List of Kingswood Marriages 1841-1902


The following information was transcribed from parish records by Brian Mayes.
Copyright Brian Mayes 2010.
e.& o.e.

We have ordered this list in both Groom Order and Bride Order of last name.
Status: B=Batchelor, Sp=Spinster. Wid=Widow/Widower

Groom Order

Date Grooms Last Name Grooms First Names Grooms Age Grooms Status Occupation Grooms Abode Grooms Father's Last Name Grooms Father's First Names and OccupationBrides Last Name Brides First Names and Occupation Brides Age Brides Status Brides Abode Brides Father's Last Name Brides Father's First Names and Occupation
                               
9 Aug 1856 Adnams George 32 B Labourer Banstead Adnams William (miller) Mew Sarah 18 Sp Banstead Mew William (labourer)
10 Sep 1860 Ansty John Sanders Full B Labourer Kingswood Ansty James (labourer) Parfit Mary (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Parfit John (labourer)
23 May 1891 Arnold Edward 23 B House painter Kingswood Arnold William (Carpenter) Bowring Phyllis 20 Sp Kingswood Bowring Thomas (wheelwright)
8 Mar 1851 Arrow William Full B Labourer Kingswood Arrow William (labourer) Parfitt Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Parfitt John (labourer)
27 Sep 1885 Atfield John Thomas 27 B Labourer Kingswood Atfield James (iron worker) Weller Fanny 23 Sp Kingswood Weller John (labourer)
1 Mar 1884 Ayling Arthur 20 B Labourer Kingswood Ayling Charles (labourer) Killick Martha 20 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
5 Oct 1879 Ayling Henry Charles 20 B Labourer Kingswood Ayling Charles (labourer) Cox Mary Annie 20 Sp Kingswood Cox George (labourer)
3 Sep 1859 Ayling Thomas Full Wid Labourer St Andrews District Ayling James (labourer) Killick Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Cooper Thomas (bricklayer)
14 Jun 1879 Bailey Charles Parnell 22 B Clerk Kingswood Bailey John (tailor) Worley Clara Jane 21 Sp Kingswood Worley John (labourer)
25 Jul 1891 Bailey Tom 26 B Gardener Kingswood Bailey Isaac (gardener) Mitchell Fanny Jane 23 Sp Kingswood Mitchell William (labourer)
7 Feb 1891 Banks William 26 B Coachman Reigate Banks George (labourer) Fairs Mary Louisa 26 Sp Kingswood Fairs William (bailiff)
30 Jul 1859 Barber William Full B Labourer Kingswood Barber James (labourer) Harriss Jane Ann (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Harriss Henry (labourer)
1900 Feb 14 Barnard Percy Mordaunt 31 B Clerk in Holy Orders Headley Barnard Mordaunt (Clerk in Holy Orders) Taunton Alice Mary 27 Sp Kingswood Taunton Frederick (Clerk in Holy Orders)
14 Feb 1857 Bashford John Full B Shoemaker Kingswood Bashford James (shoemaker) Morley Amelia Full Sp Nutfield Morley John (labourer)
6 Aug 1870 Bashford Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Bashford James (labourer) Coombs Amy Full Sp Kingswood Coombs John (labourer)
6 Dec 1873 Bashford William Full B Labourer Kingswood Bashford James (labourer) Tingley Tamer Min. Sp Kingswood Tingley Henry (labourer)
1 Aug 1896 Batchelor Albert 30 B Gardener Kingswood Batchelor John (labourer) Day Hannah 30 Sp Kingswood Day Arthur (woodman)
6 Dec 1862 Beadle Thomas Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Beadle James (labourer) Parfit Elizabeth Full Wid St Andrews District Bird Edward (labourer)
26 May 1849 Beadle Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Beadle James (labourer) Shove Mary Full Wid Kingswood White Thomas (labourer)
18 Aug 1857 Beams William Full B Gardener Kingswood Beams Thomas (gardener) Green Emma Full Sp Kingswood Green Edward (carpenter)
8 Jul 1849 Beck James Full B Carpenter Banstead Beck William (labourer) Killick Eleanor Full Sp Banstead Killick John (labourer)
19 Aug 1897 Biggs Frederick   B Coachman St Michaels, Pimlico Biggs William (labourer) Wood Alice   Sp Kingswood Wood William (Gardener, Clerk to Sexton)
22 Dec 1860 Blunden Edmund Full B Labourer St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer) Holden Harriet Full Sp St Andrews District Holden Thomas (labourer)
27 Oct 1861 Blunden Frederick Full B Labourer St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer) Stevens Maria Full Wid St Andrews District Rumsey James (labourer)
3 Apr 1859 Blunden Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Blunden Michael (labourer) Tullett Louisa (domestic) Min. Sp Kingswood Tullett James (labourer)
19 Aug 1893 Blunden Isaac 32 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden Edmund (labourer) Duke Emma 31 Sp Kingswood Duke William (labourer)
24 Apr 1880 Blunden James 24 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden James (labourer) Morrish Sarah Ann 25 Sp Gatton Morrish William (labourer)
24 May 1884 Blunden Stephen 25 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden William (labourer) Tugwell Emily Elizabeth 23 Sp Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer)
29 May 1898 Blunden William James 24 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer) Weston Mary Ann 25 Sp Kingswood Weston James (labourer)
28 Oct 1860 Booker George Full B Labourer Kingswood Booker Henry (labourer) Waite Mary Ann Full Wid Kingswood Moseley William (labourer)
25 Jun 1898 Bourn Joseph 40 Wid Gardener Redhill Bourn William (hairdresser, deceased) Fairs Annie 30 Sp Kingswood Fairs William (farm bailiff)
15 Aug 1847 Bowyer Thomas 24 B Labourer Kingswood Bowyer Richard (labourer) Dudley Mary Ann 18 Sp Kingswood Dudley William (labourer)
29 Oct1892 Bravery Alfred 21 B Gardener Kingswood Bravery William (labourer) Flint Florence 21 Sp Kingswood Flint John (labourer)
10 Jun 1854 Bravery William Full B Labourer Kingswood Bravery James (bricklayer) Devall Louisa 19 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (Wood broker)
10 Mar 1873 Brett Thomas Walter Full B Butcher St George the Martyr, Southwark Brett Thomas (butcher) Rowe Theresa Mary Full Sp Kingswood Rowe George (Gentleman)
1902 Sep 11 Bridger Herbert Ernest 27 B Gardener Kingswood Bridger Henry (labourer, deceased) Francis Ellen 26 Sp Kingswood Francis Edward (carter)
5 Dec 1892 Bridger John Hyde Full B Merchant Emmanuel, Forest Gate, Essex Bridger John (Merchant) Wells Sophie 19 Sp Kingswood Wells William James (builder)
14 Apr 1884 Bristow Edward Poulton 41 B Platelayer Kingswood Bristow James (labourer) Ward Sarah 39 Sp Kingswood Ward Robert (labourer)
17 Sep1881 Brown Alfred 25 B Labourer Kingswood Brown William (labourer) Cobbold Eliza 23 Sp Kingswood Cobbold James (labourer)
10 Mar 1841 Brown Anthony Full B Gardener Kingswood Brown Thomas (brewer) Wesson Mary Anne Full Sp Tadworth Wesson James (labourer)
3 Oct 1863 Brown George Full B Bricklayer St Andrews District Brown Henry (bricklayer) Vernon Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Vernon William (labourer)
23 Nov 1865 Bryan James Full B Gamekeeper Kingswood Bryan Thomas (potter) Killick Emma Full Sp Walton on the Hill Killick Benjamin (labourer)
22 Sep 1888 Budd Charles Full B Carman (?cowman) Mickleham, Surrey Budd James (gardener) Steer Sarah Full Sp Kingswood Steer Edward (labourer)
15 Nov 1873 Bull Henry James Full B Dairy Farmer St George's Hanover Square Bull John (Dairy farmer) Lucken Mary Ann Full qS Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
9 May 1844 Bundle Henry 20 B Labourer Banstead Bundle James (labourer) Salter Jane Full Sp   Salter James (labourer)
1 Sep 1890 Burns Henry Samuel Full B Stores? Carter Kingswood Burns William John (hairdresser) Gibbins Alice Jane Full Sp Kingswood Gibbins George (butler)
1 Jun 1867 Burt Amos Full B Gardener St Andrews District Burt Edward (farmer) Worley Catherine (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Worley John (labourer)
4 Sep 1897 Butler Thomas 23 B Carman Banstead Butler Marshall (foreman) Booker Kate Annie 23 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
5 Nov 1871 Canfield Albert George Full B Labourer Oxted Canfield Reuben (labourer) Blunden Emma Full Sp Kingswood Blunden James (labourer)
22 Jun 1895 Carter David 32 B Baker Kingswood Carter William Carl? (sexton) Tingley Mary 31 Sp Kingswood Tingley George Thomas (gamekeeper)
1901 Dec 7 Charlwood Alfred James 32 B Labourer Kingswood Charlwood Frederick (labourer) Lucken Caroline 30 Sp Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
6 Jan 1861 Charlwood Frederick Full B Labourer St Andrews District Charlwood John (labourer) Ladd Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Ladd Charles (labourer)
12 Oct 1856 Charlwood Thomas Full B Labourer Chipstead Charlwood Thomas (labourer) Bashford Sarah Ann Full Sp Kingswood Bashford William (labourer)
6 Aug 1887 Charman James Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Charman Henry (labourer) Smith Jane Full Wid Kingswood Wells George (labourer)
5 May 1881 Chatfield John 25 B Policeman St Luke, Old Street, Middlesex Chatfield Thomas (labourer) Appleford Susan 26 Sp Kingswood Appleford John (publican)
10 Aug 1851 Chisley John Burt Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Burt John (Corn dealer) Parfitt Mary Full Wid Banstead West William (labourer)
21 Jun 1899 Clark Robert Morris 35 Wid Printer Kingswood Clark Thomas (mariner, deceased) Tingley Jane 34 Sp Kingswood Tingley George Thomas (gamekeeper)
13 Sep 1847 Clarke Richard Full Wid Labourer Banstead Clarke Moses (labourer) Still Selina Full Wid Banstead Worsly? John (Cabinet maker)
1 Feb 1862 Coombs Samuel Full B Labourer St Andrews District Coombs John (labourer) Bashford Harriet (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Bashford James (labourer)
3 Apr 1864 Coombs William Full B Labourer St Andrews District Coombs John (labourer) Bennett Ann Min. Sp St Andrews District Bennett Edward (labourer)
3 Oct 1861 Cooper William Rickford Astley Full B Clerk Chipstead Cooper Astley Parton (Baronet) Nepean Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Nepean Evan (Captain R.N.)
28 Sep 1867 Cotton Charles Full B Carpenter Epsom Cotton Richard (farmer Worley Martha (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Worley John (labourer)
1900 Dec 25 Cox Henry 26 B Carpenter Kingswood Cox James (Road foreman, deceased) Levett Mary 30 Sp Kingswood Levett James (labourer)
2 Jun 1888 Cranham James 48 Wid Shepherd Kingswood Cranham Charles (shepherd Shepherdson Elizabeth 39 Wid Kingswood Jasper John (plumber)
9 Apr 1887 Crocker Henry 31 B Gardener St Marks, Reigate Crocker George (labourer) Lucken Alice 26 Sp Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
11 Oct 1879 Croon Harry Henry 20 B Groom Kingswood Croon George (Mechanic) Killick Emma 21 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
26 Dec 1894 Cross William Wybrow 26 B Farrier Kingswood Cross Joseph (farrier) Gray Alice 26 Sp Kingswood Gray William (Engineer)
28 Jan 1893 Croyle Alexander Leopole 21 B Gentleman St George, Southwark Croyle James (Gentleman) Robbins Alice Mary 25 Sp Kingswood Robbins William (blacksmith)
16 Sep 1849 Cuffley Edmund Full B Labourer Banstead Cuffley Edmund (labourer) Bartlett Hannah Maria Full Sp Banstead Bartlett Draper (gardener)
4 Dec 1880 Cuffley William Full B Labourer Kingswood Cuffley Edmund (labourer) Killick Lucy Full Sp Kingswood Killick John (labourer)
29 Aug 1898 Curtis James William John 23 B Timber merchant Kingswood Curtis James Oliver (Timber merchant) Austin Dora Violetta 24 Sp Penge, Surrey Austin William (Midshipman)
24 Jan 1897 Dance Charles George 25 B Labourer Kingswood Dance Edward (labourer) Parsley Emma 24 Sp Kingswood Parsley William (labourer)
17 Apr 1898 Day Walter William 32 B Carman Kingswood Day George James (labourer, deceased) Harber Edith 25 Sp Kingswood Harber John (carman)
1902 Oct 25 Deadmarsh Charlie 30 B Engine driver Tadworth Deadmarsh George (Engine driver) Thompson Jeannette 24 Sp Tadworth Thompson Cornelius (labourer)
25 Apr 1869 Dean George Full B Bricklayer Kingswood Dean George (bricklayer) Weller Ann Min. Sp Kingswood Weller John (labourer)
25 Dec 1849 Dennis James Full B Soldier Stockport Davis (sic) James (labourer) Parfit Jane Cheasley Full Sp Kingswood Parfit John (labourer)
19 Jul 1870 Devall Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer) Ball Mary Ann Full Sp Kingswood Ball George Frederick (plumber)
13 Apr 1844 Devall Henry   B Labourer Kingswood Devall Henry (shopkeeper) Constant Mercy   Sp Banstead Constant Thomas (labourer)
1902 Aug 30 Devall Samuel 24 B Gardener Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer) Sage Alice 24 Sp Kingswood Sage Thomas (Engine driver)
14 Sep 1866 Dorset William Full B Ironmonger Epsom Dorset William (coachman) Apted Maria Full Sp Kingswood Apted George (bailiff)
26 Dec 1865 Douch Daniel 20 B Stonemason Westminster Douch Ebenezer (Labourer) Lisney Ellen Mary (domestic) 20 Sp St Andrews District Lisney Edward (labourer)
10 Apr 1887 Dove James Frederick 27 B Greengrocer Kingswood Dove George (farrier) Meers Amelia 24 Sp Kingswood Meers Faith (farmer)
15 Jun 1850 Dudley Henry 20 B Labourer Kingswood Dudley William (labourer) Devall Harriet 19 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (Wood broker)
3 Aug 1861 Dudley Jacob Full B Labourer St Andrews District Dudley Jacob (labourer) Duke Matilda Elizabeth Min. Sp St Andrews District Duke George (labourer)
8 Jul 1877 Dudley Thomas 27 B Labourer Kingswood Dudley William (labourer) Mitchell Harriett 22 Sp Kingswood Mitchell William (labourer)
23 Jun 1889 Dudley William 34 B Labourer Kingswood Dudley William (labourer) Mitchell Sophia 28 Sp Kingswood Mitchell Charles (labourer)
20 Feb 1849 Dudley William Full B Labourer Banstead Dudley William (labourer) Pratt Caroline Full Sp Banstead Pratt William (shoemaker)
9 Nov 1857 Duke George 20 B Labourer St Andrews District Duke George (labourer) Mitchell Sarah Full Sp St Andrews District Mitchell Thomas (labourer)
21 Jan 1862 Duke William Full B Labourer St Andrews District Harris? William (labourer) Barber Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Barber James (labourer)
20 Feb 1898 Duke William 31 Wid Labourer Kingswood Duke George (labourer) Killick Mary 22 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
3 Nov 1888 Dulake George 20 B Labourer Kingswood Dulake George (labourer) Flint Rose 19 Sp Kingswood Flint John (labourer)
6 Apr 1889 Earl Alfred 23 B Labourer Kingswood Earl Joseph (labourer) Killick Annie 23 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
30 Apr 1898 Earle Edward 26 B Labourer Kingswood Earle Joseph (labourer) Vince Rose Hannah 28 Sp Kingswood Vince Charles (labourer, deceased)
1900 Jun 23 Earle Harry 25 B Labourer Kingswood Earle Joseph (labourer) Deane Catherine Kate 21 Sp Kingswood Deane Frank (Bricklayer)
1 Jan 1887 Eary Charles John 29 B Quarter Master Sergeant Devonport Eary Charles (traveller) Horn Elizabeth 26 Sp Kingswood Horn William (Engineer)
26 Mar 1882 Edgell Frederick 23 B Printer Kingswood Edgell James (mealman) Brown Emma 19 Sp Kingswood Brown William (labourer)
3 Mar 1894 Ellicott Robert Henry 26 B Policeman Leyton, Essex Ellicott William (labourer) Fairs Eliza 27 Sp Kingswood Fairs William (bailiff)
28 Feb 1869 Elson William George Full B Labourer Kingswood Elson John (shoemaker) Killick Eliza Min. Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
27 Sep 1881 Evans Harry 25 B Bricklayer Holy Trinity Parish, Reading, Berks Evans George (stonemason) Gordon Margaret 22 Sp Kingswood Gordon Andrew (bailiff)
13 Nov 1864 Fairbrother Edward Full B Labourer St Andrews District Fairbrother James (labourer) McCarty Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Hockham Henry (labourer)
17 Sep 1861 Fairs William Full B Labourer Kingswood Fairs Richard (labourer) Burrell Louisa (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Burrell William (tailor)
26 Dec 1891 Fairs William 23 B Carpenter Kingswood Fairs William (bailiff) Medwell Ellen Sarah 20 Sp Kingswood Medwell Skillington (Farmer)
24 Apr 1865 Farley Jacob Full B Sawyer Banstead Farley Charles (sawyer) White Lucy (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District White John (labourer)
16 Jul 1898 Fell John Browse? 29 B Engineer Walton on the Hill Fell Joseph (carter) Shove Catherine Kate 22 Sp Kingswood Shove Nathaniel (Gardener)
21 Jan 1893 Flint James Lucas 20 B Labourer Kingswood Flint Henry (gardener) Bailey Amy 20 Sp Kingswood Bailey Isaac (carpenter)
11 Jun 1888 Freeman Frederick William 31 B Manufacturer Brixton Freeman Joseph Frederick (Manufacturer) Ashwell Pauline Bertha 24 Sp Kingswood Ashwell Arthur (Gentleman)
12 Sep 1875 Fuller James 25 B Baker Kingswood Fuller Edmund (labourer) Johnson Lydia 23 Sp St Johns, Lewisham Johnson Jonah (night watchman)
30 Sep 1876 Fuller Thomas 22 B Labourer Kingswood Fuller Edmund (labourer) Blunden Ann 19 Sp Kingswood Blunden James (labourer)
29 Mar 1894 Fuller Thomas 27 B Labourer Kingswood Fuller James (labourer) Smith Mary Ellen 23 Sp Kingswood Smith Charles (labourer)
22 Apr 1850 Furnisall George Full B Policeman Banstead Furnisall John (Gentleman) Hughes Sarah Full Sp Banstead Hughes John (farmer)
28 Sep 1858 Fyers William Augustus Full B Lt Colonel St Andrews District Fyers Peter (Major General) Nepean Mary Stuart Full Sp St Andrews District Nepean Evan (Captain R.N.)
31 Jan 1875 Gaines William Full B Labourer Kingswood Gaines James (labourer) Bashford Maria Full Sp Kingswood Bashford James (labourer)
13 Jun 1853 Gamble Edward Full B Farmer Kingswood Farmer Edward (farmer) Read Laura Full Sp Kingswood Elliot Henry (Brewer)
19 Jul 1877 Gardiner George 22 B Labourer Kingswood Gardiner William (labourer) Reeves Emma 20 Sp Kingswood Reeves William (labourer)
6 Jul 1863 Gorring Henry Allen Min B Bricklayer St Andrews District Gorring John (bricklayer) Hayward Jane Maria (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Hayward William (labourer)
21 Jan 1871 Gosling Robert Full B Labourer Kingswood Gosling William (bailiff) Taylor Jane Full Sp Kingswood Taylor James (miller)
27 Aug 1876 Green Albert Full B Labourer Kingswood Green Richard (gardener) Truin Emma Full Wid Kingswood Woolmer William (labourer)
5 Jun 1892 Greenfield Alexander 22 B Gardener Kingswood Davis (sic) George (fish hawker) Grubb Sophia 24 Sp Kingswood Grubb George (labourer)
                               
25 Dec 1870 Haggarth David Alexander Full B Provision Merchant Brixton Haggarth William Henry (Grocer) Dalley Ann Frances Full Sp Kingswood Dalley Benjamin (builder)
30 Jun 1855 Harbar William Full B Labourer Banstead Harbar James (labourer) Jeffery Sarah Full Wid Banstead Smithers Charles (labourer)
3 Feb 1889 Harber William 24 B Labourer Kingswood Harber John (carman) Earl Jane 23 Sp Kingswood Earl Joseph (labourer)
2 Nov 1889 Harman Edwin 26 B Gardener Kingswood Harman Thomas (labourer) Booker Sarah Jane 21 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
15 Feb 1866 Hartley Richard Full B Gardener Prestwich Hartley Richard (Quarryman) Gatland Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Gatland James (labourer)
12 Dec 1891 Hatton George 21 B Gardener Kingswood Hatton David Killick Eliza Eleanor 18 Sp Kingswood Killick Henry
16 Jul 1891 Heasman Joseph Full B Licensed Victualler Aldershot Heasman Charles (Licensed Victualler) Wylde Kate Full Sp Kingswood Wylde James Roderick (Assay? Pensioner)
24 Jul 1869 Helbert Aram Full B Labourer Kingswood Halbert Jacob (labourer) Inkpen Emma Full Sp Kingswood Inkpen Thomas (labourer)
5 Mar 1894 Hewett William Full Wid Farmer Kingswood Hewett John (labourer) Gordon Christian Full Sp Kingswood Gordon Andrew (bailiff)
19 Feb 1879 Hill John 27 B Gardener Caterham Hill Samuel (labourer) Gatland Amy 32 Sp Kingswood Gatland James (gardener)
7 Jul 1877 Holden George 22 B Labourer Kingswood Holden Thomas (labourer) Letts Frances Mary 23 Sp Walton on the Hill Letts Frederick (labourer)
26 Dec 1885 Homewood John 59 Wid Labourer Kingswood Homewood Thomas (labourer) Ritchie Sarah 39 Sp Kingswood Ritchie William (leather dresser)
13 Dec 1891 Hone Herbert Percy 21 B Whitesmith Kingswood Hone George (valet) Faulkner Edith 23 Sp Kingswood Faulkner George (labourer)
17 Jun 1896 Hope John Langdon 31? B Medical ....ist? St Marylebone, London Grandle? Henry (Gentleman) Head Flora 25 Sp Kingswood Head William (baker)
17 Aug 1893 Hudson Arthur 25 B Police Constable Epsom Hudson Robert (labourer) Booker Alice Maud 21 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
5 Sep 1841 Hunt James Full B Wheelwright Woolwich Hunt James (carpenter) Hutson Charlotte Full Sp Banstead Hutson John (carpenter)
28 Sep 1899 Hysom William 27 B Clerk Purley Hysom Henry (Railway foreman) Strong Eliza Ellen 25 Sp Kingswood Strong Frederick (Railway foreman)
29 Nov 1883 Irwiin James 32 B Commission Agent St George the Martyr, Southwark Irwin John (tailor) Devall Mercy 28 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer)
17 Mar 1883 Isaac William Full B Carpenter Kingswood Isaac John (farmer) Viney Annie Full Sp Kingswood Viney William (builder)
7 Aug 1897 Jeffery Frederick James 26 B Railway ticket collector East Greenwich Jeffery George (railway guard retired) Devall Mary Rebecca 26 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (gardener)
5 Apr 1888 Jones Henry Thomas 23 B Labourer Kingswood Jones William (labourer) Harris Elizabeth 28 Sp Kingswood Harris William (labourer)
20 Aug 1877 Jones John Henry 26 B Chimney Sweep Penge Jones John (Chimney sweep) Horn Sarah 26 Sp Kingswood Horn William (Engineer)
29 Apr 1884 Jones William 38 B Coachman St Pauls, South Kensington Jones Timothy? (stud groom) Wright Ann Martha 25 Sp Kingswood Wright George Norman (bailiff)
26 Dec 1887 Jordan Stephen 32 B Bricklayer Kingswood Jordan Joseph (bricklayer) Read Mary   Sp Kingswood Read George (labourer)
29 Sep 1859 Keeling Henry Full B Chemist Epsom Keeling Ensch? (Accountant) Miles Mary Full Sp Kingswood Miles Richard (Farmer)
30 Apr 1849 Kempsell George Full B Labourer Banstead Kempsell John (shoemaker) Wicks Maria Full Sp Banstead Wicks Stephen (butcher)
15 Feb 1851 Kempsell Kenard Full B Labourer Kingswood Kempsell Richard (labourer) Banks Patience Full Sp Kingswood Banks George (Wood dealer)
25 Jul 1841 Kempsell Peter Full B Labourer Kingswood Kempsell Richard (labourer) Charlwood Mary Full Sp Kingswood Charlwood William (labourer)
5 Dec 1873 Killick Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Killick John (labourer) Tugwell Eliza Full Sp Kingswood Tullett Luke (labourer)
27 Nov 1869 Killick Thomas Lawrence Full B Labourer Kingswood Killick John (labourer) Butcher Kate Murrell Full Sp Kingswood Butcher Richard (carpenter)
18 Oct 1851 Killick William Full B Labourer Kingswood Killick Benjamin (labourer) Devall Rebecca Full Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (Wood broker)
1900 Sep 15 Killick William John 22 B Bricklayer Kingswood Killick Henry (labourer) Allen Annie Elizabeth 25 Sp Kingswood Allen Joseph (labourer)
24 Jun 1867 Laley David Full Wid Labourer St Andrews District Laley Isaac (labourer) Grant Jane Full Wid St Andrews District Grant (sic) Robert (engineer)
5 May 1895 Lane Henry Joseph 28 B Labourer Kingswood Lane James (labourer) Skilton Annie Elizabeth 26 Sp Kingswood Skilton William James (sawyer)
22 Feb 1852 Lane James Full B Labourer Banstead Lane Thomas (labourer) Worley Sarah Full Sp Banstead Worley Thomas (labourer)
23 Jun 1860 Lane John Thomas Full B Labourer St Andrews District Lane Thomas (labourer) Blunden Charlotte (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer)
8 Aug 1898 Law Alfred Duncan 26 B Clerk Kingswood Law William (Licensed victualler) Beck Maria 26 Sp Kingswood Beck Abraham (carpenter)
31 Dec 1894 Lawford Albert Charles 23 B Clerk St Johns, Kensal Green Lawford Francis (builder) Smith Louise Emma 23 Sp Kingswood Smith John (deceased)
15 Oct 1887 Lewington George 21 B Labourer Kingswood Lewington Henry (labourer) Burt Harriett 23 Sp Kingswood Burt George (labourer)
30 Dec 1893 Lifford Charles William 23 B Bricklayer Kingswood Lifford Daniel (bricklayer) Allsopp Mary 24 Sp Kingswood Allsopp Henry (platelayer)
3 Jul 1880 Lisney George 32 B Under gardener Kingswood Lisney Edward (labourer) Lane Martha Sarah 28 Sp Kingswood Lane James (labourer)
30 Apr 1867 Lucas Caleb Full B Blacksmith St Andrews District Lucas James (blacksmith) Broomfield Ellen (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Broomfield John (farmer)
26 Jun 1899 Manners Ernest Edward 30 B Labourer Kingswood Manners Edward (labourer) King Rose 23 Sp Kingswood King David (tailor, deceased)
26 Dec 1893 Marriott Albert Lewis 21 B carman Sutton Marriott John Thomas (baker) Charlwood Alice 19 Sp Kingswood Charlwood Frederick (carter)
22 Mar 1876 Marshall John 30 B Butcher Kingswood Marshall John (dairyman) Richardson Susan Jane 25 Sp Kingswood Richardson Richard (Farmer)
1900 Apr 16 Matthews Albert 26 B Labourer Kingswood Matthews Clement (labourer) Blunden Lily Charlotte 21 Sp Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer)
14 Jun 1890 Matthews Charles 28 B Boiler attendant Littlehampton, Sussex Matthews Charles Edward (Machinist) Wood Frances 24 Sp Kingswood Wood George (labourer)
4 Feb 1867 May William Full B Labourer Kingswood May James (shepherd) Smith Diana (domestic) Min. Sp Kingswood Smith Thomas (labourer)
20 Oct 1888 McCarthy Edward 21 B Labourer Kingswood McCarthy John (General Dealer) Rowland Alice 18 Sp Kingswood Rowland Edward (labourer)
26 Mar 1890 Medwell Harry William 24 B carman Kingswood Medwell Skillington (farmer) Argent Sophia 37 Sp Kingswood Argent Edward (Baker)
31 May 1845 Mew James Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Mew William (labourer) Dumbnell alias Hillier Anne Full Sp Mogador Bennett John (labourer)
5 Dec 1852 Mew William Full Wid Labourer Banstead Mew William (labourer) Ellis Caroline Full Sp Banstead Ellis John (labourer)
5 Sep 1874 Millicent James Full B Labourer Kingswood Millicent John (shoemaker) Tilley Emma (domestic) Full Sp (blank) Tilley Charles (labourer)
18 May 1891 Mitchell George William 30 B Labourer Kingswood Mitchell William (labourer) Bilby Mary 26 Sp Kingswood Bilby Francis (labourer)
7 Sep 1890 Monk James 23 B Labourer Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer) Nutley Alice 22 Sp Kingswood Nutley George (labourer)
1900 Oct 6 Monk John 27 B Labourer Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer) Blunden Emma 29 Sp Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer, deceased)
1 Jul 1894 Monk John Full Wid Gardener Kingswood Monk William (gardener) Hawkins Rose Ann Full Sp Christ Church, Sutton Hawkins Samuel (labourer)
4 Apr 1886 Monk John 24 B Gardener Kingswood Monk William (gardener) Marshall Emilie 27 Wid Kingswood Edouard Jacque (carpenter)
18 Feb 1893 Monk Robert 21 B Labourer Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer) Harber Mary Ellen 19 Sp Kingswood Harber John (cowman)
5 Feb 1853 Moody John Full B Wheelwright Kingswood Moody John Devon? (Wheelwright) Page Emma Full Sp Kingswood Page William (blacksmith)
28 Aug 1875 Moore George Full B Labourer Kingswood Moore George (labourer) Fuller Louisa Full Sp Kingswood Fuller John (labourer)
8 Jun 1872 Moore George Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Moore George (labourer) Weller Emily Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Weller James (labourer)
1 May 1841 Moore Joseph Full B Builder Morden Moore James (schoolmaster) Shurman Sophia Min. Sp Chipstead Shurman  
28 Apr 1894 Moore Maurice James 26 B carman St Marys, Paddington Moore Thomas (mason) Bridges Mary Lydia 21 Sp Kingswood Bridges Edwin (coachman0
26 Sep 1896 Moore William George ?? B Labourer Kingswood Moore George (labourer) Tate Susan Ellen 19 Sp Kingswood Tate George (labourer)
21 May 1867 Morgan William Full B Upholsterer Brixton Morgan William (carman) Constant Elvy? (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Constant Thomas (labourer)
21 Nov 1841 Morley James Full B Watchman Banstead Morley James (labourer) Rogers Mary Full Sp Banstead Rogers Thomas (labourer)
24 Jun 1899 Morris Alfred 33 B Horse trainer Kingswood Morris George (labourer) Bravery Louisa 35 Sp Kingswood Bravery William (gardener)
25 Nov 1877 Moseley Henry Walter 24 B Labourer Kingswood Moseley Moses (labourer) Jones Elizabeth 24 Sp Kingswood Jones William (labourer)
29 Jul 1890 Murrey James Andrew 25 B Builder Kingswood Murrey Joseph (Builder) Medwell Elizabeth Mary 27 Sp Kingswood Medwell Skillington (Farmer)
1901 May 25 Nash John Henry 24 B Labourer Walton on the Hill Nash John (labourer) Tugwell Kate 22 Sp Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer)
11 Nov 1883 Newman Alfred Breadmoor 23 B Carter Kingswood Newman (blank) (labourer) Blunden Alice 21 Sp Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer)
31 May 1846 Newman George Full Wid Labourer Garden Farm, Kingswood Newman John (labourer) West Sarah Full Wid Ewell Upfold Ambrose (tailor)
17 Oct 1888 Newton Isaac Full B Farmer Chipstead Newton William (farmer) Heasman Betsy Maria Full Sp Kingswood Heasman Charles (publican)
21 Apr 1883 Nickesdon? David 25 B Labourer Kingswood Nickesdon? Robert (labourer) Smith Martha Alice 20 Sp Kingswood Smith Richard (labourer)
30 Aug 1868 Norman Charles Full B Groom St Andrews District Norman William (labourer) Patrick Sarah (domestic) Full Sp Wallington Patrick Walter (bricklayer)
12 Sep 1889 Northerer Richard Edward 29 B Draper Tisbury, Wilts Northerer Thomas (Gentleman) Richbell Mary Snelling 22 Sp Kingswood Richbell William (deceased)
27 Dec 1897 Oliver George Perren 23 B Butcher Brighton, St Peters Oliver William (decorator) Pullen Charlotte Caroline 22 Sp Kingswood Pullen Elias (woodman)
26 Mar 1867 Palmer Edward Full B Labourer St Andrews District Palmer Edward (labourer) Wilson Eliza (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Wilson John (labourer)
11 Mar 1861 Palmer Edward Full B Labourer St Andrews District Palmer James (labourer) Wright Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Riley William (labourer)
6 Aug 1870 Palmer William Full B Labourer Kingswood Palmer James (labourer) Bashford Jane Min. Sp Kingswood Bashford James (labourer)
30 Sep 1854 Parfict John Full B Labourer Kingswood Parfict John (Broom maker?) Shove Ann Full Sp Kingswood Shove Henry (labourer)
25 Dec 1859 Parfit James Full B Labourer Kingswood Parfit John (labourer) Brazier Ann Full Sp Kingswood Brazier Ambrose (Labourer)
26 Dec 1892 Parfitt Fred 25 B Labourer Kingswood Parfitt Thomas (labourer) Illman Mary 25 Sp Nutfield Illman James (labourer)
1902 Mar 31 Parfitt John Thomas 32 B Carman St Lukes, Chelsea Parfitt Sawyer (labourer) Booker Ellen Harriet 31 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
29 Jun 1874 Parfitt Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Parfitt Thomas (labourer) Harbour Sarah (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Harbour William (labourer)
26 Jan 1868 Parsons David Full B Gardener St Andrews District Parsons John (labourer) Hubbard Emily (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Hubbard James (lime burner)
1902 Mar 31 Pearse Frederick John 22 B Bricklayer Kingswood Pearse John (engineer) Thompson Bertha Florence 22 Sp Kingswood Thompson Cornelius (labourer)
26 Dec 1898 Penfold James Albert 29 Wid Carman Walton on the Hill Penfold James (blacksmith) Harber Linda Ann 20 Sp Kingswood Harber John (Contractor)
4 Sep 1875 Penfold Joseph 28 B Labourer Kingswood Penfold Thomas (shoemaker) Sharp Frances Charlotte 21 Sp Kingswood Sharp Thomas (labourer)
21 Jan 1860 Penfold Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Penfold Thomas (labourer?) Blunden Ann (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer)
26 Aug 1899 Penfold William 27 B Farmer Kingswood Penfold Benjamin (farmer) Boss Sarah Ann 21 Sp Kingswood Boss Edward (labourer)
14 Jun 1870 Pointer William Full B Labourer Kingswood Pointer George (labourer) Dodson Emma (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Dodson Edward (Spice Merchant)
26 Nov 1894 Potter William Henry 34 B Hall keeper St Nicholas parish, Sutton Potter Henry (builder) Heasman Bertha 23 Sp Kingswood Heasman Charles (publican)
1902 Sep 6 Poynter Charles 25 B Labourer Kingswood Poynter James (labourer) Booker Edith Mary 23 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
17 Dec 1891 Price John Edwin Full Wid Publican Kingswood Price William (farmer) Heasman Ellen Full Sp Kingswood Heasman Charles (publican, deceased)
1 Aug 1880 Procter John Full B Carpenter Kingswood Procter James (farmer) Butcher Ellen Full Sp Kingswood Butcher Richard (carpenter)
8 Oct 1892 Purkiss George Alexander 24 B Cowman Kingswood Purkiss Henry (painter) Baldy Sarah Ann 20 Sp Kingswood Baldy Charles (gardener)
27 Feb 1892 Redman Cecil 23 B Tradesman Epsom Redman Henry (Stud groom) Duke Alice 25 Sp Kingswood Duke William (labourer)
27 Sep 1874 Reed Henry 26 B Labourer Kingswood Reed George (labourer) Hull Louisa 20 Sp Kingswood Hull Henry (labourer)
1902 Dec 25 Rich Sidney 21 B Plasterer Mint Arms, Kingswood Rich William (Engineer, deceased) Varney Harriet Louise 20 Sp Dents Cottage, Kingswood Varney Alfred James (Farmer)
26 May 1867 Richbell John Full B Farmer Kingswood Richbell Thomas (farmer) Quickenden Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Quickenden John (sawyer
14 Feb 1888 Robbins Charles Walter 22 B Soldier Brompton? Kent Robbins William (farrier) Cross Edith 25 Sp Kingswood Cross John (baker)
22 Nov 1851 Rose George Full B Labourer Kingswood Rose Thomas (labourer) Jenner? Ellen Full Sp Kingswood Jenner William (labourer)
23 Dec 1870 Rumgay George Full B Labourer Chipstead Rumgay William (carpenter) Ayling Ann (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Ayling James (bailiff)
1902 Nov 17 Rumsey Frank 31 B Clerk 4? Chichester Rd, Westbourne Sq, London Rumsey Philip (foreman builder, deceased) Kinge Ada Mary 25 Sp Kingswood Kinge Abel (builder)
27 Jun 1889 Sadler George Full Wid Gardener Redhill Sadler James (labourer) Read Susanna Full Sp Kingswood Read George (labourer)
4 Jan 1876 Sawyer John 27 B Mason Kingswood Sawyer George (mason) Moseley Isabella Maria 25 Sp Kingswood Moseley Moses (labourer)
26 Dec 1893 Sellek Frederick John 28 B Commission Agent St James, West Ki.....? Sellek Joseph (carpenter) Parfitt Ann 34 Sp Kingswood Parfitt Thomas (labourer)
20 Jun 1846 Sharp Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Sharp Rupel (labourer) Moseley Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Moseley William (labourer)
26 Dec 1882 Sharpe Henry 26 B House painter Kingswood Sharpe Henry (tailor) Dudley Emily 32 Sp Kingswood Dudley Jacob (labourer)
5 Dec 1895 Shaw James Lees 31 B Police Constable Banstead Shaw John (farmer) Richbell Kate Emma 23 Sp Kingswood Richbell Thomas (publican)
6 Oct 1862 Simmonds Thomas 28 B Labourer St Andrews District Simmonds John (labourer) Duke Elizabeth 21 Sp St Andrews District Duke George (labourer)
25 Dec 1884 Simmonds Thomas 24 B Gardener Kingswood Simmonds Frederick (gardener) Monk Elizabeth 21 Sp Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer)
25 Dec 1878 Simmons Lewis 22 B Labourer Kingswood Simmons Thomas (labourer) Razzell Louisa 19 Sp Kingswood Razzell James (gardener)
31 Jul 1886 Skelton George 23 B Carpenter Walton on the Hill Skelton Alfred (labourer) Blane Frances Mary 25 Sp Kingswood Blane George (cab proprietor)
3 Jun 1899 Skilton Albert Frederick 19 B Brickmaker Kingswood Skilton George (brickmaker) Flint Ada 20 Sp Kingswood Flint John (labourer)
14 Aug 1892 Skilton Samuel 27 B Labourer Kingswood Skilton William (labourer) Lane Alice 29 Sp Kingswood Lane James (labourer)
11 Feb 1899 Smith Charles 36 B Labourer Kingswood Smith James (labourer) Cox Ellen 33 Sp Kingswood Cox James (deceased, labourer)
2 May 1869 Smith John Full B Labourer Kingswood Smith Richard Parfit (labourer) Ball Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Ball George Frederick (plumber)
6 Jun 1842 Smith Richard Parfitt Full B Labourer Kingswood Smith John (labourer) Mitchell Anne Full Sp Kingswood Mitchell John (labourer)
2 Nov 1889 Smith Robert Valentine 26 B Gardener Kingswood Smith Robert Valentine (carpenter) Acott Caroline 29 Sp Kingswood Acott George (labourer)
29 Aug 1846 Southon William Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Southon James (labourer) Evins? Elizabeth Full Sp Banstead Evins John (labourer)
28 Apr 1862 Sparks Thomas Full B Coldstream Guards Westminster Sparks Thomas (labourer) Lee Mary Ann (domestic) Min. Sp Kingswood Lee William Webb (watchmaker)
8 Nov 1868 Sparks William Full B Labourer Kingswood Sparks Thomas (labourer) Homewood Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Homewood John (labourer)
25 Feb 1867 Spikesman Thomas Full B Butcher Twickenham Spikesman John (Licensed Victualler) Merry Phillis (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Merry Thomas (Farmer)
13 Nov 1869 Steer Daniel Full B Labourer Kingswood Steer Thomas (labourer) Smith Jane Min. Sp Kingswood Smith Richard Parfit (labourer)
1902 Jul 3 Stickells William Thomas 26 B Insurance agent 15 Peckham Grove, Camberwell Stickells William (decorator) Devall Elizabeth 28 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer)
10 Aug 1864 Still Alfred Full Wid Labourer St Andrews District Still Robert (carpenter) Chipping Elizabeth (domestic) Full Wid Kingswood Chipping (sic) John (labourer)
21 May 1864 Still Robert Full B Groom St Andrews District Still Robert (carpenter) Etherington Jane (domestic) Full Wid St Andrews District Bottery? John (labourer)
8 May 1899 Stride Samuel Full Wid Horse keeper Kingswood Stride William (farm labourer, deceased) Tidswell Sarah Eliza Full Wid Kingswood Wayte? John Dymock Hrist? (Publican)
26 Mar 1898 Strong John 19? B Engine driver Kingswood Strong Frederick (walking ganger?) Cox Florence 19 Sp Kingswood Cox William (foreman carpenter)
29 Aug 1875 Stroud George Full B Labourer Kingswood Stroud William (labourer) Davis Mary Full Sp Kingswood Davis Samuel? (labourer)
6 Dec 1857 Stroud Henry Full B Labourer Banstead Stroud Charles (labourer) Waylan Sarah Full Sp Banstead Waylan Richard (labourer)
8 Nov 1864 Stubbings Elijah Full B Groom St Andrews District Stubbings Charles (labourer) Rumsey Sarah Full Sp St Andrews District Rumsey James (labourer)
18 Oct 1881 Sturman William Harrison 27 B Cowman Kingswood Sturman William (stockman) Jones Emma 27 Sp Kingswood Jones William (labourer)
16 Feb 1889 Sturt George 31 B Telegraph? Labourer Kingswood Sturt William (labourer) Mitchell Alice 27 Sp Kingswood Mitchell Charles (labourer)
10 Feb 1879 Sutton Alfred 26 B Carpenter Kingswood Sutton Thomas (farmer) Holding Mary Ann 25 Sp Kingswood (blank)  
1901 Oct 20 Tate Alfred Allan 23 B Labourer Kingswood Tate George (farm labourer, deceased) Clark Emma 23 Sp Kingswood Clark Edward (labourer)
7 Aug 1875 Tate George 42 Wid Labourer Kingswood Tate Thomas (labourer) Mitchell Rachel 43 Wid Kingswood Smithers Charles (labourer)
30 May 1846 Taylor Thomas Full B Labourer New Rd, South Lambeth Taylor William (labourer) Sanders Elizabeth Full Sp Banstead Sanders James (labourer)
1900 Feb 24 Thick Henry 24 B Coachman Bloomsbury, London Thick George Frederick (Engineer) Lucken Amelia Kate 20 Sp Kingswood Lucken William James? (Carpenter)
1901 Oct 12 Thompson Cornelius 19 B Labourer Kingswood Thompson Cornelius (labourer) Betteridge Alice 19 Sp Kingswood Betteridge James (coachman, deceased)
30 Aug 1873 Thompson Cornelius Full B Labourer Kingswood Thompson James (publican) Elson Eliza Full Wid Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
25 Nov 1899 Thompson William 24 B Labourer Kingswood Thompson Cornelius (labourer) Smith Maud Amelia 23 Sp Kingswood Smith James (brush maker)
25 Dec 1881 Thrush John Thomas 23 B Engineer's labourer Kingswood Thrush Silvester (pensioner) Laurence Mary Ann 23 Sp Kingswood Laurence Stephen (carpenter)
9 Nov 1898 Tingley Charles Alfred 28 B Carpenter Kingswood Tingley George Thomas (Gamekeeper) Medwell Selina 24 Sp Kingswood Medwell Skillington (Farmer)
7 Sep 1850 Tingley Henry Full Wid Labourer Banstead Tingley Benjamin (labourer) Cushion Sarah Full Sp Sutton Cushion Robert (carpenter)
4 Sep 1841 Tingley Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Tingley Benj. (labourer) Puddock Rebecca 19 Sp Kingswood Puddock William (labourer)
14 Sep 1889 Troughton Frank 23 B Gardener Redhill Troughton John (gardener) Lucken Emily 26 Sp Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
20 Jan 1878 Tugwell Henry John 22 B Bricklayer Kingswood Tugwell John (butcher) Barcock Ellen Elizabeth 22 Sp Kingswood Barcock George (coachman)
23 Jul 1870 Tugwell James William Full B Labourer Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer) Weller Elizabeth Ann Min. Sp Kingswood Weller Thomas (labourer)
10 Dec 1876 Tugwell Luke 21 B Labourer Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer) Bashford Eliza 20 Sp Kingswood Bashford James (labourer)
4 Jul 1847 Tugwell Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Tugwell William (labourer) Harbar Mary Ann Full Sp Banstead Harbar James (labourer)
18 Mar 1893 Turner Darrell? 28 B Gamekeeper Kingswood Turner Charles (gamekeeper) Scott Elizabeth 22 Sp Colsterworth, Lincolnshire Scott William (shepherd)
16 Apr 1887 Tweed Charles William 26 B Police Constable St James, Piccadilly Tweed John (carpenter) Page Emma Kate 26 Sp Kingswood Page Alfred (Post Office Official)
7 Apr 1891 Vaughan Edward 24 B London Postal Service Sorter St Peters Parish, Islington Vaughan William (....? warder in H.M. Convict Dept.) Shove Sarah 25 Sp Kingswood Shove Nathaniel (Gardener)
7 Oct 1854 Vernon Edward Full B Labourer Banstead Vernon William (labourer) Morris Clara 20 Sp Banstead Morris James (labourer)
18 May 1891 Walker William James 28 B Letter sorter Kingswood Walker William (compositor) Gibbins Emily 25 Sp Kingswood Gibbins George (Baker)
16 Jul 1892 Warner Chalres Laurence 28 B Labourer Kingswood Warner William (labourer) Weller Alice Maud 20 Sp Kingswood Weller John (labourer)
1 Aug 1869 Webb James Full B Labourer Kingswood Webb James (labourer) Worley Mary Full Wid Kingswood Worley (sic) Thomas (labourer)
5 Apr 1862 Webb William Full B Labourer St Andrews District Webb James (labourer) Dudley Mary Ann (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Dudley Jacob (labourer)
4 Nov 1874 Webb William 28 B Farmer Addleston Webb William (farmer) Dalley Mary Hannah 23 Sp Kingswood Dalley Benjamin (builder)
20 Aug 1881 Weller Harry 21 B Labourer Kingswood Weller John (labourer) Cox Elizabeth 18 Sp Kingswood Cox George (labourer)
9 Dec 1882 Weller Isaac George 25 B Labourer Kingswood Weller John (labourer) Monk Alice 19 Sp Kingswood Weller William (gardener)
29 Nov 1879 Weller John 25 B Labourer Kingswood Weller John (labourer) Mitchell Margaret 22 Sp Kingswood Mitchell Charles (labourer)
7 Jul 1850 Weller Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Weller Thomas (labourer) Hughes Ellen 18 Sp Banstead Hughes Thomas (keeper?)
16 Feb 1874 West Charles Full B Plasterer Kingswood West Robert (Cab proprietor) Blunden Agnes Mary Min. Sp Kingswood Blunden William (labourer)
4 Mar 1865 West George Full Wid Labourer Banstead West William (labourer) White Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Smith? Joseph (sawyer)
23 Dec 1888 West Henry William   Wid Labourer Kingswood West William (labourer) Mears Mary Ann Full Wid Kingswood Smith Richard (labourer)
1901 Apr 6 Whilbourne Harry 26 B Labourer Kingswood Whilbourne Frederick (Engine driver, deceased) Killick Minnie Grace 24 Sp Kingswood (Unknown)  
28 Feb 1870 Whisker Cary Herbert Full B Groom Kingswood Whisker John (miller) Constant Taimar Full Sp Kingswood Constant Thos (labourer)
6 May 1855 White Nathaniel Full B Gardener Banstead White John (labourer) Stroud Mary Ann Full Sp Banstead Stroud Charles (labourer)
5 Mar 1870 Wicks Stephen Full B Labourer Kingswood Wicks George (labourer) Crouch Mary Full Sp Croydon Crouch Jessie (labourer)
25 Jan 1872 Wills William James Full B Wheelwright Kingswood Wills John (smith) Argent Mary Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Argent Edmund (baker)
27 May 1862 Wood Charles Joseph Full B Printer St Andrews District Wood John (Shipwright) Bird Mary Full Sp St Andrews District Bird Thomas (gardener)
3 Dec 1860 Worley Edward Full B Policeman St Andrews District Worley John (labourer) Gatland Jane Full Sp St Andrews District Gatland James (labourer)
27 Jan 1851 Worley Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Worley Edward (labourer) Worley Mary 18 Sp Banstead Worley Thomas (labourer)
4 Apr 1847 Wright John Full B Sawyer Wotton Wright John (sawyer) Woodhouse Sarah Full Sp Kingswood Woodhouse John (shepherd)
28 Dec 1890 Yates James Full B Labourer Kingswood Yates John (labourer) Earl Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Earl Joseph (labourer)
29 Apr 1863 Young Thomas Full B Gardener St Andrews District Young James (labourer) Duncan Sarah Ellen (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Duncan Edward (labourer)




Bride Order


Date Grooms Last Name Grooms First Names Grooms Age Grooms Status Occupation Grooms Abode Grooms Father's Last Name Grooms Father's First Names and OccupationBrides Last Name Brides First Names and Occupation Brides Age Brides Status Brides Abode Brides Father's Last Name Brides Father's First Names and Occupation
2 Nov 1889 Smith Robert Valentine 26 B Gardener Kingswood Smith Robert Valentine (carpenter) Acott Caroline 29 Sp Kingswood Acott George (labourer)
1900 Sep 15 Killick William John 22 B Bricklayer Kingswood Killick Henry (labourer) Allen Annie Elizabeth 25 Sp Kingswood Allen Joseph (labourer)
30 Dec 1893 Lifford Charles William 23 B Bricklayer Kingswood Lifford Daniel (bricklayer) Allsopp Mary 24 Sp Kingswood Allsopp Henry (platelayer)
5 May 1881 Chatfield John 25 B Policeman St Luke, Old Street, Middlesex Chatfield Thomas (labourer) Appleford Susan 26 Sp Kingswood Appleford John (publican)
14 Sep 1866 Dorset William Full B Ironmonger Epsom Dorset William (coachman) Apted Maria Full Sp Kingswood Apted George (bailiff)
25 Jan 1872 Wills William James Full B Wheelwright Kingswood Wills John (smith) Argent Mary Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Argent Edmund (baker)
26 Mar 1890 Medwell Harry William 24 B carman Kingswood Medwell Skillington (farmer) Argent Sophia 37 Sp Kingswood Argent Edward (Baker)
11 Jun 1888 Freeman Frederick William 31 B Manufacturer Brixton Freeman Joseph Frederick (Manufacturer) Ashwell Pauline Bertha 24 Sp Kingswood Ashwell Arthur (Gentleman)
29 Aug 1898 Curtis James William John 23 B Timber merchant Kingswood Curtis James Oliver (Timber merchant) Austin Dora Violetta 24 Sp Penge, Surrey Austin William (Midshipman)
23 Dec 1870 Rumgay George Full B Labourer Chipstead Rumgay William (carpenter) Ayling Ann (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Ayling James (bailiff)
21 Jan 1893 Flint James Lucas 20 B Labourer Kingswood Flint Henry (gardener) Bailey Amy 20 Sp Kingswood Bailey Isaac (carpenter)
8 Oct 1892 Purkiss George Alexander 24 B Cowman Kingswood Purkiss Henry (painter) Baldy Sarah Ann 20 Sp Kingswood Baldy Charles (gardener)
2 May 1869 Smith John Full B Labourer Kingswood Smith Richard Parfit (labourer) Ball Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Ball George Frederick (plumber)
19 Jul 1870 Devall Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer) Ball Mary Ann Full Sp Kingswood Ball George Frederick (plumber)
15 Feb 1851 Kempsell Kenard Full B Labourer Kingswood Kempsell Richard (labourer) Banks Patience Full Sp Kingswood Banks George (Wood dealer)
21 Jan 1862 Duke William Full B Labourer St Andrews District Harris? William (labourer) Barber Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Barber James (labourer)
20 Jan 1878 Tugwell Henry John 22 B Bricklayer Kingswood Tugwell John (butcher) Barcock Ellen Elizabeth 22 Sp Kingswood Barcock George (coachman)
16 Sep 1849 Cuffley Edmund Full B Labourer Banstead Cuffley Edmund (labourer) Bartlett Hannah Maria Full Sp Banstead Bartlett Draper (gardener)
10 Dec 1876 Tugwell Luke 21 B Labourer Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer) Bashford Eliza 20 Sp Kingswood Bashford James (labourer)
1 Feb 1862 Coombs Samuel Full B Labourer St Andrews District Coombs John (labourer) Bashford Harriet (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Bashford James (labourer)
6 Aug 1870 Palmer William Full B Labourer Kingswood Palmer James (labourer) Bashford Jane Min. Sp Kingswood Bashford James (labourer)
31 Jan 1875 Gaines William Full B Labourer Kingswood Gaines James (labourer) Bashford Maria Full Sp Kingswood Bashford James (labourer)
12 Oct 1856 Charlwood Thomas Full B Labourer Chipstead Charlwood Thomas (labourer) Bashford Sarah Ann Full Sp Kingswood Bashford William (labourer)
8 Aug 1898 Law Alfred Duncan 26 B Clerk Kingswood Law William (Licensed victualler) Beck Maria 26 Sp Kingswood Beck Abraham (carpenter)
3 Apr 1864 Coombs William Full B Labourer St Andrews District Coombs John (labourer) Bennett Ann Min. Sp St Andrews District Bennett Edward (labourer)
1901 Oct 12 Thompson Cornelius 19 B Labourer Kingswood Thompson Cornelius (labourer) Betteridge Alice 19 Sp Kingswood Betteridge James (coachman, deceased)
18 May 1891 Mitchell George William 30 B Labourer Kingswood Mitchell William (labourer) Bilby Mary 26 Sp Kingswood Bilby Francis (labourer)
27 May 1862 Wood Charles Joseph Full B Printer St Andrews District Wood John (Shipwright) Bird Mary Full Sp St Andrews District Bird Thomas (gardener)
31 Jul 1886 Skelton George 23 B Carpenter Walton on the Hill Skelton Alfred (labourer) Blane Frances Mary 25 Sp Kingswood Blane George (cab proprietor)
16 Feb 1874 West Charles Full B Plasterer Kingswood West Robert (Cab proprietor) Blunden Agnes Mary Min. Sp Kingswood Blunden William (labourer)
11 Nov 1883 Newman Alfred Breadmoor 23 B Carter Kingswood Newman (blank) (labourer) Blunden Alice 21 Sp Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer)
30 Sep 1876 Fuller Thomas 22 B Labourer Kingswood Fuller Edmund (labourer) Blunden Ann 19 Sp Kingswood Blunden James (labourer)
21 Jan 1860 Penfold Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Penfold Thomas (labourer?) Blunden Ann (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer)
23 Jun 1860 Lane John Thomas Full B Labourer St Andrews District Lane Thomas (labourer) Blunden Charlotte (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer)
1900 Oct 6 Monk John 27 B Labourer Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer) Blunden Emma 29 Sp Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer, deceased)
5 Nov 1871 Canfield Albert George Full B Labourer Oxted Canfield Reuben (labourer) Blunden Emma Full Sp Kingswood Blunden James (labourer)
1900 Apr 16 Matthews Albert 26 B Labourer Kingswood Matthews Clement (labourer) Blunden Lily Charlotte 21 Sp Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer)
17 Aug 1893 Hudson Arthur 25 B Police Constable Epsom Hudson Robert (labourer) Booker Alice Maud 21 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
1902 Sep 6 Poynter Charles 25 B Labourer Kingswood Poynter James (labourer) Booker Edith Mary 23 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
1902 Mar 31 Parfitt John Thomas 32 B Carman St Lukes, Chelsea Parfitt Sawyer (labourer) Booker Ellen Harriet 31 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
4 Sep 1897 Butler Thomas 23 B Carman Banstead Butler Marshall (foreman) Booker Kate Annie 23 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
2 Nov 1889 Harman Edwin 26 B Gardener Kingswood Harman Thomas (labourer) Booker Sarah Jane 21 Sp Kingswood Booker John (labourer)
26 Aug 1899 Penfold William 27 B Farmer Kingswood Penfold Benjamin (farmer) Boss Sarah Ann 21 Sp Kingswood Boss Edward (labourer)
23 May 1891 Arnold Edward 23 B House painter Kingswood Arnold William (Carpenter) Bowring Phyllis 20 Sp Kingswood Bowring Thomas (wheelwright)
24 Jun 1899 Morris Alfred 33 B Horse trainer Kingswood Morris George (labourer) Bravery Louisa 35 Sp Kingswood Bravery William (gardener)
25 Dec 1859 Parfit James Full B Labourer Kingswood Parfit John (labourer) Brazier Ann Full Sp Kingswood Brazier Ambrose (Labourer)
28 Apr 1894 Moore Maurice James 26 B carman St Marys, Paddington Moore Thomas (mason) Bridges Mary Lydia 21 Sp Kingswood Bridges Edwin (coachman0
30 Apr 1867 Lucas Caleb Full B Blacksmith St Andrews District Lucas James (blacksmith) Broomfield Ellen (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Broomfield John (farmer)
26 Mar 1882 Edgell Frederick 23 B Printer Kingswood Edgell James (mealman) Brown Emma 19 Sp Kingswood Brown William (labourer)
17 Sep 1861 Fairs William Full B Labourer Kingswood Fairs Richard (labourer) Burrell Louisa (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Burrell William (tailor)
15 Oct 1887 Lewington George 21 B Labourer Kingswood Lewington Henry (labourer) Burt Harriett 23 Sp Kingswood Burt George (labourer)
1 Aug 1880 Procter John Full B Carpenter Kingswood Procter James (farmer) Butcher Ellen Full Sp Kingswood Butcher Richard (carpenter)
27 Nov 1869 Killick Thomas Lawrence Full B Labourer Kingswood Killick John (labourer) Butcher Kate Murrell Full Sp Kingswood Butcher Richard (carpenter)
26 Dec 1893 Marriott Albert Lewis 21 B carman Sutton Marriott John Thomas (baker) Charlwood Alice 19 Sp Kingswood Charlwood Frederick (carter)
25 Jul 1841 Kempsell Peter Full B Labourer Kingswood Kempsell Richard (labourer) Charlwood Mary Full Sp Kingswood Charlwood William (labourer)
10 Aug 1864 Still Alfred Full Wid Labourer St Andrews District Still Robert (carpenter) Chipping Elizabeth (domestic) Full Wid Kingswood Chipping (sic) John (labourer)
1901 Oct 20 Tate Alfred Allan 23 B Labourer Kingswood Tate George (farm labourer, deceased) Clark Emma 23 Sp Kingswood Clark Edward (labourer)
17 Sep1881 Brown Alfred 25 B Labourer Kingswood Brown William (labourer) Cobbold Eliza 23 Sp Kingswood Cobbold James (labourer)
21 May 1867 Morgan William Full B Upholsterer Brixton Morgan William (carman) Constant Elvy? (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Constant Thomas (labourer)
13 Apr 1844 Devall Henry   B Labourer Kingswood Devall Henry (shopkeeper) Constant Mercy   Sp Banstead Constant Thomas (labourer)
28 Feb 1870 Whisker Cary Herbert Full B Groom Kingswood Whisker John (miller) Constant Taimar Full Sp Kingswood Constant Thos (labourer)
6 Aug 1870 Bashford Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Bashford James (labourer) Coombs Amy Full Sp Kingswood Coombs John (labourer)
20 Aug 1881 Weller Harry 21 B Labourer Kingswood Weller John (labourer) Cox Elizabeth 18 Sp Kingswood Cox George (labourer)
11 Feb 1899 Smith Charles 36 B Labourer Kingswood Smith James (labourer) Cox Ellen 33 Sp Kingswood Cox James (deceased, labourer)
26 Mar 1898 Strong John 19? B Engine driver Kingswood Strong Frederick (walking ganger?) Cox Florence 19 Sp Kingswood Cox William (foreman carpenter)
5 Oct 1879 Ayling Henry Charles 20 B Labourer Kingswood Ayling Charles (labourer) Cox Mary Annie 20 Sp Kingswood Cox George (labourer)
14 Feb 1888 Robbins Charles Walter 22 B Soldier Brompton? Kent Robbins William (farrier) Cross Edith 25 Sp Kingswood Cross John (baker)
5 Mar 1870 Wicks Stephen Full B Labourer Kingswood Wicks George (labourer) Crouch Mary Full Sp Croydon Crouch Jessie (labourer)
7 Sep 1850 Tingley Henry Full Wid Labourer Banstead Tingley Benjamin (labourer) Cushion Sarah Full Sp Sutton Cushion Robert (carpenter)
25 Dec 1870 Haggarth David Alexander Full B Provision Merchant Brixton Haggarth William Henry (Grocer) Dalley Ann Frances Full Sp Kingswood Dalley Benjamin (builder)
4 Nov 1874 Webb William 28 B Farmer Addleston Webb William (farmer) Dalley Mary Hannah 23 Sp Kingswood Dalley Benjamin (builder)
29 Aug 1875 Stroud George Full B Labourer Kingswood Stroud William (labourer) Davis Mary Full Sp Kingswood Davis Samuel? (labourer)
1 Aug 1896 Batchelor Albert 30 B Gardener Kingswood Batchelor John (labourer) Day Hannah 30 Sp Kingswood Day Arthur (woodman)
1900 Jun 23 Earle Harry 25 B Labourer Kingswood Earle Joseph (labourer) Deane Catherine Kate 21 Sp Kingswood Deane Frank (Bricklayer)
1902 Jul 3 Stickells William Thomas 26 B Insurance agent 15 Peckham Grove, Camberwell Stickells William (decorator) Devall Elizabeth 28 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer)
15 Jun 1850 Dudley Henry 20 B Labourer Kingswood Dudley William (labourer) Devall Harriet 19 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (Wood broker)
10 Jun 1854 Bravery William Full B Labourer Kingswood Bravery James (bricklayer) Devall Louisa 19 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (Wood broker)
7 Aug 1897 Jeffery Frederick James 26 B Railway ticket collector East Greenwich Jeffery George (railway guard retired) Devall Mary Rebecca 26 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (gardener)
29 Nov 1883 Irwiin James 32 B Commission Agent St George the Martyr, Southwark Irwin John (tailor) Devall Mercy 28 Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer)
18 Oct 1851 Killick William Full B Labourer Kingswood Killick Benjamin (labourer) Devall Rebecca Full Sp Kingswood Devall Henry (Wood broker)
14 Jun 1870 Pointer William Full B Labourer Kingswood Pointer George (labourer) Dodson Emma (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Dodson Edward (Spice Merchant)
26 Dec 1882 Sharpe Henry 26 B House painter Kingswood Sharpe Henry (tailor) Dudley Emily 32 Sp Kingswood Dudley Jacob (labourer)
15 Aug 1847 Bowyer Thomas 24 B Labourer Kingswood Bowyer Richard (labourer) Dudley Mary Ann 18 Sp Kingswood Dudley William (labourer)
5 Apr 1862 Webb William Full B Labourer St Andrews District Webb James (labourer) Dudley Mary Ann (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Dudley Jacob (labourer)
27 Feb 1892 Redman Cecil 23 B Tradesman Epsom Redman Henry (Stud groom) Duke Alice 25 Sp Kingswood Duke William (labourer)
6 Oct 1862 Simmonds Thomas 28 B Labourer St Andrews District Simmonds John (labourer) Duke Elizabeth 21 Sp St Andrews District Duke George (labourer)
19 Aug 1893 Blunden Isaac 32 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden Edmund (labourer) Duke Emma 31 Sp Kingswood Duke William (labourer)
3 Aug 1861 Dudley Jacob Full B Labourer St Andrews District Dudley Jacob (labourer) Duke Matilda Elizabeth Min. Sp St Andrews District Duke George (labourer)
31 May 1845 Mew James Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Mew William (labourer) Dumbnell alias Hillier Anne Full Sp Mogador Bennett John (labourer)
29 Apr 1863 Young Thomas Full B Gardener St Andrews District Young James (labourer) Duncan Sarah Ellen (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Duncan Edward (labourer)
28 Dec 1890 Yates James Full B Labourer Kingswood Yates John (labourer) Earl Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Earl Joseph (labourer)
3 Feb 1889 Harber William 24 B Labourer Kingswood Harber John (carman) Earl Jane 23 Sp Kingswood Earl Joseph (labourer)
5 Dec 1852 Mew William Full Wid Labourer Banstead Mew William (labourer) Ellis Caroline Full Sp Banstead Ellis John (labourer)
30 Aug 1873 Thompson Cornelius Full B Labourer Kingswood Thompson James (publican) Elson Eliza Full Wid Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
21 May 1864 Still Robert Full B Groom St Andrews District Still Robert (carpenter) Etherington Jane (domestic) Full Wid St Andrews District Bottery? John (labourer)
29 Aug 1846 Southon William Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Southon James (labourer) Evins? Elizabeth Full Sp Banstead Evins John (labourer)
25 Jun 1898 Bourn Joseph 40 Wid Gardener Redhill Bourn William (hairdresser, deceased) Fairs Annie 30 Sp Kingswood Fairs William (farm bailiff)
3 Mar 1894 Ellicott Robert Henry 26 B Policeman Leyton, Essex Ellicott William (labourer) Fairs Eliza 27 Sp Kingswood Fairs William (bailiff)
7 Feb 1891 Banks William 26 B Coachman Reigate Banks George (labourer) Fairs Mary Louisa 26 Sp Kingswood Fairs William (bailiff)
13 Dec 1891 Hone Herbert Percy 21 B Whitesmith Kingswood Hone George (valet) Faulkner Edith 23 Sp Kingswood Faulkner George (labourer)
3 Jun 1899 Skilton Albert Frederick 19 B Brickmaker Kingswood Skilton George (brickmaker) Flint Ada 20 Sp Kingswood Flint John (labourer)
29 Oct1892 Bravery Alfred 21 B Gardener Kingswood Bravery William (labourer) Flint Florence 21 Sp Kingswood Flint John (labourer)
3 Nov 1888 Dulake George 20 B Labourer Kingswood Dulake George (labourer) Flint Rose 19 Sp Kingswood Flint John (labourer)
1902 Sep 11 Bridger Herbert Ernest 27 B Gardener Kingswood Bridger Henry (labourer, deceased) Francis Ellen 26 Sp Kingswood Francis Edward (carter)
28 Aug 1875 Moore George Full B Labourer Kingswood Moore George (labourer) Fuller Louisa Full Sp Kingswood Fuller John (labourer)
19 Feb 1879 Hill John 27 B Gardener Caterham Hill Samuel (labourer) Gatland Amy 32 Sp Kingswood Gatland James (gardener)
15 Feb 1866 Hartley Richard Full B Gardener Prestwich Hartley Richard (Quarryman) Gatland Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Gatland James (labourer)
3 Dec 1860 Worley Edward Full B Policeman St Andrews District Worley John (labourer) Gatland Jane Full Sp St Andrews District Gatland James (labourer)
1 Sep 1890 Burns Henry Samuel Full B Stores? Carter Kingswood Burns William John (hairdresser) Gibbins Alice Jane Full Sp Kingswood Gibbins George (butler)
18 May 1891 Walker William James 28 B Letter sorter Kingswood Walker William (compositor) Gibbins Emily 25 Sp Kingswood Gibbins George (Baker)
5 Mar 1894 Hewett William Full Wid Farmer Kingswood Hewett John (labourer) Gordon Christian Full Sp Kingswood Gordon Andrew (bailiff)
27 Sep 1881 Evans Harry 25 B Bricklayer Holy Trinity Parish, Reading, Berks Evans George (stonemason) Gordon Margaret 22 Sp Kingswood Gordon Andrew (bailiff)
24 Jun 1867 Laley David Full Wid Labourer St Andrews District Laley Isaac (labourer) Grant Jane Full Wid St Andrews District Grant (sic) Robert (engineer)
26 Dec 1894 Cross William Wybrow 26 B Farrier Kingswood Cross Joseph (farrier) Gray Alice 26 Sp Kingswood Gray William (Engineer)
18 Aug 1857 Beams William Full B Gardener Kingswood Beams Thomas (gardener) Green Emma Full Sp Kingswood Green Edward (carpenter)
5 Jun 1892 Greenfield Alexander 22 B Gardener Kingswood Davis (sic) George (fish hawker) Grubb Sophia 24 Sp Kingswood Grubb George (labourer)
4 Jul 1847 Tugwell Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Tugwell William (labourer) Harbar Mary Ann Full Sp Banstead Harbar James (labourer)
17 Apr 1898 Day Walter William 32 B Carman Kingswood Day George James (labourer, deceased) Harber Edith 25 Sp Kingswood Harber John (carman)
26 Dec 1898 Penfold James Albert 29 Wid Carman Walton on the Hill Penfold James (blacksmith) Harber Linda Ann 20 Sp Kingswood Harber John (Contractor)
18 Feb 1893 Monk Robert 21 B Labourer Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer) Harber Mary Ellen 19 Sp Kingswood Harber John (cowman)
29 Jun 1874 Parfitt Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Parfitt Thomas (labourer) Harbour Sarah (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Harbour William (labourer)
5 Apr 1888 Jones Henry Thomas 23 B Labourer Kingswood Jones William (labourer) Harris Elizabeth 28 Sp Kingswood Harris William (labourer)
30 Jul 1859 Barber William Full B Labourer Kingswood Barber James (labourer) Harriss Jane Ann (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Harriss Henry (labourer)
1 Jul 1894 Monk John Full Wid Gardener Kingswood Monk William (gardener) Hawkins Rose Ann Full Sp Christ Church, Sutton Hawkins Samuel (labourer)
6 Jul 1863 Gorring Henry Allen Min B Bricklayer St Andrews District Gorring John (bricklayer) Hayward Jane Maria (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Hayward William (labourer)
17 Jun 1896 Hope John Langdon 31? B Medical ....ist? St Marylebone, London Grandle? Henry (Gentleman) Head Flora 25 Sp Kingswood Head William (baker)
26 Nov 1894 Potter William Henry 34 B Hall keeper St Nicholas parish, Sutton Potter Henry (builder) Heasman Bertha 23 Sp Kingswood Heasman Charles (publican)
17 Oct 1888 Newton Isaac Full B Farmer Chipstead Newton William (farmer) Heasman Betsy Maria Full Sp Kingswood Heasman Charles (publican)
17 Dec 1891 Price John Edwin Full Wid Publican Kingswood Price William (farmer) Heasman Ellen Full Sp Kingswood Heasman Charles (publican, deceased)
22 Dec 1860 Blunden Edmund Full B Labourer St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer) Holden Harriet Full Sp St Andrews District Holden Thomas (labourer)
10 Feb 1879 Sutton Alfred 26 B Carpenter Kingswood Sutton Thomas (farmer) Holding Mary Ann 25 Sp Kingswood (blank)  
8 Nov 1868 Sparks William Full B Labourer Kingswood Sparks Thomas (labourer) Homewood Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Homewood John (labourer)
1 Jan 1887 Eary Charles John 29 B Quarter Master Sergeant Devonport Eary Charles (traveller) Horn Elizabeth 26 Sp Kingswood Horn William (Engineer)
20 Aug 1877 Jones John Henry 26 B Chimney Sweep Penge Jones John (Chimney sweep) Horn Sarah 26 Sp Kingswood Horn William (Engineer)
26 Jan 1868 Parsons David Full B Gardener St Andrews District Parsons John (labourer) Hubbard Emily (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Hubbard James (lime burner)
7 Jul 1850 Weller Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Weller Thomas (labourer) Hughes Ellen 18 Sp Banstead Hughes Thomas (keeper?)
22 Apr 1850 Furnisall George Full B Policeman Banstead Furnisall John (Gentleman) Hughes Sarah Full Sp Banstead Hughes John (farmer)
27 Sep 1874 Reed Henry 26 B Labourer Kingswood Reed George (labourer) Hull Louisa 20 Sp Kingswood Hull Henry (labourer)
5 Sep 1841 Hunt James Full B Wheelwright Woolwich Hunt James (carpenter) Hutson Charlotte Full Sp Banstead Hutson John (carpenter)
26 Dec 1892 Parfitt Fred 25 B Labourer Kingswood Parfitt Thomas (labourer) Illman Mary 25 Sp Nutfield Illman James (labourer)
24 Jul 1869 Helbert Aram Full B Labourer Kingswood Halbert Jacob (labourer) Inkpen Emma Full Sp Kingswood Inkpen Thomas (labourer)
30 Jun 1855 Harbar William Full B Labourer Banstead Harbar James (labourer) Jeffery Sarah Full Wid Banstead Smithers Charles (labourer)
22 Nov 1851 Rose George Full B Labourer Kingswood Rose Thomas (labourer) Jenner? Ellen Full Sp Kingswood Jenner William (labourer)
12 Sep 1875 Fuller James 25 B Baker Kingswood Fuller Edmund (labourer) Johnson Lydia 23 Sp St Johns, Lewisham Johnson Jonah (night watchman)
25 Nov 1877 Moseley Henry Walter 24 B Labourer Kingswood Moseley Moses (labourer) Jones Elizabeth 24 Sp Kingswood Jones William (labourer)
18 Oct 1881 Sturman William Harrison 27 B Cowman Kingswood Sturman William (stockman) Jones Emma 27 Sp Kingswood Jones William (labourer)
6 Apr 1889 Earl Alfred 23 B Labourer Kingswood Earl Joseph (labourer) Killick Annie 23 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
8 Jul 1849 Beck James Full B Carpenter Banstead Beck William (labourer) Killick Eleanor Full Sp Banstead Killick John (labourer)
28 Feb 1869 Elson William George Full B Labourer Kingswood Elson John (shoemaker) Killick Eliza Min. Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
12 Dec 1891 Hatton George 21 B Gardener Kingswood Hatton David Killick Eliza Eleanor 18 Sp Kingswood Killick Henry
11 Oct 1879 Croon Harry Henry 20 B Groom Kingswood Croon George (Mechanic) Killick Emma 21 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
23 Nov 1865 Bryan James Full B Gamekeeper Kingswood Bryan Thomas (potter) Killick Emma Full Sp Walton on the Hill Killick Benjamin (labourer)
4 Dec 1880 Cuffley William Full B Labourer Kingswood Cuffley Edmund (labourer) Killick Lucy Full Sp Kingswood Killick John (labourer)
1 Mar 1884 Ayling Arthur 20 B Labourer Kingswood Ayling Charles (labourer) Killick Martha 20 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
20 Feb 1898 Duke William 31 Wid Labourer Kingswood Duke George (labourer) Killick Mary 22 Sp Kingswood Killick Thomas (labourer)
3 Sep 1859 Ayling Thomas Full Wid Labourer St Andrews District Ayling James (labourer) Killick Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Cooper Thomas (bricklayer)
1901 Apr 6 Whilbourne Harry 26 B Labourer Kingswood Whilbourne Frederick (Engine driver, deceased) Killick Minnie Grace 24 Sp Kingswood (Unknown)  
26 Jun 1899 Manners Ernest Edward 30 B Labourer Kingswood Manners Edward (labourer) King Rose 23 Sp Kingswood King David (tailor, deceased)
1902 Nov 17 Rumsey Frank 31 B Clerk 4? Chichester Rd, Westbourne Sq, London Rumsey Philip (foreman builder, deceased) Kinge Ada Mary 25 Sp Kingswood Kinge Abel (builder)
6 Jan 1861 Charlwood Frederick Full B Labourer St Andrews District Charlwood John (labourer) Ladd Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Ladd Charles (labourer)
14 Aug 1892 Skilton Samuel 27 B Labourer Kingswood Skilton William (labourer) Lane Alice 29 Sp Kingswood Lane James (labourer)
3 Jul 1880 Lisney George 32 B Under gardener Kingswood Lisney Edward (labourer) Lane Martha Sarah 28 Sp Kingswood Lane James (labourer)
25 Dec 1881 Thrush John Thomas 23 B Engineer's labourer Kingswood Thrush Silvester (pensioner) Laurence Mary Ann 23 Sp Kingswood Laurence Stephen (carpenter)
28 Apr 1862 Sparks Thomas Full B Coldstream Guards Westminster Sparks Thomas (labourer) Lee Mary Ann (domestic) Min. Sp Kingswood Lee William Webb (watchmaker)
7 Jul 1877 Holden George 22 B Labourer Kingswood Holden Thomas (labourer) Letts Frances Mary 23 Sp Walton on the Hill Letts Frederick (labourer)
1900 Dec 25 Cox Henry 26 B Carpenter Kingswood Cox James (Road foreman, deceased) Levett Mary 30 Sp Kingswood Levett James (labourer)
26 Dec 1865 Douch Daniel 20 B Stonemason Westminster Douch Ebenezer (Labourer) Lisney Ellen Mary (domestic) 20 Sp St Andrews District Lisney Edward (labourer)
9 Apr 1887 Crocker Henry 31 B Gardener St Marks, Reigate Crocker George (labourer) Lucken Alice 26 Sp Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
1900 Feb 24 Thick Henry 24 B Coachman Bloomsbury, London Thick George Frederick (Engineer) Lucken Amelia Kate 20 Sp Kingswood Lucken William James? (Carpenter)
1901 Dec 7 Charlwood Alfred James 32 B Labourer Kingswood Charlwood Frederick (labourer) Lucken Caroline 30 Sp Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
14 Sep 1889 Troughton Frank 23 B Gardener Redhill Troughton John (gardener) Lucken Emily 26 Sp Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
15 Nov 1873 Bull Henry James Full B Dairy Farmer St George's Hanover Square Bull John (Dairy farmer) Lucken Mary Ann Full qS Kingswood Lucken Robert (carpenter)
4 Apr 1886 Monk John 24 B Gardener Kingswood Monk William (gardener) Marshall Emilie 27 Wid Kingswood Edouard Jacque (carpenter)
13 Nov 1864 Fairbrother Edward Full B Labourer St Andrews District Fairbrother James (labourer) McCarty Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Hockham Henry (labourer)
23 Dec 1888 West Henry William   Wid Labourer Kingswood West William (labourer) Mears Mary Ann Full Wid Kingswood Smith Richard (labourer)
29 Jul 1890 Murrey James Andrew 25 B Builder Kingswood Murrey Joseph (Builder) Medwell Elizabeth Mary 27 Sp Kingswood Medwell Skillington (Farmer)
26 Dec 1891 Fairs William 23 B Carpenter Kingswood Fairs William (bailiff) Medwell Ellen Sarah 20 Sp Kingswood Medwell Skillington (Farmer)
9 Nov 1898 Tingley Charles Alfred 28 B Carpenter Kingswood Tingley George Thomas (Gamekeeper) Medwell Selina 24 Sp Kingswood Medwell Skillington (Farmer)
10 Apr 1887 Dove James Frederick 27 B Greengrocer Kingswood Dove George (farrier) Meers Amelia 24 Sp Kingswood Meers Faith (farmer)
25 Feb 1867 Spikesman Thomas Full B Butcher Twickenham Spikesman John (Licensed Victualler) Merry Phillis (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Merry Thomas (Farmer)
9 Aug 1856 Adnams George 32 B Labourer Banstead Adnams William (miller) Mew Sarah 18 Sp Banstead Mew William (labourer)
29 Sep 1859 Keeling Henry Full B Chemist Epsom Keeling Ensch? (Accountant) Miles Mary Full Sp Kingswood Miles Richard (Farmer)
16 Feb 1889 Sturt George 31 B Telegraph? Labourer Kingswood Sturt William (labourer) Mitchell Alice 27 Sp Kingswood Mitchell Charles (labourer)
6 Jun 1842 Smith Richard Parfitt Full B Labourer Kingswood Smith John (labourer) Mitchell Anne Full Sp Kingswood Mitchell John (labourer)
25 Jul 1891 Bailey Tom 26 B Gardener Kingswood Bailey Isaac (gardener) Mitchell Fanny Jane 23 Sp Kingswood Mitchell William (labourer)
8 Jul 1877 Dudley Thomas 27 B Labourer Kingswood Dudley William (labourer) Mitchell Harriett 22 Sp Kingswood Mitchell William (labourer)
29 Nov 1879 Weller John 25 B Labourer Kingswood Weller John (labourer) Mitchell Margaret 22 Sp Kingswood Mitchell Charles (labourer)
7 Aug 1875 Tate George 42 Wid Labourer Kingswood Tate Thomas (labourer) Mitchell Rachel 43 Wid Kingswood Smithers Charles (labourer)
9 Nov 1857 Duke George 20 B Labourer St Andrews District Duke George (labourer) Mitchell Sarah Full Sp St Andrews District Mitchell Thomas (labourer)
23 Jun 1889 Dudley William 34 B Labourer Kingswood Dudley William (labourer) Mitchell Sophia 28 Sp Kingswood Mitchell Charles (labourer)
9 Dec 1882 Weller Isaac George 25 B Labourer Kingswood Weller John (labourer) Monk Alice 19 Sp Kingswood Weller William (gardener)
25 Dec 1884 Simmonds Thomas 24 B Gardener Kingswood Simmonds Frederick (gardener) Monk Elizabeth 21 Sp Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer)
14 Feb 1857 Bashford John Full B Shoemaker Kingswood Bashford James (shoemaker) Morley Amelia Full Sp Nutfield Morley John (labourer)
7 Oct 1854 Vernon Edward Full B Labourer Banstead Vernon William (labourer) Morris Clara 20 Sp Banstead Morris James (labourer)
24 Apr 1880 Blunden James 24 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden James (labourer) Morrish Sarah Ann 25 Sp Gatton Morrish William (labourer)
20 Jun 1846 Sharp Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Sharp Rupel (labourer) Moseley Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Moseley William (labourer)
4 Jan 1876 Sawyer John 27 B Mason Kingswood Sawyer George (mason) Moseley Isabella Maria 25 Sp Kingswood Moseley Moses (labourer)
3 Oct 1861 Cooper William Rickford Astley Full B Clerk Chipstead Cooper Astley Parton (Baronet) Nepean Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Nepean Evan (Captain R.N.)
28 Sep 1858 Fyers William Augustus Full B Lt Colonel St Andrews District Fyers Peter (Major General) Nepean Mary Stuart Full Sp St Andrews District Nepean Evan (Captain R.N.)
7 Sep 1890 Monk James 23 B Labourer Kingswood Monk Levi (labourer) Nutley Alice 22 Sp Kingswood Nutley George (labourer)
5 Feb 1853 Moody John Full B Wheelwright Kingswood Moody John Devon? (Wheelwright) Page Emma Full Sp Kingswood Page William (blacksmith)
16 Apr 1887 Tweed Charles William 26 B Police Constable St James, Piccadilly Tweed John (carpenter) Page Emma Kate 26 Sp Kingswood Page Alfred (Post Office Official)
6 Dec 1862 Beadle Thomas Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Beadle James (labourer) Parfit Elizabeth Full Wid St Andrews District Bird Edward (labourer)
25 Dec 1849 Dennis James Full B Soldier Stockport Davis (sic) James (labourer) Parfit Jane Cheasley Full Sp Kingswood Parfit John (labourer)
10 Sep 1860 Ansty John Sanders Full B Labourer Kingswood Ansty James (labourer) Parfit Mary (domestic) Full Sp Kingswood Parfit John (labourer)
26 Dec 1893 Sellek Frederick John 28 B Commission Agent St James, West Ki.....? Sellek Joseph (carpenter) Parfitt Ann 34 Sp Kingswood Parfitt Thomas (labourer)
8 Mar 1851 Arrow William Full B Labourer Kingswood Arrow William (labourer) Parfitt Elizabeth Full Sp Kingswood Parfitt John (labourer)
10 Aug 1851 Chisley John Burt Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Burt John (Corn dealer) Parfitt Mary Full Wid Banstead West William (labourer)
24 Jan 1897 Dance Charles George 25 B Labourer Kingswood Dance Edward (labourer) Parsley Emma 24 Sp Kingswood Parsley William (labourer)
30 Aug 1868 Norman Charles Full B Groom St Andrews District Norman William (labourer) Patrick Sarah (domestic) Full Sp Wallington Patrick Walter (bricklayer)
20 Feb 1849 Dudley William Full B Labourer Banstead Dudley William (labourer) Pratt Caroline Full Sp Banstead Pratt William (shoemaker)
4 Sep 1841 Tingley Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Tingley Benj. (labourer) Puddock Rebecca 19 Sp Kingswood Puddock William (labourer)
27 Dec 1897 Oliver George Perren 23 B Butcher Brighton, St Peters Oliver William (decorator) Pullen Charlotte Caroline 22 Sp Kingswood Pullen Elias (woodman)
26 May 1867 Richbell John Full B Farmer Kingswood Richbell Thomas (farmer) Quickenden Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Quickenden John (sawyer
25 Dec 1878 Simmons Lewis 22 B Labourer Kingswood Simmons Thomas (labourer) Razzell Louisa 19 Sp Kingswood Razzell James (gardener)
13 Jun 1853 Gamble Edward Full B Farmer Kingswood Farmer Edward (farmer) Read Laura Full Sp Kingswood Elliot Henry (Brewer)
26 Dec 1887 Jordan Stephen 32 B Bricklayer Kingswood Jordan Joseph (bricklayer) Read Mary   Sp Kingswood Read George (labourer)
27 Jun 1889 Sadler George Full Wid Gardener Redhill Sadler James (labourer) Read Susanna Full Sp Kingswood Read George (labourer)
19 Jul 1877 Gardiner George 22 B Labourer Kingswood Gardiner William (labourer) Reeves Emma 20 Sp Kingswood Reeves William (labourer)
22 Mar 1876 Marshall John 30 B Butcher Kingswood Marshall John (dairyman) Richardson Susan Jane 25 Sp Kingswood Richardson Richard (Farmer)
5 Dec 1895 Shaw James Lees 31 B Police Constable Banstead Shaw John (farmer) Richbell Kate Emma 23 Sp Kingswood Richbell Thomas (publican)
12 Sep 1889 Northerer Richard Edward 29 B Draper Tisbury, Wilts Northerer Thomas (Gentleman) Richbell Mary Snelling 22 Sp Kingswood Richbell William (deceased)
26 Dec 1885 Homewood John 59 Wid Labourer Kingswood Homewood Thomas (labourer) Ritchie Sarah 39 Sp Kingswood Ritchie William (leather dresser)
28 Jan 1893 Croyle Alexander Leopole 21 B Gentleman St George, Southwark Croyle James (Gentleman) Robbins Alice Mary 25 Sp Kingswood Robbins William (blacksmith)
21 Nov 1841 Morley James Full B Watchman Banstead Morley James (labourer) Rogers Mary Full Sp Banstead Rogers Thomas (labourer)
10 Mar 1873 Brett Thomas Walter Full B Butcher St George the Martyr, Southwark Brett Thomas (butcher) Rowe Theresa Mary Full Sp Kingswood Rowe George (Gentleman)
20 Oct 1888 McCarthy Edward 21 B Labourer Kingswood McCarthy John (General Dealer) Rowland Alice 18 Sp Kingswood Rowland Edward (labourer)
8 Nov 1864 Stubbings Elijah Full B Groom St Andrews District Stubbings Charles (labourer) Rumsey Sarah Full Sp St Andrews District Rumsey James (labourer)
1902 Aug 30 Devall Samuel 24 B Gardener Kingswood Devall Henry (labourer) Sage Alice 24 Sp Kingswood Sage Thomas (Engine driver)
9 May 1844 Bundle Henry 20 B Labourer Banstead Bundle James (labourer) Salter Jane Full Sp   Salter James (labourer)
30 May 1846 Taylor Thomas Full B Labourer New Rd, South Lambeth Taylor William (labourer) Sanders Elizabeth Full Sp Banstead Sanders James (labourer)
18 Mar 1893 Turner Darrell? 28 B Gamekeeper Kingswood Turner Charles (gamekeeper) Scott Elizabeth 22 Sp Colsterworth, Lincolnshire Scott William (shepherd)
4 Sep 1875 Penfold Joseph 28 B Labourer Kingswood Penfold Thomas (shoemaker) Sharp Frances Charlotte 21 Sp Kingswood Sharp Thomas (labourer)
2 Jun 1888 Cranham James 48 Wid Shepherd Kingswood Cranham Charles (shepherd Shepherdson Elizabeth 39 Wid Kingswood Jasper John (plumber)
30 Sep 1854 Parfict John Full B Labourer Kingswood Parfict John (Broom maker?) Shove Ann Full Sp Kingswood Shove Henry (labourer)
16 Jul 1898 Fell John Browse? 29 B Engineer Walton on the Hill Fell Joseph (carter) Shove Catherine Kate 22 Sp Kingswood Shove Nathaniel (Gardener)
26 May 1849 Beadle Thomas Full B Labourer Kingswood Beadle James (labourer) Shove Mary Full Wid Kingswood White Thomas (labourer)
7 Apr 1891 Vaughan Edward 24 B London Postal Service Sorter St Peters Parish, Islington Vaughan William (....? warder in H.M. Convict Dept.) Shove Sarah 25 Sp Kingswood Shove Nathaniel (Gardener)
1 May 1841 Moore Joseph Full B Builder Morden Moore James (schoolmaster) Shurman Sophia Min. Sp Chipstead Shurman  
5 May 1895 Lane Henry Joseph 28 B Labourer Kingswood Lane James (labourer) Skilton Annie Elizabeth 26 Sp Kingswood Skilton William James (sawyer)
4 Feb 1867 May William Full B Labourer Kingswood May James (shepherd) Smith Diana (domestic) Min. Sp Kingswood Smith Thomas (labourer)
13 Nov 1869 Steer Daniel Full B Labourer Kingswood Steer Thomas (labourer) Smith Jane Min. Sp Kingswood Smith Richard Parfit (labourer)
6 Aug 1887 Charman James Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Charman Henry (labourer) Smith Jane Full Wid Kingswood Wells George (labourer)
31 Dec 1894 Lawford Albert Charles 23 B Clerk St Johns, Kensal Green Lawford Francis (builder) Smith Louise Emma 23 Sp Kingswood Smith John (deceased)
21 Apr 1883 Nickesdon? David 25 B Labourer Kingswood Nickesdon? Robert (labourer) Smith Martha Alice 20 Sp Kingswood Smith Richard (labourer)
29 Mar 1894 Fuller Thomas 27 B Labourer Kingswood Fuller James (labourer) Smith Mary Ellen 23 Sp Kingswood Smith Charles (labourer)
25 Nov 1899 Thompson William 24 B Labourer Kingswood Thompson Cornelius (labourer) Smith Maud Amelia 23 Sp Kingswood Smith James (brush maker)
22 Sep 1888 Budd Charles Full B Carman (?cowman) Mickleham, Surrey Budd James (gardener) Steer Sarah Full Sp Kingswood Steer Edward (labourer)
27 Oct 1861 Blunden Frederick Full B Labourer St Andrews District Blunden Michael (labourer) Stevens Maria Full Wid St Andrews District Rumsey James (labourer)
13 Sep 1847 Clarke Richard Full Wid Labourer Banstead Clarke Moses (labourer) Still Selina Full Wid Banstead Worsly? John (Cabinet maker)
28 Sep 1899 Hysom William 27 B Clerk Purley Hysom Henry (Railway foreman) Strong Eliza Ellen 25 Sp Kingswood Strong Frederick (Railway foreman)
6 May 1855 White Nathaniel Full B Gardener Banstead White John (labourer) Stroud Mary Ann Full Sp Banstead Stroud Charles (labourer)
26 Sep 1896 Moore William George ?? B Labourer Kingswood Moore George (labourer) Tate Susan Ellen 19 Sp Kingswood Tate George (labourer)
1900 Feb 14 Barnard Percy Mordaunt 31 B Clerk in Holy Orders Headley Barnard Mordaunt (Clerk in Holy Orders) Taunton Alice Mary 27 Sp Kingswood Taunton Frederick (Clerk in Holy Orders)
21 Jan 1871 Gosling Robert Full B Labourer Kingswood Gosling William (bailiff) Taylor Jane Full Sp Kingswood Taylor James (miller)
1902 Mar 31 Pearse Frederick John 22 B Bricklayer Kingswood Pearse John (engineer) Thompson Bertha Florence 22 Sp Kingswood Thompson Cornelius (labourer)
1902 Oct 25 Deadmarsh Charlie 30 B Engine driver Tadworth Deadmarsh George (Engine driver) Thompson Jeannette 24 Sp Tadworth Thompson Cornelius (labourer)
8 May 1899 Stride Samuel Full Wid Horse keeper Kingswood Stride William (farm labourer, deceased) Tidswell Sarah Eliza Full Wid Kingswood Wayte? John Dymock Hrist? (Publican)
5 Sep 1874 Millicent James Full B Labourer Kingswood Millicent John (shoemaker) Tilley Emma (domestic) Full Sp (blank) Tilley Charles (labourer)
21 Jun 1899 Clark Robert Morris 35 Wid Printer Kingswood Clark Thomas (mariner, deceased) Tingley Jane 34 Sp Kingswood Tingley George Thomas (gamekeeper)
22 Jun 1895 Carter David 32 B Baker Kingswood Carter William Carl? (sexton) Tingley Mary 31 Sp Kingswood Tingley George Thomas (gamekeeper)
6 Dec 1873 Bashford William Full B Labourer Kingswood Bashford James (labourer) Tingley Tamer Min. Sp Kingswood Tingley Henry (labourer)
27 Aug 1876 Green Albert Full B Labourer Kingswood Green Richard (gardener) Truin Emma Full Wid Kingswood Woolmer William (labourer)
5 Dec 1873 Killick Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Killick John (labourer) Tugwell Eliza Full Sp Kingswood Tullett Luke (labourer)
24 May 1884 Blunden Stephen 25 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden William (labourer) Tugwell Emily Elizabeth 23 Sp Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer)
1901 May 25 Nash John Henry 24 B Labourer Walton on the Hill Nash John (labourer) Tugwell Kate 22 Sp Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer)
3 Apr 1859 Blunden Henry Full B Labourer Kingswood Blunden Michael (labourer) Tullett Louisa (domestic) Min. Sp Kingswood Tullett James (labourer)
1902 Dec 25 Rich Sidney 21 B Plasterer Mint Arms, Kingswood Rich William (Engineer, deceased) Varney Harriet Louise 20 Sp Dents Cottage, Kingswood Varney Alfred James (Farmer)
3 Oct 1863 Brown George Full B Bricklayer St Andrews District Brown Henry (bricklayer) Vernon Elizabeth Full Sp St Andrews District Vernon William (labourer)
30 Apr 1898 Earle Edward 26 B Labourer Kingswood Earle Joseph (labourer) Vince Rose Hannah 28 Sp Kingswood Vince Charles (labourer, deceased)
17 Mar 1883 Isaac William Full B Carpenter Kingswood Isaac John (farmer) Viney Annie Full Sp Kingswood Viney William (builder)
28 Oct 1860 Booker George Full B Labourer Kingswood Booker Henry (labourer) Waite Mary Ann Full Wid Kingswood Moseley William (labourer)
14 Apr 1884 Bristow Edward Poulton 41 B Platelayer Kingswood Bristow James (labourer) Ward Sarah 39 Sp Kingswood Ward Robert (labourer)
6 Dec 1857 Stroud Henry Full B Labourer Banstead Stroud Charles (labourer) Waylan Sarah Full Sp Banstead Waylan Richard (labourer)
16 Jul 1892 Warner Chalres Laurence 28 B Labourer Kingswood Warner William (labourer) Weller Alice Maud 20 Sp Kingswood Weller John (labourer)
25 Apr 1869 Dean George Full B Bricklayer Kingswood Dean George (bricklayer) Weller Ann Min. Sp Kingswood Weller John (labourer)
23 Jul 1870 Tugwell James William Full B Labourer Kingswood Tugwell Luke (labourer) Weller Elizabeth Ann Min. Sp Kingswood Weller Thomas (labourer)
8 Jun 1872 Moore George Full Wid Labourer Kingswood Moore George (labourer) Weller Emily Charlotte Full Sp Kingswood Weller James (labourer)
27 Sep 1885 Atfield John Thomas 27 B Labourer Kingswood Atfield James (iron worker) Weller Fanny 23 Sp Kingswood Weller John (labourer)
5 Dec 1892 Bridger John Hyde Full B Merchant Emmanuel, Forest Gate, Essex Bridger John (Merchant) Wells Sophie 19 Sp Kingswood Wells William James (builder)
10 Mar 1841 Brown Anthony Full B Gardener Kingswood Brown Thomas (brewer) Wesson Mary Anne Full Sp Tadworth Wesson James (labourer)
31 May 1846 Newman George Full Wid Labourer Garden Farm, Kingswood Newman John (labourer) West Sarah Full Wid Ewell Upfold Ambrose (tailor)
29 May 1898 Blunden William James 24 B Labourer Kingswood Blunden Henry (labourer) Weston Mary Ann 25 Sp Kingswood Weston James (labourer)
24 Apr 1865 Farley Jacob Full B Sawyer Banstead Farley Charles (sawyer) White Lucy (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District White John (labourer)
4 Mar 1865 West George Full Wid Labourer Banstead West William (labourer) White Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Smith? Joseph (sawyer)
30 Apr 1849 Kempsell George Full B Labourer Banstead Kempsell John (shoemaker) Wicks Maria Full Sp Banstead Wicks Stephen (butcher)
26 Mar 1867 Palmer Edward Full B Labourer St Andrews District Palmer Edward (labourer) Wilson Eliza (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Wilson John (labourer)
19 Aug 1897 Biggs Frederick   B Coachman St Michaels, Pimlico Biggs William (labourer) Wood Alice   Sp Kingswood Wood William (Gardener, Clerk to Sexton)
14 Jun 1890 Matthews Charles 28 B Boiler attendant Littlehampton, Sussex Matthews Charles Edward (Machinist) Wood Frances 24 Sp Kingswood Wood George (labourer)
4 Apr 1847 Wright John Full B Sawyer Wotton Wright John (sawyer) Woodhouse Sarah Full Sp Kingswood Woodhouse John (shepherd)
1 Jun 1867 Burt Amos Full B Gardener St Andrews District Burt Edward (farmer) Worley Catherine (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Worley John (labourer)
14 Jun 1879 Bailey Charles Parnell 22 B Clerk Kingswood Bailey John (tailor) Worley Clara Jane 21 Sp Kingswood Worley John (labourer)
28 Sep 1867 Cotton Charles Full B Carpenter Epsom Cotton Richard (farmer Worley Martha (domestic) Full Sp St Andrews District Worley John (labourer)
1 Aug 1869 Webb James Full B Labourer Kingswood Webb James (labourer) Worley Mary Full Wid Kingswood Worley (sic) Thomas (labourer)
27 Jan 1851 Worley Thomas Full B Labourer Banstead Worley Edward (labourer) Worley Mary 18 Sp Banstead Worley Thomas (labourer)
22 Feb 1852 Lane James Full B Labourer Banstead Lane Thomas (labourer) Worley Sarah Full Sp Banstead Worley Thomas (labourer)
29 Apr 1884 Jones William 38 B Coachman St Pauls, South Kensington Jones Timothy? (stud groom) Wright Ann Martha 25 Sp Kingswood Wright George Norman (bailiff)
11 Mar 1861 Palmer Edward Full B Labourer St Andrews District Palmer James (labourer) Wright Mary Ann Full Wid St Andrews District Riley William (labourer)
16 Jul 1891 Heasman Joseph Full B Licensed Victualler Aldershot Heasman Charles (Licensed Victualler) Wylde Kate Full Sp Kingswood Wylde James Roderick (Assay? Pensioner)


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The History Centre is a non-profit making community service staffed entirely by volunteers. The 'Donate' button on this page enables you to make a donation by PayPal using debit and credit cards.

This will enable us to continue the work of the History Centre, conducting more research and adding further records to this website.

Go to the Donate Page
Go to the Donate Page


The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter