St Mary's Baptisms 1841-1933


The following information was transcribed from parish records by the volunteers of
Epsom & Ewell Local And Family History Centre (Links open in new windows).

This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ (This Page)
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ

Copyright EELFHC 2009.
e.& o.e.

Date Last Name Child's Name Parents' Name Abode Occupation
6 Jul 1879 Fairbrother Albert Abury Henry/Ann   Labourer
4 Mar 1877 Fairbrother Annie Mary Edward/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Oct 1867 Fairbrother Arthur James Edward/Mary Ann   Labourer
3 May 1874 Fairbrother Frederick George Edward/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Feb 1881 Fairbrother Frederick Thomas Harry/Ann   Labourer
28 Jul 1844 Fairbrother Harriet James/Jane Ewell Marsh Labourer
7 Apr 1878 Fairbrother James Alfred Henry/Ann   Labourer
13 Aug 1905 Fairbrother Leslie Charles William Frederick George/Rosanna West Ewell Labourer
7 Aug 1870 Fairbrother Walter Edward Edward/Mary Ann   Labourer
19 Nov 1871 Fairbrother William Alexander Edward/Mary Ann   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Fairman John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Jul 1878 Fairs Wm Allen (see Cole)    
19 Mar 1911 Faithfull Ethel Ada Harry/Jessie Louisa Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
05 Nov 1911 Faithfull Frederick George Harry/Jessie Louisa 3 Wheatsheaf Cottages, Ewell Labourer
19 Mar 1911 Faithfull Harry Harry/Jessie Louisa Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
30 May 1847 Farebrother Eliza James/Jane   Labourer
4 Mar 1866 Farebrother Eliza Jane Edward/Mary Ann   Labourer
27 Jan 1850 Farebrother Harry James/Jane   Labourer
05 Oct 1902 Farley Bernard Reginald Edward/Winifred The Old House, Ewell Gardener
24 Feb 1896 Farley Harold Edward (private) Edward/Winifred   Gardener
19 Mar 1905 Farley James Edwin James/Emily Ada Ewell Attendant
30 Mar 1907 Farley Lilian Emily Ada Sidney James/Emily Ada West Ewell Attendant
16 Jul 1899 Farley Mabel Winifred Edward/Winifred   Gardener
11 Oct 1903 Farley Sidney Frederick Sidney/Emily Ewell Attendant
19 Jun 1898 Farley Sydney Richard Edward/Winifred   Gardener
11 Apr 1909 Farley Violet Gwendoline Sydney James/Emily Ada Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
07 Apr 1913 Farmer Jesse   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Farmer Joseph   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Nov 1841 Farr Alfred John/Amy   Labourer
6 Aug 1871 Farr Amy Jane Charles/Mary Ann   Gardener
28 Jan 1844 Farr Charles John/Amy   Gardener
24 Dec 1905 Farr Kathleen William Charles/Clara Harriett Ewell Compositor
13 Mar 1922 Faulkner James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Mar 1905 Fawcett Bryan Hill James Hill/....? Jocelyn Ewell Stockbroker
11 Sep 1910 Fawcett Jocelyn James Hill/Edith Mary Jocelyn The Hythe?, Ewell Stockbroker
05 Jul 1914 Fawcus? Charles Russell (born 26 May 1914) Russell Evans/Marion Edith Ralph Hillside, Ewell Insurance broker
02 Jul 1911 Fawcus? John Russell Russell Evans/Marion Edith Ralph Banstead Rd, Ewell Insurance broker
18 May 1882 Fearn Edward Frank James Henry/Clara Cecile   Licensed Victualler
2 Dec 1877 Fearn Eugenie Kate Bidet James Henry/Clara Cecile   Clerk
20 Aug 1911 Feist Helen Louise Francis James John/Louisa West St, Ewell Labourer
5 Aug 1888 Fell? Ethel Maud Herbert/Elizabeth   Confectioner
15 Feb 1921 Fennell Ella   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Fennell Richard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Ferguson Jessie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Oct 1898 Fergusson Joan Isabel Margaret David/Marion W. Ewell Stock Exchange
23 Mar 1872 Fernandez Alice Mary Jane James/Jane (SYCAMORE) London/Ewell Acrobat
31 Aug 1930 Ffitch Patricia Margaret (born 26 May 1930) Karl/Millie Dorothy The Ridge, Ewell Insurance Surveyor
15 Jan 1933 Fidler Peter Anthony Palmer (born 28 Sep 1932) Alfred Palmer/Beatrice Florence 181, Kingston Road, Ewell Newsagent
02 Aug 1931 Private Baptism Received into the Church 13 Sep 1931 Field Alfred (born 31 Jul 1931) Alfred/Violet Dorothy 14, Chessington Road West Electrical engineer
17 May 1840 Field Charles Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
25 May 1845 Field Emma Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
18 Apr 1926 Field Hazel Christine (born 07 Feb 1926) Arthur John/Mabel Elizabeth 3, Abro Cottages,West Ewell Stoker
22 May 1842 Field Henry Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
30 Jan 1848 Field James William Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
17 Jun 1856 Field Elizabeth Ann Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
25 May 1851 Fields Edward Henry/Elizabeth   Labourer
4 Aug 1872 Finch Emily Henry/Eliza (FAIRBROTHER) London/Ewell Servant
11 Feb 1906 Firman? Hilda Beatrice William Alfred/Beatrice Mary Ewell Attendant
26 Feb 1860 Fish Elizabeth George/Rachel   Coachman
19 Feb 1918 Fisher Alice Eva   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 May 1931 Fisher John William (born 28 Mar 1931) William/Annie Violet 111, West Street, Ewell Carman
20 May 1924 Fisher Muriel   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
18 May 1913 Fisher Sydney James (born 15 Jan 1913) Ernest James/Kathleen Lower West St, Ewell Railway porter
21 Feb 1897 Fisher William Frank/Emma Cotterell   Cabman
18 Jan 1925 Fisher William James (born 08 Oct 1924) William/Annie Violet Lime Cottage, Ewell Carman
15 Feb 1921 Fitchett Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Fitchett Henry Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jan 1895 Fitzpatrick Gerald Arthur Thos. Geo. Christian/Clara Isabel Alice W. Ewell Secretary
13 Mar 1922 Flaxman Raynard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Fleestone? Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Dec 1896 Fleet Florence Harrietta (private) George Alfred/Rose   Labourer
7 Mar 1897 Fleet Florence Henrietta Geo Alfred/Rose   Cowman
15 Dec 1895 Fleet Rose Ethel Maud George Alfred/Rose   Cowman
13 Jun 1841 Fleetwood Frederic Frederic/Harriet   Oilmman
5 Nov 1876 Fletcher Alexander Frank (aged 2) Alexander/Ellen   Joiner
4 Nov 1883 Fletcher Douglas Percy Alexander/Helen   Carpenter
5 Nov 1876 Fletcher Helen Lilian Alexander/Ellen   Joiner
17 Nov 1929 Fletcher Rose Mabel Esther (born 21 Jan 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Jun 1898 Flint Grace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Oct 1847 Floud Henry Castle Thomas/Ellen Anne   Clerk
4 Aug 1867 Floyd Edith Mary George/Mary Ann Tooting Grocer
09 Mar 1920 Fodder Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Feb 1933 Foden Barry Lawrence (born 16 Oct 1932) Harley Zenora/Linda Marion Dingley Dell, Lansdown Road, Ewell Process Artist
27 Feb 1932 Foley Jill Mary (born 26 Oct 1931) Reginald Leslie/Muriel 18, West Gardens, Ewell Commercial Accountant
10 Apr 1932 / Received 04 Apr 1933 Follett Monica Rosemary (born 24 Feb 1932) Eustace Lionel/Florence Mabel Julia Lollisham, The Green, Ewell Solicitor
31 May 1931 Foord Olive Daisy   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
14 May 1901 Foot Phillip   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Footes Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 May 1863 Ford Ernest Robert James/Elizabeth Esther Forest Gate, Essex Stationer
06 Mar 1932 Ford Wendy Fair (born 25 Nov 1931) Walter Henry/Elizabeth Bein Venido, Hessle Grove, Ewell Architect
1Oct 1882 Fordham Elenor Louisa Charles/Louisa Jane   Groom
20 May 1919 Foreman Alec   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Foster Albert Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Oct 1909 Foster Annie Caroline William Marchant/Emma Plough Rd, Ewell Gardener
20 Oct 1901 Foster Frederick Joseph Joseph Edward/Caroline Ewell Labourer
29 Jul 1849 Foster Jane Georgina Richard/Hannah Eliza   Policeman
15 Mar 1909 Foster Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Jul 1914 Foster Maisie (born 8 Apr 1914) Henry Mayland/Emily Eliza Ewell Clerk
5 Jul 1897 Foster May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Jun 1921 Foster Peggy Joyce (born 22 Apr 1921) William Marchant/Emily 2, Ewhurst Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Gardener
07 Sep 1911 Foster William Rose Chessington Rd, Ewell  
13 Mar 1922 Foster William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Sep 1900 Foston Herbert Edward Joseph Edward/Caroline   Labourer
07 Apr 1900 Foston Herbert Edward (private) Jos Ed/Caroline   Labourer
30 Dec 1855 Foulger Emily Jane William/Mary Ann   General Shop Keeper
06 Jul 1913 Fountain? Cecil (born 31 May 1913) William/Lillie Sarah Cringle, Stoke Rochford, Grantham, Lincolnshire Butler
12 May 1906 Fowler Beatrice May George/Beatrice Rhoda Kingston Rd, Ewell Gardener
1Apr 1866 Fowles Joseph George Joseph Charles/Sarah St Marylebone, London Bookbinder
10 Nov 1859 Fownes Amy Gilbert/Sarah Clapham Omnibus Proprietor
05 Jan 1908 Fox Albert George John William/Ada Kingston Rd Coachman
31 Aug 1845 Fox Edward Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Fox Eliza Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Fox Mary Amelia Kathleen   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 Sep 1904 Francis Leslie Frederick Frederick Thomas/Elizabeth Mary Stratford E. Seedsman
13 Mar 1923 Frankcombe Shelagh Hazel (born 27 Jan 1923) William Arthur/Ida Annie 18, Chessington Road, Ewell Clerk
14 May 1901 Franklin Albert Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Franklin Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Franklin Benjamin   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Oct 1876 Fray Dorcas Amy Thomas/Jane   Labourer
2 Jul 1897 Freaks Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Mar 1859 Freeland Eliza Edwin Thomas/Eliza   Railway Porter
5 Sep 1886 Freeland Harriett (age 8) William/Mary Ann   Labourer
5 Sep 1886 Freeland James Albert William/Mary Ann   Labourer
25 Jan 1857 Freeland Rosa Edwin/Matilda   Railway Porter
7 Apr 1855 Freeland Samuel Edwin Thomas/Matilda   Railway Porter
5 Sep 1886 Freeland William (aged 3.5) William/Mary Ann   Labourer
16 Nov 1930 Freeman Charles Derek (born 11 Oct 1930) Charles Neville/Kathleen Emily The Shack, 110, Reigate Road, Ewell Insurance Clerk
17 Nov 1929 Freeman Daisy (born 28 Oct 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
28 Dec 1919 Freeman George Edgar (born 25 Oct 1919) George William/Louisa Elizabeth Hasbro' Cottage, Cottage Road, Ewell Asylum Attendant
11 Nov 1917 Freeman Gladys Winifred Kathleen (born 02 Oct 1917) George William/Louisa Elizabeth Cottage Road, Ewell Asylum Attendant
21 Jun 1931 Freeman Jean Amy (born 04 May 1931) Edwin Cecil/Lilian Ethel Poplar Cottage, Chessington Road West, Ewell Postal Soring Clerk
09 Jul 1924 Freeman Sheila Mary (born 27 Nov 1923) Charles Neville/Kathleen Emily The Shack, Reigate Road, Ewell  
27 Feb 1917 Freestone Henry William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 May 1912 Freud Florence Ann (born 25 Apr 1912) Frederick Alfred/Florence Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
05 Oct 1913 Freud Reginald James Alfred Henry/Florence Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
26 Nov 1854 Frisley Ellen Louisa Alfred/Mary Ann (BAKER) Norwood/Ewell Beer House Keeper
06 May 1904 Frost Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Frost James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1927 Adult Frost John Francis Gibbens (born 17 Jul 1900) Arthur Charles Thomas/Sarah Ellen Prichard Fairholme, Reigate Road, Ewell Company Director
18 Feb 1923 Frost Stella Gladys (born 11 Nov 1922) Gilbert Charles/Gladys 13, St. Andrews Pavement, Stamford Hill Grocers Manager
04 May 1905 Fround Constance Winifred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Oct 1906 Fry Arthur Lake (aged 5 yrs) Arthur Lake/Laura Poole Rd, West Ewell Journalist
07 Mar 1910 Fry Dorothy Daisy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Oct 1906 Fry Douglas Straight (aged 2 yrs) Arthur Lake/Laura Poole Rd, West Ewell Journalist
16 Oct 1906 Fry John (aged 3 yrs) Arthur Lake/Laura Poole Rd, West Ewell Journalist
16 Oct 1906 Fry Laura Violet (aged 6 yrs) Arthur Lake/Laura Poole Rd, West Ewell Journalist
19 Feb 1918 Fry Reginald   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Fryer Bessie Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Fryer Dora Adelaid   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Fryer Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Fulcher Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Fulcher William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Aug 1929 Fulker Donald John (born 19 Jul 1929) Henry John/Florence Alexandra Alexandra, Chessington Road, Ewell Civil Servant
25 Feb 1923 Fulker Joan Mary (born 23 Jan 1923) Charles/Charlotte 4, Rosebery Terrace, Heatheside Road, Ewell Plumber & Decorator
04 Oct 1925 Fulker John Neville (born 15 Sep 1925) Charles/Charlotte 4, Roseberry Terrace, Heatherside Road, Ewell  
04 Jul 1926 Fuller Doreen Rose (born 28 May 1926) James Henry/Rose Edith Ringstead, Reigate Road, Ewell Farm labourer
7 Jun 1868 Fuller Mary Caroline Vincent/Sarah   Carpenter
10 Jan 1926 Furbear Desmond Arthur Charles (born 23 Nov 1925) Edward Ernest Oliver/Muriel Agnes 4, Oakdale Road, West Ewell Railwayman
16 Oct 1930 Furnell Frank Arthur (born 29 Apr 1926) Sidney/Emily Dedswell Manor Farm Cottages, West Clandon Carter
16 Dec 1923 Furnell Ivy Lily (born 11 Aug 1923) Sidney/Emily Longdown Farm Cottages, Ewell Farm Carter
02 Apr 1916 Furnell Joan (born 8 Feb 1916) Louis Norman/Ellen Jane Cromwell Cottages, London Road, Ewell Drapers Assistant
10 Jan 1841 Furniss Mary Louisa John/Mary   Baker
26 Jul 1931 Furnivall Jean (born 19 Dec 1930) Sidney Lionel/Winifred Annie Dinellis, Heatherside Road, Ewell Chartered Civil Engineer
2 Sep 1888 Gadd Eliza Sarah Jane George/Sarah Jane   Carman
6 Oct 1861 Gadd Jame Abraham/Jane   Labourer
24 Jun 1893 Gadesden Mary Augusta Edmund Henry/Minnie Bogel Bisley Gent
11 May 1884 Gale Arthur William/Rose Marian   Labourer
10 Feb 1878 Gale Edith Mary William/Rose Marian   Labourer
17 Oct 1880 Gale Edward John William/Rose Marian   Labourer
23 Apr 1913 Gale Frederick Cecil (born 19 Apr 1913) Fredrick Sydney/Elizabeth 8 West St, Ewell Carpenter
24 Apr 1899 Galleymore Wm   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Gallimore Frances   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Gallimore Winifred Amelia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Gamble Mary   Kensington & Chelsea School  
04 May 1905 Gardner Alfred William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Dec 1923 Gardner Anthony John Henry (born 25 Oct 1923) Matthew Lawrence/Alice Rose 11, Lower West Street, Ewell Engineer
03 Jul 1904 Gardner Ernest Frank William Thomas/Edith Alice Surbiton Labourer
24 Apr 1899 Gardner Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Jun 1922 Gardner Peter Wilfred Lawrence (born 09 May 1922) Matthew Lawrence/Alice Rose 4, Adelphi Road, Epsom Engineer
04 Mar 1912 Gardner William Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Dec 1865 Gareing George James/Ann   Shepherd
19 Jan 1930 Garlick Muriel Evelyn (born 28 Nov 1929) John Henry/Evelyn Winifred Rosecot, Kingsway, Ewell  
3 Aug 1884 Garman Alice Harry/Mary Jane   Labourer
07 Apr 1929 Garman David Sutcliffe (born 07 Dec 1928 Harry/Rose Frances 36, Shortcroft Cottages, Ewell Male Nurse
07 Jun 1931 Garman Edward Harry (born 27 Nov 1930) Harry/Rose Frances 26, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Eoad, Ewell Male Nurse Orderly
7 Feb 1886 Garman Fred Harry/Mary Jane   Labourer
7 Mar 1897 Garman Harry Harry/Mary Jane   Labourer
06 Mar 1927 Garman Irene Frances (born 15 Jan 1927) Harry/Rose Frances 26, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Eoad, Ewell Male Nurse
17 Mar 1895 Garman Percy Harry/Mary Jane   Labourer
3 Mar 1872 Garner Ada Elizabeth William/Emily   Policeman
6 Jun 1869 Garner Arthur William/Emily   Policeman
19 Feb 1911 Garner Arthur John Francis Arthur/Florence Emily Kingston Rd, Ewell Schoolmaster
6 Dec 1874 Garner Frederick William William/Emily   Policeman
1 Apr 1877 Garner Henry Wm/Emily   Policeman
5 Jan 1879 Garner Richard Ernest George/Matilda   Labourer
22 Feb 1906 Garnie Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Jun 1858 Garrett Joseph Joseph/Mary Jane (HENLEY)   Blacksmith
09 Dec 1923 Garton Lilian Winifred (born 25 Sep 1923) William/Catherine Plough Road, Ewell Male Nurse
12 May 1908 Garvey Arthur William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Gascoyne Elsie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Gates Arthur Samuel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Aug 1917 Gaunt Alan Charles (born 16 Jun 1917) George/Lucy 7, Woodley Terrace, West Ewell Sapper R.E,
02 Nov 1913 Gaunt Maurice George George/Lucy Ewell Attendant
02 Dec 1906 Gay Florence Cissie Albert Edward/Annette Wetworth 20 North View, Kingston Rd, Ewell Tailor
19 Feb 1918 Gay Susan   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Dec 1906 Gay William Edward Albert Edward/Annette Wetworth 20 North View, Kingston Rd, Ewell Tailor
13 Mar 1922 Gent William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Nov 1914 George Dennis Wilfred (born 28 Aug 1914) Ernest William/Ruth 23 North View Villas Grocer's assistant
16 Feb 1913 George Reginald Ernest (born 2 Dec 1912) Ernest William/Ruth 23 North View Villas Grocer's assistant
14 May 1901 Gerrard George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Oct 1852 Getting Frances Elizabeth James/Elizabeth   Labourer
13 Nov 1932 Gibbett Joan (born 25 Aug 1932) Leslie Harry/Margery Beatrice Melrose, Lavender Avenue, Worcester Park Warehouse Foreman
03 Oct 1926 Gibbon Joyce Mary (born 17 Aug 1926) Frank Harold/Martha Elizabeth 7, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Engineer
11 Nov 1906 Gibbons Winifred Ethel Eleanor Annie/ (blank) Ewell Miller
19 Feb 1928 Gibbs Elsie Doris (born 05 Aug 1916) Ernest Frank/Frances Alice West Street, Ewell Decorator
12 Feb 1933 Gibbs Jack Edwin Sydney (born 27 Dec 1932) Thomas/Jessie 22, Kingsmead Close, Ewell Pressman
19 Feb 1928 Gibbs Mabel Queenie (born 22 Sep 1919) Ernest Frank/Frances Alice West Street, Ewell Decorator
06 Apr 1930 Gibbs Sheila Dorothy (born 06 Feb 1930) William/Dorothy 48a, Longrove Road, Epsom Motor Driver
04 Oct 1931 Gibbs Valerie Mary (born 12 Jul 1931) William David/Dorothy Vera Struan, Ruxley Lane, Ewell Milkman
15 Mar 1909 Gibson Elizabeth Flora   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Gibson James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1928 Gibson Phillip   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
28 Jul 1920 Gifford David Nief (born 10 May 1920) Walter Stanley/Constance Lena Chesterton House, West Ewell Consulting Engineer
08 May 1923 Gilbert Annie   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
24 Apr 1899 Gilbert John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Gilbert William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Sep 1923 Gilden Frederick Charles William (born 10 Jun 1923) Frederick Charles/Edith Ellen Tavistock, Heatherside Road, Ewell Mental Nurse
07 Aug 1927 Gilder Peter John (born 07 Mar 1927) Frank William/Elsie Kathleen Pentagan, Reigate Road, Ewell Secretary
25 Aug 1850 Giles Alfred James/Mary Ann   Wheelwright
29 Apr 1855 Giles Eliza James/Mary Ann   Wheelwright
07 Mar 1926 Giles Geoffrey Albert (born 22 Nov 1923) Albert Charles/May Ethel 7, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
29 Oct 1843 Giles George James/Mary Ann   Labourer
2 Jul 1897 Giles George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Mar 1846 Giles Henry James/Mary Ann   Wheelwright
2 Aug 1863 Giles James Edward Thomas James/Eliza   Gardener
02 Oct 1927 Giles Maurice Frank William (born 30 Jul 1927) Frank/Ethel May Rocklands, East Street, Epsom Landscape Gardener
9 May 1841 Giles Thomas James James/Mary Ann   Wheelwright
2 Apr 1865 Giles Thomas William Thomas James/Eliza   Gardener
07 Mar 1926 Giles Vera May (born 25 Jan 1922) Albert Charles/May Ethel 7, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
12 Nov 1911 Gilford Max Hubert Ernest/Kathleen Vera Woodgate, Ewell Gentleman
1 Apr 1888 Gilson Daphne William/Edith Anne   Fishmonger
4 Mar 1887 Gilson Edith Lilian Louise (private) William/Edith Anne   Gent
3 Dec 1865 Gittings Frederick Walter George/Catherine   Carpenter
3 Dec 1865 Gittings George William George/Catherine   Carpenter
3 Jul 1887 Gittings George William Charles Geo William/Elizabeth Agnes   Coachman
27 May 1849 Gittings Hannah James/Elizabeth   Labourer
25 May 1851 Gittings James James/Elizabeth   Labourer
3 Jun 1894 Gittings Jessie Mildred George William/Elizabeth Ayres?   Coachman
30 Aug 1846 Gittings John James/Elizabeth   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Glappool Lilian Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Oct 1910 Glover Albert Edward Henry George/Elizabeth Chesterfield Rd, West Ewell Warehouseman
06 Jun 1909 Glover Dorothy Mabel (adult) Henry George/Elizabeth Ewell Warehouseman
06 Jun 1909 Glover Lilian Maud (adult) Henry George/Elizabeth Ewell Warehouseman
1 Apr 1860 Glyn Anna Lydia George Lewen/Henrietta Amelia   Clerk in Orders/Bart
2 Oct 1870 Glyn Arthur Robert George Lewen/Henrietta Amelia   Clerk in Orders/Bart
27 May 1849 Glyn Emily Catherine George Lewen/Emily Jane   Clerk & Baronet
4 Jun 1841 Glyn George Turbervill (born 22 April) George Lewen/Emily Jane   Bank Clerk
21 Apr 1850 Glyn Gervas Clement George Lewen/Emily Jane   Clerk & Baronet
2 Nov 1862 Glyn Gervas Powell George Lewen/Henrietta Amelia   Clerk/Bart
25 Apr 1852 Glyn Jane Anna George Lewen/Emily Jane   Clerk/ Baronet
2 Apr 1865 Glyn Margaret Henrietta George Lewen/Henrietta Amelia   Clerk in Order/Bart
2 Feb 1868 Glyn William Lewen George Lewen/Henrietta Amelia   Clerk in Orders/Bart
07 Mar 1917 Godard George Leslie (born 5 Jan 1905) George Harry/Alice Ferndale, Chessington Road, Ewell Companion
07 Mar 1917 Godard Gladys Winifred (born 17 Oct 1901) George Harry/Alice Ferndale, Chessington Road, Ewell Companion
7 Mar 1886 Goddard Edward Charles Charles/Sarah Myra Cuddington Gardener
1 Mar 1840 Goddard Eliza James/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Mar 1864 Goddard Eliza Joseph/Harriet   Labourer
2 Feb 1862 Goddard Ellen Joseph/Harriet   Labourer
5 Jan 1868 Goddard Emma Joseph Henry/Harriet   Labourer
4 Mar 1866 Goddard Henry Joseph Joseph Henry/Harriet   Labourer
10 Nov 1845 Goddard James Edward James/Mary   Labourer
3 Apr 1854 Goddard John John/Martha Mary Kingston Inn Keeper
2 Jan 1870 Goddard Robert James Joseph Henry/Harriet   Labourer
14 Sep 1913 Godfrey Eileen (born 26 Jul 1913) Frederick/Emily Chessington Rd, West Ewell Shopkeeper
7 Jun 1868 Godfrey George John/Ann   Carpenter
14 Jan 1917 Godfrey Gladys Annie (born 27 Oct 1916) Frederick/Emily Chessington Road, Ewell Carpenter
24 Feb 1868 Godfrey John John/Ann   Carpenter
5 Oct 1872 Godfrey William John/Ann   Carpenter
28 Apr 1902 Godleman Emily Georgina   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Godward Roland   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 May 1856 Goff Elizabeth Ann Thomas/Elizabeth   Gardener
04 Jul 1915 Golding Albert James (born 24/4/1915) Stephen Wallace/ Kate Elizabeth Ernest Cottages, Ewell Stores Manager
01 Sep 1901 Golding Emily Sarah Horace George/Florence Emily Ewell Labourer
3 Oct 1869 Golding Florence Alfred/Henry   Painter
20 May 1919 Golding George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Dec 1867 Golding Herbert Samuel Alfred Henry/Sarah   Painter
2 Mar 1862 Golding Horace George Alfred Henry/Sarah   Painter
2 Jul 1897 Golding John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Dec 1867 Golding Kathleen Annie Alfred Henry/Sarah   Painter
07 Mar 1910 Golding Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Golding Louise   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Jul 1926 Golding Rita Eileen (born 17 May 1926) Stepen Wallace/Kate Elizabeth 1, Ernest Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Army Pensioner
02 Jun 1918 Golding Robert Denis Henry (born 28 Mar 1918) Stephen Wallace/ Kate Elizabeth 1, Ernest Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Hardware Store Manager
14 Feb 1932 Golds Mary Elizabeth (born 03 Oct 1931) Gerald William/Emily Eliza Barrington, Chesterfield Road, Ewell  
14 Dec 1930 Golds John William (born 04 Sep 1930) Gerald William/Emily Elizabeth Barrington, Chesterfield Road, Ewell  
08 Sep 1929 Goldsmith Kenneth Ralph (born 18 Apr 1929) Sidney Frederick/Dora Jessie 2, Plough Cottages, Plough Road, Ewell West Male Nurse
13 Mar 1922 Goldson Cyril Robert Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Apr 1933 Goller Michael Anton (born 22 Jan 1933) William Stanley/Emily 12, Court Farm Avenue, Cuddington P.O. Telephone Sales Representative
09 Mar 1920 Gooch Stanley John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Gooch Winifred Charlotte   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Sep 1931 Goodall Ronald Ralph (born 15 Jun 1931) George Wiliam/Elsie Elizabeth Hazeldene, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Motor Engineer
03 Sep 1911 Goodchild Dorothy Margaret Albert/Henrietta Elizabeth Daisy Glenlyn, Chesterfield Rd, Ewell Clerk
20 Sep 1931 Goodenough Frederick Douglas (born 12 Aug 1931) Joseph Douglas/Nellie Louisa Kate 110, West Street, Ewell Motor Driver
28 Apr 1902 Goodfellow Lizzie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Goodfellow Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Dec 1872 Goodright Eleanor Denham Thomas/Jane Denham   Leading Stoker RN
26 Jun 1853 Goodright Elizabeth James/Anne   Labourer
6 Apr 1862 Goodright Florence Emily Leah   Servant
31 May 1846 Goodright Jane William/Elizabeth (HARRIS) Ewell/Morden Labourer/Servant
29 Mar 1857 Goodright John James/Ann   Labourer
9 Apr 1843 Goodright Leah James/Ann   Labourer
7 Apr 1867 Goodright Mary Ann Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
23 Feb 1845 Goodright Thomas James/Ann   Labourer
30 May 1852 Goodright William Andrew William/Elizabeth   Labourer
1 Dec 1861 Goodship Alfred Richard Daniel/Elizabeth   Carpenter
28 Aug 1859 Goodship Clarinda Jane Daniel/Elizabeth   Carpenter
05 Aug 1917 Goodship Elaine Beatrice (born 1 Apr 1917) Alfred Percy/Florence Ellen Stone Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell Sergeant 2nd East Surrey Territorial Regt.
12 Mar 1913 Goodship Elsie Ellen Violet (born 9 Mar 1913) Alfred Percy/Florence Ellen Stones Cottages, Kingston Rd, Ewell French polisher
28 Aug 1859 Goodship Frederick Daniel/Elizabeth   Carpenter
20 Sep 1903 Goodship George Ronald George/Minnie Ewell Builder
30 Oct 1921 Goodship Leslie Harold (born 24 Aug 1921) Frederick George/Beatrice Mary 7, Kingston Road, Ewell Builders Handyman
21 May 1899 Goodship Lilian Charlotte Arthur Henry/Susan   Grocer
08 Jan 1928 Private Goodship Marie (born 07 Jan 1928) Alfred Percy/Florence Ellen Kingston Road, Ewell French Polisher
31 Jul 1915 Private Baptism Goodship Percival Branch William (born 27/7/1915) Alfred Percy/Florence Ellen Stone Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell In East Surrey Territorials
21 Nov 1920 Goodship Reginald Arthur (born 30 Aug 1920) Arthur Henry/Ethel Mabel Hillside, Kingston Road, Ewell Clerk
21 Jun 1931 Goodship Rosa Lilian (born 12 May 1931 Walter Arthur/Dorothy Rose 40, West Gardens, Ewell Carpenter
6 Sep 1896 Goodship Walter Arthur Arthur Henry/Susan   Grocer
03 May 1900 Goodship Winifred Kathleen George/Minnie   Foreman carpenter
09 Jul 1919 Goodson John David (born 12 Mar 1919) John Augustus/June Elsie Uffelman Vernon Cottage, London Road, Ewell Research Chemist
1 Sep 1889 Goodwin Elizabeth James/Anna   Gardener
6 Sep 1885 Goodwin Ellen James/Annie   Gardener
7 Aug 1888 Goodwin Henry (private) James/Anna   Gardener
30 Dec 1855 Goodwright Andrew William Henry/Eliza   Labourer
27 May 1855 Goodwright Emily William/Elizabeth   Labourer
24 Feb 1850 Goodwright James James/Ann   Labourer
25 Feb 1849 Goodwright Maria William/Elizabeth   Labourer
31 Oct 1847 Goodwright Maria James/Ann   Labourer
12 Mar 1914 Goody John David   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Goodyer Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Goodyer Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Jan 1899 Goozee Daisy Maud Robt Geo Clevely/Amy Rebecca Wood St, Walthamstow Carpenter
04 May 1928 Gordon Leonard   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
14 May 1901 Gordon William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Jun 1853 Goring William George/Jane (SIMMONDS)   Labourer
03 May 1903 Gothard Gladys Dora Edward Victor/Kate Elsie Ewell Coachman
15 Jan 1905 Gothard Lilian Rachel Edward/Kate Elsie Ewell Coachman
20 May 1900 Gough Ada Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Gough Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Gough Lilly   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Gough Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Oct 1927 Gould Ian Kenneth (born 15 Aug 1927) Kenneth George/Madeline Olivia Glenbrae, East Street, Epsom Commercial Traveller
16 Aug 1908 Goulden Doris Rose John/Clara Rose 2 Elm Rd, Ewell Clerk
20 May 1906 Goulden John John/Clara Rose 23 Elm Rd, Ewell Clerk
2 Sep 1860 Goulding Alfred Henry Alfred Henry/Sarah   Painter
1 Nov 1896 Goulding Ann Elizabeth Horace George/Florence Emily   Labourer
6 Nov 1898 Goulding Ellen Marion Horace George/Florence Emily   Labourer
15 Oct 1899 Goulding Isabella Sarah Herbert Samuel/Christina   Labourer
2 Sep 1894 Goulding Jane Florence Horace George/Florence Emily   Labourer
27 Feb 1859 Goulding Richard Stephen Alfred Henry/Sarah   Painter
17 Oct 1888 Gouldon Chas Ernest Benjamin Charles/Jeanne Etiennette   Gentleman
17 Oct 1888 Gouldon Gertrude Marie Benjamin Charles/Jeanne Etiennette   Gentleman
17 Apr 1932 Goulson Brian (born 03 Mar 1932) Harold William/Gwendolyn Winifred Werrington, Windmill Lane, Ewell Shipping Agent
1915 Gower Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Feb 1850 Gower James James/Susan   Servant
19 Feb 1918 Gower Percy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Feb 1861 Graffham Francis Henry/Ellen Cecilia   Carpenter
6 Nov 1864 Graffham Henry Robert John/Harriet   Labourer
4 Jan 1863 Graffham John William John/Harriet   Potter
29 Aug 1858 Graffham Thomas Henry Henry/Ellen Cecilia   Carpenter
1 Nov 1874 Graffham William Henry Peter/Sarah   Labourer
7 Apr 1867 Grafham Alfred Henry/Ellen Cecilia   Carpenter
7 Feb 1864 Grafham Annie Henry/Ellen Cecilia   Carpenter
2 Mar 1862 Grafham Charles Henry/Ellen Cecilia   Carpenter
02 Feb 1902 Grafham George Edmund George Alfred/Edith Alice Ewell Gardener
04 Oct 1903 Grafham Gwendoline Maud John/Winifred Ewell work under County Council
7 Jan 1872 Grafham Harriet Kate John/Mary Ann   Labourer
7 Apr 1861 Grafham John John/Harriet   Potter
7 Jun 1874 Grafham John John/Mary Ann   Labourer
4 Oct 1868 Grafham John Francois Henry/Ellen Cecilia   Carpenter
5 Dec 1869 Grafham Mary Jane John/Mary Ann   Labourer
25 Dec 1859 Grafham William Alfred Henry/Ellen Cecilia   Carpenter
09 Jan 1903 Graham Dorothy Richard Harrison/Alice Danarias? Kensington & Chelsea Schools Tailer
3 Jun 1898 Graham Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Dec 1900 Graham Margaret Ida Wallace Henry/Margaret Ida   Cylce maker
16 Dec 1900 Graham Margaret Ida Wallace Henry/Margaret Ida Ewell Cycle maker?
24 Jul 1904 Graham Wilma Blanche Wallace Henry/Margaret Ida Ewell Cycle engineer
20 May 1900 Grainger John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Grant Alice Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Grant Elizabeth Isabella   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Grant Florence Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 May 1885 Grantham Bessie Ellen Emery Edwin/Eliza Ann   Carpenter
3 Apr 1887 Grantham Edwin Richard Emery Edwin/Eliza Ann   Carpenter
4 Dec 1881 Grantham Kate Eliza Emery Edwin/Eliza   Carpenter
1 Apr 1883 Grantham Lilian Jane Emery Edwin/Eliza Ann   Carpenter
13 Mar 1922 Gratton Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Jul 1857 Gravet Sarah Mary William/Lucy   Labourer
26 Jan 1851 Gravit Emm William/Lucy   Labourer
10 Jan 1849 Gravit Jane William/Lucy   Labourer
26 Jan 1851 Gravit William (born 18 Feb 1843) William/Lucy   Labourer
04 May 1928 Gray Charles Frederick   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
07 Dec 1919 Gray Phyllis Jane (born 02 Sep 1919) Wallace James Ronald/Gertrude May 3, West Street, Ewell Chauffeur Mechanic
09 Apr 1933 Gray Walter Edward (born 02 Dec 1932) Walter Ernest/Olive Mary Hillside Cottage, Ewell West Labourer
16 Sep 1880 Grayland Amy Margaret   Single Woman
2 Jul 1897 Green Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Nov 1885 Green Alice Maud William/Emma   Gardener
4 Dec 1881 Green Arthur Charles George/Rebecca   Coachman
7 Feb 1886 Green Charles Samuel George/Mary   Carman
25 Mar 1842 Green Charlotte Louisa George/Elizabeth (PARKER)   Grocer
07 Feb 1917 Green Dorothy Joan (born 3 Oct 1916) Henry Arthur/Charlotte 2, Stone's Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Soldier
27 Feb 1917 Green Edward Alexander   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1888 Green Edward Frank George/Mary   Cowman
11 Dec 1868 Green Elizabeth William/Rosanna   Labourer
6 Jan 1883 Green Emily (private) George/Mary   Carter
2 Oct 1870 Green Ethel Mary Richard Dewsey/Clara Ann (PRICE)   Solicitor
5 Jul 1885 Green Florence Mary George Henry/Annie Wimbledon Mercantile Clerk
6 May 1894 Green Frederick Percy George/Mary   Labourer
5 Oct 1862 Green George Green George/Annie (TRIGG)   Groom/Servant
13 Feb 1846 Green George John George/Elizabeth (PARKER)   Grocer
4 Aug 1889 Green Henry Arthur George/Mary   Carman
27 Apr 1932 Green Henry Charles (born 28 May 1928) Henry Arthur/Charlotte 22, Church Street, Ewell Contractor
1 Nov 1896 Green Jessie George/Mary   Carman
07 Feb 1917 Green Kathleen Freda (born 3 Sep 1915) Henry Arthur/Charlotte 2, Stone's Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Soldier
04 Mar 1912 Green Marie Constance   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Apr 1932 Green Mary Betty (born 11 Sep 1921) Henry Arthur/Charlotte 22, Church Street, Ewell Contractor
1 Jun 1884 Green Percy George/Rebecca   Coachman
4 May 1884 Green Percy Douglas Geo Henry/Annie Wimbledon Mercantile Clerk
27 Nov 1867 Green Thomas Victor Richard Dansey/Clara Ann (PRICE)   Solicitor
07 Mar 1910 Green Walter Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Jun 1840 Green Walter Henry Henry/Anne   Tailor
7 Feb 1892 Green Walter John George/Mary   Carman
26 Oct 1845 Green Caroline Henry/Jemima   Tailor
22 Apr 1903 Green Frances   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Jun 1903 Green Leonard Alfred/Annie Elizabeth Ewell Cycle maker
12 May 1908 Green (Greer?)     Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Dec 1870 Greenaway Eliza Samuel/Jane   Labourer
4 Dec 1870 Greenaway Robert Samuel/Jane   Labourer
7 Feb 1869 Greenaway Rosina Samuel/Jane   Labourer
09 Jul 1905 Greenslade Frederick William Frederick George/Frances Maria Ewell Attendant
10 Mar 1907 Greenslade John Leonard Frederick George/Frances Elizabeth Ewell Labourer
4 Mar 1883 Greentree Ellen Jane George/Jane   Bricklayer
4 Jun 1871 Greenwood Agnese Charles/Lilla   Gentleman
1 Sep 1867 Greenwood Ernest Walter Charles/Lilla   Gentleman
1 Aug 1869 Greenwood Maud Octavia Charles/Lilla   Gentleman
01 Dec 1900 Gregg Herbert Theodore Theodore/Maud Helen   Architect
01 Dec 1900 Gregg Herbert Theodore Theodore/Maud Helen Ewell Architect
1704/1927 Griffiths Audrey Doreen (born 01 Mar 1927) Ernest/Winifred 2, Bungalow, London Road, Ewell Tinsmith
08 May 1923 Griffiths Charles   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 May 1905 Griffiths Gertrude Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Griffiths John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Oct 1918 Griffiths Sheila Mary (born 12 Jun 1918 Edward Henry/Jessie 14, East Street, Epsom Fruiterer & Florist
3 Jan 1864 Grinaway James George Samuel/Jane Smith   Labourer
1Apr 1866 Grinaway Samuel Samuel/Jane   Labourer
21 Jun 1931 Grinstead Sheila Dorothy (born 07 Mar 1931) Charles George/Violet Doris 147, Hook Road, Epsom Fencer
03 Nov 1929 Grist Doreen Ivy (born 09 Sep 1929) Jesse/Olive May Gilhams Lodge, Banstead Painter & Decorator
04 Dec 1932 Grist Ida Rosa Lily (born October 1932) Cyril/Mildred Eliza 10, Ebbas Way, Epsom Handyman
07 Oct 1923 Grist Ronald Herbert (born 20 Jun 1917) Herbert Hedley/Amy Rosa West Street, Ewell Gas Worker
30 Mar 1902 Groom Violet Maud William Albert/Emmeline Mary Watford Railway guard
15 Feb 1914 Grout Edward John (born 16 Nov 1913) Edward/Katie 40 Victoria Place, Epsom Gardener
4 Jun 1876 Grout Ellen Henry/Mary   Victualler
19 Nov 1893 Grove Edith Francis/Amelia   Electrician
01 Aug 1909 Grove Edward Charles Edward Thomas/Annie Elizabeth 10 North View Villas, Ewell Miller's assistant
17 Jun 1928 Grove Edward John (born 23 May 1928) Edward Charles/Daisy Violet Meadow Walk, Ewell Silk Factory Worker
4 Dec 1870 Grove Elizabeth Eliza Alfred/Philia   Miller
07 May 1911 Grove Emily May Edward Thomas/Annie Elizabeth North View Villas, Ewell Miller's assistant
6 May 1866 Grove Francis Alfred/Philia   Miller
6 Mar 1864 Grove Frederick Alfred/Phillia   Miller
17 Oct 1861 Grove James Alfred/Phyllis   Miller
06 Jul 1913 Grove James Henry (born 18 Apr 1913) Edward Thomas/Annie Elizabeth Meadow Walk, Ewell Miller's assistant
27 Feb 1859 Grove Lucy-Ann Alfred/Philla   Miller
25 Feb 1896 Grove May (private) Francis/Amelia   Dynamo Attendant
2 Mar 1862 Grove Robert William/Jane   Miller
01 Aug 1920 Grove William George (born 15 Jun 1920) Edward Thomas/Annie Elizabeth Meadow Walk, Ewell Millers Assistant
5 Aug 1860 Grove William James William/Jane   Miller
6 Mar 1881 Guest Emma Margaret Daniel/Jessie   Gardener
6 May 1894 Gunn Phyllis Charles William/Lucy Ann   Brewer's assistant
3 Jul 1864 Gunner Eleanor Samuel/Eleanor   Gardener
4 Sep 1881 Guppy Alice John Bascourt/Julia Cuddington Labourer
31 Mar 1844 Gurham John William/Elizabeth   Brickmaker
11 Sep 1904 Gurl Elsie Louisa Mark Charles/Elizabeth West Ewell Bricklayer
10 Aug 1902 Gurll Gertrude Annie Mark Charles/Elizabeth Susan Ewell Bricklayer
10 Sep 1899 Gurll Nellie May Mark Charles/Elizabeth Susan W. Ewell Bricklayer
11 May 1879 Gurrey Frank (aged 22) Charles Benjamin/Annie Epsom Whoelsale Druggist
20 Nov 1932 Guy Nina Sibyl(born 23 Sep 1932) Edward Percy/Sibyl 12, Bradford Drive, Ewell Bank Clerk
29 Apr 1849 Hack Ann George/Sarah   Labourer
4 Jun 1843 Hack Charles George/Sarah   Labourer
19 Jan 1841 Hack Elizabeth George/Sarah   Labourer
04 May 1905 Haddon George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Feb 1929 Hagger Evelyn Florence (born 04 Feb 1929) William Arthur/Ellen Martha Alrose Villas, Plough Road, Ewell West Male Mental Nurse
6 Jun 1880 Hairs Arthur Henry Henry/Susan   Labourer
6 Dec 1885 Hairs Charles Douglas Henry/Susan   Labourer
28 Feb 1905 Hairs Edward Henry/Violet No fixed abode Gipsy
01 Apr 1917 Hairs George Henry born 29 Dec 1916) Henry William/Louisa Last Beadford Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Farm labourer
3 Apr 1887 Hairs Harold Alfred Henry/Susan   Labourer
02 Mar 1924 Hairs Leslie James (born 10 Oct 1923) Henry William/Louisa Last 2, Bradford Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Farm labourer
03 Oct 1914 Hairs Louisa May (born 26 Aug 1914) Harold Alfred/Eliza Lottie 4 Ernest Cottages, Ewell Carman
19 Jul 1914 Hairs Louisa May (born 3 May 1914) Henry William/Louisa Last 2 Bradford Cottages, Ewell Farm labourer
5 Feb 1882 Hairs Sarah Ann Henry/Susan   Labourer
05 Sep 1920 Hairs William Emanuel (born 27 Jun 1920) Henry William/Louisa Last 2, Bradford Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Farm labourer
18 Apr 1915 Hale Phyllis (born 29 Mar 1915) Minnie 11 Elm Rd, Ewell  
15 Mar 1906 Hales Grace Grosvenor William Grosvenor/Hannah North View Villas, Ewell Pianoforte maker
15 Nov 1931 Hall Alan Brigden (born 10 Oct 1931) William George/Florence May 17, The Mount, Ewell Bank Clerk
12 May 1908 Hall Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Dec 1893 Hall Albert William Alfred William/Alice Mary Ann Martha   Signalman on railway
6 Apr 1879 Hall Alice Beatrice William/Annie Maria   Gardener
4 Feb 1883 Hall Amelia Mary Ann Robert Joseph/Amelia   Butler
4 Feb 1883 Hall Annie Robert Joseph/Amelia   Butler
7 Apr 1895 Hall Emily Norah Francis Jane/Emily   Army Pensioner
03 Nov 1901 Hall Frances Joyce Francis James/Emily Ewell Army pensioner
22 Apr 1903 Hall George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Sep 1922 Hall Isobel Jean Stewart (born 13 Aug 1922) George /Isabella Jane Tayles Hill. Ewell Motor Driver
25 Dec 1887 Hall Jubilee Jack William/Annie   Labourer
06 Apr 1924 Hall Leslie George (born 01 Mar 1924) George/ Isabella Jane The Webb, West Street, Ewell Chauffeur
28 Jan 1893 Hall Mary Elizabeth (private) Francis James/Emily   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Hall Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Hall Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Hall William George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Jun 1906 Hall William Joseph Joseph James/Elizabeth Ewell Fitter
19 Jun 1906 Hallam Elsie Alice (aged 1 yr 7 mths) William JosephMinnie Ann Ewell Heraldic embosser
19 Jun 1906 Hallam Nellie May (aged 7 yrs 1 mth) William JosephMinnie Ann Ewell Heraldic embosser
19 Jun 1906 Hallam Sidney Frank (aged 5 yrs 1 mth) William JosephMinnie Ann Ewell Heraldic embosser
10 May 1931 Halls Anthony Johnston (born 30 Mar 1931) Herbert Frank Eugine/Jessie Gilgour Craigmore, Lansdown Road, Ewell Civil Servant
30 Oct 1859 Hamblin George William George/Anne   Sanitory Inspector
22 Apr 1903 Hames Nellie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Dec 1911 Hamlin Bernard William Robert/Grace Chessington Rd, Ewell Grocer
7 Sep 1884 Hammond Fritz Bernhard Bernhard/Agnes   Foreign Interpreter
7 Feb 1869 Hammond Katharine Srudwick James/Annie   School Master
21 Feb 1932 Hamp Peter Richard Bland Harold/ Rose Mary Trefell, Kingsway, Ewell Artist
27 Apr 1856 Hampshire George James/Ann   Policeman
29 Oct 1854 Hampshire Harriet Ann James/Ann   Policeman
29 Jun 1917 Hampton Denis Allen (born 9 May 1917) George Chudleigh/Kathleen Margaret St. Martins Ave, Epsom Ship Owner
15 Mar 1919 Hampton Joan (born 6 Feb 1919) Robert Walter/Louie Seleng House, Ewell Shipping
11 Jan 1919 Hampton Kathleen Barbara Felicite (born 14 Nov 1918) George Chudleigh/Kathleen Margaret St. Martins Avenue, Epsom Shipowner
15 Apr 1921 Hampton Peter Richard (born 04 Mar 1921) Robert Walter/Louie Amy Seleng House, Ewell Shipping
23 Jul 1915 Hampton Philip George (born 11/6/1915) George Chudleigh/Kathleen Margaret St. Martins Ave. Epsom Shipowner
11 Sep 1925 Hampton Richard Latham (born 10 Jul 1925) George Chudleigh/Kathleen Margaret Firs, College Road, Epsom  
31 Jul 1853 Hamshire Eliza James/Ann   Policeman
10 Jun 1872 Hanbury Arthur Walter Lampriere Walter George/Isabella   Merchant
15 Feb 1876 Hanbury Kathleen Mary Walter George/Isabella   Gentleman
17 Jul 1904 Hance Albert Thomas William/Eliza Elizabeth Ewell Gardener
7 Nov 1897 Hance Ellen Elizabeth William/Elizabeth   Gardener
03 Mar 1907 Hance Florence Violet William/Eliza Elizabeth Bankside Cottages, Ewell Gardener
10 Nov 1895 Hance Henry Charles William/Elizabeth   Gardener
17 Dec 1899 Hance Mary Rose William/Eliza Elizabeth   Gardener
16 Mar 1902 Hance Robert James William/Martha Elizabeth Bankside Cottages, Ewell Gardener
26 Jun 1842 Hands Elizabeth Johnson/Eliza   Miller
02 Apr 1911 Hannan John James James/Florence Annie Churchill Rd, Croydon Gardener
22 Feb 1887 Hanning Ethel Mary James Henry Skrine/Anne Louisa   Gent
2 Oct 1884 Hanning John Rowland James Henry Skrine/Anne Louisa Cuddington Gent
2 Mar 1875 Harbar Ada Frances James/Harriett   Labourer
5 Oct 1872 Harbar Hannah Jane James/Harriett   Labourer
25 Nov 1855 Harbar James Henry James/Harriet   Labourer
25 Jul 1858 Harbar Mary Ann Elizabeth James/Harriet   Labourer
28 Dec 1851 Harbour Caroline George/Hannah   Labourer
13 Sep 1931 Hardcastle Evelyn Mary (born 12 Jul 1931) William James/Louisa Jane 5, Limecroft Close, Plough Road, Ewell Window Cleaner
3 Mar 1872 Harding Arthur Robert George/Elizabeth   Carpenter
7 Sep 1869 Harding Edith Emily George/Elizabeth   Carpenter
24 Jan 1906 Harding Edith Mary Samuel Alfred/Edith Frances Ewell Wholesale stationer
3 Oct 1869 Harding Ellen Ada George/Elizabeth   Carpenter
2 May 1869 Harding William George George/Elizabeth   Carpenter
7 Dec 1884 Hardman Frederick Wm Geo/Amelia St Lukes, Chelsea Fireman
4 Oct 1868 Hards Albert George George/Amelia Elizabeth   Whitesmith
4 Jan 1874 Hards Alice Mary Frank/Alice 20 Snead St. Newcross, Kent Stationer
3 Aug 1862 Hards Arthur James Bushell/Susan   Grocer
7 Apr 1878 Hards Bertha Ethel Wm Chas/Sarah   Builder
24 Apr 1853 Hards Charles William/Elizabeth   Builder
5 Jan 1873 Hards Edward Hoblin William Charles/Sarah   Builder
4 Aug 1872 Hards Eleanor May George/Amelia Elizabeth   Whitesmith
30 Sep 1849 Hards Elizabeth William/Elizabeth   Builder
29 Feb 1852 Hards Fanny James Bushall/Susan   Grocer
2 Apr 1847 Hards Frank William/Elizabeth   Carpenter
7 Jan 1872 Hards Frank Ernest Frank/Alice   Carpenter
31 May 1857 Hards Frederick John William/Elizabeth   Builder
10 Apr 1846 Hards George William/Elizabeth   Carpenter
1 Aug 1875 Hards Harold Frederick William Charles/Sarah   Builder
27 May 1855 Hards Harry Hoblin William/Elizabeth   Builder
25 Aug 1876 Hards Henry Arthur William Charles/Sarah   Builder
05 Sep 1926 Hards Ivy (born 19 Feb 1914) May 12, Meadow Walk, Ewell  
29 Jun 1851 Hards James William/Elizabeth   Builder
25 Sep 1859 Hards James James Bushell/Susan   Grocer
28 Aug 1859 Hards Jessie William/Elizabeth   Builder
7 May 1849 Hards John William/Elizabeth   Builder
25 Sep 1853 Hards Mary Ann James Bushell/Susan   Grocer
1 May 1864 Hards Percy William/Elizabeth   Builder
7 Aug 1870 Hards Richard James William Charles/Sarah   Builder
2 Sep 1871 Hards Rose Mary William Charles/Sarah   Builder
4 Aug 1867 Hards Sarah Elizabeth William Charles/Sarah   Builder
7 Jun 1874 Hards Tom William Charles/Sarah   Builder
2 Feb 1862 Hards Walter William/Elizabeth   Builder
3 Jan 1869 Hards William Charles William Charles/Sarah   Builder
6 Aug 1876 Hards Winifred Elizabeth George/Amelia Elizabeth   Iron Monger
22 Feb 1906 Harford Rose daisy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 May 1882 Harley Maud Sophia Wrathy Charles/Sophia   Traveller
17 Sep 1922 Harman Valerie Mary (born 19 Jun 1922) James/Violet Mary 22, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
7 Jan 1872 Harper Alfred Joseph/Elizabeth   Pensioner Marines
05 Oct 1924 Harper Audrey Phyllis (born 23 Sep 1924) Lionel Eustace/Hilda Lucy Inglenook, Heatherside Road, Ewell Electrical engineer
6 Jun 1869 Harper Ernest Joseph/Elizabeth   Labourer
4 Jan 1874 Harper George Joseph/Elizabeth   Pensioner
21 Mar 1897 Harper Violet Alice Constance Arthur/Elizabeth Clapham Railway servant
27 Feb 1917 Harrington Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Harrington Violet Queenie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1914 Harris Ada Eliza (24 Jun 1902) John/Lucy Lower West St, Ewell Carman
26 Dec 1866 Harris Albert Henry/Mary Ann   Plumber
01 Dec 1901 Harris Albert Arthur Edward Frank/Sarah Ann Rectory Cottage Gardener
08 May 1923 Harris Albert Edgar   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
5 Jul 1863 Harris Alfred Henry/Mary Ann   Plumber
3 Mar 1878 Harris Alfred George/Sarah Ann   Gen. Dealer
3 Mar 1898 Harris Alfred Thomas (private) John/Lucy   Carter
14 May 1901 Harris Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Jun 1899 Harris Alice Rose Myrtle John/Lucy   Carman
2 Nov 1873 Harris Annie Elizabeth Henry/Mary Ann   Painter
21 Sep 1924 Harris Bessie Margaret (born 14 Aug 1924) James/Elsie 2, Bungalow, Ewell Place, London Road, Ewell Gardener
5 Mar 1865 Harris Charles Henry/Mary Ann   Plumber
22 Feb 1906 Harris Daisy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Dec 1918 Harris David Allen (born 17 Nov 1918) Charles Frederick/Winifred Amy Cromwell Lodge, Ewell Lieutant Commander in the Royal Navy
8 Sep 1893 Harris David Evan (private) John/Lucy   Labourer
04 Dec 1927 Harris David Kenneth (born 27 Sep 1927) Albert Arthur Edward/Helen Louise Rectory Cottage, High Street, Ewell Collector
5 Sep 1893 Harris Dorothy May (private) Frank/Sarah Ann   Gardener
27 Sep 1857 Harris Edwin Henry/Mary Ann   Plumber
16 Mar 1897 Harris Elizabeth Jane (private) John/Lucy   Labourer
28 Nov 1858 Harris Emily Henry/Mary Ann   Plumber
20 Dec 1896 Harris Evelyn Cathleen Frank/Sarah Ann   Gardener
6 Jul 1862 Harris Frank Henry/Maryann   Plumber
4 Jul 1897 Harris Frank John/Lucy   Labourer
07 May 1907 Harris Frederick Edward John/Lucy Ewell Carman
06 May 1906 Harris Frederick Thomas George/Emily 26 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Plumber
5 Dec 1869 Harris George Henry/Marianne   Plumber
27 Jul 1856 Harris Harry Henry/Mary Ann   Plumber
07 Aug 1904 Harris Helen May William Thomas/Helen Ewell Plumber
20 Dec 1891 Harris Henry Frank Frank/Sarah Ann Mickleham Gardener
06 May 1905 Harris Henry Joseph John/Lucy Ewell Carman
24 Nov 1844 Harris Jane Elizabeth James/Caroline   Labourer
22 Apr 1917 Harris John Anthony (born 8 Mar 1917) Charles Frederick/Winifred Amy Malt End Cottage, Ewell Leiut. Commander in Royal Navy
14 May 1901 Harris John William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Mar 1868 Harris Kate Henry/Mary Ann   Plumber
20 Sep 1891 Harris Lucy Ann John/Lucy   Labourer
06 Dec 1925 Harris Paul Andrew (born 19 Jun 1925) Charles Frederick/Winifred Amy Alfriston, Banstead Road, Cuddington Naval Officer
27 May 1928 Harris Richard Michael (born 02 Apr 1928) Henry Frank/Elsie Louisa The Laurels. Heatherside Road, Ewell West Male Mental Nurse
13 May 1907 Harris Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Harris Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Dec 1860 Harris William Thomas Henry/Maryanne   Plumber
28 Apr 1844 Harris Alfred Alfred/Louisa   Gardener
23 Oct 1842 Harrison Alfred George/Rebecca   Labourer
07 Dec 1902 Harrison Bernard Arthur Arthur/Ethel West Ewell  
7 Sep 1873 Harrison Dorcas Jane Thomas/Jane   Labourer
29 Nov 1846 Harrison Ellen George/Rebecca   Labourer
26 May 1906 Harrison John Audley James Wilder/Gertrude hannah Bridge Rd, Epsom Agent
21 Jun 1840 Harrison Mary Ann George/Rebecca   Labourer
14 Oct 1928 Harrison Pamela Mary (born 24 Aug 1928) Sydney Reginald/Winifred Ella Emma Wynstac, St. James Avenue, Ewell Bank Clerk
27 Jun 1849 Harrison Sarah George/Rebecca   Labourer
12 Apr 1908 Harrison Thelma Marguerite James Wilder/Gertrude Hannah Bridge Rd, Epsom Manufacturer
15 May 1842 Harrow Sarah Mary Norwood Chairwoman
29 Jul 1849 Hart Harriett Elizabeth William/Jane (SMITH)   Cowman
5 Aug 1860 Hart William Philp William/Jane   Labourer
18 Apr 1926 Harvey Elsie May (born 02 Apr 1923) Joseph/Lily 2, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Plasterer
07 Apr 1913 Harvey George Thomas Stephen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Dec 1930 Adult Harvey Gladys (born 21 Feb 1916) Thomas Charles/Gertrude Mary 25, West Street, Ewell Plasterer
12 Dec 1930 Adult Harvey Lily Violet (born 11 Apr 1910) Joseph/Lily Violet 146, Kingston Road, Ewell Plasterer
18 Apr 1926 Harvey Maisie Doris (born 12 Feb 1926) Joseph/Lily 2, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Plasterer
07 Dec 1919 Harwood Ernest John (born 23 Mar 1919) Ernest Gabriel/Mary Emma Cefn Cottage, Reigate Road, Ewell Builder
7 Apr 1872 Haseman Edith Emily William/Lucy   Gardener
7 Aug 1892 Haseman Elizabeth Annie Louis James/Esther Frances   Gardener
29 May 1859 Haseman George George/Louisa Cuddington Labourer
17 Jun 1928 Hatch Bernard Norman (born 18 Apr 1928) Sydney William/Olive Nora Swanley, Kingston Road, Ewell Engineer
20 Sep 1925 Hatch Derek Hocking (born 23 Jul 1925) Syd ney William/Olive Nora Hillbrow, Lower West Street, Ewell  
04 May 1928 Hatch Harry   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Sep 1926 Hattam Robert Edward Frank (born 28 Jul 1926) Frederick Charles/Annie Evelyn 56, Lower Court Road, Epsom Gardener
01 Aug 1915 Hattoun Margaret Molly (born 9/6/1915) Henry William/Margaret Mary Kingston Road, Ewell Transport Driver
22 Apr 1903 Hawes Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Hawke Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Mar 1859 Hawkins Adelaide Thomas William/Jane   Butcher
12 Apr 1889 Hawkins Alice Lilian (born 5 Apr 1879) Henry Edward/Ellen   Hairdresser (deceased)
19 Apr 1925 Hawkins Betty (born 05 Jan 1925) William/Lily 4, Brickfield Cottages, Epsom Road, Ewell Brickmaker
07 Mar 1910 Hawkins Bruce Gordon   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Hawkins Elizabeth Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Apr 1889 Hawkins Frederick Arnold (born 8 May 1881) Henry Edward/Ellen   Hairdresser (deceased)
18 Mar 1923 Hawkins Peggy (born 19 Feb 1923) William/Lucy 4, Brickfield Cottages, Epsom Road, Ewell Labourer
19 Dec 1926 Hawkins Peter (born 28 Oct 1926) William/Lily 5, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Brickyard Labourer
23 Dec 1928 Hawkins Sheila (born 22 Sep 1928) William/Lucy 5, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Night Burner
1 May 1857 Hawkins Thomas George Thomas William/Jane   Butcher
19 Oct 1930 Hawkins Tony (born 23 Jul 1930) William/Lily 140, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
15 Feb 1921 Hawkins Winifred Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Hay Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Oct 1916 Hayes George (born 13 May 1905) Charles/Emily 5, Plough Road, Ewell Grocer
3 Aug 1890 Hayes Minnie Eleanor Mary Hoare Philip/Mary Jane Croydon Furniture Porter
09 Mar 1920 Haylon Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
05 Sep 1915 Haynes Charles Frederic (born 18/7/1915) Frederic/Elizabeth The Garage, Seleng House, Ewell Motor Driver
05 Jul 1908 Haynes Edith Mary Thomas/Mary Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
06 Dec 1908 Haynes Elsie Louisa Thomas/Mary Jane 14 Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
26 Jul 1885 Haynes Francis John Elizabeth Hephibah   (blank)
07 Apr 1913 Haynes George Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Mar 1900 Haynes William William/Alice Ruxley Cowman
09 Mar 1920 Haynes William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 May 1882 Hays Emily George/Rebecca   Driver
30 May 1841 Hayward Jane Maria William/Sarah   Labourer
1 Nov 1868 Hazeman Ada William/Lucy   Gardener
5 Dec 1869 Hazeman Christian Mary William/Lucy   Gardener
1 Dec 1861 Hazeman Sarah George/Louisa   Labourer
16 Jun 1929 Hearsey Frederick George William (born 10 Oct 1928) Frederick/Dorothy 37, College Street, Putney Gardener
4 Jan 1885 Heaseman Henry Victor Henry/Caroline   Gent
18 Jun 1933 Heasman Alfred Edgar (born 14 Dec 1932) Albert Edward/May Beatrice 23, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
26 Oct 1928 Heasman Edith Emma (born 18 Sep 1928) Albert Edward/May Beatrice 23, Shortcroft Cottages, Ewell Labourer
1 Jul 1883 Heasman Florence Mildred Henry/Caroline   Gent
26 Oct 1928 Heasman William Thomas (born 13 Oct 1923) Albert Edward/May Beatrice 23, Shortcroft Cottages, Ewell Labourer
04 Apr 1909 Heath Ethel Beatrice James/Bertha North View Villas, Ewell Engineer's stores?
28 Oct 1900 Heath Florence Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Dec 1920 Heffer Geraldine (born 17 Jun 1920) Thomas Mary/Isabel Remnant Cottage, West Street, Ewell Bank Clerk
13 Mar 1922 Hefford Joseph   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
8 Nov 1896 Hemming Edward Geo Walter James/Rosa Emma   Farmer
10 Oct 1897 Hemming Gladys May Walter James/Rosa Emma W. Ewell Farmer
30 Mar 1902 Hemming Reginald Charles Walter James/Rosa Emma Poplar Farm, West Ewell Farmer
28 Aug 1904 Hemming Violet Walter James/Rosa Emma Ewell Farmer
26 Aug 1900 Hemming Walter Leslie Walter James/Rosa Emma   Farmer
3 Mar 1867 Henderson Alexander Davidson Robert/Ann   Miller
1 May 1870 Henderson Annie Matha Robert/Ann   Miller
2 Feb 1873 Henderson Robert Charles Robert/Ann   Miller
3 Jul 1864 Henderson William Robert/Ann   Miller
5 Jan 1868 Henly William Anthony/Charlotte (WEST) Gloucester/Ewell Artist
12 Mar 1914 Henty Lupers?   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Aug 1898 Herbert Albert Edward Geo Arthur/Mary Ann W. Ewell Labourer
14 Apr 1895 Herbert Arthur George George Arthur/Mary Anne   Labourer
2 Apr 1865 Herbert Charles James Ephraim/Hannah   Coachman
8 Nov 1896 Herbert Clara Wealthy Geo Arthur/Mary Ann   Labourer
18 Apr 1897 Herbert Clarence Henry Maurice/Kathleen Annie   Labourer
3 Nov 1872 Herbert Earl Ernest Edward/Welthey   Coachman
15 May 1892 Herbert Elizabeth Annie George Arthur/Mary Ann   Labourer
1 Apr 1888 Herbert Elizabeth Weilthy Frederick/Harriet   Coachman
3 Jul 1881 Herbert Jos Wm Thoas Wm/Mary Bletchingley, Surrey Gardener
6 Sep 1891 Herbert Kathleen Sarah Maurice/Kathleen   Bootmender
6 May 1894 Herbert Maurice Edward Maurice/Kathleen Annie   Labourer
2 Apr 1893 Herbert Phyllis Nora Maurice/Catherine Annie   Labourer
5 Feb 1871 Herbert William Harwood Edward/Welthey   Coachman
22 Nov 1908 Herbert William Richard Maurice/Kathleen Annie Meadow Walk, Ewell Gardener
07 Apr 1913 Herford Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Herford Frank Hewitt   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1897 Herger William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jun 1845 Herring James Joseph/Sophia   Labourer
9 Dec 1895 Hersey Mabel Lilian George Henry/Beatrice Ellen Epsom Labourer
16 Sep 1879 Hertenstein Alice Maud John James/Mary Ann Ball   Accountant
22 Aug 1891 Hett Arnold Innes Henry Herbert/Matilda   Gentleman
21 Oct 1887 Hett Leonard Keir Henry Herbert/Matilda Maynard   Gent
25 Apr 1919 Hewett Joan Mary (born 06 Mar 1919) William/Florence 11, Rosebery Terrace, Ewell Carpenter
10 Jul 1921 Hewett Robert William (born 21 May 1921) William Bennett/Florence Daisy 11, Rosebery Terrace, Heatherside Road, Ewell Carpenter
13 Mar 1922 Hewitt Andrew Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Sep 1888 Hewitt Selina Walter/Mary Jane   Coachman
13 Apr 1930 Hewlett Margaret Ruth (born 02 Feb 1930) Alfred William/Cynthia Violet 16, Northcroft Road, Ewell West Silversmith
23 Apr 1933 Hickling Stuart Mackintosh (born 23 Jan 1933) Gordon Bowen/Mary Seymore Munro 22, Courtland Drive, Ewell Textile Manager
04 May 1905 Hicks Charlotte   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Hicks Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Hicks Iris   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Apr 1906 Hicks Marjorie Emilie Herbert Samuel/Alice Mary Clifford London Rd, North Cheam Traveller
07 Mar 1909 Hicks Olive Alice Herbert Samuel/Alice Mary Clifford London Rd, Ewell Commercial Traveller
02 Apr 1911 Hicks Seymour Herbert Samuel Herbert Samuel/Alice Mary Clifford London Rd, Ewell Commercial Traveller
4 Apr 1895 Higgins Alan Wilfrid Gordon/Annie Sophia   Woollen Buyer
14 Nov 1897 Higgins Donald Gordon Gordon/Annie West Ewell Woollen Buyer
10 Sep 1899 Higgins Dora Isabella Gordon/Annie   Woollen Buyer
07 Apr 1913 Higgins Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Higgins Julia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Higgins William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Sep 1911 Hignett? Arthur William Harry Sutton/Annie Poplar Farm Cottage Butcher
12 Dec 1909 Hignett? Harry Sutton Harry Sutton/Annie Poplar Farm Cottage Butcher
3 Jun 1898 Hiles Kate   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Jul 1892 Hill Beresford Winnington Thomas/Florence Herbert   Tutor
22 Feb 1846 Hill Elizabeth John/Elizabeth   Labourer
26 Feb 1854 Hill Emeline James/Mary   Shoemaker
24 Oct 1862 Hill Emily Esther George Robert/Sarah Ann   Gardener
29 Aug 1847 Hill Emma John/Elizabeth   Labourer
27 Feb 1917 Hill Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 May 1853 Hill John John/Elizabeth   Labourer
18 Dec 1908 Hill Kathleen May Heber? Murdoch/Maude Ethel Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Staff Sergeant
26 May 1850 Hill Sarah John/Elizabeth   Labourer
2 Jul 1897 Hill William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Hill Frederick   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
27 Feb 1927 Hill John Ivor Raymond (born 02 Feb 1927) John Harold/Constance Frederica Connyware, Church Road, West Ewell Male Nurse
13 Mar 1922 Hill Leslie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Feb 1844 Hillier Elizabeth John/Sarah Ann   Servant
10 Apr 1846 Hillier Louisa John/Sarah Ann   Servant
11 Oct 1869 Hillier William George Thomas/Mary   Labourer
6 Dec 1896 Hillman Bessie Eliza Jesse/Fanny   Labourer
16 Jul 1893 Hillman Fanny Kate Jesse/Fanny   Labourer
2 Sep 1894 Hillman Henry Alfred Jesse/Fanny   Labourer
15 Feb 1921 Hills Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1901 Hills Arthur Charles Edwin/Louisa Ewell Gardener
2 Jun 1889 Hills Edith Annie Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
29 Aug 1858 Hills Edwin James/Mary   Shoemaker
7 Dec 1884 Hills Edwin James Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
5 Sep 1886 Hills Emily Lucy Edwin/Louise   Gardener
3 Dec 1876 Hills Ethel Mary James/Emma Ann   Bootmaker
4 Jul 1847 Hills James James/Mary   Shoemaker
4 Mar 1894 Hills Kathleen Violet Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
12 May 1844 Hills Lewis James/Mary   Shoemaker
4 May 1884 Hills Lily Wm/Elizabeth   Gardener
6 Nov 1887 Hills Louis Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
20 Feb 1898 Hills Lucy Elizabeth Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
7 Aug 1892 Hills Marjery Rose Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
2 Jun 1889 Hills Mary Elizabeth Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
19 Apr 1891 Hills Ruth Maude Edwin/Louisa   Gardener
30 Jan 1842 Hills Sarah Ann James/Mary   Shoemaker
16 Feb 1851 Hills William James/Mary   Shoemaker
1 Jan 1880 Hills William James James/Emma Ann   Shoemaker
7 Feb 1886 Hills William James William/Elizabeth   Gardener
06 Mar 1932 Hilton Brian David (born 09 Dec 1931) George Lionel/Myrtle Walton, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Postman
18 Dec 1932 Himing Shirley Mary (born 04 Nov 1932) George Edward/Mary The Homestead, Hessle Grove, Ewell Automobile Engineer
15 Jul 1923 Hind Anne Clinch (born 13 May 1923) Hugh William/Nora The Lodge, Tayles Hill, Ewell Retired Captain Indian Army
1915 Hindle Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Hine Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Nov 1886 Hines Mary (private) William/Jane   Labourer
6 Jan 1884 Hines Thomas Alfred William/Jane   Labourer
07 Mar 1910 Hinton Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Hinton William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Hipwell Charles John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Hiscock Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Hiscock Jane   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Hiscock William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Mar 1842 Histed Emma Lucy Thomas/Emma Belinda   Schoolmaster
5 Jul 1863 Hitchcock Emma Matilda Frederick George/Emma Susanna Twickenham, Surrey Egg Merchant
08 Oct 1900 Hoad Eli Ernest Ernest Adam/Ellen Caroline   Milkman
9 Jun 1898 Hoad Philip   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Apr 1907 Hoadley William Aram/Amy Ewell Gipsy
03 Apr 1932 Hoare Dorothy Marie (born 03 Mar 1932) Horace/May 8, Hards Cottages, West Street, Ewell Labourer
31 May 1931 Hobb Winifred Violet   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
02 May 1911 Hobson Margaret Ida John Jickell?/Elizabeth Annie Spring House, Ewell House manager
17 May 1903 Hobson William Thorpe John Jeckell/Elizabeth Ann Ewell Publican
09 Mar 1920 Hodder Stanley   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Hodgekinson George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Hodgkins Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Hodgkins Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Hodgkins Minnie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Sep 1932 Hodgkinson Merlyn Charles Norman (born 02 Aug 1932) Charles/Edytyhe Maude Cedar Keys, Epsom Road, Ewell Company Director
1 Jan 1871 Hodgson Mary Ann William/Caroline   Platelayer
5 Dec 1880 Hodgson William William/Caroline   Labourer
10 Apr 1910 Hodgson William Robert William/Ada Louisa Meadow Walk, Ewell Stone mason
15 Sep 1929 Hogg Barbara Jeanne (born 20 May 1929) Ralph Leonard/Dorothy Maud Dorral, Banstead Road, Ewell  
01 Feb 1931 Hogg Michael Lawrence (born 25 Nov 1930) Ralph Leonard/Dorothy Maud Dorral, Banstead Road, Cuddington Company Director
12 Mar 1914 Hoggett James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Feb 1920 Hogsden Kathleen May (born 16 Dec 1919) Victor/Lily May 1, West Street, Ewell Carman
24 Nov 1901 Holder Annie William/Ellen West Ewell Labourer
16 Oct 1932 Holder Barbara (born 26 Aug 1932) Sidney/Margaret Charlwood, Belfield Road, Ewell Monumental Mason
08 Mar 1903 Holder Rosina Mary William/Ellen Ewell Labourer
12 Jun 1904 Holder Sidney William/Ellen West Ewell Labourer
20 May 1919 Holding William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jul 1881 Holdsworth Florence Teresa George/Jane Epsom Painter
15 Mar 1916 Hole John   Kensington & Chelsea School  
2 Aug 1874 Hollamby Kate William/Eliza   Coachman
27 Jul 1851 Hollamby William John/Harriet   Labourer
16 Oct 1842 Hollanby Samuel John/Harriet   Labourer
23 Feb 1845 Hollanby Susan John/Harriet   Labourer
25 Apr 1899 Holland Augusta   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Holland Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Jun 1888 Holland Frederick James (born 20 Mar 1865) William/Mary Preston, Lancs Brass Founder
12 Mar 1914 Holland Lucy Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Sep 1904 Hollidge Agnes Susanna Samuel Valentine/Agnes Margaret West Ewell Engineer
11 Sep 1904 Hollidge Annie Elizabeth Samuel Valentine/Agnes Margaret West Ewell Engineer
05 Aug 1906 Hollidge Florence May Samuel Valentine/Agnes Margaret Ewell Engineer
24 Nov 1912 Hollidge Grace Lilian Samuel Valentine/Agnes Margaret West Ewell Attendant
22 May 1894 Hollidge Lilian Olive Thomas John/Leah Elizabeth   Labourer
07 Jul 1929 Hollidge Peter William (born 02 Jun 1929) Samuel William/Kathleen Florence 2, Electricity Cottage, Leatherhead Electrician
20 Sep 1908 Hollidge Valentine Herbert Samuel Valentine/Agnes Margaret Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
1 Dec 1872 Hollidge Walter John Charles/Martha   Bootmaker
05 Oct 1924 Hollidge William Valentine (born 14 Aug 1924) Samuel William/Kathleen Florence 19, Heatherside Road, Ewell Electrical engineer
3 Jan 1892 Hollidge Wm George Thos John/Leah Elizabeth   Cowman
06 May 1904 Holliter Winifred Maud   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Holloway James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Feb 1880 Holmes Bertha Lee Percy Lee/Evalina   Major-General, Madras retd list
22 Apr 1903 Holmes Charles James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Sep 1878 Holmes Cyril Lee Percy Lee/Evalina   Major-General, Madras retd list
18 Jun 1852 Holmes Elizabeth John/Caroline   Labourer
1 Jan 1865 Holmes Elizabeth Emily John/Caroline   Labourer
08 May 1923 Holmes Ernest   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
12 May 1908 Holmes Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Jul 1857 Holmes Harriet John/Caroline   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Holstone George   Kensington & Chelsea School  
05 Apr 1931 Holwill Joan Agnes (born 12 Feb 1931) Alfred James/Marjorie Kate 20, Elm Road, Ewell Millwright
19 Mar 1933 Holwill Stanley James (born 20 Jul 1932) Stanley James/Marjorie Kate 20, Elm Road, Ewell Fitter
12 May 1908 Honey Benjamin   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Honeybun Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Oct 1903 Honour Elizabeth Sarah Joseph/Elizabeth Ewell Gardener
02 Feb 1904 Hood Alice John Thomas/Alice West Ewell Labourer
02 Feb 1904 Hood John Edward John Thomas/Alice West Ewell Labourer
16 Nov 1930 Hood Robert Dudley Theodore (born 15 Sep 1930) Robert Samuel/Grace Rosalie The Nook, The Mount, Ewell Civil Servant
6 Oct 1861 Hook Elizabeth Hannah John/Louisa   Groom
10 Jan 1897 Hooker Lilian Alice Cornelius James/Elizabeth Jemima W. Ewell Audit Clerk
19 May 1907 Hooker Stanley James Cornelius James/Elizabeth Jemima West Ewell Organist
10 Jan 1897 Hooker Violet Mary Cornelius James/Elizabeth Jemima W. Ewell Audit Clerk
20 Apr 1890 Hooper Annie Maria Mary Mary   (blank)
04 Nov 1900 Hooper Gertrude Edith Flora New Malden  
6 Aug 1871 Hooper Rosina Frederick/Maria   Labourer
3 Apr 1870 Hope Holbey John/Jeanty   Horse Dealer
1 Dec 1895 Hopkins Dorothy Marjorie John/Tryphina   Blacksmith
7 Feb 1892 Hopkins Phemie Mary John/Phemie   Blacksmith
5 Nov 1876 Hopper Alice Joseph/Elizabeth   Labourer
30 Jan 1859 Hopper Charlotte Anne John/Charlotte   Labourer
6 Sep 1863 Hopper Eleanor John/Charlotte   Labourer
15 Feb 1862 Hopper John John/Charlotte   Labourer
25 Oct 1857 Hopper Louisa Charles/Lucy   Labourer
4 Mar 1866 Hopper Rosa John/Charlotte   Labourer
07 Mar 1910 Hopper Rose Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Hopper Violet Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Feb 1906 Horley Elizabeth Maud William/Emma Ewell Labourer
14 Jun 1903 Horley Frederick Arthur William/Emma West Ewell Labourer
2 Jul 1897 Hornsby Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Hornsley Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Horrobin Reuben   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Horrobin William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1865 Horscroft William James William Dine/Sarah Ann   Powderman
19 Jul 1931 Horsfall Timothy Edward Scott (born 30 May 1931) Thomas Miles Moss/Phyllis Mary Shempston, Cornwall Road, Cheam Medical Practitioner
04 Jun 1911 Horton Albert Alfred Jasper Albert/Elizabeth 3 Belmont Villas, Rossendel Rd, Hounslow Carpenter
20 May 1900 Horton Arthur Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Mar 1890 Horton Edith Annette Herbert Elvin/Ellen   Miller
12 Mar 1914 Horton William Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Horwood George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Dec 1922 Hoskin Joyce Aileen (born 29 Oct 1922) Sidney/Aileen Lucy 3, West Street, Ewell Bakers Roundsman
20 Aug 1922 Houghton Ivy Beatrice (born 20 Jun 1922) Albert Edward/Myrtle Florence 6, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Army Pensioner
6 Oct 1867 Howard Annie James/Annie   Builder
17 May 1931 Howard Brian Marten (born 01 Nov 1930) Samuel/Daisy Mary 116, Kingston Road, Ewell Male Nurse
22 Dec 1918 Howard Francis Stuart (born 04 Oct 1918) John Stuart/Martha Harriett 11, Charldon Road, Caterham Clerk
4 May 1873 Howard George James/Annie   Butcher
15 May 1842 Howard George Daniel (born 31 May 1837) Thomas/Ann   Carpenter
7 Feb 1869 Howard Herbert James/Annie   Butcher
6 Nov 1870 Howard James Craven James/Annie   Butcher
11 Mar 1924 Private Baptism Received into the Church 01 Jun 1924 Howard Joan (born 01 Mar 1924) Stanley/Daisy Mary Purberry Shot Stables Male Nurse
20 Apr 1930 Howard Margaret Errington (born 08 Nov 1929) Harold William/Daisy Errington Arundel, Park Avenue, Cuddington Staff Clerk G.W.R.
2 Apr 1876 Howard Mary Eliza William/Eliza   Labourer
04 Apr 1920 Howard Ralph Stuart (born 13 Mar 1920) John Stuart/Martha Harriett Rose Cottage, West Street, Ewell Secretary
15 May 1842 Howard Thomas Forster Thomas/Ann   Carpenter
11 Mar 1924 Private Baptism Received into the Church 01 Jun 1924 Howard Tony (born 01 Mar 1924) Stanley/Daisy Mary Purberry Shot Stables Male Nurse
19 Jan 1865 Howard Walter William James/Mary Ann Broadbridge   Butcher
9 Jun 1898 Howard William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Jan 1891 Howarth Winifred May Lawrence/Edith Augusta Sutton Stationer
9 Jun 1898 Howe Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Howe John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Oct 1928 Howe Patricia Diana Hilda (born 08 Sep 1928) Albert Edward/Hilda Elizabeth Hilbert, Belfield Road, Ewell West Clerk
5 May 1889 Howell Albert Wm Wm Chas/Mary   Coachman
07 Apr 1929 Howell Audrey (born 26 Dec 1928) George Thomas/Verna Winifred Cromhurst, Heatherside Road, Ewell Monotyre Mechanic
5 May 1889 Howell Beatrice Gertrude Wm Chas/Mary   Coachman
07 Mar 1926 Howell Betty May (born 10 Feb 1926) Reginald Percy/Lily 6, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
14 Feb 1932 Howell Brenda (born 01 Jan 1932) George/Verna 1, Heatherside Road, Ewell Monotype Mechanic
5 May 1889 Howell Burton Robert Wm Chas/Mary   Coachman
21 Jun 1891 Howell Cornelius Seamark Wm Chas/Mary   Coachman
07 Sep 1930 Howell Donald Reginald (born 26 Jul 1930) Reginald Percy/Lily 102, West Street, Ewell Labourer
17 May 1896 Howell Florence May William Charles/Mary   Labourer
5 May 1889 Howell Frank Artis Wm Chas/Mary   Coachman
12 Mar 1905 Howell John William Charles Ernest/Emily Louisa Ewell Labourer
05 Apr 1925 Howell Leslie Robert (born 08 Dec 1924) Albert William/Edith Florence 12, New Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Decorator
01 Jun 1924 Howell Mary Elizabeth (born 02 May 1924) Reginald Percy/Lily Homestead Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell  
11 Sep 1900 Howell Reginald Percy William Charles/Mary   Attendant
02 Apr 1922 Howell Sidney Albert (born 18 Dec 1921) Albert William/Edith Florence 15. Lower West Street, Ewell Timber Merchant
16 Sep 1928 Howell William George (born 29 Jul 1928) William/Edith 53, Horton Hill, Epsom Labourer
7 Oct 1895 Howell Winifred Ethel Wm Charles/Mary   Greengrocer
31 May 1931 Howes Agnes Joan   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
08 May 1923 Howes William   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 Apr 1903 Howett Alfred Alexander   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Oct 1850 Howorth Frederick William/Emily (PARKER)   Servant
15 Dec 1889 Howson Charles Frederick Benjamin/Mary   Flyman
2 Mar 1884 Howson Clara Louisa Benjamin/Mary   Flyman
20 Jul 1902 Howson Ellen Beatrice Louise George/Louise Ewell Carman
6 Oct 1878 Howson Ellen Mary Benjamin/Mary   Carrier
01 Sep 1907 Howson Ethel Maud George Benjamin/Louise Sarah West St Carman
20 Sep 1903 Howson Florence Amelia George Benjamin/Louise Ewell Carman
5 Feb 1882 Howson Florence Annie Benjamin/Mary   Carman
18 Nov 1876 Howson Geo Benjamin Benjamin/Mary   Carrier
07 Mar 1910 Hsu Francis Kwei Dong/Yin Alyn Bank, Wimbledon Gentleman
25 Aug 1844 Hubbard Ann William/Mary   Labourer
22 Feb 1846 Hubbard Charles William/Mary   Labourer
7 Jan 1872 Hubbard Emily Ada George/Elizabeth   Brickmaker
5 Sep 1868 Hubbard George George/Elizabeth   Brickmaker
24 Sep 1848 Hubbard Henry William/Mary   Labourer
29 Dec 1850 Hubbard Thomas William/Mary   Labourer
15 Feb 1921 Hubbard William Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Feb 1870 Hubbard William Herbert George/Elizabeth   Labourer
22 Apr 1903 Huddleston Randolf   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1933 Hudson Geoffrey David (born 07 Dec 1932) Walter David/Adeline Gertrude 12, Elm Road, Ewell Baker
31 May 1919 Hudson Havelock Henry Trevor (born 04 Jan 1919) Savile Ernest/Dorothy Howell Hill Cottage, Ewell Officer in the Special Reserve
29 Oct 1899 Hudson Joan Shirley Walter Octavius/Alice Shirley Cuddington Merchant's assistant
26 Dec 1919 Private Baptism Hudson Pamela Shirley (born 24 Dec 1919) Savile Ernest/Dorothy Mulberry Cottage, Ewell Insurance Broker
04 May 1905 Hudson William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Mar 1846 Huggett William Benjamin/Martha   Dealer in Coals
1 Oct 1876 Huggins Catherine Ruth Edward/Ruth   Labourer
26 Aug 1888 Huggins Daisy Theresa Edward/Ruth   Labourer
6 Apr 1884 Huggins Edith Gertrude Edward/Ruth   Labourer
6 Mar 1881 Huggins Florence Ada Edward/Ruth   Labourer
3 Sep 1882 Huggins Frederick Percival Edward/Ruth   Labourer
6 Sep 1885 Huggins Minnie Selina Edward/Ruth   Labourer
02 Mar 1930 Huggins Noel Francis John (born 30 Dec 1929) Charles Wilfred/Marjory Olive Elm Cottage, 13, Elm Road, Ewell Warehouseman
03 Aug 1919 Hughes Annie Ethel May (born 29 Jun 1919) Percy/Ethel May 19, Palmeston Road, Wimbledon Boot Repairer
21 Mar 1926 Hulett Dennis Eric John (born 16 Feb 1926) Ambrose John James/Irene Elsie 2, Kingston Road, Ewell Mental Nurse
24 Apr 1899 Hull Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Mar 1931 Hulme Digby Barrington (born 05 Feb 1931) William Edward/Agnes Ellen Crestway, Cheam Road, Ewell Merchant
18 Mar 1923 Humphrey Betty (born 01 Dec 1922) William/Margaret Ewell Park Cottage, Ewell Male Nurse
29 Mar 1846 Humphrey Jane Ann   Char Woman
28 Dec 1926 Humphrey Margaret Letitia (born 25 Jun 1926) William/Margaret Brick Kiln, London Road, Ewell Male Nurse
09 Apr 1933 Humphreys Brian (born 16 Dec 1932) Olive 22, Limescroft Close, Ewell  
19 Jul 1896 Humphreys William John John Nichols/Caroline   Hosier
17 Nov 1929 Humphries Doris May (born 04 Mar 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
17 Nov 1929 Humphries Emily (born 08 Apr 1914)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
1915 Humphries Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Mar 1841 Humphry Elizabeth William/Elizabeth   Labourer
7 Nov 1841 Humphry Ellen Thomas/Ann   Labourer
13 May 1907 Hun*ford? Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Hunt Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Jun 1879 Hunt Arthur Edwin Geo Henry/Eliza Ann   Coachman
18 Nov 1891 Hunt Bessie Mary Thos Dean/Eliza Elizabeth   Farm Bailiff
25 Sep 1887 Hunt Charles Thomas/Eliza   Farm Bailiff
12 Mar 1914 Hunt Charles Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Jun 1903 Hunt Doris Mackintosh Reginald Coombs/Ethel Margaret Ewell Vicar
18 Nov 1877 Hunt Ellen Henrietta George Henry/Eliza Ann   Coachman
22 Dec 1918 Hunt Florence Betty (born 01 Sep 1918) Charles Thomas/Florence Louise King William 1V, High Street, Ewell Solider
7 May 1876 Hunt George Henry George Henry/Eliza Ann   Coachman
16 Feb 1896 Hunt George Richard Thomas Bean/Eliza Elizabeth   Labourer
04 Mar 1912 Hunt Jack Howard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Oct 1893 Hunt John Thomas/Eliza   Foreman
18 Nov 1877 Hunt Martha Anna George Henry/Eliza Ann   Coachman
13 May 1907 Hunt Minnie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Apr 1891 Hunt Sarah (adult 23 years) Henry/Emily Little Missenden, Bucks Gardener
06 May 1904 Hunt William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1924 Hunter Hetty May (born 19 Jan 1924) William Edward/Henrietta 20, Heatherside Road, Ewell Builder
09 Apr 1911 Huntingford Joyce Audrey Eunice James John/Eliza Annie West Ewell Attendant
29 Jul 1927 Huntley Doreen Florence Louise (born 27 Feb 1927) Cyril George John/Marie Louise 5, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Corp. R.A.F.
2 Jan 1881 Hurdman Geo Hugh Geo./Amelia Chelsea Fireman
28 Aug 1853 Hurrell Henry James Henry James/Anne   Labourer
14 May 1901 Husher Ada Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Husher Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Mar 1921 Hutchings Walter Albert (born 20 Jan 1921) John Albert/Lila Winifred Fairfield House, High Street, Ewell Motor Engine Fitter
19 Sep 1926 Huxford Roy Edwards (born 22 Jul 1926) Sidney/Ada Violet 4, Brickfield Cottages, Epsom Road, Ewell Brickmaker
18 Mar 1923 Huxford Sidney James (born 17 Feb 1923) Sidney/Ada Violet 4, Brickfield Cottages, Epsom Road, Ewell Brickmaker
3 Jul 1881 Huxford William Sidney James John/Emily   Flyman
04 Mar 1912 Hyatt Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Hyde Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Hyden Herbert Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Jun 1905 Hylton-Foster Harry Branstyn? Hylton Harry Branstyn Hylton/Margaret Isabel Ewell Barrister at Law
2 Feb 1868 Hymas Alfred Alfred/Matilda   Miller
4 Oct 1863 Hymas Alice William/Sarah   Miller
5 Mar 1865 Hymas Charlotte Alfred/Matilda   Miller
5 Dec 1869 Hymas Frederick William Alfred/Matilda   Miller
7 Oct 1866 Hymas Jemma Alfred/Matilda   Miller
29 Feb 1852 Iles Jane Elizabeth William/Jane   Labourer
7 Aug 1864 Iles John John/Mary Ann   Labourer
7 Oct 1866 Iles William John/Mary Ann   Carter
25 Jun 1843 Illman Ellen William/Sarah Epsom Labourer
4 Dec 1887 Ingham Annie Lucy Elizabeth Wm Charles/Annie   Carman
28 Mar 1893 Ingham Charles (private) William/Annie   Labourer
13 Apr 1892 Ingham Lucy Mary Grace William Charles/Annie   Labourer
4 Jun 1893 Ingham Thomas Harvey William Charles/Annie   Labourer
6 Jul 1884 Ingham Wm Benjamin Wm Charles/Annie   Carman
1 Jul 1866 Ingledew Emily William Henry/Elizabeth   Inn Keeper
1915 Irving John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Apr 1932 Irwin David John (born 22 Dec 1931) Sydney Frederick/Kathleen Muriel Berrynarboe, Hessel Grove, Ewell Advertising Artist
06 May 1904 Irwin Leonard Eric   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Irwin William Harold   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Isaacs Eileen Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Isaacs Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea School  
20 Nov 1910 Ivall Henry Thomas Henry Thomas/Edith Augusta The Lord Nelson Public House Publican
04 Nov 1906 Ivall Marjorie Sarah Ellis Hnery Thomas/Edith Augusta Lord Nelson Inn, Ewell Publican
16 Aug 1908 Ivall Patricia Grace Henry Thomas/Edith Augusta Greenman St, Ewell Publican
28 May 1848 Ives Clara Ann James/Ann   Smith in general
27 Jan 1850 Ives James James/Ann   Blacksmith
22 May 1932 Ivison Gillian Christine (born 06 Feb 1932) Christopher Francis/Gladys Winifred Kupho, The Headway, Ewell Manager
22 May 1932 Ivison Patricia Frances (born 06 Feb 1932) Christopher Francis/Gladys Winifred Kupho, The Headway, Ewell Manager
11 Aug 1895 Jackson Alice Ann Robert/Ann   Labourer
04 May 1902 Jackson Arthur Edward Robert/Anna Ewell Labourer
20 Oct 1929 Jackson Audrey Dorothea (born 22 Sep 1929) Cyril Frank/Dorothea Florence Jess 2, Cromwell Cottages, London Road, Cuddington Clerk
16 Sep 1900 Jackson Celia Mabel Robert/Anne   Labourer
06 May 1904 Jackson Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Feb 1866 Jackson Constance Minna Herbert Innes/Elizabeth Rolanda   Principal Clerk Chancery Registrars
14 Jan 1865 Jackson Lucy Rose Herbert Innes/Elizabeth Rolanda   Principal Clerk Chancery Registrars
29 Sep 1886 Jackson Margaret Ada Frederick/Jane   Gent
1 Feb 1884 Jackson Philip Harris Frederick/Jane   Gentleman
2 Apr 1899 Jackson Robert John Robert/Ann   Labourer
06 Mar 1910 Jackson-Hill Sybil George Ernest/Leonora The Castle, Ewell Butler
18 Oct 1896 Jacomb Barbara Ronaldson Reginald Benson/Edith Mary   Wool Broker
8 Oct 1889 Jacomb Edith Harriette Reginald Benson/Edith Mary Chesterfield Wool Broker
06 Apr 1902 Jacomb Helen Duff Reginald Benson/Edith Mary Ewell House, Ewell Wool Broker
31 Jul 1891 Jacomb Humphrey Benson Reginald Benson/Edith Mary   Woolbroker
24 Feb 1894 Jacomb Jeane Decima Reginald Benson/Edith Mary   Wool Broker
25 Feb 1895 Jacomb Reginald Douglas (private - died same date) Reginald Benson/Edith Mary   Wool Broker
27 Apr 1898 Jacomb Ruth Evelyn Reginald Benson/Edith Mary   Wool Broker
13 Mar 1922 Jacpuest Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Oct 1840 Jacques George George/Margaret (WATERS) St. Lukes Middlesex Cabinet Maker
1915 James Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Jul 1856 James Alfred Robert Benjamin/Lucy   Chimney Sweep
4 Jan 1863 James Annie Benjamin/Lucy   Sweep
12 May 1908 James Annie Maud   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 May 1848 James Benjamin Benjamin/Lucy   Sweep
31 Jul 1859 James Elizabeth Jane Benjamin/Lucy   Chimney Sweep
12 Mar 1914 James Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 James Geoffrey Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 James George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Aug 1864 James George Henry Benjamin/Lucy   Chimney Sweep
24 Jan 1851 James Joseph Benjamin/Lucy   Chimney Sweep
3 Feb 1861 James Louisa Benjamin/Lucy   Sweep
29 May 1853 James Lucy Benjamin/Lucy   Chimney Sweep
25 Oct 1857 James Mary Benjamin/Lucy   Chimney Sweep
4 Aug 1861 James Mary Ann John/Elizabeth Jane   Policeman
25 Mar 1855 James Samuel Benjamin/Lucy   Sweep
07 Apr 1913 James Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Nov 1908 Jameson Joan Margaret Lyster Henry Lyster/Millicent Lucy Banstead Rd, Ewell Civil Servant
09 Jun 1915 Jaquest Albert Charles (born 7 Oct 1909) Agnes Mary Kingston Rd, Ewell  
11 Sep 1904 Jaquest Frederick George Arthur John/Agnes Mary West Ewell Engineer
09 Jun 1915 Jaquest Marjorie Doris (born 3 Jul 1912) Agnes Mary Kingston Rd, Ewell  
09 Jun 1915 Jaquest Rose Hilda (born 6 Jan 1915) Agnes Mary Kingston Rd, Ewell  
19 Feb 1918 Jarman Charlotte   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Jarman Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Jarman Eva   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Dec 1844 Jarratt Elizabeth William/Elizabeth   Engineer
06 May 1933 Jarrett Audrey Gladys Evelyn (born 03 Mar 1929) Frederick William/Gladys Mary Alexandra Wilhelmina Chez Nous, Warren Road, Nork Park, Banstead Insurance Official
06 May 1933 Jarrett Daphne Mary Lilian (born 03 Apr 1924) Frederick William/Gladys Mary Alexandra Wilhelmina Chez Nous, Warren Road, Nork Park, Banstead Insurance Official
06 May 1933 Jarrett Derek Jeffrey Charles (born 01 Mar 1932) Frederick William/Gladys Mary Alexandra Wilhelmina Chez Nous, Warren Road, Nork Park, Banstead Insurance Official
06 May 1933 Jarrett Peggy Frederick Pauline (born 31 Mar 1923) Frederick William/Gladys Mary Alexandra Wilhelmina Chez Nous, Warren Road, Nork Park, Banstead Insurance Official
06 May 1933 Jarrett Peter Frederick Harold (born 22 Oct 1926) Frederick William/Gladys Mary Alexandra Wilhelmina Chez Nous, Warren Road, Nork Park, Banstead Insurance Official
22 Apr 1903 Jarrett Samuel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1898 Jarrold Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 May 1884 Jauncey Walter Norman Frank Walter/Louisa Cheam Waiter
12 Jul 1908 Jay Stanley Albert Edward/Annette Wetworth Kingston Rd, Ewell Agent
07 Aug 1927 Jaycocks Sylvia Rose (born 22 Jun 1927) Frederick James Richard/Hettie Rosina 12, Hards Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Clerk
1 Apr 1860 Jefferay Ellen Clara Henry/Ellen   Grocer
7 Jan 1866 Jefferay Frank Ernest Henry/Ellen   Grocer
2 Oct 1856 Jefferay Henry Thomas Henry/Ellen   Grocer
27 Jul 1864 Jefferay Mary Thomas/Eleanor   Farmer
1 Jun 1862 Jefferay Walter Charles Henry/Ellen   Grocer
1 Apr 1860 Jefferay William George Henry/Ellen   Grocer
27 Oct 1850 Jeffery Benjamin William Benjamin/Ruth   Railway Clerk
19 Sep 1926 Jeffery Brian Anthony (born 05 Aug 1926) Christopher Hawker/Dorothy Loxley, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell Dentist
26 Nov 1848 Jeffery Elizabeth Jane Benjamin/Ruth   Railway Clerk
7 Feb 1864 Jeffrey Arthur Floyd Henry/Ellen   Grocer
25 Dec 1852 Jeffrey Edwin George Benjamin/Ruth   Railway Clerk
30 Apr 1854 Jeffrey Louisa Benjamin/Mrs. Louisa (MOULD) Dover/Ewell Labourer
4 Apr 1880 Jeffries George Joseph/Sarah Ann   Coachman
04 Mar 1912 Jell Queenie Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Aug 1930 Jelley Derrick Henry (born 23 May 1930) Henry Thomas/Millicent Louise Belfield Road, Ewell Fishmonger
31 May 1931 Jellye Violet   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
30 Jun 1844 Jenner Eleanor Martha William/Mary   Painter
05 Nov 1911 Jenner Elizabeth Sarah (born 16 Nov 1906) John George/Loiusa Janie West Ewell Fireman?
05 Nov 1911 Jenner Georgina Emily (born 13 Jan 1910) John George/Loiusa Janie West Ewell Fireman?
05 Nov 1911 Jenner Louisa Sarah (born 29 Sep 1907) John George/Loiusa Janie West Ewell Fireman?
20 Nov 1842 Jenner Mary Ann William Christopher/Mary   Painter
15 Sep 1929 Jenner Victor George (born 27 Aug 1916) Victor Matthew/Frances Pumula, Queensmead Avenue, Cuddington Shipping Buyer
28 Feb 1847 Jenner Walter William/Mary   Painter
26 Jul 1840 Jenner William John Willian Christopher/Mary   Painter
04 May 1905 Jenning Richard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Oct 1930 Jennings Brendra Mary Barkley (born 28 Jul 1930) Arthur/Violet Red Stacks, Reigate Road, Ewell Commercial Representative
5 Jul 1897 Jennings Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Jennings Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Dec 1913 Jennings Frederick Arthur Simpson Frederick Simpson/Gertrude Annie 18 Chessington Rd, Ewell Book-keeper
20 May 1900 Jennings George Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Jennings Mabel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Jepp Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Nov 1910 Jerman Grace Christine Richard James/Mary Elizabeth Woodley Terrace, Ewell Clerk
04 Apr 1915 Jerman Harold Richard (born 5 Mar 1915) Richard James/Mary Elizabeth 6 Woodley Terrace H.M. Forces
2 Oct 1881 Jerram Frederick Alfred Maynard William Henry/Mary Jane Berritt   Secretary
12 Mar 1914 Jessop Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Jewell Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Johns Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 May 1869 Johnson Edith Annie Edward Oliver/Mary Ann   Gentleman
7 Feb 1869 Johnson Edward James James/Sarah   Gardener
30 Aug 1871 Johnson Ernest Edward Oliver Edward Oliver/Mary Annie   Gentleman
16 May 1869 Johnson Ethell Mary Edward Oliver/Mary Ann   Gentleman
23 Dec 1928 Johnson Hugh Robert Molesworth (born 26 Oct 1928) Robert William Stanley/Edna Tayles Cottage, West Street, Ewell Clerk
07 Dec 1902 Johnson Stanley Chadleigh Frederick Edward/Mildred West Ewell  
24 Apr 1899 Johnson Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Jan 1904 Jolliffe Edgar Thomas Charles Edgar Thomas/Fanny Elizabeth Ewell Engineer
13 Mar 1927 Jolly Patricia Alberta Luaanna) (born 20 Jan 1927) Albert/Teresa Rose 14, Cottage Road, Ewell Male Nurse
15 Sep 1929 Jones Alan James Greenfield (born 05 May 1929) George Sydney/Madge Ellaline Lilamani, Beech Walk, Ewell Chemical Engineer
20 Feb 1916 Jones Albert James Percy (born 14 Dec 1915) George Albert/Edith 15, Hampton Terraces, Belmont Laundry Superintendent
1 Oct 1850 Jones Arthur Frederick/Sarah    
9 Jun 1898 Jones Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Aug 1933 Jones Barbara (born 24 Jul 1933) William Evan/Esther Marjorie 19, Southville Close, Ewell Engineering Draughtsman
5 Feb 1899 Jones Bertram Arthur George/Anna   Labourer
29 Nov 1931 Jones Bridget (born 10 Oct 1931) William Evan/Esther Marjorie 16, Southville Close, Ewell Engineering Draughtsman
04 Mar 1912 Jones Celia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Oct 1911 Jones Charles William Ernest Victor/Esther Emily Meadow Walk, Ewell Painter
7 Apr 1895 Jones Dorothy Ellen Winifred George/Anna   Labourer
07 Aug 1904 Jones Dorothy Kathleen John Henry/Dorothy Kathleen Ewell Farm labourer
1 May 1864 Jones Ellen Thomas James/Jane   Labourer
09 Jul 1916 Jones Ernest Victor (born 1 May 1916) Ernest Victor/Esther Emily 9, Meadow Walk, Kingston Road, Ewell Motor Machanic
4 Feb 1866 Jones George Thomas/Jane   Labourer
1 Jan 1865 Jones Henry George Henry/Mary Ann   Soldier
5 Feb 1871 Jones James Edward William/Rebekah   Gardener
1915 Jones John William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1894 Jones Lilian May (private) George/Anna   Labourer
10 May 1908 Jones Miriam Hester Ernest Victor/Esther Emily 9 Meadow Walk, Kingston Rd, Ewell Coach painter
01 Oct 1903 Jones Norman William Blew? Lawrence Holden Blew?/Nora Bayswater Stock dealer
07 Mar 1925 Jones Richard Francis (born 03 Apr 1907) William Herbert/Alice Jane 3, Chessington Road, West Ewell Printers Manager
07 Mar 1925 Jones Ronald (born 23 Mar 1909) William Herbert/Alice Jane 3, Chessington Road, West Ewell Printers Manager
06 May 1904 Jones Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Jones Thomas George   Kensington & Chelsea School  
9 Jun 1898 Jones William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1925 Jones William George Mansell (born 03 Oct 1902) William Herbert/Alice Jane 3, Chessington Road, West Ewell Printers Manager
15 Mar 1908 Jones-Richards Rita Mary John/Ethel Jne 44 Feldens?, Fulham Schoolmaster
2 Jul 1897 Jordan Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1912 Jordan Ivy Dorothy (born 16 Sep 1912) George Troylas/Kathleen Maud 7 Ewell Terrace, Ewell Groom
21 Mar 1920 Jordan James George (born 24 Jan 1920) George Troylas/Kathleen Maud 4, High Street, Ewell Groom
15 Feb 1921 Joyce Constance   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Jun 1933 Joyee David Arthur (born 14 Dec 1932) Christopher George/Doris Ethel 85, Heatherside Road, Ewell Male Nurse
16 Apr 1916 Judd Charles Frederick (born 3 Jan 1916) Frederick Walter/Lydia Lucy 7, Kingston Terrace, Ewell Gardener
30 Apr 1902 Judd Doris May Frederick Walter/Lydia Lucy Ewell Coachman
06 Sep 1908 Judd Eleanor May Frederick Walter/Lydia Lucy Howell Hill, Ewell Groom/gardener
23 Apr 1901 Judd Jessy Elizabeth Frederick Walter/Lydia Lucy Cuddington Coachman & gardener
24 Nov 1850 Judd Thomas Thomas/Harriet (STEPNEY)   Baker
17 Jul 1898 Julyan Alma Thos Arthur/Catherine Jane Battersea Butcher
3 Jul 1864 Juniper Harriet Samuel/Maria Cuddington Labourer
25 Jan 1899 Jupp Harry (private) Kate   Single woman
13 Mar 1922 Jupp Louisa Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  


This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ (This Page)
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The History Centre is a non-profit making community service staffed entirely by volunteers. The 'Donate' button on this page enables you to make a donation by PayPal using debit and credit cards.

This will enable us to continue the work of the History Centre, conducting more research and adding further records to this website.

Go to the Donate Page
Go to the Donate Page


The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter