List of Christ Church Marriages


The following information was transcribed from parish records by the volunteers of
Epsom & Ewell Local And Family History Centre (Links open in new windows).
Copyright EELFHC 2009.
e.& o.e.

We have ordered this list in both Groom Order and Bride Order of last name.
Status: B=Batchelor, Sp=Spinster. Wid=Widow/Widower

Groom Order

Date Grooms Last Name Grooms First Names and Occupation Grooms Age Grooms Status Grooms Abode Grooms Father's Last Name Grooms Father's First Names and OccupationBrides Last Name Brides First Names and Occupation Brides Age Brides Status Brides Abode Brides Father's Last Name Brides Father's First Names and Occupation
1 Aug 1895 Absalom Harry William (Cycle agent) 26 B South St, Epsom Absalom William (farmer, deceased) Gray Florence 25 Sp West Hill, Epsom Gray Jonathan (builder)
31-Jul-10 Adams Frederick Charles (Bank clerk) 28 B Yew Tree Cottage, Epsom Common Adams Samuel (Gentleman) Jeffs Florence Esther 28 Sp Alexandra Rd, Epsom Jeffs George (licensed victualler, deceased)
12-Aug-00 Addey William Marshall (fishmonger) 22 B Epsom Common Addey William Robert (Prison warder, deceased) Collyer Kate Lucy 22 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer)
28 Apr 1887 Alexander Thomas Anderson (Doctor of Medicine) F B Church St, Epsom Alexander David Carnegie (Solicitor) Murray Maud F Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor)
1 Jun 1887 Andrews William (coachman) 25 B West Hill, Epsom Andrews James (butcher) Dale Mary 22 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Dale Samuel (labourer)
1 Nov 1879 Anscomb Edward (labourer) F B Epsom Common Anscomb William (labourer) Waterer Mary Ann 20 Sp Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer)
06-Apr-07 Atkinson Henry Harrison (electrician) 23 B 94 Hook Rd, Epsom Atkinson Robert (farmer) Fry Beatrice Lily 22 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Fry Stephen (Army Pensioner)
22-Feb-04 Atterbury George Frederick (Manager of Hotel) 24 B World's End, Hampton Atterbury William Richard (publican, deceased)) Strugnell Alice Elizabeth 22 Sp West Hill, Epsom Strugnell James (Station master)
15-Jul-06 Ayres Frederick Thomas (gardener) 31 B Hamfield? College, Cookham Ayres William (labourer) Taylor Alice Florence 26 Sp 106 Hook Rd, Epsom Taylor Henry (builder)
21 Jul 1877 Baigen Henry (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Baigen George (carpenter) Plumfrey? Annie 26 Sp Epsom Common Plumfrey? James (sailor)
08-Mar-02 Bailey George Frederick (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Bailey Joseph (carpenter) Ryan Edith Constance 26 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
8 Jul 1883 Baldwin James (Surveyor) F Wid Geddington, Northampton Baldwin Thomas (woodman) Howard Eliza F Sp Epsom Common Howard Henry (woodman)
11 Dec 1899 Bance John (cooper) 27 B High St, Epsom Bance John (cooper, deceased) Applin Mary Ann 26 Sp Horton, Epsom Applin John Newman (gardener)
18-Aug-04 Barber Frederick George (grocer) 26 B 19 Corncoate? Terrace, Guildford Barber John Henry (Engine driver) Moss Edith 23 Sp 80 Hook Rd, Epsom Moss Benjamin (bricklayer)
14-May-04 Barcock Charles (labourer) 24 B Wheelers Lane, Epsom Barcock Charles (jockey) Hill Eliza Elizabeth 25 Sp Elizabeth Cottages, Epsom Hill Robert (labourer, deceased)
15-Apr-06 Barnett William Benjamin Newsham (Insurance Inspector) 35 Wid 45 Parsons Mead, W Croydon Barnett James (farmer) Hayter Bessie Mary 36 Sp Horton Asylum, Epsom Hayter Harry (farmer)
23-Apr-00 Barter Herbert John (butcher) 24 B High t, Sidmouth Barter John (carter) Dawkins Beatrice Clara 23 Sp Horton, Epsom Dawkins Emmanuel (cowman)
21 Dec 1878 Bartholomew George (labourer) F B Epsom Common Bartholomew Samuel (shoemaker) Flint Frances Susan F Sp Epsom Common Flint George (Road Surveyor)
20-Oct-06 Bartram William John (carpenter) 26 B 18 Upper Court Rd Bartram Flaherty? (machine? Proprietor) Kemp Ada Constance 28 Sp 1 Cheam Rd, ....? Kemp John (farmer? farrier?)
3 Dec 1899 Bates John Thomas (railway carman) 22 B 15 Palmer St, Kentish Town Bates John William (railway man, deceased) White Elizabeth Ann 20 Sp Epsom Common White James Frederick (carpenter)
25 Aug 1889 Bauer? James (bricklayer) 41 B Epsom Common Bauer? Edward (labourer) Elsey Mary Ann 35 Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer)
22 Sep 1876 Beaton Alfred (labourer) 29 B Epsom Common Beaton George (labourer) Ellis Mary Ann Epsom Common (blank)
25 Dec 1898 Beecher John (cowman) 23 B New Malden Beecher Stephen (cowman) Lee Florence 19 Sp Epsom Common Lee Frank (dealer)
1 Nov 1884 Bell James (farrier) F B Horton Bell William (farrier) Haybittle Jane F Sp Horton, Epsom Haybittle William (labourer)
23 Aug 1880 Bennett Alexander (Bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Bennett Henry (carpenter) Simmonds Ruth F Sp Epsom Common Simmonds Edward (labourer)
13 Apr 1885 Benson William (hawker) 23 B Horton Benson William (hawker) Lambert Alice (hawker) 19 Sp Horton, Epsom Lambert William (hawker)
09-Feb-01 Bentley Henry (gardener) 22 B Hook Rd, Epsom Bentley William (gardener) Rampling Florence 25 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Rampling John (traveller, deceased)
24 Sep 1898 Berrey Charles (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Berrey James (labourer) Toone Mary Ann 19 Sp Epsom Common Toone James (carter)
7 Oct 1899 Berry Frederick (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Berry James (labourer) Leverington Alice Emily 26 Sp Epsom Common Leverington Martin (labourer)
20 Feb 1875 Billinghurst John (coachman) F B Christchurch, Epsom Billinghurst George (servant) Perrett Sarah Ann (servant) F Sp Epsom Perrett Thomas (carpenter)
22 Apr 1878 Bines Thomas Richard (signalman) F B Epsom Bines Thomas (labourer) Leverington Barbara F Sp Epsom Common Leverington Martin (labourer)
20-Sep-02 Birch William (Attendant at Horton Asylum) 29 B Miles Rd, Epsom Birch James (labourer, deceased) Beamon Lucy 29 Sp Miles Rd, Epsom Beamon Thomas (labourer)
01-Oct-04 Bishop Arthur William (baker) 21 B Slayton?, Guildford Bishop Robert (bricklayer) Bates Priscilla 30 Wid Hook Rd, Epsom Boss Edward (labourer)
17-Nov-06 Blake Edward Dunning (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Blake Walter (gardener) Rickwood Sophia 22 Sp Lintons Lane, Epsom Rickwood Harry (?Harvey) (waterman, deceased)
25-Jul-03 Blofield Arthur Frank (carpenter) 24 B 24 Miles Rd, Epsom Blofield Joseph (farmer) Jackson Ethel May 23 Sp Fairfield, Leatherhead Jackson Elijah (grocer)
15 Mar 1883 Bone John (baker) F B Epsom Bone Joseph (bootmaker) Davies Fanny F Sp Epsom Davies Thomas (gardener)
24-Dec-03 Boon Harold (Clerk) 23 B 84 Huntingdon Rd, East Finchley Boon William Brindley (Clerk) White Rhoda Carrie 25 Sp 2 Cambridge Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom White William James Archer (plumber)
16-Apr-00 Booth Albert (riveter) 22 B Hook Rd, Epsom Booth William Henry (paper hanger) Coombes Charlotte 25 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Coombes George (carter)
24 May 1896 Bowers Alfred (Corporal R.M.A?) 26 B Epsom Common Bowers William (labourer) Fisher Annie 28 Sp Epsom Common Fisher Thomas Henry (gardener, deceased)
01-Oct-06 Bowyer Henry Michael (asylum attendant) 27 B Horton Asylum Bowyer Gentain? (farmer) Lang Marion 21 Sp Horton Asylum Lang Edward (upholsterer, deceased)
13-Apr-01 Boxall Horace William (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Boxall David (labourer) Ellis May 20 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
15-Aug-10 Brace Frederick Ernest (carpenter) 28 B 98 Edgely Rd, Clapham Brace Osborn (carpenter) Randell Florence Ellen 27 Sp Clock House, Epsom Randell Frederick William (gardener)
02-Nov-05 Breeden Alfred Arthur (plumber) 22 B 25 Miles Rd, Epsom Breeden Oliver (baker) Smith Florence 20 Sp 25 Miles Rd, Epsom Smith Charles (cowman)
04-Nov-05 Breeden George Oliver (plumber) 22 B 27 Miles Rd, Epsom Breeden James Henry (painter) Rogers Emily 21 Sp Manor Asylum, Horton, Epsom Rogers Aaron Edwin (labourer0
1 Apr 1888 Brixey John Charles (electrician) 23 B Griffiths Cottages, Epsom Common Brixey John Robert (electrician) Bashford Annie Baker 19 Sp Epsom Common Bashford George Baker (labourer)
03-May-05 Brotherwood Sidney John (carman) 31 B Epsom Common Brotherwood Cornelius (farmer) Whittaker Fanny Blanche 32 Sp Epsom Common Whittaker William (labourer, deceased)
29-Sep-00 Broughton Joseph (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Broughton George (bricklayer) Tipping Edith Nellie 20 Sp Epsom Common Tipping John (labourer)
28 Nov 1895 Brown Edward William (plumber) 29 B Adelphi Rd, Epsom Brown Walter Charles (painter) Miles Harriet Jane 28 Sp Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer, deceased)
27-Dec-02 Brown Herbert (sadler) 26 B Bedford Park Rd, Sidcup Brown John (coachman, deceased) Blades Ellen Louisa 27 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Blades John (builder)
11-Feb-02 Brown William (baker) 57 Wid 28 Church Rd, Addlestone Brown Andrew (baker, deceased) Thomas Annie 42 Sp Epsom Common Thomas William (coachman, deceased)
12 Dec 1880 Brown William (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Brown Henry (labourer) Peters Emma 22 Sp Epsom Common Peters William (labourer)
01-Aug-07 Bruce Ernest Walter (asylum attendant) 22 B Horton Asylum, Epsom Bruce Thomas Catchpole (caretaker) Pillinger Ada 21 Sp Horton Asylum, Epsom Pillinger John (labourer)
06-Dec-09 Buckley Andrew John James (printer) 24 B 6 Margaret Cottage, Epsom Common Buckley John James (bootmaker) Marsh Rosina Minnie 24 Sp 6 Margaret Cottages, Epsom Common (blank)
10 Sep 1889 Buckley Thomas (groom) 28 B New Rd, Epsom Buckley Thomas (deceased) Somerton Elizabeth 26 Sp West Hill, Epsom Somerton Samuel (labourer)
01-Jun-09 Bucknill Thomas Drake (Barrister at Law) 24 B Hylands House, Epsom Bucknill Thomas Townsend (One of Her Majesty's Judges in the High Court) Edelstew Phyllis 24 Sp Mead House, Epsom Edelstew John Jackson (Tea Marechant, deceased)
11 Oct 1896 Budd Frederick Charles (labourer) 21 B West St, Epsom Budd Henry James (blacksmith) Abbott Julia 25 Sp West St, Epsom Abbott Charles (labourer)
08-Jan-10 Budd Frederick Charles (labourer) 34 Wid West St, Epsom Budd James (plumber) Addy Edith Evelyn 28 Sp West St, Epsom Addy Richard (farrier, deceased)
27-Apr-04 Bullen Edwin James (plasterer) 24 B 1 Woodbine Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom Bullen Absalom (road foreman) Hart Ann Elizabeth 22 Sp 1 Woodbine Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom Hart George (bricklayer)
20-Aug-10 Burchett Harry (collector) 31 B Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Burchett George Thomas (machineman, deceased) Hainge Florence 31 Sp Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Hainge Thomas (ex-constable)
07-Aug-01 Burgess George Frederick (Schoolmaster) 46 B Upland House, Epsom Burgess William Johnson (Clerk in Holy Orders, deceased) Murray Ethel 30 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor)
10 Jun 1889 Burkin Frederick Richard (Farm bailiff) 39 Wid Jolly Coopers, Epsom Burkin William (labourer, deceased) Matthews Eliza 32 Sp Jolly Coopers, Epsom Matthews Joseph (labourer)
06-Feb-04 Burns William (labourer) 36 B 5 Capons Cottages, Hook Rd, Epsom Burns Martin (labourer) Knowlson Minne Caroline 35 Sp 5 Capons Cottages, Hook Rd, Epsom (blank)
26-Oct-07 Burrage William Percy (painter) 32 B 55 Miles Rd, Epsom Burrage George (painter) Halliday Edith Kate 25 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Halliday Francis (engineer, deceased)
4 Jul 1899 Burton Henry (Police Constable) 23 B 4 Kingsgate Rd, Kilburn Burton William (labourer) Hainge Ellen 28 Sp Epsom Common Hainge Thomas (ex-police constable)
29 Oct 1880 Bye Baanah (coachman) 29 B Epsom Common Bye Baanah (carpenter) Baker Emily 30 Sp Epsom Common Baker Robert (bailiff)
23 Mar 1878 Calton James (groom) F B Epsom Calton Henry (carpenter) Warwick Harriet 20 Sp Epsom Common Warwick James (gamekeeper)
24 Jun 1879 Calton Walter (groom) F B Epsom Common Calton Henry (carpenter) Childs Elizabeth F Sp St Martins, Epsom Childs George
17 Jun 1896 Canning Herbert John (gentleman) 45 B Oakleigh, Epsom Canning George B. (Solicitor) Rumford Ethel Annie 26 Sp Woodcote Lodge, Epsom Rumford Joseph Kennerley (gentleman)
11-Oct-05 Carstensen Anders (clerk) 30 B 2 Grasswick? Rd, Hornsea Andersen (sic) Carsten (workman) Olsen Olga Alice 27 Sp The Wells Cottage, Epsom Olsen Ole (farm bailiff)
03-Jun-05 Carter David Charles (gardener) 26 B Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Carter Edwin Charles (gardener) Hainge Caroline 27 Sp Epsom Common Hainge Thomas (ex-police constable)
03-Mar-02 Chambers James William (bricklayer) 21 B West St, Epsom Chambers Alfred (bricklayer) Budd Frances Winifred 21 Sp West St, Epsom Budd Henry James (blacksmith)
22 Nov 1888 Chandler Charles (gardener) 21 B Epsom Common Chandler George (Builder) Farmer Mary Jane 18 Sp Ripley Farmer Thomas (Coal Merchant)
15 Jan 1893 Chandler George James (hairdresser) 26 B Epsom Common Chandler George (builder) Giles Emma Clara 24 Sp Woodcote, Epsom Giles Henry (coachsmith?)
04-Aug-00 Charman John (labourer) 23 B 1 Highfield Cottages, Miles Rd, Epsom Charman John (labourer) Wing Frances Helen 21 Sp 1 Highfield Cottages, Miles Rd, Epsom Wing William (blacksmith, deceased)
12 Jun 1892 Clarke William (landscape gardener) 68 Wid Epsom Common Clarke John (farm labourer) Tichener Mary Ann 39 Wid Epsom Common Marshall William (farm labourer)
18 Jan 1896 Cliff Arthur Ernest (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Cliff Henry (stableman) Warwick Hannah 21 Sp Epsom Common Warwick Richard (gamekeeper, deceased)
21 Sep 1884 Cliff Herbert (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Cliff Henry (labourer) Waffern Elizabeth Lucy 19 Sp Epsom Common Waffern James (labourer, deceased)
2 Aug 1897 Cliffe Sidney Joseph (cowman) 29 B Christchurch Cliffe Henry White (groom) Tanner Alice Mary 25 Sp Epsom Tanner John Richard (gardener)
07-Jun-06 Collier Claude Bertram (Merchant) 22 B Horrabridge? Collier Mortimer John (Gentleman) Reeves Rosemary 23 Sp Ebbisham House, Epsom Reeves William Maunsell (Secretary)
12 Jul 1899 Collyer Walter (gamekeeper) 24 B Horton, Epsom Collyer George (gardener) Norris Edith Fanny 26 Sp Thames Ditton Norris George (farm labourer)
26 Jun 1879 Compton Arthur (druggist) F B 16 Leonard Place, Kensington Compton George (Gentleman) Taylor Rose F Sp West Hill, Epsom Taylor Edward (Station Master)
01-Mar-07 Coningsby Charles William (asylum attendant) 28 B 92 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Coningsby Charles Redman (gardener) Challis Jane 29 Sp 92 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Challis Joseph (parish? Clerk?)
19-Apr-02 Cook Ernest (labourer) 22 B Hook Rd, Epsom Cook W. (labourer) Wooden Jane 21 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Wooden S. (labourer)
23-Apr-05 Cook Frederick Ernest (labourer) 23 B 1 Flint Cottages, Epsom Common Cook George (platelayer, deceased) Hill Edith Ada 19 Sp Elizabeth Cottages, Epsom Hill Robert (labourer, deceased)
21 Sep 1889 Cook Henry (shopman) 26 B South St, Epsom Cook John (carter) Beadle Alice Jane 30 Sp West Hill, Epsom Beadle Henry (farm labourer)
11 Feb 1895 Cookson Walter (coachman) 23 B Epsom Common Cookson John (coachman, deceased) Collyer Ellen Louisa 20 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer)
28 Nov 1891 Coombes Charles (groom) 23 B Leigh Hill, Cobham Coombes Thomas (farm labourer) Wiltshire Fanny Louisa 21 Sp Epsom Common Wiltshire William (farm labourer)
5 Aug 1893 Cooper Alfred (labourer) 28 B 32 Keens Rd, S. Croydon Cooper Thomas (labourer, deceased) Woodman Emma 23 Sp West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener)
19 Jun 1880 Cooper John (gardener) F B Epsom Common Cooper John (labourer) Muggeridge Georgina F Sp Ewhurst, Surrey Muggeridge George (Policeman)
06-Jan-09 Cooper Thomas Lovell (male nurse) 30 B 10 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Cooper Thomas (grocer) Field Edith May 22 Sp Longgrove Asylum, Epsom Field William John (builder's clerk)
25 Dec 1899 Corbet Bertie Herbert (bricklayer) 24 B Hook Rd, Epsom Corbet Jacob (builder) Blades Rachel Isabella 25 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Blades John Tristam? (builder, deceased)
28 Aug 1886 Corbett Amos Henry (bricklayer) 25 B Ashtead Corbett George (labourer) Hawkins Mary Caroline 29 Sp Horton, Epsom Hawkins John (carpenter)
3 Aug 1889 Corbett Henry William (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Corbett John (farm labourer) Elstone Ann Alice 25 Sp Epsom Common Elstone James (labourer)
16 Jul 1896 Corbett William Henry (auctioneer) 25 B South St, Epsom Corbett Henry (gardener) Gray Kate 22 Sp West St, Epsom Gray Jonathan (builder)
14 Apr 1888 Cornish Arthur (butcher) 20 B Brockham Cornish Philip (labourer) Pratt Mary 22 Sp Epsom Common Pratt John (carman)
12-Aug-03 Cotton Arthur Richard (Solicitors Managing Clerk) 28 B Adelphi Rd, Epsom Cotton Charles (builder) Brewer Louisa Ellen 26 Sp South St, Epsom Brewer John Walter (Job master)
6 Mar 1886 Cousins Henry (cellarman) F Wid Cranleigh Cousins Edwin (labourer, deceased) Nicholls Nanney F Wid Laundress Prows John (tin miner, deceased)
9 Oct 1899 Cracknell James William (butcher) 24 B Ewell Cracknell James (butcher) Gould Edith Maud 28 Sp Epsom Gould George (coachman)
26 Dec 1896 Crawford John (gardener) 25 B Epsom Common Crawford George (Pensioner from Police Force) Corbett Jane (laundress) 38 Sp Epsom Common Corbett George (labourer)
01-Mar-05 Cumming Charles Malcolm (Planter) 37 B Haling?, Epsom Cumming Charles Edward Daraint? (Gentleman) Northey Mary 30 Sp Woodcote House, Epsom Northey Edward William (Clerk in Holy Orders)
17 Aug 1885 Currie Alexander Graham (cloth copper?) 23 B 27 Edwin St, Whittane, Radleton? Currie Joseph (Callendar) Heath Frances Hannah 20 Sp West Hill, Epsom Gadd Abraham (carman)
18 Nov 1883 Dark George (brewer's labourer) F B The Folly, Epsom Dark John (retired farmer) Philp Elizabeth Ann F Sp The Folly, Epsom Philp Charles (farm bailiff)
14-Aug-04 Day Francis Cornelius (grocer's porter) 23 B Wodlands Rd, Epsom Day Francis Charles (signalman, deceased) Ratcliffe Bertha 21 Sp Epsom Common Ratcliffe William (labourer)
24 Dec 1890 Day Thomas (stableman) 34 B Epsom Common Day William (Detective) Stockman Annie 39 Wid Epsom Common Thompson James (Boatswain R.N. deceased)
1 Jul 1891 Daynes John (gardener) 21 B Fulbrook Lodge, Worcester Park Daynes Reuben (gardener) Burton Florence 20 Sp Mounthill, Epsom Burton Henry? (maltster)
19 Jul 1891 Dellaway Edwin John (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Dellaway Henry (labourer) Richardson Eliza Amelia 23 Sp Epsom Common Richardson James (brickmaker)
27-Oct-06 Deverell Herbert James (asylum attendant) 24 B 37 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Deverell George William (baker, deceased) Bateman Phoebe Ellen 26 Sp 37 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Bateman George (labourer, deceased)
28-Apr-09 Dodge Alfred Frank (asylum attendant) 26 B 35 Horton Hill Terrace, Epsom Dodge Charles Lane (baker) Whitbread Amelia 35 Sp 29 Bradborne St, Fulham Whitbread Alfred James (builder, deceased)
25-Dec-05 Dow Henry Richard (labourer) 27 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Dow John (tailor) Etherington Emily Jane 25 Sp Bristoe Cottage, Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer, deceased)
3 Apr 1893 Dowling Ernest (labourer) 29 B Horton, Epsom Dowling William (shoemaker) Sadler Charlotte Mary 29 Wid Horton, Epsom Stanbridge Stephen (labourer)
26-Jul-00 Drewitt George Frederick (coachman) 25 B Upland, Ashtead Drewitt Henry Matthew (groom) Miles Maud 23 Sp Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer, deceased)
4 Jun 1888 Dunn William (General dealer) 23 B Epsom Common Dunn James (general dealer) Simons Sarah 18 Sp Epsom Common Simons George (general dealer)
29 Sep 1895 Durham William (gardener) 38 B Epsom Common Durham William (gardener) Watts Sarah Ann 28 Sp Epsom Common Watts William (labourer)
21-Dec-01 Easton Alfred Edward (labourer) 24 B The Jolly Coopers Inn, Epsom Common Easton Charles John (publican) Collins Annie Millicent 24 Sp Gate Keepers Lodge, Epsom Union Collins William (gate porter)
24-Feb-00 Easton Charles Frederick (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Easton Charles (publican) Elsey Minnie 23 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
28 May 1876 Ede Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Ede Thomas (labourer) Weaver Frances F Sp Epsom Common (blank)
14-Apr-00 Edwards David Mundy (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Edwards Rainus? Mundy (labourer, deceased) Sims Annie 20 Sp Epsom Common Sims John (labourer)
03-Oct-04 Edwards Ernest Arthur (postman) 25 B Newton Cottage, Epsom Common Edwards William (stone mason) Clift Ada Amy 28 Sp Newton Cottage, Epsom Common Clift Henry (stableman)
21 Jan 1899 Edwards John Henry (bricklayer) 28 B Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer) Stevenson Sarah 38 Wid Groombridge Rye Isaac (labourer
12 Dec 1880 Edwards Thomas Charles Munday (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Edwards Ramas Munday (labourer) Lucas Mary Jane 22 Sp Epsom Common Lucas Joseph (labourer)
18 Jun 1889 Eicke Reginal Danvers (Clerk in Bank of England) 27 B 292 High Holborn F....? Buildings, W.C. Eicke John (Gentleman) Puckle Margaret Helen 26 Sp Old Manor House, Epsom Puckle Henry John (Gentleman)
18-Apr-01 Eldridge Percy (labourer) 36 B 5 Parks Buildings, Battle Eldridge George (labourer, deceased) Haseman Charlotte Eliza 32 Sp Horton, Epsom Haseman Frederick (working? Foreman, deceased)
11 Aug 1890 Elliott George (labourer) 37 B Epsom Common Elliott George (sawyer, deceased) Bundle Lydia 30 Sp Epsom Common Bundle George (labourer, deceased)
04-Jun-00 Ellis Frederick James (painter) 25 B Miles Rd, Epsom Ellis Henry (labourer) Mears Elizabeth 32 Wid Church St, Epsom Gray Peter (gardener, deceased)
3 Apr 1886 Ellis William (carter) 23 B Epsom Common Ellis James (labourer, deceased) Mann? Ellen Mary 20 Sp Ewell Mann? William (gardener)
19 Jun 1880 Elvey Harry (Policeman) F B Epsom Elvey William (labourer) Sandall Mary Jane F Sp West Hill, Epsom Sandall John (labourer)
1 Jun 1889 Etherington James (cowman) 22 B Horton, Epsom Etherington Mark (shepherd, deceased) Smith Adelaide 27 Sp Horton, Epsom Smith George (farmer)
9 Feb 1891 Etherington Robert Henry (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer) Thornton Florence Alice 21 Sp Epsom Common Thornton James (farmer)
8 Jul 1876 Etherington William Aaron (labourer) F b Epsom Common Etherington Henry (labourer) Wiltshire Annie Elinor F Sp Epsom Wiltshire Charles (labourer)
20 Mar 1877 Fannidge James Edward (Beer retailer) F B Vine St, Uxbridge Fannidge James (carpenter) Cranefield Maria F Sp West Hill, Epsom Cranefield Frederick (printer)
11-Jan-03 Farley Sidney James (asylum attendant) 26 B 9 Victoria Terrace, Hook Rd, Epsom Farley James (ex-policeman) Smart Emily 20 Sp 9 Victoria Terrace, Epsom Smart Frederick William (dealer)
29 Jan 1885 Field John (wheelwright) F B Dorking Rd Field John? (coachbuilder) Reading Rosetta F Wid South St, Epsom Hanford William (gardener)
03-Dec-05 Field Walter John (carriage painter) 21 B 2 Abel Cottages, South St, Epsom Field Walter (carriage builder) Franklin Annie 31 Sp Fieldside, Epsom Franklin Job (carpenter, deceased)
5 Aug 1895 Finch Arthur (grocer's assistant) 28 B South St, Epsom Finch Joseph Pickford (grocer) Tanner Harriet Emma 26 Sp Epsom Common Tanner John (gardener)
10 Aug 1887 Fisher Frank (groom) 24 B Epsom Common Fisher James (blacksmith) Cottrell Emma 28 Sp Epsom Common Cottrell John (coachman)
25-Jun-00 Fisher Frederick Henry (signalman) 27 B Epsom Common Fisher George (gardener) Etherington Edith Maud 23 Sp Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer)
25 Dec 1895 Fisher Thomas Henry (laundryman) 24 B Epsom Common Fisher Thomas (gardener, deceased) Nelson Emma Eva 25 Sp Sutton Nelson Thomas (labourer, deceased)
18-Mar-05 Fisher Walter James (mechanic) 49 B Epsom Common Fisher James (farrier, deceased) Chilvers Cecilia Annie 35 Sp Queen Ann Villas, Worple Rd, Epsom Chilvers Edward (tailor's cutter, deceased)
28 Apr 1894 Fisher William (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Fisher Thomas (gardener) Wallis Caroline 22 Sp Epsom Common Wallace John (Baker)
11-Aug-09 Ford John (baker) 31 B High St, Headley Ford Henry (labourer) Goby Ellen Susan 31 Sp 225 Hook Rd, Epsom Goby Henry Isaac (tin plate worker)
5 Jul 1877 Foulger Alfred William (butcher) 23 B Epsom Common Foulger George (brickmaker) Taylor Mary 21 Sp Epsom Common Taylor Richard (gardener)
08-Oct-02 Fox William Walter (painter) 29 B 22 Cooperative Cottages, Epsom Fox Francis (cooper) Smith Lilian Mary 23 Sp Glenwood?, St Martins Ave, Epsom Smith Edwin (gardener)
26-Feb-00 Frampton William Henry (tobacconist) 31 B 229 Haydons Rd, S. Wimbledon Frampton William Henry (shoemaker, deceased) Martin Charlotte Ellen 26 Sp Epsom Common Martin James (labourer)
30-Apr-00 Franks William (bricklayer) 24 B Epsom Common Franks William (labourer) Tidy Emma 23 Sp South St, Epsom (blank)
01-Jun-01 Freeland Arthur Raymond Stilwell (Doctor of Medicine) 35 B St Johns Cottage, Leatherhead Freeland Frederick John (Doctor, deceased) Murray Nora 24 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor)
24-Jun-01 Froggatt Henry Elias (groom) 28 B West St, Epsom Froggatt William (carpenter) Richardson Fanny Elizabeth 28 Sp West St, Epsom Richardson Henry (painter, deceased)
29-Jun-07 Fryett Arthur John (storekeeper) 30 B Horton Asylum Fryett John (soldier, deceased) Lambert Emma Amelia 27 Sp Horton Lambert Frederick (labourer)
21 Dec 1899 Fuller Frank Baden? (Barrister at Law) 36 B 63 Barrowgate Rd, Chiswick Fuller Arthur (coach builder, deceased) Smith Kate Sidney 31 Sp Fernbank, Epsom Smith Alfred (Barrister at Law)
9 Sep 1877 Fuller William (Railway servant) 26 B Sutton Fuller Henry (labourer) Tanner Fanny 27 Sp Epsom Common Tanner John (gardener)
19-Jul-00 Furniss Thomas (Coal Merchant) 27 B West St, Epsom Furness Thomas (Coal Merchant) Crocker Edith Clara 22 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Crocker Samuel (sadler)
28 Dec 1879 Gadd George (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Gadd Abraham (labourer) Andrews Sarah 23 Sp Epsom Common Andrews David (labourer)
02-Oct-01 Gaisford Joseph (builder) 53 Wid Warminster, Wilts Gaisford Joseph (builder, deceased) Parker Emily Perrins 32 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
25 Oct 1899 Gardyne Arthur William (Marine Engineer) 29 B 77 Waterloo Rd, New Brompton, Kent Gardyne James (Retired C.S.) Petersen Carlotta Antoinette 29 Sp Horton Manor, Epsom Petersen Peter Andrew (Shipbroker)
10-Sep-05 Gaunt Arthur (postman) 31 B 10 Horton Hill, Epsom Gaunt John (baker) Hamilton Mary 32 Sp 10 Horton Hill, Epsom Hamilton Henry (farmer)
23-Jul-02 Geary Alfred Ernest Edward (clerk) 29 B Hook Rd, Epsom Geary Frederick (Estate Agent) Harding Edith Emily 32 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Harding George (carpenter)
21-Jul-08 Gendle Alfred (dairyman) 23 B Millom?, Cumberland Gendle Nicholas (carrier?, deceased) Rodda Margaret 28 Sp 26 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Rodda William (carpenter)
24 Dec 1882 Gilbert Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Gilbert George (labourer) Slaymaker Harriett Mary F Sp Epsom Common Slaymaker Jonathan (labourer)
13 Dec 1879 Giles John King (carter) F B Epsom Common Giles James (labourer) Fisher Emily F Sp Upton cum Chalvey, Co Buckingham Fisher James (whitesmith)
06-Sep-06 Goddard William (asylum attendant) 58 Wid Broadmoor Asylum, Crowthorne, Berks Goddard Paltries?? (labourer) Hiscock Alice 39 Sp Temple Rd, Epsom (blank)
28 Oct 1896 Godwin John George Bowen (Wall paper manufacturer) 33 B 37 Eardley Crescent, Earls Court Godwin John (Wall paper manufacturer) Richardson Ethel Mary 23 Sp Heathcote Rd, Epsom Richardson Thomas (Engineer, deceased)
25 Dec 1897 Goff Joseph (gardener) 26 B Epsom Common (blank) Corbett Agnes Matilda Rhoda 21 Sp 31Adelphi Rd, Epsom Corbett David (labourer)
30 Jan 1881 Grafham Thomas Henry (gardener) 22 B Cheam Common, Surrey Grafham Henry (carpenter) Collyer Mary Ann Elizabeth 22 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer)
28-Mar-03 Grant Charles John Cecil (Soldier- 1st Batt: Coldstream Guards 25 B Aldershot Grant Robert (R.C.B.? - G.C.B.?) Primrose Sybil Myra Caroline 23 Sp The Durdans, Epsom Primrose Archibald (Earl of Roseberry)
04-Dec-09 Grant George Patrick (Captain, 106th Huzara? Pioneers, Indian Army) 33 B Fairfield, Upper Norwood Grant George (Retired Colonel, I.M.S.) Beaumont Gladys Maud Constance 24 Sp Hylands, Epsom Beaumont Macdonald (Solicitor)
27-Jul-07 Gray John Henry (labourer) 30 B 8 St Matthews Rd, Claygate Gray John (labourer) Curtis Kate Ellen 26 Sp 76 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Curtis William (labourer)
09-Sep-02 Greenfield George Boyce (signalman) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Greenfield George (shunter on the railway, deceased) Emmett Dorothea Lucy 20 Sp West Hill, Epsom Emmett Charles (gardener)
30 Jun 1878 Greenshields John (gardener) 32 B Epsom Common Greenshields John (gardener) Dimond Mary 28 Sp Epsom Common Dimond Benjamin (wheelwright)
01-Oct-10 Grenside Harold Cutliffe (Solicitor) 30 b Lancaster House, Epsom Grenside Henry Nicholas (Solicitor, deceased) Egerton Muriel 19 Sp Ivy Cottage, Epsom Barrett-Jacks Walter (Member of Stock Exchange, deceased)
02-Apr-10 Groom Gerald Baxter Lieutenant, 1st W. India Regiment 25 B Ashwicken Rectory, Norfolk Groom Arthur John (Clerk in Holy Orders) Hunter Phyllis Marianne 25 Sp Ch. Ch. Vicarage, Epsom Hunter Archer George (Clerk in Holy Orders
17-Nov-01 Guthrie William Arthur (postman) 31 B Castle Cottages, Epsom Common Guthrie Michael (Artist, deceased) James Alice 23 Sp Castle Cottages, Epsom Common James William (Engine driver, deceased)
12-Aug-09 Hailstone Frank Herbert (Insurance Agent) 25 B West Hill Lodge, Epsom Hailstone Emmanuel (coachman) Martin Margaret Edith 27 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Martin Charles (policeman)
10 Apr 1887 Haines Frederick (carman) F B Horton Haines Thomas (labourer) Wells Catherine F Sp Horton, Epsom Wells William Tilly (labourer)
12 Aug 1888 Hainge Thomas (gardener) 24 B Wood Green Haunge Thomas (ex-policeman) Tweed Sarah 27 Sp Epsom Common Tweed Abraham (carpenter)
6 Nov 1898 Hamlin Harry Stewart (grocer) 21 B 14 Hook Rd, Epsom Hamlin Harry (grocer) Wells Olive 22 Sp 83 Thicket Rd, Penge Wells Robert (Rent Collector)
17 Jun 1879 Hammond George William (groom) F B Epsom Common Hammond George (groom) Ede Charlotte F Sp Epsom Common Ede George (labourer)
25-Apr-03 Handley William (bricklayer) 21 B Epsom Common Handley Richard (coachman, deceased) Gadd Eliza 22 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
2 Dec 1884 Hanford William (publican) F B South St, Epsom Hanford William (gardener) Garnham Martha F Sp Ashtead Garnham Henry (deceased)
28 Mar 1891 Hannon Alfred Walter (Police officer) 23 B Police Station, Wandsworth Hannon William (builder) Preston Nora 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Preston John (carman)
17 Nov 1889 Harding James (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Harding Stephen (labourer, deceased) Grayland Eliza 29 Sp Epsom Common Grayland George (labourer)
15 Sep 1881 Harris Augustine (Police Constable) 29 B St Mark, Clerkenwell Harris James (Verger) Holt Ann 28 Sp Epsom Common Holt James (verger)
02-Apr-10 Harris John Cecil (Asylum attendant) 29 B Kingston Union, Surrey Harris Cecil Wakefield (Dental Surgeon) Moore Ellen Margaret 23 Sp 3 The Pavement, Cambridge Rd, Norbiton Moore Thomas William (Mechanic)
2 Sep 1899 Harris Thomas (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Harris Frederick (bricklayer) Goff Sarah 22 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
26 Dec 1898 Harris William James Redgrave (Smith) 33 B 40 Foreign St, Camberwell Harris James (carpenter, deceased) Buss Esther Adelaide 21 Sp West Hill, Epsom Buss Jabez Henry (gardener)
16 Oct 1890 Harsant Francis Arnold (Dentist) 25 B Albion Terrace, Epsom Harsant John (Congregational Minister, deceased) Robbins Rosetta 26 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Robbins Cornelius (bootmaker)
01-Mar-05 Hart James Henry (labourer) 25 B 1 Woodbine Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom Hart George (bricklayer) Stevens Ada Jane 30 Sp Little Bookham Stevens Henry (labourer)
23-Apr-03 Harter Oswald Birley (Soldier, Durham Light Infantry) 34 B Lavington House, Wimbledon Harter William James (Merchant) Northey Muriel 22 Sp Woodcote House, Epsom Northey Edward William (Clerk in Holy Orders)
05-Sep-09 Harvey George William (store porter) 32 B 83 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Davey Samuel (gardener, deceased) Matthews Mary Ann 26 Sp 83 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Matthews John Ednund (blacksmith)
08-Jun-08 Harvey Joseph (plasterer) 25 B 53 Hook Rd, Epsom Harvey Alfred (plasterer) Matthews Lily Violet 21 _ 12 Common View Cottage, Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer)
27-Aug-04 Haseman James (blacksmith) 27 B Horton, Epsom Haseman Frederick (working foreman, deceased) Ede Elizabeth 27 Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer)
21-Jul-08 Hatton Johjn (labourer) 22 B 12 Lower Court Rd. Epsom Hatton William James (baker) Abbott Florence Beatrice 22 Sp 12 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Abbott Walter Leonard (stoker)
07-Nov-03 Haynes Alfred James (carpenter) 21 B 86 Miles Rd, Epsom Haynes Alfred (carpenter) Aldridge Clara Annie 23 Sp Epsom Ct Farm, Epsom Aldridge Henry (labourer)
07-Mar-08 Head Albert Vincent (tailor) 37 B 87 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Head Frederick (tailor, deceased) Whatling Harriet 29 Sp 87 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Whatling Albert (engine driver)
30 Apr 1892 Head George (gardener) 30 B Heather? Villas, Epsom Head James (shepherd, deceased) Wiltshire Susan 30 Sp Epsom Common Wiltshire John (contractor, deceased)
03-Jan-03 Heath Sidney Charles (labourer) 25 B Chessington Heath Charles William (gardener) Draper Elizabeth Jane 23 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Draper Jesse (labourer)
25 Dec 1896 Hedges Joseph (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Hedges William (labourer) Bennett Emily Jane 21 Sp Epsom Common Bennett Maurice (carpenter)
18 Jul 1895 Hersey George Henry (attendant at asylum) 25 B Kingston Lane, Epsom Hersey Henry (shepherd, deceased) Wye Beatrice Ellen 19 Sp Kingston Lane, Epsom Wye John (labourer)
25-Dec-00 Hill Charles Alfred (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Hill Robert (labourer, decased) Stone Edith 20 Sp Epsom Common Stone William (cowman)
19 Mar 1882 Hills Samuel (groom) F B Horton Hills William (gardener) Upton Annie F Sp Horton, Epsom Upton John (carter)
2 Nov 1879 Hogsden John Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Hogsden John (labourer) Chatfield Emma 20 Sp Epsom Common Chatfield Robert (labourer)
09-Nov-07 Holdaway Frederick (Railway clerk) 25 B 134 George St, Croydon Holdaway George (Station Supt.) Williams EdithJane 24 Sp 100 Miles Rd, Epsom Williams Philip (builder)
26-Dec-09 Holdsworth Henry (painter) 24 B 78 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Holdsworth Henry (painter) Barton Henrietta 24 Sp 78 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Barton Alfred West (labourer, deceased)
12 Jul 1879 Holford John (labourer) 37 B Epsom Common Holford John (deceased) Toone Annie 24 Sp Epsom Common Toone John (labourer)
06-Aug-04 Holland John Henry (Electrician) 26 B Crampshaw? Lane, Ashtead Holland John (carpenter) Field Charlotte 22 Sp Dorking Rd, Epsom Field Walter (coachbuilder)
02-Sep-05 Hollins Arthur Remington (Manufacturer) 27 B Upland, Mansfield, Notts Hollins Henry Ernest (Manufacturer) Garrett Anne Neison 23 Sp Ardelvin?, Epsom Garrett Edmund William (Magistrate)
11-Jul-06 Hooper Alfered John (fishmonger) 25 B Quarry Hill, Guildford Hooper John (painter) Mears Elizabeth Mary 19 Sp Miles Rd, Epsom Mears Alfred John (bricklayer, deceased)
13 Nov 1879 Horton Henry (clerk) F Wid Carshalton, Surrey Horton William (gardener) Holt Mary F Sp West Hill, Epsom Holt James (Verger)
10 Jan 1877 Howe James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Howe Charles (house steward) Howard Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Common Howard Joseph (Sanitary Inspector)
28 Feb 1897 Howe William Alfred (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Howe William (labourer) Kingswood Annie Sarah 21 Sp Epsom Common Kingswood James (labourer)
10-Jun-03 Hubbard George Ernest (drayman) 26 B 74 St Thomas St, Bermondsey Hubbard James (labourer, deceased) Sawford Ellen Annie 27 Sp Manor Asylum Lodge, Epsom Sawford Reuben (coachman, deceased)
19 Dec 1896 Hudson Henry (stockman) 25 B West St, Epsom Hudson Alfred (carpenter, deceased) Goff Alice Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Skinner James (bricklayer, deceased)
18 Jul 1878 Hunnybun Gerald (Solicitor) F B Godmanchester Hunts Hunnybun Martin (solicitor) Woodley Lucy Laetitia F Sp Epsom Woodley Matthew (Corn factor)
5 Oct 1886 Hurndall Charles Henry (Australian Merchant) F B West Hill, Epsom Hurndall Henry Luke (Australian Merchant) Reeve Florence Amelia F Sp Downs Rd, Epsom Reeve William Anworth? Able (Bank Manager)
22 Sep 1876 Hurrell William (ratcatcher) F Wid Epsom Common Hurrell James (labourer) Ellis Lucy Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Common Ellis James (carpenter)
10-Apr-04 Ingram James (asylum attendant) 30 B Horton, Epsom Ingram Henry (schoolmaster) Dellow Ada 24 Sp Horton, Epsom Dellow Charles (carman)
19 Jul 1881 Ives Charles (labourer) F B Carshalton, Surrey Ives William (labourer) Worsfold Jane F Sp Horton, Epsom Worsfold John (labourer)
24 Sep 1892 Jackson Edward (cowman) 24 B Horton, Epsom Jackson James (cowman) Horley Sarah Jane 23 Sp Horton, Epsom Horley William (gardener, deceased)
8 Oct 1887 James William (labourer) 24 B Horton James William (labourer) Upton Elizabeth Jane 23 Sp Kingston Lane, Epsom Upton John (carter)
17-Mar-08 Jeffs Frank George (licensed victualler) 33 B High St, Epsom Jeffs George (licensed victualler, deceased) Cousin Ellen Mabel 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Cousin Louis (licensed victualler)
18 Apr 1896 Jenkins John (coachman) 32 B Brixton Jenkins Joseph (carpenter) Collyer Annie Maria 26 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer)
20-Jun-03 Jennings Thomas Sidney Montague (carpenter) 28 B Epsom Common Jennings Matthew James (Civil Engineer, deceased) Chandler Grace 25 Sp Epsom Common Chandler George (builder)
30-Jul-10 Johnson Arthur Abraham (gardener) 25 B Epsom Common Johnson Edw. Thomas (groom) Tichener Sarah Ann 24 Sp Epsom Common Tichener Francis (labourer, deceased)
19-Jul-05 Johnson William Walter (plumber) 33 B 15 Westcote Rd, Streatham Johnson Robert (baker, deceased) Roffey Mabel 22 Sp Epsom Common Roffey John (labourer)
26-Aug-03 Johnston Hugh (Asylum attendant) 23 B Horton Asylum Johnson Samuel (farmer) Satchell Helena Mary 23 Sp Horton Asylum Satchell William ...? (Engineer, deceased)
27 Dec 1890 Jones Edward Lawrence (mechanic) 28 B 58 Poland St, W Jones Henry (mechanic) Edwards Ellen 26 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (gardener)
19 Apr 1884 Jones Richard (labourer) 27 B Horton Jones Richard (labourer deceased) James Mary 27 Sp Horton, Epsom James Benjamin (sweep, deceased)
19 Apr 1884 Jones Stephen (labourer) 25 B Horton Jones Richard (labourer deceased) Townsend Annie 27 Sp Church St, Epsom Townsend Herman (Cab prorietor, deceased)
12 Jul 1882 Jones William (gardener) F B Horton Jones Richard (labourer) Griffiths Elizabeth F Sp Horton, Epsom Griffiths David (labourer)
8 Mar 1875 Jordan Alfred Francis (coachman) 20 B Epsom Jordan Richard (labourer) Jones Ann (servant) 25 Sp Epsom Jones Thomas (painter)
31 Jul 1881 Kemp Robert (groom) F B Epsom Kemp Robert (labourer) Edwards Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Edwards Thomas (mechanic)
20-Aug-00 Kemshead Chaloner Thomas Tapling (Tutor) 46 Wid 293 Ifley? Rd, Oxford Kemshead William Bath? (Gentleman) Grimbly? Annie 38 Sp New? Farm, Epsom Grimbly? James (Gentleman)
19-Dec-08 Knight Charley (electrician) 30 B 62 Miles Rd, Epsom Knight Charles (labourer) Holdsworth Edith Maud 23 Sp East St, Epsom Holdsworth George (builder)
29-May-09 Knight George (farm labourer) 35 b 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Knight George (gardener) Oldman Elizabeth 35 Sp 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Oldman William (ostler, deceased)
28 Jul 1895 Lauder Walter (Schoolmaster) 25 B Epsom Common Lauder William (pensioner, deceased) Parfett Margaret 24 Sp Woodfield House, Ashtead Parfett William George (baker)
12 Feb 1884 Lavender Arthur (hay dealer) F B 3 Signal Terrace, Epsom Lavender William (hay dealer) Tickner Emma F Sp Epsom Common Tickner James (labourer)
18 Apr 1897 Lee Edwin (baker) 23 B Windlesham Lee William (nurseryman, deceased) Andrews Florence Jane Unwins 25 Sp Epsom Common Andrews Mark (tailor, deceased)
2 Nov 1899 Lee George (asylum attendant) 27 B Epsom Common Lee John William (gardener, deceased) Challis Annie 29 Sp 126 East St, Epsom Challis James (engine driver)
24 Aug 1878 Lemon George (bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Lemon George (labourer) Osborne Sarah F Wid Epsom Common Kitcherside Henry (labourer)
3 May 1890 Leverington Henry James (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Leverington William (labourer) Hill Alice Louisa 20 Sp Epsom Common Hill Robert (labourer)
3 Nov 1895 Lewin James William (laundryman) 21 B Epsom Common Lewin William (laundryman) Sutton Beatrice Eleanor 20 Sp Epsom Common Sutton John (tanner)
20-Apr-02 Lewin Leonard Alfred (laundryman) 20 B Epsom Common Lewin William (laundryman) Wiles Louisa 21 Sp Epsom Common Wiles Charles (labourer)
25-Jun-10 Lewin Alfred Frederick (groom) 24 B Isabella Villa, Epsom Common Lewin William (landed proprietor) Irons Maud 24 Sp Willoughby Cottage, Epsom Common Irons John William (sub-contractor)
18-Jul-04 Ling Samuel Myring (asylum attendant) 26 B Horton Asylum Ling William (farmer, deceased) Pitman Agnes (nurse) 30 Sp Horton Asylum Pitman George (wheelwright)
17 Apr 1876 Lingley James (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Lingley Thomas (labourer) Street Lydia Catherine 26 Wid Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer)
8 Nov 1887 Lloyd William Daniel (Shipbroker) 38 B Tayles Hill, Ewell Lloyd Richard? Harman (Banker) Murray Marianne 23 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor)
24-Sep-03 Locke Ralph Frederick (Depy Governor, H.B.M's Prison 38 B Hartlip, Sittingbourne Locke Frederick (Gentleman) Coles Gladys Margaret 25 Sp The Cedars, Epsom Coles Frederick William (E. India Merchant)
16 Sep 1888 Lock-Smith Frederick 21 B Epsom Common Locksmith George (carpenter, deceased) Fisher Ellen 22 Sp Epsom Common Fisher Thomas (gardener, deceased)
14 Mar 1893 Long Ernest (groom) 21 B Firsview, Epsom Common Long Joseph (farmer, deceased) Rendell Edith Minnie 25 Sp Firsview, Epsom Common Rendell William (farmer)
06-Oct-06 Longhurst Edwin Henry (baker) 22 B Miles Rd, Epsom Longhurst Henry (Insurance Agent) Rayner Emily 22 Sp Horton Asylum, Epsom Rayner Harry (bricklayer)
22 Oct 1898 Longhurst John (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Longhurst James (labourer) Brewer Alice Sarah 32 Wid Epsom Common Moss Thomas (labourer)
17-Aug-10 Lovegrove Ernest (Merchant) 40 B Apsley Cottage, Banstead Lovegrove Charles (merchant) Atkins Winifred Mildred 35 Sp Akle? Grove, Epsom Atkins Francis Day (Doctor of Medicine, deceased)
14 Sep 1892 Lovell John Redwood (Cabinet Manufacturer) 26 B 37 Bute St, Aberdare Lovell Enos (Tallow chandler, deceased) Longhurst Rhoda Elizabeth 22 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Longhurst Henry (labourer)
27 Sep 1898 Lovelock David Thomas (male nurse) 26 B 2 Colley Villas, S. Hampstead Lovelock David (bricklayer) Cruickshank Emily Louise 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Cruickshank Henry (writer, deceased)
07-Feb-04 Lovelock Frederick (Sergeant, W. York Regiment) 28 B West Hill, Epsom Lovelock David (bricklayer) Mewett Priscilla Margaret 23 Sp Horton Asylum Mewett William (policeman)
1 Aug 1892 Lovelock James Charles (bricklayer) 24 B West Hill, Epsom Lovelock David (bricklayer) Webb Mary Jane 23 Sp West Hill, Epsom Webb Caleb (labourer)
20-Jan-04 Lowe William John (postman) 29 B 40 Lerien? St, Warwick Lowe William (Road surveyor) Thorn Lilian 30 Sp St Clair Villa, Hook Rd, Epsom Thorn Henry (carpenter)
14-Oct-03 Luard John Scote? (Commander R.N.) 38 B H.M.S. Black Prince, Queenstown Luard Richard George Amherst (General, deceased) Wells Constance Norah 28 Sp Hill? House Epsom Wells Richard (Admiral, deceased)
23-May-04 Lucas Arthur (carman) 21 B 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Lucas Joseph (greengrocer) Harvey Miriam 18 Sp 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Harvey James (musician?, deceased)
27-Apr-03 Lucas David (labourer) 72 Wid Hook Rd, Epsom Lucas Jesse (labourer, deceased) Simona Eliza 61 Wid Hook Rd, Epsom Oseman?? Benjamin (builder, deceased)
13-Apr-03 Lucas Thomas (gardener) 24 B 4 Corona Cottages, Epsom Lucas David (gardener) Wells Eliza Ellen 23 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
28-Jan-06 Macdonald Herbert Edward (postman) 31 B 2 Branksome? Cottages, Horton Hill, Epsom Macdonald John (baker?, deceased) Higham Mary Elizabeth 28 Sp 2 Branksome Cottages, Horton Hill, Epsom Higham Frederick (gardener, deceased)
15-Aug-00 Madeley Albert William (bricklayer) 20 B Miles Rd, Epsom Madeley William (bricklayer) Parton Winifred Ann 19 Sp Miles Rd, Epsom Parton Lewis (labourer)
29-Aug-01 Maidment Frank (painter) 22 B South St, Epsom Maidment William (coachman) Beauchamp Maud Elizabeth 20 Sp South St, Epsom Beauchamp William (bootmaker, deceased)
15-Aug-00 Mallett John (signalman) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Mallett Samuel (Manager of Lime Works) Miles Emily Amelia 27 Sp High St, Epsom Miles Thomas (Market gardener)
08-Jun-09 Mann Ernest Seymour (railway accountant) 31 B Westland? Cottage, Epsom Common Mann William Stephen (gardener) Edwards Elizabeth 30 Sp Dairy? Farm, Epsom Edwards George (dairy farmer)
07-Apr-01 Mann Frederick (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Mann William (gardener) Williams Mary Elizabeth 23 Sp Epsom Common Williams George (bricklayer, deceased)
13 Mar 1897 Mann George (gardener) 25 B Epsom Common Mann William (gardener) Matthews Clara 25 Sp Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer)
21-Jul-06 Mann Henry (shunter) 25 B 19 Etheldean? Rd, Earlsfield Mann John (labourer) Cozens Emily Clara 21 Sp Victoria Terrace, Hook Rd, Epsom Cozens John (gardener, deceased)
01-Sep-09 Marlow William John (Civil Servant) 26 B 21 Burton Rd, Kingston on Thames Marlow William (School attendance officer) Wyeth Clara Dorothy 23 Sp Alexandra Rd, Epsom Wyeth Joseph Henry (Gentleman)
29-May-04 Martin Charles (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Martin William (labourer) Harrison Agnes 23 Sp Epsom Common Harris (sic) George (labourer, deceased)
19 Jun 1880 Martin George William (groom) F B Bridge St, Leatherhead Martin James (labourer) Edwards Harriet Jane F Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (labourer)
14-Jul-06 Martin John Thomas (labourer) 36 B Epsom Common Martin William (farm labourer, deceased) Worsfold Margaret 33 Sp Headley, Surrey Worsfold John (labourer)
30-Sep-05 Martin Richard Henry (timber loader) 30 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Martin William (farm labourer) Ede Mary Ann 25 Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer)
11 Jan 1879 Martin Thomas (farrier) F B Epsom Common Martin Newland (Farm Bailiff) Peters Sarah F Sp Epsom Common Peters Edward (butcher)
18-Jan-10 Martin Thomas (Surgeon) 37 B The Poplars, Thatcham Martin Thomas (merchant) Vardon Olive Mary 21 Sp Lindens, Epsom Vardon Harry Whittle (Gentleman)
2 May 1885 Maryon Henry (labourer) F B Mitcham Maryon John (publican) Kelsey Emily Eliza F Wid Epsom Common Hills Thomas (labourer)
30-Jul-10 Mason George Frederick (decorator) 29 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Mason George Wm (decorator) Haynes Clara 27 Sp Woodlands Rd, Epsom Common Haynes James (laundryman)
1 Aug 1891 Matthews Frederick George (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer) Leverington Eleanor Ann 19 Sp Epsom Common Leverington William (labourer)
6 Oct 1877 Matthews James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Matthews William (labourer) Etherington Catherine 18 Sp Epsom Common Etherington Henry (labourer)
14 Dec 1885 Matthews Thomas (waiter) 35 B Epsom Common Matthews George (groom) Hall Mary Ann 35 Wid Epsom Common Owen Thomas (labourer)
24 Dec 1899 Matthews William James (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer) Hebbourn Elizabeth Lucy 20 Sp Epsom Common Hebbourn John (labourer)
13 May 1888 May George (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Skinner Alfred (labourer, mother Anna? May) Bashford Ellen 23 Sp Epsom Common Bashford Alfred (bootmaker)
06-May-09 Maynard William John (soldier - sergeant) 29 B Blenheim Barracks, Aldershot Maynard William James (schoolmaster) Hartridge Annie 29 Sp 33 Horton Hill Terrace, Epsom Hartridge William Francis (gardener)
29-Mar-02 Mays Charles William (gardener) 23 B Epsom Court Farm Mays William (labourer) Aldridge Edith 23 Sp Epsom Court Farm Aldridge Henry (farm labourer)
20-Oct-06 Mead Frederick William (labourer) 23 B Stamford Cottages, Epsom Common Mead George (grocer, deceased) Foulger Alice Mary 25 Sp Epsom Common Foulger Alfred (painter)
14 Feb 1899 Mead Harold Richard (Captain I.S.C.) 35 B Riversdale, Grantchester Mead Clement John (Colonel Bengal S.C.) Smith Olive Sidney 27 Sp Fernbank, Epsom Smith Alfred (Barrister at Law)
24-Sep-01 Mears Charles (coachman) 50 Wid Wheathampstead, Herts Mears Noah (gardener, deceased) Harvey Maria 50 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Harvey James (labourer, deceased)
21-Nov-04 Melton? Arhtur George (labourer) 26 B 10 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill Melton? William (coachman, deceased) Ratcliffe Margaret Jane 26 Sp Epsom Common Ratcliffe James (labourer)
11-Oct-09 Middleton William (Post? manager?) 33 B New Bilton, Rugby Middleton John (carrier) Watling Florence Edith 32 Sp 48 Miles Rd, Epsom Watling John (policeman)
30-Apr-04 Miles Henry Frederick William (asylum attendant) 25 B Horton Asylum Miles William (gate porter) Leaney Fanny Edith Ellen 26 Sp 4 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Leaney Henry (gardener)
6 Oct 1891 Miles Peter (publican) 33 B The Cricketers, Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer) Deane Kate 34 Sp The Cricketers, Epsom Common Deane George (Engine driver)
30-Aug-00 Miles Thomas Stephen (Solicitor's Clerk) 26 B South St, Epsom Miles Thomas (Market gardener) Slatter Florence Edith 26 Sp High St, Epsom Slatter Alfred (coachbuilder, deceased)
7 Nov 1885 Miles William Robert (fireman) F B Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer) Shrubb Ellen F Sp Benhilton Shrubb James (platelayer)
15-Jun-05 Millard Charles Arthur (gardener) 29 B Chessington Millard James (labourer, deceased) Bartholomew Florence Frances 26 Sp Epsom Common Bartholomew George (platelayer, deceased)
23 Jun 1894 Miller John (labourer) 44 B Wotton, nr Dorking Miller William (labourer, deceased) Freelove Mary Jane 31 Sp Epsom Common Freelove Charles (labourer)
17-Feb-04 Mills Alfred Walter (Asylum attendant) 31 B 17 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill, Epsom Mills Henry (builder, deceased) Baily Eveline Annie Elizabeth 21 Sp 102 East St, Epsom Baily Francis John (bootmaker)
22-Jun-08 Mills Bernard Parker (draper) 21 B 1 Church Rd, Epsom Mills James (licensed victualler) Butcher Alice Sophia 20 Sp 5 The Parade, Pound Lane, Epsom Butcher Fred (butcher)
4 Jan 1878 Mills Edwin Edgar Pelling (Shoemaker) F Wid Epsom Mills Harry (clerk) Cooke Harriet Jane F Sp West Hill, Epsom Cooke James (gardener)
01-Apr-07 Mills Harry (clerk) 23 B Albion Hotel, Epsom Mills John (florist) Welland Florence Mary 21 Sp Glenavon? View, Epsom Welland George (horsekeeper)
20-Feb-09 Mills Victor Lucas (warehouseman) 27 B West Hill, Epsom Mills James (licensed victualler) Whiteman Edith Mabel 22 Sp West Hill, Epsom Whiteman Daniel (gardener)
12 Jun 1882 Mitchinson Charles Yorke (Clerk) F B West Hill, Epsom Mitchinson Thomas Yorke (Clerk in Holy Orders) Wellings Ellen Eugenie F Sp Worple Rd, Epsom Wellings Henry (Gentleman)
23 Feb 1884 Moberly Herbert Guy (merchant's clerk) F B 2 St Leonards Rd, Surbiton Moberly Charles (Merchant) Phillips Mariquita Jenny F Sp Mounthill, Epsom Phillips John (Merchant)
16-Apr-06 Morris William Edward (Railway Clerk) 30 B 19 Robat? Rd, Wimbledon Morris Henry Edward (postman) Heath Maud 25 Sp 40 The Terrace?, Epsom Heath James (Licensed Victualler, deceased)
7 Apr 1892 Moxham John (gardener) 30 B Lintons Lane, Epsom Moxham William (gardener) Lowe Elizabeth 23 Sp Hazon House, Epsom Lowe Thomas (stocksman)
18 Oct 1898 Murray Edward (Poultry farmer) 29 B Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor) Rumford Esther Beatrice 26 Sp Woodcote Lodge, Epsom Rumford Joseph Kennerley (gentleman, deceased)
18-Oct-02 Murrell Ernest (blacksmith) 23 B Hook Rd, Epsom Murrell Isaiah (blacksmith) Coombes Lucy 21 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Coombes George (carter)
17 May 1885 Neam William James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Neam William (gardener) Ede Jane F Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer)
13-Jul-01 Newberry George (carpenter) 27 B Epsom Common Newberry Alfred (carpenter, deceased) Elsey Maud Mary 23 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
7 Aug 1894 Norman Leonard (schoolmaster) 27 B Bilton Grange, Co Warwick Norman William (Land Agent, deceased) Aston Hope 31 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Aston Benjamin Richard (Barrister, deceased)
08-Aug-05 Nunn George Noah (police constable) 26 B Ashley House, Epsom Nunn Noah (labourer) Kitcherside Isabel 18 Sp Elizabeth Cottages, Epsom Kitcherside Harry (labourer)
21-Dec-01 Oakey Arthur Henry (nurse) 24 B St James Schools, Kennington Oakey Thomas (confectioner) Chandler Caroline 28 Sp Epsom Common Chandler George (builder)
13-Apr-03 Oakey Wilfrid Glossen (labourer) 19 B Dorking Rd, Epsom Oakey George Enos (labourer) Martin Kathleen Annie Mary 19 Sp Dorking Rd, Epsom Martin Matthew (labourer, deceased)
23 Oct 1897 Osborne Henry (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Osborne Benjamin (farm labourer, deceased) Ede Harriett 25 Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer)
17 Sep 1891 Pace Alfred (groom) 30 B West St, Epsom Pace Henry (labourer) Howe Annie 28 Sp West Hill, Epsom Howe Thomas (coachman)
25-Dec-00 Parker Albert (labourer) 20 B Horton Lane, Epsom Parker Henry (labourer) White Isabella Ellen 17 Sp Epsom Common White Charles (deceased)
16 Nov 1890 Parker Henry (labourer) 19 B Epsom Common Parker Henry (farm labourer) Street Mary 19 Sp Epsom Common Street Solomon (labourer, deceased)
7 Aug 1899 Parker John (labourer) 20 B Horton Lane, Epsom Parker Henry (labourer) Leverington Martha 18 Sp Providence Place, East St, Epsom Leverington William (labourer)
25 Dec 1897 Parker Walter (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Parker Henry (labourer) Leverington Mary Ann 24 Sp Epsom Common Leverington William (labourer)
23-Feb-07 Parker William (labourer) 22 B Horton Lane, Epsom Parker Henry (labourer) Tracey Lucy Edith 21 Sp 227 Hook Rd, Epsom Tracey Joseph (labourer)
18-Jul-08 Payne Charley (clerk) 27 B 16 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Payne George (horse dealer, deceased) Collyer Jesse 25 Sp 141 Hook Rd, Epsom Collyer Edmund (labourer)
25 Dec 1898 Peddie Robert (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Peddie John (tailor, deceased) Risbridger Emily 24 Sp Epsom Common Risbridger Drury (Omnibus conductor, deceased)
25-Dec-09 Pendry George (labourer) 23 B 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Pendry John (labourer, deceased) Knight Mabel Eleanor 27 Sp 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Knight George (labourer)
22 Oct 1882 Penfold George (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Penfold James (labourer) Sutton Eliza 19 Sp Epsom Common Sutton Alfred (labourer)
03-Oct-08 Penfold George Edward (carman) 27 B Fetcham Penfold William (labourer) Lovell Alice 22 Sp Epsom Common Lovell Allen Currie? (carpenter)
6 Jul 1889 Penfold Henry (blacksmith) 33 B Horton Penfold Charles (blacksmith) Newman Esther 23 Sp Slindon? Cottage, Laleham Rd, Staines Newman George (gardener)
15-Feb-08 Penfold Thomas Frederick (later amended to Frederick Edward) (labourer) 24 B 62 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Penfold Henry (shepherd) Pearce Alice 23 Sp 3 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Pearce Arthur William (gardener)
08-Jul-03 Penny William Franklin (Engineer) 32 B 72 Miles Rd, Epsom Penny William (farmer) Nutt Harriett 36 Wid Winchurst?, Hook Rd, Epsom Mountfort James Brunswick? (farmer)
8 May 1895 Phelps Francis Robinson (Clerk in Holy Orders) 31 B Vassall Rd, Kensington Phelps Joseph Francis (Clerk in Holy Orders) Hunter Edith 35 Sp Ch. Ch. Vicarage, Epsom Hunter Richard (Solicitor, deceased)
26-Mar-10 Pickhover James Shepherd (Assistant relieving Officer) 27 B The Main, Woolwich Rd, Greenwich Pickhover Jacob (builder) Hartridge Fanny May 23 Sp 33 Horton Hill Terrace, Epsom Hartridge William Francis (gardener)
30 Jan 1896 Piff Edwin George (publican) 32 B George Inn, Epsom Piff Edwin (harness maker, deceased) Edwards Sarah 35 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (gardener, deceased)
28 Jan 1879 Pike John (Groom) 22 B Epsom Common Pike William (labourer) Ede Mary Ann 21 Sp Epsom Common Ede George (labourer)
6 Apr 1885 Pinchen William (gardener) F B Epsom Pinchen Robert (labourer) Haseman Sarah F Sp Horton, Epsom Haseman Frederick (deceased)
06-Nov-09 Pledge Peter (labourer) 34 B Normans Cottage, Woodlands Rd, Epsom Common Pledge James (labourer) Sullivan Harriet 38 Wid Normans Cottage, Woodlands Rd, Epsom Common Thompson George (labourer, deceased)
12-Oct-07 Pontin William Walter (electrician) 42 B 30 Brook Mews Lancaster St, London Ponting William Walter (pensioner) Pettitt Phoebe 39 Sp 66 Miles Rd, Epsom Pettitt Henry (steward, deceased)
11 Apr 1898 Portt George Frederick (gardener) 20 B Epsom Common Portt James (labourer) Prior Elizabeth 19 Sp Epsom Common Prior George (labourer)
24 Aug 1877 Potter William (Fly proprietor) 29 B Dorking Potter Benjamin (Corn dealer) Stone Eleanor Mary 24 Sp Epsom Common Stone Frederick (labourer)
06-Jun-08 Pratt Harry (gardener) 25 B West St, Epsom Pratt David (gardener) Roffey Julia Ann 27 Sp West St, Epsom Roffey John Aveling (labourer)
8 May 1888 Pratt James (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Pratt John (carman) Lee Charlotte Emily 22 Sp Epsom Common Green James (carter, mother Emily Lee)
1 Jun 1889 Preston Thomas (labourer) 23 B Horton Preston George (carter) Morgan Edith 20 Sp Horton, Epsom Morgan Alfred (labourer)
30 Oct1888 Price Wilfrid Thomas Rokeby (Solicitor) 32 B Clementhorpe, St Albans Price Hull Rokeby (Stcokbroker) Murray Emily Catherine 25 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor)
30 Oct 1886 Prior Walter Alfred (labourer) F B Epsom Common Prior Samuel (labourer, deceased) Pratt Fanny F Sp Epsom Common Pratt John (carman)
10 Jun 1875 Prior William George (Labourer) F B Epsom Common Prior Samuel (labourer) Parsons Emily Louisa F Sp Epsom Common Parsons John (labourer)
22-Jun-01 Pritchard William Thomas (gardener) 35 B South St, Epsom Pritchard William (labourer, deceased) Bullock Catherine 31 Sp Ashtead Bullock Richard (carpenter)
26-Aug-08 Punchard Robert Frederick (clerk) 25 B 78 Miles Rd, Epsom Punchard Robert Wells (clerk) Radford Edith Emily 21 Sp 2 Grove Villas, Ewell Radford William Day (grocer)
09-Sep-05 Rasey? Alfred Thomas (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Rasey? Thomas (labourer) Thomas Edith Ada 19 Sp Epsom Common Thomas William (bookbinder)
4 Aug 1877 Ratcliff James (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Ratcliff William (labourer) Slaymaker Sarah Jane 20 Sp Epsom Common Slaymaker Jonathan (labourer)
17 Oct 1881 Ratcliff William James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Ratcliff William (labourer) Mallows Frances Louisa F Sp Epsom Common Mallows William (coachman)
29-Sep-02 Rawlinson George (stoker) 27 B 4 The Folly, Epsom Rawlinson George (coachman, deceased) Field Ada May 24 Sp 3 The Folly, Epsom Field William John (builders clerk)
07-Feb-07 Rayner Richard John (labourer) 26 B 153 Hook Rd, Epsom Rayner Richard (labourer, deceased) Hart Nellie Amelia 20 Sp 153 Hook Rd, Epsom Hart George (bricklayer)
21 Jun 1890 Read George (labourer) 30 B West Hill, Epsom Read George (labourer) Woodman Amelia 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener)
6 May 1876 Read William (labourer) F B Epsom Common Read George (labourer) Kitcherside Elizabeth F Wid Epsom Common Boxall James (labourer)
12 Jun 1897 Reed John Charles Groscart (Surgeon R.N.) 24 B Portland Reed John Groscart (Surgeon Major) Collins Mary Hammett Vining 25 Sp Ladbrook Rd, Epsom Collins John Hammett (Doctor, deceased)
12-Jul-05 Reynolds Walter John (farmer) 26 B 17 Neale Terrace, Epsom Reynolds Henry (farmer) Dodd Alice 22 Sp 17 Neale Terrace, Epsom Dodd Samuel (mechanic)
30 Oct 1894 Rides Arthur (salesman) 23 B Epsom Common Rides George (gardener) Sutton Edith 21 Sp Epsom Common Sutton Nathaniel (gardener)
27 Aug 1881 Risbridger Henry (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Risbrisger Drury (Omnibus conductor) Lee Isabel 19 Sp Epsom Common Lee William (gardener)
3 Jan 1885 Risbridger James (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Risbrisger John (labourer deceased) Lee Mary 19 Sp Epsom Common Lee William (gardener, deceased)
25-Dec-05 Risbridger William Charles (labourer) 22 B White Horse Cottage, Dorking Rd, Epsom Risbrisger Henry (labourer) Payne Phoebe 20 Sp Woodlands Rd, Epsom Payne Harry Haylock (furniture packer)
01-Jun-10 Roberts Alfred Edward (clerk) 27 B 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Roberts James (publican, deceased) Mitchell Louisa Jane 27 Sp 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Mitchell Richard (gardener)
01-Sep-08 Roberts Bertie (cashier) 26 B 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Roberts James (publican, deceased) Louis Ethel mary Louise 24 Sp 30 Queensdown Rd, Hackney, London Louis William (publican, deceased)
19-Dec-08 Roberts James George (clerk) 29 B 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Roberts James (publican, deceased) Vincent Ada Ellen 22 Sp 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Vincent Frederick Walter (moulder)
26-Dec-08 Rodda William Henry (fitter's labourer) 26 B 1 Paradise Cottages, Church St, Epsom Rodda William (carpenter) Paxton Agnes Rose 26 Sp Longgrove Asylum, Epsom Paxton George (carpenter)
10 Jul 1875 Roffey Henry (bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Roffey Thomas (labourer) Sellar Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Sellar William (labourer)
28 Jun 1884 Roffey James (Couch fitter) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Roffey Thomas (gardener) Knowles Hannah Isabella 20 Sp Worple Rd, Epsom Knowles Henry (Fly proprietor)
30 Oct 1880 Roffey John Aveline (gardener) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Roffey Thomas (gardener) Cross Rebecca 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Cross George (labourer)
12-Feb-06 Rooper Robert (labourer) 29 B 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Rooper Robert (farmer) Conway Amy Sarah Elizabeth 21 Sp 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Rooper (sic) Frederick Charles (carter)
25 Dec 1895 Rose Charles (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Rose Henry (labourer) Stone Mary 26 Sp Epsom Common Stone Benjamin (labourer)
04-Apr-10 Rothwill Willie (butcher) 39 Wid Farncombe, Surrey Rothwill John (butcher, deceased) Harding Gertrude Hetty 25 Sp 104 Hook Rd, Epsom Harding George (carpenter)
04-Jul-10 Rowland Reuben John (labourer) 22 B 1 Margaret Cottages, Epsom Common Rowland Edward (labourer) Twaites Louisa May 20 Sp 11 Common View, Epsom Twaites George (Engineer)
19 Dec 1882 Rowlands Abraham Cecil Francis Fothergill (Gentleman) F B Epsom Rowlands John Fothergill (Doctor of Medicine) Henderson Effie Adelaide F Sp West Hill, Epsom Henderson Alexander (Gentleman)
10-Aug-01 Royal George (bricklayer) 27 B 16 Hook Rd, Epsom Royal Charles (cowman) Clark Mary Ann Julia 21 Sp 16 Hook Rd, Epsom Clark Jim (Inspector of Drainage)
5 Jun 1892 Rumsey John James (Carriage painter) 32 B West Hill, Epsom Rumsey Thomas (wheelwright) Heath Ann 23 Sp West Hill, Epsom (blank)
22-Nov-06 Russell James (Railway foreman) 28 B Dene Cottage, Epsom Russell James (Railway foreman, deceased) Richards Amy 26 Sp Dene Cottage, Epsom Richardson James (turner?, deceased)
11 May 1879 Russell Richard (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Russell Richard (labourer) Spikesman Louisa 25 Sp Epsom Common Spikesman John (labourer)
25 Dec 1880 Saltwell Henry George (greengrocer) F B 73 Tasman Rd, Stockwell Saltwell Henry (house steward) Sercombe Sarah F Sp Clapham Park Sercombe John (brewer)
23 Feb 1893 Satchell Charles (builder) 26 B Park End, Bromley, Kent Satchell Charles (builder, deceased) Gould Katie 23 Sp South St, Epsom Gould George (deceased)
25-Apr-10 Scott Arthur (butcher) 28 B 2 Paragon Place, Surbiton Scott Richard (coachman) Walker Alice 27 Sp 191 Hook Rd, Epsom Walker John (farmer)
12-Apr-03 Scott William Robert (porter) 30 B 9 Wyeth Rd, Epsom Scott Lancelot (Engine driver) Kingswood Martha Ann 25 Sp Kingswood James (labourer)
05-Oct-01 Scottow Walter James (bricklayer) 20 B Hook Rd, Epsom Scottow Robert Charles (labourer) Edwards Lizzie Alexandra 20 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer)
4 Oct 1879 Scragg Caleb (farmer) 28 B Horton, Epsom Scragg Caleb (Farm Bailiff) Hunt Mary Ann 26 Sp Horton, Epsom Hunt William Henry (carpenter)
02-Aug-08 Seal Walter John (carpenter) 33 B Winsor? Rd, Copethorne? Seal Richard (carpenter) Green Mary Jane 26 Sp 32 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Green William (painter, deceased)
11 Dec 1880 Seaman Peter (carpenter) 53 Wid Epsom Common Seaman Peter (labourer) Wells Sarah 31 Sp Epsom Common Wells Charles (baker)
23 Sep 1877 Sexton Henry (labourer) F B Epsom Sexton Henry (Market gardener) Derbyshire Susan F Sp Epsom Common Derbyshire John (coachman)
25 Dec 1890 Sharp Wiliam Edward (labourer) 26 B Ashtead Sharp James (labourer) Weller Harriettte 26 Sp Epsom Common Weller Thomas (labourer)
18 Aug 1877 Sharp William (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Sharp Thomas (labourer) Sutton Gertrude Emma 21 Sp Epsom Common Sutton Alfred (labourer)
24 Dec 1882 Shepherd Isaac (gardener) F B Epsom Common Shepherd Thomas (gardener) Davis Annie F Sp Epsom Common Davis William (labourer)
26-Dec-08 Short Alfred William (Commercial traveller) 24 B Ivy Cottages, Wilmslow Short Frederick (plumber) Lawrence Mildred Mary 21 Sp May Cottages, Epsom Common Lawrence Frank (Station master)
1 Apr 1899 Sills William Henry (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Sills William (green-grocer) Edwards Bertha Annie 20 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer)
22 Jul 1893 Simmons Felix (labourer) 29 B Horton, Epsom Simmons Thomas (labourer, deceased) Gamblin Margaret 20 Sp Horton, Epsom Gamblin George (coachman)
29 Mar 1880 Simonds William (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Simonds William (labourer) Kingswood Ann Sarah 20 Sp Epsom Common Kingswood James (labourer)
22 Mar 1891 Simons Frederick (General Dealer) 23 B Epsom Common Simonds George (general dealer) Wood Elizabeth Maria 24 Sp Epsom Common Wood John (tailor)
01-Aug-03 Simons Harry (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Simons George (labourer) Parker Ada 19 Sp Worple Rd, Epsom Parker Mark (hawker)
10 Feb 1879 Sine Benjamin (labourer) 33 B Epsom Common Sine James (basket maker) Peacock Ann 24 Sp Epsom Common Peacock John (labourer)
1 Jul 1877 Sine Thomas (labourer) F Wid Epsom Common Sine James (basket maker) Appleton Eliza F Sp Epsom Common Appleton John (labourer)
24 Jun 1899 Skinner Robert (navvy) 24 B Epsom Common Skinner James (bricklayer, deceased) White Hannah Elizabeth 18 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
4 Nov 1894 Skinner Sydney George (coach painter) 24 B Epsom Common Skinner William (bricklayer) Newton Mary Amelia 25 Sp Epsom Common Newton James (carman)
06-Oct-00 Slaughter George (valet) 25 B 82 Hook Rd, Epsom Slaughter John (labourer) Warren Jane 32 Sp Brockham, Betchworth Warren John (labourer)
25-Dec-08 Smith Frederick (labourer) 24 B 9 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Smith Thomas (labourer, deceased) Hall Beatrice 21 Sp 9 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Hall Austin (labourer)
5 Jan 1889 Smith John (labourer) 44 B Epsom Common Smith John (hatter?) Burrell Eliza Susannah 45 Wid Epsom Common Smith Benjamin (Town Crier)
30-Jun-09 Smith Richard (gardener) 33 B 132 Miles Rd, Epsom Smith John (labourer, deceased) Thill Katherine Pauline 23 Sp 132 Miles Rd, Epsom Thill John (blacksmith)
30-Jun-02 Soton Frederick William (baker) 38 B Horton Manor, Epsom Soton John (nail maker) Howell Emma Alexandra 35 Sp Horton Manor, Epsom Howell Thomas (Solicitor's Clerk, deceased)
26-Dec-03 Sparrow Stephen (brickmaker) 26 B Ebenezer Villa, Ashtead Sparrow George Peter (brickmaker) Tichener Louisa May 21 Sp Blackburn Cottage, Epsom Common Tichener Francis (labourer, deceased)
25 Apr 1896 Spikesman Thomas (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Spikesman John (shepherd) Whittington Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Whittington George (blacksmith, deceased)
13 Oct 1877 Standing Jesse (Fireman) 23 B Alexandra Street, New Cross Standing Stephen (labourer) Edwards Annie 21 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (labourer)
08-Apr-08 Steel Albert (engine driver) 34 Wid 10 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Steel Thomas (engine turner, deceased) Wicks Bertha Clara 27 Wid 2 Capons Cottages, Epsom Field William John (fly driver)
30-May-03 Stevens Arthur (labourer) 29 B Miles Rd, Epsom Stevens John (labourer, deceased) Ring Alice Olive 19 Sp Oakleigh Terrace, Epsom Ring Albert James (carpenter)
6 Jun 1888 Stevens William Henry (gardener) 27 B Croydon Stevens Henry (coachman) Welch Thirza Fanny 23 Sp Epsom Common Welch Thomas (gardener)
14-Sep-01 Stone Albert Leonard (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Stone Benjamin (labourer) Bishop Lucy Fanny 21 Sp Epsom Common Bishop William (labourer, deceased)
14 Sep 1891 Stone Charles (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Stone William (labourer) Etherington Ellen 19 Sp Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer)
13 Apr 1885 Stone Henry Scott (coachman) F B Leatherhead Stone Edward (carpenter) Howe Martha F Sp South St, Epsom Howe Thomas (coachman)
3 Jan 1879 Stone William Benjamin (Bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Stone Frederick (labourer) Bowles Eliza 20 Sp Epsom Common Bowles John (labourer)
29 Aug 1891 Stovell William (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Stovell John (labourer) Gadd Catharine 20 Sp Epsom Common Gadd William (labourer)
11 Apr 1896 Strange George (painter) 29 B Kingston Lane, Epsom Strange George (plumber) Crook Harriet Eliza Ann 24 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Crook James Edward (clerk, deceased)
30-Sep-05 Stretton Harold (bricklayer) 24 B 14 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill Rd, Epsom Stretton Albert (carpenter) Simona Josephine Adelina 29 Sp 14 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill Rd, Epsom Simona Peter (Tea merchant, deceased)
8 Feb 1899 Styan George van Sandan (Gentleman) 27 B Mounthill, Epsom Styan George Henry (Merchant) Barker Gwendoline Mary 27 Sp Randolph Rd, Epsom Barker John (Gentleman)
15 Dec 1891 Styche Thomas (valet) 33 B 40 Charles St, W Styche Edwin (sadler) Elsey Louisa 31 Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer)
29-Sep-06 Sutton James William (fitter's mate) 27 B Epsom Common Sutton William (gardener) Morley Mabel Beatrice 25 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Morley William (Royal Navy)
11 Jun 1878 Sutton William (gardener) 29 B Epsom Common Sutton Thomas (gardener) Newman Mary 23 Sp Christchurch Vicarage, Epsom Newman James (carter)
29 Aug 1898 Sweny Arthur Eugene (Bank Clark) 36 B Catford, Kent Sweny Mark Arthur (Lieutenant, Indian Navy) Gould Bertha 25 Sp Epsom Gould George (coachman)
10-Feb-03 Symonds John Dicker (carpenter) 27 B Whitchurch Canonicorum Symonds Simon? (farmer) Taylor Ethel Arabella 23 Sp 124 East St, Epsom Taylor Daniel Greening? (carpenter)
26 Aug 1894 Tanner Joseph (labourer) 20 B Flint Cottages, Epsom Common Tanner George (labourer) Skinner Louisa 21 Sp Stones Cottages, Epsom Common Skinner James (labourer, deceased)
9 Oct 1889 Taylor Richard (gardener) 64 Wid Epsom Common Taylor William (farm labourer) Stine? Hannah 62 Wid Epsom Common Worsfold William (farm labourer)
26-May-01 Taylor Tom 23 B Church St, Epsom Taylor Thomas (sawyer, deceased) Tutte Maude Jane Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Tutte Thomas (gardener)
6 Jun 1899 Thompson George William (Civil Engineer) 29 B Wallington, Surrey Thompson John George (Schoolmaster) Emery Winifred Emma 26 Sp Horton Lodge, Epsom Emery Thomas (builder)
27-Nov-02 Thompson James (labourer) 21 B Horton, Epsom Thompson Samuel (farm labourer) Bezant Helena 21 Sp Horton, Epsom Bezant Harry (hairdresser)
2 Apr 1877 Thornton Edward (labourer) 22 B Epsom Thornton James (labourer) Tomlinson Harriet 23 Sp Epsom Tomlinson Edward (coachman)
11-Feb-02 Thornton Edward (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Thornton Edmond (labourer) Sansurn Charlotte 29 Sp 2 Adelphi Rd, Epsom Sansurn William (farm labourer, deceased)
08-Aug-03 Thornton Ernest (labourer) 22 B 22 Hook Rd, Epsom Thornton Edmond (labourer) Dearing Louisa 21 Sp 12 Lintons Lane, Epsom Dearing Luther (brickmaker)
14-Apr-00 Thornton Henry (labourer) 35 B Epsom Common Thornton James (labourer, deceased) Leggatt Sarah Ann 25 Wid Walthamstow Cooper David (foreman)
19 May 1889 Tickner James (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Tickner William (labourer) Surey Emily Eliza 19 Sp Epsom Common Surey George (labourer)
02-Apr-04 Tinker William Thomas (carter) 19 B Horton, Epsom Tinker William (greengrocer) Parker Louisa 18 Sp Horton, Epsom Parker Harry (farm labourer)
29 Jun 1875 Tipping John (labourer) F B Epsom Common Tipping Emmanuel (Engine driver) Elsey Emma 19 Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer)
26-Dec-03 Toone James (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Toone James (farm labourer) Brewer Lily Mary 20 Sp Epsom Common Brewer William (butcher, deceased)
06-Feb-04 Toone William (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Toone James (labourer) Warwick Harriet Elizabeth 23 Sp Epsom Common Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased)
08-Dec-01 Topps Ernest Alfred (grocer) 22 B 40 Hook Rd Topps Howard? (bootmaker) Muggeridge Matilda Ellen 23 Sp 40 Hook Rd Muggeridge Henry (platelayer)
26-Dec-05 Tougel Alfred George (gardener) 23 B St Clements, Jersey Tougel George (carpenter, deceased) Randall Elizabeth 23 Sp Woodlands, Hook Rd, Epsom Randall Thomas (schoolmaster, deceased)
24-Nov-00 Tribe Edward Timothy (confectioner) 26 B West Hill, Epsom Tribe Alfred (gardener) Woodman Gertrude Alice 31 Sp West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener, deceased)
25-Oct-05 Tribe George Herbert (barman) 29 B 40 Hook Rd, Epsom Tribe Charles (baker) Herbert Wealthy Elizabeth 17 Sp 40 Hook Rd, Epsom Herbert Edward Frederick (cab proprietor)
6 Jul 1895 Trussler Jesse (platelayer) 39 Wid Epsom Common Trussler John (labourer) Penfold Ada Dorothy Marian 24 Sp Epsom Common Penfold James (coachman, deceased)
16-May-10 Tugwell George (chauffeur) 22 B 73 Miles Rd, Epsom Tugwell Simon? (contractor) Sycamore Annie 22 Sp 6 Isabel Cottages, Epsom Common Sycamore Charles (bricklayer, deceased)
9 Oct 1886 Turner Alfred (gardener) F B South St, Epsom Turner William Frederick (deceased) Ives Sarah F Sp Horton, Epsom Ives William (farm labourer)
12-Nov-04 Tutte Henry George (gardener) 22 B Wheelers Lane, Epsom Tutte Thomas (gardener) Warwick Edith 21 Sp WoodlandsRd, Epsom Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased)
03-Mar-03 Tutte Reginald Alexander (baker) 22 B Epsom Common Tutte Thomas (gardener) Beauchamp Florence Emily 20 Sp South St, Epsom Beauchamp William (bootmaker, deceased)
25 Jun 1887 Upton James (labourer) 21 B Horton Upton John (carter) Mariner Mary 19 Sp Horton, Epsom Mariner George (shepherd)
10 Nov 1888 Upton John (labourer) 23 B Horton Upton John (carter) Atkins Mary Caroline 20 Sp Horton, Epsom Atkins Alfred (labourer)
4 Apr 1882 Vaughan Alfred James (Brushmaker) F B Epsom Common Vaughan Robert (brushmaker) Carpenter Sarah F Sp Epsom Common Attfield George (labourer)
04-Aug-06 Verge William John (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Verge John (bricklayer, deceased) Edwards Kate 24 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer)
17-Sep-05 Viner William Henry (gardener) 22 B 21 Neale Terrace, Epsom Viner Richard Henry (gamekeeper) Steward Lily Agnes 22 Sp 21 Neale Terrace, Epsom Steward James (labourer)
06-Feb-01 Walker William (gardener) 29 B Epsom Common Walker Jesse (gardener) Edwards Eliza 32 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (gardener, deceased)
17-Aug-03 Wall John Henry (draper) 26 B Commerce House, Walt..?? Wall George (builder) Anderson Annie McCullock 21 Sp Woodbine Villa, Hook Rd Epsom Anderson John Newlands (Clerk of Works)
03-Nov-03 Waller Fred (Asylum attendant) 30 B Horton, Epsom Waller John (butcher) Norman Sarah Elizabeth 22 Sp Horton, Epsom Norman Joseph (publican)
20-Sep-02 Walter Ernest (coachman) 25 B Farm? Cott. Hook Walter George Miles? (deceased) Breeden Mary Elizabeth 21 Sp 27 Miles Rd, Epsom Breeden James Henry (painter)
28 Jul 1896 Walters Percy Melmoth (Barrister at Law) 32 B Purberry Shot, Ewell Walters William Melmoth (Solicitor) Bonnin Alice Homfray 27 Sp Burgh Heath Rd, Epsom Bonnin James Bass (Merchant)
11-Oct-06 Wanklyn Cyril (Director of Public Company) 41 B Park Lodge, Knightsbridge Wanklyn James Hibbart (Clerk in Holy Orders) Harrison Ada Beryl 38 Sp Rutland House, Kensington Harrison Charles William (Member of Lloyds, deceased)
23-Oct-09 Ward Ernest George (engineer) 31 B Pikes Hill, Epsom Ward James Whanmer? (farmer, deceased) Legge Emily Kate 27 Sp Epsom Common Legge Charles (signalman)
18 Apr 1896 Warren Alfred (farrier) 40 Wid West St, Epsom Warren John (pit sawyer) Mills Elizabeth Mary 37 Sp West St, Epsom Mills Thomas (dyer, deceased)
3 Apr 1881 Warwick Edward (groom) F B Epsom Warwick James (gardener) Baker Anna Julia F Sp Epsom Common Baker James (coachman)
13 Oct 1889 Warwick Edward (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased) Spikesman Elizabeth 20 Sp Epsom Common Spikesman John (labourer)
19-Apr-08 Warwick George (labourer) 22 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased) Figg Florence Edith 23 Sp Woodlands Rd, Epsom Figg Robert (labourer)
22 Jan 1880 Warwick Richard (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (deceased) Spikesman Cecelia 19 Sp Epsom Common Spikesman John (shepherd)
5 Jul 1891 Warwick Thomas (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (labourer) Parsons Emily Louisa 18 Sp Epsom Common (blank)
28 Jun 1891 Warwick William (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (Keeper, deceased) Wood Emily Ann 22 Sp Epsom Common Wood John (tailor)
21 Apr 1889 Waterer Reuben Ralph 23 B Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer, deceased) Hill Hannah Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Hill Joseph (labourer)
20 Mar 1881 Waterer Richard Charles (bricklayer) 20 B Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer) Hill Elizabeth Jane 18 Sp Epsom Common Hill Josiah (plate layer)
20 Nov 1886 Watts George Frederick (artist) F B Melbury Road, Kensington Watts George (gentleman) Fraser-Tytler Mary F Sp Mounthill, Epsom Fraser-Tytler Charles Edward (gentleman, deceased)
29 Sep 1879 Watts Thomas (gardener) F Wid Epsom Common Watts Thomas (labourer) Guiel? Susan F Wid Epsom Common Goble? George (sawyer)
4 Aug 1895 Watts William George (Private 57th Field Battery) 22 B Epsom Common Watts William George (labourer) Bashford Alice Baker 22 Sp Epsom Common Bashford Alfred (bootmaker)
19 Apr 1879 Weller Thomas (labourer) F B Epsom Common Weller Thomas (labourer) Scultharp Louisa F Wid Epsom Common Young Thomas (gardener)
29 May 1898 Welling Alfred (labourer) 34 B Epsom Common Welling Harry (labourer, deceased) Heath Jane 37 Wid Epsom Common Gadd Abraham (carter)
27 Oct 1888 West James Henry (labourer) 26 B Horton West William (labourer) Hogsden Eliza Lucy 20 Sp Epsom Common Hogsden David (labourer)
04-Apr-04 Weston William (bricklayer) 27 B The Jolly Coopers Inn, Epsom Common Weston William (bricklayer) Easton Ethel 22 Sp The Jolly Coopers, Epsom Easton Charles John (publican)
2 Oct 1892 Wheeler George (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common (blank) Hill Emily Louisa 26 Sp Epsom Common Hill Robert (labourer)
25-Jun-01 Wheeler Thomas William (police constable) 23 B Heath Rd, Weybridge Wheeler Thomas (bricklayer) Dawson Esther 26 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Dawson Edward (engineer)
22 Sep 1896 Wheeler William Henry (clerk) 24 B Epsom Common Wheeler John (painter) Newman Jennie? 23 Sp Epsom Common Newman James (Agri. Labourer, deceased)
10 Jul 1881 Whetstone James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Whetstone James (labourer) Hogsden Eliza Maria 19 Sp Epsom Common Hogsden James (labourer)
13-Jul-07 White Ernest (platelayer) 22 B Newton Cottage, Mill Rd, Epsom White William (farm labourer) Williams Annie Edith 26 Sp Mill Rd, Epsom Williams George (bricklayer)
8 Apr 1890 White George Henry (Solicitor) 28 B Hessle House, Ewell White George (Solicitor) Parker Helen Amelia Harrison 22 Sp Ashley House, Epsom Parker John William (Member of the Stock Exchange)
18-Jul-03 White Henry Richard (Musician) 28 B 16 Oakleigh Terrace, Epsom White Henry Richard (Cabinet maker, deceased) Pettit Elizabeth Maria 25 Sp 16 Oakleigh Terrace, Epsom Pettit George (labourer, deceased)
11-Jul-03 White William Edward Warwick 21 B 2 Cambridge Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom White William James Archer (plumber) Walker Eleanor 24 Sp 57 Chetwynd Rd, Highgate Walker George (carpenter, deceased)
15 Jun 1897 Whiterne Joseph Theophilus (railway guard) 27 Wid 21 Tower Hamlets Rd, Forest Gate Whiterne Joseph James (publisher?, deceased) Miles Mary Ann 26 Sp Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer, deceased)
04-Sep-07 Whiting John (labourer) 30 B Epsom Common Whiting Samuel (labourer, deceased) Stone Annie Georgina 24 Sp Epsom Common Stone William Benjamin (bricklayer)
10 Jun 1875 Wickins Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Wickins James (labourer) Prior Emma Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Common Prior Samuel (labourer)
04-Aug-06 Wiles John Edward (chauffeur) 27 B 55 Miles Rd, Epsom Wiles Frederick (labourer) Burrage Edith Grace 20 Sp 55 Miles Rd, Epsom Burrage George (decorator)
02-Apr-04 Williams George Henry (Timekeeper) 25 B 13 Gayton Rd, Hampstead Williams George (butcher) White Alice Agnes 23 Sp 1 Learland? Cottages, Hook Rd, Epsom White William James Archer (plumber)
18-May-08 Williams Sydney Harold (Engineer) 20 B Pound Lane, Epsom Williams William John Edwin (engineer) Argyle Grace Lavinia 21 Sp Pound Lane, Epsom Argyle Alexander Campbell (Engineer)
19-Nov-04 Wiltshire Arthur (labourer) 28 B Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Wiltshire William (labourer) Hughes Margaretta Theodosia 30 Sp Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Hughes Edward Morgan (shipbroker?)
19 Feb 1883 Wiltshire James Henry (Engineer) F B Epsom Common Wiltshire William (labourer) Angel Annie F Sp Epsom Common Angel James (deceased)
4 Feb 1892 Wiltshire Thomas Alfred (labourer) 28 b Epsom Common Wiltshire William (farm labourer) Sparrow Eliza 23 Sp Epsom Common Sparrow Stephen (labourer, deceased)
25 Aug 1883 Wiltshire William George (Labourer) F B Epsom Common Wiltshire William (labourer) Elsey Lydia F Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer)
12 Apr 1879 Winter Alfred (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Winter Charles (labourer) Wells Ellen 25 Sp Epsom Common Wells Charles (baker)
07-Dec-07 Wood William Threckeld (Chartered Accountant) 27 B 20 Euston Grove, Birkenhead Wood Thomas (merchant) Squarey Eleanor Fulton 23 Sp The Red House, Epsom Squarey Tucker Fulton (Barrister at Law)
08-Nov-02 Woodbridge Alfred William (coal porter) 24 B High St, Epsom Woodbridge William (farrier) Allen Emily 23 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Allen Henry (gardener)
10-Jun-00 Woodman Charles (labourer) 21 B West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener, deceased) Watson Ada 22 Sp Epsom Common Watson George (labourer, deceased)
14-Apr-00 Woodman Henry (bricklayer) 24 B Epsom Common Woodman William (gardener, deceased) Grinter Harriett 20 B Epsom Common Grinter Henry (gardener)
14 Apr 1896 Woods John George (confectioner) 28 B 6 The Parade, Friern Barnet Woods John William (baker) Wyeth Ada Eva 28 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Wyeth William (grocer)
16 Jan 1890 Woollcombe James Yonge (Solicitor) 26 B 10 Princess Sq. Plymouth Woollcombe William John (Solicitor) Pagden Mabel Catherine 26 Sp Woodcote, Epsom Pagden Robert (brewer)
13-Apr-03 Wyeth Albert Edward (grocer) 25 B Albion Terrace, Epsom Wyeth William (grocer, deceased) Wiltshire Alice 21 Sp East St, Epsom Wiltshire William (contractor)
17-Feb-02 Wyeth Frederick George (grocer) 26 B West St, Epsom Wyeth William (grocer, deceased) Harding Eva Grace 26 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Harding George (builder)
2 Apr 1883 Wyeth Joseph Henry (Grocer) F B Epsom Wyeth William (grocer) Gray Harriett Annie F Sp Epsom Gray Jonathan (builder)
9 Jul 1885 Wylde Frederick George (Meat salesman) F B Roseberry Villa, Clapham Wylde Thomas (Meat salesman) Carr Ada Emily 19 Sp West St, Epsom Carr Theophilus (Gentleman)
5 Apr 1890 Zimmerman Henry (Artist) 38 B Vernon Cottages, Epsom Cottages Zimmerman Charles (Civil Engineer) Walthew Clara Bessie 28 Sp West Hill, Epsom Walthew William (Accountant)




Bride Order


Date Brides Last Name Brides First Names and Occupation Brides Age Brides Status Brides Abode Brides Father's Last Name Brides Father's First Names and Occupation Grooms Last Name Grooms First Names and Occupation Grooms Age Grooms Status Grooms Abode Grooms Father's Last Name Grooms Father's First Names and Occupation
21-Jul-08 Abbott Florence Beatrice 22 Sp 12 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Abbott Walter Leonard (stoker) Hatton John (labourer) 22 B 12 Lower Court Rd. Epsom Hatton William James (baker)
11 Oct 1896 Abbott Julia 25 Sp West St, Epsom Abbott Charles (labourer) Budd Frederick Charles (labourer) 21 B West St, Epsom Budd Henry James (blacksmith)
08-Jan-10 Addy Edith Evelyn 28 Sp West St, Epsom Addy Richard (farrier, deceased) Budd Frederick Charles (labourer) 34 Wid West St, Epsom Budd James (plumber)
07-Nov-03 Aldridge Clara Annie 23 Sp Epsom Ct Farm, Epsom Aldridge Henry (labourer) Haynes Alfred James (carpenter) 21 B 86 Miles Rd, Epsom Haynes Alfred (carpenter)
29-Mar-02 Aldridge Edith 23 Sp Epsom Court Farm Aldridge Henry (farm labourer) Mays Charles William (gardener) 23 B Epsom Court Farm Mays William (labourer)
08-Nov-02 Allen Emily 23 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Allen Henry (gardener) Woodbridge Alfred William (coal porter) 24 B High St, Epsom Woodbridge William (farrier)
17-Aug-03 Anderson Annie McCullock 21 Sp Woodbine Villa, Hook Rd Epsom Anderson John Newlands (Clerk of Works) Wall John Henry (draper) 26 B Commerce House, Walt..?? Wall George (builder)
18 Apr 1897 Andrews Florence Jane Unwins 25 Sp Epsom Common Andrews Mark (tailor, deceased) Lee Edwin (baker) 23 B Windlesham Lee William (nurseryman, deceased)
28 Dec 1879 Andrews Sarah 23 Sp Epsom Common Andrews David (labourer) Gadd George (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Gadd Abraham (labourer)
19 Feb 1883 Angel Annie F Sp Epsom Common Angel James (deceased) Wiltshire James Henry (Engineer) F B Epsom Common Wiltshire William (labourer)
1 Jul 1877 Appleton Eliza F Sp Epsom Common Appleton John (labourer) Sine Thomas (labourer) F Wid Epsom Common Sine James (basket maker)
11 Dec 1899 Applin Mary Ann 26 Sp Horton, Epsom Applin John Newman (gardener) Bance John (cooper) 27 B High St, Epsom Bance John (cooper, deceased)
18-May-08 Argyle Grace Lavinia 21 Sp Pound Lane, Epsom Argyle Alexander Campbell (Engineer) Williams Sydney Harold (Engineer) 20 B Pound Lane, Epsom Williams William John Edwin (engineer)
7 Aug 1894 Aston Hope 31 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Aston Benjamin Richard (Barrister, deceased) Norman Leonard (schoolmaster) 27 B Bilton Grange, Co Warwick Norman William (Land Agent, deceased)
10 Nov 1888 Atkins Mary Caroline 20 Sp Horton, Epsom Atkins Alfred (labourer) Upton John (labourer) 23 B Horton Upton John (carter)
17-Aug-10 Atkins Winifred Mildred 35 Sp Akle? Grove, Epsom Atkins Francis Day (Doctor of Medicine, deceased) Lovegrove Ernest (Merchant) 40 B Apsley Cottage, Banstead Lovegrove Charles (merchant)
17-Feb-04 Baily Eveline Annie Elizabeth 21 Sp 102 East St, Epsom Baily Francis John (bootmaker) Mills Alfred Walter (Asylum attendant) 31 B 17 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill, Epsom Mills Henry (builder, deceased)
3 Apr 1881 Baker Anna Julia F Sp Epsom Common Baker James (coachman) Warwick Edward (groom) F B Epsom Warwick James (gardener)
29 Oct 1880 Baker Emily 30 Sp Epsom Common Baker Robert (bailiff) Bye Baanah (coachman) 29 B Epsom Common Bye Baanah (carpenter)
8 Feb 1899 Barker Gwendoline Mary 27 Sp Randolph Rd, Epsom Barker John (Gentleman) Styan George van Sandan (Gentleman) 27 B Mounthill, Epsom Styan George Henry (Merchant)
15-Jun-05 Bartholomew Florence Frances 26 Sp Epsom Common Bartholomew George (platelayer, deceased) Millard Charles Arthur (gardener) 29 B Chessington Millard James (labourer, deceased)
26-Dec-09 Barton Henrietta 24 Sp 78 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Barton Alfred West (labourer, deceased) Holdsworth Henry (painter) 24 B 78 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Holdsworth Henry (painter)
4 Aug 1895 Bashford Alice Baker 22 Sp Epsom Common Bashford Alfred (bootmaker) Watts William George (Private 57th Field Battery) 22 B Epsom Common Watts William George (labourer)
1 Apr 1888 Bashford Annie Baker 19 Sp Epsom Common Bashford George Baker (labourer) Brixey John Charles (electrician) 23 B Griffiths Cottages, Epsom Common Brixey John Robert (electrician)
13 May 1888 Bashford Ellen 23 Sp Epsom Common Bashford Alfred (bootmaker) May George (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Skinner Alfred (labourer, mother Anna? May)
27-Oct-06 Bateman Phoebe Ellen 26 Sp 37 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Bateman George (labourer, deceased) Deverell Herbert James (asylum attendant) 24 B 37 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Deverell George William (baker, deceased)
01-Oct-04 Bates Priscilla 30 Wid Hook Rd, Epsom Boss Edward (labourer) Bishop Arthur William (baker) 21 B Slayton?, Guildford Bishop Robert (bricklayer)
21 Sep 1889 Beadle Alice Jane 30 Sp West Hill, Epsom Beadle Henry (farm labourer) Cook Henry (shopman) 26 B South St, Epsom Cook John (carter)
20-Sep-02 Beamon Lucy 29 Sp Miles Rd, Epsom Beamon Thomas (labourer) Birch William (Attendant at Horton Asylum) 29 B Miles Rd, Epsom Birch James (labourer, deceased)
03-Mar-03 Beauchamp Florence Emily 20 Sp South St, Epsom Beauchamp William (bootmaker, deceased) Tutte Reginald Alexander (baker) 22 B Epsom Common Tutte Thomas (gardener)
29-Aug-01 Beauchamp Maud Elizabeth 20 Sp South St, Epsom Beauchamp William (bootmaker, deceased) Maidment Frank (painter) 22 B South St, Epsom Maidment William (coachman)
04-Dec-09 Beaumont Gladys Maud Constance 24 Sp Hylands, Epsom Beaumont Macdonald (Solicitor) Grant George Patrick (Captain, 106th Huzara? Pioneers, Indian Army) 33 B Fairfield, Upper Norwood Grant George (Retired Colonel, I.M.S.)
25 Dec 1896 Bennett Emily Jane 21 Sp Epsom Common Bennett Maurice (carpenter) Hedges Joseph (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Hedges William (labourer)
27-Nov-02 Bezant Helena 21 Sp Horton, Epsom Bezant Harry (hairdresser) Thompson James (labourer) 21 B Horton, Epsom Thompson Samuel (farm labourer)
14-Sep-01 Bishop Lucy Fanny 21 Sp Epsom Common Bishop William (labourer, deceased) Stone Albert Leonard (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Stone Benjamin (labourer)
27-Dec-02 Blades Ellen Louisa 27 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Blades John (builder) Brown Herbert (sadler) 26 B Bedford Park Rd, Sidcup Brown John (coachman, deceased)
25 Dec 1899 Blades Rachel Isabella 25 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Blades John Tristam? (builder, deceased) Corbet Bertie Herbert (bricklayer) 24 B Hook Rd, Epsom Corbet Jacob (builder)
28 Jul 1896 Bonnin Alice Homfray 27 Sp Burgh Heath Rd, Epsom Bonnin James Bass (Merchant) Walters Percy Melmoth (Barrister at Law) 32 B Purberry Shot, Ewell Walters William Melmoth (Solicitor)
3 Jan 1879 Bowles Eliza 20 Sp Epsom Common Bowles John (labourer) Stone William Benjamin (Bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Stone Frederick (labourer)
20-Sep-02 Breeden Mary Elizabeth 21 Sp 27 Miles Rd, Epsom Breeden James Henry (painter) Walter Ernest (coachman) 25 B Farm? Cott. Hook Walter George Miles? (deceased)
22 Oct 1898 Brewer Alice Sarah 32 Wid Epsom Common Moss Thomas (labourer) Longhurst John (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Longhurst James (labourer)
26-Dec-03 Brewer Lily Mary 20 Sp Epsom Common Brewer William (butcher, deceased) Toone James (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Toone James (farm labourer)
12-Aug-03 Brewer Louisa Ellen 26 Sp South St, Epsom Brewer John Walter (Job master) Cotton Arthur Richard (Solicitors Managing Clerk) 28 B Adelphi Rd, Epsom Cotton Charles (builder)
03-Mar-02 Budd Frances Winifred 21 Sp West St, Epsom Budd Henry James (blacksmith) Chambers James William (bricklayer) 21 B West St, Epsom Chambers Alfred (bricklayer)
22-Jun-01 Bullock Catherine 31 Sp Ashtead Bullock Richard (carpenter) Pritchard William Thomas (gardener) 35 B South St, Epsom Pritchard William (labourer, deceased)
11 Aug 1890 Bundle Lydia 30 Sp Epsom Common Bundle George (labourer, deceased) Elliott George (labourer) 37 B Epsom Common Elliott George (sawyer, deceased)
04-Aug-06 Burrage Edith Grace 20 Sp 55 Miles Rd, Epsom Burrage George (decorator) Wiles John Edward (chauffeur) 27 B 55 Miles Rd, Epsom Wiles Frederick (labourer)
5 Jan 1889 Burrell Eliza Susannah 45 Wid Epsom Common Smith Benjamin (Town Crier) Smith John (labourer) 44 B Epsom Common Smith John (hatter?)
1 Jul 1891 Burton Florence 20 Sp Mounthill, Epsom Burton Henry? (maltster) Daynes John (gardener) 21 B Fulbrook Lodge, Worcester Park Daynes Reuben (gardener)
26 Dec 1898 Buss Esther Adelaide 21 Sp West Hill, Epsom Buss Jabez Henry (gardener) Harris William James Redgrave (Smith) 33 B 40 Foreign St, Camberwell Harris James (carpenter, deceased)
22-Jun-08 Butcher Alice Sophia 20 Sp 5 The Parade, Pound Lane, Epsom Butcher Fred (butcher) Mills Bernard Parker (draper) 21 B 1 Church Rd, Epsom Mills James (licensed victualler)
4 Apr 1882 Carpenter Sarah F Sp Epsom Common Attfield George (labourer) Vaughan Alfred James (Brushmaker) F B Epsom Common Vaughan Robert (brushmaker)
9 Jul 1885 Carr Ada Emily 19 Sp West St, Epsom Carr Theophilus (Gentleman) Wylde Frederick George (Meat salesman) F B Roseberry Villa, Clapham Wylde Thomas (Meat salesman)
2 Nov 1899 Challis Annie 29 Sp 126 East St, Epsom Challis James (engine driver) Lee George (asylum attendant) 27 B Epsom Common Lee John William (gardener, deceased)
01-Mar-07 Challis Jane 29 Sp 92 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Challis Joseph (parish? Clerk?) Coningsby Charles William (asylum attendant) 28 B 92 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Coningsby Charles Redman (gardener)
21-Dec-01 Chandler Caroline 28 Sp Epsom Common Chandler George (builder) Oakey Arthur Henry (nurse) 24 B St James Schools, Kennington Oakey Thomas (confectioner)
20-Jun-03 Chandler Grace 25 Sp Epsom Common Chandler George (builder) Jennings Thomas Sidney Montague (carpenter) 28 B Epsom Common Jennings Matthew James (Civil Engineer, deceased)
2 Nov 1879 Chatfield Emma 20 Sp Epsom Common Chatfield Robert (labourer) Hogsden John Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Hogsden John (labourer)
24 Jun 1879 Childs Elizabeth F Sp St Martins, Epsom Childs George Calton Walter (groom) F B Epsom Common Calton Henry (carpenter)
18-Mar-05 Chilvers Cecilia Annie 35 Sp Queen Ann Villas, Worple Rd, Epsom Chilvers Edward (tailor's cutter, deceased) Fisher Walter James (mechanic) 49 B Epsom Common Fisher James (farrier, deceased)
10-Aug-01 Clark Mary Ann Julia 21 Sp 16 Hook Rd, Epsom Clark Jim (Inspector of Drainage) Royal George (bricklayer) 27 B 16 Hook Rd, Epsom Royal Charles (cowman)
03-Oct-04 Clift Ada Amy 28 Sp Newton Cottage, Epsom Common Clift Henry (stableman) Edwards Ernest Arthur (postman) 25 B Newton Cottage, Epsom Common Edwards William (stone mason)
24-Sep-03 Coles Gladys Margaret 25 Sp The Cedars, Epsom Coles Frederick William (E. India Merchant) Locke Ralph Frederick (Depy Governor, H.B.M's Prison 38 B Hartlip, Sittingbourne Locke Frederick (Gentleman)
21-Dec-01 Collins Annie Millicent 24 Sp Gate Keepers Lodge, Epsom Union Collins William (gate porter) Easton Alfred Edward (labourer) 24 B The Jolly Coopers Inn, Epsom Common Easton Charles John (publican)
12 Jun 1897 Collins Mary Hammett Vining 25 Sp Ladbrook Rd, Epsom Collins John Hammett (Doctor, deceased) Reed John Charles Groscart (Surgeon R.N.) 24 B Portland Reed John Groscart (Surgeon Major)
18 Apr 1896 Collyer Annie Maria 26 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer) Jenkins John (coachman) 32 B Brixton Jenkins Joseph (carpenter)
11 Feb 1895 Collyer Ellen Louisa 20 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer) Cookson Walter (coachman) 23 B Epsom Common Cookson John (coachman, deceased)
18-Jul-08 Collyer Jesse 25 Sp 141 Hook Rd, Epsom Collyer Edmund (labourer) Payne Charley (clerk) 27 B 16 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Payne George (horse dealer, deceased)
12-Aug-00 Collyer Kate Lucy 22 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer) Addey William Marshall (fishmonger) 22 B Epsom Common Addey William Robert (Prison warder, deceased)
30 Jan 1881 Collyer Mary Ann Elizabeth 22 Sp Epsom Common Collyer Joseph Richard (labourer) Grafham Thomas Henry (gardener) 22 B Cheam Common, Surrey Grafham Henry (carpenter)
12-Feb-06 Conway Amy Sarah Elizabeth 21 Sp 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Rooper (sic) Frederick Charles (carter) Rooper Robert (labourer) 29 B 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Rooper Robert (farmer)
4 Jan 1878 Cooke Harriet Jane F Sp West Hill, Epsom Cooke James (gardener) Mills Edwin Edgar Pelling (Shoemaker) F Wid Epsom Mills Harry (clerk)
16-Apr-00 Coombes Charlotte 25 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Coombes George (carter) Booth Albert (riveter) 22 B Hook Rd, Epsom Booth William Henry (paper hanger)
18-Oct-02 Coombes Lucy 21 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Coombes George (carter) Murrell Ernest (blacksmith) 23 B Hook Rd, Epsom Murrell Isaiah (blacksmith)
25 Dec 1897 Corbett Agnes Matilda Rhoda 21 Sp 31Adelphi Rd, Epsom Corbett David (labourer) Goff Joseph (gardener) 26 B Epsom Common (blank)
26 Dec 1896 Corbett Jane (laundress) 38 Sp Epsom Common Corbett George (labourer) Crawford John (gardener) 25 B Epsom Common Crawford George (Pensioner from Police Force)
10 Aug 1887 Cottrell Emma 28 Sp Epsom Common Cottrell John (coachman) Fisher Frank (groom) 24 B Epsom Common Fisher James (blacksmith)
17-Mar-08 Cousin Ellen Mabel 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Cousin Louis (licensed victualler) Jeffs Frank George (licensed victualler) 33 B High St, Epsom Jeffs George (licensed victualler, deceased)
21-Jul-06 Cozens Emily Clara 21 Sp Victoria Terrace, Hook Rd, Epsom Cozens John (gardener, deceased) Mann Henry (shunter) 25 B 19 Etheldean? Rd, Earlsfield Mann John (labourer)
20 Mar 1877 Cranefield Maria F Sp West Hill, Epsom Cranefield Frederick (printer) Fannidge James Edward (Beer retailer) F B Vine St, Uxbridge Fannidge James (carpenter)
19-Jul-00 Crocker Edith Clara 22 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Crocker Samuel (sadler) Furniss Thomas (Coal Merchant) 27 B West St, Epsom Furness Thomas (Coal Merchant)
11 Apr 1896 Crook Harriet Eliza Ann 24 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Crook James Edward (clerk, deceased) Strange George (painter) 29 B Kingston Lane, Epsom Strange George (plumber)
30 Oct 1880 Cross Rebecca 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Cross George (labourer) Roffey John Aveline (gardener) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Roffey Thomas (gardener)
27 Sep 1898 Cruickshank Emily Louise 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Cruickshank Henry (writer, deceased) Lovelock David Thomas (male nurse) 26 B 2 Colley Villas, S. Hampstead Lovelock David (bricklayer)
27-Jul-07 Curtis Kate Ellen 26 Sp 76 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Curtis William (labourer) Gray John Henry (labourer) 30 B 8 St Matthews Rd, Claygate Gray John (labourer)
1 Jun 1887 Dale Mary 22 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Dale Samuel (labourer) Andrews William (coachman) 25 B West Hill, Epsom Andrews James (butcher)
15 Mar 1883 Davies Fanny F Sp Epsom Davies Thomas (gardener) Bone John (baker) F B Epsom Bone Joseph (bootmaker)
24 Dec 1882 Davis Annie F Sp Epsom Common Davis William (labourer) Shepherd Isaac (gardener) F B Epsom Common Shepherd Thomas (gardener)
23-Apr-00 Dawkins Beatrice Clara 23 Sp Horton, Epsom Dawkins Emmanuel (cowman) Barter Herbert John (butcher) 24 B High t, Sidmouth Barter John (carter)
25-Jun-01 Dawson Esther 26 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Dawson Edward (engineer) Wheeler Thomas William (police constable) 23 B Heath Rd, Weybridge Wheeler Thomas (bricklayer)
6 Oct 1891 Deane Kate 34 Sp The Cricketers, Epsom Common Deane George (Engine driver) Miles Peter (publican) 33 B The Cricketers, Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer)
08-Aug-03 Dearing Louisa 21 Sp 12 Lintons Lane, Epsom Dearing Luther (brickmaker) Thornton Ernest (labourer) 22 B 22 Hook Rd, Epsom Thornton Edmond (labourer)
10-Apr-04 Dellow Ada 24 Sp Horton, Epsom Dellow Charles (carman) Ingram James (asylum attendant) 30 B Horton, Epsom Ingram Henry (schoolmaster)
23 Sep 1877 Derbyshire Susan F Sp Epsom Common Derbyshire John (coachman) Sexton Henry (labourer) F B Epsom Sexton Henry (Market gardener)
30 Jun 1878 Dimond Mary 28 Sp Epsom Common Dimond Benjamin (wheelwright) Greenshields John (gardener) 32 B Epsom Common Greenshields John (gardener)
12-Jul-05 Dodd Alice 22 Sp 17 Neale Terrace, Epsom Dodd Samuel (mechanic) Reynolds Walter John (farmer) 26 B 17 Neale Terrace, Epsom Reynolds Henry (farmer)
03-Jan-03 Draper Elizabeth Jane 23 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Draper Jesse (labourer) Heath Sidney Charles (labourer) 25 B Chessington Heath Charles William (gardener)
04-Apr-04 Easton Ethel 22 Sp The Jolly Coopers, Epsom Easton Charles John (publican) Weston William (bricklayer) 27 B The Jolly Coopers Inn, Epsom Common Weston William (bricklayer)
17 Jun 1879 Ede Charlotte F Sp Epsom Common Ede George (labourer) Hammond George William (groom) F B Epsom Common Hammond George (groom)
27-Aug-04 Ede Elizabeth 27 Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer) Haseman James (blacksmith) 27 B Horton, Epsom Haseman Frederick (working foreman, deceased)
23 Oct 1897 Ede Harriett 25 Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer) Osborne Henry (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Osborne Benjamin (farm labourer, deceased)
17 May 1885 Ede Jane F Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer) Neam William James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Neam William (gardener)
30-Sep-05 Ede Mary Ann 25 Sp Epsom Common Ede Charles (labourer) Martin Richard Henry (timber loader) 30 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Martin William (farm labourer)
28 Jan 1879 Ede Mary Ann 21 Sp Epsom Common Ede George (labourer) Pike John (Groom) 22 B Epsom Common Pike William (labourer)
01-Jun-09 Edelstew Phyllis 24 Sp Mead House, Epsom Edelstew John Jackson (Tea Merchant, deceased) Bucknill Thomas Drake (Barrister at Law) 24 B Hylands House, Epsom Bucknill Thomas Townsend (One of Her Majesty's Judges in the High Court)
13 Oct 1877 Edwards Annie 21 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (labourer) Standing Jesse (Fireman) 23 B Alexandra Street, New Cross Standing Stephen (labourer)
1 Apr 1899 Edwards Bertha Annie 20 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer) Sills William Henry (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Sills William (green-grocer)
06-Feb-01 Edwards Eliza 32 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (gardener, deceased) Walker William (gardener) 29 B Epsom Common Walker Jesse (gardener)
31 Jul 1881 Edwards Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Edwards Thomas (mechanic) Kemp Robert (groom) F B Epsom Kemp Robert (labourer)
08-Jun-09 Edwards Elizabeth 30 Sp Dairy? Farm, Epsom Edwards George (dairy farmer) Mann Ernest Seymour (railway accountant) 31 B Westland? Cottage, Epsom Common Mann William Stephen (gardener)
27 Dec 1890 Edwards Ellen 26 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (gardener) Jones Edward Lawrence (mechanic) 28 B 58 Poland St, W Jones Henry (mechanic)
19 Jun 1880 Edwards Harriet Jane F Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (labourer) Martin George William (groom) F B Bridge St, Leatherhead Martin James (labourer)
04-Aug-06 Edwards Kate 24 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer) Verge William John (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Verge John (bricklayer, deceased)
05-Oct-01 Edwards Lizzie Alexandra 20 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer) Scottow Walter James (bricklayer) 20 B Hook Rd, Epsom Scottow Robert Charles (labourer)
30 Jan 1896 Edwards Sarah 35 Sp Epsom Common Edwards Thomas (gardener, deceased) Piff Edwin George (publican) 32 B George Inn, Epsom Piff Edwin (harness maker, deceased)
01-Oct-10 Egerton Muriel 19 Sp Ivy Cottage, Epsom Barrett-Jacks Walter (Member of Stock Exchange, deceased) Grenside Harold Cutliffe (Solicitor) 30 b Lancaster House, Epsom Grenside Henry Nicholas (Solicitor, deceased)
22 Sep 1876 Ellis Lucy Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Common Ellis James (carpenter) Hurrell William (ratcatcher) F Wid Epsom Common Hurrell James (labourer)
22 Sep 1876 Ellis Mary Ann Epsom Common (blank) Beaton Alfred (labourer) 29 B Epsom Common Beaton George (labourer)
13-Apr-01 Ellis May 20 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Boxall Horace William (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Boxall David (labourer)
29 Jun 1875 Elsey Emma 19 Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer) Tipping John (labourer) F B Epsom Common Tipping Emmanuel (Engine driver)
15 Dec 1891 Elsey Louisa 31 Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer) Styche Thomas (valet) 33 B 40 Charles St, W Styche Edwin (sadler)
25 Aug 1883 Elsey Lydia F Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer) Wiltshire William George (Labourer) F B Epsom Common Wiltshire William (labourer)
25 Aug 1889 Elsey Mary Ann 35 Sp Epsom Common Elsey James (bricklayer) Bover James (bricklayer) 41 B Epsom Common Bover Edward (labourer)
13-Jul-01 Elsey Maud Mary 23 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Newberry George (carpenter) 27 B Epsom Common Newberry Alfred (carpenter, deceased)
24-Feb-00 Elsey Minnie 23 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Easton Charles Frederick (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Easton Charles (publican)
3 Aug 1889 Elstone Ann Alice 25 Sp Epsom Common Elstone James (labourer) Corbett Henry William (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Corbett John (farm labourer)
6 Jun 1899 Emery Winifred Emma 26 Sp Horton Lodge, Epsom Emery Thomas (builder) Thompson George William (Civil Engineer) 29 B Wallington, Surrey Thompson John George (Schoolmaster)
09-Sep-02 Emmett Dorothea Lucy 20 Sp West Hill, Epsom Emmett Charles (gardener) Greenfield George Boyce (signalman) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Greenfield George (shunter on the railway, deceased)
6 Oct 1877 Etherington Catherine 18 Sp Epsom Common Etherington Henry (labourer) Matthews James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Matthews William (labourer)
25-Jun-00 Etherington Edith Maud 23 Sp Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer) Fisher Frederick Henry (signalman) 27 B Epsom Common Fisher George (gardener)
14 Sep 1891 Etherington Ellen 19 Sp Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer) Stone Charles (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Stone William (labourer)
25-Dec-05 Etherington Emily Jane 25 Sp Bristoe Cottage, Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer, deceased) Dow Henry Richard (labourer) 27 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Dow John (tailor)
22 Nov 1888 Farmer Mary Jane 18 Sp Ripley Farmer Thomas (Coal Merchant) Chandler Charles (gardener) 21 B Epsom Common Chandler George (Builder)
29-Sep-02 Field Ada May 24 Sp 3 The Folly, Epsom Field William John (builders clerk) Rawlinson George (stoker) 27 B 4 The Folly, Epsom Rawlinson George (coachman, deceased)
06-Aug-04 Field Charlotte 22 Sp Dorking Rd, Epsom Field Walter (coachbuilder) Holland John Henry (Electrician) 26 B Crampshaw? Lane, Ashtead Holland John (carpenter)
06-Jan-09 Field Edith May 22 Sp Longgrove Asylum, Epsom Field William John (builder's clerk) Cooper Thomas Lovell (male nurse) 30 B 10 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Cooper Thomas (grocer)
19-Apr-08 Figg Florence Edith 23 Sp Woodlands Rd, Epsom Figg Robert (labourer) Warwick George (labourer) 22 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased)
24 May 1896 Fisher Annie 28 Sp Epsom Common Fisher Thomas Henry (gardener, deceased) Bowers Alfred (Corporal R.M.A?) 26 B Epsom Common Bowers William (labourer)
16 Sep 1888 Fisher Ellen 22 Sp Epsom Common Fisher Thomas (gardener, deceased) Lock-smith Frederick 21 B Epsom Common Locksmith George (carpenter, deceased)
13 Dec 1879 Fisher Emily F Sp Upton cum Chalvey, Co Buckingham Fisher James (whitesmith) Giles John King (carter) F B Epsom Common Giles James (labourer)
21 Dec 1878 Flint Frances Susan F Sp Epsom Common Flint George (Road Surveyor) Bartholomew George (labourer) F B Epsom Common Bartholomew Samuel (shoemaker)
20-Oct-06 Foulger Alice Mary 25 Sp Epsom Common Foulger Alfred (painter) Mead Frederick William (labourer) 23 B Stamford Cottages, Epsom Common Mead George (grocer, deceased)
03-Dec-05 Franklin Annie 31 Sp Fieldside, Epsom Franklin Job (carpenter, deceased) Field Walter John (carriage painter) 21 B 2 Abel Cottages, South St, Epsom Field Walter (carriage builder)
20 Nov 1886 Fraser-Tytler Mary F Sp Mounthill, Epsom Fraser-Tytler Charles Edward (gentleman, deceased) Watts George Frederick (artist) F B Melbury Road, Kensington Watts George (gentleman)
23 Jun 1894 Freelove Mary Jane 31 Sp Epsom Common Freelove Charles (labourer) Miller John (labourer) 44 B Wotton, nr Dorking Miller William (labourer, deceased)
06-Apr-07 Fry Beatrice Lily 22 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Fry Stephen (Army Pensioner) Atkinson Henry Harrison (electrician) 23 B 94 Hook Rd, Epsom Atkinson Robert (farmer)
29 Aug 1891 Gadd Catharine 20 Sp Epsom Common Gadd William (labourer) Stovell William (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Stovell John (labourer)
25-Apr-03 Gadd Eliza 22 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Handley William (bricklayer) 21 B Epsom Common Handley Richard (coachman, deceased)
22 Jul 1893 Gamblin Margaret 20 Sp Horton, Epsom Gamblin George (coachman) Simmons Felix (labourer) 29 B Horton, Epsom Simmons Thomas (labourer, deceased)
2 Dec 1884 Garnham Martha F Sp Ashtead Garnham Henry (deceased) Hanford William (publican) F B South St, Epsom Hanford William (gardener)
02-Sep-05 Garrett Anne Neison 23 Sp Ardelvin?, Epsom Garrett Edmund William (Magistrate) Hollins Arthur Remington (Manufacturer) 27 B Upland, Mansfield, Notts Hollins Henry Ernest (Manufacturer)
15 Jan 1893 Giles Emma Clara 24 Sp Woodcote, Epsom Giles Henry (coachsmith?) Chandler George James (hairdresser) 26 B Epsom Common Chandler George (builder)
11-Aug-09 Goby Ellen Susan 31 Sp 225 Hook Rd, Epsom Goby Henry Isaac (tin plate worker) Ford John (baker) 31 B High St, Headley Ford Henry (labourer)
19 Dec 1896 Goff Alice Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Skinner James (bricklayer, deceased) Hudson Henry (stockman) 25 B West St, Epsom Hudson Alfred (carpenter, deceased)
2 Sep 1899 Goff Sarah 22 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Harris Thomas (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Harris Frederick (bricklayer)
29 Aug 1898 Gould Bertha 25 Sp Epsom Gould George (coachman) Sweny Arthur Eugene (Bank Clark) 36 B Catford, Kent Sweny Mark Arthur (Lieutenant, Indian Navy)
9 Oct 1899 Gould Edith Maud 28 Sp Epsom Gould George (coachman) Cracknell James William (butcher) 24 B Ewell Cracknell James (butcher)
23 Feb 1893 Gould Katie 23 Sp South St, Epsom Gould George (deceased) Satchell Charles (builder) 26 B Park End, Bromley, Kent Satchell Charles (builder, deceased)
1 Aug 1895 Gray Florence 25 Sp West Hill, Epsom Gray Jonathan (builder) Absalom Harry William (Cycle agent) 26 B South St, Epsom Absalom William (farmer, deceased)
2 Apr 1883 Gray Harriett Annie F Sp Epsom Gray Jonathan (builder) Wyeth Joseph Henry (Grocer) F B Epsom Wyeth William (grocer)
16 Jul 1896 Gray Kate 22 Sp West St, Epsom Gray Jonathan (builder) Corbett William Henry (auctioneer) 25 B South St, Epsom Corbett Henry (gardener)
17 Nov 1889 Grayland Eliza 29 Sp Epsom Common Grayland George (labourer) Harding James (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Harding Stephen (labourer, deceased)
02-Aug-08 Green Mary Jane 26 Sp 32 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Green William (painter, deceased) Seal Walter John (carpenter) 33 B Winsor? Rd, Copethorne? Seal Richard (carpenter)
12 Jul 1882 Griffiths Elizabeth F Sp Horton, Epsom Griffiths David (labourer) Jones William (gardener) F B Horton Jones Richard (labourer)
20-Aug-00 Grimbly? Annie 38 Sp New? Farm, Epsom Grimbly? James (Gentleman) Kemshead Chaloner Thomas Tapling (Tutor) 46 Wid 293 Ifley? Rd, Oxford Kemshead William Bath? (Gentleman)
14-Apr-00 Grinter Harriett 20 B Epsom Common Grinter Henry (gardener) Woodman Henry (bricklayer) 24 B Epsom Common Woodman William (gardener, deceased)
29 Sep 1879 Guiel? Susan F Wid Epsom Common Goble? George (sawyer) Watts Thomas (gardener) F Wid Epsom Common Watts Thomas (labourer)
03-Jun-05 Hainge Caroline 27 Sp Epsom Common Hainge Thomas (ex-police constable) Carter David Charles (gardener) 26 B Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Carter Edwin Charles (gardener)
4 Jul 1899 Hainge Ellen 28 Sp Epsom Common Hainge Thomas (ex-police constable) Burton Henry (Police Constable) 23 B 4 Kingsgate Rd, Kilburn Burton William (labourer)
20-Aug-10 Hainge Florence 31 Sp Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Hainge Thomas (ex-constable) Burchett Harry (collector) 31 B Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Burchett George Thomas (machineman, deceased)
25-Dec-08 Hall Beatrice 21 Sp 9 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Hall Austin (labourer) Smith Frederick (labourer) 24 B 9 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Smith Thomas (labourer, deceased)
14 Dec 1885 Hall Mary Ann 35 Wid Epsom Common Owen Thomas (labourer) Matthews Thomas (waiter) 35 B Epsom Common Matthews George (groom)
26-Oct-07 Halliday Edith Kate 25 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Halliday Francis (engineer, deceased) Burrage William Percy (painter) 32 B 55 Miles Rd, Epsom Burrage George (painter)
10-Sep-05 Hamilton Mary 32 Sp 10 Horton Hill, Epsom Hamilton Henry (farmer) Gaunt Arthur (postman) 31 B 10 Horton Hill, Epsom Gaunt John (baker)
23-Jul-02 Harding Edith Emily 32 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Harding George (carpenter) Geary Alfred Ernest Edward (clerk) 29 B Hook Rd, Epsom Geary Frederick (Estate Agent)
17-Feb-02 Harding Eva Grace 26 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Harding George (builder) Wyeth Frederick George (grocer) 26 B West St, Epsom Wyeth William (grocer, deceased)
04-Apr-10 Harding Gertrude Hetty 25 Sp 104 Hook Rd, Epsom Harding George (carpenter) Rothwill Willie (butcher) 39 Wid Farncombe, Surrey Rothwill John (butcher, deceased)
11-Oct-06 Harrison Ada Beryl 38 Sp Rutland House, Kensington Harrison Charles William (Member of Lloyds, deceased) Wanklyn Cyril (Director of Public Company) 41 B Park Lodge, Knightsbridge Wanklyn James Hibbart (Clerk in Holy Orders)
29-May-04 Harrison Agnes 23 Sp Epsom Common Harris (sic) George (labourer, deceased) Martin Charles (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Martin William (labourer)
27-Apr-04 Hart Ann Elizabeth 22 Sp 1 Woodbine Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom Hart George (bricklayer) Bullen Edwin James (plasterer) 24 B 1 Woodbine Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom Bullen Absalom (road foreman)
07-Feb-07 Hart Nellie Amelia 20 Sp 153 Hook Rd, Epsom Hart George (bricklayer) Rayner Richard John (labourer) 26 B 153 Hook Rd, Epsom Rayner Richard (labourer, deceased)
06-May-09 Hartridge Annie 29 Sp 33 Horton Hill Terrace, Epsom Hartridge William Francis (gardener) Maynard William John (soldier - sergeant) 29 B Blenheim Barracks, Aldershot Maynard William James (schoolmaster)
26-Mar-10 Hartridge Fanny May 23 Sp 33 Horton Hill Terrace, Epsom Hartridge William Francis (gardener) Pickhover James Shepherd (Assistant relieving Officer) 27 B The Main, Woolwich Rd, Greenwich Pickhover Jacob (builder)
24-Sep-01 Harvey Maria 50 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Harvey James (labourer, deceased) Mears Charles (coachman) 50 Wid Wheathampstead, Herts Mears Noah (gardener, deceased)
23-May-04 Harvey Miriam 18 Sp 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Harvey James (musician?, deceased) Lucas Arthur (carman) 21 B 8 Neale Terrace, Epsom Lucas Joseph (greengrocer)
18-Apr-01 Haseman Charlotte Eliza 32 Sp Horton, Epsom Haseman Frederick (working? Foreman, deceased) Eldridge Percy (labourer) 36 B 5 Parks Buildings, Battle Eldridge George (labourer, deceased)
6 Apr 1885 Haseman Sarah F Sp Horton, Epsom Haseman Frederick (deceased) Pinchen William (gardener) F B Epsom Pinchen Robert (labourer)
28 Aug 1886 Hawkins Mary Caroline 29 Sp Horton, Epsom Hawkins John (carpenter) Corbett Amos Henry (bricklayer) 25 B Ashtead Corbett George (labourer)
1 Nov 1884 Haybittle Jane F Sp Horton, Epsom Haybittle William (labourer) Bell James (farrier) F B Horton Bell William (farrier)
30-Jul-10 Haynes Clara 27 Sp Woodlands Rd, Epsom Common Haynes James (laundryman) Mason George Frederick (decorator) 29 B Woodlands Rd, Epsom Mason George Wm (decorator)
15-Apr-06 Hayter Bessie Mary 36 Sp Horton Asylum, Epsom Hayter Harry (farmer) Barnett William Benjamin Newsham (Insurance Inspector) 35 Wid 45 Parsons Mead, W Croydon Barnett James (farmer)
5 Jun 1892 Heath Ann 23 Sp West Hill, Epsom (blank) Rumsey John James (Carriage painter) 32 B West Hill, Epsom Rumsey Thomas (wheelwright)
17 Aug 1885 Heath Frances Hannah 20 Sp West Hill, Epsom Gadd Abraham (carman) Currie Alexander Graham (cloth copper?) 23 B 27 Edwin St, Whittane, Radleton? Currie Joseph (Callendar)
29 May 1898 Heath Jane 37 Wid Epsom Common Gadd Abraham (carter) Welling Alfred (labourer) 34 B Epsom Common Welling Harry (labourer, deceased)
16-Apr-06 Heath Maud 25 Sp 40 The Terrace?, Epsom Heath James (Licensed Victualler, deceased) Morris William Edward (Railway Clerk) 30 B 19 Robat? Rd, Wimbledon Morris Henry Edward (postman)
24 Dec 1899 Hebbourn Elizabeth Lucy 20 Sp Epsom Common Hebbourn John (labourer) Matthews William James (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer)
19 Dec 1882 Henderson Effie Adelaide F Sp West Hill, Epsom Henderson Alexander (Gentleman) Rowlands Abraham Cecil Francis Fothergill (Gentleman) F B Epsom Rowlands John Fothergill (Doctor of Medicine)
25-Oct-05 Herbert Wealthy Elizabeth 17 Sp 40 Hook Rd, Epsom Herbert Edward Frederick (cab proprietor) Tribe George Herbert (barman) 29 B 40 Hook Rd, Epsom Tribe Charles (baker)
28-Jan-06 Higham Mary Elizabeth 28 Sp 2 Branksome Cottages, Horton Hill, Epsom Higham Frederick (gardener, deceased) Macdonald Herbert Edward (postman) 31 B 2 Branksome? Cottages, Horton Hill, Epsom Macdonald John (baker?, deceased)
3 May 1890 Hill Alice Louisa 20 Sp Epsom Common Hill Robert (labourer) Leverington Henry James (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Leverington William (labourer)
23-Apr-05 Hill Edith Ada 19 Sp Elizabeth Cottages, Epsom Hill Robert (labourer, deceased) Cook Frederick Ernest (labourer) 23 B 1 Flint Cottages, Epsom Common Cook George (platelayer, deceased)
14-May-04 Hill Eliza Elizabeth 25 Sp Elizabeth Cottages, Epsom Hill Robert (labourer, deceased) Barcock Charles (labourer) 24 B Wheelers Lane, Epsom Barcock Charles (jockey)
20 Mar 1881 Hill Elizabeth Jane 18 Sp Epsom Common Hill Josiah (plate layer) Waterer Richard Charles (bricklayer) 20 B Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer)
2 Oct 1892 Hill Emily Louisa 26 Sp Epsom Common Hill Robert (labourer) Wheeler George (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common (blank)
21 Apr 1889 Hill Hannah Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Hill Joseph (labourer) Waterer Reuben Ralph 23 B Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer, deceased)
06-Sep-06 Hiscock Alice 39 Sp Temple Rd, Epsom (blank) Goddard William (asylum attendant) 58 Wid Broadmoor Asylum, Crowthorne, Berks Goddard Paltries?? (labourer)
27 Oct 1888 Hogsden Eliza Lucy 20 Sp Epsom Common Hogsden David (labourer) West James Henry (labourer) 26 B Horton West William (labourer)
10 Jul 1881 Hogsden Eliza Maria 19 Sp Epsom Common Hogsden James (labourer) Whetstone James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Whetstone James (labourer)
19-Dec-08 Holdsworth Edith Maud 23 Sp East St, Epsom Holdsworth George (builder) Knight Charley (electrician) 30 B 62 Miles Rd, Epsom Knight Charles (labourer)
15 Sep 1881 Holt Ann 28 Sp Epsom Common Holt James (verger) Harris Augustine (Police Constable) 29 B St Mark, Clerkenwell Harris James (Verger)
13 Nov 1879 Holt Mary F Sp West Hill, Epsom Holt James (Verger) Horton Henry (clerk) F Wid Carshalton, Surrey Horton William (gardener)
24 Sep 1892 Horley Sarah Jane 23 Sp Horton, Epsom Horley William (gardener, deceased) Jackson Edward (cowman) 24 B Horton, Epsom Jackson James (cowman)
8 Jul 1883 Howard Eliza F Sp Epsom Common Howard Henry (woodman) Baldwin James (Surveyor) F Wid Geddington, Northampton Baldwin Thomas (woodman)
10 Jan 1877 Howard Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Common Howard Joseph (Sanitary Inspector) Howe James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Howe Charles (house steward)
17 Sep 1891 Howe Annie 28 Sp West Hill, Epsom Howe Thomas (coachman) Pace Alfred (groom) 30 B West St, Epsom Pace Henry (labourer)
13 Apr 1885 Howe Martha F Sp South St, Epsom Howe Thomas (coachman) Stone Henry Scott (coachman) F B Leatherhead Stone Edward (carpenter)
30-Jun-02 Howell Emma Alexandra 35 Sp Horton Manor, Epsom Howell Thomas (Solicitor's Clerk, deceased) Soton Frederick William (baker) 38 B Horton Manor, Epsom Soton John (nail maker)
19-Nov-04 Hughes Margaretta Theodosia 30 Sp Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Hughes Edward Morgan (shipbroker?) Wiltshire Arthur (labourer) 28 B Briscoe Cottage, Epsom Common Wiltshire William (labourer)
4 Oct 1879 Hunt Mary Ann 26 Sp Horton, Epsom Hunt William Henry (carpenter) Scragg Caleb (farmer) 28 B Horton, Epsom Scragg Caleb (Farm Bailiff)
8 May 1895 Hunter Edith 35 Sp Ch. Ch. Vicarage, Epsom Hunter Richard (Solicitor, deceased) Phelps Francis Robinson (Clerk in Holy Orders) 31 B Vassall Rd, Kensington Phelps Joseph Francis (Clerk in Holy Orders)
02-Apr-10 Hunter Phyllis Marianne 25 Sp Ch. Ch. Vicarage, Epsom Hunter Archer George (Clerk in Holy Orders Groom Gerald Baxter Lieutenant, 1st W. India Regiment 25 B Ashwicken Rectory, Norfolk Groom Arthur John (Clerk in Holy Orders)
25-Jun-10 Irons Maud 24 Sp Willoughby Cottage, Epsom Common Irons John William (sub-contractor) Lewin Alfred Frederick (groom) 24 B Isabella Villa, Epsom Common Lewin William (landed proprietor)
9 Oct 1886 Ives Sarah F Sp Horton, Epsom Ives William (farm labourer) Turner Alfred (gardener) F B South St, Epsom Turner William Frederick (deceased)
25-Jul-03 Jackson Ethel May 23 Sp Fairfield, Leatherhead Jackson Elijah (grocer) Blofield Arthur Frank (carpenter) 24 B 24 Miles Rd, Epsom Blofield Joseph (farmer)
17-Nov-01 James Alice 23 Sp Castle Cottages, Epsom Common James William (Engine driver, deceased) Guthrie William Arthur (postman) 31 B Castle Cottages, Epsom Common Guthrie Michael (Artist, deceased)
19 Apr 1884 James Mary 27 Sp Horton, Epsom James Benjamin (sweep, deceased) Jones Richard (labourer) 27 B Horton Jones Richard (labourer deceased)
31-Jul-10 Jeffs Florence Esther 28 Sp Alexandra Rd, Epsom Jeffs George (licensed victualler, deceased) Adams Frederick Charles (Bank clerk) 28 B Yew Tree Cottage, Epsom Common Adams Samuel (Gentleman)
8 Mar 1875 Jones Ann (servant) 25 Sp Epsom Jones Thomas (painter) Jordan Alfred Francis (coachman) 20 B Epsom Jordan Richard (labourer)
2 May 1885 Kelsey Emily Eliza F Wid Epsom Common Hills Thomas (labourer) Maryon Henry (labourer) F B Mitcham Maryon John (publican)
20-Oct-06 Kemp Ada Constance 28 Sp 1 Cheam Rd, ....? Kemp John (farmer? farrier?) Bartram William John (carpenter) 26 B 18 Upper Court Rd Bartram Flaherty? (machine? Proprietor)
29 Mar 1880 Kingswood Ann Sarah 20 Sp Epsom Common Kingswood James (labourer) Simonds William (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Simonds William (labourer)
28 Feb 1897 Kingswood Annie Sarah 21 Sp Epsom Common Kingswood James (labourer) Howe William Alfred (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Howe William (labourer)
12-Apr-03 Kingswood Martha Ann 25 Sp Kingswood James (labourer) Scott William Robert (porter) 30 B 9 Wyeth Rd, Epsom Scott Lancelot (Engine driver)
6 May 1876 Kitcherside Elizabeth F Wid Epsom Common Boxall James (labourer) Read William (labourer) F B Epsom Common Read George (labourer)
08-Aug-05 Kitcherside Isabel 18 Sp Elizabeth Cottages, Epsom Kitcherside Harry (labourer) Nunn George Noah (police constable) 26 B Ashley House, Epsom Nunn Noah (labourer)
25-Dec-09 Knight Mabel Eleanor 27 Sp 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Knight George (labourer) Pendry George (labourer) 23 B 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Pendry John (labourer, deceased)
28 Jun 1884 Knowles Hannah Isabella 20 Sp Worple Rd, Epsom Knowles Henry (Fly proprietor) Roffey James (Couch fitter) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Roffey Thomas (gardener)
06-Feb-04 Knowlson Minne Caroline 35 Sp 5 Capons Cottages, Hook Rd, Epsom (blank) Burns William (labourer) 36 B 5 Capons Cottages, Hook Rd, Epsom Burns Martin (labourer)
13 Apr 1885 Lambert Alice (hawker) 19 Sp Horton, Epsom Lambert William (hawker) Benson William (hawker) 23 B Horton Benson William (hawker)
29-Jun-07 Lambert Emma Amelia 27 Sp Horton Lambert Frederick (labourer) Fryett Arthur John (storekeeper) 30 B Horton Asylum Fryett John (soldier, deceased)
01-Oct-06 Lang Marion 21 Sp Horton Asylum Lang Edward (upholsterer, deceased) Bowyer Henry Michael (asylum attendant) 27 B Horton Asylum Bowyer Gentain? (farmer)
26-Dec-08 Lawrence Mildred Mary 21 Sp May Cottages, Epsom Common Lawrence Frank (Station master) Short Alfred William (Commercial traveller) 24 B Ivy Cottages, Wilmslow Short Frederick (plumber)
30-Apr-04 Leaney Fanny Edith Ellen 26 Sp 4 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Leaney Henry (gardener) Miles Henry Frederick William (asylum attendant) 25 B Horton Asylum Miles William (gate porter)
8 May 1888 Lee Charlotte Emily 22 Sp Epsom Common Green James (carter, mother Emily Lee) Pratt James (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Pratt John (carman)
25 Dec 1898 Lee Florence 19 Sp Epsom Common Lee Frank (dealer) Beecher John (cowman) 23 B New Malden Beecher Stephen (cowman)
27 Aug 1881 Lee Isabel 19 Sp Epsom Common Lee William (gardener) Risbridger Henry (labourer) 23 B Epsom Common Risbrisger Drury (Omnibus conductor)
3 Jan 1885 Lee Mary 19 Sp Epsom Common Lee William (gardener, deceased) Risbridger James (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Risbrisger John (labourer deceased)
14-Apr-00 Leggatt Sarah Ann 25 Wid Walthamstow Cooper David (foreman) Thornton Henry (labourer) 35 B Epsom Common Thornton James (labourer, deceased)
23-Oct-09 Legge Emily Kate 27 Sp Epsom Common Legge Charles (signalman) Ward Ernest George (engineer) 31 B Pikes Hill, Epsom Ward James Whanmer? (farmer, deceased)
7 Oct 1899 Leverington Alice Emily 26 Sp Epsom Common Leverington Martin (labourer) Berry Frederick (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Berry James (labourer)
22 Apr 1878 Leverington Barbara F Sp Epsom Common Leverington Martin (labourer) Bines Thomas Richard (signalman) F B Epsom Bines Thomas (labourer)
1 Aug 1891 Leverington Eleanor Ann 19 Sp Epsom Common Leverington William (labourer) Matthews Frederick George (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer)
7 Aug 1899 Leverington Martha 18 Sp Providence Place, East St, Epsom Leverington William (labourer) Parker John (labourer) 20 B Horton Lane, Epsom Parker Henry (labourer)
25 Dec 1897 Leverington Mary Ann 24 Sp Epsom Common Leverington William (labourer) Parker Walter (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Parker Henry (labourer)
14 Sep 1892 Longhurst Rhoda Elizabeth 22 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Longhurst Henry (labourer) Lovell John Redwood (Cabinet Manufacturer) 26 B 37 Bute St, Aberdare Lovell Enos (Tallow chandler, deceased)
01-Sep-08 Louis Ethel mary Louise 24 Sp 30 Queensdown Rd, Hackney, London Louis William (publican, deceased) Roberts Bertie (cashier) 26 B 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Roberts James (publican, deceased)
03-Oct-08 Lovell Alice 22 Sp Epsom Common Lovell Allen Currie? (carpenter) Penfold George Edward (carman) 27 B Fetcham Penfold William (labourer)
7 Apr 1892 Lowe Elizabeth 23 Sp Hazon House, Epsom Lowe Thomas (stocksman) Moxham John (gardener) 30 B Lintons Lane, Epsom Moxham William (gardener)
12 Dec 1880 Lucas Mary Jane 22 Sp Epsom Common Lucas Joseph (labourer) Edwards Thomas Charles Munday (labourer)) 24 B Epsom Common Edwards Ramas Munday (labourer)
17 Oct 1881 Mallows Frances Louisa F Sp Epsom Common Mallows William (coachman) Ratcliff William James (labourer) F B Epsom Common Ratcliff William (labourer)
3 Apr 1886 Mann? Ellen Mary 20 Sp Ewell Mann? William (gardener) Ellis William (carter) 23 B Epsom Common Ellis James (labourer, deceased)
25 Jun 1887 Mariner Mary 19 Sp Horton, Epsom Mariner George (shepherd) Upton James (labourer) 21 B Horton Upton John (carter)
06-Dec-09 Marsh Rosina Minnie 24 Sp 6 Margaret Cottages, Epsom Common (blank) Buckley Andrew John James (printer) 24 B 6 Margaret Cottage, Epsom Common Buckley John James (bootmaker)
26-Feb-00 Martin Charlotte Ellen 26 Sp Epsom Common Martin James (labourer) Frampton William Henry (tobacconist) 31 B 229 Haydons Rd, S. Wimbledon Frampton William Henry (shoemaker, deceased)
13-Apr-03 Martin Kathleen Annie Mary 19 Sp Dorking Rd, Epsom Martin Matthew (labourer, deceased) Oakey Wilfrid Glossen (labourer) 19 B Dorking Rd, Epsom Oakey George Enos (labourer)
12-Aug-09 Martin Margaret Edith 27 Sp West Hill Lodge, Epsom Martin Charles (policeman) Hailstone Frank Herbert (Insurance Agent) 25 B West Hill Lodge, Epsom Hailstone Emmanuel (coachman)
13 Mar 1897 Matthews Clara 25 Sp Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer) Mann George (gardener) 25 B Epsom Common Mann William (gardener)
10 Jun 1889 Matthews Eliza 32 Sp Jolly Coopers, Epsom Matthews Joseph (labourer) Burkin Frederick Richard (Farm bailiff) 39 Wid Jolly Coopers, Epsom Burkin William (labourer, deceased)
08-Jun-08 Matthews Lily Violet 21 _ 12 Common View Cottage, Epsom Common Matthews James (labourer) Harvey Joseph (plasterer) 25 B 53 Hook Rd, Epsom Harvey Alfred (plasterer)
05-Sep-09 Matthews Mary Ann 26 Sp 83 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Matthews John Ednund (blacksmith) Harvey George William (store porter) 32 B 83 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Davey Samuel (gardener, deceased)
04-Jun-00 Mears Elizabeth 32 Wid Church St, Epsom Gray Peter (gardener, deceased) Ellis Frederick James (painter) 25 B Miles Rd, Epsom Ellis Henry (labourer)
11-Jul-06 Mears Elizabeth Mary 19 Sp Miles Rd, Epsom Mears Alfred John (bricklayer, deceased) Hooper Alfered John (fishmonger) 25 B Quarry Hill, Guildford Hooper John (painter)
07-Feb-04 Mewett Priscilla Margaret 23 Sp Horton Asylum Mewett William (policeman) Lovelock Frederick (Sergeant, W. York Regiment) 28 B West Hill, Epsom Lovelock David (bricklayer)
15-Aug-00 Miles Emily Amelia 27 Sp High St, Epsom Miles Thomas (Market gardener) Mallett John (signalman) 23 B West Hill, Epsom Mallett Samuel (Manager of Lime Works)
28 Nov 1895 Miles Harriet Jane 28 Sp Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer, deceased) Brown Edward William (plumber) 29 B Adelphi Rd, Epsom Brown Walter Charles (painter)
15 Jun 1897 Miles Mary Ann 26 Sp Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer, deceased) Whiterne Joseph Theophilus (railway guard) 27 Wid 21 Tower Hamlets Rd, Forest Gate Whiterne Joseph James (publisher?, deceased)
26-Jul-00 Miles Maud 23 Sp Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer, deceased) Drewitt George Frederick (coachman) 25 B Upland, Ashtead Drewitt Henry Matthew (groom)
18 Apr 1896 Mills Elizabeth Mary 37 Sp West St, Epsom Mills Thomas (dyer, deceased) Warren Alfred (farrier) 40 Wid West St, Epsom Warren John (pit sawyer)
01-Jun-10 Mitchell Louisa Jane 27 Sp 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Mitchell Richard (gardener) Roberts Alfred Edward (clerk) 27 B 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Roberts James (publican, deceased)
02-Apr-10 Moore Ellen Margaret 23 Sp 3 The Pavement, Cambridge Rd, Norbiton Moore Thomas William (Mechanic) Harris John Cecil (Asylum attendant) 29 B Kingston Union, Surrey Harris Cecil Wakefield (Dental Surgeon)
1 Jun 1889 Morgan Edith 20 Sp Horton, Epsom Morgan Alfred (labourer) Preston Thomas (labourer) 23 B Horton Preston George (carter)
29-Sep-06 Morley Mabel Beatrice 25 Sp Manor Asylum, Epsom Morley William (Royal Navy) Sutton James William (fitter's mate) 27 B Epsom Common Sutton William (gardener)
18-Aug-04 Moss Edith 23 Sp 80 Hook Rd, Epsom Moss Benjamin (bricklayer) Barber Frederick George (grocer) 26 B 19 Corncoate? Terrace, Guildford Barber John Henry (Engine driver)
19 Jun 1880 Muggeridge Georgina F Sp Ewhurst, Surrey Muggeridge George (Policeman) Cooper John (gardener) F B Epsom Common Cooper John (labourer)
08-Dec-01 Muggeridge Matilda Ellen 23 Sp 40 Hook Rd Muggeridge Henry (platelayer) Topps Ernest Alfred (grocer) 22 B 40 Hook Rd Topps Howard? (bootmaker)
30 Oct1888 Murray Emily Catherine 25 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor) Price Wilfrid Thomas Rokeby (Solicitor) 32 B Clementhorpe, St Albans Price Hull Rokeby (Stcokbroker)
07-Aug-01 Murray Ethel 30 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor) Burgess George Frederick (Schoolmaster) 46 B Upland House, Epsom Burgess William Johnson (Clerk in Holy Orders, deceased)
8 Nov 1887 Murray Marianne 23 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor) Lloyd William Daniel (Shipbroker) 38 B Tayles Hill, Ewell Lloyd Richard? Harman (Banker)
28 Apr 1887 Murray Maud F Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor) Alexander Thomas Anderson (Doctor of Medicine) F B Church St, Epsom Alexander David Carnegie (Solicitor)
01-Jun-01 Murray Nora 24 Sp Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor) Freeland Arthur Raymond Stilwell (Doctor of Medicine) 35 B St Johns Cottage, Leatherhead Freeland Frederick John (Doctor, deceased)
25 Dec 1895 Nelson Emma Eva 25 Sp Sutton Nelson Thomas (labourer, deceased) Fisher Thomas Henry (laundryman) 24 B Epsom Common Fisher Thomas (gardener, deceased)
6 Jul 1889 Newman Esther 23 Sp Slindon? Cottage, Laleham Rd, Staines Newman George (gardener) Penfold Henry (blacksmith) 33 B Horton Penfold Charles (blacksmith)
22 Sep 1896 Newman Jennie? 23 Sp Epsom Common Newman James (Agri. Labourer, deceased) Wheeler William Henry (clerk) 24 B Epsom Common Wheeler John (painter)
11 Jun 1878 Newman Mary 23 Sp Christchurch Vicarage, Epsom Newman James (carter) Sutton William (gardener) 29 B Epsom Common Sutton Thomas (gardener)
4 Nov 1894 Newton Mary Amelia 25 Sp Epsom Common Newton James (carman) Skinner Sydney George (coach painter) 24 B Epsom Common Skinner William (bricklayer)
6 Mar 1886 Nicholls Nanney F Wid Laundress Prows John (tin miner, deceased) Cousins Henry (cellarman) F Wid Cranleigh Cousins Edwin (labourer, deceased)
03-Nov-03 Norman Sarah Elizabeth 22 Sp Horton, Epsom Norman Joseph (publican) Waller Fred (Asylum attendant) 30 B Horton, Epsom Waller John (butcher)
12 Jul 1899 Norris Edith Fanny 26 Sp Thames Ditton Norris George (farm labourer) Collyer Walter (gamekeeper) 24 B Horton, Epsom Collyer George (gardener)
01-Mar-05 Northey Mary 30 Sp Woodcote House, Epsom Northey Edward William (Clerk in Holy Orders) Cumming Charles Malcolm (Planter) 37 B Haling?, Epsom Cumming Charles Edward Daraint? (Gentleman)
23-Apr-03 Northey Muriel 22 Sp Woodcote House, Epsom Northey Edward William (Clerk in Holy Orders) Harter Oswald Birley (Soldier, Durham Light Infantry) 34 B Lavington House, Wimbledon Harter William James (Merchant)
08-Jul-03 Nutt Harriett 36 Wid Winchurst?, Hook Rd, Epsom Mountfort James Brunswick? (farmer) Penny William Franklin (Engineer) 32 B 72 Miles Rd, Epsom Penny William (farmer)
29-May-09 Oldman Elizabeth 35 Sp 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Oldman William (ostler, deceased) Knight George (farm labourer) 35 b 43 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Knight George (gardener)
11-Oct-05 Olsen Olga Alice 27 Sp The Wells Cottage, Epsom Olsen Ole (farm bailiff) Carstensen Anders (clerk) 30 B 2 Grasswick? Rd, Hornsea Andersen (sic) Carsten (workman)
24 Aug 1878 Osborne Sarah F Wid Epsom Common Kitcherside Henry (labourer) Lemon George (bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Lemon George (labourer)
16 Jan 1890 Pagden Mabel Catherine 26 Sp Woodcote, Epsom Pagden Robert (brewer) Woollcombe James Yonge (Solicitor) 26 B 10 Princess Sq. Plymouth Woollcombe William John (Solicitor)
28 Jul 1895 Parfett Margaret 24 Sp Woodfield House, Ashtead Parfett William George (baker) Lauder Walter (Schoolmaster) 25 B Epsom Common Lauder William (pensioner, deceased)
01-Aug-03 Parker Ada 19 Sp Worple Rd, Epsom Parker Mark (hawker) Simons Harry (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Simons George (labourer)
02-Oct-01 Parker Emily Perrins 32 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Gaisford Joseph (builder) 53 Wid Warminster, Wilts Gaisford Joseph (builder, deceased)
8 Apr 1890 Parker Helen Amelia Harrison 22 Sp Ashley House, Epsom Parker John William (Member of the Stock Exchange) White George Henry (Solicitor) 28 B Hessle House, Ewell White George (Solicitor)
02-Apr-04 Parker Louisa 18 Sp Horton, Epsom Parker Harry (farm labourer) Tinker William Thomas (carter) 19 B Horton, Epsom Tinker William (greengrocer)
10 Jun 1875 Parsons Emily Louisa F Sp Epsom Common Parsons John (labourer) Prior William George (Labourer) F B Epsom Common Prior Samuel (labourer)
5 Jul 1891 Parsons Emily Louisa 18 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Warwick Thomas (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (labourer)
15-Aug-00 Parton Winifred Ann 19 Sp Miles Rd, Epsom Parton Lewis (labourer) Madeley Albert William (bricklayer) 20 B Miles Rd, Epsom Madeley William (bricklayer)
26-Dec-08 Paxton Agnes Rose 26 Sp Longgrove Asylum, Epsom Paxton George (carpenter) Rodda William Henry (fitter's labourer) 26 B 1 Paradise Cottages, Church St, Epsom Rodda William (carpenter)
25-Dec-05 Payne Phoebe 20 Sp Woodlands Rd, Epsom Payne Harry Haylock (furniture packer) Risbridger William Charles (labourer) 22 B White Horse Cottage, Dorking Rd, Epsom Risbrisger Henry (labourer)
10 Feb 1879 Peacock Ann 24 Sp Epsom Common Peacock John (labourer) Sine Benjamin (labourer) 33 B Epsom Common Sine James (basket maker)
15-Feb-08 Pearce Alice 23 Sp 3 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Pearce Arthur William (gardener) Penfold Thomas Frederick (later amended to Frederick Edward) (labourer) 24 B 62 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Penfold Henry (shepherd)
6 Jul 1895 Penfold Ada Dorothy Marian 24 Sp Epsom Common Penfold James (coachman, deceased) Trussler Jesse (platelayer) 39 Wid Epsom Common Trussler John (labourer)
20 Feb 1875 Perrett Sarah Ann (servant) F Sp Epsom Perrett Thomas (carpenter) Billinghurst John (coachman) F B Christchurch, Epsom Billinghurst George (servant)
12 Dec 1880 Peters Emma 22 Sp Epsom Common Peters William (labourer) Brown William (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Brown Henry (labourer)
11 Jan 1879 Peters Sarah F Sp Epsom Common Peters Edward (butcher) Martin Thomas (farrier) F B Epsom Common Martin Newland (Farm Bailiff)
25 Oct 1899 Petersen Carlotta Antoinette 29 Sp Horton Manor, Epsom Petersen Peter Andrew (Shipbroker) Gardyne Arthur William (Marine Engineer) 29 B 77 Waterloo Rd, New Brompton, Kent Gardyne James (Retired C.S.)
18-Jul-03 Pettit Elizabeth Maria 25 Sp 16 Oakleigh Terrace, Epsom Pettit George (labourer, deceased) White Henry Richard (Musician) 28 B 16 Oakleigh Terrace, Epsom White Henry Richard (Cabinet maker, deceased)
12-Oct-07 Pettitt Phoebe 39 Sp 66 Miles Rd, Epsom Pettitt Henry (steward, deceased) Pontin William Walter (electrician) 42 B 30 Brook Mews Lancaster St, London Ponting William Walter (pensioner)
23 Feb 1884 Phillips Mariquita Jenny F Sp Mounthill, Epsom Phillips John (Merchant) Moberly Herbert Guy (merchant's clerk) F B 2 St Leonards Rd, Surbiton Moberly Charles (Merchant)
18 Nov 1883 Philp Elizabeth Ann F Sp The Folly, Epsom Philp Charles (farm bailiff) Dark George (brewer's labourer) F B The Folly, Epsom Dark John (retired farmer)
01-Aug-07 Pillinger Ada 21 Sp Horton Asylum, Epsom Pillinger John (labourer) Bruce Ernest Walter (asylum attendant) 22 B Horton Asylum, Epsom Bruce Thomas Catchpole (caretaker)
18-Jul-04 Pitman Agnes (nurse) 30 Sp Horton Asylum Pitman George (wheelwright) Ling Samuel Myring (asylum attendant) 26 B Horton Asylum Ling William (farmer, deceased)
21 Jul 1877 Plumfrey? Annie 26 Sp Epsom Common Plumfrey? James (sailor) Baigen Henry (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Baigen George (carpenter)
30 Oct 1886 Pratt Fanny F Sp Epsom Common Pratt John (carman) Prior Walter Alfred (labourer) F B Epsom Common Prior Samuel (labourer, deceased)
14 Apr 1888 Pratt Mary 22 Sp Epsom Common Pratt John (carman) Cornish Arthur (butcher) 20 B Brockham Cornish Philip (labourer)
28 Mar 1891 Preston Nora 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Preston John (carman) Hannon Alfred Walter (Police officer) 23 B Police Station, Wandsworth Hannon William (builder)
28-Mar-03 Primrose Sybil Myra Caroline 23 Sp The Durdans, Epsom Primrose Archibald (Earl of Roseberry) Grant Charles John Cecil (Soldier- 1st Batt: Coldstream Guards 25 B Aldershot Grant Robert (R.C.B.? - G.C.B.?)
11 Apr 1898 Prior Elizabeth 19 Sp Epsom Common Prior George (labourer) Portt George Frederick (gardener) 20 B Epsom Common Portt James (labourer)
10 Jun 1875 Prior Emma Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Common Prior Samuel (labourer) Wickins Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Wickins James (labourer)
18 Jun 1889 Puckle Margaret Helen 26 Sp Old Manor House, Epsom Puckle Henry John (Gentleman) Eicke Reginal Danvers (Clerk in Bank of England) 27 B 292 High Holborn F....? Buildings, W.C. Eicke John (Gentleman)
26-Aug-08 Radford Edith Emily 21 Sp 2 Grove Villas, Ewell Radford William Day (grocer) Punchard Robert Frederick (clerk) 25 B 78 Miles Rd, Epsom Punchard Robert Wells (clerk)
09-Feb-01 Rampling Florence 25 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Rampling John (traveller, deceased) Bentley Henry (gardener) 22 B Hook Rd, Epsom Bentley William (gardener)
26-Dec-05 Randall Elizabeth 23 Sp Woodlands, Hook Rd, Epsom Randall Thomas (schoolmaster, deceased) Tougel Alfred George (gardener) 23 B St Clements, Jersey Tougel George (carpenter, deceased)
15-Aug-10 Randell Florence Ellen 27 Sp Clock House, Epsom Randell Frederick William (gardener) Brace Frederick Ernest (carpenter) 28 B 98 Edgely Rd, Clapham Brace Osborn (carpenter)
14-Aug-04 Ratcliffe Bertha 21 Sp Epsom Common Ratcliffe William (labourer) Day Francis Cornelius (grocer's porter) 23 B Wodlands Rd, Epsom Day Francis Charles (signalman, deceased)
21-Nov-04 Ratcliffe Margaret Jane 26 Sp Epsom Common Ratcliffe James (labourer) Melton? Arhtur George (labourer) 26 B 10 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill Melton? William (coachman, deceased)
06-Oct-06 Rayner Emily 22 Sp Horton Asylum, Epsom Rayner Harry (bricklayer) Longhurst Edwin Henry (baker) 22 B Miles Rd, Epsom Longhurst Henry (Insurance Agent)
29 Jan 1885 Reading Rosetta F Wid South St, Epsom Hanford William (gardener) Field John (wheelwright) F B Dorking Rd Field John? (coachbuilder)
5 Oct 1886 Reeve Florence Amelia F Sp Downs Rd, Epsom Reeve William Anworth? Able (Bank Manager) Hurndall Charles Henry (Australian Merchant) F B West Hill, Epsom Hurndall Henry Luke (Australian Merchant)
07-Jun-06 Reeves Rosemary 23 Sp Ebbisham House, Epsom Reeves William Maunsell (Secretary) Collier Claude Bertram (Merchant) 22 B Horrabridge? Collier Mortimer John (Gentleman)
14 Mar 1893 Rendell Edith Minnie 25 Sp Firsview, Epsom Common Rendell William (farmer) Long Ernest (groom) 21 B Firsview, Epsom Common Long Joseph (farmer, deceased)
22-Nov-06 Richards Amy 26 Sp Dene Cottage, Epsom Richardson James (turner?, deceased) Russell James (Railway foreman) 28 B Dene Cottage, Epsom Russell James (Railway foreman, deceased)
19 Jul 1891 Richardson Eliza Amelia 23 Sp Epsom Common Richardson James (brickmaker) Dellaway Edwin John (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Dellaway Henry (labourer)
28 Oct 1896 Richardson Ethel Mary 23 Sp Heathcote Rd, Epsom Richardson Thomas (Engineer, deceased) Godwin John George Bowen (Wall paper manufacturer) 33 B 37 Eardley Crescent, Earls Court Godwin John (Wall paper manufacturer)
24-Jun-01 Richardson Fanny Elizabeth 28 Sp West St, Epsom Richardson Henry (painter, deceased) Froggatt Henry Elias (groom) 28 B West St, Epsom Froggatt William (carpenter)
17-Nov-06 Rickwood Sophia 22 Sp Lintons Lane, Epsom Rickwood Harry (?Harvey) (waterman, deceased) Blake Edward Dunning (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Blake Walter (gardener)
30-May-03 Ring Alice Olive 19 Sp Oakleigh Terrace, Epsom Ring Albert James (carpenter) Stevens Arthur (labourer) 29 B Miles Rd, Epsom Stevens John (labourer, deceased)
25 Dec 1898 Risbridger Emily 24 Sp Epsom Common Risbridger Drury (Omnibus conductor, deceased) Peddie Robert (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Peddie John (tailor, deceased)
16 Oct 1890 Robbins Rosetta 26 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Robbins Cornelius (bootmaker) Harsant Francis Arnold (Dentist) 25 B Albion Terrace, Epsom Harsant John (Congregational Minister, deceased)
21-Jul-08 Rodda Margaret 28 Sp 26 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Rodda William (carpenter) Gendle Alfred (dairyman) 23 B Millom?, Cumberland Gendle Nicholas (carrier?, deceased)
06-Jun-08 Roffey Julia Ann 27 Sp West St, Epsom Roffey John Aveling (labourer) Pratt Harry (gardener) 25 B West St, Epsom Pratt David (gardener)
19-Jul-05 Roffey Mabel 22 Sp Epsom Common Roffey John (labourer) Johnson William Walter (plumber) 33 B 15 Westcote Rd, Streatham Johnson Robert (baker, deceased)
04-Nov-05 Rogers Emily 21 Sp Manor Asylum, Horton, Epsom Rogers Aaron Edwin (labourer0 Breeden George Oliver (plumber) 22 B 27 Miles Rd, Epsom Breeden James Henry (painter)
18 Oct 1898 Rumford Esther Beatrice 26 Sp Woodcote Lodge, Epsom Rumford Joseph Kennerley (gentleman, deceased) Murray Edward (Poultry farmer) 29 B Woodcote Hall, Epsom Murray Charles Frederick (Solicitor)
17 Jun 1896 Rumford Ethel Annie 26 Sp Woodcote Lodge, Epsom Rumford Joseph Kennerley (gentleman) Canning Herbert John (gentleman) 45 B Oakleigh, Epsom Canning George B. (Solicitor)
08-Mar-02 Ryan Edith Constance 26 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Bailey George Frederick (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Bailey Joseph (carpenter)
3 Apr 1893 Sadler Charlotte Mary 29 Wid Horton, Epsom Stanbridge Stephen (labourer) Dowling Ernest (labourer) 29 B Horton, Epsom Dowling William (shoemaker)
19 Jun 1880 Sandall Mary Jane F Sp West Hill, Epsom Sandall John (labourer) Elvey Harry (Policeman) F B Epsom Elvey William (labourer)
11-Feb-02 Sansurn Charlotte 29 Sp 2 Adelphi Rd, Epsom Sansurn William (farm labourer, deceased) Thornton Edward (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Thornton Edmond (labourer)
26-Aug-03 Satchell Helena Mary 23 Sp Horton Asylum Satchell William ...? (Engineer, deceased) Johnston Hugh (Asylum attendant) 23 B Horton Asylum Johnson Samuel (farmer)
10-Jun-03 Sawford Ellen Annie 27 Sp Manor Asylum Lodge, Epsom Sawford Reuben (coachman, deceased) Hubbard George Ernest (drayman) 26 B 74 St Thomas St, Bermondsey Hubbard James (labourer, deceased)
19 Apr 1879 Scultharp Louisa F Wid Epsom Common Young Thomas (gardener) Weller Thomas (labourer) F B Epsom Common Weller Thomas (labourer)
10 Jul 1875 Sellar Elizabeth F Sp Epsom Sellar William (labourer) Roffey Henry (bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Roffey Thomas (labourer)
25 Dec 1880 Sercombe Sarah F Sp Clapham Park Sercombe John (brewer) Saltwell Henry George (greengrocer) F B 73 Tasman Rd, Stockwell Saltwell Henry (house steward)
7 Nov 1885 Shrubb Ellen F Sp Benhilton Shrubb James (platelayer) Miles William Robert (fireman) F B Epsom Common Miles Peter (labourer)
23 Aug 1880 Simmonds Ruth F Sp Epsom Common Simmonds Edward (labourer) Bennett Alexander (Bricklayer) F B Epsom Common Bennett Henry (carpenter)
27-Apr-03 Simona Eliza 61 Wid Hook Rd, Epsom Oseman?? Benjamin (builder, deceased) Lucas David (labourer) 72 Wid Hook Rd, Epsom Lucas Jesse (labourer, deceased)
30-Sep-05 Simona Josephine Adelina 29 Sp 14 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill Rd, Epsom Simona Peter (Tea merchant, deceased) Stretton Harold (bricklayer) 24 B 14 Oakleigh Terrace, Horton Hill Rd, Epsom Stretton Albert (carpenter)
4 Jun 1888 Simons Sarah 18 Sp Epsom Common Simons George (general dealer) Dunn William (General dealer) 23 B Epsom Common Dunn James (general dealer)
14-Apr-00 Sims Annie 20 Sp Epsom Common Sims John (labourer) Edwards David Mundy (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Edwards Rainus? Mundy (labourer, deceased)
26 Aug 1894 Skinner Louisa 21 Sp Stones Cottages, Epsom Common Skinner James (labourer, deceased) Tanner Joseph (labourer) 20 B Flint Cottages, Epsom Common Tanner George (labourer)
30-Aug-00 Slatter Florence Edith 26 Sp High St, Epsom Slatter Alfred (coachbuilder, deceased) Miles Thomas Stephen (Solicitor's Clerk) 26 B South St, Epsom Miles Thomas (Market gardener)
24 Dec 1882 Slaymaker Harriett Mary F Sp Epsom Common Slaymaker Jonathan (labourer) Gilbert Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Gilbert George (labourer)
4 Aug 1877 Slaymaker Sarah Jane 20 Sp Epsom Common Slaymaker Jonathan (labourer) Ratcliff James (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Ratcliff William (labourer)
11-Jan-03 Smart Emily 20 Sp 9 Victoria Terrace, Epsom Smart Frederick William (dealer) Farley Sidney James (asylum attendant) 26 B 9 Victoria Terrace, Hook Rd, Epsom Farley James (ex-policeman)
1 Jun 1889 Smith Adelaide 27 Sp Horton, Epsom Smith George (farmer) Etherington James (cowman) 22 B Horton, Epsom Etherington Mark (shepherd, deceased)
02-Nov-05 Smith Florence 20 Sp 25 Miles Rd, Epsom Smith Charles (cowman) Breeden Alfred Arthur (plumber) 22 B 25 Miles Rd, Epsom Breeden Oliver (baker)
21 Dec 1899 Smith Kate Sidney 31 Sp Fernbank, Epsom Smith Alfred (Barrister at Law) Fuller Frank Baden? (Barrister at Law) 36 B 63 Barrowgate Rd, Chiswick Fuller Arthur (coach builder, deceased)
08-Oct-02 Smith Lilian Mary 23 Sp Glenwood?, St Martins Ave, Epsom Smith Edwin (gardener) Fox William Walter (painter) 29 B 22 Cooperative Cottages, Epsom Fox Francis (cooper)
14 Feb 1899 Smith Olive Sidney 27 Sp Fernbank, Epsom Smith Alfred (Barrister at Law) Mead Harold Richard (Captain I.S.C.) 35 B Riversdale, Grantchester Mead Clement John (Colonel Bengal S.C.)
10 Sep 1889 Somerton Elizabeth 26 Sp West Hill, Epsom Somerton Samuel (labourer) Buckley Thomas (groom) 28 B New Rd, Epsom Buckley Thomas (deceased)
4 Feb 1892 Sparrow Eliza 23 Sp Epsom Common Sparrow Stephen (labourer, deceased) Wiltshire Thomas Alfred (labourer) 28 b Epsom Common Wiltshire William (farm labourer)
22 Jan 1880 Spikesman Cecelia 19 Sp Epsom Common Spikesman John (shepherd) Warwick Richard (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (deceased)
13 Oct 1889 Spikesman Elizabeth 20 Sp Epsom Common Spikesman John (labourer) Warwick Edward (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased)
11 May 1879 Spikesman Louisa 25 Sp Epsom Common Spikesman John (labourer) Russell Richard (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Russell Richard (labourer)
07-Dec-07 Squarey Eleanor Fulton 23 Sp The Red House, Epsom Squarey Tucker Fulton (Barrister at Law) Wood William Threckeld (Chartered Accountant) 27 B 20 Euston Grove, Birkenhead Wood Thomas (merchant)
01-Mar-05 Stevens Ada Jane 30 Sp Little Bookham Stevens Henry (labourer) Hart James Henry (labourer) 25 B 1 Woodbine Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom Hart George (bricklayer)
21 Jan 1899 Stevenson Sarah 38 Wid Groombridge Rye Isaac (labourer Edwards John Henry (bricklayer) 28 B Epsom Common Edwards Alexander (bricklayer)
17-Sep-05 Steward Lily Agnes 22 Sp 21 Neale Terrace, Epsom Steward James (labourer) Viner William Henry (gardener) 22 B 21 Neale Terrace, Epsom Viner Richard Henry (gamekeeper)
9 Oct 1889 Stine? Hannah 62 Wid Epsom Common Worsfold William (farm labourer) Taylor Richard (gardener) 64 Wid Epsom Common Taylor William (farm labourer)
24 Dec 1890 Stockman Annie 39 Wid Epsom Common Thompson James (Boatswain R.N. deceased) Day Thomas (stableman) 34 B Epsom Common Day William (Detective)
04-Sep-07 Stone Annie Georgina 24 Sp Epsom Common Stone William Benjamin (bricklayer) Whiting John (labourer) 30 B Epsom Common Whiting Samuel (labourer, deceased)
25-Dec-00 Stone Edith 20 Sp Epsom Common Stone William (cowman) Hill Charles Alfred (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Hill Robert (labourer, decased)
24 Aug 1877 Stone Eleanor Mary 24 Sp Epsom Common Stone Frederick (labourer) Potter William (Fly proprietor) 29 B Dorking Potter Benjamin (Corn dealer)
25 Dec 1895 Stone Mary 26 Sp Epsom Common Stone Benjamin (labourer) Rose Charles (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Rose Henry (labourer)
17 Apr 1876 Street Lydia Catherine 26 Wid Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer) Lingley James (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Lingley Thomas (labourer)
16 Nov 1890 Street Mary 19 Sp Epsom Common Street Solomon (labourer, deceased) Parker Henry (labourer) 19 B Epsom Common Parker Henry (farm labourer)
22-Feb-04 Strugnell Alice Elizabeth 22 Sp West Hill, Epsom Strugnell James (Station master) Atterbury George Frederick (Manager of Hotel) 24 B World's End, Hampton Atterbury William Richard (publican, deceased))
06-Nov-09 Sullivan Harriet 38 Wid Normans Cottage, Woodlands Rd, Epsom Common Thompson George (labourer, deceased) Pledge Peter (labourer) 34 B Normans Cottage, Woodlands Rd, Epsom Common Pledge James (labourer)
19 May 1889 Surey Emily Eliza 19 Sp Epsom Common Surey George (labourer) Tickner James (labourer) 26 B Epsom Common Tickner William (labourer)
30 Oct 1894 Sutton Edith 21 Sp Epsom Common Sutton Nathaniel (gardener) Rides Arthur (salesman) 23 B Epsom Common Rides George (gardener)
22 Oct 1882 Sutton Eliza 19 Sp Epsom Common Sutton Alfred (labourer) Penfold George (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Penfold James (labourer)
18 Aug 1877 Sutton Gertrude Emma 21 Sp Epsom Common Sutton Alfred (labourer) Sharp William (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Sharp Thomas (labourer)
3 Nov 1895 Sutton Beatrice Eleanor 20 Sp Epsom Common Sutton John (tanner) Lewin James William (laundryman) 21 B Epsom Common Lewin William (laundryman)
16-May-10 Sycamore Annie 22 Sp 6 Isabel Cottages, Epsom Common Sycamore Charles (bricklayer, deceased) Tugwell George (chauffeur) 22 B 73 Miles Rd, Epsom Tugwell Simon? (contractor)
2 Aug 1897 Tanner Alice Mary 25 Sp Epsom Tanner John Richard (gardener) Cliffe Sidney Joseph (cowman) 29 B Christchurch Cliffe Henry White (groom)
9 Sep 1877 Tanner Fanny 27 Sp Epsom Common Tanner John (gardener) Fuller William (Railway servant) 26 B Sutton Fuller Henry (labourer)
5 Aug 1895 Tanner Harriet Emma 26 Sp Epsom Common Tanner John (gardener) Finch Arthur (grocer's assistant) 28 B South St, Epsom Finch Joseph Pickford (grocer)
15-Jul-06 Taylor Alice Florence 26 Sp 106 Hook Rd, Epsom Taylor Henry (builder) Ayres Frederick Thomas (gardener) 31 B Hamfield? College, Cookham Ayres William (labourer)
10-Feb-03 Taylor Ethel Arabella 23 Sp 124 East St, Epsom Taylor Daniel Greening? (carpenter) Symonds John Dicker (carpenter) 27 B Whitchurch Canonicorum Symonds Simon? (farmer)
5 Jul 1877 Taylor Mary 21 Sp Epsom Common Taylor Richard (gardener) Foulger Alfred William (butcher) 23 B Epsom Common Foulger George (brickmaker)
26 Jun 1879 Taylor Rose F Sp West Hill, Epsom Taylor Edward (Station Master) Compton Arthur (druggist) F B 16 Leonard Place, Kensington Compton George (Gentleman)
30-Jun-09 Thill Katherine Pauline 23 Sp 132 Miles Rd, Epsom Thill John (blacksmith) Smith Richard (gardener) 33 B 132 Miles Rd, Epsom Smith John (labourer, deceased)
11-Feb-02 Thomas Annie 42 Sp Epsom Common Thomas William (coachman, deceased) Brown William (baker) 57 Wid 28 Church Rd, Addlestone Brown Andrew (baker, deceased)
09-Sep-05 Thomas Edith Ada 19 Sp Epsom Common Thomas William (bookbinder) Rasey? Alfred Thomas (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Rasey? Thomas (labourer)
20-Jan-04 Thorn Lilian 30 Sp St Clair Villa, Hook Rd, Epsom Thorn Henry (carpenter) Lowe William John (postman) 29 B 40 Lerien? St, Warwick Lowe William (Road surveyor)
9 Feb 1891 Thornton Florence Alice 21 Sp Epsom Common Thornton James (farmer) Etherington Robert Henry (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Etherington William (labourer)
26-Dec-03 Tichener Louisa May 21 Sp Blackburn Cottage, Epsom Common Tichener Francis (labourer, deceased) Sparrow Stephen (brickmaker) 26 B Ebenezer Villa, Ashtead Sparrow George Peter (brickmaker)
12 Jun 1892 Tichener Mary Ann 39 Wid Epsom Common Marshall William (farm labourer) Clarke William (landscape gardener) 68 Wid Epsom Common Clarke John (farm labourer)
30-Jul-10 Tichener Sarah Ann 24 Sp Epsom Common Tichener Francis (labourer, deceased) Johnson Arthur Abraham (gardener) 25 B Epsom Common Johnson Edw. Thomas (groom)
12 Feb 1884 Tickner Emma F Sp Epsom Common Tickner James (labourer) Lavender Arthur (hay dealer) F B 3 Signal Terrace, Epsom Lavender William (hay dealer)
30-Apr-00 Tidy Emma 23 Sp South St, Epsom (blank) Franks William (bricklayer) 24 B Epsom Common Franks William (labourer)
29-Sep-00 Tipping Edith Nellie 20 Sp Epsom Common Tipping John (labourer) Broughton Joseph (labourer) 20 B Epsom Common Broughton George (bricklayer)
2 Apr 1877 Tomlinson Harriet 23 Sp Epsom Tomlinson Edward (coachman) Thornton Edward (labourer) 22 B Epsom Thornton James (labourer)
12 Jul 1879 Toone Annie 24 Sp Epsom Common Toone John (labourer) Holford John (labourer) 37 B Epsom Common Holford John (deceased)
24 Sep 1898 Toone Mary Ann 19 Sp Epsom Common Toone James (carter) Berrey Charles (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Berrey James (labourer)
19 Apr 1884 Townsend Annie 27 Sp Church St, Epsom Townsend Herman (Cab prorietor, deceased) Jones Stephen (labourer) 25 B Horton Jones Richard (labourer deceased)
23-Feb-07 Tracey Lucy Edith 21 Sp 227 Hook Rd, Epsom Tracey Joseph (labourer) Parker William (labourer) 22 B Horton Lane, Epsom Parker Henry (labourer)
26-May-01 Tutte Maude Jane Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Tutte Thomas (gardener) Taylor Tom 23 B Church St, Epsom Taylor Thomas (sawyer, deceased)
04-Jul-10 Twaites Louisa May 20 Sp 11 Common View, Epsom Twaites George (Engineer) Rowland Reuben John (labourer) 22 B 1 Margaret Cottages, Epsom Common Rowland Edward (labourer)
12 Aug 1888 Tweed Sarah 27 Sp Epsom Common Tweed Abraham (carpenter) Hainge Thomas (gardener) 24 B Wood Green Haunge Thomas (ex-policeman)
19 Mar 1882 Upton Annie F Sp Horton, Epsom Upton John (carter) Hills Samuel (groom) F B Horton Hills William (gardener)
8 Oct 1887 Upton Elizabeth Jane 23 Sp Kingston Lane, Epsom Upton John (carter) James William (labourer) 24 B Horton James William (labourer)
18-Jan-10 Vardon Olive Mary 21 Sp Lindens, Epsom Vardon Harry Whittle (Gentleman) Martin Thomas (Surgeon) 37 B The Poplars, Thatcham Martin Thomas (merchant)
19-Dec-08 Vincent Ada Ellen 22 Sp 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Vincent Frederick Walter (moulder) Roberts James George (clerk) 29 B 99 Hook Rd, Epsom Roberts James (publican, deceased)
21 Sep 1884 Waffern Elizabeth Lucy 19 Sp Epsom Common Waffern James (labourer, deceased) Cliff Herbert (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Cliff Henry (labourer)
25-Apr-10 Walker Alice 27 Sp 191 Hook Rd, Epsom Walker John (farmer) Scott Arthur (butcher) 28 B 2 Paragon Place, Surbiton Scott Richard (coachman)
11-Jul-03 Walker Eleanor 24 Sp 57 Chetwynd Rd, Highgate Walker George (carpenter, deceased) White William Edward Warwick 21 B 2 Cambridge Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom White William James Archer (plumber)
28 Apr 1894 Wallis Caroline 22 Sp Epsom Common Wallace John (Baker) Fisher William (labourer) 21 B Epsom Common Fisher Thomas (gardener)
5 Apr 1890 Walthew Clara Bessie 28 Sp West Hill, Epsom Walthew William (Accountant) Zimmerman Henry (Artist) 38 B Vernon Cottages, Epsom Cottages Zimmerman Charles (Civil Engineer)
06-Oct-00 Warren Jane 32 Sp Brockham, Betchworth Warren John (labourer) Slaughter George (valet) 25 B 82 Hook Rd, Epsom Slaughter John (labourer)
12-Nov-04 Warwick Edith 21 Sp WoodlandsRd, Epsom Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased) Tutte Henry George (gardener) 22 B Wheelers Lane, Epsom Tutte Thomas (gardener)
18 Jan 1896 Warwick Hannah 21 Sp Epsom Common Warwick Richard (gamekeeper, deceased) Cliff Arthur Ernest (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Cliff Henry (stableman)
23 Mar 1878 Warwick Harriet 20 Sp Epsom Common Warwick James (gamekeeper) Calton James (groom) F B Epsom Calton Henry (carpenter)
06-Feb-04 Warwick Harriet Elizabeth 23 Sp Epsom Common Warwick Richard (labourer, deceased) Toone William (labourer) 28 B Epsom Common Toone James (labourer)
1 Nov 1879 Waterer Mary Ann 20 Sp Epsom Common Waterer Joseph (labourer) Anscomb Edward (labourer) F B Epsom Common Anscomb William (labourer)
11-Oct-09 Watling Florence Edith 32 Sp 48 Miles Rd, Epsom Watling John (policeman) Middleton William (Post? manager?) 33 B New Bilton, Rugby Middleton John (carrier)
10-Jun-00 Watson Ada 22 Sp Epsom Common Watson George (labourer, deceased) Woodman Charles (labourer) 21 B West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener, deceased)
29 Sep 1895 Watts Sarah Ann 28 Sp Epsom Common Watts William (labourer) Durham William (gardener) 38 B Epsom Common Durham William (gardener)
28 May 1876 Weaver Frances F Sp Epsom Common (blank) Ede Charles (labourer) F B Epsom Common Ede Thomas (labourer)
1 Aug 1892 Webb Mary Jane 23 Sp West Hill, Epsom Webb Caleb (labourer) Lovelock James Charles (bricklayer) 24 B West Hill, Epsom Lovelock David (bricklayer)
6 Jun 1888 Welch Thirza Fanny 23 Sp Epsom Common Welch Thomas (gardener) Stevens William Henry (gardener) 27 B Croydon Stevens Henry (coachman)
01-Apr-07 Welland Florence Mary 21 Sp Glenavon? View, Epsom Welland George (horsekeeper) Mills Harry (clerk) 23 B Albion Hotel, Epsom Mills John (florist)
25 Dec 1890 Weller Harriettte 26 Sp Epsom Common Weller Thomas (labourer) Sharp Wiliam Edward (labourer) 26 B Ashtead Sharp James (labourer)
12 Jun 1882 Wellings Ellen Eugenie F Sp Worple Rd, Epsom Wellings Henry (Gentleman) Mitchinson Charles Yorke (Clerk) F B West Hill, Epsom Mitchinson Thomas Yorke (Clerk in Holy Orders)
10 Apr 1887 Wells Catherine F Sp Horton, Epsom Wells William Tilly (labourer) Haines Frederick (carman) F B Horton Haines Thomas (labourer)
14-Oct-03 Wells Constance Norah 28 Sp Hill? House Epsom Wells Richard (Admiral, deceased) Luard John Scote? (Commander R.N.) 38 B H.M.S. Black Prince, Queenstown Luard Richard George Amherst (General, deceased)
13-Apr-03 Wells Eliza Ellen 23 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Lucas Thomas (gardener) 24 B 4 Corona Cottages, Epsom Lucas David (gardener)
12 Apr 1879 Wells Ellen 25 Sp Epsom Common Wells Charles (baker) Winter Alfred (labourer) 22 B Epsom Common Winter Charles (labourer)
6 Nov 1898 Wells Olive 22 Sp 83 Thicket Rd, Penge Wells Robert (Rent Collector) Hamlin Harry Stewart (grocer) 21 B 14 Hook Rd, Epsom Hamlin Harry (grocer)
11 Dec 1880 Wells Sarah 31 Sp Epsom Common Wells Charles (baker) Seaman Peter (carpenter) 53 Wid Epsom Common Seaman Peter (labourer)
07-Mar-08 Whatling Harriet 29 Sp 87 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Whatling Albert (engine driver) Head Albert Vincent (tailor) 37 B 87 Lower Court Rd, Epsom Head Frederick (tailor, deceased)
28-Apr-09 Whitbread Amelia 35 Sp 29 Bradborne St, Fulham Whitbread Alfred James (builder, deceased) Dodge Alfred Frank (asylum attendant) 26 B 35 Horton Hill Terrace, Epsom Dodge Charles Lane (baker)
02-Apr-04 White Alice Agnes 23 Sp 1 Learland? Cottages, Hook Rd, Epsom White William James Archer (plumber) Williams George Henry (Timekeeper) 25 B 13 Gayton Rd, Hampstead Williams George (butcher)
3 Dec 1899 White Elizabeth Ann 20 Sp Epsom Common White James Frederick (carpenter) Bates John Thomas (railway carman) 22 B 15 Palmer St, Kentish Town Bates John William (railway man, deceased)
24 Jun 1899 White Hannah Elizabeth 18 Sp Epsom Common (blank) Skinner Robert (navvy) 24 B Epsom Common Skinner James (bricklayer, deceased)
25-Dec-00 White Isabella Ellen 17 Sp Epsom Common White Charles (deceased) Parker Albert (labourer) 20 B Horton Lane, Epsom Parker Henry (labourer)
24-Dec-03 White Rhoda Carrie 25 Sp 2 Cambridge Villas, Hook Rd, Epsom White William James Archer (plumber) Boon Harold (Clerk) 23 B 84 Huntingdon Rd, East Finchley Boon William Brindley (Clerk)
20-Feb-09 Whiteman Edith Mabel 22 Sp West Hill, Epsom Whiteman Daniel (gardener) Mills Victor Lucas (warehouseman) 27 B West Hill, Epsom Mills James (licensed victualler)
03-May-05 Whittaker Fanny Blanche 32 Sp Epsom Common Whittaker William (labourer, deceased) Brotherwood Sidney John (carman) 31 B Epsom Common Brotherwood Cornelius (farmer)
25 Apr 1896 Whittington Maria 21 Sp Epsom Common Whittington George (blacksmith, deceased) Spikesman Thomas (labourer) 27 B Epsom Common Spikesman John (shepherd)
08-Apr-08 Wicks Bertha Clara 27 Wid 2 Capons Cottages, Epsom Field William John (fly driver) Steel Albert (engine driver) 34 Wid 10 Upper Court Rd, Epsom Steel Thomas (engine turner, deceased)
20-Apr-02 Wiles Louisa 21 Sp Epsom Common Wiles Charles (labourer) Lewin Leonard Alfred (laundryman) 20 B Epsom Common Lewin William (laundryman)
13-Jul-07 Williams Annie Edith 26 Sp Mill Rd, Epsom Williams George (bricklayer) White Ernest (platelayer) 22 B Newton Cottage, Mill Rd, Epsom White William (farm labourer)
09-Nov-07 Williams EdithJane 24 Sp 100 Miles Rd, Epsom Williams Philip (builder) Holdaway Frederick (Railway clerk) 25 B 134 George St, Croydon Holdaway George (Station Supt.)
07-Apr-01 Williams Mary Elizabeth 23 Sp Epsom Common Williams George (bricklayer, deceased) Mann Frederick (labourer) 25 B Epsom Common Mann William (gardener)
13-Apr-03 Wiltshire Alice 21 Sp East St, Epsom Wiltshire William (contractor) Wyeth Albert Edward (grocer) 25 B Albion Terrace, Epsom Wyeth William (grocer, deceased)
8 Jul 1876 Wiltshire Annie Elinor F Sp Epsom Wiltshire Charles (labourer) Etherington William Aaron (labourer) F b Epsom Common Etherington Henry (labourer)
28 Nov 1891 Wiltshire Fanny Louisa 21 Sp Epsom Common Wiltshire William (farm labourer) Coombes Charles (groom) 23 B Leigh Hill, Cobham Coombes Thomas (farm labourer)
30 Apr 1892 Wiltshire Susan 30 Sp Epsom Common Wiltshire John (contractor, deceased) Head George (gardener) 30 B Heather? Villas, Epsom Head James (shepherd, deceased)
04-Aug-00 Wing Frances Helen 21 Sp 1 Highfield Cottages, Miles Rd, Epsom Wing William (blacksmith, deceased) Charman John (labourer) 23 B 1 Highfield Cottages, Miles Rd, Epsom Charman John (labourer)
22 Mar 1891 Wood Elizabeth Maria 24 Sp Epsom Common Wood John (tailor) Simons Frederick (General Dealer) 23 B Epsom Common Simonds George (general dealer)
28 Jun 1891 Wood Emily Ann 22 Sp Epsom Common Wood John (tailor) Warwick William (labourer) 24 B Epsom Common Warwick Richard (Keeper, deceased)
19-Apr-02 Wooden Jane 21 Sp Hook Rd, Epsom Wooden S. (labourer) Cook Ernest (labourer) 22 B Hook Rd, Epsom Cook W. (labourer)
18 Jul 1878 Woodley Lucy Laetitia F Sp Epsom Woodley Matthew (Corn factor) Hunnybun Gerald (Solicitor) F B Godmanchester Hunts Hunnybun Martin (solicitor)
21 Jun 1890 Woodman Amelia 24 Sp West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener) Read George (labourer) 30 B West Hill, Epsom Read George (labourer)
5 Aug 1893 Woodman Emma 23 Sp West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener) Cooper Alfred (labourer) 28 B 32 Keens Rd, S. Croydon Cooper Thomas (labourer, deceased)
24-Nov-00 Woodman Gertrude Alice 31 Sp West Hill, Epsom Woodman William (gardener, deceased) Tribe Edward Timothy (confectioner) 26 B West Hill, Epsom Tribe Alfred (gardener)
19 Jul 1881 Worsfold Jane F Sp Horton, Epsom Worsfold John (labourer) Ives Charles (labourer) F B Carshalton, Surrey Ives William (labourer)
14-Jul-06 Worsfold Margaret 33 Sp Headley, Surrey Worsfold John (labourer) Martin John Thomas (labourer) 36 B Epsom Common Martin William (farm labourer, deceased)
18 Jul 1895 Wye Beatrice Ellen 19 Sp Kingston Lane, Epsom Wye John (labourer) Hersey George Henry (attendant at asylum) 25 B Kingston Lane, Epsom Hersey Henry (shepherd, deceased)
14 Apr 1896 Wyeth Ada Eva 28 Sp Albion Terrace, Epsom Wyeth William (grocer) Woods John George (confectioner) 28 B 6 The Parade, Friern Barnet Woods John William (baker)
01-Sep-09 Wyeth Clara Dorothy 23 Sp Alexandra Rd, Epsom Wyeth Joseph Henry (Gentleman) Marlow William John (Civil Servant) 26 B 21 Burton Rd, Kingston on Thames Marlow William (School attendance officer)


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The History Centre is a non-profit making community service staffed entirely by volunteers. The 'Donate' button on this page enables you to make a donation by PayPal using debit and credit cards.

This will enable us to continue the work of the History Centre, conducting more research and adding further records to this website.

Go to the Donate Page
Go to the Donate Page


The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter