St Mary's Baptisms 1841-1933


The following information was transcribed from parish records by the volunteers of
Epsom & Ewell Local And Family History Centre (Links open in new windows).

This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE (This Page)
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ

Copyright EELFHC 2009.
e.& o.e.

Date Last Name Child's Name Parents' Name Abode Occupation
07 Mar 1910 Abbott Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Abbott Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Jan 1931 Abbott Jean (born 16 Nov 1930) Charles Lionel/Sophey Bessie The Cottage, 24, West Gardens, Ewell Civil Servant
20 May 1919 Ackland Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Feb 1909 Acres Harry Lake (blank) Organ Inn, Ewell Licensed Victualler
22 Apr 1900 Adams Edward Norman Sandell Herbert Ed/Agnes Elizabeth   Solicitor
31 Jul 1865 Adams Ernest Powys Richard Leonard/Florence Emma   Clergyman
1915 Adams Josephine Matilda   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Jul 1898 Adams Phyllis Mary Herbert Edward/Agnes Elizabeth   Solicitor
21 Oct 1869 Adams Walter Thorne Alfred William/Rebecca Thorne   Merchant
15 Feb 1921 Agar Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Aug 1908 Agar Joseph Charles Bernard Joseph/Janey Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Stoker
18 Feb 1844 Agate Peter John/Hannah   Labourer
05 Oct 1902 Agate Thomas Harry/Maude Eleanor Banstead Rd, Ewell Labourer
22 Oct 1891 Ahrens Dorothy (private) Henry/Eugenie   Medical Student
21 Oct 1891 Ahrens Harold (private) Henry/Eugenie   Medical Student
2 Oct 1842 Ailes Anne James/Mary   Labourer
23 Aug 1840 Ailes Charles James/Mary   Labourer
24 Sep 1922 Ainger Lola Beatrice June (born 29 Jun 1922) Geoffrey Dawson/Beatrice Aysgarth, Chessington Road, Ewell Lieut. K.O.Y.L.I.
22 Apr 1903 Alban William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Mar 1912 Alborough Jeanne Robina Arthur Cornelius/Ann Hussey Chessington Rd, Ewell Plumber
17 Nov 1929 Albury John James (born 13 Feb 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
5 May 1878 Alder Emily Ida James Abel/Eliza Ellen Christ Church, Blackfriars Collector
1 Oct 1876 Alder James John Woodroffe James Abel/Eliza Ellen Blackfriars Road Factory Manager
06 Apr 1930 Alder Maureen Eva (born 08 Oct 1929) Albert George/Kathleen Eva The Panels, Kingsway, Ewell Plasterer
3 Jul 1881 Alder Thos Abel Jas Abel/Eliza Ellen Southwark, Middx Collector
6 Jun 1880 Alder Wm James Abel/Eliza Southwark Carman
29 Nov 1931 Alexander Audrey May (born 18 Aug 1931) Reginal Bertram/ Rose May 16, Southville Close, Ewell Cutler
7 Oct 1879 Alexander Dundas Ernest Charles Dallas/Helen Kate   School Master M.A.
09 Jun 1918 Alexander Henry Ronald (born 31 Mar 1918) Ernest William/Ada 3, Cottage Road, West Ewell Private in H.M. Forces
13 Aug 1878 Alexander Kate Janet Chas. Dallas/Helen Kate   M.A. Schoolmaster
03 Sep 1916 Alexander Muriel Lilian (born 31 Jul 1916) Ernest William/Ada 3, Cottage Road, West Ewell Harness Maker
22 Sep 1880 Alexander William Stuart Haldane Charles Dallas/Helen Kate   School Master M.A.
19 Feb 1905 Alger Lestock Henry Sidney Frank/Lettitia Ewell Coachman
19 Feb 1918 Aliffe Constance   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Apr 1907 Allder Dorothy George/Florence Kate High St, Ewell Butcher
19 Nov 1905 Allder George George/Florence Kate Ewell Butcher
31 Mar 1850 Allen Ann Maria George/Ann   Labourer
5 Jan 1879 Allen Charles Edward Emma   Spinster
5 Mar 1865 Allen Eleanor George/Ann   Miller
22 Feb 1857 Allen Emma George/Ann   Miller
5 Nov 1871 Allen George (born 18 Oct 1867) John/Ann   Labourer
6 Apr 1862 Allen Georgina George/Ann   Miller
1 Jan 1893 Allen Gladys Millicent Fred. Chas/Rachel   Butcher
25 Apr 1852 Allen Louisa George/Ann   Miller
5 Jul 1897 Allen Mabel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Sep 1854 Allen Mary George/Ann   Miller
27 Feb 1859 Allen Sarah George/Ann   Miller
22 Feb 1906 Allton? Alice Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Sep 1842 Allum Edward Austin David James/Rosanna Shoreditch Middlesex Shoemaker
4 Sep 1842 Allum George William Austin David James/Rosanna Shoreditch Middlesex Shoemaker
07 Jan 1900 Allum Jessie Emily Fredk Charles/Rachel   Butcher's man
7 Dec 1890 Allum Mabel Fredk Charles/Rachel   Butcher
4 Sep 1842 Allum Mary Ann Elizabeth Austin David James/Rosanna Shoreditch Middlesex Shoemaker
13 Jun 1848 Allum Rosina Frances James Austin/Roseanna St Leonards Shoreditch Shoemaker
09 Mar 1920 Ames Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Amstead Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Jul 1913 Anderson Alice Lesley (born 31 May 1913) Robert/Sylvia Star Inn, Cheam Rd, Ewell Beerhouse keeper
16 Aug 1931 Anderson David Gillespie (born 10 Jul 1931) Bernard Gillespie/Victoria Minnie Waldershare, 69, West Street, Ewell Civil Servant
20/1/0/1914 Anderson Edward Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Oct 1914 Anderson Elizabeth Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Andrews George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Apr 1898 Annessley Kathleen Annie Louise William Gore/Eleanor Mary   Clerk
2 Sep 1866 Annett Thomas John Thomas/Eleanor   Labourer
4 Sep 1864 Ansell Albert Edward Frederick/Ellen   Labourer
7 Jul 1861 Ansell Emma Elizabeth Frederick/Eleanor   Labourer
26 Sep 1858 Ansell William Leonard Frederick/Eleanor   Labourer
13 Apr 1930 Anst Sidney William Herbert (born 14 Dec 1929) Herbert Victor/Hilda Rose 15, Northfields Road, Ewell West Drapers Manager
07 Jul 1929 Anstead John William (born 25 May 1929) William James/Ella Elladene, Heatherside Road, Ewell West Civil Servant
03 Nov 1926 Anstey John (born 04 Oct 1926) Edward Archibald/Annie Blossie Barosse, Beech Walk, Ewell Bank Clerk
15 Mar 1909 Appleby John William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Applegarth Allan   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Sep 1875 Archer Alice George/Mary   Wheelwright
5 Dec 1880 Archer Alice Richard/Eliza   Carpenter
5 Oct 1890 Archer Amy Violet Anthony/Hester   Wheelwright
1 Apr 1883 Archer Annie Florence Richard Philip/Eliza   Wheelwright
2 May 1880 Archer Anthony Richard Edmund/Susan   Wheelwright
4 Aug 1878 Archer Bertha Eliza Richard Philip/Eliza   Wheelwright
27 Mar 1887 Archer Christina Edith Richard Philip/Eliza Charlotte   Carpenter
4 Dec 1887 Archer Daisy Alice Anthony/Esther   Wheelwright
07 Jan 1912 Archer Dennis Edmund William George/Ethel Jane Elm Rd, Ewell Carpenter
2 Apr 1876 Archer Edmund Edmund/Susan   Wheelwright
3 Jan 1897 Archer Edmund George Edmund Wm/Clara Louisa Carshalton Joiner
1 Mar 1874 Archer Edmund William George/Mary   Wheelwright
1 Oct 1871 Archer Ernest David David/Sarah   Cooper
30 Sep 1906 Archer Evelyn Joyce William George/Ethel Jane 4 Elm Rd, Ewell Carpenter
10 Sep 1892 Archer Frank (private) Anthony/Esther   Wheelwright
4 Dec 1887 Archer Frederick Albert Anthony/Esther   Wheelwright
1 Aug 1897 Archer Geo Wm Geo Richard/Emma Wotton Wheelwright
7 Mar 1886 Archer Harry Richard Anthony/Esther   Wheelwright
5 Jul 1863 Archer Henry Charles/Elizabeth   Cooper
03 May 1905 Archer Herbert William/Ethel Ewell Carpenter
07 Apr 1929 Archer John Stephen (born 25 Jan 1929) William James/Lilian Maud High Street, Ewell Carpenter
5 Aug 1883 Archer Lilly Esther Anthony/Esther   Wheelwright
6 Mar 1898 Archer Mabel Alice Edmund Wm/Clara Louisa Carshalton Carpenter
18 Feb 1872 Archer Mary Jessie George/Mary   Wheelwright
1 Dec 1895 Archer Mary Louise Edmund Wm/Clara Louisa Carshalton Carpenter
1 Apr 1877 Archer Percy Anthony George/Mary   Wheelwright
22 Dec 1901 Archer Percy Edwin George Richard/Emma Ockley, Surrey Wheelwright
3 Apr 1881 Archer Rosa Anthony/Hester   Wheelwright
3 Aug 1879 Archer Sophia Geo/Mary   Wheelwright
9 Jun 1898 Archer Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Aug 1899 Archer Winifred Mary Geo Richard/Emma Ockley in Wotton Wheelwright
1 Sep 1878 Archer Wm Geo. Edmund/Susan   Wheelwright
07 Mar 1910 Armely? William George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Aug 1930 Armitage Rex John (born 19 Nov 1929) John Frederick/Alice Dorothy 22, Ewell Court Farm Estate, Kingston Road, Ewell Motor Driver
31 Aug 1855 Armstrong John Thomas/Emma   Gardener
28 Oct 1855 Armstrong Thomas Thomas/Emma   Gardener
20 May 1924 Armstrong Vernon   Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
12 Mar 1914 Armsty Charles Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Sep 1870 Arnold Charlotte Louise William/Jane   Cooper
12 Oct 1931 Private Baptism Arnold Edward Reginald (born 02 Oct 1931) Reginald Claude/Elizabeth Mary Colyton, Ruxley Lane, Ewell Motor Driver
28 Apr 1902 Arnold Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Arnold Maud   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Sep 1853 Arrivereyte Emily Ann Charles/Sarah   Inn Keeper
25 Sep 1853 Arrivereyte Henry William Charles/Sarah   Inn Keeper
30 Dec 1855 Arrivereyte Louis Thomas Charles/Sarah   Licensed Victualler
7 Jun 1863 Arter Caroline John/Ann   Labourer
22 Apr 1903 Asfler? William Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Sep 1904 Ash May August Edward/Elizabeth Kennington Grocer
06 Aug 1933 Ashby Rita Edith Mary (born 24 Jan 1922) (Adopted Parents) Robert/Edith Alice Warren Farm, Eridge Farmer
04 Mar 1912 Ashdown Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Ashdown Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Ashley Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Ashley Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Ashley Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 Jul 1909 Askey Richard James James Frederick Haynes/Elsie Ruth Banstead Rd, Ewell Solicitor
23 Apr 1914 Atkey Rachel Margaret (born 9 Mar 1914) James Frederick Hayes/Elsie Ruth Cleeve Cottage, Ewell Solicitor
10 Aug 1907 Atkins John William Johnson/Violet 13 Chessington Rd, Bricklayer
15 Jul 1928 Atkins Kathleen Annie (born 28 May 1928) Robert George/Kathleen 24, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Painter
05 Apr 1931 Atkins Kenneth Leslie (born 25 Feb 1931) Leslie Joseph/Phoebe 244, High Street, Sutton Painter
02 May 1926 Atkins Leonard Vaughan (born 03 Mar 1926) Robert George/Kathleen 24, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Painter
27 Aug 1933 Atkinson Derek John (born 04 May 1933) Douglas Leslie/Irene Myrtle 36, Oakdene Drive, Tolworth Electrical Mains Assistant Engineer
1 Sep 1889 Atkinson Edith Harriet Blanche Robert/Esther   Carpenter
5 Feb 1888 Atkinson Margaret Elizabeth Laura Robert/Esther Elizabeth   Carpenter
05 Mar 1933 Attfield John Edward (born 28 Apr 1919) Guy/Kathleen Helen Bydown, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell Municipal Officer
12 May 1908 Attwood Hester   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Apr 1901 Aubrey Florence Edith Alfred/Charlotte Ewell Baker
19 Jun 1898 Aubrey Rose Helen Alfred/Charlotte   Cowman
19 Feb 1928 Auger Catherine Phyllis (born 25 Mar 1915) Harry/Ida 3, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Shop Assistant
4 Jul 1897 Auger Edith Rose George/Anshaw Long Ditton Labourer
18 Aug 1907 Auger Violet Grace George/Annie Grace Meadow Walk, Ewell Mill hand
29 Apr 1849 Austin Emily William/Mary   Labourer
18 Jul 1893 Austin Olive Lucy Mary Ann (private) Chas Richard/Sarah Susan   Plasterer
28 Mar 1847 Austin William William/Mary Ann   Labourer
5 May 1878 Axtell Alice Mary William George/Sarah   Miller
2 Apr 1882 Axtell Amy Elizabeth William George/Sarah   Miller
6 Aug 1893 Axtell Beatrice Eliza William/Sarah   Miller
21 Nov 1897 Axtell Cuthbert George Wm George/Sarah Jane   Miller
3 Dec 1876 Axtell Edith Maud Geo Wm/Sarah   Miller
20 Feb 1916 Axtell Edith May (born 31 Aug 1914) William George/Emma Mary 8, Kingston Road, Ewell Miller Carman
6 Aug 1893 Axtell Ernest Arthur William/Sarah   Miller
06 Oct 1912 Axtell Ernest John Cuthbert (born 4 May 1912) William George/Emma Mary 8 Kingston Rd, Ewell Miller
5 May 1889 Axtell Florence Ada Wm Geo/Sarah   Miller
6 Apr 1884 Axtell Gertrude Emily Wm Geo/Sarah   Miller
5 May 1889 Axtell Rose Kate Wm Geo/Sarah   Miller
2 Apr 1899 Axtell Violet May Wm George/Sarah   Miller
2 May 1880 Axtell William George William/Sarah   Miller
20 Sep 1908 Axtell William George William George/Emma Mary 8 Kingston Rd, Ewell Miller
15 Jun 1913 Ayers Eileen Lily (born 14 May 1913) Harold Alfred/Eliza Lottie 4 Ernest Cottages, Ewell Carman
29 May 1859 Ayers Jane Maria Abraham/Mary   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Ayers Mary Catharine   Kensington & Chelsea School  
27 Jun 1841 Ayling Alfred William/Susan   Bricklayer
5 Jan 1888 Ayling Bertie (private) Joseph George/Emily Ann   Shoemaker
21 May 1890 Ayling Edith Joseph George/Emily Ann   Bootmaker
27 Dec 1846 Ayling Edward Robert/Sarah   Labourer
15 Oct 1893 Ayling Edward George Joseph George/Emily Ann   Shoemaker
27 Jul 1851 Ayling Elizabeth Robert/Sarah   Labourer
25 Dec 1853 Ayling Emily Robert/Sarah   Labourer
7 Nov 1882 Ayling Emily Mable Joseph George/Emily Ann   Shoemaker
18 Sep 1892 Ayling Ethel Mary Joseph George/Emily Ann   Shoemaker
2 Aug 1885 Ayling Harry Joseph George/Emily   Shoemaker
1 Mar 1891 Ayling Harry Edward Fred William/Sarah   Gardener
30 May 1858 Ayling Henry Robert/Sarah   Labourer
20 May 1928 Ayling John Robert (born 07 Mar 1928) William Edward/Agnes Maud Chessington Road (East) Ewell Rates Clerk
4 Nov 1883 Ayling Joseph Charlie Jos Geo/Emily Ann   Shoemaker
5 Aug 1860 Ayling Joseph George Robert/Sarah   Labourer
17 Oct 1926 Ayling Marie Agnes (born 31 Aug 1926) William Edward/Agnes Maud Chessington Road (East) Ewell Rates Clerk
7 Apr 1889 Ayling Mary Jane Joseph George/Emily Ann   Bootmaker
23 Jul 1895 Ayling May Evelyn (private) Frederick William/Sarah   Gardener
20 Jan 1896 Ayling Percy (private) Joseph George/Emily Ann   Bootmaker
4 Aug 1889 Ayling Percy William Frederick Wm/Sarah   Gardener
31 Aug 1856 Ayling Robert Robert/Sarah   Labourer
28 Jun 1898 Ayling Robert (private) Joseph George/Emily Ann   Bootmaker
7 May 1893 Ayling Ruth Marian Fred. Wm/Sarah   Gardener
25 Feb 1849 Ayling Sarah Jane Robert/Sarah   Labourer
7 Jun 1891 Ayling Willie Joseph George/Emily Ann   Shoemaker
5 Mar 1865 Ayres Alice Lydia George/Charlotte Elizabeth   School Master
6 Mar 1864 Ayres Arthur Frederick George/Charlotte Elizabeth   School Master
2 Feb 1868 Ayres Clara Lucy George/Charlotte Elizabeth   School Master
3 Jan 1864 Ayres Daniel Richard Richard/Ellen   Brickmaker
3 Jan 1875 Ayres Edwin Richard/Ellen   Brickmaker
2 Sep 1877 Ayres Elizabeth Richard/Ellen   Labourer
6 Jun 1869 Ayres Ellen Richard/Ellen   Brickmaker
7 Oct 1866 Ayres Emily Bertha George/Charlotte Elizabeth   School Master
1 Sep 1889 Ayres Emily Lilly Gwendoline William Henry/Emily Susan   Labourer
2 Nov 1879 Ayres Frederick Richard/Ellen   Brickmaker
4 Feb 1872 Ayres Job Joseph/Louisa   Hawker
20 May 1906 Ayres Leopold Alfred John/Mary Elizabeth Longdown Cottages, Ewell Labourer
30 Mar 1856 Ayres Margaret Abraham/Mary   Labourer
7 May 1865 Ayres Mary Richard/Ellen   Brickmaker
3 Mar 1872 Ayres Philip Richard/Ellen   Brickmaker
2 Feb 1868 Ayres Richard Arthur Richard/Ellen   Bricklayer
2 Apr 1876 Ayres Sarah Jane Richard/Ellen   Labourer
7 Aug 1870 Ayres Susan Richard/Ellen   Labourer
1 Oct 1879 Ayres Thomas Jane Maria   Spinster
18 Jun 1861 Ayres William George George/Charlotte Elizabeth   School Master
4 May 1873 Ayres William George Richard/Ellen   Brickmaker
18 Oct 1840 Ayton Julia Frederick/Anne   Whitesmith
06 May 1904 Aywell? Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Bachelor Sarah   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 May 1852 Back Fanny Elizabeth Henry/Fanny   Merchant
26 Nov 1854 Back George Reid (born 25 Oct 1854) Henry/Fanny   Gentleman
28 Aug 1853 Back William Henry Henry/Fanny   Merchant
20 Nov 1932 Backhaff Rosemary Edith (born 18 Sep 1932) Albert Julius/Edith Marjorie St. Jean, The Mount, Ewell Clerk
29 Oct 1848 Baden Ann William/Lucy   Labourer
5 Sep 1868 Baden Annie William Henry/Annie   Gardener
4 Aug 1867 Baden Elizabeth Alice William Henry/Annie   Gardener
28 Dec 1845 Baden Lucy William/Lucy   Labourer
27 Jul 1845 Baden William John/Sarah   Labourer
19 Mar 1843 Baden William Henry William/Lucy   Labourer
1915 Baggurley? Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Jun 1931 Bailey Daphne Maureen (born 08 Apr 1931) Jesse Thomas Henry/Elsie Irene 44, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Railway Porter
30 Dec 1849 Bailey Emily Joseph/Mary   Labourer
27 Jul 1845 Bailey George Joseph/Mary   Labourer
28 May 1933 Bailey Joyce Margaret (born 13 Dec 1932) Jesse Thomas Henry/Elsie Irene 2, Mill Cottages, Meadow Walk, Ewell Railway Porter
29 Aug 1847 Bailey Mary Ann Joseph/Mary   Labourer
04 Jan 1903 Bailey Nellie Florence William Henry/Annie Kings Lynn Bookbinder
1915 Bailey Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Baker Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Jul 1933 Baker Barbara Anne (born 06 Jun 1933) Richard/Nellie Phoebe Dunromin, Plough Road, Ewell Mechanic
17 Oct 1926 Baker Barbara Elsie (born 25 Aug 1926) Ambrose Phillip/Elsie Keer Sunnymead, Reigate Road, Ewell Merchant
31 Mar 1889 Baker Bertha John/Mary   Labourer
05 Aug 1928 Baker Brian Richard (born 03 May 1928) Ambrose Phillip/Elsie Keer Sunnymead, Reigate Road, Ewell Carbide Merchant
20 May 1900 Baker Caroline   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Apr 1930 Baker Cyril Edward (born 04 Mar 1930) Percy Edward/Ivy Ethel 137, Reigate Road, Ewell Small-holder
03 Jan 1915 Baker Cyril Walter (born 7 Nov 1914)` Frank Walter Thomas/Laura 15 North View Villas, Ewell Police Constable
04 Mar 1923 Baker Donald (born 08 Jan 1923) Frank Walter Thomas/Laura 15, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Police Constable
9 Sep 1894 Baker Edmond John/Mary   Dealer
20 May 1919 Baker Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Dec 1895 Baker Eileen John/Mary   Labourer
7 Nov 1841 Baker Eliza James/Eliza   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Baker Elizabeth Minnie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Aug 1859 Baker Emily William Francis/Sarah   Carrier
2 Jul 1897 Baker Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Jan 1916 Baker George Henry (born 18 Oct 1915) Emanuel George/Emily Lily Downs Lodge, Woodcote Park, Epsom Carter
30 Oct 1853 Baker James Joseph James William/Ann   Labourer
27 Sep 1857 Baker John James William/Ann   Powderman
25 Sep 1887 Baker John Joseph John/Mary   Labourer
12 Dec 1841 Baker Jonathan Hiram William/Alice   Painter
6 Nov 1892 Baker Kathleen John/Mary   Dealer
15 May 1921 Baker Leonard James (born 01 Feb 1921) Walter/Georgina May Corner House, Chessington Road, Ewell Shop Keeper
5 Jul 1897 Baker Lottie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Jan 1852 Baker Louisa James William/Anne   Labourer
19 Nov 1916 Baker Lucy (born 8 Sep 1916) Frank Walter Thomas/Laura 15, North View Villas, Ewell Ploice Constable
07 Jan 1911 Baker Margery Lily Emmanuel George/Emily Lily Kingston Rd Cowman
27 Jun 1847 Baker Mary Ann James/Eliza   Labourer
1 May 1864 Baker Mary Ann John/Jane   Labourer
25 Jul 1852 Baker Mary Anne James/Sarah   Miller
7 Dec 1862 Baker Matilda John/Jane   Labourer
12 Feb 1891 Baker Nora John/mary   General Dealer
28 Aug 1859 Baker Rebecca Mary William Francis/Sarah   Carrier
30 Oct 1859 Baker Robert James William/Anne   Powderman
29 Jan 1854 Baker Sarah Ann James/Eliza   Powderman
28 Oct 1855 Baker Thomas James William/Ann   Labourer
15 Apr 1923 Baker Ursula Gertrude (born 18 Mar 1923) Herbert/Gertrude Rose Kiln House, London Road, Ewell Civil Servant
26 Jan 1845 Baker William Charles James/Eliza   Powderman
16 Nov 1913 Baker William Ernest William John/Ellen Maud 15 North View Villas, Ewell Royal marine
3 Aug 1862 Baker William James James William/Ann   Labourer
27 Mar 1869 Baker William James Thomas Sims/Margaret   Corporal in Hussars
02 May 1909 Balchin Ivy Margaret Robert Framcis/Emma Gertrude 13 North View Coachman
01 Jun 1913 Balchin Phyllis Joan (born 22 Apr 1913) Robert Francis/Gertrude Emma 1 Park Lane, Ashtead Groom
5 Oct 1884 Baldock Ernest Sydney Joseph/Emily   Coachman
7 Nov 1886 Baldock George Allister Joseph/Emily   Groom
01 Nov 1931 Baldwin Brian Allen (born 20 Sep 1931) Percy John/Alice Maud 2, Mill Lane, Ewell Chauffeur
16 Sep 1883 Balkham James (private) Wm/Catherine   Valet
15 Mar 1916 Ball Emily Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea School  
7 Sep 1890 Ball Ethel Mary Charles/Louisa Amelia   Miller
3 Jul 1892 Ball John William Joseph Emma   Carter
7 Sep 1890 Ball Rose Minnie Charles/Louisa Amelia   Miller
22 Apr 1903 Ballard Edward Bagster   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Sep 1871 Ballard Walter William William/Clara   Gardener
04 May 1928 Banfield Dorothy   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Mar 1931 Banister Cedric Adrian (born 18 Nov 1931) Victor Arthur/Katherine Deriskhan, Lansdown Road, Ewell General Grade Assistant L.C.C.
10 Nov 1859 Bankes Frederick William Jospeh Bradstreet/Hannnah Clapham Omnibus Proprietor
20 Oct 1907 Banks Constance Evelyn John William/Alice Elizabeth 4 Kingston Terrace Labourer
16 Jun 1906 Banks Edward Robert John William/Alice Elizabeth Kingston Terrace, Ewell Labourer
14 Oct 1843 Banks Elizabeth Joseph/Sarah   Inn Keeper
13 Mar 1921 Banks Ethel Maud (born 20 Nov 1920) William John/Maud   Farm labourer
16 Jun 1906 Banks Harriet Annie John William/Alice Elizabeth Kingston Terrace, Ewell Labourer
16 Jun 1906 Banks Mabel Elsie John William/Alice Elizabeth Kingston Terrace, Ewell Labourer
04 Mar 1912 Bannister Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Bannister Florence Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Bannister James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Bannister May Victoria   Kensington & Chelsea School  
17 Apr 1932 Barclay Michael Lovat (born 09 Feb 1932) Neville Frances John/(Daphne)Ellen Gretchen 11, Manor Drive, Ewell Estate Agent
09 Sep 1923 Barcock James Creswell (born 26 May 1921) Frederick John/Annie Sophia 23, Heatherside Road, Ewell Mechanic in Road Material Factory
03 Aug 1919 Barcock Leonard Charles (born 05 May 1919) Frederick John/Annie Sophia 23, Heatherside Road, Ewell Stoker
09 Sep 1923 Barcock Ronald (born 08 Mar 1923) Frederick John/Annie Sophia 23, Heatherside Road, Ewell Mechanic in Road Material Factory
1 Jan 1899 Bardrick Dorothy Beatrice Richard William/Beatrice Emma   Grocer
05 Mar 1905 Bardrick Marjorie Richard William/Beatrice Emma Ewell Grocer
3 Jun 1898 Barford Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Barker Dorothy   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 May 1928 Barker Edward   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
12 Oct 1930 Barker Gerald William (born 15 Jun 1930) Herbert/Grace 17, Heatherside Road, Ewell Clerk
08 May 1923 Barker Lily   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
28 June 1900 Barker Pamela Merton Montague Merton/Maud Annie Mary   Gentleman
26 Oct 1881 Barnes Arthur Charles George Robinson/Annie   Doctor of Medicine
2 Oct 1870 Barnes Edith Mary Douglas George Robinson/Annie   Doctor of Medicine
18 Jun 1872 Barnes Eleanor Mabel George Robinson/Annie   Doctor of Medicine
2 Jul 1882 Barnes Ethel Maud James/Caroline Sarah St Leonards, Shoreditch, London Licensed Victualler
6 May 1866 Barnes James Henry(baptised under deception) William/Mary Anne (DEERLOVE) Croydon/Cheam Carpenter
07 Mar 1910 Barnes Mary Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Sep 1874 Barnes Winifred Maude Campbell George Robinson/Annie   Doctor of Medicine
2 Aug 1868 Barnes James Fraser Geroge Robinson/Annie   Doctor of Medicine
10 Oct 1909 Barnett Henry Robert Joseph Edward/Emma Plough Rd, Ewell Stockman
19 Mar 1905 Barnfield Ivy May Sidney Job/Sarah May Croydon Gardener
7 Mar 1869 Barrett Annie Jane James/Emma (COOPER) London/Ewell Footman
8 Nov 1891 Barrett Constance Margaret Chas Arthur/Annie Clara   Artist
28 Apr 1902 Barrett Florence Lizette   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Apr 1855 Barrett Marmaduke Percy Samuel/Isabel   Doctor of Medicine
28 Aug 1859 Barrett Mary Eugenie Samuel/Isabel   Doctor of Medicine
04 May 1905 Barrington Edith Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Aug 1860 Bartlett Eilliam Thomas William/Emma   Labourer
19 Jan 1930 Bartlett Robert William (born 03 Nov 1929) Sydney/Cicely Mary Fairlight, Corbet Road, Ewell Colour Etcher
1915 Bartlett Winifred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Aug 1875 Barton Alice Jane John/Mary   Labourer
31 May 1846 Barton Amy William/Eliza   Shepherd
7 Jul 1878 Barton Charles John John/Mary   Labourer
2 Mar 1873 Barton George Edward William/Emily   Labourer
30 Dec 1849 Barton John William/Eliza   Shepherd
26 Sep 1852 Barton William Henry William/Eliza   Shepherd
15 Mar 1916 Bartram Emily   Kensington & Chelsea School  
07 Mar 1910 Bartram Ellen Barbara   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Nov 1885 Bartrom Elizabeth Mabel (private) William/Emily   Labourer
6 Nov 1885 Bartrom Sophia Olive (private) William/Emily   Labourer
24 Jan 1841 Bashford Alfred Thomas/Mary   Labourer
1 Feb 1863 Bashford Alfred Alfred/Mary Ann   Boot Closer
9 Apr 1843 Bashford Edward Thomas/Mary   Bricklayer
5 Mar 1865 Bashford Ellen Alfred/Mary Ann   Boot Closer
25 Dec 1851 Bashford Jane George/Ann (HOPPER)   Gardener/Servant
17 Nov 1929 Bassett Edith May (born 28 Aug 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Oct 1902 Bassett Hilda Marguerite Samuel John/Eleanor Southsea Traveller
04 Mar 1912 Basten Sarah Ellie Agnes Eliza   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Bastin Charles   Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
7 Dec 1879 Bastin Edward Wm/Mary   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Bastin Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea School  
7 Apr 1878 Bastin James William/Mary   Labourer
6 Aug 1876 Bastin Mary Jane William/Mary   Labourer
19 Sep 1909 Batchelor Annie Beryl Henry/Annie 11 Beltram Rd, Wandsworth Bridge Rd Commercial Traveller
15 Jun 1842 Bates Catharine (born 1825) Richard/Sarah Overseal Nr Barton Leics Labourer
6 May 1894 Bates Jessie John James/Emma   Coachman
27 Feb 1917 Bates Jessie Margaret   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Oct 1891 Bates John John James/Emma   Coachman
6 Nov 1898 Bates Sidney John James/Emma   Coachman
6 Jul 1890 Batt Albert Allen William Geo/Sarah Ann Epsom Bootmaker
4 Apr 1886 Batt Charles Albert Wm George/Sarah Ann Epsom Bootmaker
18 Nov 1900 Baxter Kathleen Mary James Partridge/Helen Elizabeth Cuddington Electrical Engineer
18 Nov 1900 Baxter Kathleen Mary James Patrick/ Helen Elizabeth Cuddington Electrical Engineer
27 Jun 1897 Baxter Ralph James Patridge/Helen Elizabeth   Engineer
06 Dec 1903 Baxter Wilfred James Collis James Partridge/Helen Elizabeth Ewell Engineer
16 May 1916 Baxter? Frederick Ernest (born 13 Jan 1915) William James/Kathleen Kingston Rd, Ewell Carman
9 Jun 1898 Baylis Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Beach Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Beach Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Beadle Annie Amelia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Nov 1866 Beames Sarah Isabel Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
25 Oct 1857 Beames Thomas Henry/Harriet   Gardener
5 Dec 1880 Beams Alfred Jesse/Charlotte   Postman
26 Mar 1843 Beams Andrew Thomas/Ann   Gardener
28 Nov 1852 Beams Ann John/Mary   Shoemaker
6 Apr 1862 Beams Anne Elizabeth Thomas/Elizabeth   Gardener
7 Jul 1878 Beams Annie Mary John/Esther Epsom Whitesmith
2 Nov 1873 Beams Annie Sarah Jesse/Charlotte   Postman
3 Oct 1869 Beams Charlotte Elizabeth Jesse/Charlotte   Postman
3 Nov 1889 Beams Daisy Mary Harry George/Mary   Coffee House Keeper
06 Aug 1905 Beams Dorothy Isabel Jesse/Elizabeth Greenman St, Ewell Postman
2 Aug 1891 Beams Edith Annie John Thomas/ Annie   Bootmaker
5 Oct 1873 Beams Edward Charles Thomas/Sarah Ann   Shoemaker
7 Aug 1881 Beams Edwin John John/Esther   Whitesmith
29 Jun 1845 Beams Emily Mary Thomas/Ann   Gardener
4 Feb 1877 Beams Emma Eliz. John/Esther Epsom Whitesmith
7 Jul 1889 Beams Ernest Albert John/Esther Epsom Whitesmith
7 Nov 1897 Beams Evelyn Alice William/Alice Beddington Plumber
3 Aug 1862 Beams Frederick Ann    
31 Oct 1858 Beams George Thomas/Betsy   Blacksmith
5 Jul 1868 Beams George Walter Henry/Harriet   Gardener
5 Jul 1868 Beams Grace Henry/Harriet   Gardener
02 Nov 1913 Beams Grace Harry George/Elizabeth Ewell Plumber
31 Jan 1847 Beams Harriet Thomas/Ann   Gardener
1 Feb 1863 Beams Harry George Jesse/Charlotte   Shoemaker
02 Mar 1919 Beams Iris Evelyn Elsie (born 17 Nov 1918) William Leslie/Elsie Laura Mostyn, High Street, Ewell Soldier
30 Jan 1853 Beams Isabel Thomas/Ann   Gardener
26 Feb 1860 Beams James Andrew Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
04 Dec 1927 Beams Jean Alice (born 24 Aug 1927) William/Elsie 10, Kingston Terrace, Ewell Builder
3 Sep 1876 Beams Jesse Jesse/Charlotte   Letter Carrier
07 Dec 1919 Beams Jessie (born 15 Sep 1919) Harry George/Elizabeth Chessington Road, Ewell Plumber
26 Jul 1846 Beams John John/Mary   Shoemaker
5 Nov 1871 Beams John Jesse/Charlotte   Postman
2 May 1880 Beams Lillie Esther John/Esther   Whitesmith
9 Feb 1840 Beams Louisa Thomas/Ann   Gardener
3 Mar 1867 Beams Mary Ann Jesse/Charlotte   Postman
5 Jan 1890 Beams Mary Elizabeth John Thomas/Annie   Bootmaker
25 Mar 1849 Beams Mary Fanny John/Mary   Shoemaker
20 Jun 1841 Beams Matilda Thomas/Anne   Gardener
22 May 1895 Beams May Harry George/Mary London Rd, Ewell Plumber
20 Feb 1921 Beams Nancy Violet (born 28 Nov 1920) William Leslie/Elsie Laura 10, Kingston Terrace, Ewell Builder
03 Nov 1912 Beams Phyllis Hilda (born 19 Aug 1912) John/Phyllis Kensington & Chelsea Schools Gardener
4 Aug 1895 Beams Reginald Percy John/Esther Epsom Whitesmith
3 Jan 1864 Beams Rose Emily James/Harriet (MARCHMENT)   Gardener
21 Feb 1841 Beams Sarah John/Mary   Shoemaker
29 Apr 1849 Beams Sarah Thomas/Ann   Market Gardener
29 Oct 1843 Beams Thomas John/Mary   Shoemaker
5 Jan 1879 Beams Thomas Jesse/Charlotte   Postman
5 Dec 1886 Beams Thomas George John/Hester Epsom Ironmonger
1 May 1864 Beams Thomas Henry Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
6 Aug 1864 Beams William (adult?) Jesse/Charlotte   Postman
05 Jan 1902 Beams William Jesse Jesse/Elizabeth Brickyard Cottages Postman
2 Dec 1883 Beams Wm Alfred John/Esther Epsom Whitesmith
7 Jul 1895 Beams Wm Leslie William/Alice Jane Beddington Plumber
5 Nov 1893 Beard Barbara Jasper/Mary Ann   Miller
4 Oct 1891 Beard Ethel Jasper/Mary   Miller
4 Oct 1891 Beard Francis Jasper/Mary   Miller
14 Mar 1888 Beard Francis George (born 17 Nov 1881) Jasper/Sarah   Miller
21 May 1922 Beard Rosemary Lilian (born 17 Sep 1921) Percy George/Kathleen Cyleen, Windmill Road, Ewell Clock Maker
07 Feb 1932 Beaven Mark Anthony (born 26 Nov 1931) Herbert/Kathleen Hawthorne Dell, Kingsway, Ewell Hotel Manager
17 Aug 1930 Beck Joyce Mary (born 11 Dec 1929) Edwin James/Edith Isabella Jane Sarona, Queensmead Avenue, Carshalton Button & Trimming Merchant
05 Apr 1908 Beckenham Kathleen Nora John/Lizzie Besson Banstead Rd, Ewell Labourer
29 Jul 1855 Beckett Elizabeth John/Hannah   Servant
29 Nov 1857 Beckett Sarah Jane John/Hannah   Coachman
17 Nov 1929 Beech Emily Louise (born 29 May 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
31 May 1931 Beecher Alfred   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
27 Apr 1893 Beedell Edith William/Mary Ann   Foreman of Brickyard
26 Aug 1849 Beek Arthur Beck Charles/Sarah (SMITH)   Servant
05 Jul 1914 Beer Rhoda May (29 May 1914) William Morgan/Emily Farey 24 North View Villas, Ewell Chauffeur
27 Feb 1917 Beeton William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Apr 1891 Beilby Albert Henry Matthew/Emily   Painter
22 May 1893 Beilby Mary (private) Henry Matthew/Emmeline   Painter
2 Jul 1897 Belding Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Belding Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1894 Bell Ailie Wm James/Bertha Diana   Knight
20 May 1900 Bell Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Dec 1903 Bell Doris Louise William Henry/Eva Louisa West Ewell Baker
15 Mar 1909 Bell Edith Adeline   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Bell Eliza   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Bell Evelyn Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Sep 1910 Bell Frederick John (born 13 Apr 1909) William Henry/Eva Louise Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Baker
07 Dec 1916 Bell George Henry (born 4 Jun 1911 William Henry/Eva Louise 8, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Baker
21 Jul 1907 Bell Gwendoline Alice William Henry/Eva Louise Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Baker
28 Oct 1884 Bell Lyonel James William James/Bertha Diana   Gentleman
24 Aug 1883 Bell Maude Wm James/Bertha Diana Garbrand Hall, Ewell Barrister
07 Dec 1916 Bell Philip Andrew (born 29 Jul 1915) William Henry/Eva Louise 8, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Baker
28 Nov 1913 Bell Robert William Henry/Eva Louise Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Baker
27 Feb 1917 Bell Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Nov 1928 Bell Thomas Valentine William (born 27 Sep 1928) Frank William Auton/Annie Elizabeth 11, Corbett Road, Ewell Mental Nurse
4 Aug 1867 Beney James Henry/Rebecca   Hawker
13 May 1907 Bennett Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Dec 1845 Bennett Ann Edward/Eliza   Labourer
11 Apr 1841 Bennett Anne Maria Thomas/Henrietta   Baker
28 Feb 1845 Bennett Arnold Henry Thomas/ Henrietta   Baker
1 Jan 1865 Bennett Arthur Ernest Arthur/Jane   Coachman
02 Aug 1908 Bennett Christine Maude Charles Marcus/Alice Maud Mary Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Advertising Manager
22 Apr 1903 Bennett Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Apr 1840 Bennett Eliza Edward/Eliza   Labourer
31 Jul 1853 Bennett Fanny Thomas/Henrietta   Baker
25 Dec 1846 Bennett Frank Thomas/Henrietta   Baker
25 Dec 1849 Bennett Harry John Thomas/Henrietta   Baker
19 Aug 1848 Bennett Henrietta Louisa Thomas/Henrietta   Baker
2 Oct 1842 Bennett James Thomas/Henrietta   Baker
02 Aug 1908 Bennett Mabel Olive Charles Marcus/Alice Maud Mary Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Advertising Manager
18 Jun 1843 Bennett Mary Ann Edward/Eliza   Labourer
02 Aug 1908 Bennett Wilfred Marshall Charles Charles Marcus/Alice Maud Mary Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Advertising Manager
08 May 1923 Bentley David Henry   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 Mar 1932 Bentley Gillian Winifred (born 21 Nov 1931) Joseph/Ellen Charlotte 29, Ewell Court Estate, Kingston Road, Ewell Engineers Toolmaker
20 May 1900 Bentley Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1928 Bentley Violet Elizabeth   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
25 Sep 1853 Berbery Thomas George Stephen/Elizabeth   Labourer
03 Jun 1933 Berney (bart) Claire (born 12 Feb 1933) Thomas Reedham/Marjorie Agnew, Erskine Chessington Lodge, Ewell Journalist
11 May 1929 Berney (Bart) John Reedham Erskine (born 31 Mar 1929) Thomas Reedham/Marjorie Agnew, Erskine Mikledown, Reigate Road, Ewell Jounalist
25 Apr 1899 Berridge Alice Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Berridge Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Berridge Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Berringer Bertha   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Berringer Daisy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Dec 1929 Berry Pamela Jane (born 27 Oct 1929) Cecil Montague/Marjorie 49, Brisbane Avenue, Merton Park, S.W. Automobile Engineer
04 Nov 1911 Bessant Kathleen Esther Edwin George/Amy Alice Elm? Rd, Ewell Attendant
1 Feb 1850 Best Henry Thomas David/Clara Esther   Engineer
25 Aug 1850 Best Louisa Harvey/Louisa   Labourer
12 Mar 1927 Best Wilfred (born 17 Feb 1912) Henry John/Edith Agnes Ewell Castle, Ewell Civil Servant
20 Jan 1893 Betsworth Martha (private) Stephen/Martha   Cowman
22 Feb 1906 Betts John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Nov 1883 Bevan Evelyn Gladys Edwin/Emma   Coachman
12 May 1853 Bex John John/Sarah   Carpenter
21 May 1922 Bidby Alec Frederick (born 10 Apr 1922) Albert Henry/Olive May 11, West Street, Ewell Motor Mechanic
1 Feb 1880 Bide Geo. Richard Conrad Geo. Rich./Christina   Baker
17 Oct 1920 Bielby Albert Henry Lawrence (born 14 Jun 1920) Albert Henry/Olive May 11, West Street, Ewell Motor Mechanic
04 Dec 1927 Bielby Iris Emeline (born 25 Oct 1927) Albert Henry/Olive May 11, West Street, Ewell Lorry Driver
15 Oct 1922 Bigg Joyce Winifred (born 14 Apr 1922) Alfred George/Ada 40, Lenelby Road, Tolworth Publishers Clerk
17 Nov 1929 Biggs Ethel (born 21 Apr 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 May 1928 Biggs George Thomas   Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
4 Sep 1870 Bignell William William/Rachel   Gardener
12 May 1908 Bignell? Louise   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Bilbon Herbert William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Feb 1890 Billby Matthew Frederick Matthew Henry/Emily   Painter
12 Mar 1914 Binfield Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Nov 1932 Binks Michael (born 03 Oct 1932) Alfred John/Violet 18, Elm Way, Ewell Club Attendant
04 Sep 1932 Bird Jean Louise (born 02 Jul 1932) Samuel/Louise Denham, 97, Heatherside Road, Ewell Mental Nurse
6 May 1860 Birdseye Annie John/Elizabeth   Beadle
2 Jun 1878 Birdseye Eliz. Mary Frank Amry/Emily Jane Epsom Gardener
13 Feb 1842 Birdseye Elizabeth Ann John/Elizabeth   Labourer
31 Aug 1856 Birdseye Emily John/Elizabeth   Beadle
27 Aug 1854 Birdseye Frank Arney (Amey?) John/Elizabeth   Beadle
25 Jul 1852 Birdseye George Hall John/Elizabeth   Beadle
27 Jan 1850 Birdseye Hannah Sarah John/Elizabeth   Gardener
11 Jul 1840 Birdseye James George John/Elizabeth   Labourer
27 Aug 1843 Birdseye John John/Elizabeth   Labourer
26 Apr 1846 Birdseye Robert Thomas John/Elizabeth   Beadle
1 Feb 1880 Birdseye Rose Harriet Frank Amey/Emily Jane Epsom Gardener
22 Apr 1903 Bishop Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Bishop Eva May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Oct 1930 Bishop Hilary (born 26 Aug 1930) Harold/Madge Adeline Carbis, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell Engineer
05 Jun 1932 Bishop John Harold Vaus (born 07 Apr 1932) Harold/Madge Adeline Carbis, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell Electrical engineer
15 Feb 1921 Bishop Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Jul 1929 Bishop Margaret Adrienne Thomas Michael/Ethel Lottie Robinhood, Corbett Road, Ewell Chief Clerk
04 May 1905 Bishop William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Blacktop Alice Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Blackwell Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 May 1853 Blake Clara Ada James Joseph/Anna Self   Gentleman
04 Apr 1920 Blake Colin Leonard (born 06 Jan 1920) William Leonard/Lucy 7, Woodley Terrace, West Ewell Wood Machinist
25 Feb 1849 Blake Emma Elizabeth Henry/Margaret   Blacksmith
12 Mar 1914 Blake Horace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Oct 1891 Blake Lilian Frances William/Louisa Styles   Merchant
28 Jan 1854 Blake Louise Alice Maud Jame Joseph/Anna Self   Gentleman
29 Jan 1854 Blake Mary Ann Ellen Henry/Margaret   Blacksmith
7 Jul 1861 Blanchard Percy Thomas/Annie   Labourer
21 Sep 1854 Blanchard Thomas Thomas/Ann   Labourer
28 Jan 1864 Blanchett Alfred Barnet Thomas/Anna   Labourer
25 Feb 1869 Blanchett Alica Thomas/Ann   Labourer
5 Sep 1874 Blanchett Alice Charles/Mary Ann   Carman
28 Feb 1880 Blanchett Catharine Thos/Catharina   Gardener
4 Jun 1865 Blanchett Charles Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
8 Apr 1845 Blanchett Charles (born 4 April 1831) William/Harriet   Shoemaker
2 Dec 1877 Blanchett Henry Thomas/Catharina   Gardener
27 Mar 1887 Blanchett Horace Edgar Thomas/Ellen   Gardener
26 Oct 1856 Blanchett Julia Thomas/Ann   Labourer
8 Apr 1845 Blanchett Mary (born 29 April 1838) William/Harriet   Shoemaker
27 Mar 1853 Blanchett Mary Ann Thomas/Anne   Labourer
4 Aug 1867 Blanchett Mary Ann Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
1 Aug 1897 Blanchett Reginald Charles/Sarah Ann Essendon Butler
1Apr 1866 Blanchett Susan Thomas/Ann   Labourer
7 Nov 1869 Blanchett Susan Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
7 May 1876 Blanchett Thomas Frederick Thomas/Kate   Gardener
3 Mar 1872 Blanchett William Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
26 Sep 1858 Blanchond Charles Thomas/Ann   Labourer
31 Jan 1847 Blasket William Henry/Rachel   Railroad Labourer
15 May 1842 Blockwell Mary Hannah Edward/Elizabeth (TITCHINER) Merton/Ewell Labourer/Servant
20 May 1919 Blundell Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Blundell William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Jul 1922 Blunden Donald Arthur (born 26 Apr 1922) Arthur Colston/Edith Lucy Lowe 31, Culvers Way, Carshalton Stoker
04 Nov 1923 Blunden Kenneth Henry (born 07 Sep 1923) Arthur Colston/Edith Lucy Lowe 31, Culvers Way, Carshalton Stoker
03 Nov 1929 Blunden Muriel Eva (born 02 Aug 1929) Arthur Colston/Edith Lucy 31, Culvers Way, Carshalton Stoker
19 Jul 1931 Blunden Sylvia Lucy (born 27 Jun 1931) Arthur Colston/Edith Lucy 31, Culvers Way, Carshalton Stoker
2 Jul 1897 Blyth Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Boles George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 May 1887 Bolter Stephen Henry Stephen Henry/Elizabeth 21 Berkeley St, Lambeth Walk Publican
01 May 1927 Bond Martin Edward (born 14 Jan 1927) Edward Charles/Winifred Alice Winstead, The Rise, West Street, Ewell Teacher
15 Jul 1870 Bone Fanny Georgina George/Fanny   Servant
25 Sep 1898 Bone Kathleen Ethel May Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
19 Jan 1902 Bone Wilfred Leonard Thomas/Mary Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
16 Jan 1901 Bone William Thomas Thomas/Mary Ewell Labourer
31 Aug 1845 Boney Sarah Matilda George/Mary   Labourer
22 Feb 1906 Bonsey? Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Jan 1861 Booker Albert William/Harriett Stoke D'Abernon Inn Keeper
24 Apr 1859 Booker Alfred William/Harriet   Corn Dealer
27 Jul 1851 Booker Anne Elizabeth William/Harriet   Coal Dealer
3 Jan 1897 Booker Bessie Rose Mary Walter/Sarah Ann Clapham Ostler
5 Feb 1865 Booker Elizabeth Fanny David/Martha   Labourer
2 Sep 1860 Booker Emily David/Martha   Labourer
6 Nov 1892 Booker Ethel Sarah Walter/Sarah Croydon Coachman
26 May 1850 Booker James William/Harriett   Labourer
24 Sep 1854 Booker Virtue William/Harriet   General Dealer
31 Dec 1848 Booker William William/Harriet   Dealer in Coals
03 Apr 1904 Booth Violet Hazel Herbert/Jeanette Epsom Chauffeur
17 Nov 1929 Borer Mary (born 20 Dec 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
7 Jul 1867 Boss George Edward/Lois   Labourer
1 Sep 1872 Boss Priscilla Edward/Lois   Labourer
4 Sep 1870 Boss William Edward/Lois   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Bossom Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Bossom Violet   Kensington & Chelsea School  
01 Aug 1909 Boswell Irene Hilda Sidney Carter/Hilda Alice Chessington Rd, Ewell Clerk
23 Apr 1916 Boswell Jean Mary (born 28 Feb 1916) Sidney Carter/Alice Mary The Elms, Chessington Road, Ewell Clerk
31 Oct 1900 Bouch Dorothy Stewart Carly Frederick Carly/Ella Louise Ada   Stock Jobber
06 Sep 1903 Bouch Phyllis Carey Frederick Carey/Ellen Louisa Ada Worcester Park Stock jobber
04 May 1928 Bouton Freda Irene   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
1915 Bovington Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 May 1925 Bowden Joyce (born 27 Feb 1925) Ernest Charles/Hilda Joyce 1, The Retreat, Worcester Park Railway Clerk
02 Feb 1930 Bowden Peter Edward (born 23 Dec 1929) Ernest Charles/Hilda Joyce 57, Brinkley Road, Worcester Park Railway Clerk
01 Sep 1902 Bowden-Smith Ellin? Isabel James Robertson/Annie Isabel North Looe House Stockbroker
15 May 1904 Bowden-Smith Margery James/Isabel Ewell Stock jobber
15 Jul 1898 Bowerman Alice Muriel Henry Thos/Hepzibah   Saddler
19 Jul 1896 Bowerman Arthur Percival Henry Thomas/Hepsibah   Saddler
17 Aug 1905 Bowerman Cyril Henry Thomas/Hepzibah Ewell Saddler
20 Aug 1899 Bowerman Henry Ernest Henry Thos/Hepzibah   Saddler
28 Jun 1901 Bowerman Ivy Dorothy Lofting? Henry Thomas/Bathsheba Ewell Sadler
07 Mar 1910 Bowerman Kate   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Mar 1904 Bowerman Marjory Henry Thomas/Hepzibah Ewell Harness maker
14 Aug 1910 Bowie Philip John (born 23 Sep 1909) Philip John/Emma 28a Bennet? Street, Lewisham Stoker
28 Mar 1917 Bowler Beatrice Jean (born 08 Mar 1917) Henry John/Harriet Minnie Vermon Cottage, London Road, Ewell Private in the Civil Service Rifles
08 Feb 1904 Bowles Alfred Frederick Henry/Ellen Rebecca West Ewell Labourer
20 Jun 1909 Bowley John Edward Alexander Archibald/Mary Ann 16 Gibraltar, Ewell Painter
03 Oct 1920 Bowman Melecina Clarinda (20 Aug 1920) Henry Copley/Clarinda Cecilia Wintonville, Western Road, Guildford Clerk
07 Jan 1923 Bowman Thomas Edward Nelson (born 29 Nov 1922) Henry Copley/Clarinda Cecilia 118, Woking Road, Guildford Clerk
16 Sep 1885 Bowring Edward Guy Edward John/Florine Preston   Solicitor
7 Feb 1892 Bowring Frances Geraldine Frederick Wm/Ada Preston   Hosier
3 Dec 1882 Bowring Frederick Arthur Fred Wm/Ada Preston   Hosier
8 Jun 1879 Bowring Geoffrey Andrew Edw John/Florine Preston   Solicitor
20 Jun 1897 Bowring John Victor Fredk Wm/Ada Preston   Hosier
3 Dec 1882 Bowring Kathleen Mary Edward John/Florine Preston   Solicitor
2 Oct 1881 Bowring Margaret Ada Frederick William/Ada Preston   Hosier
7 Dec 1884 Bowring Marianne Janet Frederick William/Ada Preston   Hosier
31 Oct 1889 Bowring Maud Frederick Wm/Ada Preston   Hosier
7 Nov 1886 Bowring Phoebe Beryl Frederick William/Ada Preston   Hosier
4 Jul 1880 Bowring Winifred Florine Edward John/Florine Preston   Solicitor
2 Sep 1886 Bowyer Shadwell Savoy Horace Edgar/Rachel Elizabeth   Manufacturer
20 Jun 1846 Boxall Elizabeth Ann James/Martha   Smith
31 Oct 1852 Boxall Emmeline Clara James/Martha   Smith
30 Apr 1848 Boxall Mary James/Martha   Smith
27 Jul 1856 Boxall Sophy James/Martha   Blacksmith
29 Sep 1844 Boxall William Blunden James/Martha   Blacksmith
21 Jul 1901 Boxshall Hilda Lexcey? Henry Edwin/Elizabeth Mary West Ewell Surveyor. War Department
16 Sep 1889 Boyce George (private) Thomas/Louisa   Labourer
6 Jun 1886 Boyce Joseph Thomas/Louisa   Labourer
30 Sep 1888 Boyce Samuel Arthur Francis Samuel/Clara Anne   Labourer
18 Dec 1932 Boylett Doreen Esme (born 15 Nov 1932) Henry James/Dorothy Esme Priest Hill Farm Cottages, Ewell Carter
15 Feb 1921 Boylett Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Sep 1856 Bracher Emily Maria Rouff Edward/Jane   Tent Maker
05 Sep 1926 Bradley Daphne Joy (born 22 Jan 1926) Percy/Edith Mary 8, Hurst Road, Epsom Ex Soldier
01 Mar 1931 Bradley James Ernest (born 06 Jan 1931) Ernest/Catherine Winifred 117, West Street, Ewell Fireman
03 Jul 1927 Bradley James Keith (born 04 Jun 1927) Sidney James/Olive Louisa Eythorne, Windmill Lane, Epsom Builder
01 Feb 1925 Bradley Richard Ernest (born 30 Dec 1924) Sidney James/Olive Louisa Eythorne, Windmill Lane, Epsom Builder
15 Feb 1921 Bradnam Leonard William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Bradshaw Charlotte   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
14 Apr 1928 Brain Barbara Audrey (born 14 Jan 1928) William John/Florence Lavinia Lime Cottage, West Street, Ewell Post Office Engineers Dept.
17 Nov 1929 Brand Reginal (born 13 Jun 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
17 Jan 1909 Brandon Beatrice Marion Henry William/Florence Susannah 23 Elm Rd, Ewell Assistant Military Outfitter
04 May 1905 Brandon Eleanor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Oct 1894 Brandt Florence Winifred Robert Edmund/Florence   Merchant
20 Jan 1886 Bravery Ellen (private) Charles/Harriet   Labourer
5 Oct 1879 Braxton Fanny Maria Thomas/Maria   Groom
4 Jun 1882 Braxton Florence Edith Thomas/Maria   Porter
7 Nov 1880 Braxton Helen Louise Thomas/Maria   Carman
2 Nov 1884 Braxton Sarah Jane Thomas/Maria   Baker
15 Jan 1933 Bray Anne (born 06 Nov 1932) Frederic Horace Arthur/Mary Anne Tudor Lodge, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell Opthalmic Optician
21 Apr 1895 Bray Charles George/Emily Kingston Rd, Ewell Policeman
26 Dec 1847 Bray Emily William/Harriet   Labourer
24 Mar 1893 Bray Francis Geo (private) George/Emily   Police Constable
21 Mar 1841 Bray George William/Harriet   Labourer
28 May 1843 Bray Harriet William/Harriet   Labourer
03 Jun 01923 Bray John Eric (born 07 May 1923) John/Lydia Florence 2, Hards Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Labourer
30 Nov 1845 Bray Marianne William/Harriet   Labourer
13 Feb 1850 Bray Richard William/Harriett   Labourer
21 Nov 1897 Bray Sybil Nora (private) George/Emily   Policeman
04 May 1905 Braysan Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Brazear Emma   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Brazear Wm   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Mar 1863 Brazier Frances Ellen Joseph/Harriet (HIPPITT)   Fishmonger
07 May 1933 Brazil James (born 23 May 1930) James Melish/Annie Caravan Hawker
06 May 1904 Brearley Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Breedon Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Nov 1900 Brewer Frederick William Frederick/Jessie Anna W. Ewell Commercial Traveller
18 Nov 1900 Brewer Frederick William Frederick/ Jessie Anna West Ewell Commercial Traveller
5 Jan 1868 Bricknell Alice Charles/Francis   Coachman
19 Mar 1893 Bridger Anthony John James Henry/Mary Dorcas   Coachman
06 Nov 1910 Bridger Bertram Basil Aubrey Bertram Samuel/Elsie Maud 50 Kemble Rd, Forest Hill, S.E. Telegraphist
7 Sep 1862 Bridger Florence Emma William/Ann Mary   Tailor
13 May 1907 Bridger George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1894 Bridges Daisy Caroline John Henry/Edith Isabella   Gentleman
15 Mar 1909 Bridges Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
8 Sep 1892 Bridges Guy Hodgson John Henry/Edith Isabella   Gent
31 Aug 1887 Bridges John Victor John Henry/Edith Isabella   Gent
19 Jun 1889 Bridges Violet Mary John Henry/Edith Isabella   Gentleman
15 Feb 1921 Briggs George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Briggs Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Briggs William Wallace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Brinkworth Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Aug 1925 Bristow Jame Digby (born 03 Aug 1925) Harold/Phyllis Kissane Malt End Cottage, Church Street, Ewell  
31 Oct 1847 Bristow John Edward John/Amy   Victualler
25 Feb 1855 Bristow John Henry Henry/Sophia   Inn Keeper
01 Sep 1923 Bristow Sheila Serrell (born 28 Jul 1923) Harold/Phyllis Kissane Malt End Cottage, Church Street, Ewell Insurance Broker
30 Dec 1855 Bristow Sophia Louisa Henry/Sophia   Publican
10 Jan 1903 Bristowe Alan Percy Percy Robert/Bertha Gertrude Ewell Stock jobber
1 Sep 1878 Bristowe Eliz.Emma Henry/Mary Ann Croydon Draper's Porter
27 Feb 1904 Bristowe Leslie Percy Robert/Bertha Gertrude Ewell Stock jobber
14 Mar 1908 Bristowe Raymond George Percy Robert/Bertha Gertrude Corner House, Ewell Stock jobber
10 Feb 1906 Bristowe Robert Henry Percy Robert/Bertha Gertrude Ewell Stock jobber
07 Mar 1910 Brittain Ellen Gertrude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Brittain Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Brittain Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Oct 1863 Britton Jessie John/Charlotte (HOPKINS)   Carpenter
9 Jun 1898 Broad Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Broad Minnie Amelia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Broad Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Broad William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
8 Apr 1877 Brock Charlotte (age 25) Chas/Catherine   Gent's Servant
15 Nov 1931 Brock Jennifer (born 08 Aug 1931) Henry Norman/Evelyne May Persfield, Epsom Road, Ewell District Supt. Of G.I.P. Railway, India
31 May 1920 Brock Rosamund Daphne Mabel (born 12 Mar 1920) Henry Norman/Evelyn May Persfield, Ewell Dis. Loco. Supt. G.I.P. Rly. Bombay, India
1 Mar 1868 Brockwell Alice Mary Alfred/Emma   Gardener
5 Feb 1866 Brockwell Charles Alfred/Emma   Gardener
6 Feb 1870 Brockwell Emily Alfred/Emma   Gardener
2 Sep 1860 Brockwell Frederick Clifton Clifton/Mary Cuddington Labourer
1 Mar 1840 Brockwell Jane Clifton/Mary   Labourer
7 Nov 1841 Brockwell Mary Thomas/Mary   Labourer
25 Apr 1847 Brodie Anne William/Maria   Clerk
30 Nov 1845 Brodie Elizabeth Maria William/Maria   Clerk
21 Jul 1883 Bromfield Thomas (private) Procter/Elizabeth Ann   Groom
19 Sep 1915 Brook John Frederick (born 25/8/1915) Frederick Charles/Edith 4, Ewell Terrace, Ewell Gardener
21 Jun 1914 Brook Olive Edith (born 23 Apr 1914) Frederick Charles/Edith 4 Ewell Terrrace, Ewell Gardener
7 Jul 1872 Brooker Agnes Henry/Esther   Sawyer
27 Feb 1875 Brooker Alfred Henry/Esther   Sawyer
7 Jul 1867 Brooker Alice Henry/Esther   Sawyer
1 Mar 1863 Brooker Ellen Henry/Esther   Sawyer
27 Feb 1875 Brooker George Henry/Esther   Sawyer
7 May 1865 Brooker John Henry/Esther   Sawyer
2 Jan 1870 Brooker Joseph Henry/Esther   Sawyer
15 May 1904 Brooker Kathleen Elsie George/Kate Cheam Farrier
28 Nov 1858 Brooker Mary-Ann Henry/Esther   Sawyer
19 Oct 1924 Brooker Phyllis May (born 10 Dec 1923) Kathleen Elsie 5, Kingston Road, Ewell  
6 Jan 1878 Brooker Walter Henry/Esther   Sawyer
3 Feb 1861 Brooker William Henry/Esther   Sawyer
03 Oct 1915 Brookes Dorcess Ruth (born 27/8/1915) Benjamin/Edith 2, Woodley Terrace, Ewell Attendant
6 May 1860 Brooks Amy Alfred/Harriett   Horse Dealer
2 Apr 1865 Brooks Arthur Henry/Fanny Clifton   Barrister at Law
6 May 1860 Brooks Elizabeth William/Louisa   Labourer
7 Jun 1868 Brooks Evelyn Rosa Henry/Fanny Clifton   Barrister
4 Jul 1880 Brooks Frank Herbert Henry/Fanny Clifton   Barrister
18 Jul 1868 Brooks Jesse William/Louisa   Labourer
16 Apr 1882 Brooks Olive Mary Henry/Fanny Clifton   Merchant
2 Dec 1866 Brooks Robert Henry/Fanny Clifton   Barrister at Law
22 Apr 1903 Brown Ada Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1917 Brown Arthur John (born 4 Nov 1916) Lewis/Florence High Street, Ewell Gardener
09 Jul 1905 Brown Beatrice Kate William Henry/Agnes Kate Ewell Painter
20 Jul 1902 Brown Elsie Rhoda William Henry/Agnes Kate Ewell Gardener
15 Feb 1914 Brown Florence Annie (born 28 Dec 1913) James/Annie Elizabeth 8 Hards Cottages, Lower West St, Ewell Gardener
22 Sep 1845 Brown George William Robert/Ann   Surveyor
22 Feb 1906 Brown James   A' Cottage, Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Brown James   G' Cottage, Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jan 1844 Brown Janet Ann Robert/Ann   Brick & Tile Manufacturer
21 Apr 1848 Brown John James James/Sarah   Gardener
7 Nov 1880 Brown Kate George/Sophia Jane   Plumber
15 Mar 1909 Brown Mary Margaret   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Brown Maud   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Brown May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Oct 1920 Brown Ralph (born 12 Oct 1914) Thomas William/Ellen 5, Rosebery Terrace, West Ewell Attendent
22 Feb 1906 Brown Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Brown Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Brown Robert Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Feb 1891 Brown Sarah Ellen (private) Clark Lockhart/Sarah   Labourer
28 Jul 1850 Brown Sarah Jane James/Sarah   Gardener
04 Oct 1920 Brown Thomas Leonard (born 09 Apr 1912) Thomas William/Ellen 5, Rosebery Terrace, West Ewell Attendant
20 May 1900 Brown John Francis   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Brown Wm Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Sep 1931 Brown Hazel Elizabeth (born 27 Aug 1931) Frank Lewis/Phyllis Rose 39, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Gardener
31 May 1931 Brown Reginald William   Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
17 Nov 1929 Brown William Henry (born 24 Apr 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Oct 1924 Brown Douglas George Alastair (born 06 Aug 1924) Francis Campbell/Dorah Bevan Red House, Church Street, Ewell  
04 Dec 1927 Brown Douglas Rosemary Anne (born 26 Sep 1927) Francis Campbell/Dorah Bevan The Red House, Church Street, Ewell Colonial Merchant
15 Nov 1931 Brown-Douglas Elisabeth Jane (born 19 Jun 1931) Francis Campbell/Dorah Bevan The Red House, Church Street, Ewell Merchant
04 May 1905 Browne? John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Browning Thomas William   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
12 May 1908 Bruce Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Bruce Robert Wallace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Bruce Sidney Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Bruton Elsie Margery   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Sep 1873 Bryan Alfred Thomas Frederick Alred/Mary   Gardener
6 Oct 1889 Bryan Joseph Ernest Joseph/Sarah   Coachman
5 Dec 1886 Bryan Margaret Isabel Jane Joseph/Sarah   Coachman
5 Jun 1870 Bryan Mary Ann William/Emma   Gardener
3 Jun 1888 Bryan Sarah Millicent Joseph/Sarah   Coachman
1 Apr 1883 Bryant Annie Eliza John/Elizabeth   Chimney Sweep
4 Nov 1888 Bryant Bertha Beatrice John/Elizabeth   Chimney Sweep
6 Aug 1893 Bryant Chas Edward John/Elizabeth   Chimney Sweep
09 Feb 1908 Bryant Doris Samuel Percy/Fanny Gibraltar, Ewell Plumber's labourer
7 Jun 1885 Bryant Edith Alice John/Elizabeth   Chimney Sweep
6 Dec 1890 Bryant Edith Annie (private) Joseph/Sarah   Coachman
6 Dec 1874 Bryant Elizabeth Phillis John/Elizabeth   Railway Porter
2 Jul 1876 Bryant Emily Ada John/Elizabeth   Labourer
6 Oct 1878 Bryant Lydia Rosina John/Elizabeth   Labourer
06 Mar 1910 Bryant May Beatrice Beatrice Gibraltar, Ewell  
31 May 1881 Bryant William Arthur (born 30 Apr 1881) John/Elizabeth   Chimney Sweep
7 Sep 1890 Bryce William Thomas George Samuel/Clara   Labourer
1 Feb 1880 Buck Fannie Ada Horace/Fanny Kingston Commercial Clerk
7 May 1882 Buck Horace Henry Arthur Horace/Fanny Lower Norwood Commercial Clerk
28 Nov 1852 Buck Noah William/Ann   Labourer
24 Feb 1856 Buck William Alfred William/Ann   Labourer
08 Nov 1931 Buckenham Margaret Thelma (born 17 Aug 1930) Frederick/Olive 24, Northcroft Road, Ewell Gardener
17 Feb 1917 Buckingham Geoffrey William (born 2 Nov 1916) Isaac George/Elizabeth 17, Chessington Road. Ewell Munitions Worker
14 Sep 1913 Buckingham Gertrude Mercy Isaac George/Elizabeth Chessington Rd, West Ewell Labourer
13 Dec 1914 Buckinham Leonard George Isaac George/Elizabeth 17 Chessington Rd, Ewell Genreral labourer
14 Jul 1912 Buckland Albert James (born 10 May 1912) George/Lucy 12 Gibraltar, Ewell Attendant
18 Sep 1910 Buckland Edward Henry George/Lucy 16 Gibraltar, Ewell Asylum Attendant
19 Jan 1908 Buckland George Richard George/Lucy 12 Gibraltar Cottage Attendant at Asylum
18 Sep 1910 Buckland Joan Gladys George/Lucy 16 Gibraltar, Ewell Asylum Attendant
14 Jul 1912 Buckland William John (born 10 May 1912) George/Lucy 12 Gibraltar, Ewell Attendant
15 Jun 1902 Budd Albert Frederick George Frederick Charles/Julia Ewell Carter
6 Aug 1882 Budd Alfred Henry Wm/Charlotte   Labourer
6 Jul 1879 Budd Annie Rosa William/Charlotte   Gardener
14 Sep 1930 Budd David Harry (born 21 Jun 1930) Frederick John/Daisy Mary 3, Stones Cottages, Chessington Road, West Ewell Gardener
13 Jul 1919 Budd Doris (born 16 Jun 1919) Frederick John/Daisy May 3, Bradford Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
7 May 1876 Budd Frederick Charles James/Elizabeth   Labourer
18 Nov 1916 P.B. Budd George Frederick (born 18 Nov 1916) Frederick John/Daisy Mary 1, King's Walk, West Ewell Private in E. Surrey Regt.
6 Aug 1876 Budd George Henry Warner George Warner/Liza   Labourer
5 Nov 1899 Budd Gladys Marion Frederick Chas/Julia   Carman
5 Apr 1874 Budd James Henry Henry James/Elizabeth   Smith
20 Aug 1922 Budd Kenneth John (born 30 Jun 1922) Frederick John/Daisy Mary 3, Stones Cottages, Chessington Road, Ewell Gardener
7 Oct 1877 Budd May Eliza Mary George Warner/Eliza   Labourer
02 Nov 1924 Budd Nancy (born 15 Sep 1924) Frederick John/Daisy Mary 3, Stones Cottages, Chessington Road, Ewell Gardener
19 Feb 1928 Budd Peter Noel (born 20 Dec 1927) Frederick John/ Daisy Mary Astbury, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
12 Jul 1914 Budd Violet Mary (born 28 Mar 1914) Frederick John/Daisy Mary (blank) Gardener
21 Nov 1926 Bugden Joan Wallas (born 24 Jun 1926) Charles Wallas/Netelka Doris 3, Abro Cottages,Plough Road, Ewell Orderley
2 Jul 1865 Bulbeck Ellen Cornelius/Ellen   School Master
5 Oct 1890 Bullard Ethel Violet Samuel/Charlotte Stratford, Essex Baker
27 Feb 1917 Bulter Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Oct 1874 Bumpstead Emily Rosina Mary Joseph/Emily   Policeman
17 Sep 1933 Bunday Helen (born 30 Jul 1933) William George/Nellie Louise Athol Cottage, 14, Beech Walk, Ewell Officer of H.M. Customs & Excise
17 Sep 1933 Bunday Paul (born 04 May 1930) William George/Nellie Louise Athol Cottage, 14, Beech Walk, Ewell Officer of H.M. Customs & Excise
13 May 1907 Burberry Bertha   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Mar 1859 Burberry Jessie Richard Stephen/Elizabeth   Labourer
6 Oct 1861 Burberry Joshua Stephen/Elizabeth   Labourer
29 Jul 1855 Burberry Mary Ann Stephen/Elizabeth   Labourer
7 Oct 1888 Burberry Wm James Jesse Richard/Mary Ann   Gardener
30 Mar 1851 Burbury Martin Stephen Stephen/Elizabeth   Labourer
22 Apr 1903 Burbury Sarah   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
8 Feb 1862 Burchett Ann George/Mary   Labourer
30 Jul 1854 Burchett George George/Mary   Labourer
28 Feb 1858 Burchett Jane George/Mary   Labourer
29 Aug 1852 Burchett Mary Anna George/Mary   Labourer
27 Jul 1856 Burchett Sarah George/Mary   Labourer
6 Mar 1892 Burden Amy Mildred Levi Charles/Annie Maria   Labourer
22 Jan 1926 Burden Charles Leslie (born 05 Feb 1924) George/Olive   Hawker
18 Feb 1894 Burden Dennis Edgar Levi Charles/Annie   Labourer
14 Mar 1890 Burden Elsie May (private) Levi Charles/Annie   Labourer
28 Mar 1913 Burden Ernest Richard William Charles/Emma Maria Black Cottages, West Ewell Labourer
08 Mar 1908 Burden Janet Elsie William Charles/Emma Black Cottages, West Ewell Labourer
21 Aug 1881 Burden John Henry Kember Chas/Annie   Labourer
13 Oct 1929 Burden Margaret Janet (born 28 Jun 1929) William Charles/Margaret Eva The Collage, High Street, Ewell Bricklayer
18 Mar 1913 Burden Muriel William Charles/Emma Black Cottages, West Ewell Labourer
25 May 1890 Burden Percival Edwin Levi Charles/Annie Maria   Labourer
08 Jul 1906 Burden Phlip John William Charles/Emma Maria Ewell Labourer
12 Jul 1903 Burden William Charles William Charles/Emma Ewell Labourer
21 Aug 1881 Burden Wm Chas Chas/Annie   Labourer
09 Oct 1910 Burdett Charles Charles John/Emily 10 Heatherside Rd, Ewell Asylum Attendant
06 Mar 1921 Burdett John (born 09 Dec 1920) Alfred Richard/Esther Jane Fern Cottage, Heatherside Road, Ewell Mental Nurse
01 Dec 1907 Burdett Lilian Mabel Ralph Harry/Emily Jane Cold Blow, Cheam Stockbroker
09 Mar 1913 Burdett Richard Charles John/Emily Rosebery Terrace, West Ewell Attendant
14 May 1901 Burgess Benjamin   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Burgess Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1929 Burgess Fred (born 28 Dec 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
14 May 1901 Burgess Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 May 1931 Burgess Henry George   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
12 May 1908 Burgess James Benjamin   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Burgess Joseph   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Mar 1912 Burgess Nancy Iris Edwin Harry/Ivy May 29 Beaconsfield Rd, New Malden Clerk
27 Dec 1857 Burkin William Richard Jacob/Maria   Labourer
5 Mar 1865 Burkins George Jacob/Maria   Labourer
7 Jul 1867 Burkins James Jacob/Maria   Labourer
19 Aug 1894 Burn Edward James George/Ada   Labourer
4 Jun 1899 Burn Primrose Emma Maria George/Ada Elizabeth Mary   Labourer
19 Jan 1896 Burn Robert Henry George Joseph/Ada Elizabeth Mary   Labourer
18 Dec 1904 Burn William Percy George Joseph/Ada Elizabeth Ewell Labourer
9 Oct 1876 Burnett Harold Edwin Joseph/Lucy   Chemist
30 Mar 1898 Burns Albert George (private - twin) Geo Joseph/Ada Elizabeth Mary Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
14 Jan 1902 Burns Alice Maud Mary (blank) Gibraltar Labourer
30 Mar 1898 Burns Charles (private - twin) Geo Joseph/Ada Elizabeth Mary Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
11 Mar 1900 Burrage Emily Frances Edwin/Ada Frances W. Ewell Labourer
04 Oct 1914 Burrage Eric (born 21 Aug 1914) William Percy/Edith Kate 9 Lower West St, Ewell House painter
12 Nov 1905 Burrage Gladys Ada Edwin/Ada Frances Ewell Labourer
12 Mar 1899 Burrage Joseph Edwin Edwin/Ada Frances W. Ewell Labourer
28 Jan 1902 Burrage Lillie Edwin/Ada Frances West Ewell Labourer
06 Apr 1913 Burrage Winifred Edwin/Ada Frances Cottage Rd, West Ewell Labourer
7 Aug 1896 Burrows Amy Louise (age 13) (blank) Banstead  
22 Feb 1906 Burrows John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Burrows Mable May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1915 Burt Alice (born 2 Feb 1915) Thomas Spencer/Martha Orchard Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
25 Nov 1922 Burt Albert (born 25 Mar 1922) Thomas Spencer/Martha 1, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
25 Nov 1922 Burt George (born 02 May 1916) Thomas Spencer/Martha 1, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
25 Nov 1922 Burt Thomas (born 08 May 1918) Thomas Spencer/Martha 1, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
29 Apr 1855 Burtenshaw William Charles William/Elizabeth   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Burton Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Burton Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Burton George   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Feb 1918 Busbridge Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Busby Mabel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Busby Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Bush Lionel Victor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Bushey Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Bushy Nellie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Bushy? William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Busly William George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Mar 1885 Buss Albert Edward Jabez Henry/Keturah Adelaide   Gardener
3 Jul 1881 Buss Fanny Elizabeth Jabez Henry/Keturah Adelaide   Gardener
5 Oct 1879 Buss Henry Samuel Jabez Henry/Keturah Adelaide   Gardener
12 Sep 1917 Butcher Donald Richard (born 31 Jul 1917) James Richard/Florence Ada Eight Bells Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell Soldier
7 Jun 1891 Butcher Eleanor Henry/Lucy   Gardener
5 Aug 1888 Butcher Ernest Frederick Henry/Lucy   Gardener
14 Jul 1916 P.B. Butcher Francis Edward (born 11 Jul 1916) Edward/Amelia Elizabeth Meadow Walk, Ewell Private East Surreys'
29 Aug 1852 Butcher James James/Mary Mercy   Labourer
19 Oct 1924 Butcher Joan Phyllis (born 27 Aug 1924) James Richard/Florence Ada Eight Bells Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell  
7 Mar 1841 Butcher John William John/Harriet   Policeman
06 Apr 1924 Butler Arthur Thomas Hamilton (born 09 Feb 1924) Arthur George/Averil Edith Hamilton Elm View, Plough Road, Ewell Secretary
14 Jan 1932 Butler Derek (born 28 Nov 1931) Arthur George/Averil Edith Hamilton Elm View, Plough Road, Ewell Hotel Cashier
4 Oct 1874 Butler Fanny Elizabeth Ann Henry/Elizabeth Mary   Shoemaker
15 Jan 1931 Butler Graham Reginald (born 27 Sep 1930) Arthur George/Averil Edith Hamilton Elm View, Plough Road, Ewell Hotel Cashier
19 Dec 1875 Butler Henry Arthur Henry/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
28 Aug 1859 Butler James John Henry/Olive   Labourer
1 Jul 1877 Butler Nicholas John Henry/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
2 Dec 1877 Butler Percy Richard William/Mary Ann   Butler
01 Mar 1914 Butler Phyllis Muriel Henry/Emma Amelia Ewell Park Cottage, Ewell Handyman
15 May 1932 Butler Sheila Maureen (born 10 Nov 1931) Hewitt Kenneth/Ivy Jessie 20, Elm Way, Ewell Electrical engineer
6 Mar 1870 Butler Thomas Thomas/Catharine   Labourer
01 Sep 1901 Buxton Amy Elizabeth Charles Cambridge/Harriett Bertha Ewell Gentleman
10 Apr 1904 Buxton Charles Richard Charles/Bertha Ewell Wool Broker
13 May 1907 Buxton Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 May 1890 Buxton Herbert Samuel/Caroline Ann Helen Berta   Schoolmaster
11 Dec 1927 Buxton Herbert William (born 04 Nov 1927) Herbert William/Janet Elsie Black Cottages, Ewell Porter
1 Apr 1888 Buxton Mabel Samuel/Caroline Ann Helen Berta   Schoolmaster
7 Feb 1892 Buxton Nora Helen Samuel/Caroline Ann Helen Berta   Schoolmaster
12 May 1908 Byers Lily Isabel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Byers Mary Victoria Alexandra   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Byers Rose Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Byles Gladys Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Calcott May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jan 1843 Callingham Emily George/Ann   Plumber
2 Oct 1864 Callingham Emily Mary Callingham George/Jane (REEDS)   Plumber
16 May 1841 Callingham George George/Ann   Plumber
12 May 1928 Callum Margaret Jean (born 19 Mar 1928) John Alexander/Constance Leigh Kilmacolm, West Street, Ewell Insurance Official
31 Aug 1930 Callum William David (born 31 May 1930) John Alexander/Constance Leigh Kilacolm, 95, West Street, Ewell Insurance Clerk
06 May 1904 Calworth Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Camm Eller   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Camm John Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Campbell Alexander   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Feb 1913 Campbell Alexander Ralph (born 22 Nov 1912) Ralph Alexander/Annie 15 Pasquier Rd, Walthamstow Postman
02 Aug 1908 Campbell Freda Catherine Harold Charles/Edith Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Gardener
10 Oct 1909 Campbell Thomas Albert Harold Harold Charles/Edith The Lodge, Park Cottage, East Sheen Gardener
15 Mar 1909 Campin William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 May 1921 Candler Eric Percy (born 23 Mar 1921) Robert Charles/Florence 17, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Mental Nurse
2 Jul 1897 Cannon Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Aug 1909 Car Walter Hooper George Thomas/Bertha Kingston Rd, Ewell Carman
07 Dec 1902 Carelakes? Ellen Louisa Frederick Charles/Louisa Emma Ewell Coachman
07 Apr 1913 Carlisle Dorcas Amelia Alice Caroline   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Mar 1926 Carpenter Derek Anthony (born 04 Feb 1926) William/Elizabeth High Street, Ewell Master Baker
16 Apr 1933 Carpenter Janet (born 07 Mar 1933) William Robert/Constance Mavis 2a, Park Villa, Fulford Road, Ewell L.C.C. Clerk
19 Feb 1922 Carpenter Joyce Mary Elizabeth (born 24 Dec 1921) William/Elizabeth High Street, Ewell Master Baker
04 Jul 1920 Carpenter Norman Francis (born 14 May 1920) William/Elizabeth High Street, Ewell Master Baker
21 Apr 1929 Carpenter Patricia Joy (born 13 Feb 1929) Francis John/Blanche Edith 71, Beckerstith Road, Tooting Contractor
27 Jun 1923 Carpenter Peter Douglas (born 09 May 1923) William/Elizabeth High Street, Ewell Master Baker
31 May 1931 Carpenter Rose Lucy   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
1 May 1881 Carr Ada Charlotte Kate John/Eleanor   Labourer
06 May 1904 Carr Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1917 Carr Barbara Primrose (born 13 Feb 1917) George Thomas/Bertha 8, Kingston Road, Ewell Stoker
03 May 1903 Carr Bertha May George Thomas/Gysberta Ewell Carter
6 Jun 1886 Carr Charlotte Mary Richard/Mary   Labourer
3 Jul 1887 Carr Clara Jessie Richard/Mary   Labourer
03 May 1903 Carr Daisy Julia George Thomas/Gysberta Ewell Carter
1 Mar 1874 Carr Emily Rebecca John/Eleanor   Labourer
2 Oct 1870 Carr Emily Sarah John/Charlotte   Labourer
25 Mar 1894 Carr Florence Emma (adult) Josiah/Emma   Grocer
1 Jan 1882 Carr Frederick George Richard Mary   Labourer
15 Oct 1905 Carr George Thomas George Thomas/Bertha Ewell Carman
6 Sep 1885 Carr George William Albert John/Eleanor   Labourer
29 Jun 1895 Carr Gladys Lewis Webmer?/Florence Emma Meadow View, Ewell Hamlet Gent
29 Nov 1846 Carr Harriet John/Charlotte   Labourer
5 Oct 1879 Carr Harriet Richard/Mary Bermondsey, Surrey Warehouseman's Assistant
4 Jul 1880 Carr Harriet Rachel John/Eleanor   Brickmaker
3 Sep 1876 Carr Henry Frederick Henry William/Alice Ann Wimbledon Bricklayer
10 Jan 1890 Carr Henry Michael Richard/Mary   Labourer
4 May 1890 Carr Henry Richard Richard/Mary   Labourer
6 Mar 1892 Carr James Albert Richard/Mary   Labourer
4 Dec 1881 Carr Jessie Emily Henry William/Alice Ann Wimbledon Bricklayer
6 Feb 1887 Carr John Frederick Wm Thomas/Harriett   Carman
1 Jul 1877 Carr John Henry John/Eleanor Sutton Brickmaker
4 Feb 1877 Carr John Wm Richard/Mary Bermondsey Labourer
03 Aug 1913 Carr Lilian Freda Hooper (born 26 Sep 1912) George Thomas/Bertha Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
20 Jul 1896 Carr Nita Louis Wibmer/Florence Emma   Gent
21 Jul 1845 Carr Rebecca Clifford Harriet   Servant at New Kingston
24 Sep 1848 Carr Richard John/Charlotte   Labourer
04 Jan 1920 Carr Robert Hooper (born 20 Nov 1919) George Thomas/Bertha 8, Kingston Road, Ewell Stoker
4 May 1884 Carr Sarah Annie Richard/Mary   Labourer
1 Mar 1885 Carr William Thomas William Thomas/Harriet   Mineral Water Maker
03 May 1903 Carr Winifred Violet George Thomas/Gysberta Ewell Carter
17 Nov 1929 Carrington Cyril (born 09 Jun 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
5 Jul 1897 Carron Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Carron May Beatrice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Oct 1922 Carslake Alfred (born 20 Aug 1922) Frederick Charles/Louisa Emma Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
17 Sep 1905 Carslake Cyril Charles Fred/Louisa 5 Kingston Terrace, Ewell Gardener
15 May 1932 Carslake Denis Michael (born 22 Mar 1932) Cyril Charles/Maud 130, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
07 Jan 1912 Carslake Dorothy Frederick Charles/Louisa Emma Kingston Rd, Ewell Gardener
04 Aug 1918 Carslake Ernest William (born 12 Jun 1918) Frederick Charles/Louisa Emma Kingston Road, Ewell Hospital Orderly
18 Sep 1904 Carslake Frederick Frederick Charles/Louisa Hannah Ewell Coachman
07 Jan 1912 Carslake George Frederick Charles/Louisa Emma Kingston Rd, Ewell Gardener
18 Feb 1917 Carslake Harold Edwin (born 30 Apr 1915) Frederick Charles/Louisa Emma Kingston Road, Ewell Hospital Orderly
19 Mar 1933 Carslake Jean Margaret (born 28 Jan 1933) Frederick/Emily 98, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
19 Oct 1913 Carslake Walter Jeffrey Frederick Charles/Louisa Emma 1 Ernest Cottages, Kingston Rd Gardener
2 Nov 1890 Carter Alfred Charles Mark/Mary Ann   Baker
6 May 1860 Carter Alice Louisa William Richard/Eliza Susanna   Wheelwright
24 Dec 1905 Carter Annie Hellen Alfred John/Annie Martha Ewell Stick maker
4 Apr 1869 Carter Caroline Edith William Richard/Eliza Susanna   Carpenter
25 Oct 1857 Carter Edwin George William Richard/Eliza Susannah   Wheelwright
7 Mar 1875 Carter Egbert Ernest William Richard/Eliza Susannah   Carpenter
1 Jun 1846 Carter Eliza Caroline   Servant
28 Mar 1852 Carter Eliza Rhoda William/Eliza Susanna   Wheelwright
25 Feb 1855 Carter Elizabeth Harriett William Richard/Eliza Susannah   Wheelwright
3 Jun 1866 Carter Emily Jane William Richard/Eliza Susanna   Carpenter
4 Jun 1893 Carter Ethel Mary Mark/Mary Battersea Butler
7 Jun 1885 Carter Florence Emma Albert/Lucy   Gardener
1 Mar 1863 Carter Frances Mary William Richard/Eliza Susanna   Wheelwright
2 Feb 1868 Carter FrederickJohn William Richard/Eliza Susanne   Wheelwright/Carpenter
10 Aug 1913 Carter George William Leonard William John/Annie Elizabeth West Ewell Engine driver
2 Jan 1881 Carter Gertrude Annie Eliza Edwin George/Mary Ann Croydon Gas Fitter
25 May 1856 Carter Henry Elijah William Richard/Eliza   Wheelwright
18 Aug 1929 Carter June Rosemary (born 07 Jun 1929) Leslie George/Mary Ann 3, Limescroft Close, West Ewell Joiner
1 Aug 1880 Carter Louisa Albert/Lucy   Carter
4 May 1890 Carter May Lucy Albert/Lucy   Gardener
30 Jan 1859 Carter Robert Alexander William Richard/Eliza Susanna   Wheelwright
20 Jun 1897 Carter Ruby Winifred Ada Wm James/Ada Sarah   Hairdresser
17 Dec 1899 Carter Violet Eva May William James/Ada Sarah   Hairdresser
2 Oct 1864 Carter Walter John William Richard/Eliza Susanna   Wheelwright
8 Nov 1850 Carter William James William Richard/Eliza Susannah   Wheelwright
28 Aug 1853 Carter William Richard William Richard/Eliza Susanna   Wheelwright
5 Mar 1882 Carter Wm Thos Albert/Lucy   Gardener
1915 Carwardine Richard Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Castle Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Sep 1891 Castle Frederick Thomas/Mary   Lime Burner
3 Sep 1893 Castle Henry Ernest Thomas/Mary   Labourer
14 Jul 1912 Castle Herbert George Ernest/Eva West Ewell Chemist
22 Mar 1913 Castle Honor Graham (born 11 Feb 1913) Philip/Jessie Niglis? Chessington Lodge, Ewell Timber Merchant
02 May 1914 Castle Kenyon Graham (born 4 Mar 1914) Philip/Jessie Inglis Chessington Lodge, Ewell Timber Merchant
1 Sep 1895 Castle Leonard Thomas/Mary   Labourer
27 Feb 1848 Castle Margaret Elizabeth Thomas/Martha   Labourer
23 Apr 1916 Castle Margaret Mary (born 6 Mar 1916) Ernest/Eva Holmeleigh, Chessington Road, Ewell Chemist
27 Mar 1915 Castle Patience Graham (born 27 Feb 1915) Philip/Jessie Inglis Chessington Lodge, Ewell Timber Merchant
06 May 1904 Castle Joseph   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Aug 1890 Caston Lizzie Minnie Rosina Daisy James/Lizzie   Bricklayer
4 Aug 1872 Cathery Frederick Frederick/Mary   Booksellers Assistant
11 Oct 1873 Cattell Edward Thomas Edward/Elizabeth   Licensed Victualler
13 May 1907 Caukin? Violet Elizabeth May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Nov 1929 Cave John Alexis (born 11 Jul 1929) Brian Price/Annie Elizabeth 24, Elm Road, Ewell Motor Driver
19 Jun 1898 Chaffey Albert Baxter Charlotte   Widow
5 Apr 1885 Chaffey Charles Bertie James/Charlotte   Railway Porter
4 Dec 1887 Chaffey Thyrsa Emily James/Charlotte   Porter
14 May 1922 Challice Audrey Florence (born 23 Mar 1922) Joseph Alfred/Florence Eliza Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
14 Dec 1919 Challice Kenneth Joseph (born 04 Nov 1919) Joseph Alfred/Florence Eliza 2, Rosebery Terrace, West Ewell Manservant
04 May 1928 Chamberlain Peter Charles   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
05 Jul 1903 Chambers Constance May George Henry/Eliza Jane Sutton Asylum Attendant
06 Oct 1907 Chambers Edith Blanche George Henry/Eliza Jane Eversfield?, Belmont Attendant
23 Oct 1904 Chambers Grace Ellen George/Elsie Jane Belmont Asylum Attendant
3 Nov 1878 Chandler Alfred (aged 5 yrs) Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
1Apr 1866 Chandler Alfred Thomas Samuel/Jane   Labourer
9 Sep 1894 Chandler Alfred William William Thomas/Alice   Farmer
11 Feb 1906 Chandler Arthur Guy Albert/Eliza Ewell Labourer
3 Nov 1878 Chandler Arthur John Alferd/Eliza   Labourer
28 Aug 1887 Chandler Charles Wm Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
11 Feb 1906 Chandler Charlotte Albert/Eliza Ewell Labourer
4 Apr 1880 Chandler Clara Rose Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
09 Jan 1910 Chandler Edith May Walter/Janet Dorothy Black Cottages, West Ewell Labourer
09 May 1909 Chandler Edward James Albert/Eliza Chessington Rd Labourer
5 May 1872 Chandler Eliza Ann Josiah/Elizabeth   Labourer
20 May 1894 Chandler Elizabeth Josiah/Annie   Labourer
10 Apr 1898 Chandler Elsie Emmie Alfred Thos/Emma   Carman
3 Nov 1878 Chandler Emily (aged 8 yrs) Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
09 Jul 1905 Chandler Florence Beatrice Walter/Elizabeth Ewell Labourer
11 Nov 1906 Chandler Florence Emily Joseph/Annie Ewell Blacksmith
23 Sep 1900 Chandler Frederick Alfred Alfred Thomas/Emma   Carman
19 May 1907 Chandler Frederick George Albert/Eliza West Ewell Labourer
28 Aug 1887 Chandler George Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
03 Aug 1902 Chandler George Frederick Josiah/Annie Ewell Blacksmith
6 Apr 1879 Chandler Harry Josiah/Elizabeth   Labourer
24 Nov 1877 Chandler James Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
02 Aug 1908 Chandler Janet Dorothy Walter/Janet Black Cottages, West Ewell Labourer
17 Apr 1932 Chandler John Eric (born 19 Jan 1932) Joseph Henry/Hilda Julia 148, Kingston Road, Ewell Omnibus Driver
5 Dec 1897 Chandler Joseph Henry Josiah/Annie   Blacksmith
3 May 1874 Chandler Louisa Josiah/Elizabeth   Labourer
5 Apr 1868 Chandler Mary Samuel/Jane   Labourer
6 Nov 1864 Chandler Mary Fanny Alfred/Elizabeth   Labourer
23 Apr 1933 Chandler Peter (born 03 Mar 1933) Harry/Credwynne The Lilacs, Chessington Road, West Ewell Motor Driver
21 Mar 1926 Chandler Robert Henry (born 04 Nov 1925) Joseph Henry/Hilda Julia 1, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Omnibus Conductor
4 Mar 1877 Chandler Rose Ann Josiah/Elizabeth   Labourer
18 Oct 1896 Chandler Rose Ann Josiah/Annie   Blacksmith
02 Aug 1908 Chandler Rose Louisa Walter/Janet Black Cottages, West Ewell Labourer
1 Aug 1869 Chandler Sarah Josiah/Elizabeth   Labourer
7 Aug 1881 Chandler Walter Josiah/Elizabeth   Labourer
6 Feb 1898 Chandler William Charles Tweed William/Clara Alice   Gardener
6 Oct 1867 Chandler William Thomas Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
15 Apr 1900 Chandler Winifred Joseph/Ann   Blacksmith
31 May 1931 Channel Montague   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
7 Sep 1862 Channel Edwin John/Georgina   Labourer
15 Mar 1902 Channell Doris Violet William Charles/Mary Jane Epsom Insurance Agent
10 Mar 1907 Channell Elsie Frances Bertie William/Frances Mary Ewell Labourer
25 Jan 1857 Channell Fanny Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
5 May 1861 Channell John John/Georgina   Labourer
28 Nov 1858 Channell Louisa Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
4 Feb 1866 Channell Lucy Elizabeth Alfred/Mary Anne   Labourer
28 Sep 1851 Channell Mary Anne Alfred/Mary Anne   Labourer
28 Oct 1849 Channell Thomas Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
13 Jun 1909 Channell Walter Murray William Charles/Martha Ewell Gardener
27 Nov 1853 Channell William Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
16 Jun 1906 Channell Winifred Maud William Charles/Mary Jane London Rd, Ewell Gardener
1 Nov 1863 Chantler Charles William/Sarah Ann   Labourer
2 Aug 1868 Chantler Elizabeth Ruth William/Sarah Ann   Labourer
4 May 1884 Chantler Fredk John Wm/Sarah Ann   Labourer
7 Dec 1873 Chantler George William/Sarah Ann   Labourer
5 Aug 1888 Chantler Henry William Wm Richard/Maryann   Labourer
1 Apr 1877 Chantler Leonard Wm/Sarah Ann   Labourer
4 Feb 1866 Chantler Margaret Jane William/Sarah Ann   Labourer
3 Jul 1864 Chantler Mary Ann Ann Epsom  
1 Sep 1861 Chantler Maryann William/Sarahann   Labourer
5 Mar 1871 Chantler William William/Sarah Ann   Labourer
3 Apr 1870 Chapman Annie Florence David/Ann   Shoeing Smith
18 Apr 1914 Chapman Benjamin George (born 15 Apr 1914 Benjamin/Ethel 1 Woodley Terrace, Ewell Asylum Attendant
5 Sep 1868 Chapman David Henry David/Ann   Shoeing Smith
20 May 1919 Chapman Edward Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Dec 1930 Chapman Frederick Roy (born 29 Sep 1930) Benjamin/Ethel 4, Woodley Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Male Nurse
10 Aug 1917 Chapman Geoffrey Benjamin (born 01 Jul 1917) Benjamin/Ethel 3, Woodley Terrace, Plough Road, West Ewell Bombardier R.G.A.
20 May 1900 Chapman George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Feb 1860 Chapman John John/Caroline (PUPLETT)   Servant
11 Jul 1915 Chapman Leslie Philip (born 8/6/1915) Benjamin/Ethel Wordley Terrace, Ewell Asylum Attendant
15 Mar 1925 Chappell Charles Leslie Arthur (born 08 Dec 1924) Harry George Thomas/Ellen Daisy 2, Ernest Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
30 Apr 1922 Chappell Harry George Thomas (born 22 Jan 1922) Harry George Thomas/Ellen Daisy 2, Ernest Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
17 Jun 1923 Chappell Ronald Robert Frederick (born 01 May 1923) Henry George Thomas/Ellen Daisy 2, Ernest Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
25 Aug 1844 Charles Joseph Thomas/Phoebe   Labourer
28 Sep 1842 Charles Thomas Thomas/Phoebe   Gardener
06 Jan 1901 Charman Alfred John James William/Kate Eleanor Ewell Farm labourer
24 Feb 1880 Charman Alice Haseman Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
30 Oct 1859 Charman Annie Francis/Anne   Butcher
7 Aug 1870 Charman Annie Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
6 Oct 1878 Charman Charles Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
1 Aug 1840 Charman Daniel Henry/Mary   Labourer
06 Dec 1908 Charman Edith Emma James Beech/Mable Emily 13 Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
6 Feb 1870 Charman Edward Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
06 Dec 1914 Charman Edward James (born 11 Oct 1914) James Beech/Mable Emily 13 Lower West St, Ewell House painter
5 Apr 1868 Charman Eliza Henry/Mary   Blacksmith
2 Oct 1881 Charman Eliza Elizabeth Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
5 Jan 1873 Charman Emily Jane Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
2 Aug 1874 Charman Emma Eliza Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
25 Jan 1857 Charman Frank Francis/Ann   Butcher
29 July 1900 Charman Frank Leslie Frank/Fanny   Butcher
27 Oct 1904 Charman Frederick Peter James William/Kate Eleanor Longdown Cottages, Ewell Labourer
4 Jun 1899 Charman Geoffrey Herbert Herbert/Annie Jeffreys Wallington Draper
5 May 1872 Charman George Daniel Daniel/Hannah   Carman
27 Jun 1872 Charman Harriet Jane James/Lucy Jane   Smith
6 Nov 1864 Charman Harry Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
4 Jun 1865 Charman Herbert Francis/Ann   Butcher
3 Mar 1861 Charman Isabella Francis/Ann   Butcher
2 Jul 1876 Charman James Beach Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
18 Apr 1858 Charman John Francis/Anne   Butcher
17 May 1903 Charman Kathleen Redford Thomas Robert/Kate Ewell Carman
7 Aug 1870 Charman Louisa Henry/Mary   Blacksmith
4 Jan 1863 Charman Mary Francis/Anne   Butcher
4 Nov 1866 Charman Mary Ann Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
4 Jun 1865 Charman Maud Mary Henry/Mary   Blacksmith
1 Oct 1899 Charman May Bedford Thomas/Kate   Miller
01 Sep 1901 Charman Sidney John John/Clara Ewell Clerk
16 Jun 1907 Charman Violet Kate Thomas Robert/Kathleen Anne Kingston Rd, Ewell Miller
7 Jun 1868 Charman William Daniel/Hannah   Labourer
3 Nov 1867 Charman William Henry Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
05 May 1912 Charman Winifred Mary (?born 14 Mar 1912) James Beech/Mable Emily 13 New Cottages, Lower West St, Ewell Painter's labourer
4 Apr 1869 Chart Frederick John James/Jane   Bricklayer
10 Jun 1928 Chaston Beryl Ivy (born 09 May 1928) Charles Edgar/Eva Doris Ruxleigh, Ruxley Lane, Ewell Bricklayer
6 Oct 1861 Chatfield Emma Robert/Ellen   Labourer
20 May 1924 Chatham Eva Matilda   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Mar 1922 Chatham Sarah Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 May 1897 Cheeseman Albert Victor William/Sarah Cuddington Labourer
22 Oct 1876 Cheeseman Alice Annie Ellen   Spinster
11 Mar 1906 Cheeseman Archibald George William John/Lily Ewell Carter
14 Apr 1901 Cheeseman Mary Edith William Frederick/Sarah Ewell Carman
29 Jan 1888 Cheeseman Morris William/Sarah   Labourer
2 Apr 1882 Cheeseman Sarah William/Sarah   Labourer
6 May 1883 Cheeseman William John William/Sarah   Labourer
11 Sep 1898 Chekemian Artin Charles Artin/Clara Vine Cottages, W. Ewell Hairdresser
14 Oct 1900 Chekemian Elmonia Jessie Alexandrina Artin/Clara W. Ewell Hairdresser
18 Apr 1920 Chenery Alice Hilda (born 21 Oct 1919) Herbert/Mary Emily West Street, Ewell Engine Driver
06 Jun 1917 Chenery Douglas Ronald (born 11 May 1917) Herbert/Mary Emily Hards Cottage, Lower West Street, Ewell Engine Driver
05 Jul 1925 Chenery Leslie Raymond (born 30 Apr 1925) Herbert/Mary Emily 1, Hards Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Chimney Sweep
19 Aug 1923 Chenery Vera May (born 27 Jun 1923 Herbert/Mary Emily 1, Hards Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Chimney Sweep
13 Nov 1932 Chenery Wendy Kathleen (born 17 Aug 1932) Frederick Herbert/Margery May Line Cottage, West Street, Ewell Road Labourer
26 Mar 1848 Chennell Alfred Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
23 Feb 1851 Cherington Ellen William/Emma   Labourer
1 Dec 1861 Cherington Louisa William/Emma   Labourer
25 Mar 1849 Cherrington Charlotte Emma William/Emma   Labourer
20 Apr 1843 Cheverton Margaret William/Emma   Labourer
26 Dec 1852 Chevington Alice William/Emma   Labourer
4 Jul 1886 Chevington Annie Barrington/Susan   Labourer
1 Jun 1846 Chevington Barrington William/Emma   Labourer
31 May 1857 Chevington Emily William/Emma   Labourer
5 Jul 1874 Chevington Florence Barrington/Susan   Bricklayer
7 Jul 1872 Chevington George Barrington/Susan   Bricklayer
6 Nov 1881 Chevington Louisa Emily Barrington/Susan   Labourer
25 Mar 1855 Chevington William James William/Emma   Labourer
20 May 1900 Chick Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Chick Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Chick Rose Rhoda   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Chick William George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Jun 1928 Chilcott Harry Edward (born 11 May 1928) Vivian Edward/Maggie Ida 77, South Road, Southall Varnish Manufacturer
06 Apr 1930 Child Lawrence Henry (born 14 Nov 1929) Henry Alfred/Florence May 3, Corbet Road, Ewell G.P.O. Sorter
06 May 1904 Childerstone Gladys May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Sep 1908 Childs Albert Victor James/Florence Maud Downs View, Ewell Labourer
01 Oct 1905 Childs James Arthur Stanley James/Florence Maud West Ewell Labourer
16 Apr 1933 Childs James William Alfred (born 10 Dec 1932) James Arthur Stanley/Mildred May 16, Worthfield Close, Ewe;; Labourer
30 Mar 1915 Childs Reginald Russell (born 18 Oct 1914) James/Florence Maud Poplar Cottages, Chessington Rd Private, H.M. Forces
06 May 1904 Chimney Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Feb 1933 Chinnick John (born 28 Nov 1932) Henry Ronald/Gladys May 30, Court Farm Estate, Kingston Road, Cuddington Secretary
28 Apr 1902 Chippendale Lucy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Chippindale Ellen May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Dec 1925 Chipping Eric Frank (born 30 Oct 1925) Joseph/Amy Colston, Ruxley Lane, Ewell Engineer
13 Apr 1928 Chitty Edward (born 28 Aug 1920) Florence Lavinia 6, Mount Pleasant, West Street, Ewell  
04 Aug 1918 Chitty Frederick George Arthur (born 22 Apr 1918) Edward/Amy Louisa Mount Pleasant, Ewell Soldier
27 Feb 1859 Chitty Harry Joseph Henry/Mary Anne   Gardener
1 Sep 1861 Chitty Kate Hannah Henry/Mary Ann   Gardener
5 May 1861 Chitty Sarah Matilda Jane    
06 May 1928 Chitty Wilfred James (born 31 Jan 1928) Edward Harry/Rosa 9, Queens Road, New Malden Labourer
2 Jul 1882 Chivington Alice May Wm James/Sarah   Bricklayer
4 Sep 1870 Chivington Barrington Barrington/Susan   Bricklayer
4 May 1884 Chivington Charlotte Emma Barrington/Susan   Labourer
7 Oct 1888 Chivington Dora May Barrington/Susan   Labourer
7 Sep 1879 Chivington Ernest Wm Barrington/Susan   Labourer
7 Sep 1884 Chivington Ethel William James/Sarah   Bricklayer
28 Oct 1891 Chivington Frank Harold (private) Barrington/Susan   Labourer
19 Jan 1876 Chivington Henry Barrington/Susan   Labourer
27 Feb 1859 Chivington Mary Elizabeth George/Sarah   Labourer
6 May 1877 Chivington Susan Barrington/Susan   Labourer
26 Dec 1915 Chorlton Doris Kathleen (born 17 Nov 1915) Albert Edward/Eva Florence 7, Rosebery Terrace, Heatherside Road, Ewell Porter
20 May 1900 Chubb Laura   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Oct 1914 Church Ann Isabella (born 8 Aug 1914) John William/Brenda Glyn House, Ewell Barrister at Law
17 Jan 1904 Churcher Annie Elizabeth Edward Thomas/Elizabeth Emma Ewell Carman
07 Nov 1909 Churcher Charles Arthur Edward Thomas/Elizabeth Orchard Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Carman
03 Feb 1918 Churcher Doris Amelia (born 17 Nov 1917) Edward Thomas/Elizabeth Emma 14, Lower West Street, Ewell General Labourer
04 Jan 1931 Churcher Doris Matilda (born 16 Nov 1930) Edward Thomas/Gladys Amelia 33, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Carman
06 Jul 1902 Churcher Edward Thomas Edward Thomas/Elizabeth Emma Ewell Carman
05 Apr 1908 Churcher Elsie May Edward Thomas/Elizabeth Gibraltar, Ewell Carman
20 Nov 1921 Churcher Frederick John (born 01 Oct 1921) Edward Thomas/ Elizabeth 25, East Strret, Epsom Stoker
01 Apr 1906 Churcher George William James Edward Thomas/Elizabeth Emma Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
05 Oct 1913 Churcher Gertrude Maud Edward Thomas/Elizabeth Emma Orchard Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Carman
15 Jul 1928 Churcher Vera Gladys Elizabeth (born 13 May 1928) Edward Thomas/Gladys Amelia 33, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Carman
15 Jan 1922 Chuter Barbara (born 20 Sep 1921) Bernard Sidney/Alice Maud Langham Lodge, Banstead Road, Ewell Gardener
07 Oct 1923 Chuter Betty (born 30 Jun 1923) Bernard Sidney/Alice Maud Langham Lodge, Banstead Road, Ewell Gardener
21 Sep 1930 Chuter Joan (born 09 Jun 1930) Bernard Sidney/Alice Maud Ewell House Lodge, 31, West Street, Ewell Gardener
04 Mar 1912 Clancey Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Clancey Walter William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Clapson Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Oct 1902 Clarebout Douglas Edward Edward/Elizabeth Paddington Courier
07 Mar 1910 Clark Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Jul 1894 Clark Alice Marguerite George Ensign/Alice Augusta   Fishmonger
30 May 1858 Clark Charles William William/Ann   Bricklayer
05 Oct 1913 Clark Frank Hewitt Cyril Stephen/Edith Clara Mill Lane, Ewell Grocer's assistant
19 Feb 1918 Clark Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
23 Apr 1916 Clark Herbert Arthur Horatio (born 16 Feb 1916) James Arthur/Lily 9, Oakdale Road, Ewell Private R.A.M.C.
23 Mar 1893 Clark Ivy May (private age 7) George Ensign/Alice Augusta   Fishmonger
13 Jul 1913 Clark James Wilfred James Arthur/Lilly West Ewell Attendant
04 Mar 1923 Clark Kenneth William (born 08 Nov 1922) Fred/Christina Fishpool, Chobham Gardener
15 Feb 1921 Clark Lillian   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
23 Mar 1893 Clark Myrtle Blanche (private aged 4 yrs) George Ensign/Alice Augusta   Fishmonger
16 Jan 1910 Clark Robert Clifford James Arthur/Lily Oakdale Rd Attendant
28 Jul 1844 Clark Elizabeth Thomas/Charlotte   Labourer
07 Feb 1932 Clark Mabel (born 18 Dec 1931) Frank/Corona Peace Priest Hill Farm Cottages, Ewell Cowman
26 Feb 1933 Clark Petula Ellen (born 15 Nov 1932) Leslie Norman/Doris May 63, Heatherside Road, Ewell Male Nurse
18 Feb 1917 Clarke Cyril William (born 5 Jan 1917) Cyril Stephen/Edith Clara Mill Lane, Ewell Soldier
6 Apr 1849 Clarke Eliza Jane Thomas/Charlotte   Labourer
3 Jun 1898 Clarke Emma   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Sep 1841 Clarke Felix William/Alice   Silver Chaser
6 Sep 1891 Clarke George John William/Grace   Grocer's Assistant
19 Sep 1896 Clarke Heather Marguerite Blake William Alfred Blake/Beatrice   Solicitor
28 Apr 1902 Clarke Lizzie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Sep 1879 Clarke Lucy May John/Florence St Georges, Hanover Sq Gent
17 Nov 1929 Clarke Sidney Leslie (born 02 Mar 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
7 Jul 1889 Clarke Wm Ernest William/Grace   Grocer
06 May 1904 Claxton Amelia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Claxton Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Claxton George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Claxton John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Jul 1929 Cleasby Allen (born 25 Jun 1929) Edward/Lily Leahome, Kingston Road, Ewell Elecrician
27 Jun 1848 Cleaver Thomas Thomas/Louisa   Labourer
5 Jul 1897 Clements Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Clements Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Nov 1903 Clifford Gladys Mary Harry/Mary Ann West Ewell Attendant
12 Feb 1905 Clifford Harry Frederick Harry/Mary Ann West Ewell Attendant
6 Nov 1887 Close Emily Lucy James/Louisa East Horsley Railway signalman
04 Jul 1926 Clow Donald Ernest Francis (born 20 May 1926) David Macdonald/Annie Elizabeth Cestria, Fulford Road, Ewell Male Nurse
26 Aug 1849 Clowser Ann Richard/Ann   Painter
5 Oct 1872 Clowser Louisa Joseph Charles/Matilda Mary   Painter
28 Feb 1847 Clowser Margaret Charlotte Richard/Ann   Painter
1 May 1870 Clowser Matilda Mary Joseph Charles/Matilda Mary   Painter
28 Sep 1851 Clowser Richard Richard/Anne   Painter
3 Mar 1861 Coakes Agnes Blanche James/ Mary Ann   Railway Porter
17 Jan 1904 Coakes Barbara Winifred Francis Henry/Emily Alice Winifred Ewell Grocer
3 Mar 1861 Coakes Elizabeth Mary James/ Mary Ann   Railway Porter
20 Jan 1907 Coakes Harry Hyde Francis Henry/Emily Alice Winifred High St, Ewell Grocer
2 Jul 1897 Coat William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Mar 1872 Coates Ada Selina William/Mary Ann   Coachman
13 May 1884 Coates Dorothy Anne Edward Feltham/Edith   Stockbroker
10 Sep 1879 Coates Edward Clive Edw. Feetham/Edith   Stockbroker
17 Oct 1897 Coates Louisa Eleanor William/Kezia Cuddington Foreman
24 Oct 1916 Coates Philip Francis (born 21 Aug 1916) Francis Henry/Emily Alice Winifred High Street, Ewell Grocer
17 Oct 1897 Coates Thirza William/Kezia Cuddington Foreman
2 Jul 1897 Cobb Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Cobb Fred Alexander   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Cobb Walter Jesse   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Cobb William Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Oct 1882 Cobbett Noel Racster? Martin Richard/Adriana   Surveyor
18 Nov 1923 Cockle Eileen Sylvia (born 11 Oct 1923) Charles Frederick/Elizabeth Emily 12, Kingston Terrace, Kingston Road, Ewell House Decorator
16 Oct 1921 Cockle Philip Frederick (born 30 Aug 1921) Charles Frederick/Elizabeth Emily 12, Kingston Terrace, Ewell House Decorator
4 Aug 1866 Cogger Cealiar William/Emma   Groom
27 Feb 1859 Cogger Elizabeth William/Emma   Groom
7 Apr 1861 Cogger Ellen William/Emma   Groom
24 Jun 1855 Cogger Emma William/Emma   Groom
28 Jun 1857 Cogger John William/Emma   Groom
17 Jun 1887 Cogger Louie Matilda (private) Edward/Emma   Labourer
6 Sep 1863 Cogger Martha Ann William/Emma   Groom
16 Aug 1925 Cole Annette Elizabeth (born 20 Jun 1925) Henry Stephen/Winifred Barbara Amy 20, High Street, Ewell Bank Clerk
20 May 1895 Cole Frederick Frederick/Alice    
21 Sep 1842 Cole Henry Thomas John/Mary   Servant
07 Jul 1923 Cole Peter Derek Trevor (born 10 May 1923) Derek Fitzroy/Joan Shirley 3, Edge Hill, Wimbledon Motor Engineer
14 Jul 1878 Cole (now Fairs) Wm Allen (aged 6) Sarah Cole (now Fairs)   Spinster
15 Sep 1895 Coleman Florence Edith William/Annie Worcester Park Carpenter
4 May 1873 Coleman Frances Sarah George/Frances   Gardener
6 Aug 1871 Coleman George William George/Frances   Gardener
6 Aug 1876 Coleman John Strong George/Frances   Gardener
09 Mar 1920 Coleman William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1932 Coles Muriel (born 07 Jun 1931) Herbert/Hilda 26, Limecroft Close, Ewell Builder
13 Mar 1842 Coley Elizabeth Ann Edward/Mary   Labourer
30 May 1847 Coley Joseph Edward/Hannah   Labourer
9 May 1848 Coley Mary Hannah Edward/Hannah   Labourer
07 Apr 1913 Coller Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Dec 1843 Colley Sarah Edmund/Hannah   Labourer
28 Mar 1886 Collins Clara Beatrice Lizzie William/Jane Ann   Engine Driver
20 May 1919 Collins Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Collins Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Dec 1887 Collins Emily William/Jane Ann   Engine Driver
13 Mar 1922 Collins Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Jun 1902 Collins Ernest Edward Maurice David/Emily West Ewell Labourer
17 Apr 1895 Collins Friend William Walter/Olive   Hawker
20 Feb 1898 Collins Henrietta Florence Jas Thos/Henrietta Mary Ann Epsom Engine Driver
28 Jun 1891 Collins Herman Herbert William/Jane Anne   Engine Driver
13 Oct 1916 Collins Hermon (born 4 Feb 1914) Hermon Herbert/Rose Black Cottages, Ewell Gunner R.F.A.
7 Jun 1853 Collins James John/Hannah (GITTINGS) Epsom Labourer/Servant
31 Oct 1920 Collins Leslie William (born 13 Sep 1920) Percival George/Rose Agnes Station House, Chessington Road, Ewell Assistant Station Master
24 Apr 1927 Collins Margaret Rosalie (born 16 Feb 1927) Percival George/Rose Agnes Station House, Chessington Road, Ewell Assistant Station Master
27 Oct 1889 Collins Maurice William/Annie   Engine Driver
9 Jun 1898 Collins Maurice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Mar 1842 Collins Walter Walter/Sarah   Baker
05 May 1918 Collins Walter Thomas Douglas (born 04 Feb 1918) William/Louisa Elizabeth 108, Lancaster Street, Newington Causeway Chauffeur
04 Aug 1912 Collins William Harry (born 12 Jun 1912) William Isaac/Ellen Matilda Coombe, North Looe, Ewell Carpenter
13 May 1900 Collins William James Eric Morris David Morris/Emily Taylor W. Ewell Labourer
26 Aug 1855 Collins Mary Ann Maria George/Catherine   Labourer
05 Jun 1932 Collis Gillian Mary (born 11 Apr 1932) Frederick James/Kathleen Marie 117, Albert Road, Epsom Engineers Fitter
03 Jun 1928 Collis Michael James (born 07 May 1928) Frederick James/Kathleen Marie 85, Albert Road, Epsom General Engineers Fitter
4 May 1890 Collyer William Edwin Edwin/Emily Ann   Coachman
3 Dec 1882 Colman Albert Henry/Sarah Eliza   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Coltman Lydia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Aug 1845 Coly Eliza Edward/Anna   Labourer
17 Sep 1932 Compton Leonard James (born 18 Jun 1932) Albert/Grace 21, Pams Way, Ewell Labourer
7 May 1865 Connor Robert James Robert/Mary Jane   Ships Corporal
01 Aug 1926 Const Sheila Elizabeth (born 23 Jun 1926) James Charles/Dorothy May 8, Agnew Road, Forest Hill, S.E. 23 Civil Servant
19 Feb 1918 Constable Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Constable Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea School  
15 Feb 1921 Constable Vera Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1842 Cook Aaron Moses/Jane   Chimney Sweep
31 Aug 1884 Cook Alfred George Alfred/Clara   Labourer
2 Sep 1871 Cook Alice George/Harriet   Labourer
30 Mar 1878 Cook Alice William/Patience   Carman
3 Feb 1884 Cook Alice Priscilla Edward/Amelia   Police Constable
5 Mar 1876 Cook Amelia Elizabeth Edward/Amelia   Policeman
27 Aug 1843 Cook Anne William//Anne   Blacksmith
30 Sep 1849 Cook Betsy Francis Alfred/Ellen   Servant
15 Feb 1921 Cook Charles James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Aug 1892 Cook Dorothy Amy Edward/Amelia   Policeman
2 Dec 1877 Cook Edward Joseph Edward/Amelia   Police Constable
25 Mar 1849 Cook Ellen William/Anne   Blacksmith
6 Nov 1881 Cook Ellen Sarah Edward/Amelia   Policeman
14 Oct 1900 Cook Emily Arthur William/Louise Mary   Bricklayer
04 Aug 1918 Cook Florence (born 16 Jun 1918) William/Florence Emily Orchard Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
6 Jan 1895 Cook Florence Edith Edward/Amelia   Police Constable
18 Oct 1840 Cook Frederick Thomas/Anne   Labourer
04 Oct 1914 Cook Frederick (born 29 Aug 1914) William/Florence Emily Orchard Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Genreral labourer
23 Feb 1851 Cook George William/Ann   Blacksmith
03 Nov 1912 Cook George Henry (born 5 Sep 1912) Harry/Hilda Line? Cottage, Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
19 Jan 1890 Cook George William Edward/Amelia   Police Constable
31 Jan 1909 Cook Grace Frances William Charles/Frances Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
7 Dec 1873 Cook Harry George/Harriet   Labourer
29 Aug 1852 Cook Helen Francis Alfred/Helen   Labourer
7 May 1899 Cook Henry George Harold Henry William/Sarah Ann   Carter
1915 Cook James Emmanuel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Cook James William Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Sep 1916 Cook John (born 12 Jul 1916) William/Florence Emily Orchard Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell General Labourer
28 Jan 1844 Cook Jonah Moses/Jane   Chimney Sweep
22 Feb 1846 Cook Joshua Moses/Jane   Chimney Sweep
4 Oct 1885 Cook Kate Helena Edward/Amelia   Police Constable
12 Mar 1914 Cook Lilian   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Cook Mabel Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Aug 1844 Cook Mary Ann William/Ann   Blacksmith
28 Dec 1932 Private Baptism Cook Patricia Anne (born 22 Dec 1932) Horace/Annette 35, Heatherside Road, Ewell Bank Clerk
07 Oct 1900 Cook Percy William Mark Henry William/Sarah Ann   Carter
2 Oct 1887 Cook Rose Annie Edward/Amelia   Police Constable
28 Dec 1932 Private Baptism Cook Sheila Mary (born 22 Dec 1932) Horace/Annette 35, Heatherside Road, Ewell Bank Clerk
4 Jul 1869 Cook Thomas William George/Harriet   Labourer
21 Dec 1920 Private Baptism Cook Walter Edwin (born 30 Mar 1920) Alfred/Lilian 1, Goodship Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Painter
26 Dec 1852 Cook William William/Anne   Blacksmith
5 Nov 1876 Cook William George/Harriet   Labourer
1 Jun 1879 Cook Wm Frank Frank/Jane   Trainer
17 Aug 1895 Cook Wm George Glover (private) Alice    
7 Jul 1867 Cook George George/Harriet   Labourer
20 Jan 1929 Cook Julian Cedric (born 27 Nov 1928) Charles/Dorothy Cooper Doone Cottage, Heathside Road, West Ewell School Teacher
01 Mar 1925 Cook Leonard (born 15 Oct 1911) William/Caroline Ann 4, Woodley Terrace, Plough Road, West Ewell Rag & Bone Collector
04 May 1928 Cook Stanley   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
18 Oct 1914 Cooke Alexander Alfred James (born 21 Sep 1914) Alfred/Lilian Lower West St, Ewell Painter
06 Aug 1905 Cooke Alfred Clarence Henry William/Sarah Alice Kingston Rd Ewell Carter
23 Jan 1902 Cooke Arthur John Henry/Sarah Ewell Carter
19 Dec 1909 Cooke Dorothy Irene Henry William/Sarah Ann Kingston Rd, Ewell Carter
30 Aug 1846 Cooke Frances Elizabeth William/Anne   Blacksmith
03 Dec 1916 Cooke John Edward Leslie (born 28 Jul 1916) Alfred/Lilian Lower West Street, Ewell Painter
25 Feb 1923 Cooke John Robert Alfred (born 03 Feb 1923) Henry John/Hilda 14, Oakdale Road, Ewell Male Nurse
04 Jul 1931 Cooke Kenneth William (born 28 Apr 1931) Percy William/Rosina The Cottage, Frays Farm, Uxbridge, Middlesex Miller
23 Jan 1902 Cooke Leonard Edward Henry/Sarah Ewell Carter
04 Sep 1910 Cooke Lillian Emily May Alfred/Lillian Rebecca Gibraltar, Ewell House painter
3 Aug 1879 Cooke Lizzie Ellen Edward/Amelia   Policeman
12 Dec 1865 Cooke Mary Edwards Wakeman Edwards/Elizabeth   Merchant
05 Aug 1923 Cooke Norman Jack (born 01 Jun 1923) Henry George Harold/Edith Road 2, Stones Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Motor Driver
14 Aug 1921 Cooke Patricia June (born 5th July)) Henry John/Hilda Jean 14, Oakdale Road, Ewell Male Nurse
17 Nov 1918 Cooke Rosa Dorothy Allwright (born 12 Sep 1918) Alfred/Lilian Rebecca Lower West Street, Ewell House Painter
05 Jun 1932 Cooke Roy Alfred (born 08 Apr 1932) Alfred Clarence/Lilian Tryphena 82, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
7 Sep 1864 Cooke Wakeman Wickham Wakeman Edwards/Elizabeth   Merchant
15 Apr 1877 Cooling Charles Arthur Charles/Jane   Gardener
5 Oct 1879 Cooling Emily Isabel Charles/Jane   Labourer
1 Aug 1875 Cooling William John/Jane   Gardener
05 Nov 1905 Coomber Dorothy Ruth David/Caroline Old Schools, Ewell Labourer
22 Nov 1908 Coomber James Pritchett David/Caroline Old Schools, Ewell Cowman
04 Mar 1912 Coomber William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 May 1894 Coombes Ada Mary George/Mary Cuddington Labourer
31 Jul 1890 Coombes Arthur (private) Henry/Louisa   Baker
12 Mar 1914 Coombes Robert Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Jul 1933 Coop Sheila Catherine (born 14 Apr 1933) Norman/Nan Stevenson Kilcreggan, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell Company Director
30 Jan 1887 Cooper Ada Annie William/Charlotte   Labourer
7 May 1893 Cooper Alfred Percy Xchas. Henry/Sarah Mercy   Labourer
1 Dec 1872 Cooper Amy Jane George/Sarah Amelia   Labourer
7 Apr 1867 Cooper Charles Charles/Barbara   Labourer
28 Oct 1888 Cooper Edith William/Charlotte   Labourer
20 May 1919 Cooper Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Jul 1895 Cooper Ernest William/Charlotte   Labourer
17 Nov 1929 Cooper Harry (born 09 Apr 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
18 Jan 1854 Cooper Herbert Norton Richard/Hariet   Carpenter
01 Sep 1912 Cooper James William (born 27 May 1912) John Sims/ Florence High St, Ewell Fishmonger
05 Jul 1914 Cooper May Evelyn (born 16 May 1914) John Sims/ Florence The Highway, Ewell Fishmonger
3 Oct 1897 Cooper Richard William/Harriet Maria   Clerk
15 Dec 1918 Cooper Richard Leslie Bentley (born 17 Oct 1918 Morris Dinsley/Muriel Annie Barratt The Old Lodge, Ewell Insurance Official
18 Mar 1922 Private Baptism Cooper Violet (born 17 Mar 1922) George Dennis/Esther Annie Mirasol, London Road, Ewell Chauffeur
07 Oct 1928 Cooper William (born 28 Aug 1928) Levi/Edith No Fixed Abode Licensed Hawker
1 Apr 1877 Cooper Wm Geo. Geo/Sarah   Labourer
21 Aug 1892 Cooper Wm George William/Charlotte   Labourer
2 Oct 1870 Coote Agnes Thomas/Emily   Farmer
23 Jan 1859 Coote Alan Thomas/Emily   Farmer
7 Jul 1861 Coote Alice Thomas/Emily   Farmer
25 Nov 1865 Coote Arthur Thomas/Emily   Farmer
20 Apr 1860 Coote Charles Thomas/Emily   Farmer
24 Feb 1869 Coote Edgar Thomas/Emily   Farmer
13 Jan 1876 Coote Edith Mary Thomas/Eleanor   Farmer
31 Jan 1858 Coote Elizabeth Thomas/Emily   Farmer
21 May 1863 Coote Emily Louisa Thomas/Emily   Farmer
24 Oct 1856 Coote Joseph Thomas/Emily   Farmer
17 Nov 1929 Coote Olive (born 21 Sep 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
8 Sep 1867 Coote Percy Thomas/Emily   Yeoman
24 Oct 1856 Coote William Thomas/Emily   Farmer
04 May 1905 Cope Ada   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Cope Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Oct 1925 Cope Michael Donald (born 06 Oct 1925) Joseph Victor/Kathleen Maud The Gables, Church Street, Ewell Doctor M.D.
22 Feb 1906 Cope? Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Jan 1856 Copeland Ada Charlotte William/Charlotte Eliza   Draper
27 Nov 1853 Copeland Ellen Mary (born 17 Feb 1851) William/Charlotte Eliza   Draper
27 Nov 1853 Copeland Fieldwicke Henry William/Charlotte Eliza   Draper
27 Nov 1853 Copeland Howard William (born 21 Mar 1849) William/Charlotte Eliza   Draper
1 Jul 1877 Corbett Ellen Eliza George/Matilda   Labourer
30 Mar 1856 Corbett James William/Emma   Labourer
30 May 1858 Corbett William William/Emma   Labourer
2 Aug 1868 Corbin Alice Philip/Emily   Painter
2 Aug 1868 Corbin Amy Philip/Emily   Painter
28 Apr 1902 Cordery Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Cording Edward Cecil   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Mar 1908 Corfe Dorothy George/Edith London Rd, Ewell Journalist
22 Mar 1908 Corfe George Geoffrey George/Edith London Rd, Ewell Journalist
07 Apr 1913 Corfield Annie Mabel Emma   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1931 Corke Brian Charles (born 16 Jan 1932) Henry/Ida Sunnymede, Chessington Road, West Ewell Electrical engineer
2 Jul 1897 Cornish Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Cornish Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Nov 1913 Cornish Peter Gwylim Albert William/Edith Maud Ewell Engineer?
17 Nov 1929 Costello James William (born 19 Jul 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
15 Feb 1921 Costin Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Jan 1909 Cottee Alice Irene Frank/Alice London Rd, Ewell Gardener
1 Nov 1874 Cottee Alice Mary John/Eliza   Gardener
13 Mar 1853 Cottee Eliza Hariet Joseph/Maria   Labourer
3 Oct 1880 Cottee Elizabeth Annie John/Eliza   Gardener
1 Dec 1878 Cottee Ellen John/Eliza   Gardener
08 Mar 1901 Cottee Ellen Emma Henry Joseph/Louisa Mary Ann Ewell Labourer
01 Apr 1906 Cottee Elsie Mirian Henry Joseph/Louisa Mary Ann Fairview Rd, Ewell Gardener
17 Jun 1849 Cottee Emily Joseph/Maria   Servant
29 May 1859 Cottee Henry Joseph/Maria   Servant
13 Oct 1847 Cottee James Joseph/Maria   Labourer
29 Jun 1851 Cottee John Joseph/Maria   Servant
2 Jan 1876 Cottee Joseph Henry John/Eliza   Gardener
16 Oct 1921 Cottee Joyce Rose (born 10 Sep 1921) William John/Rose Ellen 2, Brickfield Cottages, Epsom Road, Ewell Gardener
31 Mar 1844 Cottee Lucy Joseph/Maria   Gardener
29 Oct 1854 Cottee Mary Joseph/Maria   Servant
29 Mar 1846 Cottee Thomas Joseph/Maria   Servant
3 Jul 1842 Cottee William Joseph/Maria   Policeman
03 Jan 1909 Cottee William Frank Frank/Alice London Rd, Ewell Gardener
1 Apr 1877 Cottee Wm John John/Eliza   Gardener
7 Nov 1886 Cotterell John Henry John Henry/Annie   Carter
6 Jul 1884 Cotterell Margaret Alice Elizabeth John Henry/Annie   Labourer
28 Dec 1845 Cotterell Mary Ann John/Harriett   Labourer
27 Aug 1843 Cotterell Sarah John/Harriet   Labourer
27 Aug 1848 Cotteril Harriet John/Harriet   Labourer
22 Nov 1840 Cottie Maria Joseph/Maria   Policeman
18 May 1919 Cotton Thomas Walter (born 25 May 1918) Thomas William/Florence Mount Pleasant, West Street, Ewell Dental Mechanic
13 Jun 1841 Cottrell Jane John/Harriet   Labourer
13 Mar 1922 Coulson Edgar William Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Coultman Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Court Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Sep 1930 Courtneidge Valerie Joyce (born 04 Aug 1930) Frederick Thomas/Alice Elizabeth 31, Chessington Road, West Ewell Bootmaker
15 Feb 1925 Courtneidge Yvonne Lucy (born 12 Dec 1924) Frederick Thomas/Alice Elizabeth Clovelly, Chesterfield Road, Ewell Boot Maker
18 Mar 1928 Courtnidge Edmund John (born 02 Feb 1928) Frederick Thomas/Alice Elizabeth 31, Chessington Road, West Ewell Boot Maker
30 Oct 1860 Covil Louise George/Eliza Lewisham Travelling Hawker
20 May 1900 Cowan Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Sep 1884 Cowdrey Clara (private - deceased 5 Oct 1884) James/Elizabeth   Labourer
1 Nov 1874 Cowkam Sarah Rebecca William/Susan   Solicitors Clerk
7 Apr 1867 Cox Agnes James/Elizabeth   Labourer
17 Aug 1892 Cox Agnes (private) George/Adelaide   Labourer
5 Apr 1868 Cox Alfred (baptised 13 May 1867 omitted to be entered) George/Eliza   Labourer
2 Aug 1863 Cox Amelia Ann Edwin/Sarah   Gardener
1Apr 1866 Cox Ann Rayman George/Eliza   Labourer
20 May 1900 Cox Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1868 Cox Benjamin Charles George/Eliza   Labourer
5 May 1862 Cox Caroline Sarah George/Eliza   Labourer
13 Mar 1922 Cox Charles Edwin   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Oct 1870 Cox Charlotte Amy George/Eliza   Labourer
6 Nov 1864 Cox Elizabeth George/Eliza   Labourer
2 Jan 1881 Cox Ellen Irene John/Charlotte   Labourer
7 May 1865 Cox Ernest Edwin Edwin/Sarah   Gardener
17 Jul 1898 Cox George Frederick Geo Frederick/Matilda Epsom Labourer
2 May 1869 Cox Harriet James/Elizabeth   Carpenter
2 Nov 1873 Cox Harriet Edith George/Eliza   Labourer
7 Jan 1872 Cox Henry George Eliza   Labourer
27 Aug 1848 Cox Josephine Martha Annie Henry/Josephine   Market Gardener
01 Jan 1911 Cox Kathleen Lucy Valentine/Mildred Kathleen North View Villas, Ewell Correspondant
13 Mar 1922 Cox Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Sep 1860 Cox Mary Ann George/Eliza   Labourer
5 Jun 1897 Cox Mary Annie (private) Frederick/Mary Wallington Coachman
04 May 1928 Cox Rose Ellen   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
9 Dec 1862 Cox Sarah James/Elizabeth   Labourer
5 Jul 1863 Cox Sarah George Eliza   Labourer
2 Dec 1866 Cox Sarah Edwin/Sarah   Gardener
3 Jan 1864 Cox Thomas David James/Elizabeth   Labourer
1 Dec 1861 Cox William Henry James/Elizabeth   Labourer
05 Jun 1904 Cox Richard Leslie Charles Frederick/Alice Ewell Farm labourer
04 Oct 1915 Coxhead Frederick Harry (born 19 Aug 1914) Frederick/Florence Ellen The Lodge, Ewell House Chauffeur
31 May 1885 Cozens Emily Clara John/Esther   Jobbing gardener
2 Dec 1883 Cozens Grace May John/Esther   Gardener
4 Jun 1882 Cozens Harriet Jane John/Esther   Gardener
16 Nov 1930 Cracknell Angela Edith (born 07 Aug 1930) James William/Alice Florence Rosa Gresham Cottages, Epsom Road, Ewell Butcher
6 Aug 1876 Cracknell Herbert James/Ellen   Butcher
23 Feb 1845 Cracknell James James/Maria   Butcher
30 May 1849 Cracknell James James/Maria   Butcher
1 Aug 1875 Cracknell James William James/Ellen   Butcher
5 Aug 1877 Cracknell Maria James/Ellen   Butcher
7 Aug 1881 Cracknell Thos James/Ellen   Butcher
26 Jan 1843 Cracknell William James/Maria   Butcher
12 May 1908 Craddick Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Craddick Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Craddick Percy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Sep 1910 Cranch Arhtur Graeme Arthur Lakeman/Jessie Cowie West Ewell Can Goods Burger
27 Feb 1917 Cranswick John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Cranswick William Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea School  
14 May 1901 Crauston Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Jan 1882 Crawley Ada Charles Fanny   Groom
15 Apr 1894 Crawley Clara Florence Henry/Clara Ann   Cowman
21 Jan 1923 Crawley Edith Rose (born 13 Nov 1922) George William/Marion 21, Heatherside Road, Ewell Landscape Gardener
15 Apr 1894 Crawley Elizabeth Mary Henry/Clara Ann   Cowman
26 Aug 1888 Crawley Geo Wm Thomas/Annie   Labourer
22 Dec 1918 Crawley George William (born 17 Oct 1918) George William/Eleanor Isabella Louisa Wills Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Soldier
31 Jul 1859 Crawley Henry Robert/Mary Ann   Shepherd
31 Jul 1859 Crawley James Robert/Mary Ann   Shepherd
14 Sep 1924 Crawley Jessie (born 19 Jul 1924) George William/Marion 2, Heatherside Road, Ewell Male Attendant
29 Aug 1920 Crawley Mabel Annie (born 28 Jul 1920) George Wilhain/Marian 21, Heatherside Road, Ewell Landscape Gardener
27 Sep1885 Crawley Rose Mary Thomas/Annie   Labourer
15 Apr 1894 Crawley Rosie Henry/Clara Ann   Cowman
15 Apr 1894 Crawley Selina Henry/Clara Ann   Cowman
30 Jan 1887 Crawley Thomas Robert Thomas/Annie   Labourer
25 Jan 1857 Crawley William Robert/Mary Ann   Shepherd
7 Aug 1896 Creighton Alice (aged 13) (blank) Banstead  
08 May 1923 Creighton Mabel   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
21 May 1877 Crewdson Ellen Maud Arthur Stone/Elizabeth Romford, Essex Clothier
17 Nov 1929 Crisp Albert (born 17 May 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Feb 1918 Crockett Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Sep 1883 Crockford Albert Edward (private) Wm/Fanny   Fly Driver
13 Sep 1891 Crockford Edith Alice John/Ellen   Coachman
14 Feb 1881 Crockford Edward George William/Elizabeth   Coachman
30 Jul 1854 Crockford Edwin William/Emma   Labourer
6 Oct 1889 Crockford Eleanor George/Sophia   Fishmonger
6 Feb 1887 Crockford Elizabeth Ada George/Sophia Charlotte   Greengrocer
3 Sep 1882 Crockford Elizabeth Eleanor John/Eleanor   Gardener
24 Feb 1850 Crockford Emily William/Emma   Labourer
4 May 1879 Crockford Emily Gertrude Wm/Fanny   Coachman
3 May 1863 Crockford Emma William/Emma   Carman
7 Sep 1890 Crockford Emmelina Emma John/Eleanor   Gardener
1 Aug 1875 Crockford Fanny Rhoda William/Fanny   Coachman
2 Jan 1881 Crockford Florence Jane Geo/Sophia Charlotte   Carter
05 Jun 1910 Crockford Francis George Percy Francis/Louisa Annie High St, Ewell Fishmonger
24 Feb 1850 Crockford George William/Emma   Labourer
5 Apr 1896 Crockford George Oscar George/Emma Louisa Worcester Park Fishmonger
3 Mar 1872 Crockford George William George/Sophia Charlotte   Labourer
29 Feb 1852 Crockford Henry James William/Emma   Labourer
3 Jun 1877 Crockford Henry Wm Wm/Fanny   Coachman
25 Jul 1858 Crockford Lucy William/Emma   Labourer
7 Feb 1886 Crockford Mabel Jane John/Eleanor   Gardener
19 Jul 1879 Crockford Maria George/Sophia   Labourer
5 Apr 1885 Crockford Percy Francis George/Sophia   Greengrocer
7 Dec 1873 Crockford Sophia Lucy George/Sophia   Cowman
1 Apr 1883 Crockford Sydney Francis George/Sophia Charlotte   Greengrocer
1 Oct 1876 Crockwood Harriet Elizabeth George/Sophia Charlotte   Labourer
15 Feb 1921 Croft Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Mar 1928 Croft Sheila Mabel (born 24 Jan 1928) Henry George/Mabel Ollinda Cestria, Fulford Road, Ewell Decorator
3 Jun 1898 Cronk Mary Ann   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Crook Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Mar 1924 Crook Gwendoline Joyce (born 12 Dec 1923) Arthur Henry/Beatrice 9, Old Schools, Ewell Chauffeur
28 Apr 1902 Crook James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Dec 1903 Crook William Alfred Henry George/Mary Jane Ewell Grocer's porter
12 May 1908 Crop Godfrey   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Apr 1915 Cropley Arthur Jack (born 10 Mar 1915) Arthur/Alice Palmerston Rd, Wimbledon Sapper, Royal Engineers
6 Aug 1882 Crosswell Willie Louis Reeves Wm Joseph/Louisa Hurst, Berks Labourer
14 Dec 1930 Crouch Barbara Joyce (born 03 Aug 1930) Leonard Edward/Gladys Amelia Kate Pencar, 44, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Electrical engineer
26 Jul 1846 Crowday Mary John./Sarah   Labourer
13 Sep 1931 Crowe Maurice Robert (born 13 May 1931) Jack/Georgina Suncote, Plough Road, Ewell Mental Nurse
07 Mar 1910 Crowson? William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Aug 1860 Croxford James William/Emms   Labourer
11 Feb 1845 Croxford John Henry/Ann Eke   Hostler
25 Jan 1857 Croxford John William/Emma   Labourer
31 Aug 1861 Croxford Mary William/Emma   Labourer
1 Jan 1843 Croxford Mary Ann Henry/Ann   Housekeeper
3 Apr 1840 Croxford Walter Thomas Henry/Ann Elsy   Horsekeeper
5 Apr 1863 Croxson Ada Louise Charles Tuttle/Ellen Sarah   Draper
3 Jul 1864 Croxson Adela Bertha Charles Stuttle/Ellen Sarah   Draper
3 Apr 1870 Croxson Alice Stuttle Charles Stuttle/Ellen Sarah   Draper
5 Feb 1858 Croxson Charles Walter Charles Stuttle/Ellen Sarah   Draper
4 Aug 1866 Croxson Fanny Evelyn Charles Stuttle/Ellen Sarah   Draper
27 Jun 1858 Croxson Harry William William Henry/Ann Stockwell Coach Maker
27 Jun 1858 Croxson Laura Jane Charles Stuttle/Ellen Sarah   Draper
4 Oct 1868 Croxson Minna Emilie Charles/Ellen Sarah   Linen Draper
01 Mar 1903 Crutch Marjorie Annie Samuel/Mary Magdalene Ewell Labourer
16 Apr 1871 Cuell Ernest William Henry William Henry/Susan Stockwell Park Rd, Clapham Rd Stock & Share Dealer
2 Jul 1872 Cuell Herbert William Henry/Susan   Clerk
06 Jan 1929 Cull Dierdre Margaret (born 09 Oct 1928) Sydney/Elizabeth May Forty-foot, Church Road, West Ewell Bookstall Manager
2 Aug 1876 Cunningham Joseph William Annie   Spinster
2 Nov 1873 Cunningham Lucy Bertram Albert Berwick/ Georgiana Glentworth   late Royal Artillery
30 Sep 1911 Currie John Bowen Gumbleton John Gumbleton/Hilda Mary Virgemond, Ewell Accountant
2 Jan 1881 Currington Bertie James Thos/Jane Maria   Labourer
5 Mar 1882 Currington Harry Thomas/Jane Maria   Labourer
07 Apr 1913 Curtis Beatrice Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Jul 1926 Curtis Doris Irene (born 29 Nov 1925) Ernest/Edith 10, Green Close, Carshalton Painter
5 Jul 1874 Curtis Ellen William/Mary   Blacksmith
13 Mar 1922 Curtis Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
8 Apr 1844 Curtis John John/Mary   Labourer
5 Jul 1874 Curtis Mary Jane William/Mary   Blacksmith
25 Jan 1852 Curtis Mary Susanna John/Mary   Wheelwright
28 May 1848 Curtis William John/Mary   Wheelwright
1915 Curtiss Sophia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Jul 1879 Dalton Albert Wm William/Harriett Ann   Shepherd
4 Jun 1882 Dalton Susan Isabel William/Harriet Ann   Labourer
17 May 1925 Damien Phyllis Joan (born 09 Mar 1925) Vernon Charles/Margaret Dorothy Belle View, The Rise, West Street, Ewell Clerk
20 May 1919 Dapilyn Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
23 Dec 1883 Darby Harry William/Annie   Bricklayer
18 Dec 1932 Darch Anthony John (born 05 Oct 1932) Stanley Thomas/Ivy Grace Redlands, Hessle Grove, Ewell Traveller
28 Mar 1847 Darcy Margaret Ann Charles James/Elizabeth   Coachman
06 Jul 1919 Darnell Arthur Richard (born 12 May 1919) Arthur Joseph/Hannah Caroline 18, Heatherside Road, Ewell Attendant
02 Oct 1910 Darnell Ellen Violet Arhtur Joseph/Hannah Caroline Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Asylum Attendant
13 Dec 1914 Darnell Hilda Caroline Arthur Joseph/Hannah Caroline 18 Heatherside Rd, Ewell Asylum Attendant
04 Mar 1906 Darr Alfred Richard Richard Churchill/Emily Louisa Elms Rd, Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
8 Aug 1897 Darrant Jack Riley Garton Edward/Ellen Mary   Merchant
25 Jan 1852 Dartnel Jane Sarah William/Eliza (STACEY) Coulsdon/Ewell Labourer/Servant
04 Oct 1913 Date John Churchill Brodie Norman Brodie/Dorothy Hilda Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Architect
23 Jan 1916 Date Patrick (born 7 Dec 1915) Norman Brodie/Dorothy Hilda Ditton Cottage, Ewell Lieutenant R.E.
4 Apr 1886 Daveson John Douglas (private) John William/Agnes Sutton Tobacconist
7 Jul 1872 Davey Agnes Mary William/Anna   Bricklayer
05 Apr 1931 Davey Alan Frank (born 08 Mar 1931) Joseph/Alice Gertrude 70, High Street, Ewell Baker
7 Oct 1894 Davey Alice May Joseph Wm/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
1 Dec 1889 Davey Edith Charlotte Joseph William/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
7 Dec 1884 Davey Eleanor Mabel Jos Wm/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
1 Nov 1858 Davey Elizabeth William/Ann   Labourer
19 Mar 1871 Davey Emma William/Annie   Bricklayer
6 Dec 1891 Davey Florence Rosa Joseph William/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
5 Oct 1879 Davey Florence Rose William/Anna   Bricklayer
25 Aug 1889 Davey Frederick James James John/Caroline   Bricklayer
03 May 1925 Davey Jack William (born 19 Mar 1925) Joseph/Alice Gertrude Deanfield, High Street, Ewell Baker
7 May 1893 Davey John Joseph William/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
5 Dec 1886 Davey Joseph Joseph William/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
8 Dec 1895 Davey Kathleen Anna Joseph William/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
10 Oct 1897 Davey Marjorie Mary Joseph Wm/Charlotte Ann W. Ewell Gardener
23 Mar 1857 Davey Mary Ann William/Ann   Labourer
2 Jul 1897 Davey Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Sep 1888 Davey William Joseph William/Charlotte Ann   Gardener
25 Jan 1891 Davey William Jasper James/Caroline   Bricklayer
13 Jul 1902 Davey Winifred Gladys Joseph William/Charlotte Ann West Ewell Gardener
24 Apr 1899 Davey Wm   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Apr 1865 Davidson Margaret Jane Thomas/Catharine Letitia   Clerk in Orders
27 Feb 1917 Davies Alfred Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Dec 1873 Davies Amy Jane Mark/Ann   Chairmaker
2 May 1880 Davies Ethel Lottie Mark/Emily Maria   Tailor
04 May 1928 Davis Alice Norah Mary   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
17 Nov 1929 Davis Beatrice Maud (born 03 Aug 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
01 Jul 1928 Davis Christopher (born 28 Apr 1928) Robert William Gorman/Mildred Grangeclare, Hampton Grove, Ewell Engineer
13 May 1907 Davis Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Aug 1867 Davis George William/Caroline   Hawker
15 Mar 1909 Davis Henry Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1929 Davis Henry Charles (born 08 Aug 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
05 May 1912 Davis Ivy Grace (born 31 Mar 1912) Albert Frank/Nellie Green Man St, Ewell Groom
20 Oct 1906 Davis Jessie Albert Frank/Kate Ede 5 New Cottages, Gibraltar Butcher
7 Jun 1874 Davis John Mark/Anne   Chairmender
15 Mar 1909 Davis John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 May 1841 Davis John Bowen John/Mary   Policeman
07 Mar 1910 Davis Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jul 1870 Davis Mark Mark/Fanny   Hawker
14 May 1901 Davis Mary Maria   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Aug 1857 Davis Sarah Caroline Stephen/Agnes   Labourer
29 Jun 1930 Davis (nee Stimson) Colin John Denham (born 13 May 1930) Cecil John Denham/Gwendolen Lillian The Dales, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell General Merchant
07 Apr 1913 Davy Dorothy Mabel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Apr 1860 Davy William William/Ann   Labourer
24 Jun 1861 Dawney Amelia Robert/Emily   Labourer
5 Aug 1860 Dawson Charlotte Eliza John Thomas/Elizabeth   Carpenter
25 Nov 1855 Dawson Edith Mary Walton John/Mary Le Mesurier   Clerk in Orders
20 May 1900 Dawson Ellen Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Jun 1859 Dawson Emma Elizabeth JohnThomas/Elizabeth   Carpenter
1 Jun 1862 Dawson John Frederick John/Elizabeth   Carpenter
22 Apr 1903 Day Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Day Edward   Kensington & Chelsea School  
6 Feb 1887 Day Ellen Maria Cornelius/Phoebe   Signalman
12 Mar 1914 Day Ernest Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Feb 1883 Day Eva Jane Cornelius/Phoebe   Railway Porter
4 Dec 1881 Day Francis Cornelius Cornelius/Phoebe   Railway Porter
24 Apr 1899 Day John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Day William John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Dayman William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Dayton Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Dayton Louis   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1885 Deadman Violet Rothchild Frederick Joseph/Harriet Jane   Gardener
4 Dec 1870 Deadmarsh Martha George/Eliza   Labourer
17 Oct 1875 Deadmarsh Mary Ann George/Eliza   Labourer
05 Jul 1914 Deadmarsh Wilfred Victor (born 13 May 1914 Albert Victor/Edith Emily 126 Miles Rd, Epsom Roundsman
7 Apr 1861 Deamery Annie John/Elizabeth   Confectioner
27 Nov 1859 Deamery Fanny John/Elizabeth   Confectioner
29 Mar 1857 Deamery George John/Elizabeth   Baker
31 Oct 1858 Deamery Tom John/Elizabeth   Confectioner
20 May 1900 Dean Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Dean Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Sep 1865 Dean Charles Henry Charles/Emma Hannah   Tailor
5 Apr 1863 Dean Elizabeth Alice Charles/Emma Hannah   Tailor
26 Mar 1854 Dean Emma Selina Thomas/Emma   Bricklayer
18 Sep 1921 Dean Ethel Elizabeth Annette (born 06 Jun 1921) Albert Richard/Ethel Gladys Hillside, Kingston Road, Ewell Rollerman (Flour Mill)
26 Mar 1854 Dean Frederick William Thomas/Emma   Bricklayer
30 Jan 1859 Dean Henry Lewis/Anne   Gardener
3 Jul 1864 Deane Mary Eleanor Lewis/Ann   Gardener
08 Mar 1931 Deane Norman Philip (born 31 Dec 1930) Norman Alfred Owen/Maisie Lifton, Chesterfield Road, Ewell Postman
06 Mar 1910 Dearing Frederick Archibald Ernest/Louisa Cooks Cottages, Gibraltar Stableman
08 Jan 1928 Dearling Enid Phyllis (born 03 Nov 1928?) Henry Leonard/Alice Mary 23, Heatherside Road, Ewell Mental Hospital Nurse
4 Jul 1897 Deaves Gladys May William Everard/Ellen Eliza   Labourer
04 Aug 1901 Deaves Horace Robert William Everard/Ellen Eliza Worcester Park Labourer
04 Mar 1900 Deaves Kathleen Eliza William Everard/Ellen Eliza   Labourer
4 Sep 1898 Deaves Violet Josephine William Everard/Ellen Eliza   Carter
19 Apr 1896 Deaves William Henry William Everard/Ellen Eliza   Labourer
10 Nov 1929 DeBank Margaret Sheila (born 09 Sep 1929) Walter Edward/Florence May 19, Heatherside Road, Ewell West Mental Nurse
20 May 1924 Dennis Edward   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
06 Mar 1919 Denyer William Arthur John (born 18 Sep 1918) William/Lucy Ann 11, Hards Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Carman
5 Sep 1880 Derham Emmeline Florence William/Sarah   Butler
1 Aug 1886 Dew Elizabeth Castle William/Jane   Miller
6 Mar 1881 Dew Emilie Florence William/Jane Brampton, Northants Miller
3 Oct 1876 Dew Emily Jane William/Jane   Labourer
7 Jun 1874 Dew Sarah Ann William/Jane   Miller
05 Apr 1925 Dewar John Langford (born 30 Jan 1925) John Gordon Noel/Winifred May Sans Souci, Chessington Road, Ewell Bank Clerk
1915 Dews Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Dews Olive   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Dews Percy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Jun 1919 Dexter Winifred May (born 12 May 1919) Edwin John/Beatrice Isabel 65, Havelock Street, Islington Hotel Porter
04 May 1928 Diaper Gertrude   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
23 Oct 1904 Dickenson Ernest John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Feb 1869 Dickenson Walter Edward Espin/Harriet   Coachman
1915 Dickins William Francis   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 Mar 1925 Dickinson Albert Charles (born 02 Jan 1925) Charles/Mabel Mary Thistle Bungalow, Church Road, West Ewell Labourer
17 Jan 1898 Dickinson Edith Ellen (private) John Robert/Elizabeth   Carter
18 Mar 1900 Dickinson Frank John/Elizabeth   Carrier
11 Mar 1928 Dickinson Gordon Wilson (born 26 Jan 1928) Charles/Mabel Mary The Thistle, Church Road, Ewell Labourer
02 Feb 1902 Digance Elizabeth Ellen John Thomas/Nellie Cheam Labourer
21 Jul 1918 Digance Florence Beatrice (born 29 Jun 1918) James Frederick/Emily Maud 14, Meadow Walk, Ewell Miller Carman
02 Apr 1905 Digance Frederick John John Thomas/Nellie Ernest Cottages, Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
06 Mar 1910 Digance George William John Thomas/Nellie Gibraltar Carman
07 Feb 1915 Digance Kathleen Annie (born 7 Feb 1915) James Frederick/Emily Maud Meadow Walk, Ewell Carman
01 Apr 1906 Digance Nellie Louisa Kate John Thomas/Nellie Ernest Cottages, Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
  Digance Robert Frederick Benjamin (born 13 Aug 1921) James Frederick/Emily Maud 14, Meadow Walk, Ewell Coal Carman
12 Dec 1909 Dines Alfred Edward William/Amelia Mary 10 Heatherside Rd, Ewell Attendant
12 Apr 1918 Dines Douglas Charles (born 29 Nov 1917) William/Amelia 14, New Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Night Attendant
03 May 1914 Dines Florence Amelia (9 Jan 1914) William/Amelia Mary 14 New Cottages, Lower West St, Ewell Asylum Attendant
16 Feb 1913 Dines Frederick Henry (born 26 Oct 1913 sic) William/Amelia 14 Gibraltar Cottages, Ewell Attendant
03 May 1914 Dines May Matilda (born 9 Jan 1914) William/Amelia Mary 14 New Cottages, Lower West St, Ewell Asylum Attendant
18 Jun 1916 Dines Stanley James (born 27 Feb 1916) William/Amelia Mary 14, Gibraltar Cottages, Ewell Mental Nurse
15 Feb 1921 Dinnage Arthur Wallace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1874 Diprose Francis James James/Sarah Eliza Helen   School Master
12 Mar 1914 Ditch Robert Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Oct 1928 Dixie Louie (born 06 May 1925) Edward/Louie No Fixed Abode Licensed Hawker
12 May 1908 Dixon Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Feb 1888 Dixon Jenny John James/Jane Cuddington Labourer
26 Aug 1928 Dobberson Robert Stanley (borrn 01 Jul 1928) James Charles/Lily Rose 2, Alpose, Corbett Road, West Gardens, Ewell Mental Nurse
3 Jun 1898 Dodd Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Jun 1922 Doel Geoffrey Roy (born 06 Mar 1922) Alexander/Ada 18, North View Villas, Ewell Laundryman
14 Dec 1924 Doggnell Violet Eleanor (born 11 Sep 1923) Charles/Florence Alice 8, Chessington Road, Ewell Male Nurse
07 May 1911 Dolamore Gladys Lilian Albert John/Gertrude matilda 3 Gibraltar Cottages, Ewell Fireman
22 Feb 1906 Dolman Alfred Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Dolman Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Jan 1914 Don Patrick Alexander Campbell John Archibald/Violet Mary Ewell Court Lieutenant, Royal Horse Artillery
5 Jul 1897 Donald Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 May 1933 Donaldson Joan Pauline (born 08 Jul 1932) Alexander Malcolm/Constance West View, 36, Longdown Lane, Nork Sales Manager
1915 Donaldson Reginald   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Donovan John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jan 1854 Dorman Arthur John/Margaret Maria   Inn Keeper
29 Aug 1852 Dorman Harry John/Margaret Maria   Inn Keeper
2 Jul 1897 Dottson Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Douglas Albert Arthur   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
8 Jan 1843 Douglas Ann Eliza William/Ann   Parish Clerk
25 Aug 1844 Douglas Rebecca Jane William/Ann   Parish Clerk
24 Apr 1899 Douglass Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Douglass Marion   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Mar 1869 Douglas-Willon John Alfred Percy Thomas William/Matilda Walton   Gentleman
12 Mar 1917 Dowling John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1866 Dowsing Elizabeth Ann Walter George/Martha Ann   Bricklayer
13 May 1907 Dracolt Minnie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Nov 1904 Drake Charles Edward James Richard/Florence Marian Ewell Bricklayer
26 Sep 1883 Drake Charles Walter Arthur/Margaret   Clerk
07 Apr 1907 Drake Florence May James Richard/Florence Marian Marfleets Yard, Ewell Bricklayer
20 May 1924 Drake Frank   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
07 Mar 1910 Draper Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Mar 1870 Draper Ellen Maria John/Maria   Foreman in Brickyard
12 Jun 1932 Dredge Joan Sylvia (born 28 Mar 1932) Herbert/Minnie Ethel West View, Lansdown Road, Ewell Clerk
5 Aug 1883 Drew Emily Amelia John Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
7 Mar 1880 Drew John Henry Percy John Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
4 Dec 1881 Drew Lucy Margaret Alice John Thos/Sarah   Labourer
9 Jun 1898 Drew William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 May 1931 Drewell Dorothy Elsie   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
1 Apr 1883 Drury Thos Owen Walter/Ann   Gardener
12 Jun 1921 Dubbins Eric Arthur (born 22 Apr 1920) Philip Arthur/Florence 2, Woodley Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Baker Roundsman
20 Jan 1922 Dubbins Vernon Frederick (born 05 Dec 1921) Philip Arthur/Florence 6, Woodley Terrace, Ewell Vanman
3 Oct 1880 Dudley Albert Thos/Caroline   Labourer
24 Nov 1850 Dudley Alice John/Jane   Labourer
7 Jan 1872 Dudley Alice Thomas/Grace   Labourer
16 Sep 1900 Dudley Amelia Fanny Thomas/Fanny   Labourer
4 Dec 1864 Dudley Annie William/Emily   Labourer
19 Aug 1876 Dudley Beatrice Fanny   Spinster
6 Nov 1870 Dudley Caroline Thomas/Caroline   Labourer
1 May 1892 Dudley David Thomas/Caroline   Labourer
26 Jan 1840 Dudley Eliza John/Jane   Labourer
5 Jan 1868 Dudley Elizabeth Mary Thomas/Mary Elizabeth   Labourer
14 May 1901 Dudley Elsie Marion   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Jul 1845 Dudley James John/Jane   Labourer
8 Oct 1843 Dudley John John/Jane   Labourer
30 Sep 1883 Dudley Louisa Thomas/Caroline   Labourer
28 Nov 1847 Dudley Thomas John/Jane   Labourer
6 Apr 1873 Dudley Thomas Herbert Thomas/Grace   Labourer
5 Jun 1892 Duffell Alice James/Louisa   Groom
4 Aug 1889 Duffell Annie Louise James/Louisa   Coachman
16 Jul 1916 Duffield Roy Ernest (born 27 May 1916) Ernest Henry/Ada 1, Kendalls Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell Carpenter
03 Feb 1918 Duffield Vera Margaret (born 18 Dec 1917) Ernest Henry/Ada 1, Kendalls Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell Carpenter & Joiner
18 Aug 1929 Dugard John Richard (born 24 Jun 1929) William Richard/Maud Annie 11, Meadow Walk, Ewell Joiners Foreman
02 Aug 1931 Dugard Pamela Rosalind (born 02 Jul 1931) William Richard/Maudie Annie Rose 11, Meadow Walk, Ewell Builders Joiners Foreman
10 Sep 1916 Duke Frances Elizabeth (born 24 Jun 1916) Thomsd Nicholls/Elizabeth Ann Chessington Clerk
15 Apr 1923 Duke Kenneth John (born 02 Jan 1923) Leonard John/Florence May    
12 Aug 1906 Duke William Frederick Thomas Nicholls/Elizabeth Anne Ewell Clerk
13 Mar 1922 Dumbril Michael   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Dumfres? James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Nov 1891 Dunford Albert Thomas John Geo Thos/EmilySarah   Gardiner
03 Sep 1911 Dunford Bernard Clifford Ernest/Ethel 4 North View, Ewell Joiner
7 Nov 1875 Dunford Emily Louisa Thomas George/Fanny   Baker
7 Oct 1877 Dunford Ernest Thomas George/Fanny   Baker
2 Nov 1884 Dunford Florence Amy Thomas George/Amy   Baker
7 Sep 1879 Dunford Frederick Thomas Thomas George/Fanny   Baker
5 May 1889 Dunford Geo Wm Geo Thomas/Emily Sarah   Gardener
5 Jun 1864 Dunford George Thomas Thomas/Ann   Labourer
3 Oct 1869 Dunford Katie James/Sallie   Labourer
15 Apr 1906 Dunford Lionel Eugene Ernest/Ethel North View Villas, Ewell Carpenter
04 Apr 1909 Dunford Noel Ernest Ernest/Ethel North View Villas, Ewell Joiner
1 Jul 1894 Dunford Walter Henry Geo Thos/Emily sarah Beddington Park keeper
20 Mar 1892 Dunford Winifred Alice Thos Geo/Fanny   Baker's assistant
29 Apr 1933 Adult Dunlop Craufurd Carstares (born 23 Aug 1887 William Carstares/Lucy Helen Dunmore Tall Chimneys, Chessington Road, West Ewell Landed Proprietor
20 May 1924 Dunlop Joseph   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
16 Jan 1927 Dunn Hilda Florence (born 19 Dec 1926) Sydney John/Edith Emma Kia Ora, Chessington Road, West Ewell Male Nurse
6 Nov 1864 Dunsford Emily Jane James/Sally   Labourer
9 Mar 1852 Dunsford James James/Sally   Labourer
1 Apr 1860 Dunsford John James/Sarah   Labourer
2 Jun 1867 Dunsford Mary Ann James/Sally   Labourer
28 Jan 1844 Dunsford Susanna James/Ann    
7 Dec 1862 Dunsford Susanna James/Sally   Labourer
28 May 1922 Duplock Frederick Ernest (born 23 Feb 1922) Frederick Ernest/Mildred Tamerton, Heatherside Road, Ewell Manufacturers Clerk
19 Apr 1930 Dupree Monica Mary (born 17 Jan 1930) Eric/Gwendoline Hillcrest, The Green, Ewell Barrister at Law
04 May 1905 Durham Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Durham John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Durham Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Durham Martha   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Dec 1931 Durnford Richard (born 31 Oct 1931) Reginald George/Ivy Edith Nellie 37, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Accountants Clerk
1915 Durrant Frederick George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Oct 1886 Dyer Annie Mary Jane William/Frances Jane   Carter
1 Oct 1882 Dyer Charles Edwin William/Frances Jane   Carter
6 Feb 1881 Dyer George William William/Frances Jane   Labourer
1 Oct 1882 Dyer James Henry William/Frances Jane   Carter
2 Apr 1882 Dyer Janet May Richard/Elizabeth   Gardener
7 Sep 1884 Dyer John Richard William/Fanny   Carter
4 Jun 1876 Dyer Letty Richard/Elizabeth   Gardener
4 Jul 1880 Dyer Mildred Lily Richard/Elizabeth   Gardener
21 Dec 1911 Dyke John Samuel/Mary Fitznells Cottages, Ewell Milkman
21 Dec 1911 Dyke Samuel Samuel/Mary Fitznells Cottages, Ewell Milkman
05 Feb 1926 Received into the Church 07 Mar 1926 Dymott Edward James (born 05 Dec 1925) Edward James/Annie 1, Lower West Street, Ewell Railway Porter
21 Feb 1915 Dymott George Edward Frederick (born 31 Dec 1914) Edward James/Annie 6 Ewell Terrace, High St, Ewell Railway porter
03 Feb 1918 Dymott Gladys Mary (born 06 Dec 1917) Edward James/Annie 1, West Street, Ewell Railway Porter
16 Jul 1916 Dymott Nancy Joan (born 14 Jun 1916) Edward James/Annie 6, Ewell Terrace, High Street, Ewell Railway Porter
07 Oct 1923 Dymott Roy Arthur (born 06 Sep 1923) Edward James/Annie 1, Lower West Street, Ewell Railway Porter
24 Apr 1853 Earl Charles Matthew/Maria   Labourer
24 Nov 1842 Earl John John/Maria   Labourer
8 Sep 1844 Earl Mary Ann John/Maria   Labourer
07 Mar 1910 Earl William Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Feb 1847 Earle Alfred John/Maria   Labourer
02 Sep 1923 Earle Victor (born 15 Aug 1923) Frederick John/Harriett Elizabeth The Nook, High Street, Ewell Contractor
02 Sep 1923 Earle William (born 03 Apr 1922) Frederick John/Harriett Elizabeth The Nook, High Street, Ewell Contractor
6 Jun 1886 Easton Jessie Florence Armour George/Mary Newmarket, Cambs Jockey
3 Aug 1854 Eastwood Benjamin Benjamin/Jane Toodley, Kent Mat Maker
01 Jun 1902 Eaton Frederick Herbert/Rose Caroline Ewell Coachman
4 May 1873 Eaton George Edward William/Sarah   Painter
4 May 1873 Eaton Henry William/Sarah   Painter
4 May 1873 Eaton Joseph Arthur William/Sarah   Painter
31 Oct 1900 Eaton Rose Herbert/Rose Caroline   Groom
4 May 1873 Eaton Thomas William/Sarah   Painter
4 May 1873 Eaton William Frederick William/Sarah   Painter
10 Jun 1851 Edds Adelaide (born 30 July 1830) William/Anne   Supervisor of Inland Revenue
10 Jun 1851 Edds Margaret (born 27 Oct 1835) William/Anne   Supervisor of Inland Revenue
10 Jun 1851 Edds Victoria (born 6 Feb 1833) William/Anne   Supervisor of Inland Revenue
7 Sep 1884 Eden Margaret Henry/Alice   Coachman
18 Jun 1859 Edmands Sarah Gertrude Charles Henry/Arabella Rose   Solicitor
19 Feb 1918 Edmonds Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Edney Hetti   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Edser George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Aug 1926 Edser John Alfred Cecil (born 27 Jun 1926) Arthur Ernest/Rose Ellen Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
02 Sep 1900 Edwards Ada Elizabeth George/Ada   Labourer
3 Apr 1870 Edwards Albert Edward George/Elizabeth   Powderman
03 Aug 1902 Edwards Albert Edward George/Ada Ewell Labourer
07 Jun 1903 Edwards Albert John Albert/Ellen Ewell Carman
2 Jun 1872 Edwards Alice George/Elizabeth   Carman
7 May 1876 Edwards Alice David/Sarah   Beer-house Keeper
9 May 1899 Edwards Annie Evelyn Alice   Unmarried woman
13 Jun 1897 Edwards Annie Louisa Amelia George/Ada W. Ewell Labourer
4 Feb 1883 Edwards Arthur David/Sarah   Beer Shop Keeper
5 Jan 1879 Edwards Arthur Norman James Frederick/Emily   Beer Shop Keeper
5 Mar 1882 Edwards Charles George/Elizabeth   Labourer
17 Dec 1905 Edwards Charles Albert George Albert George/May Eliza Mary 6 Silchurst? Rd, Crofton Park, S.E. Compositor
6 Jun 1875 Edwards Charles William Hill Ruth   Single Woman
29 Nov 1924 Edwards Conrad Clifford (born 23 Nov 1923) Reginald Clifford/Esther Nancy 3, Cumberland Park, Acton, W.3. Company Secretary
16 Nov 1902 Edwards David William William/Annie Cuddington Engineer
7 Apr 1878 Edwards Edith David/Sarah   Beer Shop Keeper
30 May 1841 Edwards Eliza James Henry/Eliza   Labourer
12 May 1908 Edwards Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Jan 1904 Edwards Elizabeth Edith William/Annie Cuddington Engineer
05 Sep 1928 Edwards Elizabeth Joyce (born 19 Jul 1928) Percival George/Doris May Williams Pita Ratmatie Haputale, Ceylon Tea Planter
7 Oct 1866 Edwards Elizabeth Mary George/Elizabeth Islington, London Driver
15 Mar 1909 Edwards Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Jun 1844 Edwards Emma James/Eliza   Labourer
1 Mar 1868 Edwards Emma Eliza George/Elizabeth   Labourer
04 Feb 1914 Edwards Frederick George (born 8 Oct 1909) George Frederick/Ann 2 Lower West St, Ewell Attendant
14 Aug 1898 Edwards George Henry George/Ada   Carman
5 Mar 1899 Edwards Gertrude Ada Ernest/Elizabeth Ellen   Labourer
28 Jan 1849 Edwards Henry James James/Mary   Officer in the Navy
17 Nov 1929 Edwards Hilda Mary Frances (born 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 Jun 1846 Edwards James Henry James Henry/Eliza   Labourer
20 May 1924 Edwards Jesse   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
26 Mar 1848 Edwards Jessy James Henry/Eliza   Labourer
07 Feb 1904 Edwards Mabel Olive Frederick William/Amy Jane Ewell Stud groom
04 Feb 1914 Edwards Mildred Annie (born 15 Nov 1913) George Frederick/Ann 2 Lower West St, Ewell Attendant
06 Aug 1905 Edwards Robert Arthur William/Annie Greenman St, Ewell Engineer
4 Jan 1880 Edwards Rosa David/Sarah   Beer House Keeper
7 Feb 1875 Edwards Rosetta George/Elizabeth   Carter
26 Jan 1851 Edwards Ruth James Henry/Eliza   Labourer
2 Sep 1877 Edwards Sarah Jane George/Elizabeth   Carman
20 May 1900 Edwards Sydney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Edwards Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Jul 1904 Edwards Walter Albert/Ellen Ewell Carman
1 Nov 1874 Edwards William David/Sarah   Beer Shop Keeper
2 Dec 1877 Edwards William James James Frederick/Emily   Publican
06 Nov 1904 Edwards William John George/Ada Ewell Labourer
04 Feb 1914 Edwards Winifred May (born 8 Oct 1911) George Frederick/Ann 2 Lower West St, Ewell Attendant
17 Nov 1929 Egan Edna May (born 03 Nov 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
29 Jun 1880 Eggleton William (aged 66 yrs) Robert/Elizabeth   Agriculturist
16 Sep 1928 Elbourne Brenda Olive (born 27 Jul 1928) Ernest Hugh/Linda Josephine Bitterne, West Gardens, Ewell Municiple Clerk
25 Apr 1899 Eldred Ruth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Dec 1870 Eldridge Emily Ann James/Mary Ann Broadbridge   Powder Maker
30 Aug 1857 Eldridge Jessie Robert/Ellen   Coachman
2 Jul 1897 Elgie Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Dec 1842 Elliot Louisa William/Isabella   Labourer
6 Feb 1842 Elliot Rosetta William/Isabella   Labourer
1 Aug 1875 Elliot Sarah Elizabeth James/Elizabeth   Labourer
5 Aug 1883 Elliott Charles Frederick William Charles/ Mary Ann   Bricklayer
09 Mar 1920 Elliott Charles Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Sep 1877 Elliott Charles James Molyneux Charles/Mary   Baker
5 May 1872 Elliott Emma Elizabeth Charles William/Mary   Baker
2 Sep 1877 Elliott Frederick Charles/Mary   Baker
20 May 1924 Elliott Frederick   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
26 May 1900 Elliott George Henry Harry Wm/Emma W. Ewell Labourer
08 May 1923 Elliott Helena   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
6 Jul 1884 Elliott Herbert Frank Charles/Elizabeth   Baker
5 Jul 1891 Elliott Hilda Mary Chas Wm/Elizabeth   Baker
5 Apr 1874 Elliott Lily Molyneux Charles William   Baker
06 Feb 1910 Elliott Mary Herbert Frank/Anna Mary Elm Rd, Ewell Baker
7 Oct 1888 Elliott Olive Elizabeth Chas Wm/Elizabeth   Baker
27 Feb 1917 Elliott Thomas George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Ellis George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Aug 1932 Ellis John Roger (Born 22 May 1932) Roger Tatham/Gladys Mary 52, Hill Road, Mitcham Director
3 Dec 1899 Ellis Rosi Nellie Thos Martin/Mary Ann   Carpenter
05 Apr 1903 Ellis Thomas Daniel Thomas Martyn/Mary Ann Ewell Wheelwright
5 Jul 1897 Ellum Edith Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Elrick Sidney James   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
5 Feb 1863 Elridge Albert William/Charlotte   Foreman at Powder Mills
5 Mar 1882 Elsey Elizabeth Rhoda Richard/Emily   Labourer
09 Feb 1902 Elson Albert William/Alice Ewell Labourer
7 Feb 1886 Elson Albert John Charles Albert/Julia   Labourer
18 Mar 1900 Elson Alice William/Alice   Labourer
04 Mar 1900 Elson Alice Maud Mary William Armour/Emily Swatton   Labourer
7 Jul 1861 Elson Ann David/Rosa   Labourer
7 Sep 1862 Elson Ann William/Mary   Labourer
5 Apr 1863 Elson Ann David/Rosa Ann   Labourer
13 Nov 1932 Elson Ann (born 25 Sep 1932) George William/Amelia Bonesgate Cottage, Chessington Road, West Ewell Labourer
1 Nov 1843 Elson Arthur Charles/Elizabeth   Ratcatcher
6 Jun 1897 Elson Arthur Mornington Wm Armour/Emily Swatton Rushent   Labourer
02 Jun 1912 Elson Charles (born 10 Jan 1907) William/Alice Mill Lane, Ewell Labourer
5 Jun 1864 Elson Charles Arthur Charles Palmer/Jesse   Labourer
30 May 1858 Elson Charlotte William/Mary   Labourer
31 May 1846 Elson Clara Eliza Charles/Elizabeth   Labourer
2 Apr 1876 Elson Clara King Charles/Jessie   Game Keeper
07 Feb 1920 Private Baptism Elson Doris (born 17 Aug 1918) William/Alice 2, Mill Lane, Ewell Labourer
06 May 1917 Elson Dorothy Annie (born 6 Mar 1917) William George/Emma Tudor Cottages, West Street, Ewell Soldier
21 May 1905 Elson Dorothy Rosina William/Alice Ewell Labourer
14 Jan 1904 Elson Edith Emily William/Alice Ewell Labourer
01 May 1904 Elson Edith Violet James Wallace/Harriet Kate Ewell Labourer
25 Feb 1895 Elson Edward Joseph (private) William/Amelia Sarah   Labourer
3 Feb 1867 Elson Elizabeth Agnes Charles/Jessie   Gamekeeper
02 Jun 1912 Elson Elsie (born 15 Apr 1912) William/Alice Mill Lane, Ewell Labourer
28 Dec 1856 Elson Emily Sophia Harriet   Servant
04 Oct 1914 Elson Eva Mary (born 17 Aug 1914) William/Emma Kingston Rd, Ewell Carman
9 Dec 1894 Elson Florence Amy Wm Armour/Emily Swatton   Groom
3 Feb 1884 Elson Florence Mary Albert/Julia   Labourer
5 Dec 1841 Elson Francis Charles/Elizabeth   Ratcatcher
24 May 1896 Elson Frank William/Amelia Sarah   Labourer
05 Nov 1901 Elson Frederick William/Alice Mill Lane Labourer
4 Jul 1855 Elson George Margaret    
3 Aug 1873 Elson George Chalkwright Charles/Jesse Banstead Game Keeper
2 Jun 1867 Elson George William William/Mary   Labourer
11 Jun 1922 Elson George William Frank (born 05 Mar 1922) George William/Amelia Plough Road, Ewell Plate Layer
05 Dec 1926 Elson Gladys Rosemary (born 27 Aug 1926) William Charles/Lilian Agnes 20, Dorking Road, Epsom Motor Driver
20 Oct 1912 Elson Harold Percy (born 3 Jun 1912) William Armour/Emily Swatton Wheatsheaf Cottage, 1 Kingston Rd, Ewell House painter
3 Jun 1894 Elson James Charles George Chalkright/Louisa   Labourer
30 Apr 1848 Elson James Edwards Charles/Elizabeth   Labourer
06 Jul 1930 Elson Jean Alice (born 26 Apr 1930) StanleyBatten/Margaret Elson 19, Willow Path, The Common, Epsom / 25, Mill Lane, Ewell Labourer
11 Dec 1842 Elson Jesse Frederick/Sarah   Labourer
26 Feb 1860 Elson Jessie Charles/Jessie   Ratcatcher
5 Feb 1865 Elson Jessie Jane William/Mary   Labourer
04 Aug 1907 Elson Jessie Kathleen William Armour/Emily Swatten Wheatsheaf Cottage, 1 Kingston Rd, Ewell Painter
18 Jan 1925 Elson John Walter (born 19 Nov 1924) George William/Amelia Black Cottages, Ewell Plate Layer
02 May 1920 Elson Joyce Amelia (born 21 Mar 1920) George William/Amelia Black Cottages, Ewell Plate Layer
20 Sep 1914 Elson Kenneth Walter (born 23 Jul 1914) William Armour/Emily Swatton Wheatsheaf Cottage Painter
02 Jun 1912 Elson Margery Winifred Ellen (born 22 Dec 1910) William/Alice Mill Lane, Ewell Labourer
30 Apr 1854 Elson Mary William/Mary   Labourer
5 May 1862 Elson Mary Charles/Jessy   Labourer
7 Feb 1897 Elson Olive Grace James Wallis/Harriet Kate   Coachman
2 Mar 1873 Elson Phoebe Sarah William/Mary   Labourer
21 Feb 1904 Elson Robert Victor William Armour/Emily Swatten Ewell Labourer
11 May 1930 Elson Robert William (born 06 Mar 1930) William Charles/Lilian Agnes 4, Lincroft (Limecroft) Close, Ewell (West) Motor Mechanic
17 May 1840 Elson Sarah Charles/Elizabeth   Labourer
30 Nov 1851 Elson Sarah William/Mary   Labourer
11 Nov 1911 Elson Stuart Armour (born 26 Sep 1909) William Armour/Emily Kingston Rd, Ewell Painter
04 Jan 1903 Elson Wallace James James/Harriett Kate Ewell Coachman
4 Dec 1870 Elson William William/Mary   Labourer
16 Jun 1901 Elson William Charles William Ashmour/Emily Swatton Ewell Labourer
30 Mar 1856 Elson William Henry William/Mary   Labourer
2 Aug 1891 Elson William William/Amelia   Cowman
20 May 1900 Elwin Edward Nash   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Jul 1928 Ely Janet (born 25 May 1928) Raymond Edward Victor/Elsie Salcombe Lodge, Reigate Road, Ewell Electrical engineer
10 Jan 1915 Emary Alfred Bethune (born 2 Nov 1914) Alfred Valentine/Annie Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Soldier
14 Jul 1912 Emary Charles Robert Neville Alfred Valentine/Annie Walton on Thames Jockey
09 Mar 1920 Emblem Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 May 1876 Embleton Alice Laura John Tasker/Elizabeth Sophia   Engraver
4 Mar 1866 Embleton Annie Elizabeth John Tasker/Elizabeth Sophia Brixton Engraver
5 Sep 1874 Embleton Percy Cuthbert John Tasker/Elizabeth Sophia   Engraver
27 Mar 1859 Emens David George Noah/Catherine   Labourer
7 Jan 1862 Emens Mary Noah/Catherine   Labourer
28 Feb 1858 Emett Frederick James/Ann   Licensed Victualler
26 Jul 1857 Emmens Fanny Noah/Catherine   Labourer
4 Apr 1886 England Frederick Joseph/Selma   Labourer
15 Jun 1884 England George (private) Joseph/Selina   Labourer
2 Oct 1887 England Minnie Joseph/Selina   Cowman
17 Nov 1929 Engler Charles Karl Theodore (born 17 May 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 May 1928 Engler Harold Charles   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
09 Sep 1917 Ernshaw Henry Lawrence (born 12 Jul 1917) Henry James/Louisa Helena 40, Lenelly Road, Tolworth Fitter
5 Apr 1863 Etheridge Benjamin Walter Robert/Mary   Smith
3 Nov 1872 Etherington Ada Caroline George/Louisa   Blacksmith
15 Jun 1902 Etherington Albert Edward Samuel George/Mary Ann Bromley Kent Gardener
5 May 1878 Etherington Amos Samuel/Elizabeth   Cowman
01 Jun 1913 Etherington Amos William (born 14 Apr 1913) Robert William/Mary Emma The Old Schools, Ewell Platelayer
5 Jan 1868 Etherington Charlotte Samuel/Elizabeth   Labourer
4 Dec 1881 Etherington Edmund Samuel/Elizabeth   Cowman
2 Mar 1873 Etherington Eleanor William/Eliza   Labourer
12 Nov 1905 Etherington Elizabeth Mary Robert William/Mary Emma Ewell Platelayer
1 Jan 1871 Etherington Elizabeth Sarah Samuel/Elizabeth   Labourer
15 Jun 1902 Etherington Elsie Mabel Robert William/Mary Emma? Ewell Cowman
5 Nov 1876 Etherington Emma Frances Samuel/Elizabeth   Carman
07 Jun 1908 Etherington Ernest Arthur Robert William/Mary Emma Kingston Rd, Ewell Platelayer
05 Mar 1911 Etherington Ethel Mary Robert William/Mary Emma Old Schools, Ewell Platelayer
3 Aug 1890 Etherington George Samuel Staker Samuel George/mary Ann Shortlands Gardener
5 Nov 1865 Etherington Henrietta Henry/Eliza   Labourer
31 Dec 1905 Etherington Hetty Rosina James/Rose Vaughan Cottages, Kingston Rd Labourer
21 Nov 1915 Etherington Jack Douglas (born 29/9/1915) Robert William/ Mary Emma The Old School, Ewell Platelayer
7 Sep 1879 Etherington John Samuel/Elizabeth   Cowman
4 Oct 1863 Etherington Mary Ann Henry/Eliza   Labourer
2 May 1875 Etherington Mary Ann Samuel/Elizabeth   Stockman
06 May 1900 Etherington Redvers & Baden Geo Henry/Annie   Coachman
14 Mar 1866 Etherington Robert Henry William/Eliza   Labourer
4 Mar 1866 Etherington Samuel George Samuel/Elizabeth   Labourer
18 Jan 1925 Ethrington John Robert (born 04 Dec 1924) John/Harriet The Old School, Ewell Carman
24 Apr 1899 Evans Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 May 1881 Evans Connie Maud David/Emily Deborah   Merchant
04 Apr 1926 Evans Constance Shelia (born 05 Mar 1926) Frederick John/Mabel The Kings Way, Ewell Buss Conductor
5 Jul 1897 Evans Eleanor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Evans Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Oct 1879 Evans Evaline Lilla David/Emily   Merchant
7 Mar 1878 Evans Florence Emily Agnes David/Emily Deborah   Warehouseman
20 May 1900 Evans Fred Leonard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Evans George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Evans George Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Evans Henry George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 May 1882 Evans John Percy Thomas David/Emily Deborah   Merchant
3 Oct 1888 Evans Mignon Gertrude David Evans/Emily   Gent
10 Jun 1876 Evans Richard Evan David David/Emily Deborah   Warehouse-man
06 May 1904 Evans Robert Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Evans Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Jul 1859 Ever Rosa Mary John/Louisa (MOULD)   Miller
10 Jan 1897 Everest Austin Edward (private) Thomas/Emily   Labourer
02 Mar 1930 Everest Enid Lillian (born 20 Dec 1929) William George/Elsie May Seremban, Fulford Road, Ewell Labourer
31 May 1931 Everest Ivy Helen (born 05 Mar 1931) William George/Elsie May Seremban, Fulford Road, Ewell Labourer
4 Apr 1897 Everett Albert Albert/Mary Ann   Labourer
07 Oct 1900 Everett Barrington Walter Herbert/Eliza Mary   Plumber
17 Apr 1932 Everett Brian Leslie (born 15 Jan 1932) Leslie Chivington/Beatrice 16, Lavender Avenue, Worcester Park Motor Driver
22 Feb 1892 Everett Edward Thos (private) Albert/Mary Ann   Carter
18 Sep 1904 Everett Emily Elizabeth Alfred George/Ada Harriett London Coachman
3 Mar 1889 Everett Esther Sarah Albert/Mary Ann   Carman
07 Dec 1902 Everett Herbert Henry Macklin Herbert/Eliza Mary Ewell Plumber
15 Oct 1905 Everett Leslie Chivington Herbert/Eliza Mary Kingston Rd Ewell Plumber
2 Jun 1895 Everett Margaret Albert/Mary Ann   Labourer
18 Oct 1908 Everett Margaret Violet Ellen Herbert/Eliza Mary Wheatsheaf Cottage, 1, Kingston Rd, Ewell Plumber
01 Oct 1911 Everett Ronald Arthur Herbert/Eliza Mary Kingston Rd, Ewell Plumber
3 Nov 1878 Everett William James Tom/Margaret   Labourer
21 Nov 1897 Everett William Thomas Herbert/Eliza Mary   Plumber
17 Apr 1851 Ewbank Cecil Bryan George/Elizabeth (BRYAN)   Clerk
13 Feb 1853 Ewbank Lionel Newton George/Elizabeth Bryan   Clerk
19 Jan 1896 Ewell Percy see Percy SNELLING)    
04 May 1905 Excell Edith Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Excell James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Exell Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Exell Lizzie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Exell Lizzie Charlotte   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Exell William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  


This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE (This Page)
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The History Centre is a non-profit making community service staffed entirely by volunteers. The 'Donate' button on this page enables you to make a donation by PayPal using debit and credit cards.

This will enable us to continue the work of the History Centre, conducting more research and adding further records to this website.

Go to the Donate Page
Go to the Donate Page


The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter