Kingswood Baptisms 1836-1876


The following information was transcribed from parish records by the Brian Mayes.

Copyright Brian Mayes 2010.
e.& o.e.

Date Last Name Child's Name Parents' Name Abode Occupation
5 Jul 1863 Adnam Emma Jane George & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
7 Jun 1857 Adnam Mary Ann George & Sarah Banstead Labourer
24 Apr 1859 Adnams Sarah Elizabeth George & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
15 Mar 1857 Argent Edward Mortimer Edmund & Tamar District of St Andrews Baker
17 Jun 1855 Argent Mary Elizabeth Edmund & Tamar Banstead Baker
25 Dec 1859 Arrow Anne Eliza Mary William & Elizabeth Aldershot Labourer
25 Dec 1852 Arrow Charlotte Jane William & Elizabeth Dorking Labourer
20 Mar 1853 Attride Ellen Richard & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
13 Sep 1868 Ayling Albert James & Lucy Kingswood Bailiff
21 Jul 1872 Ayling Alice Beatrice Charles & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
19 Sep 1852 Ayling Ann James & Lucy Banstead Labourer
28 Jun 1857 Ayling Edmund James & Lucy District of St Andrews Labourer
24 Jul 1859 Ayling Emma James & Lucy Kingswood Labourer
28 Mar 1869 Ayling Frances Sarah Charles & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
15 Oct 1865 Ayling George James & Lucy Kingswood Labourer
14 Jul 1850 Ayling Harriet James & Lucy Banstead Labourer
18 Aug 1861 Ayling Henry James & Lucy Kingswood Labourer
21 Aug 1859 Ayling Henry Charles Charles & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
27 Apr 1855 Ayling James James & Lucy Banstead Labourer
1 Nov 1863 Ayling Keziah James & Lucy Kingswood Labourer
11 Dec 1870 Ayling Lucy James & Lucy Kingswood Bailiff
15 Jan 1843 Baldwin Fanny Grace Edmund & Thomasin Banstead Labourer
20 Jun 1847 Banks Elizabeth George & Patience Kingswood Woodcutter
13 Aug 1848 Banks Job George & Patience Kingswood Wood dealer
22 Mar 1846 Banks Susan George & Patience Kingswood Woodcutter
2 Jun 1867 Barber Francis Edgar William & Jane Ann Banstead Labourer
5 Apr 1874 Barber Frederick William & Jane Banstead Bricklayer
2 Nov 1879 Barber George (born 17 Sep) William & Jane Ann Kingswood Labourer
2 Nov 1862 Barber Henry James William & Jane District of St Andrews Labourer
6 Aug 1871 Barber Jane William & Jane Banstead Bricklayer
26 Aug 1860 Barber William William & Jane Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
11 Aug 1861 Barcock Eliza Jane George & Ellen District of St Andrews Bricklayer
14 Apr 1868 Bardsley Lilian Marie John Frederick & Rebecca Mary District of St Andrews Farmer
5 Apr 1849 Barry Walter Scott Edward & Caroline Kingswood Schoolmaster
25 Jun 1854 Bashford Alfred James & Harriet Banstead Labourer
20 Nov 1870 Bashford Annie Elizabeth Martha Thomas & Amy Kingswood Labourer
31 Dec 1871 Bashford Caroline Flora Agnes James & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
7 Jun 1857 Bashford Clara John & Amelia Kingswood Shoemaker
4 Jul 1875 Bashford Edith Eleanor William & Tamar Kingswood Labourer
28 Aug 1857 Bashford Eliza James & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
11 Sep 1853 Bashford Elizabeth Emery? Edwin & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
4 Feb 1877 Bashford Florence Amelia Thomas & Amy Kingswood Labourer
5 Jul 1874 Bashford Gertrude Clara William & Tamar Kingswood Labourer
30 Jun 1872 Bashford Henry William Frederick Thomas & Amy Kingswood Labourer
26 Dec 1847 Bashford Jane James & Harriet Banstead Labourer
12 Sep 1852 Bashford Marianne James & Harriet Banstead Labourer
1 Jul 1849 Bashford Mary Anne James & Harriet Banstead Labourer
14 Dec 1851 Bashford Robert James William & Jane Kingswood Labourer
11 Mar 1851 Bashford William James & Harriet Banstead Labourer
17 Apr 1842 Batcock John James & Mary Banstead Sawyer
1 Jul 1877 Batten Muriel Knight James William & Emma Rebecca Kingswood Gentleman
20 Feb 1864 Beadell Frank Emma District of St Andrews Single woman
18 Jun 1837 Beadle Benjamin Philip Benjamin & Letcy Kingswood Labourer
5 Feb 1837 Beadle Eliza James & Mary Kingswood Labourer
1 Aug 1847 Beadle Eliza Benjamin & Letsy Banstead Labourer
11 Oct 1840 Beadle Emma James & Jane Kingswood Labourer
22 Aug 1841 Beadle Emma Benjamin & Letsy Kingswood Labourer
1 Dec 1839 Beadle Louisa Benjamin & Letcy Kingswood Labourer
20 Jan 1839 Beadle Maria James & Mary Kingswood Labourer
11 Jul 1858 Beadle Sarah Ann Betty District of St Andrews Single woman
15 Feb 1863 Beale Ebenezer William & Martha District of St Andrews Gardener
3 Mar 1878 Beck Arthur Abraham Abraham & Maria Kingswood Carpenter
26 Apr 1874 Beck Elizabeth Abraham & Maria Kingswood Carpenter
19 Jul 1863 Beech Mary Elizabeth William & Mary Kingswood Gardener
9 Dec 1855 Blunden Agnes Mary William & Harriet Banstead Labourer
22 May 1864 Blunden Alfred Henry & Louisa Banstead Labourer
30 Mar 1862 Blunden Alice Henry & Louisa District of St Andrews Labourer
31 Jan 1858 Blunden Ann James & Anne Kingswood Labourer
25 Jul 1841 Blunden Anne Michael & Lydia Banstead Labourer
28 Feb 1864 Blunden Anne Keziah William & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
3 Jun 1838 Blunden Charlotte Michael & Lydia Banstead Labourer
27 Aug 1843 Blunden Edwin (bastard) Charles Charman & Sarah Blunden Muggadore Labourer
26 Jul 1846 Blunden Emma James & Anne Kingswood Labourer
19 Mar 1871 Blunden Emma Henry & Louisa Banstead Labourer
9 Oct 1836 Blunden Frederick Michael & Lydia Kingswood Labourer
23 Jan 1842 Blunden Frederick James & Anne Kingswood Labourer
19 Mar 1876 Blunden Frederick Edmund & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
7 Sep 1879 Blunden George (born 27 Jun 1874) Ann Kingswood Single woman
20 Mar 1864 Blunden Harry Frederick & Maria Banstead Labourer
13 Jun 1874 Blunden Henry Edmund & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
7 Oct 1860 Blunden Henry Edward Henry & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
24 Nov 1839 Blunden Isaac Michael & Lydia Banstead Labourer
14 Oct 1855 Blunden James James & Anne Kingswood Labourer
9 Feb 1868 Blunden James Edmund & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
16 Feb 1862 Blunden James Frederick Frederick & Maria District of St Andrews Labourer
12 May 1861 Blunden Jane Edmund & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
31 Jul 1870 Blunden John Edmund & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
10 Jun 1866 Blunden Lewis Robert William & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
7 Sep 1879 Blunden Lilly Charlotte (born 17 May) Henry & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
7 Sep 1879 Blunden Louisa (born 11 Nov) Alice Kingswood Single woman
3 Aug 1879 Blunden Lydia Fanny (born 8 May) Edmund & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
16 Aug 1868 Blunden May Henry & Louisa Banstead Labourer
5 Aug 1866 Blunden Sarah Henry & Louisa Banstead Labourer
9 Jan 1859 Blunden Stephen William & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
24 Apr 1864 Blunden William George Edmund & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
7 Sep 1873 Blunden William James Henry & Louisa Banstead Labourer
25 Jun 1865 Blunden William Michael Isaac & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
5 Nov 1871 Booker Alice Maud John & Eliza Jane Kingswood Labourer
2 Mar 1879 Booker Edith Mary (born 10 Oct 1878) John & Eliza Jane Kingswood Labourer
6 Feb 1870 Booker Ellen Harriet John & Jane Kingswood Labourer
3 Sep 1876 Booker George Arthur John & Eliza Jane Kingswood Labourer
22 Mar 1863 Booker George Charles George & mary Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
24 may 1874 Booker Kate Annie John & Jane Kingswood Labourer
12 Jul 1868 Booker Sarah Jane John & Jane District of St Andrews Labourer
6 Jul 1879 Bowring Eliza (born 7 May) Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Wheelwright
23 Nov 1873 Bowring Marion Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Carpenter
1 Oct 1876 Bowring Mary Ann Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Wheelwright
29 Jan 1871 Bowring Phyllis Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Carpenter
2 Apr 1848 Bowyer Ann Thomas & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
17 Mar 1864 Bowyer Edward William James William & Sarah District of St Andrews Bricklayer
28 Dec 1851 Bowyer Thomas Thomas & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
25 Jun 1854 Box William Richard & Sarah Banstead Sawyer
14 May 1871 Bravery Alfred William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
15 Jul 1866 Bravery George William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
27 Dec 1868 Bravery Harriet William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
1 Nov 1857 Bravery Henry William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
2 Mar 1879 Bravery Isabella William & Elizabeth Kingswood Coachman
9 Sep 1860 Bravery James William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
1 Jan 1864 Bravery Louise Rebecca William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
7 Oct 1854 Bravery William William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
7 Jan 1877 Bravery William William & Elizabeth Kingswood Coachman
3 Mar 1878 Brooks Ellen Phyllis William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
11 Oct 1868 Broughton Charlotte Sarah John & Charlotte District of St Andrews Bricklayer
21 Dec 1873 Broughton Harriet Eliza Maud John & Charlotte Sarah Kingswood Bricklayer
12 Jul 1863 Broughton Henrietta Alice John & Charlotte Sarah District of St Andrews Builder
18 Dec 1870 Broughton Sophia Sarah John & Charlotte Kingswood Bricklayer
11 Jan 1846 Brown George Anthony Anthony & Mary Anne Kingswood Gardener
7 Aug 1842 Brown Henry Anthony & Mary Anne Kingswood Gardener
21 Mar 1875 Brown Louisa Edmond & Charlotte Kingswood Labourer
13 Jan 1867 Bryan Ada James & Emma Kingswood Gamekeeper
19 Jun 1870 Bryan Edith James & Emma Kingswood Gamekeeper
31 May 1868 Bryan Florence Sarah James & Emma Kingswood Gamekeeper
31 Dec 1871 Bryan George Frank James & Emma Kingswood Gamekeeper
3 Apr 1859 Buckingham Clara Frederick John & Eliza District of St Andrews Tailor
18 Mar 1860 Bundle Alfred Henry & Jane District of St Andrews Labourer
2 Jun 1853 Bundle Edward Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
23 Apr 1848 Bundle Emily Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
15 Feb 1851 Bundle George Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
27 Oct 1844 Bundle James Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
17 Jul 1853 Bundle Jane Priscilla Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
20 Jul 1856 Bundle John Henry Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
7 Dec 1845 Bundle Martha Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
18 Mar 1860 Bundle Robert Henry & Jane District of St Andrews Labourer
3 Jun 1849 Bundle William Henry & Jane Banstead Labourer
10 Aug 1873 Bunns? Ann Jane William George & Jessie Notting Hill London Coachman
3 Sep 1876 Burrows Alice Louisa John & Harriet Kingswood Shepherd
3 Sep 1876 Burrows Sarah Jane John & Harriet Kingswood Shepherd
3 Sep 1876 Burrows Thomas John & Harriet Kingswood Shepherd
28 Feb 1877 Burt Henry Charles George & Mary Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
4 Apr 1841 Burt alias Cheasley Anne John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
7 Jun 1846 Burt alias Cheasley George John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
14 Jan 1844 Burt alias Cheasley Thomas John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
21 Jun 1857 Burt? William Edwin George & Ann Kingswood Labourer
8 Oct 1837 Buss Mary Peter & Sarah Banstead Blacksmith
28 Feb 1864 Butcher Charles Arthur Richard & Sophia Kingswood Labourer
29 Oct 1854 Butcher Ellen Richard & Sophia Kingswood Labourer
10 Oct 1852 Butcher Mary Ann Richard & Sophia Kingswood Labourer
7 Sep 1879 Card George (born 2 Jun) Caleb & Elizabeth Kingswood Policeman
5 Sep 1858 Cartwright Mary Ann William Charles & Ruth District of St Andrews Policeman
26 Dec 1869 Catt Ernest Allan John & Rhoda Kingswood Labourer
28 Feb 1858 Catt Mary Elizabeth John & Rhoda Kingswood Gardener
25 Dec 1859 Charlwood Henry Charles Thomas & Sarah Ann Kingswood Labourer
5 Jul 1857 Charlwood Thomas William Thomas & Sarah Ann Kingswood Labourer
4 Jul 1852 Cheasley Emma John & Hannah Banstead Fishmonger
29 Jul 1849 Cheasley Hannah Sarah John & Hannah Banstead Fishmonger
29 Jul 1849 Cheasley Harriet Eliza John & Hannah Banstead Fishmonger
8 Jul 1838 Cheasley Jane Elizabeth John Burt & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
4 Apr 1841 Cheasley alias Burt Anne John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
7 Jun 1846 Cheasley alias Burt George John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
14 Jan 1844 Cheasley alias Burt Thomas John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
6 Apr 1879 Clark Martha Ann (born 24 Dec 1878) Joseph & Harriet Kingswood Carter
7 Jan 1864 Cliff Herbert Henry & Maria District of St Andrews Groom
6 Jun 1858 Constant Amelia Thomas & Hannah District of St Andrews Labourer
26 Apr 1840 Constant Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
12 Apr 1863 Constant Elsey? Thomas & Hannah District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Mar 1842 Constant Elveigh? (dau) Thomas & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
5 Aug 1860 Constant George Thomas & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
5 Feb 1865 Constant Hannah Elizabeth Thomas & Hannah District of St Andrews Labourer
28 Mar 1847 Constant Tamar Thomas & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
1 Oct 1854 Constant Thomas Thomas & Hannah Kingswood Labourer
28 May 1843 Cooke James Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
14 Mar 1847 Cooke Jane Elizabeth Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
16 Jun 1839 Cooke Lydia Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
2 Mar 1845 Cooke Phillip Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
16 May 1841 Cooke Thomas John Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
20 Sep 1868 Coombes William Stanford Samuel & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
14 May 1865 Coombs Alice Samuel & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
28 May 1854 Coombs Amy John & Amy Banstead Labourer
6 Sep 1846 Coombs Eliza John & Amy Banstead Labourer
12 Dec 1875 Coombs Eliza Eleanor Samuel & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
5 Oct 1873 Coombs Elizabeth Annie Samuel & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
13 Dec 1863 Coombs Emily Samuel & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
4 Nov 1866 Coombs George Edward Samuel & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
22 Mar 1869 Coombs John Thomas Amy Kingswood Single woman
8 Jun 1862 Coombs John William Samuel & harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
14 Feb 1871 Coombs Kate Elizabeth Samuel & Jane Kingswood Labourer
30 Jan 1842 Coombs Samuel John & Amy Banstead Labourer
28 Jan 1844 Coombs William John & Amy Banstead Labourer
23 Sep 1862 Cooper Alice Lucy Kingswood Single woman
3 Dec 1876 Cooper Annie Mary Anne Kingswood  
3 Dec 1876 Cooper Catherine Mary Anne Kingswood  
22 May 1859 Cooper James Mary District of St Andrews  
2 Nov 1879 Cooper John (born 7 Oct) John & Albinia Kingswood Hawker
8 Aug 1858 Cooper William Catharine District of St Andrews Single woman
21 Jan 1866 Cornish Clara Elizabeth Samuel & Jane District of St Andrews Labourer
18 Oct 1868 Cotton Emily Elizabeth Charles & Martha Epsom Carpenter
29 Nov 1868 Cox Charles James & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
13 Jun 1841 Cox Edith William & Edith Banstead Labourer
5 Jan 1839 Cox Edward William & Edith Banstead Labourer
18 Mar 1866 Cox Ellen James & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
6 May 1877 Cox Frederick James & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
14 May 1843 Cox Henry Wiliam & Edith Banstead Labourer
10 Jan 1875 Cox Henry James & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
21 Dec 1861 Cox James James & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
18 Oct 1863 Cox William James & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
24 Apr 1854 Crepwell? Hannah John & Mary Norwood Melter?
29 Aug 1869 Critchley Annie Maud William Neale & Elizabeth Kingswood Schoolmaster
20 Jul 1862 Critchley William Robert William Neale & Elizabeth Kingswood Schoolmaster
6 Oct 1878 Cross Emily Lizzie John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
6 Oct 1878 Cross Mary Ann John & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
5 May 1878 Crutch Edward James & Emily Kingswood Labourer
26 Dec 1847 Cuffley Emma Ann Edmund & Eliza Banstead Labourer
30 Aug 1857 Cuffley Fanny Kezia Henry Bedd? & Elisa Cuffley District of St Andrews Labourer
24 Sep 1843 Cuffley George Edmund & Eliza Banstead Labourer
2 Nov 1856 Cuffley James Frederick & Mary Banstead Labourer
23 Sep 1849 Cuffley Maria Edmund & Eliza Banstead Labourer
23 Jan 1853 Cuffley Peter Edmond & Eliza Banstead Labourer
24 Sep 1843 Cuffley Sarah Edmund & Eliza Banstead Labourer
17 Apr 1853 Culverhouse (illegible) Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
17 Apr 1853 Culverhouse Alice Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
7 Dec 1845 Culverhouse Eliza Thomas & Mary Kingswood Labourer
13 Aug 1848 Culverhouse Joseph Thomas & Mary Kingswood Labourer
7 Jun 1874 Dean William Albert Isaac & Louisa Kingswood Butcher
12 Jan 1873 Devall Elizabeth Henry & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
6 Jul 1845 Devall George Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
1 Nov 1846 Devall Henry Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
18 May 1851 Devall John Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
4 Feb 1877 Devall Joseph Henry Henry & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
18 Jun 1871 Devall Mary Rebecca Henry & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
21 Oct 1855 Devall Mercy Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
17 Feb 1861 Devall Minnie Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
2 Dec 1849 Devall Rebecca Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
12 Feb 1854 Devall Samuel Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
5 Jan 1879 Devall Samuel Henry & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
17 Oct 1858 Devall Thomas Henry & Mercy Kingswood Labourer
5 Nov 1848 Dodd Hannah Sarah William & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
21 Nov 1875 Dorman George Robert John William & Emily Kingswood Stonemason
7 Oct 1877 Dorman Matilda John William & Emily Kingswood Stonemason
14 Sep 1873 Dorman Rosa Alice John William & Emily Kingswood Stonemason
24 Oct 1858 Dove James Frederick George & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Sep 1863 Dove Jonathan King George & Elizabeth Kingswood Blacksmith
3 Jun 1866 Dove Joseph Samuel George & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
7 Apr 1861 Dove Mary Jane George & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Labourer
29 Jun 1856 Dove Tylder Smith George & Elizabeth Steale Kingswood Labourer
24 Dec 1865 Dudley Albert Edward Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
22 May 1859 Dudley Albert James James & Sarah? District of St Andrews Policeman
7 Nov 1852 Dudley Alice William & Hannah Banstead Labourer
11 Apr 1847 Dudley Charlotte Jacob & Jemima Banstead Labourer
1 Feb 1879 Dudley Edith Caroline (born 29 Nov 1878) Mary Anne Kingswood Single woman
19 Feb 1871 Dudley Edith Lilly Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
20 Nov 1864 Dudley Eliza William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
10 May 1857 Dudley Elizabeth William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
28 Feb 1869 Dudley Ellen William & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
21 Mar 1847 Dudley Emily William & Hannah Kingswood Labourer
18 Mar 1849 Dudley Emily Jacob & Jemima Banstead Labourer
7 May 1854 Dudley Emily William & Caroline Banstead Labourer
7 Aug 1878 Dudley Emily Thomas & Harriett Kingswood Labourer
16 Aug 1868 Dudley George Samuel Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
9 May 1852 Dudley Harriet Kezia Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
3 Sep 1876 Dudley Harry Emily Kingswood  
19 Jan 1845 Dudley Henry Jacob & Jemima Banstead Labourer
6 Feb 1859 Dudley Henry Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
8 Dec 1872 Dudley Henry William & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
4 Aug 1872 Dudley James Devall Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
27 Nov 1859 Dudley Jane William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
24 Mar 1861 Dudley Maria Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
2 Jul 1854 Dudley Mary Ann Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
8 Dec 1861 Dudley Mary Ann William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
7 Jun 1857 Dudley Mary Rebecca Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
21 Dec 1851 Dudley Sarah Jane Jacob & Jemima Banstead Labourer
16 Dec 1849 Dudley Thomas William & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
5 Feb 1850 Dudley Thomas William & Hannah Kingswood Labourer
19 Jan 1845 Dudley Thomas Edward (bastard) Thomas Taylor & Charlotte Dudley Sevenoaks Labourer
6 Jan 1861 Dudley Walter James & Sarah District of St Andrews Policeman
29 Feb 1852 Dudley William William & Caroline Banstead Labourer
5 Jul 1863 Dudley William Albert Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
16 May 1841 Duffell Caroline Henry & Mary Banstead Labourer
28 May 1843 Duffell Mary Anne Henry & Mary Banstead Labourer
20 Sep 1851 Duffell Sarah Henry & Mary Ann Banstead Labourer
22 Apr 1849 Duffle James Henry & Mary Banstead Labourer
23 Mar 1873 Duke Charles James George & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
27 Apr 1862 Duke Emma William & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Labourer
2 Dec 1877 Duke Joseph George & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
6 Jan 1878 Duke Robert George & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
23 Nov 1870 Duke Sarah George & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
15 Feb 1875 Duke Thomas George & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
8 May 1864 Duke William William & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Labourer
25 Feb 1844 Duncan Catherine Fanny Edward & Emily Banstead Labourer
4 Mar 1849 Dunnage Alice Catherine James Arthur & Catharine Ann Kingswood Clerk
13 Oct 1850 Dunnage James Arthur James Arthur & Catharine Ann Kingswood Clerk
22 Jun 1873 Dyke David Tom Robert Himers? & Annie Kingswood Bailiff
6 Mar 1859 Eade William John Parfict William & Charlotte Kingswood Gardener
17 Jan 1878 Earl Caroline Joseph & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
6 Mar 1870 Earl Charlotte Elizabeth Joseph & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
29 Aug 1879 Earl Harriet (born 29 Aug) Joseph & Catherine Kingswood Labourer
28 Jun 1868 Earl Joseph William Joseph & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
11 Feb 1872 Earl Thomas Richard Joseph & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
28 Oct 1849 Edmonds Joseph William & Jane Kingswood Labourer
20 Apr 1851 Edmonds William William & Jane Banstead Labourer
6 Nov 1862 Edwards Charles William Charles & ....? District of St Andrews Labourer
2 Feb 1862 Edwards Edward John Henry & Anne District of St Andrews Labourer
10 Feb 1867 Edwards Henry James Henry & Anne District of St Andrews Sawyer
29 Sep 1867 Edwards William Henry William & Sophia Ann Kingswood Labourer
22 May 1859 Eldridge Ellen Harry & Mary District of St Andrews Labourer
19 Mar 1849 Ellis Ann William Mew & Caroline Ellis Banstead Labourer
1 Dec 1850 Ellis Mary William Mew & Caroline Ellis Banstead Labourer
14 Sep 1852 Ellis Thomas William Mew & Caroline Ellis Banstead Labourer
23 Mar 1848 Ellis William William Mew & Caroline Ellis Banstead Labourer
2 Mar 1851 Elsey Benjamin James & Celia Kingswood Labourer
18 Nov 1855 Elsey Edward George & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
28 Nov 1852 Elsey Emma George & Caroline Banstead Labourer
29 Feb 1852 Elsey George Joseph & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
20 Aug 1854 Elsey George George & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
5 Sep 1847 Elsey Harriet Edward & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
30 Aug 1857 Elsey Henry George & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
22 Jul 1849 Elsey James James & Celia Kingswood Labourer
7 Jun 1857 Elsey James Joseph & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
10 Sep 1854 Elsey Joseph Joseph & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
9 Oct 1859 Elsey Mary Jane Joseph & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
27 Jan 1853 Elsey William James & Celia Banstead Labourer
11 Apr 1869 Elson Ada William George & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
22 Apr 1860 Etherington Catherine Henry & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
24 Apr 1855 Everington William Aaron Henry & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
25 Jan 1874 Fairs Charles Henry William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
23 Jul 1871 Fairs Edith Whittaker William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
10 Jun 1866 Fairs Eliza William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
2 Jun 1878 Fairs Florence William & Louisa Kingswood Bailiff
9 Jan 1876 Fairs George William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
3 Jul 1864 Fairs Mary Louisa William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
27 Oct 1861 Fairs Sarah Ann William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
20 Dec 1868 Fairs William William & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
22 Jun 1873 Farley Edith Jane Jacob & Lucy Carshalton Labourer
8 Sep 1850 Farthing Arthur John & Louisa Banstead Servant
29 Jul 1849 Farthing Emma John & Louisa Banstead Servant
20 Mar 1853 Farthing Letitia John & Louisa Banstead Groom
9 Jul 1843 Finch Eliza Anne Michael & Mary Kingswood Labourer
23 Aug 1846 Finch Francis Richard Michael & Mary Kingswood Labourer
2 Sep 1849 Finch Frederick Stephen Michael & Mary Kingswood Labourer
2 Aug 1849 Finch Joseph Michael & Mary Kingswood Labourer
31 Jan 1847 Finch Lavinia John Smith & Harriet Finch Kingswood Soldier
28 Jun 1840 Finch Michael Thomas Michael & Mary Kingswood Labourer
30 Jul 1837 Finch Robert Michael & Mary Kingswood Labourer
31 May 1840 Fincham Elizabeth Richard & Mary Kingswood Labourer
26 Feb 1871 Flint Alfred Thomas & Emma Kingswood Labourer
5 Mar 1865 Flint Arthur John Henry & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
15 Feb 1863 Flint George Henry & Hannah Kingswood Labourer
15 Sep 1861 Flint Henry John Henry & Hannah Kingswood Labourer
28 Jul 1867 Flint Henry Thomas Henry & Hannah Kingswood Labourer
20 Oct 1872 Flint Kate Thomas & Emma Kingswood Labourer
10 May 1868 Flint Martha Amelia Ellen District of St Andrews Single woman
24 Apr 1870 Flint Walter Mark Henry & Hannah Kingswood Labourer
17 Sep 1853 Francis John Thomas Edward & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
11 Oct 1840 Francis Thomas Henry & Sarah Banstead Labourer
30 May 1852 Francis Walter Edward & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
19 Mar 1843 Franks Betty George & Mary Kingswood Carpenter
11 May 1845 Franks George George & Mary Kingswood Carpenter
1 Aug 1847 Franks Robert George & Mary Kingswood Labourer
12 May 1850 Franks Sarah George & Mary Kingswood Labourer
16 Jan 1842 Fuller Eliza John & Amy Banstead Labourer
26 Mar 1848 Fuller Elizabeth John & Amy Banstead Labourer
4 Jul 1852 Fuller Ellen John & Amy Banstead Labourer
10 Mar 1850 Fuller Harriet Labihia? John & Amy Banstead Labourer
10 Dec 1843 Fuller James John & Amy Banstead Labourer
19 Apr 1840 Fuller Louisa John & Amy Banstead Labourer
18 Dec 1845 Fuller Mary Anne John & Amy Banstead Labourer
25 Jun 1854 Fuller William Joseph John & Amy Banstead Labourer
30 Oct 1864 Fyers Evan William Hamilton William Augustus & Mary Stuart Kingswood Lt Colonel in the Rifle Brigade
4 Sep 1859 Fyers Henry Stuart William Augustus & Mary Stuart Kingswood Lt Colonel in the Rifle Brigade
9 Oct 1876 Gains James William William & Maria Kingswood Labourer
18 Jun 1854 Gamble Harry Edward & Laura Kingswood Farmer
1 Sep 1878 Gardener George William George & (blank) Kingswood Gardener
1 Nov 1846 Gatland Amy James & Jane Banstead Labourer
11 Oct 1840 Gatland Elizabeth James & Jane Kingswood Labourer
27 Feb 1848 Gatland Emily James & Jane Banstead Labourer
11 Sep 1842 Gatland James Saunders James & Jane Kingswood Labourer
2 Jun 1839 Gatland Jane James & Jane Kingswood Labourer
6 Oct 1844 Gatland Mary James & Jane Banstead Labourer
1 Apr 1838 Gatland Victoria? Thomas & Elizabeth Banstead (illeg.)
26 Jan 1861 Gorring Henry Allen Mary District of St Andrews Single woman
1 Jun 1879 Gowing Ada (born 30 Sep 1878) Thomas & Sophia Kingswood Gamekeeper
1 Apr 1877 Green Mary Albert & Emma Kingswood Labourer
15 Dec 1839 Green William Edward & Charlotte Kingswood Labourer
2 Sep 1855 Griffin James Willis James & Mary Kingswood Publican
12 May 1861 Griffin Mary James & Mary Kingswood Innkeeper
31 Jul 1859 Griffin Sarah Mary James & Mary Kingswood Innkeeper
25 Apr 1858 Griffin Walter John James & Mary Kingswood Innkeeper
1 Mar 1857 Griffin William Henry James & Mary Kingswood Publican
25 Jan 1852 Gunner Charles Charles & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
7 Oct 1849 Gunner Charles & Elizabeth Lydia Ellen Banstead Sawyer
9 Dec 1849 Harbar Amy James & Anne Banstead Labourer
6 Jan 1861 Harbar Charles Henry John & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
4 Sep 1864 Harbar Emily Harriet James & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
5 Jun 1847 Harbar Henry Thomas Tugwell & Mary Anne Harbar Banstead Labourer
6 Nov 1859 Harbar Henry George William & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
4 Jan 1857 Harbar John Thomas John & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
5 Oct 1879 Harbar Linda Ann (born 23 Jun) John & Harriet Kingswood Carman
13 Aug 1865 Harbar Mark William John & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
29 Jun 1856 Harbar Sarah Elizabeth William & Sarah Banstead Labourer
7 Nov 1858 Harber Elizabeth John & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Apr 1845 Harber Henry (born 2 Jul 1842) Thomas & Amy Kingswood Labourer
20 Apr 1845 Harber Hester Thomas & Amy Kingswood Labourer
3 Jul 1870 Harbour Charlotte Jane John & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
26 Mar 1871 Harbour Edith Virtue John & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
22 Jun 1873 Harbour Kate Maria John & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
21 Mar 1875 Harbour Mary Ellen John & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
22 Mar 1863 Harbour Noah James John & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
3 Jul 1870 Harbour Sophia John & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
1 Apr 1877 Harbour Stephen Walter John & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
25 Mar 1866 Hardy Amelia Josephine William Robert & Ann Mary District of St Andrews Miller
6 Feb 1853 Hardy Annie Mary William Nolest? & Ann Mary Banstead Miller
16 Dec 1855 Hardy Charles Frederick William Robert & Ann Mary Banstead Miller
19 Jun 1859 Hardy Colin Francis William Robert & Ann Mary District of St Andrews Miller
23 Dec 1860 Hardy Edith Caroline William Robert & Ann Mary District of St Andrews Miller
17 Aug 1851 Hardy Fanny Sarah Searle William Robert & Ann Mary Banstead Miller
9 Mar 1862 Hardy Lewis Thomas William Robert & Ann Mary District of St Andrews Miller
16 Aug 1868 Hardy Roland William Robert & Ann Mary District of St Andrews Miller
1 Jan 1864 Hardy Stanley? William Robert & Ann Mary District of St Andrews Miller
30 Apr 1854 Hardy William Arthur William Robert & Ann Mary Banstead Miller
7 May 1854 Harris Alfred William & Caroline Banstead Labourer
29 Aug 1852 Harris Eliza William & Caroline Banstead Labourer
8 Jan 1843 Harris George William & Caroline Banstead Labourer
14 Jul 1844 Harris Henry William & Caroline Banstead Labourer
3 Jun 1849 Harris Mary William & Caroline Banstead Servant
2 Jun 1857 Harris Thomas William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
3 Sep 1876 Hatchman Walter Ernest George & Ellen Kingswood Labourer
20 Mar 1870 Hayler Alfred William George & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
24 Apr 1864 Hazeman Hannah George & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
3 Jun 1866 Hazeman William George & Louisa Kingswood Shepherd
5 Jan 1879 Hearne Edith Thomas & Emily Kingswood Coachman
5 Sep 1875 Hearne Fred Thomas & Emily Kingswood Coachman
2 Sep 1877 Hearne Rose Thomas & Emily Kingswood Coachman
9 Jun 1878 Heasman Agnes Charles & Harriet Kingswood Beerhouse Keeper
4 May 1875 Heasman Benjamin Richard Charles & Harriet Kingswood Publican
16 Jul 1876 Heasman Benjamin Richard Charles & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
17 Aug 1873 Heasman Bertha Charles & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
7 Aug 1870 Heasman Ellen Charles & Ellen Kingswood Labourer
8 Oct 1854 Heins? Thomas William William Wayland & Jane Heins? Chipstead & Banstead Labourer
25 Sep 1870 Helbert? Thomas Aaron & Emma Kingswood Labourer
16 Mar 1845 Hendrie Margaret Peter & Rebecca Kingswood Labourer
8 Nov 1857 Hetherington Rayna Henry & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
25 Apr 1841 Hevershed Margaret Henry & Anne Banstead Shoemaker
27 Aug 1859 Hewett Arthur John & Mary Anne District of St Andrews Gamekeeper
25 May 1862 Hewett Grace John & Mary Anne District of St Andrews Gamekeeper
26 Feb 1861 Hewett Isabel Elizabeth George & Marian District of St Andrews Grocer
14 Jul 1867 Hinton Harry Daniel & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Carpenter
22 May 1870 Histed Henry James George & Sophia Brixton Labourer
18 Jul 1858 Hoare Frances Maria William & Maria District of St Andrews Labourer
18 Aug 1867 Hogsden George James John & Hannah District of St Andrews Labourer
4 Mar 1849 Holden Fanny Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
3 Feb 1856 Holden George Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
4 Apr 1869 Holden James William William & Mary Kingswood Labourer
7 May 1854 Holden John Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
4 Sep 1842 Holliday Elizabeth (illegitimate) William Field & Catharine Holliday Epsom  
3 Apr 1857 Howard Marianne James & Martha Kingswood Plumber
4 Apr 1877 Hubbard Florence Helena Peter & Sarah Burgh Heath, Banstead Publican
21 Apr 1867 Hudson Jane Elizabeth John & Mary Anne District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Jan 1839 Humphrey Louisa William & Eliza Banstead Labourer
5 Feb 1837 Hunt Bethia? Thomas & Amy Homecott?, Crawford St, London Butcher
2 Jun 1878 Inns Alfred George George & Harriet Peckham Rye Coachman
25 Jun 1876 Inns Ernest Jesse George & Harriet Sutton Coachman
5 Mar 1854 Jeffery Charles Thomas Thomas & Sarah Banstead Sawyer
15 Jul 1866 Johns Martha Louisa William & Rebecca Reigate Sergeant Grenadier Guards
3 Apr 1859 Jones Eliza Harriet William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
12 Feb 1855 Jones Elizabeth William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
9 Oct 1864 Jones Henry Thomas William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
25 Sep 1870 Jones James Arthur William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
10 Feb 1867 Jones John William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
8 Jun 1862 Jones Louisa William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
15 Feb 1857 Jones Mary Ann William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
3 Aug 1879 Jones Robert (born 2 Apr 1877) Walter & Sarah Sutton Carpenter
24 Apr 1872 Jones Rosina William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
23 Aug 1874 Keen Henry William & Clara Kingswood Blacksmith
26 Sep 1875 Keen William William & Clara Kingswood Blacksmith
28 Jul 1850 Keith? Mary Thomas Constant & Sarah Keith? Banstead Labourer
15 Nov 1852 Kelsey Emma James & Ellen Banstead Labourer
13 Apr 1856 Kelsey Thomas James & Ellen Banstead Labourer
17 Dec 1854 Kelsey William James & Ellen Banstead Labourer
27 Jul 1851 Kempsell Alfred Kenard & Patience Kingswood Labourer
18 Sep 1859 Kempsell Charles Kennard & Patience Kingswood Gardener
20 Feb 1842 Kempsell Emma Peter & Mary Kingswood Labourer
26 Jun 1853 Kempsell Harriet Kennard & Patience Kingswood Labourer
20 Oct 1861 Kempsell Kenward Kenward & Patience Kingswood Labourer
18 Mar 1855 Kempsell Nelson Kennard & Patience Kingswood Labourer
16 Aug 1857 Kempsell Walter Kennard & Patience Kingswood Labourer
5 Feb 1843 Kempsole Charlotte Peter & Mary Kingswood Labourer
24 Mar 1861 Killick Alice Thomas & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
17 Jun 1866 Killick Annie Thomas & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
27 May 1849 Killick Charles Hollingby Thomas & Eliza Banstead Labourer
5 Sep 1852 Killick E£liza Thomas & Eliza Banstead Labourer
7 Apr 1878 Killick Eleanor Thomas & Kate Kingswood Labourer
9 Aug 1874 Killick Eliza Helina Henry & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
17 Oct 1858 Killick Emma Thomas & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
11 Jan 1857 Killick Fred Thomas & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
27 May 1849 Killick Henry John & Mary Anne Banstead Labourer
7 Dec 1879 Killick Henry George (born 3 Nov) Henry & Eliza Jane Kingswood Labourer
30 Jan 1851 Killick Jemima Thomas & Eliza Banstead Labourer
22 Oct 1871 Killick Jesse Thomas Lawrence & Kate Murrell Kingswood Labourer
2 Dec 1877 Killick John William Henry & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
10 Apr 1870 Killick Lawrence Thomas Lawrence & Kate Murrell Kingswood Labourer
24 Dec 1854 Killick Leonard Thomas & Eliza Banstead Labourer
16 Apr 1876 Killick Luke Henry Henry & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
26 Jun 1864 Killick Martha Thomas & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
12 Dec 1875 Killick Mary Thomas & Kate Kingswood Labourer
6 Jan 1878 Killick Minnie Grace Emma Kingswood  
10 Jun 1860 Killick Reuben Julia District of St Andrews Single woman
28 Dec 1845 Killick Thomas Lawrence John & Mary Anne Banstead Labourer
30 May 1852 Killick William John & Mary Anne Banstead Labourer
18 Jan 1874 Killick William Thomas Lawrence & Kate Murrell Kingswood Labourer
25 Feb 1872 King Ada Henry & Sarah Kingswood Gardener
6 Apr 1868 King Amelia Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Policeman
24 Dec 1865 King Edward James Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Policeman
29 Sep 1872 King John Joseph Frank & Susannah Kingswood Coachman
8 Dec 1861 King Martha Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Police Constable
2 Jan 1870 King Philip Henry & Sarah Kingswood Policeman
6 Dec 1874 King Robert Henry & Sarah Kingswood Ex policeman
4 Oct 1863 King Sarah Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Policeman
1 Apr 1877 Kinge Ada May Abel & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
6 Dec 1874 Kitchenside Emily Agnes James & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
9 Jun 1868 Knight Albert James Cornelius & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
5 Mar 1854 Knight Elizabeth Cornelius & Mary Banstead Labourer
30 Jul 1871 Knight Elizabeth Jane John & Ellen Kingswood Gardener
24 Jan 1875 Knight Ellen Frances Grace Joseph & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
10 Feb 1850 Knight Emily Joseph & Maria Banstead Shoemaker
17 Oct 1852 Knight Frances Joseph & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
21 Mar 1858 Knight George Thomas Henry Cornelius & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
23 Apr 1857 Knight Sally Joseph & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Shepherd
14 Jan 1851 Ladd Charles Thomas Dale & Maria Ladd Reigate & Banstead Butcher
31 Oct 1858 Ladd Charles Frederick Charles & Catherine District of St Andrews Publican
25 Nov 1860 Ladd Florence Charles & Caroline District of St Andrews Publican
25 Sep 1836 Ladd Frances James & Jane Kingswood Gardener
17 May 1863 Ladd Robert Alexander Charles & Catherine District of St Andrews Publican
17 Aug 1845 Ladd Susannah James William & Jane Banstead Labourer
12 Mar 1843 Ladd Thomas James & Jane Banstead Labourer
5 Sep 1841 Ladds Elizabeth Charles & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
18 Apr 1869 Laley Frances Emma George & Mary Kingswood Labourer
17 Apr 1870 Lane Alice Mary James & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
9 Aug 1857 Lane Eliza James & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
29 May 1860 Lane Elizabeth James & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
15 Nov 1863 Lane George James James & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
25 Mar 1866 Lane Henry John Thomas & Charlotte District of St Andrews Labourer
25 Nov 1866 Lane Henry Joseph James & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
31 Aug 1862 Lane John Thomas John Thomas & Charlotte District of St Andrews Labourer
3 Jun 1849 Lane Joseph Grainger? Morris & Mary Banstead Labourer
14 May 1871 Lane Kate Thomas & Charlotte Kingswood Labourer
2 Aug 1868 Lane Lydia John Thomas & Charlotte District of St Andrews Labourer
9 May 1852 Lane Martha Sarah James & Sarah Banstead Labourer
4 May 1845 Lane Peter Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
20 Aug 1854 Lane Thomas John James & Sarah Banstead Labourer
30 Apr 1837 Ledger Frances John & Jane Stepney Labourer
26 Sep 1851 Lefford William William & Harriet Banstead Bricklayer
25 Apr 1852 Lester Sarah Ann Robert & Matilda Banstead Policeman
20 Jan 1850 Lester Walter Robert & Matilda Banstead Policeman
6 Dec 1840 Lett Emily Robert & Hannah Kingswood Farmer
3 Mar 1861 Lifford Charles Henry William & Harriet District of St Andrews Bricklayer
9 Oct 1859 Lifford Edith William & Harriet District of St Andrews Bricklayer
12 Jul 1874 Lilley George Frederick David George & Mary Kingswood Labourer
31 Mar 1872 Lilley Matilda Elizabeth George & Mary Kingswood Labourer
3 Nov 1871 Lindfield Elizabeth Edward & Ann Kingswood Labourer
3 Aug 1879 Lindsey Joseph Pearson (born 6 Jun) Henry & Annie Kingswood Labourer
19 May 1875 Lisney (blank) Henry & Mary Kingswood Labourer
31 Jan 1879 Lisney John (16 Feb 1878) Henry & Mary Kingswood Hawker
26 Jul 1872 Lisney Richard Henry & Mary Kingswood Labourer
24 Apr 1870 Listener William Henry & Mary Kingswood Labourer
26 Feb 1879 Lucken Alice (10 Feb 1861) Robert & Matilda Kingswood Wood sawyer
6 May 1866 Lucken Amelia Robert & Matilda Kingswood Labourer
2 Nov 1879 Lucken Amelia Kate (born31 Jul) William Lewis & Kate Elizabeth Kingswood Sawyer
28 Aug 1859 Lucken Anna Louisa Robert & Matilda Kingswood Labourer
29 Oct 1871 Lucken Caroline Robert & Matilda Kingswood Labourer
3 Mar 1856 Lucken Sarah Matilda Robert & Matilda Banstead Sawyer
12 Apr 1857 Lucken William Lewis Robert & Matilda District of St Andrews Sawyer
15 Oct 1837 Lungley Maria John & Tamar Ann Kingswood Carpenter
14 May 1854 Man Harriet William & Caroline Banstead Labourer
17 Aug 1845 March Elizabeth George & Elizabeth Kingswood Coachman
1 Feb 1844 Markinson Elizabeth Hannah Thomas & Mary Banstead Policeman
17 Apr 1870 May Mary Ann William & Diana Kingswood Labourer
2 Feb 1868 May William William & Diana Kingswood Labourer
15 May 1864 Mayhew Annie Eliza James & Annie District of St Andrews Carpenter
4 Sep 1870 Mayhew Kate Elizabeth James & Annie Banstead Carpenter
16 Mar 1862 Mayhew Minnie Grace James & Annie District of St Andrews Carpenter
15 Nov 1857 Mew Arthur John John & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
1 Feb 1846 Mew Caleb John & Anne Banstead Labourer
18 Jun 1843 Mew Hannah Ann John & Anne Banstead Labourer
3 Dec 1867 Mew James William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
28 Oct 1866 Mew Tom Albert William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
29 Apr 1860 Mews Alice Amelia John & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
16 Nov 1862 Mews Caroline Flora William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Feb 1860 Mews Henry William William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
3 Apr 1864 Mews John William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
6 Dec 1840 Mews Mary John & Anne Banstead Labourer
16 Jun 1839 Mews Sarah Wiliam & Sarah Banstead Labourer
28 Mar 1858 Mews William Henry William & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
31 Mar 1861 Middleton Fanny George & Charlotte Kingswood Coachman
31 Mar 1861 Middleton William George & Charlotte Kingswood Coachman
12 Sep 1841 Miles Mary Peter & Mary Banstead Labourer
25 Jun 1876 Millicent Amelia Betsy James & Emma Kingswood Labourer
20 Jan 1850 Minor ? Caroline Henry Pickett & Eliza Minor? Banstead Bricklayer
5 Jan 1873 Mitchell Ada Edith Charles & Margaret Kingswood Labourer
29 Nov 1863 Mitchell Alice Charles & Margaret District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Nov 1864 Mitchell Alice Maud May James & Lucy District of St Andrews Thatcher
3 Sep 1876 Mitchell Arthur James Charles & Margaret Kingswood Labourer
19 Sep 1869 Mitchell Charles Henry Charles & Margaret Kingswood Labourer
7 Aug 1870 Mitchell Charles Thomas William & Rachel Kingswood Labourer
25 Jan 1874 Mitchell Florence James & Lucy Kingswood Labourer
27 Feb 1859 Mitchell George William William & Rachel District of St Andrews Labourer
28 Oct 1843 Mitchell John (died the same day) John & Elizabeth (blank)  
19 Sep 1869 Mitchell Julia Charles & Margaret Kingswood Labourer
3 Sep 1876 Mitchell Lily Eleanor Charles & Margeret Kingswood Labourer
21 Jan 1866 Mitchell Lucy Ann James & Lucy District of St Andrews Labourer
22 Apr 1860 Mitchell Margaret Rebecca Charles & Margaret District of St Andrews Labourer
20 May 1860 Mitchell Mary William & Sarah Jane District of St Andrews Labourer
19 Apr 1857 Mitchell Mary Ann William & Rachel Kingswood Labourer
5 Dec 1869 Mitchell Robert James & Lucy Kingswood Labourer
15 Mar 1874 Mitchell Sarah Rachel William & Rachel Kingswood Labourer
15 Jun 1862 Mitchell Sophia Charles & Margaret District of St Andrews Labourer
19 May 1872 Mitchell Susan James & Lucy Kingswood Labourer
13 Oct 1861 Mitchell Thomas William & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
8 Aug 1868 Mitchell William Charles & Margaret District of St Andrews Labourer
24 Jan 1875 Monk Fanny Wiliam & Martha Jane Kingswood Gardener
4 Nov 1877 Monk Mary Jane William & Martha Jane Kingswood Gardener
11 Feb 1863 Moody William Henry William Henry & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
5 Jan 1852 Moore George George & Jane Banstead Labourer
1 Sep 1878 Moore Harriet George & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
1 Sep 1872 Moore Rebecca George & Emily Charlotte Kingswood Labourer
1 Sep 1878 Moore William George George & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
3 Oct 1858 Moseley Arthur Moses & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
3 Mar 1847 Moseley Eliza Anne Moses & Eliza Banstead Labourer
4 Jun 1854 Mosely Henry Walter Moses & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
13 Apr 1851 Mosely Isabella Maria Moses & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
5 Dec 1841 Muggeridge Esther Methuselah & Salome Banstead Labourer
8 Jun 1862 Murray Amy Joseph & Alice District of St Andrews Labourer
10 Aug 1863 Murray Asneb? Richard Henry Joseph & Alice District of St Andrews Carpenter
5 Aug 1866 Murray Caleb George Joseph Alice District of St Andrews Carpenter
10 Oct 1869 Murray Emily Maria Joseph & Alice Kingswood Wheelwright
5 Oct 1865 Murray James Andrew Joseph & Alice District of St Andrews Carpenter
22 Feb 1846 Murray John Peter & Euphemia Kingswood Labourer
5 Nov 1876 Nash Arthur Stephen Henry Charles & Ann kingswood Blacksmith
1 Jun 1879 Newman 879 Frederick & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
4 Feb 1877 Newman Alice Mary Frederick & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
13 Sep 1874 Nolgrove Mary Kate John & Fanny Kingswood Labourer
28 Nov 1869 Norman Elizabeth Ann Charles & Sarah Kingswood Groom
2 Jul 1854 Orgles Emma George & Sarah Banstead Gardener
13 Nov 1862 Osborne John Thomas Emily District of St Andrews Single woman
9 May 1841 Page Charles Nicholas & Elizabeth Kingswood Blacksmith
2 Jun 1839 Page Edward Nicholas & Elizabeth Kingswood Blacksmith
23 Apr 1837 Page George Nicholas & Elizabeth Kingswood Blacksmith
30 Apr 1843 Page Henry Nicholas & Elizabeth Kingswood Blacksmith
29 Nov 1846 Page Susan Nicholas & Elizabeth Kingswood Blacksmith
4 May 1873 Palmer Charlotte Maria Richard Thomas & Charlotte Hannah Kingswood Labourer
10 Jul 1842 Palmer Edward Edward & Jane Banstead Labourer
4 Jan 1863 Palmer Jane Elizabeth Jane District of St Andrews Single woman
21 Aug 1859 Palmer John Edward Elizabeth District of St Andrews  
25 Apr 1875 Palmer Mary Ann Thomas & Charlotte Kingswood Labourer
29 Jun 1873 Palmer Mary Jane William & Jane Kingswood Labourer
25 Feb 1866 Palsgrave Emily Mercy (blank) District of St Andrews  
12 Jan 1868 Parfitt Abraham John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
29 Mar 1874 Parfitt Amy Cheasley John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
17 Apr 1859 Parfitt Ann Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
3 Mar 1878 Parfitt Ann John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
13 Jan 1856 Parfitt Anne Jane Thomas & Margaret Banstead Labourer
30 Jun 1850 Parfitt Arthur Thomas & Margaret Banstead Labourer
16 Jun 1850 Parfitt Caroline Amelia James Taylor and Sarah Parfit Banstead Labourer
25 Dec 1836 Parfitt Charlotte John & Amy Kingswood Labourer
2 Mar 1873 Parfitt Edith Ellen Sawyer & Mary Kingswood Labourer
8 Aug 1847 Parfitt Eliza Harriet Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
14 Oct 1855 Parfitt Emma Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
22 Dec 1867 Parfitt Fred Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
23 Jan 1853 Parfitt Frederick Thomas & Margaret Banstead Labourer
1 Jun 1845 Parfitt George Thomas & Jane Kingswood Broom maker
1 Jan 1871 Parfitt George John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
26 Mar 1876 Parfitt Hannah Minnie Sawyer & Mary Kingswood Labourer
16 Nov 1856 Parfitt Harriet Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
28 Apr 1867 Parfitt Harry Sawyer & Mary District of St Andrews Labourer
10 May 1863 Parfitt Henry John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
3 Mar 1839 Parfitt James John & Amy Kingswood Labourer
2 Nov 1862 Parfitt James Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
20 Jul 1845 Parfitt James John James John & Sarah Banstead Labourer
11 Feb 1866 Parfitt Jane Elizabeth John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
4 Oct 1857 Parfitt John John & Anne Kingswood Labourer
21 Feb 1869 Parfitt John Thomas Sawyer & Mary Kingswood Labourer
5 Aug 1855 Parfitt Lucy John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
30 Oct 1842 Parfitt Marianne James John & Sarah Banstead Labourer
15 May 1853 Parfitt Mary Ann Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
27 May 1860 Parfitt Mary Ann John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
9 Sep 1838 Parfitt Mary Anne Thomas & Harriett Kingswood Labourer
16 Apr 1871 Parfitt Mary Harriet Amelia Jane Sawyer & Mary Kingswood Labourer
24 May 1840 Parfitt Sarah Jane James John & Sarah Banstead Labourer
14 Mar 1841 Parfitt Thomas John & Amy Kingswood Labourer
10 May 1846 Parfitt Thomas Thomas & Margaret Banstead Labourer
12 May 1861 Parfitt Thomas Alfred Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
8 Jan 1865 Parfitt Tom Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
20 Oct 1850 Parfitt William Thomas & Jane Kingswood Labourer
31 Jan 1879 Paris George David (born 31 Jul 1878) John & Elizabeth Kingswood Shepherd
17 Apr 1859 Parsons Charlotte Matilda Alfred & Louisa District of St Andrews Blacksmith
13 Feb 1876 Paton William Alfred William & Martha Kingswood Carpenter
23 Jan 1876 Penfold Joseph Charles Joseph & Frances Charlotte Kingswood Labourer
7 Jul 1861 Perfect Emma Thomas & Margaret District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Jan 1850 Pickett Caroline Henry Pickett & Eliza Minor? Banstead Bricklayer
11 Feb 1872 Pointer George William William & Emma Kingswood Miller
5 Mar 1871 Pointer Harriet Annie William & Emma Kingswood Labourer
13 Nov 1862 Porter Catherine Ann Charles & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
25 Jun 1874 Powell Georgina Georgina Epsom Single woman
23 May 1875 Pullen Charlotte Caroline Elias & Ann Kingswood Labourer
3 Jun 1877 Pullen Ellen Mary Elias & Ann Kingswood Woodman
6 Jul 1879 Pullen Harriett Elizabeth (born 21 May) Elias & Ann Kingswood Woodman
1 Sep 1850 Quickendon Joseph John & Phyllis Banstead Sawyer
26 Jun 1864 Read Frederick George & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
2 May 1858 Read Martha George & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
4 May 1858 Read Mary George & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
26 Jun 1864 Read William George & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
2 Dec 1877 Reed George Frederick Henry & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
24 Oct 1875 Reed Walter Henry Henry & Louisa Kingswood Labourer
2 Sep 1877 Reeves Ada Margaretta Jonathan & Sarah Ann Kingswood Policeman
24 Jul 1870 Reeves Alice William & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
11 Aug 1863 Reeves Amelia William & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
25 Dec 1859 Reeves Emily Wiliam & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
1 Nov 1857 Reeves Emma William & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
2 Sep 1877 Reeves Henry Thomas Robert Jonathan & Sarah Ann Kingswood Policeman
25 Apr 1875 Reeves James William & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
6 Jul 1879 Reeves James George (born 13 Apr) Jonathan & Sarah Ann Kingswood Policeman
4 Jun 1865 Reeves Mary Ann William & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
3 May 1868 Reeves William William & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
13 Sep 1874 Richbell Emma Charlotte Thomas & Emma Kingswood Grocer
24 May 1874 Richbell Flora Jesse & Harriet Kingswood Grocer
21 Jun 1868 Richbell George John & Charlotte Kingswood Farmer
21 Jul 1872 Richbell John John & Charlotte Kingswood Farmer
10 Mar 1872 Richbell Kate Emma Thomas & Emma Kingswood Shoemaker
10 Jul 1870 Richbell Mary Ellen Thomas & Emma Kingswood Shoemaker
29 Sep 1867 Richbell Mary Snelling William & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Gardener
1 Oct 1865 Richbell Robert Snelling William & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Gardener
15 Apr 1870 Richbell Thomas John & Charlotte Kingswood Farmer
4 May 1879 Richbell Thomas John (born 13 Mar) Thomas & Emma Kingswood Shoemaker
14 Feb 1876 Richbell William George Thomas & Emma Kingswood Shoemaker
3 Mar 1844 Ridgely Patience Daniel & Martha Merton Basket maker
30 Jun 1850 Rimmington Arthur George & Elizabeth Banstead Policeman
23 Jul 1856 Rowland John Charles & Elizabeth Kingswood Bricklayer
3 Sep 1843 Rudland Kate Eliza Adam & Susannah Kingswood Gentleman's servant
17 Sep 1859 Rumsey Bertha Fanny Sarah District of St Andrews Single woman
20 Apr 1861 Rumsey Kate Louisa Sarah District of St Andrews Single woman
15 Dec 1839 Salter Elizabeth (bastard) Jane Banstead  
14 May 1876 Sawyer William John John & Isabella Maria Kingswood Soldier
4 Jun 1854 Sharp Frances Charlotte Thomas & Charlotte Banstead Labourer
22 May 1847 Sharp William Thomas & Charlotte Banstead Labourer
11 May 1862 Sheddle Robert Francis & Caroline District of St Andrews Labourer
21 Feb 1858 Sheffield Harry Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Coachman
6 Jun 1841 Shepherd Anne James & Anne Guildford Street, Rupel Square, London Carpenter
26 Apr 1863 Shove Alfred Nathaniel & Harriet District of St Andrews Gardener
25 Jun 1871 Shove Arthur Nathaniel & Harriet Kingswood Gardener
7 Jan 1877 Shove Catherine Kate Nathaniel & Harriet Kingswood Gardener
14 Aug 1864 Shove Charlotte Nathaniel & Harriet District of St Andrews Gardener
31 Jan 1869 Shove Clara Nathaniel & Harriet Kingswood Labourer
27 Oct 1861 Shove Emma Nathaniel & Harriet District of St Andrews Gardener
26 Apr 1840 Shove Harriet Henry & Mary Banstead Labourer
1 Sep 1878 Shove Harriet Mary Nathaniel & Harriet Kingswood Gardener
1 Jan 1843 Shove Henry Henry & Mary Kingswood Labourer
25 Feb 1867 Shove John Nathaniel & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
5 Sep 1875 Shove Nathaniel Nathaniel & Harriet Kingswood Gardener
17 Dec 1865 Shove Sarah Nathaniel & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
6 Oct 1872 Shove William Nathaniel & Harriet Kingswood Gardener
11 Jun 1865 Simmonds Alice Maria Thomas & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Labourer
18 Aug 1867 Simmonds Frances Emma Thomas & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Labourer
12 Apr 1863 Simmonds George James Thomas & Elizabeth District of St Andrews Labourer
30 Mar 1873 Simmonds John Robert Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
3 Apr 1870 Simmonds Thomas Thomas & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
19 Apr 1855 Sines William John & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
10 Jul 1853 Skelton Alice Maria Henry & Harriet Banstead Brickmaker
8 May 1864 Skelton Edward Henry & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
24 Jun 1860 Skelton John Henry & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
14 Sep 1862 Skelton Thomas Henry & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
13 Dec 1857 Skelton William Henry & Harriet District of St Andrews Labourer
27 Sep 1846 Smith Elizabeth Richard Parfitt & Anne Kingswood Labourer
20 May 1855 Smith George Richard Parfitt & Anne Kingswood Labourer
29 Dec 1850 Smith Jane Richard Parfitt & Anne Kingswood Labourer
22 Oct 1848 Smith John Richard Parfitt & Anne Kingswood Labourer
10 Jul 1842 Smith Lucy Richard Parfitt & Anne Kingswood Labourer
21 Sep 1862 Smith Martha Alice Richard & Ann Kingswood Labourer
12 Feb 1865 Smith Mary Ann Richard & Ann Kingswood Labourer
13 Mar 1853 Smith Richard Richard Parfitt & Anne Kingswood Labourer
22 Apr 1860 Smith Thomas Mitchell Richard & Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
25 Sep 1836 Smith William William & Sophia Ann Kingswood Painter
24 Mar 1844 Smith William Richard Parfitt & Anne Kingswood Labourer
11 May 1875 Smith William Richard Richard & Emily Kingswood Labourer
21 Jan 1849 Southon Caroline Elizabeth William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
1 Aug 1847 Southon David William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
27 Apr 1851 Southon George William & Eliabeth Kingswood Labourer
7 Aug 1853 Southon Thomas William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
7 Sep 1862 Sparkes Benjamin Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
3 Jun 1855 Sparkes Emily Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
5 Jul 1874 Sparkes Emily William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
17 Oct 1858 Sparks George Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
11 Dec 1870 Sparks Thomas William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
7 Oct 1877 Sparks William William & Elizabeth Kingswood Labourer
11 Jun 1850 Stanbridge Harriet Thomas & Sarah Jane Kingswood Labourer
9 Jul 1859 Standbridge John Thomas Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
20 Oct 1861 Standbridge William Alfred Thomas & Sarah Jane Kingswood Labourer
13 Aug 1876 Steer Daniel Daniel & Jane Kingswood Labourer
13 Aug 1876 Steer Jane Daniel & Jane Kingswood Labourer
13 Aug 1876 Steer John Daniel & Jane Kingswood Labourer
9 Nov 1845 Stevens Robert James & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
4 Dec 1864 Still Selina Elizabeth Robert & Jane District of St Andrews Groom
25 Jun 1848 Still Alfred Edward? Alfred & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
29 Dec 1851 Still Annie Alfred & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
15 Jul 1849 Still Eliza Elizabeth Alfred & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
24 Jun 1853 Still John Alfred & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
1838 Still Robert Robert & Selina Kingswood Carpenter
18 Feb 1851 Still Selina Alfred & Elizabeth Banstead Labourer
21 Feb 1869 Stilwell William Henry & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
12 Dec 1856 Stonor Henry Peter & Selina District of St Andrews Sawyer
1 Jul 1855 Stroud Emily William & Emily Phipps? Banstead Labourer
21 Mar 1858 Stroud George William & Emily District of St Andrews Labourer
3 Aug 1863 Stroud Thomas William & Emily District of St Andrews Labourer
8 Jan 1865 Stubbings Sophia Sarah Elijah & sarah District of St Andrews Groom
17 Mar 1870 Stubbings William James Elijah & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
10 Jul 1869 Stubington Edward Henry Edward Richard & Mary Margaret Kingswood Farmer
19 May 1867 Stubington Emily Mary Edward Richard & Mary Margaret District of St Andrews Farmer
30 Apr 1871 Stubington Margaret Ellen Edward Richard & Mary Margaret Kingswood Farmer
19 Feb 1854 Sugg Ann Harriet Charles & Mary Banstead Policeman
22 Mar 1846 Suter Charles James William & Alice 66 Ernest St, London Pianoforte Maker
4 Jul 1841 Suter Frederick Thomas William & Alice Drummond St, Euston Sq. Pianoforte Maker
16 Jul 1837 Suter William John William & Alice St Pancras Pianoforte maker
13 Sep 1840 Tanner Jane Henry & Sarah Banstead Labourer
17 Feb 1850 Tapper Sarah Thomas & Kezia Banstead Policeman
4 Mar 1877 Tarrant James James & Amy Kingswood Labourer
30 Mar 1873 Tate Alfred George & Rebecca Kingswood Labourer
6 Jul 1879 Tate Alfred Allen (born 6 May) George & Rachel Kingswood Labourer
28 Apr 1867 Tate Charles George & Rebecca District of St Andrews Labourer
28 Mar 1869 Tate Emily George & Rebecca Kingswood Labourer
19 Feb 1871 Tate George George & Rebecca Kingswood Labourer
18 Oct 1875 Tate Rosa (private) George & Rachel Kingswood Carter
6 Jan 1878 Tate Susan Ellen George & Rachel Kingswood Labourer
30 Mar 1873 Tate Walter George & Rebecca Kingswood Labourer
21 Dec 1862 Tate William George & Rebecca District of St Andrews Labourer
4 Feb 1876 Taunton Arthur Grosvenor Frederick & Rose Charlotte Vicarage, Kingswood Clerk in Holy Orders
6 Apr 1879 Taunton Mable Gertrude (born 9 Mar 1879) Frederick & Flora Charlotte Vicarage, Kingswood Clerk in Holy Orders
2 Feb 1862 Taylor Annie Elizabeth William & Emma Kingswood Sawyer
6 Oct 1867 Taylor Arnold Charles Samuel Barnard & Frances Kingswood Clerk
26 Apr 1863 Taylor Edith Mary Samuel Barnard & Frances Kingswood Clerk
12 Jun 1842 Taylor Eliza James & Susan Kingswood Labourer
26 Oct 1851 Taylor Elizabeth Jane Thomas & Elizabeth Lambeth Labourer
15 Dec 1850 Taylor Ellen Joseph & Ann Kingswood Stonemason
18 Jun 1865 Taylor Emily Jane William & Emma Kingswood Sawyer
19 Aug 1860 Taylor Francis Barnard Samuel Barnard & Frances Kingswood Clerk
17 Jan 1836 Taylor Frederick James & Susan Kingswood Labourer
26 Sep 1869 Taylor George Drury George & Alice Kingswood Farmer
5 Jun 1870 Taylor Herbert Lonsdale Samuel Barnard & Frances Kingswood Clerk
1 Apr 1877 Taylor Jane Alfred & Jane Kingswood Bricklayer
21 Mar 1869 Taylor Lilian Rose Samuel Barnard & Frances Kingswood Clerk
28 Jan 1866 Taylor Mabel Frances Samuel Barnard & Frances Kingswood Clerk
1 Aug 1847 Taylor Marianne Thomas & Elizabeth South Lambeth Labourer
29 Dec 1839 Taylor Mary James & Susan Banstead Labourer
31 Jul 1864 Taylor Maude Lucia Samuel Barnard & Frances Kingswood Clerk
19 Nov 1871 Taylor Millicent George & Alice Kingswood Farmer
20 Nov 1864 Taylor Priscilla Stephen & Susan District of St Andrews Sweep
4 Aug 1844 Taylor Theophilus James & Susannah Banstead Labourer
24 Sep 1837 Taylor Thomas James & Susan Kingswood Labourer
3 Aug 1879 Taylor Thomas (born 20? Jul) Alfred & Jane Kingswood Publican
13 May 1849 Taylor Thomas James Thomas & Elizabeth South Lambeth Labourer
13 Aug 1854 Taylor William John Thomas & Elizabeth South Lambeth Labourer
11 Mar 1864 Taylor William Thomas William & Emma Kingswood Sawyer
29 Oct 1843 Thatcher Charlotte John & Charlotte Banstead Labourer
7 Dec 1875 Thompson Albert Cornelius & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
4 Aug 1878 Thompson Jeannette Cornelius & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
13 Sep 1862 Thompson Thomas James & Vertue District of St Andrews Publican
7 Dec 1873 Thompson Walter Cornelius & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
13 Mar 1863 Thompson William Walter James & Vertue District of St Andrews Publican
30 May 1858 Thorndell Eliza Charlotte William & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
25 Aug 1861 Thorndell William Isaac William & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
31 Mar 1867 Thornton Henrietta Alice James & Vertue District of St Andrews Publican
31 Mar 1867 Thornton Sarah Elizabeth James & Vertue District of St Andrews Publican
9 Sep 1849 Tilt Edward Preston Frederick Arnaud Clarke & Emma Margaret Kingswood Artist
17 Oct 1852 Tingley Alfred Henry & Sarah Banstead Labourer
12 Apr 1863 Tingley Benjamin Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
16 Mar 1856 Tingley Caroline Henry & Sarah Banstead Labourer
20 Jul 1851 Tingley Edwin Henry & Sarah Banstead Labourer
17 Jun 1860 Tingley Ernest Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
27 Jan 1876 Tingley Ernest Cecil (blank)    
10 Apr 1864 Tingley Frank Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
4 Aug 1857 Tingley Tamar Henry & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
17 Jan 1847 Truein Agnes Smither Wm & Elizabeth Kingswood Groom
14 Sep 1851 Truein Anna Maria William & Elizabeth Kingswood Servant
26 Jan 1845 Truein Bertha William & Elizabeth Kingswood Groom
16 Jul 1848 Truein Mary Sarah William & Elizabeth Kingswood Servant
9 Jan 1870 Truin Alfred Nathaniel & Emma Kingswood Labourer
25 Nov 1866 Truin Elizabeth Charles George & Lucy District of St Andrews Miller
6 Jul 1873 Truin Ernest Charles & Lucy Kingswood Miller
18 Jul 1875 Truin Ethel Charles & Lucy Kingswood Miller
26 Feb 1871 Truin Nathaniel Nathaniel & Emma Kingswood Labourer
16 Jul 1843 Truin Nathaniel William & Elizabeth Kingswood Groom
1 Jul 1877 Truin Walter Charles George & Lucy Kingswood Miller
30 Aug 1868 Truin William Charles & Lucy District of St Andrews Miller
7 Oct 1877 Tugwell Albert William Luke & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
14 Nov 1852 Tugwell Edward James Thomas & Mary Ann Banstead Labourer
7 Oct 1877 Tugwell Emily Luke & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
5 Oct 1879 Tugwell Kate born 26 Aug) Luke & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
5 Jan 1851 Tugwell Mary Anne Thomas & Mary Ann Banstead Labourer
21 Aug 1864 Tugwell William George Luke & Eliza District of St Andrews Labourer
2 Nov 1879 Tugwell William Luke (born 17 Sep) Emily Kingswood Single woman
24 Oct 1841 Tullett John Peter & Mary Kingswood Labourer
13 Aug 1843 Turner Anne Maria Alfred & Hannah Banstead Tailor
14 Aug 1859 Tweddell Charlotte Annie George Frederick & Elizabeth Nayland, Suffolk Starch Maker
30 Aug 1863 Vernon George Edward & Clara District of St Andrews Labourer
17 Oct 1852 Vernon Sarah Ann William Morris & Eliza Vernon Banstead Labourer
17 Apr 1855 Vernon Thomas Thomas Heins? & Eliza Vernon (blank) & Banstead Soldier
5 Sep 1843 Vernon Armistha? Mary Robert & Jane Copt Hill Gentleman
23 Jul 1845 Vernon George Robert Robert & Jane Copt Hill Gentleman
18 May 1841 Vernon Jane Lear (born 18 Apr) Robert & Jane Copt Hill Gentleman
30 Oct 1853 Voice Emily James & Emily Banstead Sawyer
28 Jul 1843 Wadkinson Anne James & Mary Muggadore Labourer
28 Jul 1843 Wadkinson George James & Mary Muggadore Labourer
16 Aug 1874 Waite Edward Thomas Thomas & Sarah Kingswood Labourer
26 Mar 1855 Waite Mary Ann Thomas & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
24 Nov 1872 Ward Amelia Jane Henry & Amelia Kingswood Groom
5 Oct 1879 Ward Eleanor Margaret Mary (born 16 Aug) John William & Eleanor Kingswood Schoolmaster
20 Mar 1878 Ward Frederick Osman John William & Eleanor Kingswood Schoolmaster
11 Oct 1872 Ward Harry Henry & Amelia Kingswood Groom
6 Aug 1876 Ward Leonard William John William & Eleanor Kingswood Schoolmaster
7 Jul 1839 Wayland Anna John & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
20 Nov 1841 Wayland Betsy John & Caroline Banstead Labourer
2 Oct 1836 Wayland Isaac John & Caroline Kingswood Labourer
10 Aug 1873 Webb Albert Alfred James & Mary Kingswood Labourer
10 Jul 1842 Webb Alfred James & Mary Anne Banstead Labourer
10 Jul 1842 Webb Arthur James & Mary Anne Banstead Labourer
21 Mar 1875 Webb Edith Worley James & Mary Kingswood Labourer
14 Nov 1847 Webb George James & Mary Anne Kingswood Labourer
12 Nov 1871 Webb George James & Mary District of St Andrews Labourer
16 Nov 1864 Webb Harry William & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
6 Mar 1870 Webb James Arthur James & Mary Kingswood Labourer
25 Jan 1863 Webb William George William & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
27 Oct 1872 Ween Stephen John Emma Croydon  
31 Mar 1872 Weller Alice John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
8 Jan 1865 Weller Amelia Eliza John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
26 Sep 1850 Weller Elizabeth Ann Thomas & Eliza Banstead Labourer
19 May 1867 Weller Emma John & Ann Kingswood Labourer
25 Dec 1849 Weller Thomas Morris & Ellen Maria Nutfield Labourer
2 May 1852 Weller Thomas Thomas & Emma Banstead Labourer
13 Jan 1867 Weller William Ann Kingswood Single woman
2 Sep 1877 Wells Elizabeth Mary Jane Frederick & Mary Ann Kingswood Woodman
1 Mar 1879 Wells George William (born 10 Jan 1879) Frederick & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
28 Feb 1875 Wells John Edward William James & Elizabeth Mary Kingswood Carpenter
7 Jul 1878 Wells Mary William James & Mary Elizabeth Kingswood Carpenter
12 Dec 1873 Wells Sophy William James & Elizabeth Mary Kingswood Carpenter
15 Sep 1872 Wells William William James & Elizabeth Mary Kingswood Carpenter
21 Apr 1872 West Ada Edith Peter & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
8 Dec 1872 West Albert Edward Sarah Elizabeth Addiscombe Single woman
6 Feb 1870 West Clara Ellen Ada Peter & Mary Ann Kingswood Labourer
21 Jan 1866 West Edward Richard Peter & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
18 Nov 1866 West George Stanford George & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
15 Dec 1867 West Martha Susan Peter & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
6 Jan 1850 West Sarah Elizabeth George & Ann Banstead Labourer
26 Oct 1851 West William George & Ann Banstead Labourer
18 Jun 1871 Whisker John Thomas Constant Carey Herbert & Tamar Kingswood Labourer
14 Jan 1872 White Albert John Henry & Clara Kingswood Bailiff
4 Jul 1875 White Alice Edith John & Clara Kingswood Bailiff
19 Aug 1855 White Charles John & Lydia Kingswood Manor Bailiff
3 Aug 1856 White Ellen John & Marianne Banstead Labourer
10 Feb 1861 White Henry Charles John & Mary Anne District of St Andrews Labourer
1 May 1853 White John Thomas John & Mary Anne Banstead Labourer
3 Aug 1856 White Joseph John & Marianne Banstead Labourer
3 Aug 1862 White Lucy John & Mary Anne District of St Andrews Labourer
2 Apr 1871 White William Charles Saxby William & Amy Ewell Saddler
19 Apr 1873 White William Herbert John & Clara Kingswood Bailiff
29 Sep 1872 Whitehead Bertha James & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
16 Jul 1874 Whitehead Delsey James & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
29 Sep 1872 Whitehead Edith Annie James & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
21 Feb 1841 Whitehead Edward Charles & Anne Kingswood Labourer
29 Sep 1872 Whitehead Ernest James James & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
21 Nov 1875 Whitehead Lily James & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
4 May 1879 Whitehead Maud Sanson (born 16 Aug 1877) James & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
4 May 1879 Whitehead Stephen John (born 10 Jan 1879) James & Eliza Kingswood Labourer
29 Sep 1875 Wickham Charles (private) George & Rosina Kingswood Labourer
3 Dec 1876 Wickham Frank Henry George & Rosina Kingswood Labourer
22 Nov 1874 Wickham George Walter George & Georgina Kingswood Labourer
29 Sep 1875 Wickham Thomas (private) George & Rosina Kingswood Labourer
6 Jul 1879 Wickham Walter (born 17 Feb 1878) George & Rosanna Kingswood Labourer
8 Jan 1871 Wicks Harry Henry & Mary Kingswood Labourer
3 Sep 1876 Wilkins Caroline Rose Daniel & Hannah Rachel Kingswood Labourer
11 Mar 1860 Willard Mary Ann Walter & Ann District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Nov 1836 Williter George (born 15 Sep 1819) Charles & Dinah Kingswood Farmer
20 Nov 1836 Williter Sarah (born 23 Feb 1822) Charles & Dinah Kingswood Farmer
19 May 1872 Willson Ellen Grace James & Elizabeth Kingswood Policeman
2 Mar 1872 Willson Ethel Mildred James & Elizabeth Kingswood Policeman
4 Nov 1844 Withall Thomas William & Hannah Banstead Gardener
22 Jan 1871 Wood Agnes George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
10 Jul 1870 Wood Alice William & Mary Kingswood Labourer
16 Jun 1867 Wood Edward George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
17 Apr 1864 Wood Elizabeth George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
25 Dec 1868 Wood Ellen George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
30 Oct 1853 Wood Emma John & Charlotte Banstead Labourer
4 May 1879 Wood Ernest (born 8 Mar) Thomas & Bertha Aldershot Inn keeper
3 Dec 1865 Wood Frances George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
21 Mar 1875 Wood James George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
28 Apr 1872 Wood Jane George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
8 Sep 1867 Wood Marian Elizabeth William & Mary Kingswood Labourer
1 Mar 1874 Wood Mary George & Frances Kingswood Labourer
22 Feb 1863 Wood Philip Frank William & Mary Neale Kingswood Gardener
21 May 1865 Wood William Ernest William & Mary Neale Kingswood Gardener
21 Aug 1853 Woodland Elizabeth Anne William & Susannah Kingswood Schoolmaster
8 Jul 1855 Woodland George Herbert William & Susannah Kingswood Schoolmaster
7 Dec 1851 Woodland William Matthew William & Susannah Kingswood Schoolmaster
31 Mar 1872 Worger Charlotte Edmund & Charlotte Kingswood Miller
31 Mar 1872 Worger Edmund Edmund & Charlotte Kingswood Miller
12 Jan 1872 Worger Elen Edmund & Charlotte Kingswood Miller
5 Feb 1854 Worley Alice Sarah John & Sarah Banstead Labourer
12 Aug 1866 Worley Catherine Mary Arthur Albert & Mary Ann Lee, Kent Gardener
15 Feb 1857 Worley Clara Jane John & Sarah District of St Andrews Labourer
27 Nov 1864 Worley Edith Mary Edward & Jane District of St Andrews Policeman
24 Jun 1860 Worley Edith Searle John & Sarah District of St Andrews Shepherd
15 Jun 1856 Worley Edward Thomas & Mary Banstead Shepherd
20 Oct 1853 Worley Elizabeth Mary Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
12 May 1873 Worley Ernest Alexander & Sarah St Georges, Hanover Sq, London Policeman
18 Aug 1850 Worley Henry Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
24 Sep 1865 Worley Herbert Edward Edward & Jane District of St Andrews Policeman
5 Feb 1860 Worley Jane Thomas & Mary District of St Andrews Labourer
20 Jun 1869 Worley Moreton Gatland Edward & Jane Lambeth Policeman
11 Jul 1852 Worley Thomas Edward Thomas & Mary Banstead Labourer
28 Mar 1858 Worley William John Thomas & Mary District of St Andrews Labourer
12 Feb 1860 Wrist Agnes James Christpher & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Baker
12 Feb 1860 Wrist Alexander Ernest James Christpher & Mary Ann District of St Andrews Baker
31 Oct 1869 Young Alfred Thomas Thomas & Sarah Lewisham Bricklayer
1 Mar 1868 Young Amy Isabel Thomas & Sarah Lewisham Bricklayer
10 Apr 1864 Young Ellen Kate Thomas & Sarah Ellen Sydenham Gardener
1 Apr 1866 Young Thomas Duncan Thomas & Sarah Forest Hill Bricklayer


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The History Centre is a non-profit making community service staffed entirely by volunteers. The 'Donate' button on this page enables you to make a donation by PayPal using debit and credit cards.

This will enable us to continue the work of the History Centre, conducting more research and adding further records to this website.

Go to the Donate Page
Go to the Donate Page


The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter