St Mary's Baptisms 1841-1933


The following information was transcribed from parish records by the volunteers of
Epsom & Ewell Local And Family History Centre (Links open in new windows).

This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ (This Page)

Copyright EELFHC 2009.
e.& o.e.

Date Last Name Child's Name Parents' Name Abode Occupation
17 Sep 1932 Uden Patricia Anne (born 22 Jun 1932) Ernest John/Florence Margaret Kingswear, Windmill Lane, Ewell Master Plasterer
13 Oct 1929 Underwood Elizabeth Ann (born 17 Aug 1929) Victor James/Louisa Jane 31, Chessington Road, West Ewell Clerk
09 Mar 1920 Urburn May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Vale Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Valentine Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Valentine Kate   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Mar 1922 Valentine Pamela   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1924 Vanderquest Dorothy Evelyn   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
13 Oct 1918 Vaughan Joan Maud (born 14 Sep 1918) Charles Victor/Maud Redlands, Millfields, Fleet, Hants Warehouseman
01 Feb 1920 Vaughan Vida Mary Doris (born 04 Jan 1920) Albert Edward/Martha Ann Chessington Road, Ewell Clerk
03 Sep 1933 Venn Pauline Ann (born 05 Jun 1933) Victor/Amy Elizabeth 8, Southville Close, Ewell Clerk
15 May 1921 Verrall Edith Florence (born 23 Feb 1921) Alfred John/Edith Longdown Cottages, Ewell Camp Orderly
04 Jun 1922 Verrall Jessie (born 10 Apr 1922) Alfred John/Edith Gravel Hill, Leatherhead Orderley
18 Nov 1923 Verrall Marjorie (born 03 Aug 1923) Alfred/Edith 6, Gravel Hill, Leatherhead Oderly
04 May 1905 Vickers Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Vickers Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Vidgen David Noel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Jun 1930 Viewing Mary (born 16 Apr 1930) Frederick Gustave Purkis/Voilet Kate 19, Fulford Road, Ewell Engineer
7 May 1871 Vigar Henry William Richard/Mary Ann   Farm Bailiff
7 Apr 1872 Vince Minnie Sarah Edward/Mary Ann   Coachman
24 Nov 1844 Vincent Emma John/Faith Patience   Bricklayer
29 Aug 1847 Vincent Mary Ann John/Faith Patience   Bricklayer
2 Oct 1881 Voller Ady Louisa Reuben/Eliza   Labourer
1 Mar 1868 Voller Albert Reuben John/Eliza   Labourer
2 Jan 1870 Voller Alice Reuben John/Eliza   Labourer
4 Jun 1876 Voller Arthur Henry Reuben/Eliza   Labourer
03 Dec 1905 Voller Edward Stanely (born 12 Aug) Albert/Mary Anne Elm Rd, Ewell Painter
6 Apr 1879 Voller Ellen Eliza Reuben John/Eliza   Labourer
1 May 1864 Voller Emily Reuben/Eliza   Labourer
3 Jun 1866 Voller Frederick William Reuben John/Eliza   Carman
6 Apr 1862 Voller Jane Ann Reuben John/Eliza   Labourer
10 Apr 1861 Voller Joseph Reuben/Eliza   Labourer
3 Dec 1871 Voller Kate Reuben John/Eliza   Cowman
7 Jun 1874 Voller Lizzie Reuben John/Eliza   Cowman
06 Mar 1932 Voller Olive Margaret (born 26 May 1931) Frederick Albert/Eva Jane Booker 137, Woodward Road, Dagenham, Essex Policeman
15 Mar 1916 Vowles Elizabeth   Kensington & Chelsea School  
15 Mar 1916 Vowles Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea School  
5 Feb 1843 Waghorn Arthur (born 16 Sept 1842) James/Elizabeth   East India Company
19 Sep 1841 Waghorn Edward William/Ellen   Bricklayer
26 Mar 1843 Waghorn Emma William/Ellen   Bricklayer
30 May 1841 Waghorn Frederick (born 13 January) James/Elizabeth   Clerk in the
29 Jun 1844 Waghorn John James/Elizabeth   Clerk in East India House
21 Mar 1845 Waghorn Robert William/Ellen   Publican
22 Apr 1903 Waight Dorothy May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 Jul 1859 Waite Charlotte Elizabeth Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Waite Frank James   Kensington & Chelsea School  
29 Mar 1857 Waite John Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
08 Jun 1930 Waite June Phyllis (born 30 Apr 1930) Stanley Charles/Ruby Florence 70, Heatherside Road, Ewell Bus Conductor
7 Mar 1880 Wakefield Alfred Wm Henry Wm Henry/Sarah   Carpenter
6 May 1877 Wakefield Edith Annie Kate Henry/Fanny   Groom
1 Oct 1882 Wakefield Ethel Helen Wm Ephraim/Helen Sarah   Carpenter
17 Jul 1898 Wakefield George William Frank/Catherine Phoebe   Photographer
4 Apr 1875 Wakefield Harry George Frederick Harry/Fanny   Groom
7 Apr 1878 Wakefield William Ernest Harman Ephraim/Ellen Sarah   Carpenter
2 Jul 1897 Wakelin Henry   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Dec 1908 Walker Evelyn Amy Albert George/Florence Jane Chesterfield Rd, West Ewell Attendant
12 Mar 1914 Walker John Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Apr 1874 Walker Lilian Maud (aged 6years) Nathan/Marian Kersey Hasketon, Suffolk Gentleman
25 Nov 1855 Walker Margaret Elizabeth Henry/Mary Ann Bermondsey Fellmonger
11 Dec 1910 Walker Margery Helen Albert George/Florence Jane 8 Downs View Cottages Attendant
01 Mar 1925 Wall Alan Charles (born 16 Jun 1925) Cyril Charles/Alice Ingledene, Windmill Avenue, Ewell Civil Servant
01 Dec 1929 Wall Michael Geoffrey (born 26 Aug 1929) Cyril Charles/Alice Berwyn, London Road, North Cheam Civil Servant
31 Dec 1921 Wallace Graham Lindsay (born 20 Nov 1921) Charles Lindsay/Wilhelmina Margeretta The Vicarage, Ewell Indian Civil Service
08 May 1932 Wallis Eric Allan (born 20 Feb 1932) Albert/Kathleen Lilian 10, Kingsmead Close, Ewell Grocers Vanman
01 Jun 1929 Walpole Peter Kenneth (born 01 Sep 1928) Kenneth George/Sylvia Irene 8, Corbett Road, Ewell Motor Mechanic
04 Mar 1912 Walsh William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Oct 1862 Walters Alice Mary William Melmoth/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
16 Mar 1865 Walters Arthur Melmoth William Melmoth/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
27 May 1933 Walters Bryan Radcliffe (born 13 Dec 1932) Hamilton Cecil Robin/Eva Garden Cottage, Coombe Lane, Kingston Clerk
1 Jan 1871 Walters Constance Maud William Melmoth/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
15 May 1886 Walters Elsie Margaret Radclyffe/Mary Jane   Solicitor
15 Jul 1890 Walters Evelyne May Radclyffe/Mary Jane   Solicitor
4 Nov 1866 Walters Gertrude Hamilton William Melmoth/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
15 May 1868 Walters Hugh Melmoth William Melmoth/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
1 May 1877 Walters Katharine Eleanor Wm Melmott/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
21 Nov 1873 Walters Nora Mackenzie William Melrushe/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
13 Jan 1864 Walters Percy Melmoth William Melmoth/Marian Eleanor   Solicitor
20 May 1924 Walters Reginald   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 Dec 1884 Walters Robin Radclyffe Radclyffe/Mary Jane   Solicitor
20 May 1924 Walters Ronald Edward   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
10 Oct 1882 Walters Violet Radcliffe/Mary Jane Wimbledon Solicitor
13 May 1907 Walters William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Sep 1887 Walton Evelyn (private) Horace Edward/Alice Kate   Banker's Clerk
09 Mar 1920 Walton Harold   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Jun 1889 Wane Frank Innes Innes Bourguine/Mary Agatha Freeling   Clerk in Holy Orders
01 Mar 1925 Ward Charles Walter (born 09 Sep 1910) Arthur John/ Ada Maud Russell, Fulford Road, West Ewell Painter
01 Jun 1930 Ward David William (born 05 May 1930) Frank Henry/Lucy 5, Brickfield Cottages, Epsom Road, Ewell Busman
20 Oct 1840 Ward Emily Joseph/Margaret Epsom Surgeon
06 Aug 1911 Ward Florence Annie Frederick/Elizabeth 7 Propect Rd, Snakes Lane, Woodford, Essex Cook, L.C.C. Asylum
14 May 1901 Ward John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Sep 1846 Ward John Edmund Joseph/Margaret   Surgeon
19 Aug 1928 Ward John Edward (born 20 Jul 1928) Joshua/Alice Charlotte 29, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Chauffeur
11 Feb 1849 Wardroper Herbert Edmund John/Elizabeth   Solicitor
3 Jul 1864 Ware Frederick Eli James William/Louisa Cuddington Shepherd
7 Jul 1867 Ware Henry Shearman James/Louisa Cuddington Shepherd
1 Sep 1861 Ware William James/Louisa Cuddington Shepherd
1 Nov 1868 Warland Henry Spencer James Frederick/Elizabeth Susannah   Carpenter
17 Nov 1924 Warman Dorothy (born 22 Aug 1921) Samuel/Alice Annie 1, Beaty Cottages, West Street, Ewell Labourer
17 Nov 1924 Warman Joan Alice (born 23 Dec 1918) Samuel/Alice Annie 1, Beaty Cottages, West Street, Ewell Labourer
17 Nov 1924 Warman Peggy (born 18 Aug 1922) Samuel/Alice Annie 1, Beaty Cottages, West Street, Ewell Labourer
17 Nov 1924 Warman Percy Thomas (born 07 Aug 1919) Samuel/Alice Annie 1, Beaty Cottages, West Street, Ewell Labourer
17 Nov 1924 Warman Ruby (born 14 Aug 1920) Samuel/Alice Annie 1, Beaty Cottages, West Street, Ewell Labourer
17 Nov 1924 Warman Samuel (born 20 Aug 1916) Samuel/Alice Annie 1, Beaty Cottages, West Street, Ewell Labourer
04 May 1905 Warner Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Dec 1892 Warren Alice Milly (Adult) John/Elizabeth Peckham Carpenter
09 Mar 1920 Warwick Ethel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Warwick Frank   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
31 May 1931 Washington Herbert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
27 Sep 1846 Waterer Henry Thomas/Hannah   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Waterfield Sybil   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Waterfield William Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Nov 1866 Waters Albert James/Amy   Labourer
6 Dec 1885 Waters Albert George/Esther   Bricklayer
12 Jun 1852 Waters Albert Edward Thomas/Elizabeth   Carrier
30 Mar 1851 Waters Alfred James James/Amy   Labourer
4 Apr 1875 Waters Alice Louisa James/Amy   Labourer
5 Apr 1891 Waters Amy George/Esther   Labourer
5 Apr 1863 Waters Arthur James/Amy   Labourer
20 Mar 1842 Waters Charles John Richard Thomas/Ellen Elizabeth   Labourer
28 Feb 1858 Waters Clara James/Amey   Labourer
25 Jun 1902 Waters Doris Amy Arthur Walter?/Mary Jane West Croydon Railway guard
4 Dec 1887 Waters Elizabeth Lewen George/Esther   Labourer
7 May 1893 Waters Ellen George/Esther   Labourer
5 Aug 1883 Waters Ernest George George/Esther   Bricklayer
28 Jan 1854 Waters Fanny James/Amy   Labourer
5 Nov 1871 Waters Frederick James/Amy   Labourer
1 Jul 1860 Waters George James/Amy   Labourer
28 Feb 1847 Waters George Philip Thomas/Elizabeth Ann   Carrier
29 Aug 1852 Waters Henry George/Sarah   Labourer
27 Apr 1845 Waters James William Thomas/Elizabeth Ellen   Carrier
24 Oct 1841 Waters John John/Mary   Labourer
7 Apr 1889 Waters Lewis George/Esther   Labourer
3 Sep 1893 Waters Mabel Mary Lloyd Arthur/Mary   Porter
26 Mar 1848 Waters Martha Sarah Agatha Thomas/Elizabeth Ellen   Carrier
26 Nov 1843 Waters Mary Ann Thomas/Elizabeth Ellen   Labourer
27 Aug 1848 Waters Rachel James/Amy   Labourer
25 May 1851 Waters Sarah Ann George/Sarah   Labourer
24 May 1840 Waters Susanna Thomas/Elizabeth   Labourer
15 Feb 1921 Waters Victor Norman   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Apr 1851 Waters Walter Edwin Thomas/Elizabeth Ellen   Carrier
2 May 1869 Waters Walter James James/Amy   Labourer
27 Sep 1894 Waters Winifred Agnes Albert/Mary Jane   R.N. A.B. Seaman
21 Aug 1898 Waters Winifred Daisy Emily Arthur/Mary Jane Wallington Porter
07 Apr 1926 Waterworth Alastair Allen (born 03 Jun 1914) Harry John/Maud The Chestnuts, Kingston Road, Ewell No Occupation
07 Apr 1925 Waterworth Sybil Eleanor Maude (born 03 Apr 1908) Harry John/Maud High Street, Ewell No Occupation
27 Mar 1904 Watkinson Leslie Herbert Herbert/Alice Ewell Porter
01 May 1932 Watkinson Roy (born 21 Mar 1932) Walter/Winifred Alice The Flat. Maidstone House, Chalk Lane, Epsom Chauffeur
03 Mar 1901 Watling Albert Frederick William Albert Robert/Isabel Maryan Ewell Bricklayer
28 Apr 1902 Watson George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Sep 1890 Watts Alfred Henry Harriet   Single woman
07 Jun 1931 Watts Bernard James (born 16 Mar 1931) Bert Cubby/Constance Watts 16, Kingston Road, Ewell Gas Worker Employee
15 Jul 1928 Watts Beryl Margaret (born 26 May 1928) Ernest John/Ellen Ada 8, Kingston Terraces, Ewell Labourer
30 Jan 1887 Watts Edith Alice Alice   (blank)
03 Feb 1915 Watts Edith Eleanor (born 19 Feb 1914) Ernest John/Edith Ellen 8 Kingston Terrace, Ewell Labourer
31 Mar 1866 Watts Eliza Elizabeth John/Charlotte   Labourer
9 Sep 1887 Watts Ellen May (private) Emma   (blank)
11 Feb 1920 Watts Elsie Mabel (born 25 Nov 1919) Ernest John/Edith Ellen Ann 8, Kingston Terraces, Ewell Labourer
05 Aug 1900 Watts Ernest John Ernest John/Edith Ellen Sutton Labourer
29 Oct 1916 Watts Ethel Queenie born 10 Sep 1916) Ernest John/Edith Ellen Ann 8, Kingston Terraces, Ewell Private in the Royal West Surrey Regt.
08 Mar 1908 Watts Frederick Leslie (blank) Kingston Terrace, Ewell Labourer
20 Jun 1880 Watts Geo Henry Wm Geo/Sarah Ann   Labourer
21 Sep 1890 Watts Lydia Emma   Single woman
21 Jan 1906 Watts Mildred Doris Ernest John/Edith Ellen Anne Kingston Terrace, Ewell Carman
26 Apr 1885 Watts Rosina Milly Wm Geo/Sarah Ann   Labourer
20 Mar 1921 Watts Violet Joyce (born 19 Feb 1921) Ernest John/Edith Ellen Ann 8, Kingston Terraces, Ewell Labourer
7 May 1882 Watts Walter Wm Geo/Sarah Ann   Labourer
16 Jun 1906 Watts Walter Frederick Walter/Mary Kingston Rd, Ewell Labourer
27 Jul 1851 Weaver Albert Robert George/Elizabeth   Gardener
6 Aug 1865 Weaver Amy George/Hannah   Labourer
31 Jul 1853 Weaver Arthur George/Elizabeth   Labourer
5 Apr 1868 Weaver Arthur George/Hannah   Labourer
12 Oct 1913 Weaver Charles George Charles/Milicint Caroline Downs View, Ewell Labourer
1 Jun 1862 Weaver Ellen George/Hannah   Labourer
18 Mar 1894 Weaver Florence Ethel Frank/Henrietta Martha   Carpenter
18 Mar 1894 Weaver Frank Stanley Frank/Henrietta Martha   Carpenter
14 Feb 1915 Weaver Frederick John (born 8 Jul 1914) Charles/Amelia Caroline 7 Downs View Cottages, Ewell Labourer
13 Feb 1927 Weaver Geoffrey Denis (born 04 Nov 1926) Charles/Amelia Caroline 1, Bakers Cottages, Chessington Road, West Ewell General Labourer
25 Mar 1849 Weaver George William George/Elizabeth   Gardener
09 Oct 1921 Weaver Ivy Constance (born 21 Mar 1921) Charles/Amelia 1, Bakers Cottages, West Ewell General Labourer
18 Feb 1916 Weaver Lilian Maud Charles/Amelia Caroline 7, Downs View Cottages, Chessington Road, Ewell Labourer
20 Apr 1919 Weaver Margaret May (born 21 Dec 1918) Charles/Amelia Caroline 1, Bakers Cottages, West Ewell H.M. Forces
11 Oct 1931 Weaver Reginald Alan (born 26 Jan 1931) Charles/Amelia Caroline 11, Kings Walk, Chessington Road, West Ewell General Labourer
08 Feb 1925 Weaver Ronald Frank (born 02 Jan 1925) Charles/Amelia Caroline 1, Bakers Cottages, West Ewell Labourer
07 Apr 1929 Weaver Ruby Joan (born 05 Feb 1929) Charles/Amelia Caroline 1, Bakers Cottage, Ewell West General Labourer
06 Feb 1926 Webb Adrian Doveton Gascoyne (born 08 Dec 1925) Arthur Geoffrey Gascoyne/Audrey Nevin, Reigate Road, Ewell School Master. Late Lieu. R.N.
09 Dec 1900 Webb Arthur James James/Maria Elizabeth W. Ewell General Labourer
09 Dec 1900 Webb Arthur James James/Marian Elizabeth West Ewell General Labourer
9 Apr 1858 Webb Catharine Louisa Harriet Samuel Henry/Dorcas Ruth   Gentleman
3 Jul 1892 Webb Charles Albert Geo Edward/Elizabeth Jane   Labourer
15 Jun 1923 Webb Cornelia Beatrice April (born 08 Apr 1923) Daniel James Gordon/Cornelia Mary Alfriston, Banstead Road, Cuddington Motor Engineer
14 May 1901 Webb Cyril   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
30 Oct 1887 Webb Edith James/Maria Elizabeth   Labourer
13 Feb 1910 Webb Edith Ellen Robert/Ada Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Labourer
4 May 1873 Webb Ellen Lizzie William/Elizabeth   Labourer
10 Jan 1915 Webb Ernest Edward (born 5 Oct 1914) Robert/Ada Annie Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Labourer
3 Dec 1876 Webb Florence Emeline Wm/Elizabeth   Land drainer
26 Dec 1916 Webb George James (born 26 Jul 1916) John /Jane North View, West Ewell Fitter's Mate
8 Oct 1898 Webb Harry Leonard Geo Edward/Elizabeth Jane   Labourer
23 Dec 1883 Webb John James/Maria Elizabeth   Labourer
12 Feb 1911 Webb John Robert John/Jane Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Fitter's mate
08 Feb 1931 Webb Kathleen Mary (born 11 Dec 1930) Reginald George/Evelyn Edith 10, Worthfield Close, Ewell Steam Roller Driver
02 Aug 1931 Webb Kenneth Lawrence (08 Jan 1931) Victor Robert/Sylvia Dorothy Kanawha, 18, Court Farm Avenue, Ewell Grocer
26 Feb 1882 Webb Lilly (at Hamlet Chapel) James/Maria Elizabeth   Labourer
25 Jul 1855 Webb Margaret Jane Samuel Henry/Dorcas Ruth   Farmer
2 Sep 1894 Webb Martha Elizabeth James/Maria Elizabeth   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Webb Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
2 Jul 1897 Webb Percy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Dec 1891 Webb Queenie Marie James/Maria Elizabeth West Ewell Labourer
13 Dec 1903 Webb Reginald George George/Elizabeth West Ewell Labourer
27 Dec 1885 Webb Robert James/Maria Elizabeth   Labourer
14 Sep 1906 Webb Stanley Ernest George/Elizabeth Cottage Rd, West Ewell Road foreman
11 Sep 1898 Webb Violet Wealthy (Welthey) James/Maria Elizabeth W. Ewell Labourer
3 Dec 1893 Webb Walter Eric Geo Edward/Elizabeth Jane   Labourer
5 Apr 1891 Webb William Edward George/Elizabeth   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 Webber Gertrude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 May 1907 Webley Madeline   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Oct 1891 Webster Cyril Martin John William/Ethel Joy Croydon Hosier
15 Mar 1909 Weedon Alexander Alfred   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Mar 1846 Weekes Caroline James/Sophia   Smith
25 Apr 1897 Weeks Charles Henry Henry Thomas/Mary Ann Letitia Chessington Rd. W. Ewell Bankers Clerk
7 Jun 1840 Weeks Jane James/Sophia   Smith in General
11 Jan 1844 Weeks Louisa James/Sophia   Whitesmith
27 Aug 1848 Weeks Sarah Ann Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
29 Jan 1843 Weeks Sophia James/Sophia   Smith
11 Jul 1907 Weetman Ernest Jeffery Ernest Richard/Elizabeth Amelia The Colony, West Ewell Stockman
28 Apr 1902 Welham William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
26 Apr 1857 Wellard Charles Harry Charles/Eliza   School Master
29 May 1859 Wellard Helen Charles/Eliza   School Master
4 Jun 1871 Weller Alice Mary James/Hannah   Gardener
19 Mar 1916 Weller Frances Dorothy (born 22 Jan 1916) Frederick Thomas William/Elizabeth Emma Longdown Cottages, Ewell Farm labourer
6 Feb 1870 Weller James James/Hannah   Gardener
15 Mar 1909 Wells Beatrice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Sep 1870 Wells Eliza Henry/Caroline   Shepherd
21 Apr 1929 Wells Rosemary (born 28 Feb 1929) Frederick George/Joyce Mary Barden House, Queensmead Avenue, Cuddington School Master
12 May 1908 Welsh Annie Alice   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Welstead Leonard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Wenn Isabel Violet   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Aug 1873 West Alfred William/Charlotte   Labourer
6 Oct 1867 West Amelia Benjamin/Harriet   Labourer
17 Feb 1895 West Amelia Harriet (private) Frederick William/Eliza   Cowman
25 Aug 1870 West Arthur William/Charlotte   Labourer
1 Jan 1871 West Benjamin Benjamin/Harriet   Labourer
26 Jan 1890 West Benjamin John (born 30 Oct 1889) Frederick Wm/Eliza   Cowman
3 Jul 1892 West Caroline William/Alice   Labourer
4 Jan 1863 West Caroline Thomas/Caroline   Labourer
22 May 1879 West Charles Thomas/Mary   Gardener
26 Feb 1860 West Charlotte William/Charlotte   Labourer
3 Sep 1893 West Charlotte Benjamin/Charlotte   Labourer
30 Jul 1843 West Charlotte Ann Benjamin/Ann   Carrier
1 Oct 1882 West Charlotte Ann Frederick/Eliza   Labourer
6 Mar 1887 West Edith Elsey James/Sarah   Gardener
2 Dec 1883 West Edith Lilian Wm/Mary Ann   Carpenter
6 Nov 1864 West Eliza William/Charlotte   Labourer
26 Jan 1890 West Elizabeth (born 25 Sep 1886) Frederick Wm/Eliza   Cowman
29 Mar 1850 West Elizabeth (born 9 May 1847) Benjamin/Anne Camden Town Labourer
4 May 1873 West Emily Caroline Benjamin/Harriet   Labourer
2 Aug 1868 West George Frank William/Charlotte   Labourer
29 Mar 1850 West George Robert Benjamin/Anne Camden Town Labourer
9 Sep 1894 West Grace Maud Benjamin/Charlotte   Labourer
7 Jul 1889 West Hilda Bertha James/Sarah   Gardener
4 Oct 1863 West Jame Benjamin/Harriet   Labourer
04 May 1905 West Mable   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
14 Feb 1897 West Mary Fredk Wm/Eliza West Ewell Cowman
13 Sep 1931 West Peter O'Brien (born 04 Jul 1931) Douglas O'Brien/ Mildred Ellen 2, Southville Close, Ewell Bank Clerk
7 Sep 1884 West Robert Frederick Frederick William/Eliza   Labourer
26 Oct 1877 West Thomas Thomas/Mary   Gardener
7 Aug 1864 West Thomas George Thomas/Caroline   Labourer
23 Mar 1913 West Violet Hilda (born 6 Feb 1913) William James/Daisy 22 Janis Rd, South Croydon Gardener
6 May 1866 West William Thomas/Caroline   Labourer
7 Aug 1887 West William George William/Mary Ann   Carpenter
1 Jun 1884 West William James James/Sarah   Gardener
29 Nov 1857 West William Thomas William/Charlotte   Labourer
25 May 1891 West William Thomas William/Alice   Labourer
17 Jan 1893 West Wm Benjamin (private) Benjamin/Charlotte   Labourer
15 Mar 1909 West William Henry (actually baptised 14 Jul 1895 in Epsom Union Chapel)   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Westbrook Florence May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Western Ruby   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
30 Jan 1853 Westfold Selina Harriet Henry/Harriet (PERKINS) Horton/Ewell Blacksmith/Servant
10 Jan 1897 Westgate Arthur Bernard/Florence Agnes W. Ewell Labourer
5 Feb 1893 Westgate Winifred Spencer/Matilda Maria   Bricklayer
1 Oct 1899 Westing Alice Elizabeth Thomas George/Alice Amelia Epsom Plumber
26 Nov 1848 Westing Annett Priscilla Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
4 Mar 1894 Westing Bertha Kate Wm John/Edith   Carpenter
28 Feb 1858 Westing Clara Joseph/Elizabeth   Plumber
29 Dec 1850 Westing Cornelius James James/Ann   General Dealer
16 Aug 1891 Westing Edith Florence William John/Edith   Carpenter
21 Apr 1901 Westing Edward Thomas Thomas George/Alice Epsom Plumber
5 Nov 1865 Westing Elizabeth Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
24 May 1847 Westing Elizabeth Ann James/Ann   General Dealer
2 Mar 1862 Westing Ellen Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
8 Dec 1895 Westing Ethel Helen William John/Edith   Carpenter
31 Oct 1852 Westing George James/Anne   General Dealer
6 May 1860 Westing Harriett Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
27 Apr 1881 Westing Ida Joseph/Bessie   Miller
24 Sep 1848 Westing John James/Ann   General Dealer
21 Aug 1904 Westing John Leonard William John/Edith Ewell Carpenter
25 Jan 1852 Westing Joseph Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
4 Jul 1880 Westing Joseph Harry Joseph/Bessie   Miller
31 Mar 1850 Westing Louisa Emily Jooseph/Elizabeth   Painter
6 Aug 1882 Westing Maurice Wm Joseph/Bessie   Miller
2 Oct 1892 Westing Nora Elizabeth William John/Edith   Carpenter
15 Jul 1928 Westing Stella Elizabeth (born 16 May 1928) Edward Thomas/Louisa Kathleen Ella 10, Northview Villas, Kingston Road, Ewell Newsagent
27 Apr 1856 Westing Thomas George Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
30 May 1858 Westing Thomas George George/Harriet   Shoemaker
7 Feb 1864 Westing William John Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
3 Apr 1898 Westing Wm Clifford Wm John/Edith   Carpenter
30 Apr 1854 * Westing (sic) Frederick Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
5 Mar 1882 Weston Emily Alice George/Josephine   Gardener
6 Jul 1884 Weston Florence Emma George/Josephine   Gardener
6 Feb 1854 * Weston Frederick Joseph/Elizabeth   Painter
2 Jul 1897 Wetherall Sidney   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1 Nov 1874 Wetten William William/Harriet   Labourer
26 Jul 1857 Wharton Frederick William Robert/Emma   Policeman
29 Jan 1860 Wharton Henry Charles Robert/Emma   Policeman
17 Jul 1910 Wheatley Ernest Frederick Albert Ernest/Jennie Ford Sycamore Cottage, Kingston Rd, Ewell Blacksmith
05 May 1907 Wheeler Doris Elizabeth Albert Henry/Rosetta Elm Rd, Ewell Gardener
15 Jul 1894 Wheeler Frederick John/Mary   Labourer
13 Sep 1905 Wheeler Isabella Rosetta Albert Henry/Rosetta Garbrand Hall, Ewell Gardener
10 Aug 1891 Wheeler Mary Emma (private) John/Mary   Carter
1 Nov 1896 Wheeler Wm Leonard John/Mary   Horsekeeper
22 Feb 1906 Wheelwright Christopher   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Nov 1894 Whetstone Charles Walter James/Eliza   Labourer
13 Mar 1922 Whiley George William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
11 Sep 1910 Whiskerd Gertrude Ada (born 30 Mar 1910) Walter David/Louisa Eliza Cottage Rd, West Ewell Store porter
18 Sep 1932 Whiskerd John Michael (born 29 Aug 1932) Thomas Arthur/Jessie Emily 10, Chessington Road, West Ewell Carpenter
12 Jan 1908 Whiskerd Maud Eleanor Walter/Louisa Poole Rd, West Ewell Porter
20 Mar 1927 Whiskerd Thomas Austen (born 02 Feb 1927) Thomas Arthur/Jessie Emily 10, Chessington Road, West Ewell Carpenter
16 Oct 1906 Whiskers Eva Alexandra Walter/Louisa 4 Poole Rd, Ewell Store porter
19 Feb 1918 White Beatrice Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 White Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Oct 1878 White Edwin John William/Amy   Saddler
03 Dec 1916 White Freda Edith (born 4 Oct 1916) Stirling Clement/Annie Louisa West Street, Ewell Captain in the Australian Imperial Forces
3 Jul 1864 White Frederick William Frank/Alice (MAPLETHORPE) Boston Lincs/Ewell Miller
20 May 1924 White George Robert   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
05 Oct 1930 White Gwendoline Obree (born 05 Aug 1930) Harry Joseph/Emily Obree Glen So K, North Looe, Ewell Gardener
13 Mar 1922 White Hannah   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
28 Dec 1862 White Henry Edmund/Sarah   Labourer
25 Apr 1858 White John Edmund/Sarah   Labourer
07 Apr 1913 White John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Jan 1931 White Joyce Elizabeth (born 10 Nov 1928) Leonard Arthur/Laura May 36, Northcroft Road, Ewell Male Nurse
07 Nov 1920 White Muriel Hyacinth (born 10 Jun 1920) Charles Bolton/Elsie 15, Elm Road, Ewell Engineer
13 Sep 1931 White Raymond Leonard (born 04 Aug 1931) Leonard/Laura 36, Northcroft Road, Ewell Male Nurse
07 Feb 1932 White Robert Charles (born 23 Nov 1929) Granville Charles/Lilian Mary Nodwins, Landsdown Road, Ewell Accountant
1 Jul 1860 White William Edmund/Sarah   Labourer
07 Aug 1932 White William James (born 02 Jun 1932) Harry Joseph/Emily Obree Glen Esk, North Looe, Ewell Gardener
26 Feb 1860 White William John John James/Elizabeth Ann   Labourer
31 Dec 1845 White Agnes (born 31 December 1839) Frederick/Mary Ann   Brewer
31 Dec 1845 White Catherine (born 8 May 1838) Frederick/Mary Ann   Brewer
31 Dec 1850 White Clara (born 4 April 1846) Frederick/Mary Ann   Brewer
31 Dec 1845 White Ellen (born 21 June 1836) Frederick/Mary Ann   Brewer
31 Dec 1845 White Mary Ann (born 7th April 1844) Frederick/Mary Ann   Brewer
29 Jun 1851 White William Henry Henry/Sophia   Labourer
24 Apr 1899 Whitehall William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Dec 1843 Whitehead Charles Edmund/Hannah   Shoemaker
26 Sep 1841 Whitehead Fanny Edmond/Hannah   Shoemaker
24 Apr 1899 Whitehead William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Sep 1893 Whiteman Alice May (private) David/Louisa   Gardener
20 Sep 1886 Whiteman Edith Mabel David/Louisa   Gardener
15 Oct 1884 Whiteman Emily Florence (private) Daniel/Louisa   Gardener
4 Nov 1888 Whiteman Hubert Sydney Daniel/Louisa   Gardener
6 Sep 1863 Whiting Elizabeth Samuel/Harriet   Labourer
6 May 1860 Whiting Ellen Samuel/Harriett   Labourer
4 Dec 1870 Whiting John John/Mary Ann   Labourer
6 Jan 1867 Whiting Samuel Samuel/Harriet   Labourer
4 Oct 1868 Whiting Walter John/Mary Ann   Labourer
1 Mar 1874 Whiting William John/Mary Ann   Labourer
29 Mar 1909 Whitlock Minnie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Whitlock Rose   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jan 1905 Whitmarsh Freda Nancy William/Annie Ewell Baker
2 Jul 1893 Whitmarsh Lucy Emily William/Annie Rebecca   Baker
4 Nov 1894 Whitmarsh William Edward William/Annie High St, Ewell Baker
21 Jun 1925 Whitney Edith Agnes (born 13 May 1925) Frederick Albert/Senney Louisa The Star, Cheam Road, Ewell Licensed Victualler
17 Oct 1920 Whitney John Frederick Albert (born 23 Aug 1920) Frederick Albert/Senney Louisa The Star, Cheam Road, Ewell Licencee
09 Dec 1917 Whittall Elizabeth (born 01 May 1917) Arthur James/Gertha Winona Bonnell The Gables, Ewell Lieutenant in the Queens Royal West Surrey Regiment
31 Dec 1919 Whittall Patricia (born 09 May 1919) Arthur James/Gertha Winona Bonnell The Gables, Ewell Underwriter at Lloyds
2 Nov 1890 Whittington Emily Ellen Horace Charles/Mary Ann Epsom Grocer's porter
28 Apr 1902 Whittock Fanny Lydia   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Jan 1854 Wickes Robert Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
26 May 1850 Wickes Thomas James Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
29 Feb 1852 Wickes William Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
6 May 1894 Wickham George Walter James Harry/Alice   Labourer
13 Nov 1904 Wickham Percy Frederick Walter/Emily West Ewell Labourer
30 Mar 1856 Wicks Henry Thomas/Sarah   Labourer
20 May 1924 Wiggins Ada Maude   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
3 Jan 1864 Wilbey Elizabeth Smith John/Amelia   Carpenter
15 Feb 1845 Wild Ann Thomas/Eliza Ann   Carpenter
25 Apr 1847 Wild Charlotte Ann Thomas/Eliza   Carpenter
15 Feb 1845 Wild Eliza Thomas/Eliza Ann   Carpenter
29 Mar 1840 Wild Emma John/Hannah   Painter
22 Jan 1843 Wild Jonathan John /Hannah   Painter
29 Oct 1848 Wild Thomas Charles William/Ann   Labourer
27 Sep 1846 Wild William William/Ann   Painter
30 Jul 1854 Wilder Joseph Smith John Smith/Amelia   Carpenter
30 Jul 1854 Wilder Robert Smith John Smith/Amelia   Carpenter
25 Oct 1857 Wildey Henry Smith John/Amelia   Carpenter
24 Jun 1856 Wildey Louisa Mary    
24 Jun 1856 Wildey Maria Mary    
09 Mar 1920 Wilds George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Wilds Sidney Arth   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1895 Wilkes Elsie Hilda Edward/Clara 62 Morison St, Shaftesbury Estate, Battersea Musician
26 Aug 1888 Wilkes Evelyn Margaret Edward/Clara St Gabriels, Pimlico, Mdx Musician
6 Apr 1884 Wilkins Harry John Turner/Thirza   Coffee House Keeper
07 Nov 1920 Wilkins Joan Muriel (born 04 Sep 1920) James Arthur/Ada 15, Elm Road, Ewell Cheequer
1 Jun 1854 Wilkins Lillian Charles/Emma (MILLER)   Carpenter
18 Nov 1917 Private Baptism Wilkins Margaret (born 30 Sep 1917) Harry/Eva Rose High Street, Ewell Baker
1 Oct 1882 Wilkins Mildred Emmeline John Turner/Thirza   Coffee House Keeper
4 Apr 1886 Wilkins Percy John John Turner/Thirza   Coffee House Keeper
26 Jun 1853 Wilkins William John/Matilda   Sawyer
1 May 1887 Wilks Herbert Edward Edward/Clara   Musician
05 Dec 1909 Willard Ivy Mary Isabella Daisy May 229 Hook Rd, Epsom  
24 Apr 1899 Willcock Wm   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
01 Jan 1920 Private Baptism Willcocks Cyril George (born 28 Dec 1919) Albert Thomas/Agnes Mary 5, Ewell Terrace, Ewell Railway Parcels Porter
01 Jan 1920 Private Baptism Received 25 Jun 1930 Willcocks Doris May (born 28 Dec 1919) Albert Thomas/Agnes Mary 5, Ewell Terrace, Ewell Railway Parcels Porter
07 Jul 1912 Willcocks Kathleen Mary (born 14 May 1912) Richard/Jessie Eva Vernon Cottage, London Rd Male niurse
20 Jan 1918 Willcocks Molly Kathleen (born 07 Nov 1917) Albert Thomas/Agnes Mary 3, Ewell Terrace, High Street, Ewell Railway Parcels Offices Porter
20 Jan 1918 Willcocks Ronald Leonard Francis (born 21 Jul 1916) Albert Thomas/Agnes Mary 3, Ewell Terrace, High Street, Ewell Railway Parcels Offices Porter
15 Feb 1921 Willett Ethel Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Willett Ivy Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
08 May 1923 Willett Sidney   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
20 Feb 1927 Willetts Albert Peter Dolan (born 14 Jan 1927) Albert Lacey/Winifred Suncote, Plough Road, Ewell Traveller
20 Jul 1876 Williams Alfred Ernest Leonard/Charlotte   Smith
3 Jun 1860 Williams Arthur Robert/Mary   Labourer
15 Mar 1916 Williams Beatrice Gertrude   Kensington & Chelsea School  
04 May 1905 Williams Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
1915 Williams Charles Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Sep 1922 Williams Charles Frances (born 26 Jun 1922) Charles/Daisy 64, Clarence Road, Sutton Fitter
04 Mar 1912 Williams Daisy Frances   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Aug 1866 Williams Edward Robert/Mary   Painter
2 Aug 1874 Williams Edward Henry Joseph Edward Henry/Mary Ann   Parish Clerk
19 Jan 1852 Williams Ellen Robert/Mary   Labourer
26 Nov 1848 Williams Emily Robert/Mary   Labourer
5 Jul 1897 Williams Fanny   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
7 Sep 1858 Williams Frederick Robert/Mary   Labourer
12 May 1908 Williams Frederick   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Sep 1901 Williams Geoffrey Edward Harrisson Edward Henry Joseph/Mary Hepzipah Ewell Commercial Clerk
16 Jun 1915 Williams Henry (adult born 28 Feb 1855) Charles/Mary Parsonson? Garrions?, Kingston Rd, Ewell Gentleman
25 Oct 1840 Williams Henry David John/Mary Ann   Labourer
21 Jun 1931 Williams Jean Elizabeth (born 03 May 1931) John/Ada Annie The Caravan, Cheam Road, Ewell Road Foreman
06 Aug 1905 Williams Joyce May Edward Henry Joseph/Mary Hepzipah Church St, Ewell Commercial Clerk
29? Jul 1888 Williams Kathleen Frank/Elizabeth   Greengrocer
26 Sep 1858 Williams Leonard Robert/Mary   Labourer
06 Sep 1912 Williams Leslie Ransome (born 26 Jun 1912) Alfred/Mabel Eleanor High St, Ewell Licensed Victualler
31 May 1931 Williams Louisa   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
1 May 1845 Williams Martha Margaret Ann   Servant in London
21 Aug 1858 Williams Mary Louisa Robert/Mary   Labourer
04 Oct 1931 Williams Patricia Mary (born 03 Jul 1931) Geoffrey Edward Harrisson/Violet Mary The Library, High Street, Ewell Stationer
07 Sep 1924 Williams Ronald Bert (born 28 Jun 1924) Charles/Daisy Amelia 5, George Street, Sutton Fitter
26 Jul 1846 Williams Rosa Ann Robert/Mary   Gardener
22 Apr 1903 Williamson Lucy   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
18 Oct 1857 Willion Mary Eliza Alexander Halstead/Mary Ann   Gentleman
20 May 1924 Willis Audrey   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
06 Oct 1901 Willis Cicely Gertrude John Orduroy?/Rachel Louise West Ewell Ironmonger
7 May 1865 Willis Cloudesley Stannard Henry/Jane Maria   Iron Monger
3 Apr 1870 Willis Gertrude Emma Emily Henry/Jane Maria   Iron Monger
5 Jun 1898 Willis Henry John John Ordway/Rachel Louise W. Ewell Ironmonger
7 Oct 1866 Willis John Ordway Henry/Jane Maria   Iron Monger
1915 Wills Albert Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Sep 1898 Wills Charles William William/Mary Ann   Warehouseman
3 Jul 1870 Wills William William/Jane Elizabeth   Greengrocer
20 May 1919 Willshire John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Jan 1927 Wilson Anne Holt (born 26 Nov 1926) Edward Rowland/Elsie Margaret Hopdene, Denham Road, Epsom Retired Captain of H.M. Army
31 May 1931 Wilson Barbara   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  
3 Feb 1889 Wilson Charles Tom Stephen/Emily Cuddington Gardener
20 May 1919 Wilson David   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
13 Mar 1922 Wilson Doris Isabel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jun 1898 Wilson Edith Ada Stephen/Emily   Gardener
15 Apr 1894 Wilson Herbert Arthur Stephen/Emily Cuddington Gardener
4 Jul 1897 Wilson Horace Leonard Charles/Jessie   Gardener
05 Jul 1903 Wilson Isabel May Susannah Stephen/Emily Cuddington Gardener
7 Jun 1891 Wilson James Edward Stephen/Emily Cuddington Gardener
12 May 1908 Wilson John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
3 Feb 1889 Wilson John Henry Stephen/Emily Cuddington Gardener
20 Aug 1933 Wilson John Leslie (born 23 Jun 1933) Leslie Arthur/Gladys Rose 7, Oakdale Road, Ewell Dispatch Clerk
20 Oct 1918 Wilson Norah Margaret Holt (born 03 Sep 1918) Edward Rowland/Elsie Margaret Persfield, Ewell Army Officer (Captain)
30 Jul 1865 Wilson Richard Henry/Jane   Labourer
01 Dec 1901 Wilson Stephen Alfred Stephen/Emily Beech SE? Cottage, Cuddington Gardener
05 May 1927 Wilson Winifred Mary Alfieri (born 04 Apr 1927) Bernard Samuel/Winifred Anne Woodend, The Rise, Ewell Manager Press Agency
6 Jun 1880 Wiltshire Albert Edwin Henry/Alice   Labourer
01 Sep 1912 Wiltshire Albert Victor (born 5 Aug 1912) Albert Edwin/Sarah Ellen 7 West St, Ewell Milk carrier
5 Apr 1885 Wiltshire Alice Henry/Alice   Labourer
1 Jun 1879 Wiltshire Carolina Ellen Geo/Eliza Sydenham Gardener
2 Jul 1876 Wiltshire Edward Arthur Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
5 May 1872 Wiltshire Eliza Charles/Mary Anne   Labourer
2 Jul 1865 Wiltshire Elizabeth George/Caroline   Labourer
3 Jun 1860 Wiltshire Ellen George/Caroline   Labourer
1 Sep 1878 Wiltshire Ellen Henry/Alice   Gardener
1 Jun 1862 Wiltshire Emily George/Caroline   Labourer
27 Feb 1853 Wiltshire George George/Caroline   Labourer
5 Aug 1877 Wiltshire George John Henry/Alice   Gardener
29 Oct 1848 Wiltshire Henry George/Caroline   Labourer
3 Dec 1882 Wiltshire Henry (private) Henry/Alice   Labourer
5 May 1872 Wiltshire James Charles/Mary Anne   Labourer
26 Aug 1855 Wiltshire Jane George/Caroline   Labourer
25 Dec 1850 Wiltshire John George/Caroline   Labourer
1 Aug 1869 Wiltshire John Charles/Mary Ann   Labourer
01 Dec 1918 Wiltshire Leonard Arthur (born 22 Oct 1918) Albert Edwin/Sarah Ellen West Street, Ewell Dairyman
27 Dec 1857 Wiltshire Lucy George/Caroline   Labourer
4 Nov 1888 Wiltshire Percy William Henry/Mary Anne   Coachman
26 Aug 1869 Wiltshire Tom George/Caroline   Labourer
28 Mar 1847 Wiltshire William George/Caroline   Labourer
5 Dec 1875 Wiltshire Williiam Henry Henry/Alice   Carman
18 Oct 1903 Winslett Leslie Arthur Arthur Walter/Alice Louise Peckham Traveller
04 May 1905 Winston Lily   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Winston Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
15 Mar 1909 Winstone Elise   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Mar 1910 Winstone Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
4 Dec 1881 Winter Albert Wm Thos/Lucy   Gardener
5 Dec 1886 Winter Eliza Eleanor Thomas/Lucy   Gardener
4 Nov 1888 Winter Florence Alice Thomas/Lucy   Gardener
4 Jan 1880 Winter Frederick Thomas Thomas/Lucy   Gardener
7 Jan 1872 Winter John Winter Richard/Fanny   Watchmaker
2 Dec 1883 Winter Joseph Percival Thos/Lucy   Gardener
7 Apr 1878 Winter Lilian Rose Thomas/Lucy   Gardener
1 Jan 1871 Winter Richard James Richard/Fanny   Watchmaker
17 Mar 1901 Winthrop Marian George/Edith Ewell Clerk
1 Mar 1896 Wise Albert Ernest William/Florence Lucy   Signalman
6 Apr 1884 Wise Henry Joseph Henry/Maryanne   Signalman
5 Jul 1868 Wise Mary George/Rose   Labourer
22 Feb 1906 Wiston? George   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
03 Nov 1907 Witcombe Albert Edward William Edward/Grace Mary 7 Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
06 Aug 1905 Witcombe Winifred May William Edward/Grace Mary Gibraltar, Ewell Labourer
17 May 1861 Withal Fanny Harriet Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
10 Jan 1860 Withall Eliza Thomas Henry/Mary Ann   Labourer
7 Mar 1869 Withall Elizabeth Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
13 Jan 1860 Withall Fanny Thomas Henry/Mary Ann   Labourer
3 Mar 1872 Withall George Henry Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
7 Mar 1869 Withall Harriet Jane (born 29 Jan 1866) Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
3 May 1874 Withall Kate Rose Thomas/Mary Ann   Labourer
10 Dec 1857 Withall Mary-Anne Eliza Thomas Henry/Mary-Anne   Labourer
12 Oct 1913 Wond? Enid Winifred Fitzwilliam Robert/Emma Rosebery Terrace, West Ewell Chauffeur
01 Jan 1903 Wood Adelaide Maude James William Sergeant/Emily Susan Ewell Labourer
2 Aug 1874 Wood Albert Henry Thomas/Emily   Gardener
07 Oct 1906 Wood Albert Leslie Albert Henry/Edith Emma The Lodge, Ewell Grove, Ewell Gardener
07 Oct 1900 Wood Annie Elizabeth Alick/Mary Jane North Looe Gardener
1 May 1881 Wood Annie Louisa Thos/Emily   Gardener
28 Oct 1874 Wood Clifford Charles George/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
01 July 1900 Wood Dora Annie James/Emily Susan   Labourer
17 Dec 1902 Wood Edward Calverley Frederick/Jane Ewell Accountant
4 Jun 1876 Wood Ellen Thomas/Emily   Gardener
2 Sep 1877 Wood Emily Thomas/Emily   Gardener
12 May 1908 Wood Ernest William   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
6 Apr 1884 Wood Florence Thos/Emily   Gardener
6 Nov 1898 Wood Florence May Henry/ Mary Jane   Gardener
18 Oct 1882 Wood George Evelyn George/Mary Ann   Civil Service (Royal Courts)
01 Aug 1909 Wood Harry John/Margaret Ann Chessington Rd, Ewell Civil engineer's assistant
1 Jan 1888 Wood Hilda Thomas/Emily   Gardener
2 Mar 1873 Wood Horace William Thomas/Emily   Gardener
01 Feb 1903 Wood James Walter James William Sergeant/Emily Susan Ewell Labourer
28 Oct 1874 Wood Jessie Gertrude George/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
1 May 1880 Wood Laurence George/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
6 Jun 1880 Wood Leonard Baker Nathaniel/Mary Ann   Miller
17 Feb 1907 Wood Lily Selina James William Sergeant/Emily Susan Martins Cottages Farm labourer
14 Apr 1877 Wood Lizzie Eveline George/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
6 Dec 1885 Wood Lydia Mary Thomas/Emily   Gardener
14 Apr 1877 Wood Mary Ethel George/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
17 Dec 1902 Wood Olive Janie Frederick/Jane Ewell Accountant
1Oct 1882 Wood Robert Leslie Thos/Emily   Gardener
18 Oct 1878 Wood Sydney George/Mary Ann   Clerk in Civil Service
7 Sep 1879 Wood Thirza Thomas/Emily   Gardener
3 Jul 1870 Wood Thomas Arthur Thomas/Emily   Gardener
20 Nov 1904 Wood Valentine Frances James/Emily Ewell Labourer
10 Sep 1884 Wood Violet George/Mary Ann   Clerk in H.M. Civil Service
28 Oct 1874 Wood William Charles Charles/Emily James St., Marylebone Grocer
1 Feb 1874 Wood William James Nathaniel/Mary Ann   Miller
03 May 1931 Wood Joyce Margaret (born 27 Feb 1931) Alfred George/Elizabeth Charlotte 18, Waterloo Road, Epsom Chauffeur
30 Oct 1859 Wood William James James/Mary   Servant
07 Jul 1901 Wooden James William Robert George James William Edward/Emily Rachel Ewell Labourer
19 Sep 1909 Woodgate Olive Kathleen Thomas Daniel/Mary 22 Alexandra Rd, Thames Ditton Labourer
24 Sep 1915 Woodhouse Geoffrey Clayton Rance (born 15/6/1915) Percy St.John Rance/Marie Louise The Old Mill House, Ewell Captain in the Indian Army
12//5/1908 Woodley Florence Selina   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
07 Apr 1913 Woodley Leonard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Woodman Ernest   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Apr 1903 Woodman Frank   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
27 Mar 1853 Woodraffe Arthur Henry Charlotte Leatherhead Dress Maker
29 Mar 1850 Woodroffe Amelia John/Elizabeth   Bootmaker
29 Aug 1858 Woodroffe Anna Maria John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
1 Jan 1865 Woodroffe Eleanor John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
29 Feb 1852 Woodroffe Eliza Ellen John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
27 Oct 1844 Woodroffe Elizabeth John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
26 Oct 1845 Woodroffe Emily John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
16 Aug 1840 Woodroffe Emma John/Sarah   Shoemaker
7 Jun 1863 Woodroffe Emma Louisa John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
23 Feb 1851 Woodroffe Henry Alfred William/Emily Jane   Tailor
30 Mar 1856 Woodroffe Jane John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
13 Jun 1848 Woodroffe John John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
25 Mar 1849 Woodroffe Joseph Walter William/Emily Jane   Tailor
16 Aug 1840 Woodroffe Louisa John/Sarah   Shoemaker
25 Dec 1853 Woodroffe Sarah John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
3 Feb 1867 Woodrow Francis Neate James/Emma   Gardener
7 Apr 1861 Woodruffe Thomas John/Elizabeth   Shoemaker
20 May 1919 Woods Albert Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Apr 1914 Woods Alfred Seymour (born 16 Jan 1914) William/Elizabeth Ada 102 Sunny Hill Rd, Streatham Motor driver
20 Jun 1909 Woods Alice Margaret William/Elizabeth Ada 185 Wellfield Rd, Streatham Motorman
4 Feb 1883 Woods Alice Maud Marie GeorgeMaria   Coachman
24 Sep 1905 Woods Benjamin George William/Elizabeth Ann 96 Wellfield Rd, Streatham Motor man
07 Jul 1907 Woods Elizabeth Annie William/Elizabeth Ada Wellfield Rd, Streatham Train driver
27 Feb 1917 Woods Florence   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
5 Jul 1840 Woods George Robert/Sarah   Servant
20 Jun 1909 Woods Lavinia Frances William/Elizabeth Ada 185 Wellfield Rd, Streatham Motorman
5 Oct 1884 Woods Mabel Emily George/Maria   Coachman
15 Mar 1909 Woods Robert   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
04 Mar 1912 Woods Winifred May   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Sep 1895 Woodward Arthur John Arthur Charles/Emily   Civil Servant
12 May 1897 Woodward Charles   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
10 Aug 1930 Woodward Elsie May (born 18 Jun 1930) Leonard/Emily 89, Heatherside Road, Ewell Male Nurse
4 Oct 1868 Woodward Harry James/Emma   Gardener
22 Sep 1895 Woodward Horace Nelson Arthur Charles/Emily   Civil Servant
14 Apr 1912 Woolgar Dorothy Mildred Nellie Percy Frederick James/Amelia Annie West Ewell Insurance agent
12 Aug 1906 Woollard Ena Victoria James Erasmus/Emma Ewell Attendant
20 May 1919 Woollen Hilda   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
19 Feb 1918 Woollen Mabel   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Woollen Richard   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
25 Apr 1858 Woolley Annette Constance Philip/Rebe Annette   Stock Brocker
6 Mar 1870 Wootton Charlotte Maria (born 12 June 1866) George Montague/Susanna Penge Carpenter
6 Mar 1870 Wootton Ellen Ann (born 31 July 1864) George Montague/Susanna Penge Carpenter
6 Mar 1870 Wootton Emily Jane (born 12 April 1868) George Montague/Susanna Penge Carpenter
6 Mar 1870 Wootton George William (born 31 March 1861) George Montague/Susanna Penge Carpenter
6 Mar 1870 Wootton Grace Alma Helena (born 1 Feb 1856) George Montague/Susanna Penge Carpenter
07 Feb 1925 Wootton Hazel Iris (born 06 Dec 1924) Leonard Henry/Joan The Colony, Ewell Doctor
4 Sep 1870 Worsfold Elizabeth George/Charlotte   Butler
02 Sep 1906 Worsfold Henry William William/Fanny Rebecca Rectory Lodge, Ewell Coachman
1 Oct 1882 Worsfold Lillie Sarah Wm/Sarah   Gardener
2 Sep 1888 Worsfold Margaret Annie William/Sarah   Gardener
04 Aug 1907 Worsfold Maurice George William/Fanny Rebekah Rectory Lodge, Ewell Coachman
27 Oct 1850 Worsfold Sarah Elizabeth Henry/Elizabeth (FOX)   Blacksmith
2 Mar 1879 Worsfold Wm Wm/Sarah   Gardener
20 May 1919 Worth Walter   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Aug 1920 Private Baptism Wratten Gladys Winifred (born 15 Jul 1920) William/Jessie 6, Ewell Terrace, High Street, Ewell Labourer
18 Oct 1925 Wrench Michael (born 26 Dec 1924) Ernest Bertram/Mary Camelot, Reigate Road, Ewell Civil Servant
18 Sep 1927 Wrench Paul (born 23 Nov 1926) Ernest Bertram/Mary Camelot, Reigate Road, Ewell Civil Servant
05 Apr 1911 Wright Annie   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
9 Jun 1898 Wright Arthur   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Wright Ellen   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Wright John   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
17 Nov 1907 Wright John Alwyn Samuel Seppings/Mary Elizabeth High St, Ewell Draper
13 Oct 1854 Wright Margaret Charles/Jane (KEMP) N.Cheam/Ewell Policeman
03 June 1900 Wright Margaret Mary (born 3 May 1900) Alexander/Margaret Elizabeth Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
09 Mar 1920 Wright Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 May 1919 Wright Maude   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
21 Jun 1931 Wright Michael Hamilton (born 08 Mar 1931) Alexander Albert Hamilton/Marjorie Elsie Gertrude Tayles Hill. Ewell Chemical Engineer
02 Aug 1908 Wright Wallace William Stanley/Elizabeth Heatherside Rd, West Ewell Gardener
4 Sep 1870 Wright Eliza James/Eliza   Carter
3 Apr 1864 Wright Esther James/Eliza   Cowman
30 Oct 1859 Wright George Edward William John/Louisa   Servant
7 Jul 1861 Wright Herbert Henry William John/Louisa   Servant
3 Feb 1867 Wright James James/Eliza   Labourer
3 Jul 1864 Wright Mary Ann William John/Sarah Ann   Coachman
1 Oct 1865 Wright Walter Albert William John/Louisa Jane   Butler
04 Sep 1927 Wyatt Christopher Terrel (born 17 Jul 1927) Lionel Harry/Audrey Vere Laughton, The Mount, Ewell Bank Clerk
06 Oct 1929 Wyatt Jenifer Mary (born 04 Aug 1929) Lionel Harry/Audrey Vere Laughton, The Mount, Ewell Bank Official
22 Jan 1933 Wyatt Marcus Kenneth (born 14 Dec 1932) Kenneth Sidney/Olive Mary Gable House, The Green, Ewell Representative Timber Agent
25 Sep 1910 Wyatt Stanley Kenneth Bernard/Florence West Ewell Builder
22 Apr 1903 Wyett George Thomas   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
29 Apr 1917 Wyla Jack (born 15 Feb 1917) Albert/Lilian 10, Woodley Terrace, Ewell Driver A.S.C.
02 Jul 1911 Wyld Dorothea Albert/Lilian Seling? House Stables, Ewell Coachman
16 Feb 1908 Wyld Ethel Albert/Lilian Selang House, Epsom Rd, Ewell Coachman
14 Aug 1921 Wyld Freda Constance (born 05 Jul 1921) Albert/Lilian 10, Woodley Terrace, Plough Road, Ewell Greengrocer
14 Feb 1915 Wyld George Albert (born 20 Dec 1914) Albert/Lilian 10 Plough Rd, Ewell Greengrocer
12 Feb 1843 Wylds Mary Louisa Thomas/Eliza Ann   Carpenter
2 Nov 1894 Wyre Louis George (private) Henry/Ellen   Soldier
05 Dec 1915 Yardley Margaret (born 19 Oct 1915) George William/Agnes May 8, Poplar Road, Leatherhead Electrician
20 Apr 1919 Yardley Stanley Robert (born 27 Feb 1919) George William/Agnes May 4, Ernest Cottages, Ewell Electrician
03 Mar 1912 Yardley Wiliam George George William/Agnes May River Cottage, The Priory, Leatherhead Electrical engineer
05 Jul 1903 Yardy? Olive Norah Francis Hubert/Elizabeth Ewell Carpenter
15 Jan 1899 Yates Alfred William Harry/Amelia Emma   Baker
04 Aug 1918 Yates Clifford George (born 01 Jun 1918) Joseph/Emily 5, Bankside Cottages, Ewell Hospital Orderly
6 Jul 1890 Yates Edith Eleanor Harry/Emelia Emma   Carman
13 Dec 1925 Yates Leonard William John (born 27 Oct 1925) William John/Ethel Irene Grove Bungalow, Chessington Road, Ewell Milk Roundsman
29 Oct 1919 Yates Lorna Emilie (born 29 Aug 1919) Joseph/Emilie 5, Bankside Cottages, Ewell Painter
6 Jan 1895 Yates Walter James Harry/Amelia Emma   Groom
4 Aug 1889 Yeats Wilfred Harry Harry/Amelia Emma   Carman
09 Jan 1910 Yelf Dudley Henry Henry/Hilda Southsea Typewriter dealer
18 May 1905 Young Albert Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
22 Feb 1906 Young Dorothy Mary   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
12 May 1908 Young Edward   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
20 Feb 1927 Young Eileen Nancy (born 21 Nov 1926) Samuel Frederick/Annie Amelia 16, Shortcroft Cottages, Kingston Road, Ewell Millers Screenman
6 Feb 1881 Young Emily George William/Marion Gordon   Soldier
07 Nov 1909 Young Francis James James/Alice Elizabeth Lyncroft Cottages, Ewell Gardener
03 Aug 1913 Young Frederick William (born 16 May 1913 Samuel Frederick/Annie Amelia West St, Ewell Miller
29 Aug 1841 Young James Job Thomas/Mary   Stonemason
02 Nov 1902 Young James Thomas James/Alice Elizabeth Ewell Gardener
06 Jan 1907 Young Jane Katherine James/Alice Elizabeth Lyncroft Cottages, West St Gardener
06 Apr 1924 Young John Arthur (born 15 Nov 1923) Arthur Sidney/Marjorie Emily High Street, Ewell Master Tailor
2 Feb 1868 Young Mary Ann Louisa (born 9 June 1866) Joseph/Sarah New Barnes, West Malding Coachman
2 Feb 1868 Young Robert Joseph/Sarah New Barnes, West Malding Coachman
04 Apr 1920 Young Samuel Alfred (born 17 Feb 1920) Samuel Frederick/Annie Amelia 7, Cottage Road, Ewell Miller
19 Sep 1920 Young Stanley Albert (born 06 Aug 1920) Arthur Sidney/Agnes Nellie High Street, Ewell Master Tailor
2 Feb 1868 Young Susanne Elizabeth (born 5 Aug 1864) Joseph/Sarah New Barnes, West Malding Coachman
2 Oct 1870 Young William Joseph/Sarah   Coachman
09 Jul 1905 Young Winifred Georgina Robert Henry/Georgina Ewell Attendant
12 May 1929 Youngman John Frederick (born 30 Dec 1928) Bertram Walter/Rosa Agnes Glen Rosa, Chesterfield Road, Ewell West Wholesale Stationer
20 Oct 1929 Youngman Leslie Ernest (born 09 Sep 1929) Ernest/Mary Adelaide 147, Horton Hill, Epsom Labourer
12 Mar 1914 Yule Alfred George James   Kensington & Chelsea Schools  
31 May 1931 Zushner Frederick Douglas   K. C. & M. Schools, Ewell  


This file is split into 5 parts:
Surnames ABCDE
Surnames FGHIJ
Surnames KLMNO
Surnames PQRST
Surnames UVWXYZ (This Page)


Please Note: We believe that the information on this page is accurate however users should satisfy themselves that the information is correct before incurring any expense or undertaking any journeys. This is particularly important when purchasing certificates from other bodies, for example the General Register Office. You might like to use the following links to Freebmd and Find My Past (Links open in a new window).

The total number of times E&ELFHC records have been accessed since 18/06/2012 is
web counter
web counter