St Mary's Baptisms 1841-1933


The following information was transcribed from parish records by the volunteers of
Epsom & Ewell Local And Family History Centre (Links open in new windows).

This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO (this Page)
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ

Copyright EELFHC 2009.
e.& o.e.

Date Last Name Child's Name Parents' Name Abode Occupation
08 May 1923 Kay Hilda Ada   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
11 Nov 1926 Keeble Florence Jean Bertram Alfred/Miriam Elsie Monks Eleigh, Suffolk Farm labourer
09 Jun 1898 Keefe Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
05 Jun 1842 Keeler Emily John/Charlotte (GRIX)   Gardener
02 Oct 1892 Keeling Arthur William Richard Wm/Mary   Clerk
30 Nov 1875 Keen Harold John/Ellen Jessy   Gentleman
04 Apr 1926 Keen Joyce Kathleen (born 09 Feb 1926) Charles/Annie Louisa 6, Beatty Cottages, West Street, Ewell Male Nurse
10 Apr 1877 Keen Muriel John/Ellen Jessie   Gent
16 Sep 1923 Keen Vera Grace (born 14 Aug 1923) Charles/Annie Louisa 7, Beatty Cottage, West Street, Ewell Male Nurse
01 Jan 1871 Kelland Ernest Edmund Edwin/Frances St. Marys, Kensington Draper
19 Dec 1925 Kellie Gerald Norman (born 16 Nov 1925) Gerald Hubert/Dorothy Ellen Dorset House, Ewell Bookbinder
21 Aug 1927 Kellie John Alan (born 18th July) Gerald Hubert/Dorothy Ellen Dorset House, Ewell Bookbinder
07 Jul 1894 Kelly Austin Maxwell Fred.Wm/Rose Maud Cuddington Electrician
20 Dec 1891 Kelly Robin Harry Hugh/Rosetta Old Kent Road Bootmaker
29 May 1898 Kelly Rose Eliza Hugh/Rosetta St Saviours, Southwark Shoemaker
15 May 1842 Kember Eliza Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
29 Sep 1844 Kember Elizabeth Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
31 May 1857 Kember Elizabeth John/Harriet   Labourer
07 Sep 1862 Kember Florence John/Harriet   Labourer
26 Jun 1859 Kember George John/Harriet   Labourer
21 Jun 1840 Kember Henry Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
02 Dec 1860 Kember John John/Harriett   Labourer
02 Mar 1884 Kemble Annie Wm/Elizabeth Jane   Labourer
04 Nov 1888 Kemble Charlotte William/Elizabeth Jane   Engine Driver
03 Sep 1882 Kemble Elizabeth Jeanette William/Elizabeth   Labourer
02 Apr 1893 Kemp John Edward John William Ollery/Ellen Augusta   Gardener
21 Dec 1854 Kemp Mary Ann William/Fanny   Labourer
03 Sep 1876 Kemp Mary Ann James/Emily   Carter
12 Feb 1922 Kempton Henry Thomas Noel (born 25 Dec 1922?) Henry/Edith Maud 14, Poole Road, Ewell General Labourer
29 Aug 1874 Kendall Montagu Charles Henry John Broughton/Georgina Isabella   Merchant
29 Jan 1871 Kendall Nevill Henry John Broughton/Georgina Isabella   Gentleman
12 May 1908 Keneston? Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Kenley May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Kenns? Hugh   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Dec 1862 Kentfield Catherine Henry/Catherine   Gardener
03 Feb 1861 Kentfield Francis Henry/Catherine   Gardener
25 May 1856 Kentfield Thomas Thomas/Eliza   Gardener
12 Jun 1889 Kenyon Ellen Blackwood Edward Ranulph/Katharine Mary McCrea   Capt R.E.
17 Jan 1922 Kerr Ann Frances (born 23 May 1920?) Arthur Frances George/Daisy Muriel 96, Church Street, Kensington W 8 Siamese Govt. Service
24 Oct 1913 Kerr Barbara Muriel (born 21 Sep 1913) Arthur Francis George/Daisy Muriel Ewell Lodge, Ewell Medical practioner
17 Jan 1922 Kerr Kathleen Patricia Brady (born 15 Jul 1920?) Arthur Frances George/Daisy Muriel 96, Church Street, Kensington W 9 Siamese Govt. Service
06 Dec 1874 Kersey Jessie Jeanette (aged 20 years) Caleb/Frances Framsden, Suffolk Farmer and Landowner
24 Feb 1850 Kew Henry Elijah/Ann Mary   Policeman
28 Mar 1847 Kew Mary Ann Elijah/Ann Mary   Policeman
20 May 1924 Khan Waris   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 May 1884 Kilham Eliza Marianne George/Eliza   Labourer
26 Feb 1928 Kille John Narkett (born 22 Dec 1927) Reginald John/Irene Eleanor Florence Winrush, Heath Way, East Horsley Bank Clerk
15 Dec 1857 Killick Alfred William/Frances   Plumber
04 Jul 1931 Killick Brian Arthur (born 25 May 1931) Leslie Arthur/Elsie 24, Kingston Road, Ewell General Labourer
05 Jun 1932 Killick Derek Charles (born 12 Apr 1932) Arthur Charles/Daisy Alice Primrose 5, Lower West Street, Ewell Plumber
01 Jul 1894 Killick Edith Grace William/Ellen Frances   Builder
30 May 1849 Killick Ellen William/Frances   Painter
03 Apr 1887 Killick Ellen William/Ellen Frances   Plumber
07 Feb 1847 Killick Fanny William/Francis   Painter & Glazier
02 Sep 1883 Killick Florence Mary Wm/Ellen Frances   Plumber
20 Oct 1854 Killick Harry William/Frances   Plumber
04 Aug 1878 Killick Harry Wm Wm/Ellen Frances   Plumber
04 Nov 1877 Killick Hetty Frances William/Ellen Frances   Plumber etc
17 Aug 1930 Killick Jean Anne (born 11 Jul 1930) Arthur/Daisy 5, Hards Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Plumber
02 Jun 1889 Killick Kathleen May William/Ellen Frances   Plumber
01 Apr 1883 Killick Mary Richard/Eliza   Bricklayer
07 Nov 1880 Killick Richard William Richard/Eliza   Bricklayer
04 Oct 1908 Killick Stanley Richard Richard William/Nellie Gertrude Elizabeth May Cottage, Beauchamp Rd, East Molsey Joiner
28 Feb 1851 Killick William William/Frances   Painter
06 Dec 1931 Kilsby Josephine (born 05 Nov 1931) William John/Daisy Julia Bankside, Kingston Road, Ewell Hall Porter
01 Sep 1929 Kilsby Sheila (born 28/96/1929) William John/Daisy Julia 6, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Hospital Hall Porter
07 Sep 1924 Kilsby William John (born 18 Aug 1924) William John/Daisy Julia 8, Batchelor Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Institution Porter
11 Apr 1853 Kimber John Thomas John/Hariet   Labourer
26 Nov 1854 Kimber Thomas John/Harriet   Labourer
03 Jun 1898 King Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Dec 1925 King Donald Ernest (born 05 Nov 1925) Henry Ernest/Daisy Lily 15, Meadow Walk, Ewell Signalman
03 Jan 1892 King Edith Mary Edward/Bessy   Coachman
27 Jan 1889 King Elizabeth Mary George/Elizabeth   Labourer
05 Aug 1860 King Emily Ann Charles/Mary   Servant
04 Mar 1912 King Gertrude Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Sep 1917 King Gordon Benjamin (born 19 May 1917) Benjamin John/Laura 1, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Soldier
25 Oct 1857 King Harry Charles/Mary   Servant
02 Jul 1897 King Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Oct 1925 King Joycelyn May (born 25 Aug 1925) Alfred John/Gladys May Northdown, Chessington Road, Ewell  
20 May 1900 King Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Dec 1923 King Charles Harry (born 19 Oct 1923) Harry/Daisy Lily 15, Meadow Walk, Ewell Signalman
08 May 1923 Kingston Caroline Coo er   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
02 Jun 1861 Kippen Frederick George William/Sophia Ruxley Labourer
24 Feb 1856 Kippin Emily Jane William/Sophia   Labourer
05 Jul 1897 Kirby Agnes maud   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Kirby Clara   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Apr 1933 Kirby David Rayment (born 10 Mar 1933) William Rayment/Muriel Clare Raemer, Queensmead Avenue, Ewell Chartered Accountant
28 Apr 1902 Kirby John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Sep 1858 Kirkby Charles Arthur Benjamin/Mary Cuddington Bailiff
25 May 1856 Kirkby Elizabeth Benjamin/Mary   Bailiff
25 Mar 1849 Kirkby Emily Benjamin/Mary Cuddington Bailiff
24 Nov 1844 Kirkby Harriet Benjamin/Mary Cuddington Bailiff
28 Aug 1853 Kirkby James Benjamin/Mary   Bailiff
28 Feb 1847 Kirkby Robert Benjamin/Mary   Bailiff
20 May 1924 Kirkland Robert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
15 Feb 1921 Kirkland Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Jul 1932 Kirkpatrick Gordon Trevor (born 24 May 1932) Horace George/Caroline Bessie Romney, Chesterfield Road, Ewell West L.C.C. Official
22 Feb 1906 Kirkwall Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Kitching Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Feb 1933 Kitching Kathleen Helen (born 09 Oct 1932) Robert Hall/Kathleen Nellie 4, The Parade, Chessington Road West, Ewell Railway Employee
31 May 1931 Kite Charles William   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
17 Nov 1929 Klein Rose Florence (born 16 Jul 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
18 Sep 1910 Knee James Grafton Henry Grafton/Alice Mary 16 Oakdale Rd, West Ewell Shoemaker
30 May 1852 Knight Barrington John Barrington/Esther   Labourer
22 Feb 1906 Knight Charlotte   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Feb 1872 Knight Elizabeth Thomas Earle/Lucy   Accountant
19 Feb 1915 Knight Ethel Kitty (born 6 Feb 1915) Colin James/Kate Spring Hotel, Ewell Licensed Victualler
15 Mar 1909 Knight John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Aug 1922 Knight John Henry (born 04 Mar 1922) John Charles/Annie 27, Gordon Road, Ilford, Essex Tram Driver
11 Sep 1906 Knight Leslie George Samuel Steppings/Elizabeth High St, Ewell Clothier
19 Jun 1883 Knights Arthur Bert Herbert Bolton/Lettuce   School Master
04 May 1884 Knights Frank Boulton Herbert Boulton/Lettice   Schoolmaster
13 Mar 1922 Knott Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Aug 1932 Knowles Daphne (born 21 Jul 1932) George Douglas Stephenson/Eileen Alice Haul-y-bryn, Hillside Road, Ewell Secretarial Clerk
20 May 1919 Kyte Leonard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Lacey Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Lacey Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Lacey James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Aug 1898 Laine Frederick Horley (aged 3 yrs 11 mths) Ellen Laine    
1915 Laing Florence May Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 May 1897 Lamb Joyce Hepworth Wm Tribe/Elizabeth   Merchant
21 Jan 1912 Lamb Kathleen Fergus/Blanche 3 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Florist
9 Jun 1898 Lambert George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Jun 1841 Lambert Mary Anne Robert/Caroline   Labourer
19 May 1895 Lancaster Elsie Nora William/Fanny Mary Cuddington Coachman
7 Feb 1897 Lancester Alice Elizabeth William/Fanny Mary   Coachman
5 Nov 1893 Lancester Edith Mary William/Fanny Mary   Coachman
5 Apr 1896 Lanchbury Daphne Albert/Florence   Fly Driver
2 Dec 1894 Lanchbury Ronald Baker Lanchbury Albert/Florence Fulham Rd, S.W. Butcher
15 Mar 1916 Lane Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea School  
17 May 1914 Lane Avis (born 25 Dec 1913) George Edward/Edith Maud 13 Elm Rd, Ewell Laboratory attendant
28 Nov 1877 Lane Elizabeth Caroline George/Elizabeth   Cooper
07 Mar 1910 Lane Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Lane Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Aug 1863 Langley Walter John/Matilda   Gardener
18 Feb 1925 Langrish Alice Mary (born 11 Jun 1909) John/Alice Durlston, Chessington Road, Ewell Insurance Broker
18 Feb 1925 Langrish Evelyn Gladys (born 12 Apr 1912) John/Alice Durlston, Chessington Road, Ewell Insurance Broker
2 Jul 1882 Langrish Sydney Herbert George/Susan   Chelsea Pensioner
18 Feb 1925 Langrish Alice (born 08 Jul 1878) (nee Tattershall) Alfred Frederick/Elizabeth Tattershall) Durlston, Chessington Road, Ewell Government Clerk
12 Mar 1914 Lapper? Minnie Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Jul 1925 Larby Barbara Anne (born 28 Jun 1925) Jack Alfred/Dorothy Ellen Winifred Ravenswood, Heatherside Road, Ewell Railway Clerk
5 May 1895 Larby Charles Ernest Charles/Fanny   Gardener
7 Jun 1863 Larby Charles Thomas Charles/Jane   Labourer
01 Oct 1905 Larby Constance Annie John/Annie Ellen Gibraltar, Ewell Signalman
21 Jul 1895 Larby Edith Jessie Sarah William/Emily Beaterice   Labourer
2 Sep 1866 Larby Ellen Lucy Charles/Jane   Labourer
15 Aug 1897 Larby Frances Kathleen Charles/Annie   Gardener
07 Jan 1912 Larby Frederick Sidney Charles/Fanny West St, Ewell Gardener
1 Jan 1899 Larby Jack Alfred John Richard/Annie Ellen   Porter, L + SW Railway
2 Aug 1868 Larby John Richard Charles/Jane   Labourer
31 Jan 1858 Larby Mary Charles/Jane   Labourer
29 Jan 1860 Larby Sarah Jane Charles/Jane   Labourer
6 Nov 1864 Larby William Charles/Jane   Labourer
1 Feb 1891 Larby William Alfred William/Emily Beatrice   Labourer
1 Mar 1863 Larby William John Thomas/Lucy   Labourer
1 Apr 1894 Larby Winifred Mary Charles/Fanny   Gardener
06 Mar 1904 Larkin Albert Edward William John/Rose Carshalton Attendant
06 Sep 1908 Larkin Doris Gwendoline Rose Mary William John/Rose Gibraltar, Ewell Asylum Attendant
04 Jun 1933 Larkin Douglas Reginald Stewart (Born 05 Apr 1933) Reginald George/Blanche Rosemary, 44, West Gardens, Ewell Plasterer
20 Nov 1927 Larkin Geoffrey William Albert (born 01 Sep 1927) Albert/Ivy Blue House Cottages, Blakes Lane, New Malden Plasterer
25 Jul 1925 Larkin June Vaughan (born 25 Jun 1925) Sydney Vaughan/Ivy Afmalon, The Mount, Ewell Bankers Clerk
07 May 1922 Larkin Mary May (born 13 Mar 1922) William Francis/Mary Emily 1, Hards Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Engine Cleaner
17 Feb 1929 Larkin Patricia May (born 25 Dec 1928) Albert Edward/Ivy Constance Blue House Cottages, Blakes Lane, New Malden Plasterer
20 May 1906 Larkin Reginald George William John/Rose Gibraltar, Ewell Asylum Attendant
13 Nov 1932 Larkin Sheila (born 26 Sep 1932) William Francis/Mary Emily 11, High Street, Ewell Engine Fireman
02 Dec 1900 Larkin William Francis William John/Rose   Labourer
02 Dec 1900 Larkin William Francis William John/Rose Ewell Labourer
20 May 1919 Latham Gertrude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1928 Latham Jessie   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
07 Mar 1910 Lathwell Albert David   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Lathwell Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Nov 1894 Laurence Louisa Eleanor George Frederick/Eliza   Labourer
15 May 1932 Lavender Frederick John (born 27 Mar 1932) Jason Henry/Annie Florence The Retreat, Park Avenue, Ewell Bakers Roundsman
18 Jan 1925 Lavender Jason William Henry (born 13 Dec 1924) Jason Henry/Annie Florence Nonsuch Cottage, London Road, Ewell Royal Naval Cook
15 Oct 1899 Laver Charles Henry Frederick/Elizabeth Ann   Grocer's assistant
01 Jan 1922 Lawrence Albert Dennis (born 12 Nov 1921) Albert/Violet Court Farm, Ewell Fish Salesmans Manager
11 Jan 1920 Lawrence Alfred Georg (born 15 Nov 1919) John/Lillian 21, Oakdale Road, Ewell Cinema Opperator
03 Apr 1927 Lawrence Barbara Winifred Enid (born 05 Jan 1927) Edward/Emma 2, Bankside Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
16 Oct 1904 Lawrence Dorothy May William/Emma Ewell work under County Council
02 Dec 1928 Lawrence Douglas Herbert (born 22 Oct 1928) Herbert Arthur/Florence Revenna, Lower West Street, Ewell Baker
17 Nov 1929 Lawrence Frederick (born 08 Feb 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
09 Mar 1920 Lawrence Gladys   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 May 1921 Lawrence Helen Elizabeth (born 03 Apr 1921) John/Lilian 21, Oakdale Road, Ewell Electrician
10 Nov 1901 Lawrence Herbert Arthur George Frederick/Eliza West Ewell Farm labourer
10 Jul 1904 Lawrence Hilda Elizabeth George Frederick/Eliza West Ewell Labourer
17 Jun 1928 Lawrence Joy Irene (born 28 Apr 1928) Ernest Albert/Charlotte Harriet Maria Glenwood, Kingston Road, Ewell Clerk
13 Dec 1896 Lawrence James George Frederick/Eliza   Labourer
2 Apr 1899 Lawrence Lydia Mary Geo FrederickEliza   Labourer
07 Oct 1900 Lawson Arthur Francis John William/Emma   Carter
3 Jul 1881 Layton Henry Joseph George/May   Gardener
13 Jun 1883 Layton Lucy Harriett George/Mary   Gardener
29 Oct 1893 Leadbetter Alice Eliza John William/Fanny Maria   Carter
13 Sep 1896 Leadbitter Bertha Emily John William/Fanny Maria Ruxley Labourer
15 Sep 1901 Leaver Elizabeth Edith Primrose John William/Emily Walworth Carman
20 May 1900 Lecking Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Lecking William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Sep 1884 Ledger Elizabeth Cordelia John Richard/Elizabeth   Gardener
28 Feb 1886 Ledger Jessie Mary John Richard/Elizabeth   Gardener
23 Jul 1884 Lee Ada Alice (born 14 Apr 1864) Lionel/Elizabeth   Commercial Traveller
3 Jun 1877 Lee Alice Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
7 May 1865 Lee Annie Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
14 May 1916 Lee Audrey Hela (born 3 Apr 1916) Arthur Peter/Elsie 4, Oakdale Road, West Ewell Draughtsman R.F.C.
31 May 1857 Lee Eliza Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
7 Dec 1873 Lee Elizabeth Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
27 Nov 1859 Lee Emily Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
7 Nov 1869 Lee George Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
06 Oct 1929 Lee George Cabot (born 20 Jul 1929) George Cabot/Kathleen Bowring 21, The Vale, Chelsea Gentleman
6 Apr 1862 Lee Mary Ann Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
5 Nov 1871 Lee Thomas Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
6 Oct 1867 Lee William Nathaniel/Emma   Labourer
06 Nov 1904 Lee Winifred Unity George/Unity Ewell Greengrocer
22 Apr 1903 Leeking Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jun 1895 Lefever Annie Harriet Frank/Ellen Cuddington Market Gardener
25 Apr 1858 Legg Alice Maud Mary Henry William/Mary Wigham   Asst. Controller A/cs
30 Jul 1854 Legg Arthur Henry Henry William/Mary Wigham   Her Majesty's Customs
5 Nov 1865 Legg Beatrice Annie Henry William/Mary Wigham   Asst. Controller in Customs
23 Aug 1852 Legg Frederick Henry William/Mary Wigham   Her Majesty's Customs
6 Jul 1862 Legg Helena Augusta Henry William/Mary Wigham   Her Majesty's Customs
29 Jun 1856 Legg William Toplady Henry William/Mary Wigham   Her Majesty's Customs
06 Jun 1909 Legge Arthur Janes Charles Henry/Sarah 14 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Painter
28 Mar 1917 Legge Doris Blanche (born 20 Jan 1917) Charles/Sarah 14, Northview Villas, Ewell Private in the 17th Middlesex Regt.
08 Apr 1912 Legge Margaret Keturah Chaels Henry/Sarah 14 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Coach painter
02 Mar 1914 Legge Robert Edward Charles/Sarah 14 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Painter
22 Apr 1903 Leith William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Jan 1910 Lemon Lily Louisa Susan William John/Lily 6 Bankside, Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
03 Mar 1907 Lemon William John William John/Lily 3 Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
22 Jun 1841 Lempriere Emily William Charles/Harriet   Captain in the Royal Artillery
1 Oct 1842 Lempriere Herbert Reid William Charles/Harriet   Captain in the Royal Artillery
3 Dec 1862 Lempriere Jessie Elizabeth(born 24 Sep1862) Arthur Reid/Annie Hawkshaw Born Gibralta Royal Engineers
01 Feb 1914 Lenton Stanley Maurice (born 12 Dec 1913) Frank John/Alice Minnie The Lodge, Garbrand Hall Butler
22 Feb 1906 Leonard William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Dec 1889 Leslie Robert Robert/Mary   Inn Keeper
24 Nov 1889 Letts Elsie May Charles/Alice   Signalman
12 Dec 1841 Letts Henry Thomas James/Maryann   Miller
31 Jan 1847 Letts James James/Mary Ann   Miller
30 May 1852 Letts Louisa Amy James/Mary Ann   Miller
8 Apr 1844 Letts Rosetta James/Mary Ann   Miller
5 Jul 1897 Lever Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Leveridge Dorothy Eva   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Apr 1852 Levien Henry (born 5th Nov 1847) Charles Nathaniel/Anne   Gentleman
07 Mar 1910 Lewin? Alexander   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Lewington Constance   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Lewis Ada   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 Feb 1904 Lewis Ada James/Annie West Ewell Baker?
21 Sep 1903 Lewis Ada James/Annie West Ewell Baker
07 Apr 1913 Lewis Clara   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Oct 1844 Lewis Emily Harriet James/Anne   Schoolmaster
30 Jul 1843 Lewis Harriet Emma James/Ann   Schoolmaster
13 Mar 1922 Lewis John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 May 1922 Lewis Peter Sedgley (born 10 Mar 1922) Arthur Conrad/Charlotte Elizabeth The Hut, Heatherside Road, Ewell Bank Clerk
14 Apr 1846 Lewis Sarah James/Ann   Schoolmaster
06 Oct 1901 Lewis Stanley Chivington Samuel John/Florence 57 South End, Croydon Grocer
12 Mar 1914 Lewis Reginald   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Aug 1883 Lifford Albert Edwin William/Annie Dorking Watchmaker
29 May 1859 Lifford Fanny Peter/Sarah   Carpenter
25 Jan 1857 Lifford Fanny Elizabeth Peter/Sarah   Carpenter
5 May 1862 Lifford George Henry Henry/Elizabeth   Carpenter
30 Jan 1853 Lifford Harriet Peter/Sarah   Carpenter
24 Sep 1854 Lifford William Peter/Sarah   Carpenter
6 May 1866 Light Annie Joseph/Mary Anne   Farmer
3 May 1868 Light George Shepherd Joseph/Mary Ann   Farmer
27 Nov 1859 Light William Joseph/Mary Ann   Farmer
04 May 1928 Linde Muriel   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
17 May 1925 Line June Patience (born 26 Mar 1925) William Edwin/Louisa Ellen Regent House, High Street, Ewell Engineer
01 Apr 1928 Line Noel Chester (born 25 Dec 1927) William Edwin/Louisa Ellen Park Avenue, Cuddington Engineer
6 Sep 1891 Linfield Nellie Mary George/Kate   Carman
15 Jun 1890 Linfield Rhoda George/Kate   Cowman
05 May 1901 Ling Hilda Florence John William/Mabel Annie Plumstead Butcher
17 Jan 1932 Linklater Jonathan (born 23 Mar 1926) Jonathan Pawley/May Vine Cottage, West Street, Ewell Bank Clerk
28 Oct 1931 Linklater May Elizabeth (born 24 Dec 1917) Jonathan/May Vine Cottage, 4, West Street, Ewell Bank
28 Oct 1931 Linklater Pauline (born 19 Nov 1919) Jonathan/May Vine Cottage, 4, West Street, Ewell Bank
10 Feb 1901 Lintott Henry George James/Elizabeth Annie Ewell Gardener
28 Apr 1902 Liny? Florence Bessie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Dec 1850 Lirkby Henry Benjamin/Mary Cuddington Bailiff
04 Dec 1932 Lisk Patricia (born 24 Oct 1932) Stanley Turney/Violet Hazelwood, Chessington Road, West Ewell Carpenter
04 May 1905 Liss John Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1929 Little Annie Elsie (born 20 Mar 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Dec 1926 Little/Harris Joice Sheila Harris (born 10 Aug 1926) Adopted Parents Ernest Edward/Emily Sarah Little Fern Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell Passenger Guard
22 Apr 1903 Littlejohn Cyril   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Littlejohn Gladys Hilda   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22.2.1906 Littlejohn Leslie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Littlewood Wallace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Nov 1928 Lloyd Elizabeth Anne (born 07 Oct 1928) Philip Percy. Mary Lilian Oakdene, Chesterfield Road, Ewell Company Director
15 Mar 1909 Lloyd George Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Dec 1904 Lloyd Kathleen Marjorie Henry/Ethel Ewell Gardener
24 May 1872 Lloyd Richard Money Richard Borrodaile/Catherine Jean Campbell Banstead Banker
07 Aug 1927 Lloyd Robert Dennis Randall (born 09 Jan 1926) Robert Edward Randall/Ruby Nodinero, London Road, Ewell Bank Official
11 Aug 1907 Loader Ethel Rosa George Kennon Ingram/Rosa Plough Rd, Attendant
12 Nov 1905 Loader George Sidney Robert George Kellas/Rosa Ewell Attendant
23 Mar 1924 Lock Eva Dorothy (born 12 Dec 1923) James William/Louisa Victoria 124, Horton Gardens, Epsom Male Nurse
06 Aug 1905 Long Edith Isabel Frederick William/Kate Constance Miles Rd, Epsom Labourer
06 Oct 1907 Long Frederick William Frederick William/Kate Constance Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
29 Sep 1844 Longhurst Caroline Steven/Phoebe   Shoemaker
27 Aug 1843 Longhurst Hannah (born 1 January 1841) Stephen/Phoebe Paulina   Shoemaker
17 May 1891 Longhurst Isaac Thomas Isaac/Naomi   Labourer
3 Sep 1899 Longhurst James Albert Charles/Florence Ada   Labourer
27 Aug 1843 Longhurst Stephen Stephen/Phoebe Paulina   Shoemaker
3 Aug 1846 Longhurst Stephen Christopher Stephen/Phoebe Paulina   Shoemaker
17 Nov 1907 Longley Verney Charles Patmore Vernley Patmore/Alice Demesne Rd, Wallington Carman
20 May 1924 Longlois John   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Mar 1922 Loomes Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Aug 1924 Loveless Stanley Bernard (born 09 May 1924) Bernard Thomas Smith/Ethel Eliza Leyswood, Chessington Road, West Ewell Railway Clerk
31 May 1931 Lovell Lilian Florence   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 May 1928 Lovell Violet Slaie   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 May 1900 Lovelock Bertie John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Lovelock Edgar   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Lovelock Henry James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Lovelock Lilian   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Nov 1853 Lovely Emily Sarah (born 19 Oct 1853) George/Margaret Sarah   Clerk in Orders
29 Aug 1852 Lovely George Martin Glyn George/Margaret Sarah   Clerk
15 Feb 1921 Lowe Ivy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Oct 1869 Lowman Alexander Thomas Alexander/Harriet   Porter
7 Jan 1872 Lowman Beatrice Annie Alexander/Harriet   Brakeman LSW Railway
14 Oct 1928 Lowres Edward Caton (born 10 Jun 1927) Edward Robert/Rose Glenlyn, Chesterfield Road, Ewell West Solicitors Managing Clerk
7 Oct 1888 Loxton Florence Hatch Charles/Fanny   Station Master
3 Mar 1880 Loxton Geo. Thos. Charles/Fanny   Stationmaster
19 Oct 1902 Lucas Annie Emma William/Eliza Mary Ewell Cowman
16 Jun 1906 Lucas Dorothy Mary William/Eliza Mary Meadow Walk, Ewell Labourer
29 Jan 1860 Lucas Eliza Allen James/Emily   Labourer
16 May 1909 Lucas Elsie Edith William/Eliza Mary Meadow Walk, Ewell Gardener
07 Aug 1904 Lucas Ernest William/Eliza Mary Ewell Gardener
27 Jan 1929 Lucas Evelyn Ella (born 02 Dec 1928) Sidney/Helen 10, Strathcona Avenue, Woodlands Road, Gt. Bookham Omnibus Driver
01 Apr 1928 Lucas Joh Percy (born 02 Feb 1928) Percy/Jessie Maud Magna Charta Island, Wraysbury, Bucks Gardener
21 Jul 1929 Lucas Peggy Gladys (born 16 Apr 1929) Ernest/Gladys 7, West Street, Epsom General Labourer
18 Aug 1901 Lucas Percy William/Eliza Mary Ewell Cowman
21 Jul 1929 Lucas Ronald Frederick (born 16 Apr 1929) Ernest/Gladys 7, West Street, Epsom General Labourer
19 Nov 1899 Lucas Sidney William/Eliza Mary   Cowman
3 Jun 1883 Ludlow Clara Ann Walter Henry/Clara Ann Croydon Paper hanger
03 Feb 1907 Lugge Ethel Gertrude Charles Henry Pitfield 14 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Coach painter
07 Apr 1913 Luissenden? Henry Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Luke George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Lungley Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Luperdey? Ellen Lillian   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Lyles Mary   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 Feb 1885 Lynch George Frank Eli/Ann   Labourer
04 May 1905 Mabbett Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Mar 1850 Mable Charles Henry (born 2 August 1847) Charles/Isabella Elizabeth   Plumber
27 Apr 1851 Mable Walter John Charles/Isabella Elizabeth   Plumber
23 Oct 1904 MacDonald Ronald Theodore Robetr/Annie 6 The Terrace, Epsom Florist
08 Jun 1906 Macdonald Sarah Eliza (adult) George/Sarah Vernon Cottage, London Rd Sadler & harness maker
31 May 1914 Mace Marion Constance (born 13 Apr 1914) John Martin/Marion Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
12 Jun 1910 Mace William James (born 16 May 10) John Martin/Marion 21 Heatherside Rd, Ewell Attendant
07 Mar 1910 Macefield Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Macefield Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Jul 1890 Macey Sylvester John Thomas Bedford/Eliza Jane   Blacksmith
7 Oct 1888 Macey Thos Bedford Thos Bedford/Eliza Jane   Blacksmith
13 May 1907 Macintosh Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Nov 1930 Mack Pearl Joan (born 16 Sep 1930) Bertram John/Gertrude Annie Shein-Ash, 9, Corbet Road, Ewell Bus Driver
5 Sep 1880 Mackay Ada Clara (born 6 Oct 1877) Frederick/Julia   Painter
5 Sep 1880 Mackay Arthur Henry (born 20 Sep 1875) Frederick/Julia   Painter
5 Sep 1880 Mackay Frederick George Frederick/Julia   Painter
14 Aug 1901 MacKean Marjory Mary John/Marion Elizabeth Ruxley Farm, Ewell Farmer
17 Feb 1923 MacKenzie Janet (born 17 Dec 1922) Robert Theodore Hope/Violet Persfield, Ewell Merchant
09 Mar 1920 MacKenzie William Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Dec 1902 MacKinder Elizabeth Mary Harry/Harty Ewell Labourer
04 May 1905 Maffett Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Maggs Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Jul 1896 Maiden Alice Gertrude (adult) Fanny   Domestic Servant
27 Apr 1932 Major Elsie Joyce (born 07 Jul 1919) Charles Hockley/Florence Elizabeth Ennismore, 17, Elm Road, Ewell Canvassor
22 Apr 1903 Makin? Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Aug 1877 Malan Leslie Noel Henry Noel de Merindol/Mary Louisa   Gent
04 May 1905 Malins Kate   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Mallows Joseph   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Malnie? Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Dec 1917 Maltby John Leslie (born 13 Nov 1917) John/Evelyn Eliza Small Holdings, North Looe, Ewell Market Gardener
04 May 1905 Mandry Victor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Manley Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Oct 1922 Mann Alfred Robert (born 09 Aug 1922) Alfred Albert/Helen Daisy The Lodge, Horton Lodge, Epsom Chocolatier
20 Oct 1929 Mann Barbara Ellen (born 29 Aug 1929) Gilbert Charles/Ellen Elizabeth 26, Parkhurst Road, Sutton Gardener
04 May 1928 Mann Cissie Lilian   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 Apr 1930 Mann Daisy Verna (born 18 Feb 1930) Alfred/Daisy The Lodge, Hollywood Lodge, Epsom Confectioner
1 Jul 1888 Mann Elsie Mary Daniel/Jane Ann   Cowman
27 Feb 1859 Mann Fanny Frederick/Eliza (REEVES) Barnes/Ewell Merchants Clerk
6 Nov 1881 Manning Beatrice Ella Manning Samuel/Elizabeth Robinson   Station Clerk
12 Mar 1914 Manning Reginald   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Manning Walter   Kensington & Chelsea School  
31 May 1931 Mansfield Ada Dora   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Mar 1922 Mansfield Blanche Theodora   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1929 Mansfield Grace Mary (born 18 May 1915)   Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
19 Mar 1899 Marchant Dorothy Gwendoline James/Sarah Louisa   Gardener
4 Jul 1844 Marfleet Agnes Sarah Stephen/Elizabeth   Grocer
11 Apr 1841 Marfleet Elizabeth Mary Stephen/Elizabeth   Grocer
12 Oct 1929 Mark Donald Comber Campbell (born 04 Aug 1929) Ernest Campbell/Ida Maud Hazelmede, Chessington Road, Ewell Civil Engineer
13 Jun 1925 Mark Shelia Heather Comber (born 19 May 1925) Ernest Campbell/Ida Maud Hazelmede, Chessington Road, Ewell Chartered Civil Engineer
08 May 1927 Markey Sheila Kathleen (born 07 Apr 1927) Robert Samuel/Ethel Emma 24, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Engine Driver
1 Aug 1880 Marks Alice Mary Henry/Mary Ann   Baker
4 Feb 1877 Marks Charlotte Lydia Henry/Mary Ann   Baker
4 Jul 1875 Marks Emma Henry/Mary Ann   Baker
2 Sep 1883 Marks Esther Ada Henry/Mary Ann   Baker
3 Nov 1878 Marks Geo Arthur Henry/Mary Ann   Baker
15 Nov 1914 Marks Montague Maurice (born 28 Sep 1914) Henry/Emma Amelia Tedworth, Elm Rd, Ewell Baker
4 Sep 1881 Marks Thomas Henry/Mary Ann   Baker
05 Sep 1915 Marks Victoria May (born 4/9/1915) Victor Percy/Sophia Stone Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
5 Jul 1874 Marks William Robert Henry/Mary Ann   Baker
17 Aug 1900 Marriott Alfred Weatherby Alfred Weatherby/Ada Frances   Steward to the Hon Soc, Lincolns Inn
21 May 1893 Marsh Ada Mary William/Eliza   Labourer
17 Oct 1897 Marsh Gertrude Annie William/Eliza   Labourer
07 Apr 1901 Marsh Robert George William/Eliza Ewell Labourer
21 Apr 1895 Marsh Wm Edward William/Eliza West St, Ewell Labourer
5 Oct 1862 Marsh Charles William/Mary Ann   Groom
3 Jul 1864 Marsh Emma Florence William/Mary   Groom
3 Feb 1861 Marsh Rosetta William/Mary Ann   Groom
6 Dec 1885 Marshall Alfred Charles Alfred Norris/Emily   Fishmonger
5 Aug 1883 Marshall Alice Elizabeth James/Elizabeth   Groom
26 Jan 1851 Marshall Charles William/Eliza   Servant
28 Sep 1845 Marshall Edwin William/Eliza   Servant
26 Mar 1848 Marshall Elizabeth William/Eliza   Servant
5 Feb 1888 Marshall Ellen Cecelia Alfred Norris/Emily Jane   Fishmonger
2 Oct 1881 Marshall Florence Martha James/Elizabeth   Coachman
18 May 1887 Marshall Frank (private) Isaac/Eliza   Carman
12 Sep 1841 Marshall George William/Eliza   Servant
2 May 1886 Marshall George Isaac/Eliza   Carman
03 Apr 1904 Marshall Irene Alice George/Edith Mary North Kensington Furniture carman
22 Feb 1906 Marshall James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Oct 1879 Marshall Jeanette James/Elizabeth   Cowman
7 May 1889 Marshall John Henry Isaac/Eliza   Greengrocer
30 Jul 1843 Marshall Louisa William/Eliza   Servant
20 May 1900 Marshall Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Sep 1881 Marshall Ruth Isaac/Eliza   Labourer
20 May 1900 Marshall Susan   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Feb 1894 Marshall Thos Wm William/Sarah   Coachman
3 Dec 1882 Marshall Wm Isaac Isaac/Eliza   Labourer
02 Mar 1913 Martin Albert (born 15 Dec 1912) Percy/Charlotte 3 Kiln Cottages, London Rd, Ewell Gardener
1 Mar 1863 Martin Amy Jessy Edward Waterer/Jessy   Farmer
29 Aug 1847 Martin Ann Michael/Sarah   Labourer
6 Nov 1881 Martin Caroline James/Mary   Butler
6 Apr 1884 Martin Catherine Annie May Matthew/Eliza   Labourer
7 Mar 1886 Martin Christmas Charles George Matthew Matthew/Eliza   Labourer
27 Jan 1850 Martin David Michael/Sarah   Labourer
27 Dec 1931 Martin David Reginald John (born 26 Oct 1931) David/Phyllis Margaret St. Edmunds, Ruxley Lane, Ewell Tar Paver
31 May 1931 Martin Dorothy   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 Oct 1908 Martin Edward Richard Stevan? Robert Peace/Charlotte Mary Anne 3 Kiln Cottages, London Rd, Ewell Gardener
24 Apr 1853 Martin Edwin Matthew/Ann   Labourer
26 Dec 1852 Martin Elizabeth Richard/Harriet   Labourer
30 Mar 1865 Martin Ellen Elizabeth Matthew/Ann   Labourer
2 Oct 1864 Martin Elthel Joy Edward Waterer/Jessy   Farmer
28 Sep 1851 Martin Emily Joseph/Anne (DUNFORD)   Labourer
20 May 1900 Martin Francis   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Jun 1920 Martin Frederick Thomas (born 09 Apr 1920) Percy Robert/Charlotte Mary 3, Kiln Cottages, London Road, Ewell Gardener
2 Mar 1873 Martin George Richard Henry/Thirza Celia   Butcher
20 Jun 1846 Martin Harriet Richard/Harriet   Groom
1 Jun 1862 Martin Harriet Maria Michael/Sarah   Labourer
06 Jan 1907 Martin Harry George Percy/Mary No 3 Kiln Cottages, London Rd Gardener
29 Oct 1848 Martin Henry Richard/Harriet   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Martin Henry   Kensington & Chelsea School  
15 Mar 1916 Martin Herbet   Kensington & Chelsea School  
26 Jun 1882 Martin Horace Clement Victor (private) Matthew/Eliza   Carter
30 Dec 1849 Martin James Matthew/Ann   Labourer
24 Nov 1844 Martin Jane Richard/Harriet   Labourer
29 Dec 1844 Martin Jane Michael/Sarah   Labourer
25 Apr 1858 Martin Joseph Elless Michael/Sarah   Labourer
24 Feb 1856 Martin Michael Michael/Sarah   Powder-maker
04 Jun 1905 Martin Percy William David Percy/Charlotte Ewell Gardener
03 Jan 1926 Martin Peter William (born 25 Oct 1925) Percy William David/Bertha Harriett 18, Middle Lane, Epsom Labourer
7 Dec 11841 Martin Rebecca James/Harriet   Farmer
3 Jun 1883 Martin Richard William James/Mary   Butler
22 Feb 1906 Martin Rose May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Mar 1853 Martin William Michael/Sarah   Labourer
26 Mar 1843 Martin William Edward Richard/Harriet   Labourer
4 Aug 1866 Martin William Edward Edward Waterer/Jessie   Farmer
2 Apr 1886 Martin William Richard (private) Harriet   (blank)
12 Jul 1856 Martin William Thomas Matthew/Ann   Labourer
3 Oct 1880 Martin Wm Thos Wm Thos/Sophia   Labourer
08 May 1923 Marwood Frederick   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
06 May 1904 Maskell Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Dec 1867 Mason Albert Geroge/Martha   Potter
6 Apr 1884 Mason Albert John Joseph/Alice Harriet   Potter
5 Dec 1880 Mason Albert Victor George/Alice   Potter
5 Nov 1882 Mason Alice Jane George/Alice   Potter
4 Sep 1864 Mason Anna George/Martha   Potter
2 Apr 1899 Mason Bertie Ernest Robert/Rose Anna W. Ewell Labourer
03 Sep 1933 Mason Brenda Violet (born 05 Jul 1933) John Charles/Bertha 4, Oakdale Road, Ewell Clerk
17 Nov 1929 Mason Charles Harry (born 08 May 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 May 1919 Mason Constance Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
23 Jul 1916 Mason Doris Violet Lilian (born 5th July, 1916) George Albert/Elizabeth Mary 8, Rosebery Terrace, West Ewell Labourer
3 Sep 1899 Mason Edith Annie James/Eliza   Gardener
4 May 1890 Mason Edith Daisy Robert/Rose Anna   Potter
26 Oct 1856 Mason Eleanor George/Martha   Potter
17 May 1891 Mason Ethel May George/Alice   Potter
13 May 1888 Mason Ethel May (private) George/Alice   Potter
6 Oct 1889 Mason Frank George/Alice   Potter
20 May 1924 Mason Frederick William   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
25 Jul 1852 Mason George George/Martha   Potter
4 Oct 1885 Mason George Albert Robert/Rose Hannah   Potter
4 Sep 1898 Mason Gladys Louisa James/Eliza   Gardener
25 Jan 1866 Mason James George/Martha   Potter
27 Nov 1859 Mason Jane Torsell George/Martha   Potter
9 Sep 1893 Mason Jessie Mabel (private) George/Alice   Tilemaker
13 Sep 1896 Mason John Charles Robert/Rose Anna   Labourer
25 Feb 1855 Mason Joseph George/Martha   Potter
14 Feb 1904 Mason Louis Olive Robert/Rose Anna West Ewell Gardener
25 Jul 1852 Mason Martha George/Martha   Potter
5 Nov 1893 Mason Martha May Robert/Rose Anna   Potter
26 Jun 1853 Mason Mary Anne George/Matha   Potter
14 Dec 1930 Mason Pamela Audrey Rose (born 18 Oct 1930) John Charles/Bertha 4, Oakdale Road, Ewell Clerk
1704/1927 Mason Patricia Isabel Rose (born 17 Mar 1927) George Albert/Elizabeth Mary 8, Rosebery Terrace, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Boot Repairer
27 Nov 1921 Mason Peggy Olive (born 26 Oct 1921) George Albert/Elizabeth Mary Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Boot Repairer
31 Jan 1886 Mason Randolph George/Alice   Potter
1 Mar 1863 Mason Rebecca George/Martha   Potter
25 Apr 1858 Mason Robert George/Martha   Potter
4 Jul 1880 Mason Robert William Robert/Rose Anna   Potter
1 Jul 1883 Mason Rose Anna Robert/Rose Anna   Potter
31 Jan 1858 Mason Sarah Rosanna Edward/Eliza   Butcher
07 Jan 1912 Mason Sylvia Marjorie Thomas/Winifred Kingston Rd, Ewell Ship Steward
08 Sep 1901 Mason Violet Dorothy Robert/Rose Anna West Ewell Labourer
6 Apr 1884 Mason Walter Alwyn George/Alice   Potter
7 Jul 1861 Mason William George/Martha   Potter
2 Oct 1887 Mason William Robert/Rose Anna   Potter
13 May 1907 Mason? Richard Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Jul 1902 Massey Albert Albert/Emilie Ewell Brickmaker
14 Apr 1928 Massey James Alan (born 02 Aug 1921) Alan/Edna 13, Meadow Walk, Ewell Accountant
07 Aug 1904 Massey Robert Arthur Albert/Emily Ewell Brickmaker
28 Feb 1905 Massey Thomas Albert/Emily Ewell Brickmaker
14 Apr 1928 Massey Warwick? (born 01 Nov 1922?) Alan/Edna 13, Meadow Walk, Ewell Accountant
2 Jul 1897 Mastell John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
05 Jan 1913 Masters Albert Edward (born 27 May 1911) Alfred Hockley/Julia Kingston Rd, Ewell Railway porter
18 Dec 1910 Masters Alfred Ernest Alfred Stockley/Julia Kingston Rd, Ewell Railway porter
05 Jan 1913 Masters Pearl Kate (born 14 Nov 1912) Alfred Hockley/Julia Kingston Rd, Ewell Railway porter
15 May 1904 Masters Thomas George Thomas Oswald/Eveline Miriam Augusta Ewell Banker's clerk in charge
08 May 1923 Masterson Albert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
08 Nov 1931 Mathews Peter John (born 06 Jun 1928) Reginald Charles/Caroline Florence 24, Northcroft Road, Ewell Railway Clerk
30 Jan 1915 Mathis Ruby Lilain (born 2 Jul 1907) Arthur Geoge/Ellen Susan 4 Heatherside Rd, Ewell Painter
08 May 1923 Mattey George   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Aug 1884 Matthews Emily Florence Henry/Emily   Labourer
02 Jun 1907 Matthews Emma Mary John Edward Grace The Cottage, Old House, Ewell Gardener
02 Jun 1907 Matthews John Edward John Edward Grace The Cottage, Old House, Ewell Gardener
04 May 1905 Matthews Lilly   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 May 1909 Matthews Philip Wickham Benjamin Amos/Gertrude Whitbread Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Accountant
4 Feb 1872 Matthews Reuben John Reuben John/Amy   Hawker
15 Mar 1909 Maughen? Edward Albert William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Jan 1855 Mawer Elizabeth John/Ann   Farmer
17 Aug 1851 Mawer Elizabeth Anne John/Anne   Farmer
12 Jan 1855 Mawer John John/Ann   Farmer
2 Nov 1850 Mawer William Gilson John/Ann   Farmer
9 Jun 1898 Maxwell Wiliam   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Jul 1866 May John Charles Charles/Maria (GOODRIGHT)   Sailor/Servant
31 May 1931 May Leonard Robert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
07 Apr 1913 May Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Feb 1889 Mayer Charles Arthur George/Alice Eliza   Milkman
5 Jul 1885 Mayer Percy John George/Alice Elizabeth   Labourer
03 Aug 1919 Mayers Cyril Gerald Graham (born 16 May 1919) Reginald George/Florence 2, Chessington Road, Ewell Male Nurse
23 Mar 1913 Mayers Leslie Stanton George Reginald/Florence Matilda 2 Chessington Rd Hall porter
07 Apr 1912 Mayes Geoffrey Albert Tite Albert James/Sarah Elizabeth 31 North View Villas, Ewell Gardener
01 Oct 1923 Mayes Leslie Douglas (born 03 Sep 1923) Cyril Douglas/Marie Amy 5, Plough Road, Ewell Milk Roundsman
14 May 1901 Mayor John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Apr 1930 Mc Hattie Gordon Victor (born 15 Jan 1930) Halcrou/Nora Kate Tigh=na=oran, Park Avenue, Cuddington Civil Servant
30 May 1926 McCallum Alexander (born 04 Apr 1926) William Currer/Agnes Hilda 1, Ewell Downs Road, Ewell Engineer
30 Nov 1856 McCarthy Henry Edward Thomas Michael/Mary Ann   Letter Carrier
30 Sep 1883 McCarty Charles Alfred Henry/Fanny Long Ditton Labourer
1 Sep 1861 McCarty Elizabeth Mary Ann Michael/Mary Ann   Postman
4 Oct 1863 McCarty Emily Harriet Frances Michael/Mary Ann   Postman
23 Nov 1932 McClintock Richard Burns (born 09 Dec 1930) Anne Kerr Bangalore, St. Martins Avenue, Epsom  
30 Sep 1897 McKean Marion Grace John/Marion Elizabeth   Farmer
10 May 1896 McKean Robert John/Marion   Farmer
25 May 1894 McLaren Jean Buchanan John/Marian Elizabeth   Farmer
1915 McLaughlin Reuben   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Mar 1921 McLennan Alexander William (born 26 Jan 1921) Alexander/Ethel Maud 2, Oakdale Road, Ewell Male Nurse
27 Mar 1921 McLennan Jessie Ethel May (born 30 Dec 1917) Alexander/Ethel Maud 2, Oakdale Road, Ewell Male Nurse
21 Sep 1919 McLerie Joan Agnes Mary (born 22 Aug 1919) Hugh/Beatrice Annie 12, Lower West Street, Ewell Soldier
14 Jun 1931 McManus Betty Lilian (born 25 Mar 1931) Leonard William John/Amy Isabel 18, Worthfield Close, Engineer
20 Jul 1930 McVeagh Hugh Alan (born 26 Jun 1930) Thomas Hugh/Sarah 51, The Kingsway, Ewell Civil Servant
1915 Meade Gladys Irene   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
05 Jan 1902 Meaden Jim Reginald Henry James/Mary Ann London Rd Labourer
22 Apr 1903 Meadley Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1900 Meadow? Doris Mary Henry James/Mary Ann   Labourer
11 Mar 1906 Meadows Alice Margaret Arthur William/Alice Marian Regent House, High St, Ewell Decorator
12 May 1908 Mealing? George James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Mears Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Oct 1849 Medhurst Kate George/Harriett   Inn Keeper
06 Jan 1918 Meek Denis John (born 09 Sep 1917) Edward Lanlly/Dorothy May Capell Cottage, Chessington Road, Ewell Clerk
13 Mar 1922 Meek Evelyn Elsie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1846 Mellor Ann Abraham/Mary   Labourer
21 Aug 1932 Melville Joyce Eva Celia (born 21 May 1932) Lawrence Roy/Elsye The Headway, Ewell Office Manager
22 Apr 1903 Membry Nellie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Mar 1863 Mendham Emily Mary Robert Youngs/Sarah   Farrier
12 Oct 1924 Mepham Albert James (born 14 Sep 1924) Frederick/Janey Elizabeth Ruxley Farm Cottages, Ewell  
12 Nov 1922 Mepham Dorothy Ellen (born 24 Sep 1922) Frederick/Janey Elizabeth Ruxley Farm Cottages, Ewell Cowman
15 Feb 1920 Mepham Elsie Elizabeth (born 18 Jan 1920) Frederick/Janic Elizabeth Ruxley, Ewell Cowman
14 Sep 1930 Mepham Frank Stephen (born 18 Jun 1930) Frederick/Janey Elizabeth Ruxley Farm Cottage, West Ewell Roundsman
22 May 1921 Mepham George William (born 04 Apr 1921) Frederick/Janey Elizabeth Ruxley Farm Cottages, Ewell Cowman
02 May 1926 Mepham Kathleen Dora (born 06 Apr 1926) Frederick/Janey Elizabeth Ruxley Farm Cottages, Ewell Milk Roundsman
27 May 1928 Mepham Phillip Donald (born 24 Apr 1928) Frederick/Janey Elizabeth Ruxley Farm Cottages, Ewell Milk Roundsman
18 Jan 1882 Mercer Ernest Nicholas Thomas/Margaret   Merchant
2 Dec 1887 Mercer Grace Violet Thomas/Margaret   Gentleman
28 Jun 1884 Mercer Margaret Elizabeth Thomas/Margaret   Merchant
4 Jul 1880 Mercer Sidney Valentine Thos/Margaret   Merchant
16 Oct 1878 Mercer Thos James Thos/Margaret   Merchant
6 Jul 1879 Merrett Ernest Randall Podmore Henry/Elizabeth   Beer House Keeper
11 Apr 1909 Merritt Charles James Arthur/Clara Chessington Rd Labourer
11 Mar 1906 Merritt George Arthur Samuel Arthur Thomas/Clara Ewell Cowman
14 May 1901 Metcalf Lizzie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Metcalfe Miriam   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Apr 1883 Meyer George Henry George/Alice Eliza   Labourer
30 Jul 1854 Middleton Henry Richard/Jane   Carpenter
24 Jun 1849 Middleton Martha Eliza Richard/Jane   Labourer
5 Nov 1865 Middleton Mary John/Esther   Labourer
29 Jun 1851 Middleton Mary Ann Richard/Jane   Labourer
08 May 1923 Middleton Violet Minnie   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
2 Apr 1871 Miers Alfred Henry George/Sarah   Policeman
6 Oct 1861 Miers Sarah Mercy George/Mustress   Policeman
06 May 1904 Miles Emily Grace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Dec 1931 Miles Geoffrey Eric (born 27 Oct 1931) Eric Stanley/Ethel The Lodge, Kingswood, Warlingham Groom
12 May 1908 Miles Joseph Trevor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Feb 1921 Miles Minnie Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Jan 1853 Miles William Henry/Mary Ann   Gardener
08 May 1923 Miles William   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
24 Jun 1892 Millard Louisa (adult) George/Sarah Camberwell Saddler
11 Sep 1910 Millbank Frank Reginald (born 28 Sep 1907) Edwin John/Dora Downs View, Ewell Silk salesman
11 Sep 1910 Millbank Freda Ella (born 6 Jun 1910) Edwin John/Dora Downs View, Ewell Silk salesman
04 May 1905 Miller Amy Louise   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jan 1842 Miller Ann George/Ann   Whitesmith
6 Aug 1871 Miller Annie Edward/Hannah Epsom Bricklayer
5 Aug 1883 Miller Annie Lucas Lucas/Elizabeth St Pancras, London Carpenter
7 Sep 1884 Miller Bertha Elizabeth John Keene/Rosa   Clerk
29 Aug 1858 Miller Charles George/Ann   Whitesmith
14 Apr 1846 Miller Edward George/Ann   Whitesmith
1 Nov 1863 Miller Ellen George/Ann   Whitesmith
20 May 1900 Miller Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1845 Miller George George/Ann   Whitesmith
4 Jul 1869 Miller George Frederick Edward/Hannah   Bricklayer
24 Sep 1854 Miller Jane George/Ann   Whitesmith
24 Apr 1853 Miller John Keene William/Mary Ann   Blacksmith
27 Aug 1848 Miller Lucas George/Ann   Whitesmith
6 Jan 1861 Miller Mary Elizabeth George/Ann   Whitesmith
27 Oct 1850 Miller Rhoda George/Ann   Whitesmith
2 Apr 1882 Miller Rosa Keene John Keene/Rosa   Merchant Clerk
31 May 1857 Miller Sarah Ann George/Ann   Blacksmith
29 Aug 1852 Miller William George/Ann   Whitesmith
13 May 1907 Millou? Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Aug 1855 Mills Edwin Henry Joseph/Jane   Labourer
15 Feb 1921 Mills Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Mar 1894 Mills Elizabeth Ann (adult) both unknown Cuddington Unknown
07 Oct 1900 Mills George Henry James Henry/Ruth Sarah   Gardener
18 May 1905 Mills Herbert Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Dec 1901 Mills James James/Rose Stoneleigh Lodge Gardener
16 Apr 1905 Mills James James Henry/Rose Sarah The Lodge, Stoneleigh, Ewell Gardener
27 Aug 1843 Mills Joseph James Joseph/Jane   Labourer
27 Dec 1901 Mills Margaret Ellen James/Rose Stoneleigh Lodge Gardener
31 Jan 1847 Mills Mary Jane Joseph/Jane   Labourer
27 Dec 1901 Mills Rose James/Rose Stoneleigh Lodge Gardener
13 May 1907 Mills Walter Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Feb 1856 Mills William Charles/Eliza   Blacksmith
20 Oct 1929 Millward Peter Alfred Harry (born 24 Jun 1929) Harry Leonard/Angela Lena Matilda Moseley, Hillside Road, Cuddington Incorporated Accountant
06 Apr 1929 Milner Jessie Antoinette (born 01 Jan 1929) Geoffrey/Jessie Antoinette Hartford, Longdown Lane, Ewell Traveller
3 May 1870 Milton George George/Caroline   Gardener
06 Mar 1930 Private Baptism Minchin-Trowell Joan (born 02 Feb 1925) Charles/Lucy Annette Oakley, Lower West Street, Ewell Civil Servant Admiralty
05 Jul 1914 Minett Leonard James (born12 Jun 1914) James/Ellen Louise 4 Lower West St, Ewell Baker
3 Oct 1880 Mings John Wm John/Sarah   Coachman
23 Mar 1923 Minter Bernard Allen (born 19 Jun 1922) Bernard Lester/Rosa 321a, Sherrard Road, Manor Park Naval Cook
7 Jan 1877 Mires Albert Edward George/Sarah   Policeman
4 Oct 1874 Mires Henry William George/Sarah   Policeman
4 Apr 1869 Mires William Francis George/Sarah   Policeman
27 Oct 1850 Mitchell Ann Cameron James/Elizabeth   Agent
19 Mar 1899 Mitchell Annie Rose George/Annie   Gardener
15 Mar 1903 Mitchell Arthur Edgar George/Annie Ewell Gardener
9 Aug 1840 Mitchell Charlotte Henry/Sarah   Labourer
4 Mar 1866 Mitchell Dawson William/Annette   Powderman
09 Jul 1933 Mitchell Delma Gladys (born 18 Apr 1933) William Henry Thomas/Lilian Gladys Keston, Chessington Road, West Ewell Farm labourer
3 Nov 1867 Mitchell Eliza William/Annette   Powder Maker
20 Mar 1842 Mitchell Francis Henry/Sarah   Labourer
6 Feb 1870 Mitchell Fred William/Annet   Labourer
1 Jan 1865 Mitchell George William/Annette   Powderman
17 Apr 1908 Mitchell Harold Amos Bertram Henry/Edith Ellen West Ewell Asylum Attendant
7 Feb 1869 Mitchell Henry Raymond/Jane   Powderman
16 Jun 1901 Mitchell Hilda Catherine George/Annie Ewell Labourer
7 Mar 1897 Mitchell James Edwin George/Annie   Gardener
21 Dec 1919 Mitchell Joan (born 16 Nov 1919) Leslie Longhurst/Evelyn Kathleen Holly Tree Cottage, High Street, Ewell Clerk
25 Jan 1857 Mitchell John Thomas/Eliza Cuddington Game Keeper
3 Feb 1867 Mitchell John Raymond/Jane   Powderman
16 Feb 1919 Mitchell John (born 26 Oct 1918) Leslie Longhurst/Evelyn Kathleen Rectory Cottage, Ewell Clerk
08 Sep 1907 Mitchell Louie Benjamin/Jane West Ewell Labourer
4 Feb 1872 Mitchell Louisa Diana William/Annette   Powderman
25 Mar 1855 Mitchell Michael Thomas/Eliza   Game Keeper
26 Sep 1858 Mitchell Rosa Thomas/Eliza Cuddington Game Keeper
5 May 1895 Mitchell Thomas Wm George/Annie   Gardener
3 May 1863 Mitchell William William/Annette   Powderman
03 May 1903 Mitchell William Fred/Lavinia Ewell Railway guard
12 Jan 1840 Mitchell William Edward William/Martha   Powderman
25 May 1919 Mitchener Charles William (born 01 Mar 1919) John/Ellen Mary Ruxley Farm Cottages, Ewell Cowman
15 Feb 1921 Mitford Edgar   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1928 Mobey George Edward   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
26 Jun 1916 P.B. Mole Lavinia May (born 21 Jun 1916) Seymour/Beatrice Gertrude 1, Homestead Cottage, Gibraltar, Ewell Jockey
20 May 1900 Monestier Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1840 Monger Charles John/Harriet   Artist
9 Apr 1843 Monger Harriet John/Harriet   Artist
7 Nov 1841 Monger John John/Harriet   Artist
28 Jun 1896 Monger Kathleen Elizabeth Arthur Peter/Elizabeth Crouch End, Hornsea Artist
26 Dec 1852 Monger William Charles William/Maria (ELLIOT)   Painter/Servant
3 Sep 1844 Monger William John John/Harriet   Artist
4 Mar 1866 Monger Arthur Peter William Robert/Elizabeth   Gentleman
9 Aug 1857 Monger Elizabeth Mary William Robert/Elizabeth   School Master
7 Feb 1869 Monger Kate William Robert/Elizabeth   Gentleman
30 Jan 1859 Monger Robert Randall William Robert/Elizabeth   Gentleman
29 Jan 1861 Monger Sarah Emily William Robert/Elizabeth   Gentleman
5 Jul 1863 Monger William Marshman William Robert/Elizabeth   Gentleman
12 Mar 1914 Monk Harvey George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 May 1920 Monk Joan Violet Molley (born 10 Apr 1920) John Henry/Alice Fanny Hards Cottage, Lower West Street, Ewell Labourer
17 Nov 1929 Moon Henry George Edward (born 03 Jun 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
29 Jun 1851 Moone Emily William/Elizabeth   Labourer
24 May 1847 Moore Ada Mary Ann Amos/Mary Ann   Bricklayer
19 Feb 1918 Moore Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Dec 1908 Moore Edwin Frederick Arthur Charles/Georgina Agnes Ruxley, Ewell Plasterer
30 Oct 1853 Moore Ellen William/Elizabeth   Labourer
01 Mar 1925 Moore Eric Robert George (born 24 Jan 1925) Herbert Charles/Alice Louisa Dairy Cottage, High Street, Ewell Roundsman
4 Jun 1893 Moore Henry Richard Henry/Elizabeth Wallington Cabinet maker
13 Mar 1922 Moore John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Moore John   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
14 May 1901 Moore Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Moore Margaret   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 May 1909 Moran Diana Gabrielle Clarence Gabriel/Margaret Lawson Hill Cottage, Ewell Barrister
25 May 1845 More Mary Ann Amos/Susan (HOWARD) Ewell/The Jolly Sailor,Shadwell Bricklayer/Servant
06 May 1904 Morgan Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3Jun 1898 Morgan Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Morgan Geoffrey Campbell   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Sep 1930 Morgan Sara (born 12 Aug 1930) Peter Maurice/Vivien White Walls, The Green, Ewell Solicitor
20 May 1900 Morgan William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Morgan William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Sep 1923 Mornan Cecilia Katherine Rose (born 09 Aug 1923) Robert Cecil/Martha May 14, Chessington Road, Ewell Chemist
07 Nov 1921 Mornan Robert James (born 30 Oct 1921) Robert Cecil/Martha May The Dene, Chessington Road, Ewell Charge Hand of Chemical Works
13 Oct 1918 Mornan Ruby May (born 14 Sep 1918) Robert Cecil/Martha May The Dene, Chessington Road, Ewell Cpl. Can. A.M.C.
15 Mar 1909 Morrell Dorothy Adelaid   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Aug 1922 Morris Allan Keith (born 17 Jun 1922) Francis Theodore/Annie Ella 5, Cottage Road, Ewell Grocers Assistant
1 Jul 1883 Morris Annie Emily George/Emma   Miller
3 Jul 1864 Morris Edith Rosetta John William/Rosetta   Gardener
15 Aug 1926 Morris Eric Peter (born 11 Jul 1926) Francis Theodore/Annie Ella 5, Cottage Road, Ewell Porter
28 Jun 1908 Morris Ernest Henry Theodore Francis Theodore/Annie Ella Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Grocer's assistant
02 Aug 1908 Morris Frank Cecil Francis Theodore/Annie Ella Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Grocer's assistant
7 Aug 1870 Morris Kate Caroline William Samuel/Kate   Paper Dealer
09 Jul 1916 Morris Leonard John William (born 27 May 1916) Francis Theodore/Annie Ella Cottage Road, Ewell Grocers Assistant
2 Feb 1873 Morris Rosa George/Emma   Miller
4 Oct 1874 Morris Urbin John George/Emma   Miller
08 Jan 1911 Morris Vera Mary Ella Francis Theodore/Annie Ella 9 Rosebery Terrace, Ewell Grocer's assistant
7 Aug 1887 Morris Victoria May George/Emma   Miller
28 Jun 1908 Morris Winifred Annie Francis Theodore/Annie Ella Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Grocer's assistant
27 Oct 1889 Morris Mary Ann George/Lucy Elizabeth Surbiton Labourer
04 May 1928 Morrison Edward Raymond   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
6 Nov 1870 Morriss Emma Amelia George/Emma   Miller
5 Nov 1871 Morriss George Henry George/Emma   Miller
12 Sep 1899 Morse Enid Beatrice Etta (private) Albert Edward/Jane Harriet   Commercial Clerk
3 Apr 1870 Mould Ada Laura William Henry/Jane   Coachman
10 Jul 1904 Mould Ernest William Edward James/Rose West Ewell Labourer
30 Apr 1848 Mould William Henry Henry/Susanna   Wheelwright
29 Jul 1855 Mountfall Alexander Thomas/Eliza   Labourer
7 Jul 1895 Mountford Wm Isaac Rogers Isaac/Mary Ann   Officer's Servant
09 Mar 1920 Moxon Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Moxon? Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Nov 1896 Mudd Irene Chevallier Barrington William/Evelyn   M.B.
9 May 1847 Muggeridge Augusta Mary Joseph/Eliza   Farmer
13 Mar 1922 Muggeridge Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Oct 1848 Muggeridge Henrietta Pinnion Jooseph/Eliza Mary   Farmer
28 Aug 1859 Mullard Thomas George/Mary   Labourer
19 May 1907 Munro Philip Gordon John Gordon Howard Ernest/Ada Louisa West Ewell Postman
25 Jun 1843 Murdock Emma George/Eliza   Potter
08 Feb 1931 Murfin Gillian Patricia (born 20 Nov 1930) Harry/Ethel May Oakdene, Heatherside Road, Ewell Assistant Transport Manager
11 Sep 1932 Murfin Michael Frank (born 08 Jul 1932) Harry/Ethel May Oakdene, Heatherside Road, Ewell Assistant Transport Manager
21 Sep 1896 Murphy Hellen Gertrude (aged 5 Isaac Michael/Julia Maria   Poor Law Official - deceased
21 Sep 1896 Murphy Henry John (aged 3) Isaac Michael/Julia Maria   Poor Law Official - deceased
17 May 1904 Murphy Thomas William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Murray Elsie Winifred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Nov 1919 Murray Muriel Ivy (born 19 Oct 1919) James William Hughes/Ethel May Priest Hill Farm, Ewell Market Gardener
07 Mar 1910 Musgrove George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 May 1885 Mussellwhite Ellen Florence George/Sarah Jane   Shepherd
09 May 1926 Mussett Arthur Ernest (born 29 Mar 1926) Arthur Ernest John/Winifred Naomi 23, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Laboratory Assistant
6 Jan 1867 Myall Emma Sophia Albert/Harriet   Gardener
1 Jan 1865 Myers Eliza Elizabeth George/Sarah   Policeman
1 Mar 1863 Myers George Reuben George/Sarah   Policeman
7 Apr 1867 Myers Harriet George/Sarah   Policeman
8 Mar 1850 Napper Sarah Henry/Sarah   Labourer
01 May 1921 Narry Mabel Lilian Helen (born 06 Feb 1921) George Richard/Helen Syvlia The Gardens, Ewell Place, Ewell Gardener
21 Feb 1892 Nash David Wm George/Edith Ann Worcester Park Coal Porter
4 Jun 1899 Nash Edith Ellen George/Edith Anna   Carman
3 Jun 1888 Nash George Gordon George/Edith Anna   Gardener
15 Oct 1905 Nash Herbert Walter George/Edith Gibraltar, Ewell Carman
17 Nov 1929 Nash James Harold (born 07 Mar 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
1 Jun 1890 Nash John Caleb George/Edith Anna Cheam Common Carman
07 Apr 1913 Neal Catharine   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Feb 1870 Neal Harriet Annie Edward/Sarah   Labourer
3 Mar 1872 Neal John James/Eliza   Labourer
12 May 1908 Neal William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Neal William Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Mar 1851 Neal Charles William/Jane   Labourer
5 Jan 1868 Neal Eliza James/Eliza   Labourer
31 Mar 1901 Neale Charles (adult) Thomas/Ellen Paddinton Police Constable
04 Jul 1915 Neale Constance Margaret (born 13/1/1915) Charles Edward/Minnie Victoria Bankside Cottages, Ewell Painter
29 Apr 1849 Neale David George William/Jane   Labourer
06 Apr 1913 Neale Ellen Victoria Alice (born 23 Nov 1912) Charles Edward/Minnie Victoria 5 Bankside Cottages, Kingston Rd, Ewell Painter
3 Mar 1867 Neale John Robert Edward/Sarah   Labourer
26 Jul 1846 Neale Louisa William/Jane   Labourer
2 Jan 1870 Neale Louisa James/Eliza   Labourer
5 Mar 1843 Neale Mary Anne William/Jane   Labourer
26 Jan 1845 Neale William William/Jane   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Needham Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Needham Isabella   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Negus Charles William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Negus Florence Ellen Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Sep 1893 Ness Lizzie (private) William/Elizabeth Eliza   Bailiff
3 Aug 1862 Nest James Henry William/Charlotte   Labourer
07 Apr 1913 Nevill Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Sep 1917 Neville Edna Mary (born 07 Jul 1917) Bertha Allen Ewell  
07-Mar Neville Grace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
05 Mar 1922 Neville Joan Delphia (born 06 Jan 1922) John Wells/Emily Mill Lane, Ewell Horse Keeper
12 Mar 1914 Neville lawrence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Feb 1913 Neville Violet Ellen John Wells/Emily High St, Carman
03 Jul 1910 New Alice Irene William/Alice Sophia 8 Woodley Terrace, West Ewell Gardener
28 Jul 1929 Newby John (born 17 Jun 1929) Edward Henry/Ruth Yew Tree Cottage, The Kingsway, Ewell Printer
19 Jul 1903 Newell Alfred Charles (aged 2.5 yrs) William Dunford/Alice Catherine Ewell Railway porter
19 Jul 1903 Newell Florence Mary (aged 6 yrs) William Dunford/Alice Catherine Ewell Railway porter
03 Apr 1932 Newell Mary Edith (born 22 Jan 1932) Alfred Charles/Edith Annie 116, West Street, Ewell Platelayer
04 May 1905 Newitt Emily Lydia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 May 1931 Newland Beatrice Caroline   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
31 May 1931 Newland James   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
05 Jun 1910 Newman Bertram Richard Sydney Leonard Herbert/Janet May Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
15 Dec 1912 Newman Cecil Stanley William Henry (born 19 Oct 1912) Leonard Herbert Charles William/Janet May West St, Ewell Labourer
  Newman Clifford Robert (born 16 Sep 1920) Leonard Herbert/Janet May Lower West Street, Ewell Labourer
15 Apr 1917 Newman Denis Douglas Harold (born 2 Jan 1917) Leonard/Janet Lower West Street, Ewell Hospital Orderly
18 Jan 1931 Newman Dennis Bertram (born 29 Nov 1930) Bertram Richard Sidney/Hilda Winifred 1, Lintons Lane, Epsom Gardener
27 Feb 1932 Newman Douglas Roy (born 24 Mar 1928) Reynold George/Lilian Bowern Shirley, 89, West Street, Ewell Civil Servant
30 Jul 1848 Newman Eliza George/Mary Ann   Labourer
21 Jan 1906 Newman Elizabeth Dorothy May Leonard Herbert/Janet May Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
21 Dec 1924 Newman Esanand? Donald (born 06 Nov 1923) Leonard Herbert/Janet May Lower West, Ewell Labourer
17 Sep 1932 Newman Esmond Lionel (born 12 Jun 1932) Bertram/Winifred 9, Mill Lane, Ewell Gardener
25 Jun 1843 Newman Jane George/Mary Ann   Labourer
27 Sep 1846 Newman John Henry George/Mary Ann   Labourer
19 Jul 1908 Newman Leonard Herbert Victor Leonard Herbert/Janet May Gibraltar Place, Ewell Labourer
07 Feb 1915 Newman Lionel Frederick Leslie (born 1 Nov 1914) Leonard Herbert/Janet May Lower West St, Ewell Labourer
19 Feb 1918 Newman Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Jun 1843 Newman Mary Ann George/Mary Ann   Labourer
26 Jan 1845 Newman Mary Ann Sophy Richard/Mary Ann   Labourer
20 May 1919 Newman William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Newman William John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 May 1897 Newsham John Chas William/Alice   Labourer
2 May 1897 Newsham Wm Herbert William/Alice   Labourer
12 Mar 1914 Newton Amelia Henrietta   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1929 Newton Edna Elsie (born 20 Mar 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
25 Sep 1910 Newton Ivy Lillian Beatrice Isabel West Ewell  
15 Mar 1916 Newton Margaret   Kensington & Chelsea School  
12 Mar 1914 Newton Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
8 Mar 1840 Nicholas Jemima George/Harriet   Labourer
9 Jan 1842 Nicholls Charles John/Harriet   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Nicholls Emily   Kensington & Chelsea School  
07 Apr 1913 Nichols William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Nicholson Winifred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Jan 1933 Nightingale Michael Edward (born 06 Nov 1932) Benjamin Edward/Clare Louise 17, St. James Avenue, Ewell Chartered Accountant
03 Oct 1920 Nix Kenneth Roy (born 23 Jul 1920) Herbert George/Ellen Margaret 5, The Highway, Ewell Assurance Agent
16 Aug 1925 Nixon Anthony Malcolm Henry (born 20 Apr 1925) Conrad Malcolm Heath/Ethel Lily Ingestre, St. James Avenue, Ewell Bank Official
2 Jul 1897 Nixon Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Oct 1916 Noble Esme Mary (born 18 Aug 1916) Reginald Charles/Sarah Pit House Cottage, Ewell Coachman
12 May 1918 Noers? Peggy Kathleen (born 13 Dec 1917) Frederick William/Hilda May St. Leonards, Colchester Road, Leyton, Essex Private in the Army Service Corps.
29 Aug 1890 Nokes Richard William/Charlotte   Iron Manufacturer
11 May 1930 Noldaway Derek (born 05 Apr 1930) William John/Emma 26, Northcroft Road, Ewell West Gardener
3 Nov 1861 Norman Emily George/Sarah   Shepherd
30 Apr 1854 Norman Emma George/Sarah   Labourer
24 Aug 1902 Norman Humphrey Robert William/Elsie Lydia 65 East St Ironmonger
14 May 1843 Norman John William/Eliza   Labourer
30 Jun 1904 Norman Maurice Walter Robert William/Elsie Lydia Epsom Ironmonger
5 Mar 1865 Norman Thomas George/Sarah   Labourer
30 Mar 1845 Norris Eliza Thomas/Eliza Ann (WILD)   Carpenter
17 May 1925 Norry Doris Betty (born 13 Mar 1925) George Richard/Ellen Syvlia The Gardens, Ewell Place, Ewell Gardener
05 Aug 1923 Norry Leslie William (born 25 Apr 1923) George Richard/Helen Syvlia The Gardens, Ewell Place, Ewell Gardener
07 Jun 1908 North Edith May George/Agnes Kingston Rd, Ewell Cowman
10 Apr 1898 Northcott Elizabeth Mary William/Emma   Coachman
18 Feb 1917 Northfield Frances Mary (born 26 Dec 1916 Frank/Harriott Rose 3, Meadow Walk, Ewell Hospital Orderly
9 Sep 1894 Norton Clarence Albert/Ellen   Miller
5 Jun 1892 Norton Dorothy May Herbert Edwin/Ellen   Miller
4 Jul 1886 Norton Ellen Emily Herbert Elvin/Ellen   Miller
12 Apr 1896 Norton Gertrude Alice Herbert Elvin/Ellen   Miller
03 Apr 1904 Norton Gladys Annie Irene Herbert Elvin/Annie Louisa West Ewell Miller
4 Mar 1888 Norton Herbert Elvin Herbert Elvin/Ellen   Miller
15 Jan 1906 Norton Lionel Robert Herbert Elvin/Annie Louisa Ewell Miller
16 Apr 1911 Norton Phyllis Mary Herbert Elvia?/Annie Louisa Plough Rd, Ewell Attendant
6 Jan 1895 Noyes Bertha Grace Walter/Esther W. Ewell Butler
3 Jul 1892 Noyes Emily May Walter/Esther   Footman
11 Oct 1896 Noyes Walter William Walter/Esther Hampton Hill Publican
19503/1916 Nugent Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea School  
6 Nov 1887 Nunn Alexander Ernest John John/Emily Charlotte   Carpenter
12 Mar 1914 Nunn Eva Caroline   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Nunn Sarah   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  


This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO (This Page)
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The History Centre is a non-profit making community service staffed entirely by volunteers. The 'Donate' button on this page enables you to make a donation by PayPal using debit and credit cards.

This will enable us to continue the work of the History Centre, conducting more research and adding further records to this website.

Go to the Donate Page
Go to the Donate Page


The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter