St Mary's Baptisms 1841-1933


The following information was transcribed from parish records by the volunteers of
Epsom & Ewell Local And Family History Centre (Links open in new windows).

This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST (This Page)
Surnames UVWXYZ

Copyright EELFHC 2009.
e.& o.e.

Date Last Name Child's Name Parents' Name Abode Occupation
03 Feb 1907 P....ett? Rose Ellen Walter Thomas/Alice Lucy Fitznells Cottages, Ewell Farm labourer
27 Apr 1851 Packman Eliza Henry/Eliza   Gardener
5 Oct 1872 Packman Lilly Mary Jonathan/Mary Jane   Civil Engineer
2 May 1875 Packman Maud Valentina Jonathan/Mary Jane Brockley Cilvil Engineer
22 Apr 1903 Paddington Percy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Jul 1914 Paddon Beatrice Ida (born 3 Mar 1914) Alfred George/Annie 6 Chessington Rd, Ewell Tailor
07 Apr 1912 Paddon Elfreda Jessie      
06 Mar 1910 Paddon George Havelock Alfred George/Annie 11 Oakdale Rd, Ewell Tailor's cutter
04 May 1928 Page Christina Emily Louisa   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
10 Feb 1929 Page Diana Elizabeth (born 21 Dec 1928) Donald Temple/Robina Sheila Coobe-Bury, Banstead Road, Cuddington Bill Broker
14 Apr 1846 Page Elizabeth James/Mary Ann   Gardener
25 Sep 1842 Page Ellen Mabury James/Mary Ann   Gardener
15 Mar 1909 Page Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
02 Nov 1930 Page Jill Robina Temple (born 31 Aug 1930) Donald Temple/Robina Sheila Coombe Bury, Banstead Road, Ewell Bill Broker
26 Feb 1854 Page Mary Ann James/Mary Ann   Parish Clerk
28 Jan 1849 Page William Charles James/Mary Ann   Gardener
17 Nov 1929 Page-Smith Doris Frances (born 09 Jun 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
18 Dec 1921 Painter Joan Atherton Mary (born 08 Nov 1921) Frank Jai Bhai/Beatrice Coventry London House Stores, High Street, Ewell Grocer
15 Feb 1921 Pakeman Ronald Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Jan 1930 Palmer Doreen Winifred (born 01 Sep 1929) Leonard/Alice Lydia Branksome, Corbet Road, Ewell Colour Etcher
15 Mar 1916 Palmer Eric   Kensington & Chelsea School  
2 Jul 1897 Palmer Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Palmer Herbert George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Aug 1905 Palmer Reggie Jesse Peto? Fred/Lily North Lieu Villas, Ewell Bricklayer
04 Mar 1912 Pancutt Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Mar 1876 Pannell Joseph Frederick Joseph Campfield/Emily   Grocer
01 Sep 1929 Pantry John Edward (born 13 Jul 1929) Henry Charles/Lilian Maud Sanderstead, Chesterfield Road, Ewell Electrician
04 Aug 1901 Paris? Reginald David Warre William/Ruby Florence Kentabria? Poplar Farm, West Ewell Chemist, druggist
20 Sep 1896 Parke Ida Florence Henry/Mary Ann   Blacksmith
26 Nov 1882 Parker Albert HenryVioletta Horton Lane, Epsom Labourer
12 Apr 1896 Parker Albert Edward Thomas/Annie   Stone mason
4 Nov 1894 Parker Arthur Thomas/Annie   Labourer
03 Mar 1907 Parker Dorothy Lucy Ernest Henry/Dorothy Lucy 3 Nonsuch Cottages, Fairwiew Rd. Ewell Gardener
12 Mar 1914 Parker Harold   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Jan 1847 Parker Henry Oswald/Jane   Groom
10 Feb 1901 Parker Henry Edwin Thomas/Annie Ewell Stone mason
31 Jan 1893 Parker Joan Margaret John Wm/Eliza Mary Hould   Member of Stock Exchange
23 Jun 1842 Parker Josiah (born 11 May 1786) Matthew/Sarah Smardin Kent Farmer
6 Feb 1870 Parker Katherine Emily Harrison John William/Blanche Charlotte Willsher   Gentleman
15 Apr 1923 Parker Kathleen May (born 26 Mar 1923) Henry John/Alice Mary High Street, Ewell Grocer & Provision Merchant
4 Feb 1876 Parker Mary Augusta Harrison John William/Blanche Charlotte Willsher   Stock and Share Dealer
06 Sep 1931 Parker Michael John (born 09 Aug 1931) John Walter/Maggie 111, Horton Hill Road, Epsom Labourer
7 Dec 1873 Parker Newsham Henry Harrison John William/Blanche Charlotte Willsher   Stock & Share Dealer
7 May 1871 Parker Raymond John George Harrison John William/Blanche Charlotte Willsher   Stock & Share Dealer
29 Mar 1885 Parker William Henry/Violetta Epsom Labourer
2 Apr 1899 Parker Wm Thos Thomas Wm/Annie W. Ewell Stonemason
3 Oct 1894 Parkes Lilian Helena Bulstrode John Wm/Eliza Mary Hould   Member of Stock Exchange
11 Sep 1851 Parkhirst Horatio Horatio/Sarah Anne   Servant
03 May 1909 Parkinson Ernest Dunton George Clement (deceased)/Kate Kensington & Chelsea Schools Paperhanger
04 Mar 1912 Parkinson George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Parrott Jane   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 May 1931 Parry David Hugh   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
3 Jan 1875 Parslow Agnes Maria Thomas/Maria   Labourer
1 Jun 1873 Parslow Charles Thomas/Maria   Labourer
7 Oct 1877 Parslow Frederick Thomas Curtis Thomas/Maria   Carman
5 Jun 1898 Parslow John Henry John Henry/Kathleen Rose Wimbledon Greengrocer
19 Jul 1896 Parsons Alice (adult) Alfred/Charlotte   wife of Samuel REVELL, painter
7 May 1876 Parsons Ernest Arthur John/Jane Alice   Gardener
22 Feb 1906 Parsons George William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Nov 1851 Parsons Mary Anne William/Annie (WALLACE)   Labourer
31 May 1855 Parsons Sarah William/Ann (WALLACE)   Labourer
24 May 1852 Parsons Emily Louisa John/Emma   Mason
27 Nov 1859 Parsons Henry Frederick/Martha   Shoemaker
01 Feb 1903 Parsons? William Low Henry Low/Annie Ewell Carter
2 May 1891 Partridge Kate (adult aged 15 years) John/Elizabeth Eaton Socon, Beds Labourer
03 Oct 1915 Pascoe Doris Ivy (born 14/8/1915) William Martin/EstherHonor 10, West Street, Ewell Chauffeur
03 Sep 1911 Pascoe George Frederick Martin/Esther West St, Ewell Coachman
05 Dec 1909 Pascoe Rosa Phyllis Audrey William Martin/Esther Honor West St, Ewell Coachman
09 Mar 1920 Pataman Andrew John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Paull Davill   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Paull Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Paull Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Paull Hilda   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 Feb 1906 Paull Leonard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Paull William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Pawsey George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 May 1896 Payne Elizabeth Leah William/Annie Maria   Gardener
31 Oct 1852 Payne James Henry/Anne (PAGE) Warner St, Oxford St London Housekeeper
22 Feb 1906 Payne Richard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1928 Payne Sidney   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
06 May 1904 Payne William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1928 Paynter Edna May (born 10 Feb 1928) Harry/Mabel 25, Elm Road, Ewell Labourer
02 Mar 1919 Paynter Leslie Arthur (born 10 Jan 1919) Harry Don/Mabel Ellen 25, Elm Road, Ewell Gardener
22 Oct 1931 Paynter Michael John (born 15 Sep 1931) Thomas Frederick/Edith Walton House, The Green, Ewell Estate Agent
22 Oct 1931 Paynter Peter Basil (born 20 Feb 1930) Thomas Frederick/Edith Walton House, The Green, Ewell Estate Agent
03 Jan 1926 Paynter Phyllis Ivy (born 27 Oct 1925) Harry Don/Mabel Ellen 25, Elm Road, Ewell Gardener
07 Oct 1923 Paynter Ronald Edward Alfred (born 05 Aug 1923) Harry Don/Mabel Ellen 25, Elm Road, Ewell Gardener
27 Aug 1854 Peach Harriet Mary Edmund/Henrietta Stamford St, Christchurch Merchant
22 Jan 1928 Peach Mary Eileen (born 18 Dec 1927) Charles Frederick/Eileen Annie Vectis, Heatherside Road, Ewell School Master
20 Jul 1902 Peacock Albert George Frederick Charles/Clara Ewell Baker
18 Aug 1918 Peacock Benjamin John (Born 14 Jul 1918) Frederick/Ellen Annie 3, Palmeston Road, Wimbledon Post Office Engineer
05 May 1901 Peacock Clara Winifred Frederic/Clara Ewell Labourer
24 May 1859 Peacock William Henry James/Ann   Labourer
5 Jun 1887 Pearce Agnes May William/Agnes Fisher   Groom
02 Nov 1930 Pearce Diana Jessie (born 08 Sep 1930) Edward/Jessie Caroline 6, Ernest Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
28 Aug 1904 Pearce Edward William/Agnes Ewell Coachman
01 Dec 1901 Pearce George William/Agnes Rectory Lodge Coachman
2 Jul 1899 Pearce Gladys Selina Clemence Edward Harry/Alice Salisbury Clerk, L & S.W. Railway
31 May 1931 Pearce Henry   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
09 Mar 1920 Pearce Jessie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Aug 1885 Pearce Minnie Jane? John/Sarah Jane   Gardener
5 Aug 1888 Pearce Robert William/Agnes   Coachman
5 Jul 1897 Pearce Sarah   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Sep 1847 Pearce Sarah Maria John/Sarah   Labourer
07 Mar 1920 Pearce Violet Ethel (born 19 Dec 1919) William/Ethel High Street, Ewell Postman
4 Jan 1891 Pearce William William/Agnes   Coachman
16 Dec 1928 Pearne Diana Margaret (born 05 Nov 1928) Edgar Henry/Annie 22, Chessington Road, West Ewell Railway Clerk
27 Mar 1859 Pearson Charles John John Adam/Lydia Catherine   Sadler
3 Dec 1866 Pearson Clara Ann John Adam/Lydia Catherine   Saddler
20 Dec 1925 Pearson Denis Michael (born 07 Jul 1925) Harold Arthur/Ellen/Thirza Wayside. 39, Sutherland Grove, Southfields, S.W. Sales Supervisor
22 Dec 1869 Pearson Frank Henry John Adam/Lydia Catherine   Saddler
3 Feb 1861 Pearson John Adam John Adam/Lydia Catherine   Sadler
6 Mar 1864 Pearson Kate Harriet John Adam/Lydia Catherine   Saddler
19 Feb 1846 Pearson Mary Amelia Adam/Emmeline   Sadler
24 Jun 1849 Peart David David/Emma   Chemist
1 Mar 1885 Pease Arthur William/Ann Maria   Carpenter
4 Dec 1887 Pease Bertie Charles William/Ann Maria   Carpenter
17 Jun 1878 Pease Emma Sarah William/Anna Maria Old Ford Carpenter
3 Jan 1875 Pease Mary Louisa William/Ann Maria Old Ford Carpenter
1 Mar 1874 Pedderick George Henry John/Susan   Labourer
1 Dec 1878 Pederick Alfred Edwin (twin - 1st born) Henry/Amelia   Gardener
1 Dec 1878 Pederick Edwin Alfred (twin - 2nd born) Henry/Amelia   Gardener
7 Sep 1873 Pederick Elizabeth Ann Henry/Amelia   Gardener
3 Dec 1876 Pederick Emily Ada Henry/Amelia   Gardener
7 Mar 1875 Pederick Frederick George Henry/Amelia   Gardener
3 Jul 1898 Pederick Henry Chas Frederick George/Alice New Cross Railway porter
01 Mar 1925 Pederick John Robert (born 01/2/1925) Henry Charles/Dorothy Agnes 22, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
07 Oct 1923 Pederick Mary Kathleen (born 02 Aug 1923) Ada Annie 3, Kingston Road, Ewell  
06 Dec 1931 Pederick Peter Brian (born 18 Oct 1931) William George/Nora Bourne Hall Flat, Spring Street, Ewell Gardener
04 Jul 1909 Pederick William George Frederick GeorgeAlice Mary 63 Monsoon Rd, New Cross Railway Guard
3 Sep 1882 Pederick William Henry Henry/Amelia   Gardener
4 Apr 1897 Pedwick Ada Annie Frederick Geo/Alice Mary Forest Hill Railway porter
02 Oct 1930 Peglar Michael Richard Holmes (born 15 Aug 1930) Charles Bernard Holmes/Kathleen Isobel Don The Acre, Chessington Road, Ewell Bank Official
8 Mar 1893 Pegler Caroline May Nathaniel/Caroline Lambeth Bricklayer
6 Dec 1878 Pegler Charles Bernard Holmes Henry Stephen Holmes/Mary Anne   Clerk in Civil Service
10 Jun 1876 Pegler Harold Holmes Henry Stephen/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
27 Oct 1877 Pegler Mabel Sylvia Henry Stephen/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
01 May 1927 Pegler Robin David Innes (born 23 Oct 1926) Charles Bernard Holmes/Kathleen Isabel The Acre, Chessington Road, Ewell Bank Official
26 Aug 1888 Peirce Ellen Daisy Lorenzo/Elizabeth   Bricklayer
13 Jun 1909 Pelling Donald Peter/Helen Isabel Ewell Attendant
26 Jan 1845 Pelling Ellen Henry/Ellen   Labourer
21 Jun 1840 Pelling Harriet Henry/Ellen   Labourer
10 Sep 1911 Pelling Helen Isabel Peter/Helen Isabel Ewell Asylum Attendant
25 Sep 1853 Pelling John Henry/Ellen   Labourer
12 Jul 1914 Pelling Peter James (born 18/5/1914 Peter/Helen Isabel Plough Rd, Ewell Attendant
28 Jul 1850 Pelling William Daniel Henry/Ellen   Labourer
16 Apr 1911 Pendrey Violet Marion George/Eleanor Brickyard Cottages, Ewell Labourer
7 Mar 1886 Penfold Arthur Robert (born 28 Jan 1882) Joseph/Frances   Labourer
02 Jun 1918 Penfold Christine Frances Christopher John/Annie The Studio, Church Street, Epsom Soldier
7 Oct 1888 Penfold Christopher John Joseph/Frances Charlotte   Labourer
2 Jun 1867 Penfold Ellen Mary Joseph/Mary Ann   Shoemaker
28 Mar 1852 Penfold Emily George/Ann (WYLD)   Shoemaker
23 Mar 1872 Penfold John John/Mrs Jane (TAYLOR)   Labourer
7 Mar 1886 Penfold Lily Rebecca Joseph/Frances   Labourer
4 Dec 1892 Penfold Louis Walter Joseph Penfold/Frances Charlotte   Labourer
01 Oct 1916 Penfold Marjorie Ada (born 30/071916) Frank Richard Dortson/Ada Mary Clovelly, Elm Road, Ewell Soldier
02 Dec 1928 Penfold Peter John (born 25 Oct 1928) John Richard/Daisy Alice Rose Cottage, Mill Lane, Ewell Painter
27 Feb 1917 Penfold Priscilla   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Sep 1899 Penfold William Fredk Joseph/Frances Charlotte   Labourer
18 Oct 1925 Penson Eric George Lowe (born 16 Aug 1925) George Lowe/Gladys May 8, Bells Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell  
19 Apr 1908 Penson Eva Elizabeth Henry/Annie Priest Hill Farm, Ewell Carter
16 Sep 1900 Penson George Henry/Annie   Carter
7 May 1893 Penson Wm Fredk Wm Fredk/Mary Ann   Labourer
7 Nov 1875 Pepler Lucy Ada Henry/Mary Seton   Station Master
4 Apr 1886 Pepper Annie Eliza John/Sarah   Licensed Victualler
6 Apr 1884 Pepper George Arthur John/Sarah   Licensed Victualler
3 Mar 1889 Pepper Lily Florence John/Sarah   Licensed Victualler
3 Nov 1896 Perkins Barbara Edith Norman Chichester/Florence   Captain India Staff Corps
23 Oct 1842 Perkins Elizabeth Edward/Mary Ann   Sawyer
31 Aug 1845 Perkins Emily Edward/Mary Ann   Sawyer
12 May 1908 Perkins Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1847 Perkins James Edward/Mary Ann   Sawyer
26 May 1844 Perkins James Alfred Edward/Mary Ann   Sawyer
4 Jun 1876 Perkins Laura Florence (age 4 in Jan 1876) Hubert/Selina   Labourer
31 Jan 1841 Perkins Sarah Edward/Mary Ann   Sawyer
7 Nov 1880 Perks Mary Olive (born 29 Jul 1880) William/Mary Georgiana   Corn Factor
08 May 1923 Perret James   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 Feb 1906 Perrott May Theresa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Apr 1871 Perry Albert (born 26 July 1868) Henry/Elizabeth   Policeman
26 Aug 1888 Perry Albert Ernest George/Sarah Ann   Gardener
25 Feb 1923 Perry Barbara Helen (born 20 Nov 1922) Charles Boswell/Mary 16, Coville Mansions, Bayswater Company Director
25 Feb 1844 Perry Charles John/Mary (REID)   Labourer
1 Aug 1897 Perry Chas Albert Albert/Beatrice Tunbridge Wells Plumber
29 Nov 1925 Perry Derek William George (born 19 Nov 1925) William James/Eleanor Maud Eleanor. Belfield Road, Ewell Ministry of Pensions Attendant
07 Apr 1913 Perry Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Nov 1892 Perry Ellen Mary George/Sarah   Gardener
2 Apr 1871 Perry Ernest James Henry/Elizabeth   Policeman
12 May 1895 Perry Florence Hilda George/Sarah Ann   Gardener
12 Mar 1914 Perry Gwendoline Queenue Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Sep 1890 Perry Lilian George/Sarah Ann   Gardener
30 May 1886 Perry Louisa Annie George/Sarah Anne   Gardener
02 Apr 1911 Perry Mabel Lilian William John/Florence Kate Church St, Ewell Greengrocer
1 Jan 1899 Perry Robert Irving George/Margaret Markwick   Grocer
7 Aug 1870 Peters Albert James/Sarah   Carter
12 Mar 1914 Peters Amy Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Jan 1895 Peters Arthur Wm James/Annie Maria   Labourer
6 Jul 1890 Peters Cecelia Ellen James/Annie Maria   Labourer
4 Oct 1868 Peters Charles James/Sarah   Labourer
22 Feb 1857 Peters Charlotte Elizabeth James/Sarah   Labourer
6 May 1866 Peters Edward James/Sarah   Labourer
7 Feb 1892 Peters Ellen Katie Edward/Katie   Carman
19 Jan 1902 Peters Elsie Mary Edward/Katie Meadow Walk, Ewell Carman
1915 Peters Elsie Winifred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Apr 1840 Peters Emma John/Mary   Labourer
3 Oct 1880 Peters Florence Ada James/Anna Maria   Brickmaker
2 Sep 1860 Peters George John/Eliza   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Peters George Edward   Kensington & Chelsea School  
4 Nov 1894 Peters Gertrude Annie Edward/Katie Meadow Walk, Ewell Carrier
2 Oct 1864 Peters Henry James/Sarah   Labourer
5 Aug 1888 Peters Henry Wm Henry/Eliza   Coachman
20 Feb 1898 Peters Hilda Joyce Edward/Katie`   Carman
24 Apr 1859 Peters James James/Sarah   Labourer
3 Dec 1882 Peters James Edward James/Anna Maria   Labourer
28 Jun 1857 Peters John John/Eliza   Labourer
3 Mar 1872 Peters Joseph John/Eliza   Labourer
07 Apr 1907 Peters Kathleen Mary Frederick/Florence Ann Greenman St, Ewell Gardener
2 Oct 1887 Peters Lillie Annie Maria James/Maria   Carman
7 Feb 1864 Peters Lucy John/Eliza   Labourer
3 Jul 1892 Peters Mabel Frederick/Fanny   Carpenter
1 Aug 1869 Peters Mary Eliza John/Eliza   Labourer
18 Nov 1906 Peters Mildred Ruth Edward/Katie Marsh Lane, Ewell Carrier
24 Nov 1889 Peters Nelly May Frederick/Fanny   Carpenter
15 May 1910 Peters Nora Primrose Edward/Katie March Cottages, Ewell Carrier
08 Feb 1931 Peters Robert Brian Ivor (born 08 Dec 1930) Robert George/Dora May 21, Oakdale Road, Ewell Salesman
1 Feb 1863 Peters Sarah James/Sarah   Labourer
6 May 1866 Peters Thomas John/Eliza   Labourer
2 Dec 1860 Peters William James/Sarah   Labourer
9 Jun 1898 Petersen George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Dec 1921 Peterson Alice Shelia (born 09 Nov 1921) Charles/Alice Laura The Grange Lodge, Reigate Road, Ewell Stoker
20 Jul 1919 Peterson Clara Laura (born 04 Jun 1919) Charles/Alice Laura North Looe Farm, Ewell Gas Engineer
27 Mar 1932 Pettet Rosemary Agnes (born 05 Nov 1931) Cyril Ernest/Agnes Ellen Edyth 23, Avenue Eugene, Demolder, Brussels Commercial Representative
09 Mar 1920 Pharant Muriel Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jun 1851 Pharaoh Moses William Aaron/Ann   Labourer
29 Jul 1855 Pharo Ann Aaron/Ann   Labourer
29 Jul 1855 Pharo Charles Aaron/Ann   Labourer
28 Jun 1857 Pharo Elizabeth Aaron/Ann   Labourer
24 Feb 1850 Pharo Henry George Aaron/Ann Labourer
06 Feb 1927 Phelps Albert Anthony (born 20 Dec 1926) James/Dorothy Mongers Lane, Ewell Chauffeur
3 Mar 1878 Phelps Helen Mabel Chas. Frederick/Bertha Caroline Epsom Architect
20 May 1900 Phillips Clarence Christopher Albert Victor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1907 Phillips Dorothy Helen Edward Harold Blackshaw/ B..... (blank) West Ewell Gentleman
15 Oct 1922 Phillips Eric Stanley (born 18 Aug 1922) Stanley Edmond/Annie Elizabeth Farm Cottage, Grafton Road, Ewell Gardener
14 May 1901 Phillips Florence Matilda   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Phillips Herbert Victor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1905 Phillips May Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Jun 1913 Phillips Philip Arthur (born 4 Oct 1909) Samuel/Lily 33 Rowallan Rd, Fulham Tailor
15 Feb 1921 Philp Doris Agnes   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Phipps Charles   Kensington & Chelsea School  
15 Mar 1916 Phipps Cyril   Kensington & Chelsea School  
15 Mar 1909 Pickard Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1923 Pickard Joan Susan (born 03 Feb 1923) Frederick John/Louisa Emily    
14 Jul 1901 Pickett Elizabeth Maria John/Erena Ruxley Cowman
01 Jun 1930 Pickett Joyce Veronica Esther (born 05 Apr 1930) William Henry Reginald/Alice Ethel Lewis Priest Hill Cottages, Ewell Cowman
05 Jun 1932 Pickett Regina Zillah (born 13 Apr 1932) William Henry/Violet Ethel Priest Hill Farm Cottages, Ewell Cowman
02 Oct 1921 Pidgeon Walter Frederick Thomas (born 18 Jul 1921) Ernest/Florence 1, Organ Cottage, London Road, Ewell Store Porter
6 Mar 1864 Pierce Ellen Annie Robert/Hannah   Gardener
04 May 1905 Pietcara? Leah   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Nov 1894 Pike Alfred George Holcome Alfred George/Eliza   Engineer
7 Oct 1877 Pike Benjamin Joseph Joseph/Caroline   Labourer
6 Jul 1879 Pike John Robert Joseph George/Caroline   Labourer
5 Nov 1894 Pike Lillian Alfred George/Eliza   Engineer
4 Feb 1872 Pilgrim Alfred John John/Elizabeth Frances   Hairdresser
1 Mar 1874 Pilgrim Alice Henry/Philadelphia   Gardener
04 May 1928 Pilgrim Ellen Dorothy   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
4 May 1873 Pilgrim Emily Harriet John/Elizabeth Frances   Hairdresser
7 May 1871 Pilgrim Emily Sarah George/Sarah Thornton Heath, Croydon Gardener
3 Jan 1875 Pilgrim Florence Mary John/Elizabeth Frances   Hairdresser
31 Mar 1844 Pilgrim Frederick William/Mary Ann   Labourer
06 Oct 1901 Pilgrim Frederick Robert Arthur Frederick/Louisa Ewell Labourer
7 Jan 1877 Pilgrim George Maris John/Elizabeth Frances   Hairdresser
10 Aug 1869 Pilgrim George Walter George/Sarah   Gardener
2 Feb 1862 Pilgrim Harry John John/Mary Ann   Stationer
25 Feb 1849 Pilgrim Henry William/Mary Ann   Labourer
4 Aug 1878 Pilgrim Herbert Wm John/Eliz. Frances   Hairdresser
2 Apr 1871 Pilgrim Mary Francis Seymour John/Elizabeth Frances   Hairdresser
10 Dec 1879 Pilgrim Maud Susan John/Elizabeth Frances   Hairdresser
17 Nov 1929 Pilgrim Nellie Elsie (born 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
31 May 1846 Pilgrim Thomas William/Mary Ann   Labourer
05 Jul 1903 Pilgrim William George Frederick/Louisa Ewell Labourer
27 May 1885 Pilten Mary Theakstone William Tumbull/Margaret Mary Ann   Curate of the Parish
15 Sep 1933 Pimley William Harold (born 03 Sep 1933) Harold/Adelaide 33, Belfield Road, Ewell Builders Merchant
09 Mar 1920 Pimrock Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Pinder Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Pinfold Albert Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Oct 1901 Pinhorn Archer Frederick William George/Annie Epsom Electic wireman
04 Mar 1912 Pinner George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Pinson Edward   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
11 Mar 1931 Adult Pitt Lawrence John (born 23 Apr 1916) Francis/Ellen Jane The Castle, Church Street, Ewell Post Office Official
01 Feb 1931 Pitts Michael Frederick (born 13 Dec 1930) Leonard Arthur Walter/Victoria Irene The Orchard, Park Hill Road, Ewell Stockbroker
22 Feb 1846 Plaskett Henry John Henry/Rachel   Labourer
15 Oct 1899 Pleadge Elizabeth Emily John/Elizabeth Rosanna   Labourer
04 Jul 1931 Pledge Arthur James (born 08 Jan 1927) James/Violet 21, Tichmarsh, Epsom Painter
31 Oct 1905 Pledge Edward John/Elizabeth Ewell Labourer
03 Jul 1904 Pledge James John/Elizabeth Ewell Labourer
17 May 1925 Pledge Peter John (born 14 Mar 1925) George John/Amelia 9, Ernest Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Plate Layer
13 Dec 1900 Pledge William Frank John/Elizabeth Rosanna   Army Reserve
13 Dec 1900 Pledge William Frank John/Elizabeth Rosanna Ewell Army Reserve
07 Dec 1902 Pledger May Alexandra John/Elizabeth Rosehanna Ewell Labourer
24 Apr 1899 Plummer Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Plummer Matilda Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Oct 1924 Plumpton Muriel Pandora Eileen (born 12 Sep 1924) Charles/Muriel May 1, Fitznells Cottage, Ewell  
7 Mar 1897 Pocock Agnes maud Thomas/Harriet   Carman
2 Jun 1889 Pocock Albert James Thomas/Harriet   Labourer
04 Jun 1916 Pocock Albert John (born 4 Apr 1916) William Thomas/Annie Kingston Road, Ewell Carman
1 Nov 1885 Pocock Alice Thomas/Harriet   Labourer
07 Dec 1902 Pocock Charles Edward Frederick William/Lydia Rosina Annerley Painter
01 Dec 1907 Pocock Dorothy Frances Francis William/Daisy Louisa 6 Elm Rd, Ewell Labourer
2 Oct 1887 Pocock Edward John Thomas/Harriett   Labourer
6 Jan 1884 Pocock Ellen Mary Thomas/Harriet   Labourer
7 May 1893 Pocock Elsie May Thomas/Harriett   Carter
3 Sep 1882 Pocock Frederick Walter Thomas/Harriet   Labourer
20 Jun 1909 Pocock Walter Frederick William Thomas/Annie Sophia Kingston Rd Carman
3 Oct 1880 Pocock Wm Thos Thos/Harriet   Labourer
08 May 1923 Podder Constantine Isabel   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
31 Dec 1848 Poet Charlotte George/Mary   Labourer
30 Nov 1851 Poet Harriet George/Mary   Sawyer
22 Feb 1846 Poet Jane George/Mary   Labourer
22 Feb 1846 Poet Mary George/Mary   Labourer
30 Apr 1854 Poet William George/Mary   Sawyer
7 Sep 1873 Pointer Esther Hazeman William/Emma   Labourer
20 May 1924 Poke George   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
07 Feb 1932 Pollard Betty Avory (born29 Oct 1931) George Arthur/Edith Elizabeth 20, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Salesman
18 Nov 1928 Pollard Keith Adrian (born 14 Apr 1928) Arthur/Violet 29, Elm Road, Ewell Grocer
19 Oct 1913 Pollard Olive Mabel George Henry/Miriam Mabel Priest Hill Farm Cottages, Ewell Farm labourer
19 Feb 1918 Pollard William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1898 Pook Amelia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Aug 1867 Poole Alice Maude Mary Robert/Sophia   Servant
07 Oct 1907 Pope Augustus Heber? Augustus/Mabel Stewart Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
04 Apr 1909 Pope Dorothy Augusta Augustus/Mabel Stuart Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
24 Apr 1866 Poplett Amelia George/Charlotte   Labourer
27 Jul 1917 Poplett Betty Frances (born 3 Jul 1917) William Henry/Mary Annie 16 Meadow Walk, Ewell Plate Layer
16 Apr 1933 Poplett Brian Hamilton Victor (born 22 Dec 1932) Claude Albert/Frances Maud Rosemore, Heatherside Road, Ewell Insurance Inspector
5 Sep 1869 Poplett John George/Charlotte   Labourer
5 Sep 1869 Poplett Sarah Ann (born 29 Oct 1863) George/Charlotte   Labourer
25 Oct 1857 Port James George/Mary   Sawyer
1Apr 1866 Porter Thomas Edward Sanuel/Sarah   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Post Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Post Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Post William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Postance Daisy   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Mar 1922 Postance Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Postance Maud Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Potter Frances Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Sep 1915 Potter Thomas Henry (born 29/7/1915) William Thomas/Mary Anne 3, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell Asylum Attendant
21 Nov 1909 Potter Victor Stanley Robert/Martha Ann Ewell Court Farm Cottages Cowman
01 Sep 1912 Potter Winifred Mary (born 9 Aug 1912) Robert/Martha Bradford Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Stockman
12 Sep 1884 Poulter Marjory Frederick Escount/Emily Frances   Lt. R.N.
6 Sep 1889 Poulter Mildred Estcourt Frederick Escount/Emily Frances   Lieut. Royal Navy
6 Mar 1886 Poulter Vivien Frances Frederick Eastcourt/Emily Frances   Gent
17 Nov 1929 Powell Arthur John Norman (born 27 Nov 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Apr 1908 Powell Dorothy Daisy James/Fanny 11 North View, Ewell Bricklayer
12 May 1908 Powell Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1917 Powell Frederick (born 16 Mar 1917) James/Fanny 11, North View Villas, Ewell Bricklayer
04 May 1928 Powell Herniman Gugane   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
03 Aug 1902 Powell Ivy May James/Fanny Ewell Bricklayer
14 Sep 1913 Powell James James/Fanny 11 North View, Ewell Bricklayer
14 May 1901 Powell Jessie Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Aug 1868 Powell John Stephen Walter John Perry/Rebecca   Labourer
21 Nov 1915 Powell Marjory Francis (born 4 Oct 1915) James/Fanny 11, North View Villas, Ewell Bricklayer
07 Oct 1906 Powell Olive Rose James/Fanny 11 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Bricklayer
14 Feb 1927 Private Baptism Received into the Church 12 Mar 1927 Powell Stephen Edmund (born 03 Jan 1927) Alfred James/Florence Edith Hillside, Kingston Road, Ewell Bricklayer
4 Jun 1899 Powell Stephen Philip James/Fanny   Bricklayer
05 Sep 1909 Powell Violet Doris James/Fanny 11 North View, Ewell Bricklayer
17 Oct 1897 Powley George Philip Edward/Clara   Bootmaker
17 Feb 1929 Powley Michiel John (born 20 Nov 1928) Edward/Kathleen May Effa House, High Street, Ewell Bootmaker
20 Feb 1927 Powley Philip Edward (born 08 Dec 1926) Edward/Kathleen May Effa House, High Street, Ewell Boot & Shoe Maker
20 May 1919 Pratley Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Nov 1925 Pratt Leslie John (born 06 Oct 1925) Harry/Frances Mary The Cottage, Kingston Road, Ewell Gardener
26 Jun 1921 Prentice Clive Bryan (born 23 Apr 1921) Alpha Isaac/Margaret Annie 3, West View Gardens, East Grinstead, Sussex Solicitors Clerk
06 Jun 1915 Prentice Maria Dorothy Bryan (born 5 Apr 1915) Alpha Isaac/Margaret Annie 3 West View Gardens, East Grinstead, Sussex Schoolmaster
2 Jul 1897 Preston George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Preston Joseph William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Preston Mabel Emily   Kensington & Chelsea School  
02 Jun 1901 Price Alice Doris George Edward/ Alice Mary Ewell Labourer
02 Apr 1905 Price Edward George George Edward/ Alice Mary Kingston Rd Ewell Labourer
16 Jul 1899 Price Elsie Dorothy George/Alice   Miller's man
01 Feb 1903 Price Georgina Alexandria George Edward/ Alice Mary Ewell Labourer
27 Feb 1917 Price Henry Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Feb 1840 Price Samuel James Samuel/Jane   Labourer
07 Apr 1913 Price William Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Prides Walter   Kensington & Chelsea School  
2 Sep 1883 Priestley Edith Leah Florence Emily   (blank)
2 Sep 1894 Priestley William Edw (born 29 May 1888) Florence Emily    
19 Feb 1918 Primes David William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Jun 1912 Prince Doris Evelyn (born 10 May 1912) Ernest William/Alice Elizabeth 15 West St, Ewell Engine stoker
14 May 1901 Prince Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Prior Lucy Victoria   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1898 Prior Maud   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Prior William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Prison? George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Aug 1914 Pritchard Charles Frederick Pressley (born 9 May 1914) Charles John Pressley/Nellie Elizabeth Lena 8 Heathfield Rd, Epsom Clerk
25 Aug 1886 Pritchard Janet Eliza (adult) Henry/Janet Jemima   Fishmonger
21 Jun 1931 Probert Lilian Gladys Elizabeth (born 14 Apr 1931) Thomas Leonard/Lilian Emily May Invicta, Barnett Wood Lane, Ashtead Motor Driver
17 Sep 1932 Probert William John Alexander (born 30 Jun 1932 Thomas Leonard/Lilian Emily May 119, West Street, Ewell Locomotive Driver
06 Aug 1922 Proffitt Geoffrey (born 03 Jul 1922) Harry/Hannah The Gardens, Ewell Place, Ewell Gardener
01 Mar 1925 Proles John (born 29 Dec 1909) John Franks/Elizabeth Proles Russell, Fulford Road, West Ewell
15 Mar 1909 Prothero Violet May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Oct 1864 Pullenger Matilda John/Martha   Gardener
6 Jul 1862 Pullinger Andrew John/Martha   Labourer
30 Mar 1845 Puplett Eliza Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
3 Aug 1868 Puplett George George/Charlotte   Labourer
5 Oct 1879 Puplett Helena John Thos/Sarah   Signalman
2 Feb 1840 Puplett James Charles/Mary   Labourer
5 Nov 1871 Puplett James George/Charlotte   Labourer
26 Feb 1854 Puplett John Charles/Mary   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Purcy Albert   Kensington & Chelsea School  
21 Nov 1897 Purden? William Fredk Jas William/Annie Phoebe   Labourer
5 Mar 1899 Purdue Charles Peter Wm/Annie Phoebe   Cowman
20 May 1919 Purdy Frank Leonard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Purdy Isaac Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Purdy James William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Jun 1904 Purrett Olive Beatrice Thomas Walter/Olive Lucy Ewell Cowman
25 Mar 1842 Puttock John James William/Mary    
5 Jun 1892 Quickenden Ernest John Edward/Ann   Labourer
5 Jun 1892 Quickenden Harold Edward/Ann   Labourer
05 Jun 1910 Quincey Leonard Ernest Ernest Edward/Jane 3 Highway, Ewell Butler
27 Feb 1917 Quinnell Harold   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Feb 1915 Quinney Noel John Frederick (born 25 Dec 1915) Frederick Alfred/Elizabeth Belvoie, Fulford Rd, Ewell Upholsterer
2 Jan 1887 Radford Edith Emily William Day/Mary Adelaide   Grocer's Assistant
5 Jul 1897 Radford Emma   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Apr 1885 Radford Mary Elizabeth William Day/Mary Adelaide   Grocer
6 Mar 1892 Radford William Noel William Day/Mary Adelaide   Grocer's assistant
03 Jul 1927 Raindle John Patrick (born 20 Apr 1927) Harold Charles/Iris Amelia Rose Penrose, Kingsway, Ewell Railway Clerk
15 Jun 1930 Raindle Michael Alan (born 09 Mar 1930) Harold Charles/Iris Amelia Rose Penrose, 40, Kingsway, Ewell Railway Clerk
05 May 1901 Ralph Edith Matilda Thomas Henry/Edith Louisa Ewell Labourer
02 Oct 1904 Ralph Nellie Vera Thomas Henry/Edith Louisa Ewell Labourer
05 May 1901 Ralph Phoebe Alice Thomas Henry/Edith Louisa Ewell Labourer
15 Mar 1931 Ralph Roy (born 11 Jan 1931) Thomas Walter/Vera Kathleen 4, Kingsmead Close, Ewell Milk Roundsman
18 Mar 1906 Ralph Thomas Walter Thomas Henry/Edith Louisa London Rd, Ewell Labourer
13 Mar 1922 Ramsey Gladys   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Randall Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Randall Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Randall Kate   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Randall Lilly   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Nov 1909 Randall Maurice William George/Sarah Ann Oakdale rd Attendant
14 Nov 1909 Randall Reginald John William George/Sarah Ann Oakdale rd Attendant
24 Apr 1899 Randall William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jan 1860 Randell Herbert Monger James/Mary   Merchant
6 Nov 1887 Rankin Alice Georgina Olive Francis William/Margaret Mabel   Gentleman
27 Feb 1917 Ransom Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Jul 1842 Rapley Emma John/Mary   Basket Maker
15 Sep 1857 Rasch Edward William Arthur Augustus/Mary Latitia   Esquire
9 May 1884 Rasey Thos Geo Thos/Emily   Labourer
23 May 1878 Ratcliff Herbert Frank Joseph/Emma Louisa   Gardener
31 Jan 1847 Ratcliff William Parrant William/Sarah Mary   Carter
6 Dec 1868 Ratcliffe Ashton Edward Joseph/Emma Louisa   Labourer
12 Jun 1930 Baptized privately at Epsom Infirmary Ratcliffe Edward (born 12 Jun 1930) Percy/Ada The Small Holdings, Reigate Road, Ewell Small-holder
1 Jan 1882 Ratcliffe Jessie Alice Joseph/Emma Louisa   Gardener
Both subsequently died Ratcliffe John (born 12 Jun 1930) Percy/Ada The Small Holdings, Reigate Road, Ewell Small-holder
17 Aug 1930 Ratcliffe Phyllis (born 27 Mar 1928) Percy/Ada The Small Holdings, Reigate Road, Ewell Small-holder
17 Aug 1930 Ratcliffe Sibyl (born 30 Dec 1926) Percy/Ada The Small Holdings, Reigate Road, Ewell Small-holder
12 May 1908 Rattigan William Douglas Clive Clive Burgess?/Amelia Agnes Epsom Rd, Ewell Journalist
04 May 1905 Ravell Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Raven Mary Margarett   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Dec 1931 Ravenhill Peter John (born 17 Nov 1931) John Walter/Edith Clara 7, Oakdale Road, Ewell Bookbinder
16 Sep 1928 Ravenhill Roy Donald (born 05 Jun 1928) John Walter/Edith Clara 1, Oakdale Road, Ewell West Bookbinder
28 May 1922 Rawle John William Emslie (born 7 Apr 1922) Arthur Strong/ Hilda Frances Briarside, Cheam Road, Cuddington Merchant
15 Mar 1909 Rawlins Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Sep 1894 Rawlinson Arthur Richard Thos. Arthur/Gertrude Hamilton Chelsea Solicitor
23 Jul 1922 Rawson Edna Ellen (born 30 May 1922) Frank John/Constance Emma Avebury, Heatherside Road, Ewell School Master
19 Apr 1917 Rawson John Leslie (born 25 Mar 1917) Frank John/Emma Constance Heatherside Rd, West Ewell School Master
09 May 1920 Rawson Joyce Margaret (born 05 Feb 1920) Frank John/Constance Emma Aulbury, Heatherside Road, Ewell School Master
22 Feb 1925 Rawson Robert Frank (born 28 Nov 1924) Frank John/Emma Constance Avebury, Heatherside Road, Ewell School Master
1915 Rayher? Winifred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Nov 1858 Rayman Alfred Charles John/Charlotte   Powderman
25 Aug 1850 Rayman Caroline Ann John/Charlotte   Labourer
1 Nov 1868 Rayman Caroline Harriet William/Martha   Railway Carman
29 Jun 1856 Rayman Charlotte Brittania John/Charlotte   Powderman
22 Aug 1841 Rayman Eliza John/Ann   Labourer
28 Nov 1852 Rayman Eliza John/Charlotte   Powderman
6 Feb 1887 Rayman Elizabeth John/Mary   Engine Driver
5 May 1861 Rayman George James John/Charlotte   Powderman
30 Jan 1848 Rayman Jane Elizabeth John/Charlotte   Labourer
18 Jun 1843 Rayman John John/Charlotte   Labourer
29 Jun 1856 Rayman Sarah Frances John/Charlotte   Powderman
31 Aug 1845 Rayman William John/Charlotte   Labourer
14 May 1856 Raymond Charlotte John/Charlotte   Powder Maker
1 Dec 1889 Rayzell? Frances Florence Charles/Mary Ann   Grocer
29 Apr 1917 Razzell Douglas Lewin Frank/Alice 4, Plough Road, Ewell Hospital Orderly
13 Dec 1914 Razzell Ethel May (born 29 Oct 1914) Frank Lewin/Alice 4 Plough Rd, Ewell Asylum Attendant
12 Feb 1933 Razzell Gloria May (born 25 Dec 1932) Robert Lewin/Phyllis Megan 106, Matlock Crescent, Cheam Mental Nurse
12 Mar 1911 Razzell Robert Lewin Frank Lewin/Alice Ewell Asylum Attendant
12 Apr 1908 Razzell William Frederick Frank/Alice West Ewell Asylum Attendant
15 Feb 1891 Read Alice Charlotte (private) Charles Edward/Rosa   Carpenter
1 Nov 1896 Read Charles Edward Hopper Charles Edward/Rosa   Carpenter
1 Sep 1889 Read Eleanor Rosa Charles Edward/Rosa   Carpenter
04 Jun 1916 Read Lilian Mary (born 4 Apr 1916) Charles Edward/Elizabeth High Street, Ewell Carpenter & Joiner
17 May 1931 Read Mary Lillian (born 11 Apr 1931) Charles Edward Hopper/Florence Ethel 29, Shortcroft Cottages, Ewell Wireman
17 Nov 1912 Read William George Emery (born 22 May 1912) Charles Edward/Elizabeth 1 Grove Villas, High St. Ewell Carpenter & joiner
06 Aug 1905 Reader Elsie Gwendoline William Thomas/Mary Kingston Rd Ewell Labourer
21 Jul 1912 Reader James Humphrey (born 28 Apr 1912) William Thomas/Angelina Mary 27 North View Villas Labourer
21 Jul 1912 Reader Ruby Grace (born 12 Aug 1910) William Thomas/Angelina Mary 27 North View Villas Labourer
15 Jan 1911 Redding Norah Arthur George/Augusta Emily West St, Ewell Asylum Attendant
21 May 1933 Redding Peter Raymond Dunn (born 27 Dec 1932) Ernest Raymond/Mary Ellen Boymoor House, 8, Kingston Road, Cuddington Male Nurse
30 Oct 1903 Redington William Annie - -
02 May 1909 Redit Alice Maud Charles Edward/Alice Caroline Kingston Rd Blacksmith
06 Oct 1907 Redit Hilda May Charles Edward/Alice Catherine 7 North View, Ewell Blacksmith
12 Jul 1908 Reece Agnes Ivy Thomas Butler/Ellen Louise Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Attendant
4 Dec 1892 Reed Gladys Evelyn Charles George De Balle/Sarah Ellen   Public House Keeper
1 Dec 1878 Reeds Ada William/Sarah   Butcher
5 Jul 1874 Reeds Alice William/Sarah   Butcher
7 May 1876 Reeds Amy Louise Benjamin/Jane Elizabeth   Labourer
1 Apr 1894 Reeds Amy Louise Edward/Kate Camden Town Valet
1 Aug 1869 Reeds Annie William/Sarah   Butcher
1 Oct 1865 Reeds Benjamin Thomas Alfred Benjamin/Jane Elizabeth   Gardener
7 Oct 1883 Reeds Bertie Benjamin/Jane Elizabeth   Gardener
5 Jul 1863 Reeds Christopher George George/Mary Ann   Gardener
1 Oct 1876 Reeds Edith William/Sarah   Butcher
6 Apr 1873 Reeds Edward James Benjamin/Jane Elizabeth   Labourer
5 Feb 1893 Reeds Eleann Maud Benjamin Thomas/Amelia Putney Coachman
7 Sep 1890 Reeds Elizabeth William/Jane   Carman
6 Dec 1874 Reeds Elizabeth Ada Benjamin/Jane   Butcher
4 Oct 1863 Reeds Emily William/Sarah   Butcher
5 Apr 1868 Reeds Henry Joseph Benjamin/Jane Elizabeth   Labourer
1Apr 1866 Reeds James William/Sarah   Butcher
20 Mar 1842 Reeds Jane Benjamin/Mary   Drayman
7 Apr 1872 Reeds Kate William/Sarah   Butcher
19 Oct 1890 Reeds Kate Elizabeth Edward James/Elizabeth Emma Kate   Valet
6 Dec 1891 Reeds Lavinia Ellen Edward James/Elizabeth Emma Kate   Valet
7 Oct 1883 Reeds Lavinia Maud Benjamin/Jane Elizabeth   Gardener
19 Mar 1893 Reeds Mabel William/Jane   Carman
21 May 1888 Reeds May Ethel (private) William/Jane   Labourer
6 Nov 1870 Reeds Thomas Seymour Benjamin/Jane Elizabeth   Labourer
2 Oct 1870 Reeds Walter William/Sarah   Butcher
5 May 1861 Reeds William William/Sarah   Butcher
5 Oct 1884 Reeds Wm Benjamin Benjamin/Annie   Groom
27 Nov 1859 Reeks John Richard John/Sarah   Gardener
16 Feb 1913 Reeve Frederick George (born 1 Nov 1913) George Thomas/Alice May 3 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell Gardener
7 May 1882 Reeve George Thomas Henry George/Emma   Labourer
1 Dec 1861 Reeve James William/Ann   Labourer
28 Nov 1858 Reeve Mary William/Ann   Labourer
07 Jun 1931 Reeve Michael (born 10 Apr 1931) Wilfred/Martha Inglesant, 16, Corbet Rpad, Ewell Clerk
2 Sep 1866 Reeve Charlotte William/Ann   Labourer
3 Feb 1867 Reeves Ada Constance George/Ann   Labourer
28 Sep 1890 Reeves Alfred William Wm Edward/Mary   Labourer
12 May 1842 Reeves Amy George/Sarah   Labourer
23 Feb 1851 Reeves Ann George/Sarah   Labourer
5 Mar 1871 Reeves Ann George/Ann   Policeman
3 Mar 1888 Reeves Charles (private) Charlotte   (blank)
30 Aug 1846 Reeves Charlotte George/Sarah   Labourer
29 Mar 1840 Reeves Eliza George/Sarah   Labourer
31 Aug 1851 Reeves Eliza William/Ann   Labourer
28 Aug 1853 Reeves Elizabeth William/Anne   Labourer
26 Aug 1880 Reeves Elizabeth Geo/Emma   Gardener
27 Jul 1856 Reeves Henry George William/Ann   Labourer
1 Nov 1874 Reeves Katie Annie Sarah   Dressmaker
6 Dec 1863 Reeves Richard William/Ann   Labourer
29 Apr 1855 Reeves Sarah George/Sarah   Labourer
30 Apr 1848 Reeves Sarah Ann William/Ann   Labourer
25 Sep 1854 Reeves Thomas Charles William/Ann   Labourer
2 Jul 1865 Reeves William Thomas William/Ann   Labourer
6 May 1888 Reeves Wm Frederick Henry George/Emma   Labourer
21 Apr 1895 Reeves-Smith Olive Harry/Clara Gertrude Hill Cottage, Ewell Actor
5 May 1878 Reffold Alice Rose Ross William/Alice   Gardener
3 Dec 1876 Reffold Fredk Wm Ross William/Alice   Gardener
09 Mar 1920 Reggey Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1895 Reichardt Francis Noel Ernest Noel/Mary Jessie Elizabeth   Medical Practioner
12 Jan 1898 Reichardt Joyce Cecil Noel Ernest Noel/Mary Jessie Elizabeth   Doctor of Medicine
19 Jan 1894 Reichardt Madeline Cynthia Noel Ernest Noel/Mary Jessie Elizabeth   Medical Practioner
26 Mar 1845 Reid Henry Valentine Rae John Rae/Maria Louisa   Baronet
18 Sep 1841 Reid John Rae Sir John Rae/Maria Louisa   Baronet
27 Sep 1843 Reid Louisa Elizabeth Rae John Rae/Maria Louisa   Baronet
29 Feb 1852 Remnant Alfred George/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Nov 1887 Remnant Alice Harriett Jesse/Rose Emily   Gardener
1 Sep 1859 Remnant Ann John/Ann   Gardener
16 Feb 1844 Remnant Caroline John/Ann   Labourer
29 Nov 1846 Remnant Caroline George/Mary Ann   Labourer
31 Aug 1851 Remnant Charles John/Ann   Gardener
30 Mar 1845 Remnant Elizabeth John/Ann   Labourer
26 Nov 1854 Remnant Elizabeth George/Mary Ann   Labourer
28 Nov 1847 Remnant Ellen John/Ann   Labourer
4 Mar 1894 Remnant Elsie May Jesse/Rose Emily   Gardener
29 Apr 1849 Remnant Emma George/Mary Ann   Labourer
26 Apr 1857 Remnant George Amelia    
3 Jan 1841 Remnant George John/Anne   Labourer
27 Mar 1842 Remnant Hannah John/Ann   Labourer
29 Jul 1849 Remnant Harry John/Ann   Servant
7 Feb 1886 Remnant Henry John Frederick Jesse/Rose Emily   Gardener
6 Dec 1891 Remnant Herbert Astley Jesse/Rose Emily   Gardener
30 Oct 1853 Remnant Jesse John/Ann   Labourer
1 Nov 1846 Remnant John John/Ann   Labourer
2 Feb 1896 Remnant John Reuben Jesse/Rose Emily   Gardener
1 Jun 1884 Remnant Louisa Rose Jesse/Rose Emily   Gardener
28 Apr 1844 Remnant Mary Ann George/Mary Anne   Labourer
2 Feb 1890 Remnant Nellie Emily Jesse/Rose Emily   Gardener
27 Jul 1856 Remnant Ruth John/Ann   Gardener
31 Oct 1841 Remnant William George/Mary Ann   Labourer
19 Jul 1902 Rendall Amy Charles/Sarah Cuddington Builder
18 Jan 1902 Rendall Anthony Percy/Edith Grove Cottage Doctor of Medicine
8 May 1853 Rendell Caroline James/Mary Tulse Hill Spice Merchant
25 Jul 1858 Rendell Lizzie James/Mary   Merchant
14 May 1901 Renolds Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Dec 1868 Revell Ada Samuel/Alice   Painter
3 Apr 1881 Revell Alfred James Samuel/Alice   Painter
19 Jul 1896 Revell Alice (see Alice PARSONS)    
6 Apr 1879 Revell Charlotte Samuel/Alice   Painter
5 Aug 1877 Revell Eva Samuel/Alice   Painter
3 Mar 1872 Revell Florence Samuel/Alice   Painter
25 Apr 1875 Revell Hannah Samuel/Alice   Painter
15 Oct 1873 Revell Harriet Elizabeth Samuel/Alice   Painter
3 Oct 1875 Revell Julia (aged 5 years) Samuel/Alice   Painter
18 Aug 1886 Revell Richard Ascot Samuel/Alice   Painter
25 Apr 1875 Revell William Catling Samuel/Alice   Painter
6 Oct 1867 Revill Alice Eleanor Samuel/Alice   Painter
7 Oct 1883 Revill Charles Samuel/Alice   Painter
16 Jul 1911 Reynolds Alfred Frank Ada Ewell Domestic servant
9 Jun 1898 Reynolds Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Reynolds Charles   Kensington & Chelsea School  
22 Apr 1903 Reynolds Fanny   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Feb 1927 Reynolds John Raymond (born 07 Dec 1926) Frederick Charles John/Ruth The Homestead, Heatherside Road, Ewell Tailoring Instructor
21 Apr 1929 Reynolds Lilian Margaret (born 28 Feb 1929) Harry William/Maggie 325, Hook Road, Epsom Labourer
10 Aug 1917 Reynolds Peggy Gascoyne (born 21 May 1917) Walter John/Alice 20, Chessington Road, Ewell Cpt. A.S.C., M.T.
02 Apr 1933 Reynolds William John (born 25 Feb 1933) Harry William/Maggie 107, West Street, Ewell Motor Lorry Driver
25 Feb 1855 Rhodes Thomas Reuben/Mary   Gardener
31 May 1931 Ribbons Oscar Albert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
28 Oct 1855 Ricbridge Eliza Henry/Eliza   Carman
7 Aug 1864 Rice Ann George/Elizabeth (SHERWOOD)   Gardener
4 Jan 1863 Rice Georgina George/Elizabeth (SHEARMAN)   Servant
12 Mar 1914 Rice Rose Rosina Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Oct 1930 Richard Muriel (born 03 Aug 1920) Muriel Banstead Residential School  
26 Nov 1930 Richard Muriel (born 03 Aug 1920) Muriel Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
6 Jan 1867 Richards Ada Mary John/Eliza Cuddington Labourer
6 Jan 1867 Richards Alfred Richard George Richard/Harriet Maria   Labourer
5 Mar 1871 Richards Anne Elizabeth George/Eliza   Greengrocer
6 Jul 1890 Richards Bertha Emily Emily   Single woman
1 Apr 1888 Richards Edith Emily Harriet Louisa   (blank)
1 Oct 1865 Richards Eleanor Jane John Richard/Eliza   Labourer
3 Dec 1876 Richards Elizabeth Harriet   Widow
7 Jun 1868 Richards Emily George/Harriett   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Richards Emily Maud   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 May 1876 Richards Ernest Harry Henry Thomas/Emma   Labourer
05 Nov 1916 Richards Frances Craig (born 2 Sep 1916) Alfred Thomas/Alice Margaret The Cave Tea Rooms, Ewell Manager of the Cave Tea Rooms
1 May 1870 Richards George George/Harriet Maria   Carrier
03 Apr 1904 Richards Gwendoline Alice Ernest Harry/Alice Beckenham Horse keeper
1 Oct 1865 Richards Harriet Louisa George/Harriet   Labourer
07 Apr 1901 Richards Henry John John Thomas/Annie Ewell Labourer
21 Aug 1842 Richards Henry Thomas Jane   Widow of a Labourer
04 May 1919 Richards John Conway (born 02 Jan 1919) Alfred Thomas/Alice Margaret The Cave Tea Rooms, Ewell Instructor of Bootmaking
3 May 1874 Richards John Samuel John/Eliza   Labourer (late in Army)
1 May 1864 Richards John Thomas George/Harriet Maria   Labourer
7 Sep 1890 Richards Louisa Rose Harriet Louisa   Single woman
12 May 1908 Richards Mabel Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 May 1912 Richards Philip Conway (born 12 Apr 1912) Alfred Thomas/Alice Margaret) High St, Ewell Manager, ..? Cane? Tea Rooms
3 Mar 1872 Richards Sarah Jane George/Fanny Maria   Carman
4 Oct 1868 Richards Selina John/Eliza   Greengrocer
1 Feb 1863 Richards William George George/Harriet Maria Cuddington Labourer
06 Oct 1901 Richards William John William George/Elizabeth Ewell Labourer
04 Mar 1912 Richards William John Havelar   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Sep 1927 Richards Joan Elizabeth (born 11 May 1927) Edgar Albert/Jessie Elizabeth 1, Woods Cottages, Worcester Park Silversmith
04 May 1928 Richards Lilian Mary Emily   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
01 Sep 1905 Richardson Alfred Alfred/Annie Maud West Ewell Attendant
13 Mar 1922 Richardson Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Aug 1905 Richardson Elsie Maud Alfred/Annie Maud West Ewell Attendant
27 Feb 1918 Richardson Eveline Grace (born 29 Sep 1917) Alfred/Annie Maud Homestead Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Hospital Orderly
27 Feb 1918 Richardson Frederick Robert (born 28 Sep 1913) Alfred/Annie Maud Homestead Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Hospital Orderly
27 Feb 1918 Richardson Hilda Winifred (born 31 Jul 1907) Alfred/Annie Maud Homestead Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Hospital Orderly
11 Mar 1931 Adult Richardson James (born 21 Jul 1916) Alfred James/Mary The Castle, Church Street, Ewell Underwriter
29 May 1921 Richardson Joyce Mary (born 20 Apr 1921) Charles Edward/Edith Mary Pit House Cottage, Reigate Road, Ewell Groom
9 Jun 1898 Ricketts Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Dec 1915 Rickwood Donald (born 20/5/1911) James/Harriett 1, Woodley Terrace, Ewell Painter
7 Jun 1874 Ridge Reginald George John/Emily   Grocer
5 Nov 1871 Ridgewell Alfred George/Jane   Carman
2 Jan 1876 Ridgewell Alice George/Jane   Carrier
7 Apr 1878 Ridgewell Annie George/Jane   Carman
6 Apr 1873 Ridgewell Emily George/Jane   Carman
3 May 1874 Ridgewell William George/Jane   Labourer
3 Apr 1870 Ridgwell Jane George/Jane   Carrier
12 Jun 1848 Ridley Mary Ann John/Mary Ann   Labourer
18 Sep 1904 Ridstone George Henry George Septimus/Eleanor May Maidstone Grocer
6 Sep 1840 Riggs Ellen Joseph/Harriett   Labourer
10 Jul 1842 Riggs Louisa Joseph/Harriett   Labourer
8 Jul 1844 Riggs Louisa Harriet Joseph/Harriet   Butcher
12 Mar 1914 Rimsens? Charles Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Jun 1912 Ringer Clifford George Edgar (born 6 Apr 1912) George Clifford/Alice Elizabeth Kingston Rd, Leatherhead Chauffeur
28 Apr 1902 Riorden Joseph   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Oct 1852 Risbridge Mary Ann Henry/Eliza   Labourer
19 Apr 1903 Risbridger Ella May Isaac Henry/Bethsheba Ewell Tea Merchant
4 Aug 1861 Risbridger George Henry/Eliza   Carter
28 Feb 1858 Risbridger Isaac Henry Henry/Eliza   Labourer
6 May 1866 Risbridger Rosetta Henry/Eliza   Miller
6 Mar 1864 Risbridger William Nelson Henry/Eliza   Carman
12 May 1908 Rivett Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Rivett Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
05 Nov 1911 Rix Dorothy Lilian (born 28 Jun 1904) Henry Mendham/Lilian Mary West Ewell Draper
05 Nov 1911 Rix Margery Mendham (born 28 Aug 1907) Henry Mendham/Lilian Mary West Ewell Draper
12 Mar 1914 Rixon? Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Jun 1929 Robb Pauline May (born 25 Feb 1929) Donald Harwar/Florence Lilian Crantock, St. James Avenue, Ewell Produce Broker
19 Feb 1918 Roberts Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Jul 1877 Roberts James Joseph Joseph/Eliz. Southwark Contractor's Foreman
18 Oct 1924 Roberts Jean Nellie (born 03 Sep 1924) Aubrey Stephen/Nellie Tabor Beechfield, Cuddington  
28 Apr 1844 Robertson Edward James/Mary Anne   Gardener
27 May 1849 Robertson George James/Mary Ann   Servant
26 Sep 1847 Robertson John James/Mary Ann   Servant
25 Dec 1845 Robertson Mary Ann James/Mary Ann   Servant
06 Jan 1907 Robertson Mildred Olive Archibald John/Elizabeth West Ewell Asylum Attendant
6 Aug 1865 Robinson Agnes Isaac/Elizabeth   Bailiff
5 May 1872 Robinson Alice Isaac/Elizabeth   Bailiff
1 Nov 1874 Robinson Charles Isaac Isaac/Elizabeth   Bailiff
18 May 1930 Robinson Christopher Elgar Kemp (born 24 Apr 1930) Edward Stanley Kemp/Lesley Rose Glen Murray, The Headway, Ewell Civil Servant
1 Nov 1885 Robinson Edith Maria? William/Anne Eliza   Labourer
12 May 1897 Robinson Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Oct 1862 Robinson George Isaac/Elizabeth   Bailiff
3 Feb 1867 Robinson Iley Robinson Isaac/Elizabeth   Bailiff
20 May 1900 Robinson Jane Eliza   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Feb 1863 Robinson William James William/Martha Ann   Engine Driver
04 Jun 1922 Robinson Alfred Walter (born 25 Feb 1922) William/Florence Jane 121, Upper Lewes Road, Brighton, Sussex Diamond Polisher
10 Mar 1918 Robinson Broom Lucy Ethel (born 13 Oct 1917) Maud Violet Heatherside Rd, West Ewell  
24 May 1843 Robus John Goddard (born 18 July 1820) Jesse/Mary Ann Epsom Pilot in the East India Co.
13 May 1907 Roche George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1913 Rodda William George William Henry/Agnes Rosa Rosebery Terrace, West Ewell Fitter's mate
17 Nov 1929 Rodie Edward (born 08 Apr 1929)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 May 1919 Rodway Winifred Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Dec 1930 Roebuck Geoffrey Wreford (born 08 Oct 1930) Richard Cecil/Blanch Tracey Hesslewell, Hessle Grove, Ewell Advertising Consultant
07 Jul 1912 Roff William Alfred (born 29 May 1912) George/Ada The Cottage, Ewell House, Ewell Gardener
7 Nov 1869 Roffey Herbert William/Sarah   Labourer
17 Jan 1866 Rogers Amelia Elizabeth (born 20 May 1845) Robert/Elizabeth Bracknell, Berkshire Auctioneer
1 Oct 1893 Rogers Augustus Richard Moswell William/Edith   Miller
28 Aug 1887 Rogers Edward Wm Edward/Alice Elizabeth   Coachman
02 Dec 1928 Rogers Martin Richard Newsome (born 17 Aug 1928) Richard Burton/Kathleen Ethel Florence Bowden House, Chessington Road, Ewell Engineer
21 Sep 1890 Rogers William Jasper William/Edith   Miller
3 Nov 1878 Rolfe William William/Mary Ann   Labourer
19 Feb 1928 Rollings Elizabeth Mary (born 03 Dec 1927) George Frederick/Nancy Olive The Wheatsheaf Inn, Kingston Road, Ewell Licensed Victualler
20 May 1900 Rollings Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Rollins Annie Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Nov 1876 Romer Kate Lemon Robert/Betty   Barrister
05 Oct 1930 Ronaasen Rosemarie Frances (born 24 Feb 1930) Basil Einar/Evelyn Frances Odine, Cheam Road, Timber Inspector
19 Feb 1899 Roote Edgar Fredk Edgar/Hester   Public House Keeper
20 May 1919 Roper James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1841 Rose Ann Maria Moses Aaron/Maria   Labourer
4 Dec 1892 Rose Percy John John William/Matilda   Gardener
3 Feb 1867 Rose Rosina Thomas/Mary   Labourer
4 Oct 1863 Rose Thomas William Thomas/Mary   Labourer
08 Feb 1905 Ross Mary Ann Lormer McIntosh John/Emma Ewell Upholsterer
13 Jun 1933 Private Baptism Rounce Pamela Rita (born 21 Apr 1933) Herbert Wilfred/Lettice Mary 51, Courtland Drive, Ewell Mental Nurse
18 Jan 1915 Routledge Alfred John (born 22 May 1914) William/Lily 6 Downs View Cottages, Ewell Asylum Attendant
12 Apr 1925 Routledge Audrey Vera (born 08 Nov 1922) William/Lucy 6, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell No Occupation
10 Sep 1916 Routledge Doris Lucy Mary (born 18 Jun 1916) William/Lily 6, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell Asylum Attendant
12 Oct 1913 Routledge Florence Lilian William/Lily Downs View, Ewell Attendant
12 Feb 1922 Routledge Hilda May (born 1921) William/Lilian 6, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell Asylum Attendant
12 Apr 1925 Routledge Joan Pamela (born 8 Nov 1922) William/Lucy 6, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell No Occupation
12 Apr 1925 Routledge Leslie Thomas (born 23 Sep 1919) William/Lucy 6, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell No Occupation
12 Apr 1925 Routledge Margaret Doreen (born 20 Apr 1918) William/Lucy 6, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell No Occupation
10 Jan 1926 Routledge Marjorie Denise (born 12 Nov 1925) William/Lucy 6, Downs View Cottages, West Ewell Retired Male Nurse
11 Jul 1915 Routledge Walter Reginald (born 30/5/1915) William/Lily Downs View Cottages, Ewell Asylum Attendant
12 Oct 1913 Routledge Winifred Maud William/Lily Downs View, Ewell Attendant
16 Jul 1933 Rowe John William (born 05 Jun 1933) Bertram/Rose Esther 20, West Gardens, Ewell Clerk
20 May 1924 Rowe Stanley Howard   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
26 Aug 1928 Rowland Doris Winnifred (born 09 Aug 1928) Archibald/Dorothy Winnifred 6, Heatherside Road, Ewell West Hotel Manager
23 Mar 1882 Rowley Emily Louisa (private) John/Mary (Woodmansterne) Carter
27 Sep 1846 Rowley Henry Francis/Sarah   Labourer
4 Jun 1843 Rowley James Francis/Sarah   Labourer
30 Oct 1859 Rowley Joseph Robert/Phoebe   Licensed Hawker
23 Aug 1840 Rowley Maria Francis/Sarah   Labourer
29 Apr 1849 Rowley Mary Francis/Sarah   Labourer
04 Mar 1912 Rowley William Macey   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jan 1879 Rowly Eliz. Mary John/Mary   Labourer
4 Feb 1877 Rowter Bertie Fredk James Fredk/Eliza Christiana   Watchmaker
5 Dec 1875 Rowter Ernest James James Frederick/Eliza Christiana   Jeweller
14 Sep 1873 Rowter Kate Eliza James/Eliza Christiana   Watchmaker
14 Oct 1928 Roythorne Denys Robert (born 17 Jun 1926) Cyril Charles/Hilda 50, Wakehorst Road, Wandsworth Common Chief Wages Clerk
16 Feb 1930 Rudge Rosie Lilian (born 22 Nov 1929) Amos Ernest/Florence Harriett Barmandi, The Kingsway, Ewell Male Nurse
6 Apr 1890 Ruffle Mabel Ellen Harry Edward/Hannah   Signalman
09 Mar 1920 Rufman Cecilia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Rugg James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Rumens Walter Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Aug 1847 Rumsey Mary Elizabeth George/Caroline   Labourer
03 Oct 1926 Rush Betty Doreen (born 21 Jul 1926) John Samuel James/Annie 3, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Upholsterer
20 May 1924 Rust Daniel Albert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
16 Jul 1911 Ruston Rosemary Karla Samuel Montague/Florence Mary Streatham S.W. Merchant
1 Oct 1876 Rutherford Mary Thomas/Elizabeth Lambeth Engineer
4 Apr 1875 Rutherford William Thomas Thomas/Elizabeth South Lambeth Engineer
21 Apr 1919 Ryecart Lilian Mary (born 02 Feb 1919) Ernest Noel/Florence Alma The Corner House, Ewell Physician
14 May 1916 Ryecart Nigel John (born 4 Apr 1916) Ernest Noel/Florence Alma Dorset House, Ewell Physician
08 Sep 1917 Ryecart Noel Richard (born 25 Jul 1917) Ernest Noel/Florence Alma The Corner House, Ewell Physician
13 May 1907 Rynill Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1899 Sader Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Apr 1923 Sadler Dennis Alfred (born 15 Jan 1922) Robert Alexander/Maud 5, The Highway, Ewell Motor Proprietor
19 May 1918 Sadler Josephine Winifred May (born 17 Feb 1918) Joseph John/Bertha May 8, Kingston Road, Ewell Sergeant in the Bedford Regiment
20 Apr 1919 Sadler Robert Eric (born 11 Mar 1919) Robert Alexander/Maud 9, Kingston Terrace, Ewell Motor Mechanic
7 Feb 1869 Salwey Ella Margaret John/Elizabeth Ann   Clerk in Orders
6 Mar 1870 Salwey Herbert John/ Elizabeth Ann   Clerk in Orders
5 Oct 1873 Salwey Isold Beatrice John/Elizabeth Ann   Clerk in Orders
1 Sep 1867 Salwey John John/Elizabeth   Clerk in Orders
16 Aug 1879 Samuel Florence Charlotte John/Harriet Rebecca   Carman
3 Apr 1881 Samuel Maud Edith Lillian John/Harriet Rebecca   Carman
5 Dec 1875 Samuels Emily Sarah John/Harriet Rebecca   Carrier
7 Oct 1877 Samuels Frances Kate John/Harriett Rebecca   Carman
2 Sep 1883 Samuels Leah Rebecca John/Harriet Rebecca   Carman
17 Dec 1917 Private Baptism Samuelson Kenneth Vivian (born 10 Nov 1917) Vivian Francis/Winifred Ida Viewfield, Bauskal Road, Ewell Captain in the Queens Royal West Surrey Regiment
7 Nov 1875 Samways George Richard Joseph David John Walter/Ellener   Baker
2 Dec 1877 Samways Lily Mary Maud David John Walter/Eleanor Elizabeth   Baker
1 Oct 1865 Sandell Mary Ann Elizabeth Epsom Union  
1915 Sanders Charles Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Nov 1884 Sanders Ellen Jane Edwin/Sarah Jane   Butler
18 Mar 1849 Sanders George James/Sarah   Labourer
25 Aug 1850 Sanders George James/Harriett   Labourer
23 Aug 1925 Sanders Henry George (born 18 Mar 1916) Henry Walter/Jessie Ada 34, College Road, Epsom School Master
16 Oct 1906 Sanders Herbert James (aged 2 yrs) Francis Herbert/Margaret Poole Rd, West Ewell Clerk
23 Aug 1925 Sanders Hilda Ruth (born 08 Dec 1912) Henry Walter/Jessie Ada 34, College Road, Epsom School Master
26 May 1850 Sanders James James/Sarah   Labourer
5 May 1861 Sanders Jane Susanna George/Rachel-Maria   Policeman
31 Jul 1859 Sanders John Henry George/Rachel Maria   Policeman
08 Apr 1917 Sanders Patricia Mary (born 16 Dec 1916) Patrick Donald/Maude Mary Drift Way, Ewell  
6 Jun 1897 Sargeant Elizabeth John Wm/Charlotte Peckham Oilman
20 May 1900 Sargeant George Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 May 1895 Sargent George Edward (Sargent?) John William/Charlotte Peckham Oilman
07 Feb 1932 Sargent Joan (born 14 Jan 1910) Louis/Clare Canny Cottage, Chiseldon, Wilts Commercial Traveller
29 Nov 1857 Saunders Ceta (Daughter) George/Maria   Policeman
21 May 1899 Saunders Hazel Mary George Robert/Mary Urania Belmont in Cheam Certificated Schoolmaster
04 Aug 1929 Saunders John Frederick (born 20 Jun 1929) Frederick/Margaret Sunny Side, Durley Avenue, Cowplain, Nr. Portsmouth Leading Seaman H.M. Navy
20 Apr 1930 Saunders Mary Ellen (born 05 Feb 1930) Joseph/Elizabeth 29, Middle Lane, Epsom Labourer
24 Apr 1848 Saunders Sarah James/Sarah   Labourer
21 Jun 1925 Saunders Vera Alice Georgina (born 09 May 1925) George/Gertrude Amy Small Holdings, North Looe, Ewell Small Holder
21 May 1925 Saunders Violet Sophia Florence K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
09 Mar 1920 Savage Maude Grace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 Feb 1927 Savage Peter (born 31 Oct 1926) Harold/Gladys Beryl High Street, Ewell Fishmonger
07 Feb 1932 Sawyer Barbara (born 12 Jun 1931) Edgar William/Emily Grace 9, West Street, Ewell Tailor
16 Jul 1843 Sawyer Edmond Joseph James/Mary   Stationer
27 Oct 1850 Sawyer Eli Joseph/Eliza   Labourer
25 Dec 1845 Sawyer Harriett Ellen James/Mary   Stationer
09 Mar 1920 Sawyer Lily Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Oct 1841 Sawyer Mary Anne James/Mary   Stationer
13 Mar 1922 Sawyer Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Sep 1853 Sawyer Sarah Anna Joseph/Eliza   Labourer
2 Jul 1897 Sayers Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1898 Scarlett Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Scarlett William Bertram   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Sep 1873 Scheuret Alice John/Mary Ann   Bulter
04 May 1928 Schlieman John Bresney   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Jun 1883 Schmuck Elizabeth Augusta Wilhelmina Louis Wilhelm Alexander/Mary Hannah   Hairdresser
2 Sep 1880 Scoates Martha Ann Jesse/Ann   Labourer
3 Jun 1883 Scot Robert Walter Allen Robert/Emma   Grocer
5 Jun 1864 Scott George Melmoth Thomas/Mary Amelia London Hospital Clerk in Orders
6 May 1860 Scott Marian George/Ann   Gardener
15 May 1904 Scovell Arthur William Frank/Jane Ellen Ewell Grocer's assistant
20 Jul 1902 Scovell Elsie Emily May Frank/Jane Ellen Ewell Grocer's assistant
04 Apr 1909 Scovell Marjorie Ellen Frank/Jane Ellen North View Villas, Ewell Grocer's assistant
20 May 1924 Scowen George Sidney   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 May 1924 Scowen Henry   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
27 Nov 1858 Scragg Emily Caleb/Mary   Labourer
26 Jul 1857 Scragg Maria Caleb/Mary   Labourer
6 Oct 1861 Scragg Sophia Caleb/Mary   Labourer
12 Mar 1914 Seabridge Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 Mar 1931 Seager Anthony Charles Neilson (born 08 Dec 1930) Douglas Charles/Winifred Eva Beverley, Chessington Road West, Ewell Nurseryman
20 May 1924 Seamark George   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
17 Feb 1929 Searl Alan Bryan (born 06 Jan 1929) Arthur/Mabel The Lodge, Tayles Hill, Ewell Master Builder
4 Jul 1880 Searle Alfred Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Sep 1891 Searle Arthur Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
18 Aug 1895 Searle Beatrice Annie Alfred/Mary Ann Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
6 May 1883 Searle Clara May Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
18 Aug 1895 Searle Daisy Isabel Alfred/Mary Ann Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
6 Sep 1891 Searle Florence Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Sep 1891 Searle George Henry Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
17 Aug 1919 Searle Harold Henry (born 17 Jun 1919) William Henry/Ellen Elizabeth 21, Lower West Street, Ewell Labourer
02 Nov 1924 Searle Joyce Helen (born 28 Sep 1924) William Henry/Ellen Elizabeth 21, Lower West Street, Ewell  
6 Sep 1891 Searle Louisa Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
16 Oct 1903 Searle Percy Edwin Alfred/Mary Ann Ewell Labourer
4 Jul 1880 Searle Rose Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
02 Dec 1900 Searle William Henry Alfred/Mary Ann   Labourer
02 Dec 1900 Searle William Henry Alfred/Mary Ann Ewell Labourer
10 Aug 1895 Secretan Reginald Herbert Herbert/Mary   Underwriter
04 May 1905 Sell James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Sell? Jane Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
23 May 1873 Sells Arthur Clement William/Olivia Harrison   School Master
30 Oct 1901 Selmes Archer Herbert/Ellen Elizabeth West Ewell Carter
17 Nov 1929 Selwyn Ronald Aaron Dixie Brown (born 19 Dec 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
12 Apr 1914 Semon Henry William (born 10 Feb 1914) Henry Frederick/Rose Hannah 11 Chessington Rd, Ewell Tinsmith
25 Nov 1849 Setts Emily James/Mary Ann   Miller
5 Feb 1888 Sewell Edith Lilian George Hamlet/Elizabeth   Miller
5 Sep 1880 Seymour Albert William Daniel Joseph/Harriet   Brickmaker
7 Jun 1874 Seymour Ellen Margaret Daniel Joseph/Harriet   Potter
20 May 1900 Seymour Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jun 1883 Seymour Harriet Eliza (private- deceased) Daniel Joseph/Harriet   Brickmaker
24 Feb 1850 Seymour Joseph Joseph/Sarah   Labourer
4 Aug 1861 Seymour Louisa Joseph/Sarah   Brick & Tile Manufacturer
7 Jul 1878 Seymour Robert Thomas Daniel Joseph/Harriet   Brickmaker
27 Feb 1853 Seymour Sarah Jane Joseph/Sarah   Labourer
26 Feb 1854 Shaddock Harriet Lydia James/Harriet   School Master
28 Nov 1847 Shadwick Caleb George Henry/Sarah (STRUDWICK)   Labourer
07 Mar 1910 Shalcraft Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Sharp Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 May 1912 Sharp Roy Richard Samuel William/Harriet 2 Tharp? Rd, Wallington Estate Agent
6 Dec 1863 Sharp William Henry Charles Henry/Eliza   Post Office Inspector
19 Jun 1932 Sharpe Avril Primrose (born 19 Apr 1932) Reginald George/Honor Edith 122, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
09 Apr 1933 Sharpe Derek William (born 20 Jan 1933) William Wilfred/Helen Ford Maplehurst, 73, Heatherside Road, Ewell Dairy Salesman
01 Feb 1919 Sharpe Philip Wilson (born 15 Dec 1918) Philip William Carwithen/Harianne Rosa Herbert Viewfield, Ewell Lieutant Commander in the Royal Navy
18 May 1930 Sharpe Phyllis Dulcie Rose (born 02 Feb 1930) Reginald George/Honor Edith 122, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
03 Jul 1927 Sharpe Regine Daphne May (born 21 May 1927) Reginald George/Honor Edith 14, Shortcroft Cottages, Ewell Labourer
22 Sep 1859 Shave Eliza John/Mary   Servant
2 Dec 1860 Shave Mary Ashton John/Mary   Servant
9 Jun 1875 Shaw Charles Francis Sicklemore Charles Lionel/Louisa Anne   Gentleman
6 Apr 1862 Shaw Emily William Robert/Sarah   Gentleman
5 Feb 1865 Shaw Gertrude William Robert/Sarah   Gentleman
28 Aug 1853 Shaw Jessie William Robert/Sarah   Leather Dresser
16 Jun 1880 Shaw Mary Wilson Chas Lionel/Louisa Anne Cuddington Gent
7 Apr 1867 Shaw Percy Septimus William Robert/Sarah   Gentleman
14 Apr 1883 Shaw Rose Marion Chas Lionel/Louisa Anne Cuddington Merchant
2 Dec 1860 Shaw Sidney William Robert/Sarah   Tanner
04 Mar 1912 Shawyer? Gertrude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Sep 1849 Shearman Caroline Edward/Elizabeth   Sawyer
9 Sep 1848 Shearman Charles Edward/Elizabeth   Sawyer
29 Nov 1846 Shearman Emma Edward/Elizabeth   Sawyer
13 Mar 1922 Shears Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 May 1925 Shears Winifred (born 22 Dec 1911) Jessie Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
22 Apr 1903 Shelburne Henry Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Sheldon Edgar   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Shelton Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Shelton Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea School  
20 Mar 1910 Shelver Annie Herbert/Matilda Plumstead, Kent Coach builder
06 May 1904 Shelvey George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Jun 1908 Shephard Eric Norman Robert Harold/Florence Beatrice Chesterfield Rd, West Ewell Sanitary Engineer
05 Aug 1906 Shephard Harold Leonard Robert Harold/Florence Beatrice Ewell Draughtsman
20 May 1919 Shephard Ivy May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Shephard Samuel   Kensington & Chelsea School  
30 Apr 1921 Shepheard Robert Beaumont (born 27 Mar 1921) Percy Beaumont/Edith Mary Dorset House, Ewell Solicitor
12 Mar 1914 Shepherd Arthur Leonard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1929 Shepherd Aubrey (born 13 Oct 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 Feb 1906 Shepherd Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1929 Shepherd Frank (born 03 Nov 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 May 1900 Shepherd George Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Oct 1849 Shepherd Sarah Elizabeth Richard/Elizabeth (RACKSTRAW)   Professor of Music
14 May 1901 Shepherd Stephen Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Sheppard Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Jun 1925 Sheppard Catherine Beatrice (born 23 Nov 1911) Henry Frederick/Ellen K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell Stone Mason
28 Dec 1856 Sheppard Elizabeth Barkby William Robert Barkby/Mary   Brick & Tile Maker
22 Apr 1903 Sheppard Philip Harford   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Sheppard Thomas James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Apr 1851 Sherman Albert Edward Edward/Elizabeth   Sawyer
4 Apr 1875 Sheurer Thomas Henry (aged 4 years) John/Mary   Bulter
08 May 1923 Sheward Ellen Margaret   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
18 Apr 1897 Shirley Edith Lilian Rebecca James/Edith Emily Caroline   Coachman
05 Mar 1906 Shoesmith Margaret John William/May Helen Ernest Cottages, Kingston Rd, Ewell Miller
20 May 1919 Short Dorothy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jan 1898 Shotten Gladys Catherine Reynolds George Henry/Elizabeth Fanny W. Ewell Labourer
20 Oct 1912 Shouesmith Grace Ethel (born 24 Apr 1912) John William/Mary Helen 12 North View, Ewell Roller man flour mills
08 Nov 1903 Shouesmith Helena John William/Mary Ellen Ewell Miller
27 Aug 1933 Shouesmith John Henry William (born 26 Jun 1933) Reginald Francis/Dorothy Iris Annie 54, Pams Way, Ewell Gardener
15 May 1910 Shouesmith May Elizabeth Alice John William/Mary Helen 12 North View, Ewell Screensman
19 Jul 1908 Shouesmith Reginald Francis John William/Mary Helen North View Villas, Ewell Miller
25 Jul 1858 Showard Eliza William/Mary Ann Cuddington Labourer
5 Aug 1877 Shrimpton Ernest William George/Mary Ann   Butler
7 Apr 1872 Shrimpton Florence Emily George/Mary Ann   Butler
4 Jan 1874 Shrimpton George Alfred George/Mary Ann   Bulter
2 Jul 1897 Shrimpton Joseph   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 May 1848 Shrub George Thomas James/Martha   Blacksmith
26 Apr 1846 Shrubb James Walter William James/Martha   Blacksmith
07 Jul 1929 Shuter Elizabeth Day (born 06 May 1929) Donald Charles/Phyllis Margaret Cranchi, The Headway, Ewell Wholesale Merchant
20 May 1924 Sickenger Frederick   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 May 1924 Sickenger Grace Barbara   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Feb 1918 Silcox James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Silcox John   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 Apr 1903 Silk Benjamin   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Silk Daisy Sophia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Apr 1907 Silley Michael Leeson Percival George/Beatrice Banstead Rd, Ewell Architect
06 Aug 1904 Silley Rosamund Beatrice Percival George/Beatrice Ewell Architect
22 Feb 1906 Silvester Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Mar 1907 Simmon Elsie Frances John/Annie West Ewell Laundry man
10 Apr 1898 Simmonds Alice May Fredk Jas/Annie   Gardener
20 May 1900 Simmonds Charles William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Simmonds Cyril   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Aug 1889 Simmonds Edith Lizzie Thomas james/Lizzie Ada   Coachman
03 Jul 1904 Simmonds Elizabeth Charlotte Frederick James/Annie Ewell Gardener
3 Jan 1864 Simmonds Ellen Rachael Richard/Alice Alithea   Labourer
12 Feb 1905 Simmonds Florence Edith William/Annie West Ewell Labourer
05 Aug 1900 Simmonds Frederick Thomas James/Elizabeth   Gardener
3 Jul 1887 Simmonds Harold Louis/Louisa   Labourer
09 Mar 1920 Simmonds Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Oct 1865 Simmonds Henry Richard Richard/Alice Alithea   Labourer
4 Dec 1887 Simmonds Jessie Victoria James/Elizabeth Ada   Coachman
07 Oct 1900 Simmonds John Leonard Frederick James/Annie   Gardener
14 May 1901 Simmonds Kate   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 May 1848 Simmonds Mary Ann Luke/Jane   Labourer
25 Apr 1899 Simmonds Mary Ann   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jun 1895 Simmonds Reginald Theodore Victor James Thomas James/Elizabeth Ann   Gardener
27 Feb 1917 Simmonds Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 May 1841 Simmonds William William/Ann Elizabeth   Labourer
3 Oct 1880 Simmonds Wm John Richard/Alice   Cowman
20 May 1900 Simmons Annie Frances   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Jan 1856 Simmons Benjamin Charles/Charlotte   Labourer
09 Sep 1900 Simmons Charles Frederick William/Annie W. Ewell Carter
21 Oct 1900 Simmons David Reginald David/Ellen   Coachman
09 Aug 1903 Simmons Doris Mabel William/Annie Ewell Carman
7 Aug 1898 Simmons Dorothy Ellen David/Ellen   Coachman
04 Sep 1921 Simmons Victor Harry (born 27 Jun 1921) Harry/Hilda Frances The Eight Bells, Kingston Road, Ewell Grocer
1915 Simpkins Edwin Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Simpson Chas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1898 Simpson Clara   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Simpson George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Simpson William Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
23 Oct 1932 Sims Brenda Valerie (born 30 Jul 1932) Harold Steib/Mildred Kathleen 16, Courtlands Drive, Ewell Orchestrator
13 May 1907 Sims Gladys   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Jan 1915 Sims Violet Ellen (born 27 Sep 1914) Charles Edward/Ellen Elizabeth West St, Ewell Milkman
24 Nov 1844 Singleton George Joseph Joseph/Mary   Gardener
04 Mar 1912 Sjoberg Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Sjoberg Duncan   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Sjoberg Elizabeth Graham   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Sjoberg Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Sep 1898 Skate Ethel May Frank/Joan   Labourer
21 Jul 1901 Skates Arthur Richard (born 18/6/1901) Frank/Joan Ewell Farm labourer
16 Nov 1902 Skates Frank Robert Frank/Joan Longdown Farm, Ewell Carter
19 Apr 1914 Skates Gertrude Maud (born 13 Dec 1913) Frank/Joan Longdown Cottages, Ewell Carman
22 Jan 1905 Skates Gladys Joan Frank/Joan Ewell Labourer
02 Jun 1912 Skates Leonard George (born 9 Apr 1912) Frank/Joan Lime Kiln Cottages, Ewell Carter
05 Apr 1908 Skates Percy David Frank/Joan Longdown Cottages, Ewell Carman
06 Nov 1910 Skates William John Frank/Joan Longdown Cottages, Ewell Carter
7 Feb 1897 Skeats Phoebe Alice Frank/Joan   Carter
4 Dec 1888 Skelton Minnie Mary Ann Henry/Charlotte   Labourer
20 May 1919 Skelton Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Aug 1854 Skevington Charles Harvey Samuel/Ann   Servant
30 Nov 1856 Skevington Emily Jane Samuel/Anne   Servant
29 Aug 1852 Skevington George Edward Samuel/Ann   Servant
29 Oct 1848 Skevington James Edmund Samuel Richardson/Ann   Servant
29 Oct 1848 Skevington Louisa Anne Samuel Richardson/Ann   Servant
25 Aug 1850 Skevington William Henry Samuel/Ann   Servant
05 May 1918 Skilton Annie Doris May (born 25 Dec 1917) George/Alice Summerstown, Tooting, London Carpenter
18 Jan 1914 Skilton Eric James James Alfred/Alice Gibraltar, Ewell Farm labourer
01 Aug 1920 Skilton Lilian (born 12 Jun 1920) George Frederick Williams/Alice Annie Gertrude 13, Sommerstown, Tooting Carpenter
12 Mar 1914 Skilton Nellie Pretoria   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Jun 1906 Skilton Winifred Edna May George/Alice Orchard Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Carpenter
06 Jun 1926 Skinner Hazel Elizabeth (born 17 Apr 1926) Alfred Joseph/Ruby Blanche Windyridge, West Gardens, Ewell Corrector of Press
23 Mar 1904 Skinner Norah Mary Andrew/Florence Cuddington Manufacturer's Agent
26 Feb 1860 Skinner William Joseph William Joseph/Mary Ann   Labourer
13 Jan 1901 Skuce Lilian Maud George/Annie West Ewell General Labourer
2 Jul 1865 Skyes Fanny Henry/Ann   Labourer
25 Apr 1899 Slade Ada   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1897 Slade Beatrice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Apr 1887 Slater Joseph Thomas Joseph/Susannah   Gardener
1 Nov 1886 Slater Muriel (private) Ada   (blank)
11 Jun 1922 Slattery Jack Maynard (born 12 Apr 1922) John Joseph/Bessie Alice Tavistock, Heatherside Road, Ewell Male Nurse
29 Mar 1925 Slaughter Helen Louise (born 29 May 1904) Robert/Amy 18, Meadow Walk, Ewell Cab Driver
27 Feb 1917 Slaughter Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Nov 1844 Sleemaker Emily John/Mary Ann   Tailor
26 Oct 1851 Sleemaker John Henry John/Mary Anne   Tailor
29 Aug 1847 Sleemaker Priscilla John/Mary Ann   Tailor
30 Sep 1855 Sleevemaker Alfred Joseph John/Mary Ann   Tailor
27 Jan 1850 Slemaker Amy Elizabeth John/Mary Ann   Tailor
29 Jan 1843 Smallpiece Sarah James/Jane   Miller
12 Dec 1841 Smallpiece William James/Jane   Miller
28 Apr 1902 Smith Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Smith Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Smith Albert Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Jun 1888 Smith Albert Victor Cannan? Benjamin Richard Cannan?/Sarah Ann Elizabeth   Butler
27 Dec 1846 Smith Albert William Henry/Mary   Labourer
6 Jun 1897 Smith Alfred Jesse Joseph Alfred/Charlotte Elizabeth Harlesden Groom
29 Apr 1849 Smith Alice Henry/Mary   Labourer
14 Aug 1898 Smith Alice Maud Richard/Leah   Labourer
5 Jan 1862 Smith Annie Henry/Mary   Labourer
20 Jul 1890 Smith Annie Annie   Single woman
31 May 1892 Smith Annie (private) Job/Emily Bristol Hawker
4 May 1890 Smith Arthur Hemmings Benjamin Richard Cannan?/Sarah Ann Elizabeth   Butler
03 Nov 1907 Smith Bertha Emily George/Mary Ann 9 Kingston Terrace, Ewell Labourer
08 Apr 1900 Smith Bertie Richard/Leah W. Ewell Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Smith Bertram   Kensington & Chelsea School  
29 Sep 1850 Smith Charles James/Phoebe   Whitesmith
2 Jan 1870 Smith Charles WilliamHarriet   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Smith Charles   Kensington & Chelsea School  
7 Jun 1863 Smith Charlotte Mary Thomas/Mary   Labourer
27 Dec 1868 Smith Clara Richard/Margaret   Labourer
6 May 1877 Smith Clara (age 3) Wm/Sarah   Labourer
28 Jul 1844 Smith David David/Mary   Malster
7 Apr 1861 Smith David James/Phoebe   Smith
18 Feb 1895 Smith Dorothy Dryden Charles/Annie Constance W. Ewell Electrician
12 Oct 1912 Smith Dorothy Winifred Metcalf Albert/Minnie Dora Somersley, West Ewell Stockbroker
07 Dec 1902 Smith Edith Alice Charles Henry/Ellen Barnes Railway signalman
3 Feb 1889 Smith Edith Elizabeth John/Mary Maria Banstead Labourer
4 Nov 1877 Smith Edith Mary Ann Charles/Eliza Mary   Carpenter
09 Mar 1920 Smith Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1843 Smith Eliza Elizabeth Ides/Sarah   Carpenter
18 Aug 1863 Smith Elizabeth William/Harriet   Labourer
01 May 1904 Smith Ellen Louise Charles Henry/Ellen Ashford Railway porter
03 Sep 1905 Smith Elsie Charles Henry/Helen Ashford, Middlesex Railway porter
13 Mar 1922 Smith Elsie Helena   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Feb 1876 Smith Ernest Elizabeth Hannah   Single Woman
01 July 1900 Smith Esther Dorothy William Samuel/Esther   Labourer
01 Feb 1920 Smith Eugenia Iris (born 11 Dec 1919) Percy George/Eva Eugenia 2, Ewell Terrace, High Street, Ewell Gas Stoker
11 Feb 1906 Smith Florence Emily Richard/Leah Ewell Labourer
04 May 1928 Smith Frank Burton   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
28 Jul 1870 Smith George John/Margaret   Labourer
9 Sep 1894 Smith George Richard/Leah   Labourer
27 Feb 1848 Smith George Dowling William/Ann   Carpenter
04 Jan 1914 Smith Gladys Maud Frank Shirley/Alice Maud 16 North View Villas, Ewell Dairyman
30 Jul 1848 Smith Hariet Elizabeth John/Harriett   Labourer
3 Mar 1872 Smith Harriet Elizabeth William/Harriet   Labourer
09 Mar 1920 Smith Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
06 May 1904 Smith Herbert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Smith Hilda   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Aug 1897 Smith Hilda Daisy George Henry/Annie   Labourer
7 Jul 1861 Smith James Thomas/Mary   Labourer
29 Jun 1851 Smith James Edwin William/Anne   Carpenter
12 Oct 1854 Smith James Thomas Robert Barclay/Jane   Bailiff
24 May 1925 Smith Janet Mary (born 06 Apr 1925) Douglas George William Theodore/Florence Amie Mary Emily K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell Assistant Superintendent
7 Apr 1861 Smith John James/Phoebe   Smith
16 Jul 1933 Smith John Frederick George (born 30 Jun 1933) George Frederick/Ethel Maud The Cottage, Ewell Grove, Cheam Road, Ewell Gardener
19 Sep 1841 Smith John Thomas William/Ann   Carpenter
3 Jul 1881 Smith John Thomas Fox Charlotte Mary   Spinster
16 Jan 1869 Smith John William William/Harriet   Labourer
4 Jul 1880 Smith Julia May Solomon/Elizabeth   Railway Porter
04 Mar 1912 Smith Kathleen Beatrice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1898 Smith Lucy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Feb 1864 Smith Mary Henry/Harriet   Labourer
21 Nov 1864 Smith Mary Ann William/Harriet   Labourer
14 Jun 1843 Smith Mary Rebecca Henry/Mary   Labourer
27 Aug 1843 Smith Mary Rebecca Henry/Mary   Labourer
12 Oct 1912 Smith Miles Metcalf Albert/Minnie Dora Somersley, West Ewell Stockbroker
07 Oct 1923 Smith Norman Douglas Douglas George William Theodore/Florence Amie Mary Emily Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell Assistant Superintendent
14 Dec 1930 Smith Norman Peter (born 30 Aug 1930) Norman Tapley/Ella Belle Edna 24, Limecroft Close, Ewell Clerk
08 May 1923 Smith Olga Irene   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
07 Sep 1902 Smith Percy Robert William Samuel/Esther Ewell Labourer
18 Dec 1892 Smith Richard Richard/Leah W. Ewell Labourer
6 Apr 1862 Smith Rosanna William/Harriet   Labourer
24 Feb 1879 Smith Rose Geo Samuel/Sarah Ann   House Decorator
12 Jun 1904 Smith Rose Anna Richard/Leah West Ewell Labourer
09 Mar 1920 Smith Sidney Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1900 Smith Stephen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Aug 1853 Smith Susanna James/Harriett   Railway Clerk
20 May 1900 Smith Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Nov 1920 Smith Violet Marion (born 28 Sep 1920) Amos Henry/Marion Nonsuch Farm Cottages, Ewell Farm labourer
7 Oct 1866 Smith William William/Harriett   Labourer
13 Sep 1896 Smith William Richard/Leah   Labourer
27 Feb 1859 Smith William Richard Richard/Ann   Labourer
5 Mar 1882 Smith William Thos Annie   Single Woman
3 Mar 1895 Smith Winifred Marjorie Geo. Henry/Annie Harriet   Journeyman Butcher
6 May 1877 Smith Wm Henry Wm/Sarah   Labourer
2 Jul 1893 Smither Edit Mary Edward/Christiana   Baker
19 May 1895 Smithers Edward William Edward/Christiana   Baker's man
7 Nov 1869 Smithers Ellen James Richard/Susan   Labourer
25 Jul 1852 Smithers George Elijah/Anne   Brickmaker
04 Mar 1912 Smithers George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Oct 1854 Smithers William Elijah Elijah/Ann   Labourer
1 Oct 1887 Snape Lydia Morley Martin James Morley/Lydia Jane   Clerk
26 Jan 1883 Snape Margaret Sarah Clay (private) James Morley/Lydia Jane   Commercial Clerk
25 Jul 1847 Snatt Henry John/Henrietta Harness Maker
02 Nov 1919 Sneesby Joan Mary (born 22 Sep 1919) Herbert/Gertrude Mary 10, Oakdale Road, Ewell, Storesman
5 Nov 1882 Snell Alfred Charles Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
02 Aug 1931 Snell Anthony John Edmund (born 27 Mar 1931) Walter John/Ethel Sarah 49, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Motor Fitter
5 Aug 1888 Snell Arthur Frank Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Bricklayer's Labourer
19 Jul 1889 Snell Edward Horace Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
1 Apr 1877 Snell Elizabeth Rosanna Josiah/Eliz.Ann   Labourer
3 Sep 1854 Snell Ellen Mary William Henry/Mary Ann   Gentleman
7 Nov 1880 Snell Emily Rachel Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
4 Jun 1893 Snell Ethel May Annie   Single woman. Laundress
7 Dec 1884 Snell Frederick James Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
4 Jul 1886 Snell George Albert Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
6 Jun 1897 Snell George John Elizabeth Rosanna   Single woman
3 Nov 1872 Snell John Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
07 Mar 1915 Snell John Alfred (born 18 Jun 1912) Martha Ernest Cottages, Ewell  
29 Oct 1843 Snell Josiah John/Elizabeth   Labourer
6 Jun 1875 Snell Josiah Thomas Josiah/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
5 Jul 1891 Snell Martha Elizabeth Ann   Widow
21 Jun 1840 Snell Roseanna John/Elizabeth   Labourer
1 Dec 1878 Snell William Henry Josiah/Elizabeth   Labourer
09 Apr 1922 Snelling Dorothy (born 30 Jan 1922) John William/Sarah Louise Nowhere Cottage, Ruxley Lane, Ewell Farm labourer
27 Jun 1847 Snelling Emily Henry/Maria   Labourer
19 Jan 1896 Snelling (to be know as Percy Ewell) Percy Ewell Sarah Jane known as Kate   Single woman
2 Jul 1897 Snook Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Apr 1899 Snook George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Feb 1893 Snow Lilian Mabel Thomas/Phoebe   Engine Driver
04 Mar 1912 Snowden Ethel Amy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Snowdon May Rosetta   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Snowdon Rachel Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Snowshall William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Snozwell Francis Annie   Kensington & Chelsea School  
3 Aug1862 Soames Harriet Alfred/Elizabeth (BEAMS)   Labourer
30 Oct 1887 Soanes Gertrude Queenie James/Maria   Hurdle maker
04 Apr 1920 Somerville Keith James (born 26 Jan 1920) Thomas/Ellen Selina Maplehurst, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Civil Servant
23 Jul 1916 Somerville Thomas Victor (born 8 Mar 1916) Thomas/Ellen Selina Maplehurst, Heatherside Road, West Ewell Clerk
1 Feb 1885 South Albert Edward Sidney Geo/Emily   Gen Dealer
05 Jul 1908 South Alfred Arthur William William Sidney George/Florence Lylian Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
12 Feb 1933 South Beryl Olwyn (born 29 Dec 1932) Alfred/Phyllis 12, West Street, Ewell Labourer
09 Nov 1915 South Doris Lydia (born 7 Oct 1915) William/Florence Lydia 6, Kingston Terraces, Ewell Hospital Orderly
5 Jun 1887 South Edith Emily Sydney George/Emily   General Dealer
4 Feb 1883 South Ernest Sydney Sydney George/Emily   General Dealer
01 Oct 1911 South Ernest Sydney Ernest Sydney/Charlotte Dora 4 Meadow Walk, Ewell Carpenter
3 Oct 1880 South Florence Ada Sidney Geo/Emily   General Dealer
7 Sep 1890 South George Edgar Charles Sydney George/Emily   General Dealer
19 Jul 1932 South June (born 30 Jun 1932) Gladys 12, Kingston Road, Ewell  
20 Aug 1916 South Kenneth Edward John (born 5 Jul 1916) Albert Edward/Edith Elsey Sycamore Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Gardener
18 Jul 1896 South Percy Frederick (private) Sidney George/Emily   General Dealer
4 May 1879 South Wm Sydney Geo Sydney Geo/Emily   Gen. Dealer
01 Feb 1922 Private Received 19 Jul 1932 South Harold (born 16 Jan 1922) William Sydney George/Florence Lydia 6, Kingston Terrace, Ewell Fishmonger
20 May 1919 Southam William Reg   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Sep 1849 Southgate Charlotte William/Elizabeth Westminster Green Grocer
12 Apr 1931 Sparks Winifred Irene (born 09 Nov 1915) Eva Kensington, Chelsea & Marylebone Schools, Ewell  
19 Mar 1916 Sparrow Albert Edward (born 4 Feb 1916) Henry/Jessie Mill Lane, Ewell Labourer
16 Oct 1892 Sparrow Albert George William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
16 May 1920 Sparrow Alexander Wilfred Wright Wilfred/Grace King Lower West Street, Ewell Carman
3 Jun 1877 Sparrow Alice Marion Stephen/Martha   Labourer
7 Dec 1873 Sparrow Amelia Elanor Amy Henry/Mary Ann   Labourer
01 July 1900 Sparrow Annie Florence William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
15 Jul 1894 Sparrow Arthur Wm Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
4 May 1884 Sparrow Bertram Wm Henry/Mary Ann Orton   Labourer
29 Oct 1843 Sparrow Charles Stephen/Harriet   Labourer
4 Jun 1865 Sparrow Charles Stephen/Harriet   Labourer
1 Dec 1872 Sparrow Charles Thomas John Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
13 Feb 1927 Sparrow Clifford Roland (born 12 Jan 1927) Bertram/Clara 3, Ewhurst Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Bricklyard Labourer
3 Jan 1892 Sparrow Daisy Winfold Martha   Single woman, widow
28 May 1933 Sparrow Deirdre Berta (born 25 Jan 1926) Herbert/Elizabeth 4, The Mount, Ewell Civil Servant
10 Jul 1921 Sparrow Eileen Joyce (born 21 May 1921) Bertram/Clara 3, Ewhurst Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Labourer
6 Feb 1898 Sparrow Eleanor William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
7 Mar 1869 Sparrow Eliza Stephen/Harriet   Labourer
5 Mar 1871 Sparrow Eliza John Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
6 Apr 1879 Sparrow Elizabeth Hodgson Elizabeth   Widow
18 May 1924 Sparrow Esbon Albert (born 23 Apr 1924) Albert George/Rose 16, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Labourer
5 Feb 1865 Sparrow Esther Henry/Mary Ann   Labourer
16 Oct 1892 Sparrow Esther Dorothy William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
1 Nov 1896 Sparrow Ethel May William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
01 Nov 1914 Sparrow Florence Evelyn Bertram/Clara 3 Ewhurst Terrace, West Ewell Labourer
03 May 1903 Sparrow Frederick William Henry/Mary Annie Orton Ewell Labourer
2 Jul 1882 Sparrow Frederick Edward Stephen/Martha   Labourer
1 Mar 1863 Sparrow George Stephen/Harriet   Labourer
2 Jun 1889 Sparrow George Stephen George/Jane   Labourer
02 Jun 1918 Sparrow Gordon Bertram (born 30 Apr 1918) Bertram/Clara 3, Plough Road, Ewell  
22 Aug 1841 Sparrow Harriet Stephen/Harriet   Labourer
08 Oct 1922 Sparrow Hazel Grace (born 09 Aug 1922) Bertram/Clara 3, Ewhurst Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Brickyard Labourer
6 Feb 1887 Sparrow Helen Eliza Rose George/Jane   Labourer
5 Aug 1888 Sparrow Henry Wm Henry/Mary Ann Orton   Labourer
15 Oct 1919 Sparrow Iris Marie (born 17 Aug 1919) Bertram/Clara 3, Plough Road, Ewell Labourer
3 Jun 1874 Sparrow John Thomas John Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
01 Feb 1914 Sparrow Leslie William Henry (born 9 Dec 1913) Henry/Jessie Mill Lane, Ewell Labourer
10 Jul 1921 Sparrow Marjorie Kathleen (born 21 May 1921) Bertram/Clara 3, Ewhurst Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Labourer
6 Jul 1890 Sparrow Mary Orton William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
4 Jan 1885 Sparrow Maud Emily Geo/Jane   Labourer
05 Oct 1924 Sparrow Mildred Peggy Silvia (born 26 Aug 1924) Bertram/Clara 3, Ewhurst Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell  
05 Oct 1916 Sparrow Norman Cyril Bertram (born 28 Aug 1916) Bertram/Clara 3, Plough Road, Ewell Pottery Labourer
5 Nov 1882 Sparrow Percy William George William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Tilemaker
6 Apr 1879 Sparrow Rosa Lilian Stephen/Martha   Labourer
5 Sep 1886 Sparrow Walter Stephen/Martha   Labourer
14 Apr 1907 Sparrow Walter Lovell Ephraim/Emma West Ewell Labourer
1 Nov 1896 Sparrow Wilfred William Henry/Mary Annie Orton   Labourer
04 Apr 1915 Sparrow William Arthur (born 17 Feb 1915) William Henry/Frances Lower West St, Ewell Baker
5 Jun 1892 Sparrow William Edmund Pearson George/Jane   Carman
1 Jul 1860 Sparrow William Henry Henry/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Jun 1886 Sparrow Wm Henry Wm Henry/Mary Ann Orton   Labourer
7 Mar 1880 Sparrow Wm Henry Mitchell Stephen/Martha   Labourer
27 Feb 1917 Speakman Grace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Mar 1914 Speakmans Arthur Austin   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Mar 1910 Spearman Geoffrey Charles Lancey? Alfred Ernest/Hilda Edith Kingston Rd, Ewell Solicitor's clerk
04 Jun 1916 Spearman Jean Rosalie (born 1 Mar 1916) Alfred Ernest/Hilda Edith 18, North View Villas, Ewell Bank Clerk
07 Apr 1912 Spearman Ronald Hugh Alfred Ernest/Hilda Edith 18 North View Villas, Ewell Solicitor's clerk
13 Sep 1891 Spearpoint Edgar Lindsay David/Elizabeth   Station Master
4 Jul 1886 Spencer Ernest Wm James/Rosina   Woollen Draper
31 May 1931 Spencer Frederick Albert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell The above entries from 1273 were supplied & Baptised in May 1931 by Rev. Hamilton Bass (Chaplin) of K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell
17 Dec 1913 Spencer James William James Charles Dickenson/Louisa 7 Ewell Terrace, Ewell Carrier?
4 Jul 1886 Spencer Mabel James/Rosina   Woollen Draper
05 May 1918 Spencer-Phillips Jean (born 12 Mar 1918) Reginald John/Florence Elaine Banstead Road, Ewell Consulting Engineer
12 Jul 1914 Spender Annie Gertrude (born 27 Mar 1914) Henry/Lilian Mary Plough Rd, Ewell Butler
24 Feb 1929 Spinner May Elizabeth (born 15 Jan 1929) Joseph William Batters/Bessie 208, Camberwell Grove, Denmark Hill, S.E.5 Police Officer
6 Oct 1861 Spooner Ellen Emma George/Eliza   Labourer
3 Jan 1864 Spooner Frederick George/Eliza   Carman
12 Mar 1914 Spriggs Ada Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Spriggs Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1929 Sprigings Gerald Arthur (born 27 Jan 1929) Alfred/Dora Marion 22, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Painter
05 Jul 1925 Sprigings Victor Alfred Hugh (born 06 May 1925) Alfred/Dora Marion 13, Kingston Road, Ewell Painter
02 Aug 1931 Sprinks June Edith (born 22 Jun 1931) Charles Edward/Edith Emma 132, West Street, Ewell Leading Seaman H.M. Navy
9 Dec 1889 Squires Dora (private) Edward/Catherine   Farmer
5 Nov 1865 Stacey Eliza Maria William/Mary   Labourer
25 Dec 1842 Stacey George Thomas/Eliza   Labourer
30 Mar 1851 Stacey Harriet Anne Thomas/Eliza   Labourer
3 Aug 1873 Stacey James Edward James/Eliza   Gardener
27 Mar 1853 Stacey John Thomas Thomas/Eliza   Labourer
4 Jul 1875 Stacey Mary Jane James/Eliza   Gardener
15 Jan 1846 Stacey William Thomas/Eliza   Labourer
2 Oct 1870 Stagg Ada Eliza George/Jane   Coachman
7 Dec 1879 Stagg Alfred Henry George/Jane   Coachman
5 Apr 1868 Stagg Annie Emily George/Jane   Coachman
3 Aug 1873 Stagg Arthur James George/Jane   Coachman
19 Oct 1919 Stainsby Ada (born 26 Aug 1919) Percy Holland/Ada Annie 3, New Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Mental Nurse
19 Oct 1919 Stainsby Mary (born 26 Aug 1919) Percy Holland/Ada Annie 3, New Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Mental Nurse
01 Aug 1915 Stainsby Robert Thomas Holland (born 13/7/1915) Percy Holland/Ada Anne Gibraltar Cottages, Ewell Asylum Attendant
08 Apr 1917 Stainsby Thomas Percy James (born 28 Feb 1917) Percy Holland/Ada Annie Gibraltar Cottages, Ewell Gunner R.M.
13 Mar 1922 Stallard Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Feb 1898 Stamp Elizabeth Caroline Walter/Emily   Gamekeeper
6 Feb 1898 Stamp Henry Walter/Emily   Gamekeeper
7 Oct 1860 Standen Alfred Richard/Margaret   Labourer
17 Oct 1915 Standen Alfred Percy (born 26/9/1915) Alfred John/Edith Alice 3, Lower West Street, Ewell Soldier
25 Nov 1890 Standen Beatrice Annie (private) Alfred/Annie   Labourer
05 Apr 1914 Standen Dorothy Barabra (born 4 Mar 1914) Alfred John/Edith Alice 3 Lower West St, Ewell Postman
23 Sep 1887 Standen Edward (private) Alfred/Emma   Labourer
8 Feb 1882 Standen Herbert Alfred (private) Alfred Emma   Labourer
7 Jun 1868 Standen James Richard/Margaret   Labourer
7 Sep 1873 Standen Katherine Rose Richard/Margaret   Labourer
7 Jun 1874 Standen Lewis William Emma   Single Woman
5 Feb 1871 Standen Louisa Sylveira Richard/Margaret   Labourer
01 Jun 1919 Standen Reginald William (born 19 Mar 1919) Alfred John/Edith Alice 3, Lower West Street, Ewell Soldier
19 Jun 1921 Standen William John (born 10 Mar 1921) Alfred John/Edith Alice 3, Lower West Street, Ewell Soldier
6 May 1883 Standen William Richard Alfred/Eliza   Labourer
7 Mar 1886 Standin Alfred John Alfred/Emma   Labourer
24 Apr 1848 Standing Ismy Erin/Mary   Labourer
5 Oct 1884 Standing Louisa Emily Alfred/Emma   Labourer
25 May 1851 Standing Matthew Standing Hynes Aaron/Mary   Labourer
2 May 1897 Standing Percy Edwin Alfred/Emma   Labourer
19 Nov 1893 Standing Sidney Albert/Mary   Coachman
9 Apr 1850 Standing Thomas Erin/Mary   Labourer
04 May 1905 Stanley Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Aug 1884 Stanley Florence Louisa Daniel/Amelia Ada   Coachman
09 Dec 1923 Stannard Margaret (born 051 Nov 1923) Florence Lilian Ewell Court Laundry, Ewell  
29 Dec 1850 Stanning Emma Richard/Margaret   Labourer
27 Dec 1857 Stanning Frederick John Richard/Margaret   Labourer
5 Nov 1865 Stanning Henry Richard/Margaret   Labourer
29 Apr 1855 Stanning Margaret Maria Richard/Margaret   Labourer
5 Apr 1863 Stanning Michael Richard/Margaret   Labourer
26 Dec 1852 Stanning William George Richard/Margaret   Labourer
25 May 1856 Staples Elizabeth Catherine William/Elizabeth   Wheelwright
31 Oct 1858 Staples Fanny William/Elizabeth   Wheelwright
26 Nov 1854 Staples George William/Elizabeth   Wheelwright
5 Oct 1862 Staples John Robert William/Elizabeth   Wheelwright
31 Jul 1853 Staples William William/Elizabeth   Wheelwright
7 Apr 1872 Stay William George William/Maria   Painter
2 Jul 1897 Stebbings Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Oct 1890 Stemp Emily Jane Walter/Emily Headley Gamekeeper
17 Jul 1932 Stemp Jean Elizabeth (born 29 May 1932 George Rudolf/Beatrice Elsie Lynwood, The Green, Ewell Mail Order Retailer
30 Mar 1851 Stephens Hannah Able/Charlotte (CLARKE)   Labourer
09 Jul 1905 Stephens Horace Sidney John/Ellen Rosina Ewell Engineer
4 Jun 1876 Stephenson Ellen Louise William/Emily   Labourer
13 May 1907 Steptoe Ethel May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Steptoe Leopold   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Steptoe Nellie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1916 Steptoe Victor Edward   Kensington & Chelsea School  
30 Jan 1853 Stevens Albert Edward William/Ellen   Carter
7 Nov 1875 Stevens Alice Elizabeth Thomas Coleman/Sarah Anne   Labourer
5 Jul 1885 Stevens Annie Thomas Coleman?/Sarah Ann   Labourer
2 Jul 1899 Stevens Arthur Ed Edward/Ellen Elizabeth   Gardener
02 May 1915 Stevens Catherine Honor (born 19 Mar) Frederick/Honor 10 Kingston Terrace, Ewell Traveller
29 Mar 1855 Stevens Charles William/Ellen   Carter
7 May 1882 Stevens Charles Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
31 Aug 1851 Stevens Edward William/Ellen   Labourer
1 Aug 1869 Stevens Edwin James Vaudrant Edwin George/Harriet Ann   Commercial Clerk
5 Jul 1879 Stevens Elizabeth Thos Coleman/Sarah Ann   Labourer
27 Jul 1856 Stevens George William/Ellen   Labourer
7 Sep 1873 Stevens George Thomas Thomas/Sarah Ann   Labourer
31Jan 1880 Stevens George William George/Eliza   Blacksmith
1 Mar 1878 Stevens Henry Thomas/Sarah Anne   Labourer
27 Jul 1856 Stevens Joseph William/Ellen   Labourer
20 May 1900 Stevens Lucy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Apr 1879 Stevens Mary Ellen George/Eliza   Blacksmith
26 Jan 1845 Stevens Mary Lucy George/Elizabeth   Exciseman
21 Apr 1901 Stevens Nellie Arlette Edward/Ellen Elizabeth Ewell Gardener
27 Dec 1857 Stevens Phoebe (born 31 Jul 1853) Abel/Hannah   Labourer
29 Aug 1847 Stevens Rosetta Sophia James/Maria   Labourer
20 Aug 1899 Stevens Sidney George Geo Thos/Clara Anna   Brickyard
2 Jul 1897 Stevens Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Oct 1897 Stevens Thomas Thos Colman/Sarah Ann   Platelayer
26 Sep 1847 Stevens Thomas Coleman Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
25 Apr 1886 Stevenson Alfred Ernest William/Emily   Labourer
25 Apr 1886 Stevenson Charles Arthur William/Emily   Labourer
26 Aug 1888 Stevenson Geo Frederick William/Emily   Labourer
05 Jul 1908 Stevenson George Sidney Victor George/Adelaid Daisy Elm Rd, Ewell Asylum Attendant
07 May 1922 Stevenson Joyce Marie (born 22 Sep 1921) John Walter/Maud Elizabeth 5, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Railway Clerk
25 Apr 1886 Stevenson Laura Florence Emmeline William/Emily   Labourer
23 May 1920 Stevenson Leslie Charles (born 12 Mar 1920) John Walter/Maud Elizabeth 5, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Railway Clerk
20 Aug 1916 Stevenson Reginal John (born 22 Jun 1916) John Walter/Maud Elizabeth 5, North View Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Railway Clerk
25 Apr 1886 Stevenson Rose Emily William/Emily   Labourer
25 Apr 1886 Stevenson William Robert William/Emily   Labourer
26 Apr 1891 Stewart Edwin Charles (adult 16 years) Edwin George/Alice   Seaman R.N.
9 Jun 1898 Stewart George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Apr 1930 Stewart John Hampton (born 19 Feb 1930) Owen/Queenie Ellen Heathfield, Hampton Grove, Ewell Statistician
15 Mar 1909 Stewart Minnie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Jun 1933 Stidworthy Gerald Frank (born 31 Mar 1933) Frank/Christine 375, Briarwood Road, Stoneleigh Accountant
28 Aug 1853 Stillaway Thomas James/Jane   Gardener
25 May 1841 Stilwell Arthur William Charles/Catherine   Surgeon
6 Sep 1842 Stilwell Catharine Margaret Charles/Catharine   Surgeon
12 Feb 1840 Stilwell Charles Robert Charles/Catherine   Surgeon
1 Jan 1844 Stilwell Owen George Charles/Catharine   Surgeon
09 Jun 1907 Stocker George Henry George Henry/Kate Ruxley Carter
19 Jun 1932 Stoddart Michael Craig (born 27 Mar 1932) Frank Ogle Boyd/Barbara Vincent (nee Craig) Brook House, Parkgate, Cheshire Grain Merchant
13 Jun 1898 Stokes Percy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Dec 1868 Stone Ann Shaw George/Elizabeth   Labourer
27 Jun 1848 Stone Caroline George/Mary   Corn Chandler
2 Jul 1897 Stone Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Oct 1882 Stone Constance Dora Frank/Helen Dora   Corn Merchant
7 Mar 1886 Stone Edith Rose George/Elizabeth   Labourer
04 May 1928 Stone Edith Winifred   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
22 Feb 1882 Stone Eliza (private) George/Elizabeth   Labourer
18 Sep 1842 Stone Eliza Lewer (born 20 January1840) John/Ann   Servant
31 Dec 1854 Stone Ellen Jessy John/Eliza   Brick & Tile Manufacturer
5 Feb 1888 Stone Ellen Mabel George/Elizabeth   Labourer
2 Apr 1871 Stone Esther George/Elizabeth   Labourer
27 Feb 1859 Stone Frederick Steward John/Eliza   Brick Manufacturer
4 Feb 1877 Stone Fredk Thos George/Elizabeth   Labourer
8 Mar 1848 Stone George John/Eliza   Builder
28 Oct 1885 Stone George Frank/Helen Dora   Coal Merchant
06 May 1917 Stone Geroge Eric (born 18 Mar 1917) George/Clara Lilian Fitznells, Ewell Sergeant in the Royal Training Reserve
4 May 1884 Stone Helen Carrie Frank/Helen Dora   Corn Merchant
9 Jul 1850 Stone James George/Mary   Corn Dealer
09 May 1919 Stone John Curtis (born 30 Nov 1918) George/Clara Lilian Fitznells, Ewell Bank Official
17 Oct 1883 Stone John Henry Steward Frederick Steward/Clara Ann Sutton Brickmaker
28 Jan 1846 Stone John William John/Eliza   Builder
18 May 1887 Stone Margaret Frank/Helen Dora   Merchant
1 Jun 1879 Stone Mariannne Kate Geo/Elizabeth   Labourer
9 Oct 1842 Stone Mary George/Mary   Coal Merchant
15 Jun 1881 Stone Mary Beatrice Frank/Helen Dora   Corn Merchant
9 Aug 1882 Stone Nellie Woodroffe Frederick Steward/Clara Ann Sutton Gentleman
15 Nov 1840 Stone Richard George/Mary   Coal Merchant
29 May 1845 Stone Thomas George/Mary   Corn Chandler
3 Feb 1884 Stone Thomas Frank George/Elizabeth   Labourer
18 Mar 1844 Stone William Alfred George/Mary   Corn Chandler
7 Dec 1873 Stone William Edward George/Elizabeth   Labourer
25 Jan 1857 Stone William John John/Eliza   Brick Manufacturer
12 Jul 1914 Stott Doris Freda (born 10 Jun 1914) Albert Keep/Gertrude Annie Cottage Rd, West Ewell Decorator
11 Aug 1907 Stott Evelyn Maud Albert/Gertrude Annie Poole Rd, West Ewell Decorator
12 Feb 1911 Stott Hilda Beatrice Albert/Gertrude Annie Cottage Rd, West Ewell Decorator
27 Nov 1921 Stott John Bunton? (born 26 Sep 1921) John/Norah Helen Cestria, Fulford Road, Ewell Engineer
02 Sep 1906 Stott Leonard George Albert/Gertrude Annie 6 Roseberry Terrace, West Ewell Labourer
14 Mar 1909 Stott Violet Ethel Albert/Gertrude Poole Rd, West Ewell Painter
13 Aug 1932 Stoughton Harris Anthony Geoffrey (born 05 Jun 1932) Geoffrey/Kathleen Mary 6, Bridgefield Road, Cheam Chartered Accountant
13 Oct 1928 Stoughton Harris Pamela Mary Winifred (born 08 Sep 1928) Geoffrey/Kathleen Mary 6, Bridgefield Road, Cheam Chartered Accountant
25 Aug 1925 Stoughton-Harris Robert William (born 23 Jul 1925) Geoffrey/Kathleen Mary Wyteway, London Road, Ewell Chartered Accountant
16 Nov 1930 Stout Clara Ethel Dolores (born 04 Mar 1930) John Arthur/Ethel Mildred 6, Ewell Court Estate, Kingston Road, Ewell Bricklayer
18 Jul 1933 Stout Hazel Florence Ann (born 18 Apr 1933) John Arthur/Ethel Mildred 6, Court Farm Estate, Kingston Road, Ewell Builder
11 Oct 1931 Stovell David John (born 11 Jun 1931) Henry William Major/Ivy Annie Louisa Charlwood, Belfield Road, Ewell Gas Fitter
03 May 1931 Stovell Gerald James (born 26 Mar 1931) James William/Violet Adeline Laura 12, West Street, Ewell Chauffeur
17 Sep 1933 Stovell Honor Voilet (born 16 Aug 1933) James William/Violet Adeline Laura 16, Kingston Road, Ewell Garage Chauffeur
11 Jul 1844 Stowers Nowell Nowell/Eliza   Surgeon
29 Jul 1914 Strand Francis Edwin (born 1 Jun 1914) Edwin Herbert/Alice Gresham Cottage, Ewell Clerk in Holy Orders
20 May 1919 Stranks Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Jun 1898 Stratford Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Nov 1900 Stratten George Henry George Henry/Elizabeth Fanny Ewell Labourer
05 Oct 1902 Stratten Minnie Selina George Henry/Elizabeth Fanny Ewell Labourer
19 Nov 1900 Stratton George Henry George Henry/Elizabeth Fanny   Labourer
11 Jun 1933 Stratton Gerald Albert (born 24 Jan 1933) Albert Edward/Eva Ellen 8, Kingsmead Close, Ewell Male Nurse
5 Feb 1888 Stredwick Jessie Eva John/Martha   Gardener
5 Nov 1882 Street Edith John/Elizabeth   Labourer
3 May 1885 Street Emily John/Elizabeth   Labourer
7 Apr 1889 Street Florence John/Elizabeth   Labourer
22 Feb 1906 Street Florence Margaret   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 Jan 1933 Street Gwendoline Edith Emily (born 09 Nov 1932) Alec/Violet 30, Northcroft Road, Ewell Maket Gardening
6 Mar 1881 Street John John/Elizabeth   Labourer
12 Mar 1914 Street John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Mar 1860 Street Louisa (adult) Henry/Eliza   Servant
02 Feb 1913 Street Margaret Menella Georgia (born 1 Jan 1913) John Gwynne/Georgia Sophy Alfriston, Banstead Rd Chartered Accountant
17 Oct 1909 Streeter Frank Percy Sydney Samuel/Emily Louisa? Mill Lane, Ewell Gardener
06 May 1904 Strelerdorff Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Oct 1871 Stringer Arthur (born 19 April 1871 Thomas Joseph/Jane   Scripture Reader
17 May 1874 Stringer Charles Putnam Thomas Joseph/Jane   Scripture Reader
15 Sep 1872 Stringer Frank Thomas Joseph/Jane   Scripture Reader
05 Jul 1914 Stripp Ronald Albert (born 7 Jun 1914) William George/Annie 5 Kingston Terrace, Ewell Milk carrier
24 May 1905 Strong Constance Mary William George/Jane Balham Milkman
7 Jun 1868 Stroud Amelia Thomas/Caroline   Labourer
23 May 1850 Strowers Elizabeth Augusta Nowell/Eliza (SPEAKMAN) York Row, Kennington Surgeon
16 May 1915 Strudwick Alice Ethel (born 5 Dec 1914) Hubert James/Ruth Middle Linton Lane, Epsom Gardener
5 Apr 1885 Strudwick Beatrice Arthur/Mary Ann Cuddington E. Surrey Regt
29 Jan 1854 Strudwick Elizabeth Ann Henry/Sarah   Labourer
2 Dec 1860 Strudwick Georgiana Henry/Harriett (GRAVATT)   Labourer
30 Jun 1850 Strudwick Mary Henry/Sarah   Labourer
16 May 1915 Strudwick William Hubert (born 3 Feb 1912) Hubert James/Ruth Middle Linton Lane, Epsom Gardener
4 Dec 1864 Strudwick Henry George Henry/Harriet   Labourer
3 Nov 1867 Strudwick Rosa Henry/Harriett   Labourer
2 Mar 1873 Strudwick Sarah Elizabeth Henry/Harriet   Labourer
08 Feb 1916 Strutt Stanley Frederick Charles (born 14 Dec 1915) Branch Edmund/Clara Ellen Higher Comb, Haslemere Coachman
26 Oct 1929 Stuart Shirley Elizabeth Maureen (born 06 Sep 1929) Reginald Angus/Marian Louise (Pochin) St. Anthonys, Epsom Road, Ewell Engineer
1 Sep 1878 Stubbings Hilda Amelia Arthur/Elizabeth Muswell Hill Gardener
02 Aug 1908 Stubbings Richard John Woodroffe Arthur John/Clara Elizabeth Capri, Kings Rd, Belmont Clerk
17 Oct 1861 Sturgess Frederick William Henry   Bricklayer
7 Nov 1875 Sturgess George William (aged 12 on Aug.24) Henry/Charlotte   Bricklayer
8 Oct 1858 Sturgess John William Henry/Charlotte   Bricklayer
1 Nov 1859 Sturgess Mary Anne Henry/Charlotte   Bricklayer
04 May 1928 Sturnezzer Victor Leon   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
3 Jan 1892 Styles Elizabeth Mary Charles/Jane Lambeth Cooper
14 Oct 1906 Styles Leslie Aubury Frederick James/Ruth Mary Chesterfield Rd, West Ewell Carpenter
11 Apr 1909 Sugiwra? Basil (Adlut, Japanese subject) (blank) Ewell Vicarage Gentleman
17 Nov 1929 Sullivan Freda Beatrice Hilda (born 18 Feb 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
12 Mar 1914 Summerfield William Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Apr 1902 Surety William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
Date Surname Child's name Parents' names Abode Occupation
29 Jan 1905 Suter Audrey Ellen Frederick/Emily Adelaide Ewell Asylum Attendant
20 May 1906 Suter Frederick Alec Frederick/Emily Adelaide North View Villas, Ewell Asylum Attendant
6 Jun 1886 Sutton Emily George/Emily   Gardener
18 Sep 1920 Received into the Church 03 Oct 1920 Sutton Ronald George (born 01 Sep 1920) George William/Leah The Bakery, Kingston Road, Ewell Railway Clerk
4 May 1884 Sutton Rosa Lilly George/Emily   Gardener
1 Apr 1860 Swallow Edward Matthew/Ellen   Potter
1 Jul 1860 Swallow Eliza Ann Robert/Eliza Ann   Potter
26 Jul 1857 Swallow Ellen Matthew/Ellen   Potter
24 Jun 1855 Swallow Emma Matthew/Helen   Potter
5 Oct 1862 Swallow Harriet Robert/Eliza Ann   Potter
26 Jun 1853 Swallow John Matthew/Ellen   Potter
30 Mar 1851 Swallow Matthew William Matthew/Ellen   Labourer
1 Oct 1865 Swallow Percy Matthew/Ellen   Potter
5 Jul 1863 Swallow Rose Matthew/Ellen   Potter
20 Mar 1927 Swan Kathleen Daphne (born 08 Jan 1927) Victor/Phillis Bateman The Den, Windmill Avenue, Ewell Foreign Correspondent
7 Jun 1868 Swanson George Malcolm Donald/Mary   Commercial Clerk
16 Sep 1906 Swatland Norah Ellen William Walter/Mary Ann London Rd, Ewell Publican
19 Apr 1903 Swatland Norman Edwin William Walter/Mary Ann Ewell Publican
19 Feb 1918 Sweetland Harry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Sep 1916 Sweetman Geoffrey George (born 1 Aug 1916) George Allen/Grace Fanny Chessington Road, West Ewell Furniture Manager
26 May 1912 Sweetman Phyllis Edith George Allen/Grace Fanny West Ewell Salesman
07 Mar 1925 Sweetnam James (born 05 Sep 1854) Nathaniel/Ann 5, Chessington Road, West Ewell Tax Collector
27 Feb 1917 Swift Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Aug 1887 Sycamore Albert Edward William/Catharine Sarah   Blacksmith
30 Oct 1887 Sycamore Annie Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
5 Sep 1880 Sycamore Catherine Mary William/Catherine Sarah   Blacksmith
1 Jun 1862 Sycamore Charles Charles/Ann   Labourer
2 Dec 1877 Sycamore Clara Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
27 Aug 1933 Sycamore Diana Chrsitine (born 22 Jul 1933) Thomas Andrew Harding/Winifred Clara Sandifay, Tilehurst Road, Cheam Publishers Assistant
5 Mar 1882 Sycamore Edith Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
01 Mar 1903 Sycamore Edith Margaret May John Charles/Amy Louise Ham, Surrey Gardener
21 Jun 1914 Sycamore Edward James (born 30 Apr 1914) Albert Edward/Beatrice Mary Meadow Walk, Ewell Gardener
30 Jul 1854 Sycamore Emeline Charles/Jane   Labourer
1 Feb 1880 Sycamore Ernest Richard Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
26 Oct 1884 Sycamore Florence Eliza Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
7 Apr 1878 Sycamore Frederick James William/Catharine   Blacksmith
5 Apr 1885 Sycamore George William William/Catharine Sarah   Blacksmith
12 Apr 1840 Sycamore Harriet William/Sophia   Labourer
1 Apr 1860 Sycamore Harriet Jane Charles/Jane   Labourer
2 Jul 1882 Sycamore Harriet Rose Wm/Catharine Sarah   Blacksmith
18 Nov 1843 Sycamore Henry William/Sophia   Labourer
29 Mar 1857 Sycamore Henry Charles/Jane   Labourer
26 Feb 1854 Sycamore James William/Amelia   Labourer
27 May 1849 Sycamore Jane Charles/Jane   Labourer
31 Dec 1843 Sycamore John Charles/Jane   Labourer
14 Aug 1921 Sycamore John Henry (born 02 May 1921) George Wiliiam/Beatrice May 3, Meadow Walk, Ewell Soldier R.H.A. Woolwich
03 Dec 1905 Sycamore Kathleen John Charles/Amy Louise Ditton Lawn Lodge, Thames Ditton Gardener
3 Nov 1867 Sycamore Laura Adams Henry/Emma   Gardener
02 Sep 1917 Sycamore Mabel Kathleen (born 08 Jun 1917) Albert Edward/Beatrice May 3, Meadow Walk, Ewell Soldier
13 Sep 1927 Private Received into the Church 05 Feb 1928 Sycamore Malcolm Douglas (born 13 Sep 1927) George/Beatrice 3, Meadow Walk, Ewell Gardener
12 Dec 1841 Sycamore Margaret Charles/Jane   Labourer
6 Apr 1873 Sycamore Margaret Eliza John/Jane Eliza   Labourer
22 Feb 1846 Sycamore Mary Charles/Jane   Labourer
13 Sep 1927 Private Received into the Church 05 Feb 1928 Sycamore Roy Geoffrey (born 13 Sep 1927) George/Beatrice 3, Meadow Walk, Ewell Gardener
6 Feb 1876 Sycamore Thomas Edwin Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
30 Nov 1851 Sycamore William Charles/Jane   Labourer
7 Dec 1873 Sycamore William Charles Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
5 Sep 1869 Sycamore William Harry Henry/Emma   Gardener
21 May 1893 Sycamore William John William/Catharine Sarah   Blacksmith
15 Mar 1909 Syder Florence Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Mar 1859 Sykes Emily Henry/Ann   Labourer
6 Dec 1868 Sykes Walter Henry/Ann   Labourer
5 Jan 1862 Sykes William Henry/Anne   Labourer
21 Apr 1886 Symes Catherine Edward/Catherine   Farmer
31 Jan 1889 Symes Edith Edward/Catherine   Farmer
23 Apr 1884 Symes Edward Douglas Edward/Catherine   Farmer
13 May 1885 Symes James Graham Edward/Catherine   Farmer
28 May 1891 Symes John Bond Edward Catherine   Farmer
27 May 1887 Symes Phyllis Edward/Catherine   Farmer
14 May 1901 Tabb Lydia Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Taberer William   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
04 Mar 1912 Talbot Victor   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Oct 1925 Tanner Arthur Charles (born 08 Sep 1925) George/Emily Beechtree Cottage, Ewell Farm Carter
03 Jul 1932 Tanner Elsie May (born 02 May 1932) George/Emily Beechtree Cottage, Ewell General Labourer
15 May 1921 Tanner George (born 05 Apr 1921) George/Emily Beechtree Cottage, Ewell Farm Carter
02 Mar 1930 Tanner Mabel Rose (born 02 Jan 1930) George/Emily Beechtree Cottage, Cheam Road, Ewell Labourer
07 Jan 1923 Tanner Nora Emily (born 04 Dec 1922) George/Emily Beechtree Cottage, Ewell Farm Carter
8 Oct 1895 Tapping Dorothy Alice Benedict (private) Alfred Benedict/Alice Amelia   Actor
19 Feb 1911 Tapsell Horace William Horace Augustus/Leah Ross High St, Ewell Saddler
19 Feb 1918 Tardy Agnes   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Tarrant Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Tarrant Ellen Louise Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Nov 1914 Tarry? Rodney Henry John (born 17 Jul 1914) George John/Ellen Frances? 58 Mill Lane, Ewell Railway employee
18 Jul 1915 Tasker Hilda Grace (born 26/6/1915) Harry Osborne/Elizabeth May Priest Hill Cottage, Ewell Labourer
05 Feb 1922 Tasker Joan Irene Matha (born 17 Dec 1921) Harry Osborne/Elizabeth May Banstead Road, Ewell Labourer
07 Jul 1918 Tasker Leslie Philip (born 29 May 1918) Harry Osborne/Elizabeth May Priest Hill Cottage, Banstead Road, Ewell Farm labourer
17 Mar 1917 Private Baptism Received into the Church 06 May 1917 Tasker Rita (born 09 Mar 1917) Harry Osbourne/Elizabeth May Priest Hill Cottage, Banstead Road, Ewell Farm labourer
3 Apr 1881 Tatt Edith Arbella Henry John/Jane Leatherhead General Dealer
20 May 1900 Tattan Emily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 May 1901 Taylor Ada   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Mar 1892 Taylor Ada Emily William/Caroline   Gardener
20 Sep 1874 Taylor Albert William/Emily   Gardener
1 Jun 1890 Taylor Albert Edward William/Caroline   Labourer
04 Apr 1915 Taylor Albert Edward (born 21 Jan 1915) Albert Edward/Alice Amelia 6 Nonsuch Cottages, Lintons Lane, Epsom Engineer
6 Sep 1885 Taylor Albert John Frederick/Isabel   Bricklayer
14 May 1901 Taylor Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Aug 1878 Taylor Alfred James William/Emily   Labourer
4 Sep 1870 Taylor Alfred John William/Susan   Labourer
2 Jul 1893 Taylor Alfred Walter Wm George/Sarah   Labourer
04 May 1928 Taylor Alice   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 Jun 1901 Taylor Alice May William/Caroline Ewell Labourer
2 Sep 1883 Taylor Arthur Ernest Frederick/Mabel   Bricklayer
12 May 1908 Taylor Augustus   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Dec 1883 Taylor Caroline Annie Wm/Caroline   Labourer
05 Jul 1914 Taylor Caroline Gertude May (born 21 Mar 1914) William George/Daisy May 3 West St, Ewell Labourer
5 Oct 1884 Taylor Catherine Louise Frederick/Isabel   Bricklayer
01 Jan 1905 Taylor Catherine Winifred Frederick William/ Margery Elizabeth Ewell Bricklayer
06 Sep 1931 Taylor Charles Frederick (born 26 Jun 1931) Cecil Ernest/Ethel Minnie Ruxley Farm Cottage, Ruxley Lane, Ewell Milk Roundsman
16 Apr 1916 Taylor Doris Selina (born 1 Mar 1916) Albert Edward/Alice Amelia 11, Providence Place, Epsom Gasworks Labourer
7 Mar 1869 Taylor Edgar John/Mary Elizabeth Cuddington Bailiff
04 May 1905 Taylor Edith May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Taylor Edith Priscilla   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Feb 1888 Taylor Edward William/Carolina   Gardener
12 May 1929 Taylor Edward Ernest (born 11 Apr 1929) Cecil Ernest/Ethel Minnie Ruxley Farm Cottages, Ewell West Odd Man
6 Nov 1881 Taylor Edwin James/Elizabeth Fanny   Publican
3 Sep 1876 Taylor Elizabeth Frederick/Isabella   Bricklayer
20 May 1900 Taylor Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Taylor Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Oct 1893 Taylor Ellen Louisa William/Caroline   Labourer
07 Apr 1913 Taylor Ellen Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Jun 1868 Taylor Emily Beatrice William/Susan   Labourer
4 May 1890 Taylor Emily Beatrice Wm George/Sarah   Soldier
5 Jun 1864 Taylor Emma John/ Mary Elizabeth Cuddington Labourer
2 Oct 1898 Taylor Ethel Elizabeth William/Caroline   Labourer
04 Aug 1907 Taylor Eveline May Frederick William/Margery Elizabeth 6 Gibraltar, Ewell Bricklayer
05 Apr 1914 Taylor Evelyn May (born 16 Feb 1914) Albert Edward/Alice Amelia 4 Lower West St, Ewell Engine driver
15 Mar 1909 Taylor Florence Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
24 Oct 1906 Taylor Florence Mary Caroline Geoffrey Gladstone/Mabel Ellen Dundarg?, Howell Hill, Ewell Shipbroker
5 Jul 1896 Taylor Florence Maud William/Caroline   Labourer
5 Sep 1875 Taylor Frank William/Emma   Labourer
20 Feb 1910 Taylor Frank Thomas David/Alice Kate Cooks Cottages, Gibraltar Baker
4 Aug 1866 Taylor Fred John/Mary Elizabeth Cuddington Labourer
04 May 1905 Taylor Fred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Mar 1876 Taylor Frederick William/Emily   Gardener
07 Nov 1920 Taylor Frederick Henry (born 25 Sep 1920) Frederick/Margy 6, New Cottages, West Street, Ewell Bricklayer
7 May 1882 Taylor Frederick William Frederick/Isabel   Bricklayer
5 Sep 1868 Taylor George William/Emma   Labourer
07 Mar 1910 Taylor George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Taylor George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Oct 1887 Taylor Gertrude Annie John/Annie Eliza   Jockey
01 Oct 1911 Taylor Grace Florence Frederick William/Margery Elizabeth Gibraltar, Ewell Bricklayer
9 Sep 1894 Taylor Harry Wm Geo/Sarah   Labourer
10 Feb 1894 Taylor Helen Mary Fairfax Edward Fairfax/Olivia Harriet   Clerk in House of Lords
05 Jul 1914 Taylor Henry George (born 29 May 1914) Henry George/Ada Emily 1 Stones Cottages, Lintons Lane, Epsom Labourer
7 Jun 1891 Taylor Henry Noel Thomas Frederick/Isabell   Bricklayer
15 Sep 1918 Taylor Isabel Irene (born 05 Aug 1918) Frederick William/Margery Elizabeth 6, New Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Bricklayer
6 Jun 1880 Taylor Isobel Mangrave Frederick/Isabel   Bricklayer
1 Oct 1865 Taylor James William/Emma   Labourer
06 Dec 1914 Taylor Jessie (born 27 Oct 1914) Frederick/Margy 6 New Cottages, Gibraltar Bricklayer
15 Mar 1909 Taylor John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Dec 1897 Taylor Joseph Henry Joseph/Emily   Coachman
05 Jul 1914 Taylor Joseph William (born 18 Jul 1911) William George/Daisy May 3 West St, Ewell Labourer
13 May 1907 Taylor Julia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Apr 1892 Taylor Katherine Meta Fairfax Edw Fairfax/Olivia Harriett   Clerk in House of Lords
15 Jun 1919 Taylor Kathleen Muriel (born 08 May 1919) Henry Eugene/Mary Kathleen Alice 9, Poole Road, Ewell Stockman
14 May 1901 Taylor Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Jun 1903 Taylor Louisa Mary George/Louisa Ewell Coachman
20 Oct 1910 Taylor Mabel Elizabeth Frederick William/Margery Elizabeth 6 New Cottages, Gibraltar Bricklayer
23 Mar 1889 Taylor Olivia Hope Fairfax Edward Farifax/Olivia Harriett   Clerk in House of Lords
4 Jul 1880 Taylor Percy (blank) Wimbledon Single Woman
05 Jul 1914 Taylor Reginald William Charles (born7 May 1914) William Henry/Eleanor Rose 9 Heathcote Rd, Epsom Greengrocer
16 Mar 1887 Taylor Robert Parker Robert Parker/Janet Eliza   Gent
03 Jun 1928 Taylor Rosalind Margaret (born 20 Aug 1927) Henry Stanley/Emily Elizabeth Linden Lea, Chesterfield Road, Ewell West Musician
3 Jun 1866 Taylor Susan Maria William/Susan Jane   Labourer
6 Jul 1879 Taylor William James/Elizabeth Fanny   Licensed Victualler
22 Feb 1906 Taylor William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 May 1864 Taylor William George William/Susan   Labourer
4 oct 1885 Taylor William George William/Caroline   Gardener
1 Nov 1891 Taylor William George Wm Geo/Sarah   Labourer
06 May 1904 Taylor William Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
05 Sep 1913 Taylor Winifred Mary (born 11 Jul 1909) Albert Edward/Ada Elizabeth 159 Longfellow Rd, Worcester Park Sewerage engineer
12 Nov 1905 Tchekemian Clara Margaret Artin/Clara Ewell Hairdresser
12 Jul 1903 Tchekemian Dora Madeline Artin/Clara Upper Norwood Business
06 Apr 1930 Teakle Jenifer Jane (born 12 Feb 1930) Hubert/Hilda Chichacott, The Headway, Ewell Representative
24 Apr 1899 Teed Wm   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Jan 1907 Tendall George Reginald (blank) 19 North View Villas, Kingston Rd, Ewell (blank)
20 May 1924 Tennant Muriel   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
1 Sep 1861 Thain Emily Jane John/Jane Roehampton Coachman
1 Sep 1861 Thain Frederick Charles John/Jane Roehampton Coachman
27 Mar 1853 Thain John Wood John/Jane   Porter
13 Mar 1922 Thatcher Edith   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 May 1852 Thaxter Ann John/Eliza   Brickmaker
30 May 1852 Thaxter Thomas William John/Eliza   Brickmaker
30 May 1852 Thaxter William John/Eliza   Brickmaker
2 Nov 1873 Thayer William George/Jane   Brickmaker
30 Dec 1855 Theobald Eliza Charles/Louisa   Gardener
24 Apr 1859 Theobald Louisa Charles/Louisa   Labourer
24 Apr 1853 Theobold Charles Charles/Louisa   Gardener
5 Jul 1897 Thomas Ada   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Aug 1851 Thomas Ann Louisa James/Caroline   Labourer
7 Jun 1863 Thomas Charles James/Caroline   Labourer
25 Sep 1853 Thomas Edward James/Caroline   Labourer
24 Jun 1883 Thomas Florence Mary Wm Samuel/Mary Amelia   Labourer
15 Mar 1877 Thomas Francis James George/Eliz.   Grocer
15 Mar 1877 Thomas Fredk John George/Eliz.   Grocer
2 Jun 1861 Thomas James John James/Caroline   Labourer
25 Apr 1858 Thomas John James/Caroline   Labourer
28 Apr 1902 Thomas Louisa   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Sep 1855 Thomas Mary Ann James/Caroline   Labourer
17 Jun 1877 Thomas Mary Ann (age 16) Wm/Mary   Tilemaker
14 Dec 1930 Thomas Tudor Saunders (born 16 Sep 1930) William George Saunders/Marianne Phoebe Dene Cottage, Fulford Road, Ewell Company Director
7 Nov 1875 Thomas William George George/Elizabeth   Grocer
24 Jun 1849 Thomas William Henry James/Caroline   Labourer
1 Jul 1883 Thompson Annie James/Louisa   Fishmonger
31 May 1931 Thompson Doris Hilda   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
16 Jun 1929 Thompson Eva (born 28 Apr 1930 Albert Leslie/Hilda Eliza 5, The Highway, Ewell Motor Mechanic
5 Feb 1882 Thompson Horace James/Louisa   Fishmonger
16 Jun 1929 Thompson Ivy (born 28 Apr 1929 Albert Leslie/Hilda Eliza 5, The Highway, Ewell Motor Mechanic
4 May 1879 Thompson James James/Louisa   Fishmonger
04 Apr 1926 Thompson Jean Doris (born 05 Jan 1926) Albert Leslie/Hilda Eliza 5, The Highway, Ewell Garage Manager
4 Feb 1877 Thompson Louisa James/Louisa   Fish Dealer
6 Jun 1880 Thompson Rose James/Louisa   Fishmonger
6 Oct 1878 Thoms Eliz. Ellen George/Elizabeth   Grocer
3 Oct 1880 Thoms Mary Geo/Elizabeth   Grocer
04 Sep 1921 Thomson Dorothy May (born 01 Aug 1921) Leonard Lawson/Ethel Elizabeth 1, Stones Road, Lynton Lane, Epsom Labourer
06 Feb 1927 Thomson Kathleen Ethel (born 31 Oct 1926) Leonard/Ethel 3, Ebbas Way, Epsom Labourer
06 Feb 1927 Thomson Peter Trevor (born 11 May 1925) Leonard/Ethel 3, Ebbas Way, Epsom Labourer
17 Nov 1929 Thorn Walter Alexander (born 10 Mar 1916)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
05 Jun 1910 Thorne Daisy May Edward Levi/Henrietta West St, Ewell Cowman
18 Jun 1911 Thorne Edward John Edward Levi/Henrietta Banstead Rd, Ewell Cowman
6 May 1883 Thorns Emily George/Elizabeth   Grocer
7 Dec 1884 Thorns Herbert James George/Elizabeth   Groom
4 Jan 1874 Thorns Percy Billing George/Elizabeth   Grocer
22 Dec 1898 Thornton Geo Kennedy Geo Listock/Letitia Anna Holt, Norfolk Physician & Surgeon
04 Mar 1912 Thornton James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Thorpe Albert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Oct 1930 Thresher Doreen May (born 27 May 1929) Arthur/May Ethel 2, Kingsmead Close, Ewell Butchers Roundsman
04 Jun 1933 Thresher Keith William (born 17 Feb 1933) William/Elsie Little Mead, 4, Meadow Walk, Ewell Clerk
12 Jun 1898 Thring Harold Fras Lewis/Annie Wemys Briar Cottage, W.Ewell Publishers Clerk
18 Jul 1909 Thurston Charles John John Henry/Antoinine Louisa Mary Joseph Kingston Terrace, Ewell Florist
28 Sep 1856 Tichener Henry Oliver/Caroline   Powderman
7 Jul 1861 Tichener Jane Maria Oliver/Caroline   Labourer
26 Apr 1846 Tichener William Charles/Ann   Labourer
4 Oct 1863 Tichener William Oliver/Caroline   Labourer
12 May 1908 Ticket? Rose Emily?   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Mar 1864 Tickner James Edward William/Emma   Labourer
5 Sep 1886 Tidy Alfred James/Jane   Labourer
27 Feb 1886 Tidy Alfred Charles (private recd 6 Jun 86) Alfred Charles/Annie   Labourer
2 Jan 1881 Tidy Alice James/Jane   Shepherd
1 Sep 1878 Tidy Alick James/Jane   Shepherd
4 Jan 1877 Tidy Allan James/Jane   Shepherd
2 May 1875 Tidy Amelia James/Jane   Shepherd
7 Aug 1887 Tidy Geo Thomas Alfred Charles/Annie   Labourer
3 Dec 1882 Tidy James James/Jane   Shepherd
07 Mar 1910 Tidyman Albert Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
16 Nov 1913 Tiller Evelyn May George Henry/Louisa Station House, Ewell Station Master
19 Jul 1918 Tilling Thomas William (born 28 Apr 1918) Thomas/ Wilhelmina 4, West Street, Ewell Soldier
7 Jun 1896 Tillman Edith Emily Thomas/Emily Wallington Painter
2 May 1897 Tillman Emily Thomas/Emily Wallington Painter
02 Jan 1921 Tillyer Audrey Annie (born 08 Dec 1920) Stephen Henry/Annie 5, Kingston Terrace, Ewell Gardener
01 Apr 1928 Tillyer Roy Ivor William (born 16 Feb 1928) Stephen/Annie 5, Kingston Terrace, Ewell School Caretaker
05 Jul 1925 Tillyer Violet Elsie Eleanor (born 05 May 1925) Stephen Henry/Annie 5, Kingston Terrace, Kingston Road, Ewell School Caretaker
28 Nov 1901 Tims Arthur Cecil John/Annie West Ewell Schoolmaster
24 Apr 1899 Tindall Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Tingley George Lewis   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Jun 1909 Tinker Violet Phyllis William Thomas/Louisa Gibraltar, Ewell Milkman
05 Jun 1932 Tinker William Tyrill (born 19 Mar 1932) William Alfred/Hilda May Santa Cruz, 11, Kingsmead Close, Ewell Chauffeur Machanic
04 Mar 1912 Tisdall Harry Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Tisdall Stanley   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Mar 1866 Titchener Ellen Amelia Oliver/Caroline   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Titherley Lucy Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 May 1928 Tofield George Albert   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
19 Jun 1921 Tolhurst Beatrice May (born 18 Apr 1921) William Robert/Beatrice May The Cottage, Ewell House, Ewell Gardener
16 Sep 1923 Tolhurst Jack (born 14 Aug 1923) William Robert/Beatrice May The Cottage, Ewell House, Ewell Gardener
27 Mar 1932 Tolley Brian Guy (born 28 Feb 1932) Edward Charles/Maud Mary Brown Rosmary, Court Farm Avenue, Cuddington Head Male Nurse
20 May 1895 Tompkins Frederick Unknown Chelsea & Kensington Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Toms Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 Sep 1920 Tonng Alfred George (born 24 Apr 1920) Mary 7, Cottage Road, Ewell  
20 May 1924 Tookey Cecilia Mary   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
7 Jun 1868 Toone Emma Thomas William/Jane   Porter
19 Feb 1918 Toothill Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Dec 1860 Torr Bertha Diana George/Elizabeth   Gentleman
7 Aug 1870 Towndrow Elizabeth Ella Edward/Mary   Labourer
4 Jun 1876 Towndrow Emily Elizabeth Edward/Mary St. Dunstans, E.C. Labourer
6 Sep 1863 Towndrow Mary Ann Edward/Mary   Warehouseman
27 Feb 1862 Towne Arthur Micah Ernest Josiah/Isabella The Grange, Ewell Clerk in Holy Orders
29 Oct 1843 Towner William John/Sarah   Carpenter
17 Feb 1879 Townley Amy Sophia   Spinster
20 May 1924 Townsend Adeline   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
28 Apr 1902 Townsend Arthur Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Jul 1875 Townsend Clement Hamilton Charles Hamilton/Lettice Sarah   Hatter
04 May 1928 Townsend Margaret   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
03 Feb 1907 Townsend Nellie Charles/Emily Astbury?, Kingston Rd, Ewell Gardener
17 Nov 1929 Towscend Robert Daniel (born 02 Sep 1915)   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
21 Sep 1924 Tracey Peter Lambert (born 17 Aug 1924) Albert Edward/Olive Beatrice Arthur Villas, Mill Road, Epsom Gas Worker
21 May 1843 Traish Ephraim Ephraim/Sarah   Labourer
12 Oct 1930 Tratthen June (born 25 Jun 1930) Benjimon/Bertha Mary Marydene, Chessington Road, West Ewell Barman
05 Mar 1922 Treadgold Kathleen Florence (born 17 Nov 1921) Horace/Kathleen Hilda Vaughan Cottage, Ewell Carman
6 Nov 1870 Trebett David Joseph David Albert/Charlotte   Labourer
2 Nov 1895 Trentham Elsie Muriel Wm Henry/Constance Evelyn Bond   Electrical Engineer
10 Jan 1932 Tribe Frederick Richard (born March 1931) Frederick William/Beatrice Ethel 89, Heatherside Road, Ewell Labourer
20 Apr 1890 Tribe Martha Sarah William Henry/Mary   Musician
13 Dec 1931 Trickett John (born 16 Oct 1931) Sidney Robert/Ethel Dinard, Chessington Road, Ewell Railway Clerk
6 Nov 1842 Trigg Ann Stephen/Sarah   Labourer
25 Oct 1840 Trigg Jemima Stephen/Sarah   Labourer
9 Jun 1898 Trigwell David   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Jun 1913 Trish Dorothy Annie (born 1 May 1913) George/Annie 18 Elvendon Rd, Palmers Green Policeman
04 Oct 1903 Trish Elsie George/Bessie Ewell Labourer
05 Jan 1902 Trish Eva George/Bessie Priesthill Cottages Carter
12 Oct 1870 Tritton Blanche Georgina Hornby Henry John/Anna Isabella Ewell House Banker
16 Nov 1871 Tritton Emmeline Caroline Alexandra Henry John/Anna Isabella Ewell House Banker
28 Apr 1869 Tritton Mildred Isabella Henry/John Ewell House Banker
27 Mar 1868 Tritton Richard Buller Henry John/Anna Isabella   Banker
10 Nov 1859 Trower Ruth William/Ruth   Inn Keeper
10 Nov 1859 Trower Thomas Richard William/Ruth   Inn Keeper
24 Apr 1856 Trower William William/Ruth   Inn Keeper
04 May 1928 Trump Albert Arthur   K.C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
31 May 1931 Trump Emily Louisa   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
31 Dec 1843 Try Ellen Edward/Mary   Grocer
31 Oct 1841 Try Henry Edward/Mary   Grocer
1915 Tubb John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Feb 1917 Tubby Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Tubby William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Oct 1872 Tuck Alice George/Fanny   Labourer
13 May 1907 Tucker Jessie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Tucker Owen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Jun 1911 Tucker? Hilda Winifred Albert Edward/Winifred Alberta High St, Ewell Gardener
08 May 1923 Tuffey Minnie   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 May 1919 Tule Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Tule Esther Grace   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Tule Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 May 1921 Tullett Matthew Richard (born 14 May 1921) Matthew Richard/Caroline 2, Adelphia Road, Epsom Retired Police Constable
31 May 1931 Tullett Ruth   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 Nov 1927 Tunks Gordon Harry Frank (born 21 Oct 1927) Frances Rose Priest Hill Cottage, Banstead Road, Ewell  
20 Mar 1927 Tunstall Robin Harold (born 03 Jan 1927) Harold George/Marian Dorothy Cary, St. James Avenue, Ewell Insurance Official
17 Oct 1926 Tuppen Alec Alfred (born 30 Aug 1926) Alexander/Emma Chalk Pit Cottages, Longdown Lane, Ewell Motor Driver
14 Jul 1901 Tuppen Alexander Arthur Joseph/Jane West Ewell Engine driver
04 Nov 1923 Tuppen Peter Joseph Alexander (born 31 Aug 1923) Alexander Arthur/Emma Amersham Road, New Cross Railway Fireman
4 May 1879 Tuppin Martha William/Martha   Groom
1 Nov 1863 Turk Albert Raymond George/Frances   Powderman
2 Apr 1865 Turk Eleanor George/Frances   Powderman
5 Jun 1870 Turk George Henry George/Frances   Labourer
16 Nov 1902 Turk Gilbert Lacey George Henry/Amelia Ewell Baker
5 Apr 1874 Turk Leah Elizabeth George/Francis   Labourer
19 Nov 1867 Turk Maryanne Maria George/Francis   Labourer
18 Nov 1900 Turk Raymond William George Henry/Amelia   Baker's man
18 Nov 1900 Turk Raymond William George Henry/Amelia Ewell Baker's man
12 Jun 1910 Turk Vera Lilian (born 23 May 10) George Henry/Amelia Minnie Chessington Rd, Ewell Baker
19 Aug 1928 Turner Evelyn Joyce (born 31 Dec 1927) Alfred Bertram/Rose Lilian 1, Cooks Cottages, Lower West Street, Ewell Builders Labourer
1 Apr 1877 Turner Florence Brown Florence Brown Croydon Single Woman
14 May 1901 Turner Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Nov 1863 Turner George Robert/Sarah (STROUD)   Carpenter
7 Aug 1864 Turner George Robert/Sarah (STROUD)   Carpenter
25 Apr 1858 Turner Louisa Robert/Eliza   Painter
6 Jul 1862 Turner Lydia Annie Samuel/Eleanor   Gardener
13 Mar 1922 Turner Mary Margaret   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1871 Turner Walter Reid Harry/Eliza   Game Keeper
3 Jul 1887 Turrell Bertie Edwin/Mary Emma   Traveller
3 Apr 1898 Twigg Henry Ernest Ernest/Edith   Coachman
21 Aug 1909 Twitchen Andrew De Veulle Arthur Frere/Marguerite Lily Sandy Croft, Ewell Wine merchant
28 Aug 1910 Twitchen Beryle Bowering Norman Pain/Phoebe Beryle Winton, Pyrford, Surrey Stock jobber
16 Jun 1912 Twitchen Peggy (born 22 Mar 1912) Norman Pain/Phoebe Beryle Kenmuir, West Byfleet Stockbroker
24 Apr 1921 Twyman Beryl Elsie (born 24 Feb 1921) Arthur Henry/Daisy 8, Woodley Terrace, Ewell Silk Mercer
01 Oct 1911 Tyler Walter Robert/Amy Emily Lynton House, Ewell No occupation`
02 Oct 1932 Tyrell Ellen Alice (born 31 Jan 1932) Charles Walter/Alice Lilian Priest Hill Farm Cottages, Ewell Motor Tractor Driver


This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST (This Page)
Surnames UVWXYZ


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The History Centre is a non-profit making community service staffed entirely by volunteers. The 'Donate' button on this page enables you to make a donation by PayPal using debit and credit cards.

This will enable us to continue the work of the History Centre, conducting more research and adding further records to this website.

Go to the Donate Page
Go to the Donate Page


The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter